Miami University Aquatics                       12/7/2013 - 1:09 PM
MIAMI UNIVERSITY 20 th ANNUAL INVITATIONAL, Sanction #: OH 14SC 90 O
                      CORWIN NIXON NATATORIUM                       
 
 Event 306  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Scherpenberg, Joe M    SR CinCinnati        4:47.88    4:31.83  
  2 Baker, Christian J     FR Emory-GA          4:45.37    4:32.05  
  3 Weik, Al S             SR Denison-OH        4:43.06    4:32.29  
  4 Zettlemoyer, Eagan J   SO Emory-GA          4:45.47    4:34.84  
  5 Cooper, Mitchell O     FR Emory-GA          4:44.06    4:35.13  
  6 Dassow, Matthew A      SO Wright State      4:45.18    4:37.28  
  7 Downard, Conner M      SO Denison-OH        4:53.92    4:37.51  
  8 Fallon, PJ J           SO Denison-OH        5:05.31    4:38.52  
  9 Dieter, Chris J        FR Miami (Ohio)-OH   4:43.81    4:38.83  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Boshoff, Wiehan        SO Wright State      4:51.67    4:38.86  
 11 Young, Cam A           FR Denison-OH        4:49.19    4:39.85  
 12 Thorne, Nathan A       SO Denison-OH        4:51.97    4:40.76  
 13 Minderlein, Sean M     JR Miami (Ohio)-OH   4:46.68    4:41.15  
 14 Telford, Dylan C       SO CinCinnati        4:37.19    4:41.84  
 15 Vigar, John J          SR Wright State      4:45.13    4:42.33  
 16 Eacret, Darrell M      SR Emory-GA          4:45.54    4:42.60  
 17 Quinn, Andrew R        SR Denison-OH        5:01.06    4:42.93  
 18 Brock, Lucas W         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH   4:45.34    4:44.22  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McNamara, Bryan R      FR Miami (Ohio)-OH   4:45.16    4:44.23  
 20 Strosnider, Sam K      FR Denison-OH        4:57.61    4:44.54  
 21 Neri, Sean A           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH   4:52.33    4:45.28  
 22 Kilkenny, Andy W       SO Miami (Ohio)-OH   4:41.31    4:45.80  
 23 Lawley, Rob B          JR Denison-OH        4:53.35    4:46.93  
 24 Hellman, Daniel L      JR Denison-OH             NT    4:47.46  
 25 Caudy, Robbie J        SO CinCinnati        4:50.00    4:47.61  
 26 Heil, Colin M          JR Emory-GA          4:49.86    4:48.90  
 27 Fischer, Eric D        SR Denison-OH             NT    4:49.07  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Pope, Coleston c       FR Urbana-OH         4:58.94    4:49.14  
 29 McDonnell, Austin L    FR Wright State      4:59.70    4:52.17  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 30 Carnell, Alec W        FR Wright State      4:46.95    4:52.94  
 31 Appel, Seamus W        SO Denison-OH        5:07.87    4:58.70  
 32 Paul, Mitchell C       FR Wright State           NT    5:04.79  
 -- Palleros, Mike M       SO CinCinnati        4:50.00        DFS