Leaderboard -- OfficeMax
Leaderboard - PNC
Leaderboard -- Kroger
Leaderboard - Folletts
Cincy Bell
Leaderboard - adidas
Scroll Button -- Vivid
Uploaded Ad
NCHC.TV Promo mm
Miami Athletics
All Sport Schedule
Select a Sport  
Print
Schedule
October 2014 - November 2014 All Sports Schedule
Date Team Opponent Location Time (ET) Score Media
 Thu, Oct 2  VB  Bowling Green *  at Bowling Green, Ohio  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 3  WTEN  Purdue Invite
Purdue Invite
 at West Lafayette, Ind.  All Day
 Fri, Oct 3  WXC  All-Ohio Championship  at Cedarville, Ohio  2:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 3  MXC  All-Ohio Championships  at Cedarville, Ohio  2:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 3  WSOC  Toledo *  Oxford, Ohio  4:00 p.m. Live Stats
 Sat, Oct 4  WTEN  Purdue Invite
Purdue Invite
 at West Lafayette, Ind.  All Day
 Sat, Oct 4  FB  Massachusetts  Oxford, Ohio  TBA
 Sat, Oct 4  WSWD  Red/White Meet  Oxford, Ohio  TBA
 Sat, Oct 4  SB  Capital (exhibition)
Ohio State Charity Classic at Fred Beekman Park
 at Columbus, Ohio  2:15 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 4  SB  Northern Kentucky (exhibition)
Ohio State Charity Classic at Fred Beekman Park
 at Columbus, Ohio  4:30 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 4  FH  Ohio *  Oxford, Ohio  7:00 p.m. Live Stats
 Sat, Oct 4  VB  Northern Illinois *  Oxford, Ohio  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 4  MHKY  USA U-18 Team (Exhibition)  Oxford, Ohio  8:05 p.m.
 Sun, Oct 5  WTEN  Purdue Invite
Purdue Invite
 at West Lafayette, Ind.  All Day
 Sun, Oct 5  WSOC  Central Michigan *  Oxford, Ohio  1:00 p.m. Live Stats
 Sun, Oct 5  MHKY  Simon Fraser University (Exhibition)  Oxford, Ohio  5:05 p.m.
 Mon, Oct 6  MGLF  Firestone Intercollegiate  at Akron, Ohio  All Day
 Tue, Oct 7  MGLF  Firestone Intercollegiate  at Akron, Ohio  All Day
 Thu, Oct 9  SB  Miami-Hamilton (exhibition - 10 innings)  Oxford, Ohio  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 10  FH  Central Michigan *  at Mt. Pleasant, Mich.  3:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 10  WSOC  Kent State *  at Kent, Ohio  4:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 10  VB  Ohio *  Oxford, Ohio  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 10  MHKY  Bowling Green  at Bowling Green, Ohio  7:07 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 11  FB  Akron  at Akron, Ohio  TBA
 Sat, Oct 11  VB  Kent State *  Oxford, Ohio  5:00 p.m.
 Sun, Oct 12  FH  Iowa  at Iowa City, Iowa  12:00 p.m. Live Stats
 Sun, Oct 12  WSOC  Ohio *  at Athens, Ohio  1:00 p.m.
 Sun, Oct 12  MHKY  Bowling Green  Oxford, Ohio  5:05 p.m.
 Thu, Oct 16  WTEN  ITA Regionals
ITA Regionals
 at Knoxville, Tenn.  All Day
 Fri, Oct 17  WTEN  ITA Regionals
ITA Regionals
 at Knoxville, Tenn.  All Day
 Fri, Oct 17  WSOC  Northern Illinois *  Oxford, Ohio  4:00 p.m. Live Stats
 Fri, Oct 17  WSWD  Purdue  at West Lafayette, Ind.  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 17  VB  Eastern Michigan *  at Ypsilanti, Mich.  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 17  MHKY  Ohio State  at Columbus, Ohio  7:05 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 18  WTEN  ITA Regionals
ITA Regionals
 at Knoxville, Tenn.  All Day
 Sat, Oct 18  FB  Northern Illinois  at DeKalb, Ill.  TBA
 Sat, Oct 18  MXC  Pre-Nationals  at Terre Haute, Ind.  11:00 a.m.
 Sat, Oct 18  WXC  Pre-Nationals  at Terre Haute, Ind.  11:00 a.m.
 Sat, Oct 18  FH  Kent State *  Oxford, Ohio  12:00 p.m. Live Stats
 Sat, Oct 18  WSWD  Xavier  Oxford, Ohio  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 18  MHKY  Ohio State  Oxford, Ohio  7:05 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 18  VB  Central Michigan *  at Mt. Pleasant, Mich.  7:30 p.m.
 Sun, Oct 19  WTEN  ITA Regionals
ITA Regionals
 at Knoxville, Tenn.  All Day
 Sun, Oct 19  WSOC  Western Michigan *  Oxford, Ohio  1:00 p.m. Live Stats
 Mon, Oct 20  MGLF  Pinetree Intercollegiate  at Kennesaw, Ga.  All Day
 Mon, Oct 20  WTEN  ITA Regionals
ITA Regionals
 at Knoxville, Tenn.  All Day
 Tue, Oct 21  MGLF  Pinetree Intercollegiate  at Kennesaw, Ga.  All Day
 Thu, Oct 23  WSWD  Ohio State  Oxford, Ohio  6:00 p.m.
 Thu, Oct 23  VB  Toledo *  Oxford, Ohio  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 24  MXC  Cedarville Open  at Cedarville, Ohio  4:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 24  FH  Missouri State *  at Springfield, Mo.  5:00 p.m. Live Stats
 Fri, Oct 24  WSOC  Akron *  at Akron, Ohio  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 24  VB  Ball State *  Oxford, Ohio  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 24  MHKY  St. Lawrence  Oxford, Ohio  7:35 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 25  FB  Kent State (Family Weekend)  Oxford, Ohio  2:30 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 25  MHKY  St. Lawrence  Oxford, Ohio  8:05 p.m.
 Sun, Oct 26  FH  UC Davis  Oxford, Ohio  12:00 p.m. Live Stats
 Sun, Oct 26  WSOC  Buffalo *  at Buffalo, N.Y.  12:00 p.m.
 Mon, Oct 27  MGLF  Old Corkscrew Intercollegiate  at Estero, Fla.  All Day
 Tue, Oct 28  MGLF  Old Corkscrew Intercollegiate  at Estero, Fla.  All Day
 Thu, Oct 30  WSOC  Ball State *  at Muncie, Ind.  3:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 31  WTEN  Schwartz Challenge
Schwartz Challenge
 at West Lafayette, Ind.  All Day
 Fri, Oct 31  VB  Buffalo *  Oxford, Ohio  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 31  MHKY  Minnesota Duluth *  at Duluth, Minn.  8:07 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 1  WTEN  Schwartz Challenge
Schwartz Challenge
 at West Lafayette, Ind.  All Day
 Sat, Nov 1  FB  Western Michigan (Homecoming/Red Out)  Oxford, Ohio  TBA
 Sat, Nov 1  WXC  MAC Championship  at Mount Pleasant, Mich.  11:00 a.m.
 Sat, Nov 1  MXC  MAC Championships  at Mount Pleasant, Mich.  11:00 a.m.
 Sat, Nov 1  FH  Ball State *  at Muncie, Ind.  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 1  VB  Akron *  Oxford, Ohio  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 1  MHKY  Minnesota Duluth *  at Duluth, Minn.  8:07 p.m.
 Sun, Nov 2  WTEN  Schwartz Challenge
Schwartz Challenge
 at West Lafayette, Ind.  All Day
 Sun, Nov 2  WSOC  Quarterfinal
Mid-American Conference Tournament
 Campus Sites  TBA
 Thu, Nov 6  VB  Bowling Green *  Oxford, Ohio  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 7  FH  MAC Semifinal
MAC Tournament
 at Kent, Ohio  TBA
 Fri, Nov 7  WSOC  Semifinal
Mid-American Conference Tournament
 Campus Sites  TBA
 Fri, Nov 7  MHKY  Colorado College *  Oxford, Ohio  7:35 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 8  FH  MAC Championship
MAC Tournament
 at Kent, Ohio  TBA
 Sat, Nov 8  MBB  Edinboro (Exh.)  Oxford, Ohio  TBA
 Sat, Nov 8  WSWD  Butler  Oxford, Ohio  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 8  VB  Western Michigan *  at Kalamazoo, Mich.  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 8  MHKY  Colorado College *  Oxford, Ohio  7:05 p.m.
 Sun, Nov 9  WSOC  Championship
Mid-American Conference Tournament
 Campus Sites  TBA
 Tue, Nov 11  WBB  Cedarville (exhibition)  Oxford, Ohio  TBA
 Fri, Nov 14  WXC  NCAA Regionals  at Madison, Wis.  12:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 14  MXC  Great Lakes Region Championship  at Madison, Wis.  1:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 14  VB  Kent State *  at Kent, Ohio  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 14  MHKY  North Dakota *  at Grand Forks, N.D.  8:37 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 15  FB  Central Michigan  at Mt. Pleasant, Mich.  TBA
 Sat, Nov 15  VB  Ohio *  at Athens, Ohio  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 15  MHKY  North Dakota *  at Grand Forks, N.D.  8:07 p.m.
 Sun, Nov 16  MBB  Southern Utah  Oxford, Ohio  TBA
 Tue, Nov 18  WBB  Cincinnati Christian  Oxford, Ohio  TBA
 Wed, Nov 19  MBB  Evansville  Oxford, Ohio  TBA
 Fri, Nov 21  VB  First Round
MAC Tournament
 at Athens, Ohio  TBA
 Fri, Nov 21  MHKY  Western Michigan *  Oxford, Ohio  7:35 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 22  WBB  UIC  Oxford, Ohio  TBA
 Sat, Nov 22  VB  Quarterfinals
MAC Tournament
 at Athens, Ohio  TBA
 Sat, Nov 22  MBB  Liberty
Cancun Challenge
 Oxford, Ohio  TBA
 Sat, Nov 22  MXC  NCAA Championships  at Terre Haute, Ind.  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 22  WXC  NCAA Championship  at Terre Haute, Ind.  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 22  MHKY  Western Michigan (Autograph Night) *  Oxford, Ohio  7:05 p.m.
 Sun, Nov 23  VB  Semifinals
MAC Tournament
 at Athens, Ohio  TBA
 Mon, Nov 24  VB  Championship
MAC Tournament
 at Athens, Ohio  TBA
 Tue, Nov 25  MBB  Northwestern
Cancun Challenge
 at Riviera Maya, Mexico  TBA
 Tue, Nov 25  FB  Ohio (ESPN2/ESPN3)  Oxford, Ohio  7:00 p.m.
 Wed, Nov 26  MBB  Northern Iowa/Virginia Tech
Cancun Challenge
 at Riviera Maya, Mexico  TBA
 Fri, Nov 28  WBB  Oakland  at Rochester, Mich.  TBA
 Sun, Nov 30  WBB  Michigan State  at East Lansing, Mich.  TBA
 Sun, Nov 30  MBB  Elon
Cancun Challenge
 Oxford, Ohio  TBA

<< Prev Month Next Month >>
advertisement