Miami-Ohio results

Recap

Licensed to Miami University Aquatics
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/4/2012 04:12 PM
                2012 Miami Women VS Ohio University - 2/4/2012                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                  NT    1:42.49         11  
     1) Thornton, Leah M 21             2) r:+0.0 Clagg, Stacie 21        
     3) r:0.06 Westrick, Bekka 20       4) r:0.19 Kete, Maddie 20         
              26.10       55.40 (29.30)     1:19.58 (24.18)     1:42.49 (22.91)
  2 Ohio University-OH  'A'                          NT    1:44.19          4  
     1) Stearns, Rachel L 19            2) r:0.15 Bagan, Tori 19          
     3) r:0.18 Cecere, Amanda 22        4) r:0.05 Donovan, Annie 21       
              26.85       55.54 (28.69)     1:21.02 (25.48)     1:44.19 (23.17)
  3 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                  NT    1:45.44          2  
     1) Fujan, Brianna G 20             2) r:0.11 Scott, Kayla 19         
     3) r:0.40 O'Connor, Maegan 20      4) r:0.23 Donovan, Cynthia 20     
              27.26       56.76 (29.50)     1:21.51 (24.75)     1:45.44 (23.93)
  4 Ohio University-OH  'B'                          NT    1:46.77        
     1) Bocharnikova, Anastasia A 20    2) r:0.21 Brooks, Katey 21        
     3) r:0.11 Slattery, Molly 19       4) r:0.11 Funk, Lauren 20         
              27.73       57.93 (30.20)     1:23.66 (25.73)     1:46.77 (23.11)
  5 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'C'                  NT   x1:47.44        
     1) Bootsma, Katie J 19             2) r:0.20 Wagner, Nicole 19       
     3) r:0.32 Rohr, Brittney 21        4) r:0.08 Marquiss, Annie 19      
              27.41       58.18 (30.77)     1:23.54 (25.36)     1:47.44 (23.90)
  6 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'D'                  NT   x1:50.30        
     1) Farrell, Morgan E 19            2) r:0.13 Schacter, Stacia 20     
     3) r:0.26 Sichterman, Lauren 18    4) r:0.09 Barhorst, Ellen 21      
              28.96     1:00.25 (31.29)     1:26.40 (26.15)     1:50.30 (23.90)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Laurin M  19 OU-OH                     NT   10:11.38          9  
              28.18       58.04 (29.86)     1:28.44 (30.40)     1:59.04 (30.60)
        2:29.82 (30.78)     3:00.56 (30.74)     3:31.33 (30.77)     4:02.17 (30.84)
        4:33.10 (30.93)     5:04.02 (30.92)     5:34.87 (30.85)     6:05.63 (30.76)
        6:36.64 (31.01)     7:07.48 (30.84)     7:38.28 (30.80)     8:09.16 (30.88)
        8:39.77 (30.61)     9:10.58 (30.81)     9:41.12 (30.54)    10:11.38 (30.26)
  2 Witham, Kristen E   22 OU-OH                     NT   10:20.37          4  
              28.55       59.13 (30.58)     1:30.31 (31.18)     2:01.63 (31.32)
        2:33.06 (31.43)     3:04.29 (31.23)     3:35.58 (31.29)     4:06.87 (31.29)
        4:38.20 (31.33)     5:09.65 (31.45)     5:41.00 (31.35)     6:12.45 (31.45)
        6:43.90 (31.45)     7:15.14 (31.24)     7:46.25 (31.11)     8:17.17 (30.92)
        8:48.35 (31.18)     9:19.30 (30.95)     9:50.41 (31.11)    10:20.37 (29.96)
  3 Warmolts, Jenny P   20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   10:23.33          3  
              28.30       59.12 (30.82)     1:30.51 (31.39)     2:01.82 (31.31)
        2:33.20 (31.38)     3:04.49 (31.29)     3:35.81 (31.32)     4:07.15 (31.34)
        4:38.54 (31.39)     5:09.90 (31.36)     5:41.37 (31.47)     6:12.79 (31.42)
        6:44.26 (31.47)     7:15.57 (31.31)     7:46.96 (31.39)     8:18.39 (31.43)
        8:49.76 (31.37)     9:21.06 (31.30)     9:52.54 (31.48)    10:23.33 (30.79)
  4 Collett, Courtney   18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   10:26.37          2  
              28.84       59.26 (30.42)     1:30.52 (31.26)     2:01.86 (31.34)
        2:33.48 (31.62)     3:05.26 (31.78)     3:36.96 (31.70)     4:08.92 (31.96)
        4:40.61 (31.69)     5:12.38 (31.77)     5:44.12 (31.74)     6:15.92 (31.80)
        6:47.57 (31.65)     7:19.32 (31.75)     7:50.86 (31.54)     8:22.49 (31.63)
        8:53.97 (31.48)     9:25.10 (31.13)     9:56.13 (31.03)    10:26.37 (30.24)
  5 Harrington, Rachel  18 OU-OH                     NT   10:26.97          1  
              29.41     1:00.69 (31.28)     1:32.19 (31.50)     2:03.58 (31.39)
        2:35.16 (31.58)     3:06.65 (31.49)     3:38.24 (31.59)     4:09.88 (31.64)
        4:41.50 (31.62)     5:13.17 (31.67)     5:44.85 (31.68)     6:16.62 (31.77)
        6:48.23 (31.61)     7:19.87 (31.64)     7:51.72 (31.85)     8:23.23 (31.51)
        8:54.39 (31.16)     9:25.61 (31.22)     9:56.81 (31.20)    10:26.97 (30.16)
  6 Pearce, Stephanie   19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   10:36.86        
              28.71       59.73 (31.02)     1:31.16 (31.43)     2:02.83 (31.67)
        2:34.54 (31.71)     3:06.51 (31.97)     3:38.42 (31.91)     4:10.42 (32.00)
        4:42.60 (32.18)     5:14.86 (32.26)     5:46.76 (31.90)     6:18.88 (32.12)
        6:51.25 (32.37)     7:23.57 (32.32)     7:56.03 (32.46)     8:28.23 (32.20)
        9:00.72 (32.49)     9:33.11 (32.39)    10:05.31 (32.20)    10:36.86 (31.55)
  7 Click, Kaitlyn M    18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT  x10:50.44        
              29.68     1:01.31 (31.63)     1:32.75 (31.44)     2:04.34 (31.59)
        2:35.95 (31.61)     3:07.48 (31.53)     3:39.31 (31.83)     4:11.10 (31.79)
        4:43.20 (32.10)     5:15.92 (32.72)     5:49.10 (33.18)     6:22.64 (33.54)
        6:56.21 (33.57)     7:29.70 (33.49)     8:03.37 (33.67)     8:37.32 (33.95)
        9:10.92 (33.60)     9:44.58 (33.66)    10:18.26 (33.68)    10:50.44 (32.18)
 -- Trace, Amy C        18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT  X10:44.63        
              29.17     1:00.59 (31.42)     1:32.31 (31.72)     2:04.35 (32.04)
        2:36.75 (32.40)     3:08.63 (31.88)     3:40.77 (32.14)     4:13.06 (32.29)
        4:45.74 (32.68)     5:18.74 (33.00)     5:51.16 (32.42)     6:23.98 (32.82)
        6:56.46 (32.48)     7:29.33 (32.87)     8:01.98 (32.65)     8:34.52 (32.54)
        9:07.50 (32.98)     9:40.48 (32.98)    10:12.96 (32.48)    10:44.63 (31.67)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michaels, Emma S    18 OU-OH                     NT    1:51.31          9  
              26.81       55.48 (28.67)     1:23.79 (28.31)     1:51.31 (27.52)
  2 Bruington, Chelsey  21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:52.26          4  
              26.82       55.78 (28.96)     1:23.79 (28.01)     1:52.26 (28.47)
  3 Corcoran, Abby T    21 OU-OH                     NT    1:53.14          3  
              26.87       56.01 (29.14)     1:24.79 (28.78)     1:53.14 (28.35)
  4 Fujan, Caitlin C    18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:55.05          2  
              27.13       56.33 (29.20)     1:25.39 (29.06)     1:55.05 (29.66)
  5 Mitchell, Whitney   19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:55.12          1  
              26.82       55.75 (28.93)     1:25.45 (29.70)     1:55.12 (29.67)
  6 Tyler, Molly M      21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   x1:56.64        
              27.10       56.62 (29.52)     1:26.40 (29.78)     1:56.64 (30.24)
  7 Games, Annika N     21 OU-OH                     NT    1:58.03        
              27.41       57.07 (29.66)     1:27.44 (30.37)     1:58.03 (30.59)
 -- Wallace, Lauren L   21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   X1:59.10        
              27.55       57.60 (30.05)     1:28.41 (30.81)     1:59.10 (30.69)
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thornton, Leah M    21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      55.96          9  
              27.43       55.96 (28.53)                                        
  2 Stearns, Rachel L   19 OU-OH                     NT      56.51          4  
              27.82       56.51 (28.69)                                        
  3 Owen, Sarah E       21 OU-OH                     NT      57.61          3  
              28.04       57.61 (29.57)                                        
  4 Fujan, Brianna G    20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      57.67          2  
              27.96       57.67 (29.71)                                        
  5 Bootsma, Katie J    19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      57.80          1  
              28.47       57.80 (29.33)                                        
  6 Bocharnikova, Anas  20 OU-OH                     NT      58.31        
              28.58       58.31 (29.73)                                        
  7 Barhorst, Ellen E   21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   x1:00.91        
              30.00     1:00.91 (30.91)                                        
 -- Farrell, Morgan E   19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   X1:02.20        
              30.02     1:02.20 (32.18)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bagan, Tori G       19 OU-OH                     NT    1:03.99          9  
              30.04     1:03.99 (33.95)                                        
  2 Clagg, Stacie R     21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:04.52          4  
              30.23     1:04.52 (34.29)                                        
  3 Scott, Kayla M      19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:05.03          3  
              30.73     1:05.03 (34.30)                                        
  4 Chomicz, Petra      21 OU-OH                     NT    1:06.26          2  
              31.35     1:06.26 (34.91)                                        
  5 Pettinichi, Gabbie  19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:06.72          1  
              31.69     1:06.72 (35.03)                                        
  6 Davis, Megan A      18 OU-OH                     NT    1:07.31        
              31.99     1:07.31 (35.32)                                        
  7 Wagner, Nicole L    19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   x1:07.59        
              31.73     1:07.59 (35.86)                                        
 -- Schacter, Stacia M  20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   X1:08.04        
              31.97     1:08.04 (36.07)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Maegan L  20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:03.56          9  
              28.17       59.66 (31.49)     1:31.88 (32.22)     2:03.56 (31.68)
  2 Cecere, Amanda S    22 OU-OH                     NT    2:04.15          4  
              28.76     1:00.77 (32.01)     1:32.23 (31.46)     2:04.15 (31.92)
  3 Mallon, Kelsey N    21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:05.66          3  
              28.09       59.82 (31.73)     1:32.52 (32.70)     2:05.66 (33.14)
  4 Gasior, Michelle    19 OU-OH                     NT    2:07.91          2  
              28.49     1:00.30 (31.81)     1:33.66 (33.36)     2:07.91 (34.25)
  5 Meyer, Caroline N   21 OU-OH                     NT    2:08.71          1  
              29.37     1:02.30 (32.93)     1:35.28 (32.98)     2:08.71 (33.43)
  6 Krueger, Laura A    20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:09.24        
              29.41     1:02.55 (33.14)     1:36.02 (33.47)     2:09.24 (33.22)
  7 Rohr, Brittney L    21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   x2:10.31        
              29.23     1:02.68 (33.45)     1:36.30 (33.62)     2:10.31 (34.01)
 -- Sichterman, Lauren  18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT        SCR        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Westrick, Bekka L   20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      23.48          9  
  2 Kete, Maddie C      20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      23.54          4  
  3 Funk, Lauren E      20 OU-OH                     NT      23.63          3  
  4 Donovan, Annie M    21 OU-OH                     NT      23.79          2  
  5 Brooks, Katey L     21 OU-OH                     NT      23.99          1  
  6 Marquiss, Annie M   19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      24.18        
  7 Donovan, Cynthia M  20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     x24.29        
  8 Slattery, Molly J   19 OU-OH                     NT     x25.06        
 -- Sichterman, Lauren  18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     X24.28        
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Craft, Nikki M      20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP     295.95          9  
  2 Houser, Lacey K     19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP     287.47          4  
  3 Bartlett, Haleigh   18 OU-OH                     NP     279.00          3  
  4 Hillstrom, Mary Ro  20 OU-OH                     NP     259.65          2  
  5 Srail, Morgan       18 OU-OH                     NP     247.20          1  
  6 Bangs, Corrine A    21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP     242.25        
  7 Werwinski, Lisa M   20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP    x227.09        
  8 Gordish, Alexa      21 OU-OH                     NP    x206.77        
  9 McGrath, Lucinda K  20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP    x182.93        
 10 Hrabowy, Kristin E  20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP    x156.37        
 -- Capcik, Kristin     19 OU-OH                     NP        SCR        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Westrick, Bekka L   20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      51.49          9  
              24.84       51.49 (26.65)                                        
  2 Corcoran, Abby T    21 OU-OH                     NT      51.83          4  
              24.86       51.83 (26.97)                                        
  3 Kete, Maddie C      20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      52.10          3  
              25.01       52.10 (27.09)                                        
  4 Michaels, Emma S    18 OU-OH                     NT      52.55          2  
              25.48       52.55 (27.07)                                        
  5 Brooks, Katey L     21 OU-OH                     NT      52.68          1  
              25.37       52.68 (27.31)                                        
  6 Donovan, Annie M    21 OU-OH                     NT     x52.69        
              25.01       52.69 (27.68)                                        
  7 Barhorst, Ellen E   21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      52.99        
              26.17       52.99 (26.82)                                        
  8 Fujan, Caitlin C    18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     x53.42        
              25.56       53.42 (27.86)                                        
 -- Donovan, Cynthia M  20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     X54.45        
              26.18       54.45 (28.27)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stearns, Rachel L   19 OU-OH                     NT    2:02.17          9  
              29.22       59.73 (30.51)     1:31.13 (31.40)     2:02.17 (31.04)
  2 Thornton, Leah M    21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:02.41          4  
              29.48     1:00.27 (30.79)     1:31.32 (31.05)     2:02.41 (31.09)
  3 Owen, Sarah E       21 OU-OH                     NT    2:04.10          3  
              29.61     1:00.95 (31.34)     1:33.03 (32.08)     2:04.10 (31.07)
  4 Bocharnikova, Anas  20 OU-OH                     NT    2:05.56          2  
              30.52     1:02.31 (31.79)     1:34.44 (32.13)     2:05.56 (31.12)
  5 Bootsma, Katie J    19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:06.77          1  
              30.26     1:02.54 (32.28)     1:34.97 (32.43)     2:06.77 (31.80)
  6 Fujan, Brianna G    20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:07.96        
              30.11     1:02.89 (32.78)     1:35.71 (32.82)     2:07.96 (32.25)
  7 Farrell, Morgan E   19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   x2:17.27        
              31.55     1:06.62 (35.07)     1:42.09 (35.47)     2:17.27 (35.18)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clagg, Stacie R     21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:20.49          9  
              31.41     1:07.02 (35.61)     1:43.45 (36.43)     2:20.49 (37.04)
  2 Chomicz, Petra      21 OU-OH                     NT    2:22.48          4  
              32.40     1:07.85 (35.45)     1:44.47 (36.62)     2:22.48 (38.01)
  3 Davis, Megan A      18 OU-OH                     NT    2:22.96          3  
              32.65     1:08.60 (35.95)     1:45.84 (37.24)     2:22.96 (37.12)
  4 Bagan, Tori G       19 OU-OH                     NT    2:23.66          2  
              32.51     1:09.33 (36.82)     1:46.20 (36.87)     2:23.66 (37.46)
  5 Scott, Kayla M      19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:23.89          1  
              32.17     1:09.09 (36.92)     1:46.18 (37.09)     2:23.89 (37.71)
  6 Pettinichi, Gabbie  19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:27.68        
              33.06     1:09.63 (36.57)     1:48.29 (38.66)     2:27.68 (39.39)
  7 Wagner, Nicole L    19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   x2:30.70        
              32.84     1:11.26 (38.42)     1:50.87 (39.61)     2:30.70 (39.83)
 -- Schacter, Stacia M  20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   X2:30.86        
              33.58     1:11.78 (38.20)     1:50.72 (38.94)     2:30.86 (40.14)
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Laurin M  19 OU-OH                     NT    4:59.53          9  
              27.93       57.58 (29.65)     1:27.82 (30.24)     1:58.41 (30.59)
        2:28.57 (30.16)     2:58.77 (30.20)     3:29.08 (30.31)     3:59.39 (30.31)
        4:29.61 (30.22)     4:59.53 (29.92)                                        
  2 Warmolts, Jenny P   20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    5:04.55          4  
              27.81       58.18 (30.37)     1:28.91 (30.73)     1:59.80 (30.89)
        2:30.78 (30.98)     3:01.63 (30.85)     3:32.62 (30.99)     4:03.63 (31.01)
        4:34.30 (30.67)     5:04.55 (30.25)                                        
  3 Witham, Kristen E   22 OU-OH                     NT    5:06.20          3  
              28.61       59.25 (30.64)     1:30.32 (31.07)     2:01.51 (31.19)
        2:32.76 (31.25)     3:03.67 (30.91)     3:34.52 (30.85)     4:05.52 (31.00)
        4:36.05 (30.53)     5:06.20 (30.15)                                        
  4 Bruington, Chelsey  21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    5:07.55          2  
              28.69       59.15 (30.46)     1:30.15 (31.00)     2:01.42 (31.27)
        2:32.66 (31.24)     3:03.91 (31.25)     3:35.03 (31.12)     4:06.57 (31.54)
        4:37.13 (30.56)     5:07.55 (30.42)                                        
  5 Collett, Courtney   18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    5:08.46          1  
              28.81       59.68 (30.87)     1:30.39 (30.71)     2:01.50 (31.11)
        2:32.69 (31.19)     3:03.89 (31.20)     3:35.47 (31.58)     4:06.88 (31.41)
        4:38.14 (31.26)     5:08.46 (30.32)                                        
  6 Harrington, Rachel  18 OU-OH                     NT    5:08.69        
              28.99       59.81 (30.82)     1:30.84 (31.03)     2:01.93 (31.09)
        2:33.36 (31.43)     3:04.64 (31.28)     3:36.03 (31.39)     4:07.31 (31.28)
        4:38.29 (30.98)     5:08.69 (30.40)                                        
  7 Pearce, Stephanie   19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   x5:09.54        
              28.24       59.18 (30.94)     1:30.47 (31.29)     2:01.70 (31.23)
        2:33.00 (31.30)     3:04.36 (31.36)     3:35.88 (31.52)     4:07.38 (31.50)
        4:38.71 (31.33)     5:09.54 (30.83)                                        
  8 Games, Annika N     21 OU-OH                     NT   x5:14.49        
              28.37       59.16 (30.79)     1:30.54 (31.38)     2:02.26 (31.72)
        2:34.30 (32.04)     3:06.49 (32.19)     3:38.78 (32.29)     4:10.90 (32.12)
        4:43.11 (32.21)     5:14.49 (31.38)                                        
 -- Wallace, Lauren L   21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   X5:25.48        
              29.25     1:01.14 (31.89)     1:33.68 (32.54)     2:06.74 (33.06)
        2:39.77 (33.03)     3:13.01 (33.24)     3:46.17 (33.16)     4:19.36 (33.19)
        4:52.72 (33.36)     5:25.48 (32.76)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Maegan L  20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      55.77          9  
              26.34       55.77 (29.43)                                        
  2 Slattery, Molly J   19 OU-OH                     NT      57.64          4  
              26.80       57.64 (30.84)                                        
  3 Mallon, Kelsey N    21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      57.68          3  
              27.34       57.68 (30.34)                                        
  4 Cecere, Amanda S    22 OU-OH                     NT      57.79          2  
              27.33       57.79 (30.46)                                        
  5 Rohr, Brittney L    21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      57.89          1  
              27.07       57.89 (30.82)                                        
  6 Meyer, Caroline N   21 OU-OH                     NT      58.26        
              27.55       58.26 (30.71)                                        
  7 Sichterman, Lauren  18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     x58.28        
              27.02       58.28 (31.26)                                        
  8 Gasior, Michelle    19 OU-OH                     NT     x58.52        
              27.65       58.52 (30.87)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Craft, Nikki M      20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP     331.20          9  
  2 Houser, Lacey K     19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP     311.93          4  
  3 Srail, Morgan       18 OU-OH                     NP     310.06          3  
  4 Hillstrom, Mary Ro  20 OU-OH                     NP     280.06          2  
  5 Bartlett, Haleigh   18 OU-OH                     NP     277.05          1  
  6 Bangs, Corrine A    21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP     272.25        
  7 Werwinski, Lisa M   20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP    x262.58        
  8 Hrabowy, Kristin E  20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP    x204.96        
  9 McGrath, Lucinda K  20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP    x173.47        
 -- Capcik, Kristin     19 OU-OH                     NP        SCR        
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stearns, Rachel L   19 OU-OH                     NT    2:05.81          9  
              27.63       58.26 (30.63)     1:36.09 (37.83)     2:05.81 (29.72)
  2 Thornton, Leah M    21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:06.60          4  
              27.48       58.50 (31.02)     1:37.32 (38.82)     2:06.60 (29.28)
  3 Bocharnikova, Anas  20 OU-OH                     NT    2:08.05          3  
              28.22     1:00.51 (32.29)     1:38.50 (37.99)     2:08.05 (29.55)
  4 Clagg, Stacie R     21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:08.39          2  
              27.98     1:00.99 (33.01)     1:37.99 (37.00)     2:08.39 (30.40)
  5 Chomicz, Petra      21 OU-OH                     NT    2:10.14          1  
              29.54     1:03.01 (33.47)     1:39.36 (36.35)     2:10.14 (30.78)
  6 Tyler, Molly M      21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:11.72        
              28.67     1:01.51 (32.84)     1:41.24 (39.73)     2:11.72 (30.48)
  7 Witham, Kristen E   22 OU-OH                     NT   x2:11.85        
              28.89     1:04.21 (35.32)     1:42.42 (38.21)     2:11.85 (29.43)
  8 Mitchell, Whitney   19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   x2:12.99        
              28.58     1:03.33 (34.75)     1:42.53 (39.20)     2:12.99 (30.46)
 -- Krueger, Laura A    20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   X2:13.31        
              28.44     1:03.76 (35.32)     1:42.35 (38.59)     2:13.31 (30.96)
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                  NT    3:26.52         11  
     1) Westrick, Bekka L 20            2) r:+0.0 Kete, Maddie 20         
     3) r:0.14 Barhorst, Ellen 21       4) r:0.19 Bruington, Chelsey 21   
              24.68       51.33 (51.33)     1:15.22 (23.89)     1:42.29 (50.96)
        2:07.63 (25.34)     2:34.93 (52.64)     2:59.57 (24.64)     3:26.52 (51.59)
  2 Ohio University-OH  'A'                          NT    3:28.18          4  
     1) Donovan, Annie M 21             2) r:0.18 Brooks, Katey 21        
     3) r:0.16 Funk, Lauren 20          4) r:0.47 Corcoran, Abby 21       
              25.00       52.97 (52.97)     1:17.58 (24.61)     1:45.12 (52.15)
        2:09.43 (24.31)     2:36.43 (51.31)     3:00.78 (24.35)     3:28.18 (51.75)
  3 Ohio University-OH  'B'                          NT    3:30.31          2  
     1) Bagan, Tori G 19                2) r:0.22 Cecere, Amanda 22       
     3) r:0.34 Michaels, Emma 18        4) r:0.29 Owen, Sarah 21          
              25.54       52.96 (52.96)     1:18.37 (25.41)     1:46.15 (53.19)
        2:11.32 (25.17)     2:38.06 (51.91)     3:02.60 (24.54)     3:30.31 (52.25)
  4 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                  NT    3:33.66        
     1) Marquiss, Annie M 19            2) r:0.21 Donovan, Cynthia 20     
     3) r:0.36 Fujan, Caitlin 18        4) r:0.35 Collett, Courtney 18    
              25.47       53.41 (53.41)     1:18.79 (25.38)     1:47.36 (53.95)
        2:12.70 (25.34)     2:40.63 (53.27)     3:05.54 (24.91)     3:33.66 (53.03)
  5 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'C'                  NT   x3:44.27        
     1) Sichterman, Lauren G 18         2) r:0.17 Craig, Emma 18          
     3) r:0.55 Rohr, Brittney 21        4) r:0.15 Wallace, Lauren 21      
              26.26       54.90 (54.90)     1:21.54 (26.64)     1:50.76 (55.86)
        2:17.20 (26.44)     2:47.58 (56.82)     3:14.49 (26.91)     3:44.27 (56.69)
  6 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'D'                  NT   x3:51.87        
     1) Farrell, Morgan E 19            2) r:0.06 Click, Kaitlyn 18       
     3) r:0.36 Trace, Amy 18            4) r:0.24 Carter, Carolyn 18      
              27.85       58.24 (58.24)     1:25.17 (26.93)     1:54.69 (56.45)
        2:22.34 (27.65)     2:52.39 (57.70)     3:21.06 (28.67)     3:51.87 (59.48)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 115                   
 
  1. Miami University (Ohio)             160   2. Ohio University                     140