Miami University Aquatics                       12/7/2013 - 1:09 PM
MIAMI UNIVERSITY 20 th ANNUAL INVITATIONAL, Sanction #: OH 14SC 90 O
                      CORWIN NIXON NATATORIUM                       
 
 Event 304  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Scheuer, Jared R       SO Emory-GA          1:53.01    1:48.79  
  2 Humphrey, Jackson S    SR Denison-OH        1:55.16    1:48.83  
  3 Spock, Ross A          SR Emory-GA          1:55.05    1:49.03  
  4 Chabot, Sean B         SR Denison-OH        1:52.52    1:49.71  
  5 Baker, Christian J     FR Emory-GA          2:02.13    1:50.65  
  5 Neri, Sean A           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH   1:53.09    1:50.65  
  7 Lindell, Jack S        FR Denison-OH        1:54.48    1:50.89  
  8 Kearns, Donovan D      SO CinCinnati        1:49.18    1:51.90  
  9 Stover, Matt C         JR Urbana-OH         1:55.64    1:52.26  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Flessner, Sam J        JR Miami (Ohio)-OH   1:54.98    1:52.58  
 11 Heil, Colin M          JR Emory-GA          1:53.88    1:52.62  
 12 Prodoehl, Jake D       FR Miami (Ohio)-OH   1:55.35    1:52.78  
 13 Fronk, Spencer J       SR Denison-OH             NT    1:52.88  
 14 Staley, Davis W        FR Miami (Ohio)-OH   1:56.53    1:53.46  
 15 O'Brien, Tim J         SO CinCinnati        1:53.58    1:53.71  
 16 Scherpenberg, Joe M    SR CinCinnati        1:47.25    1:54.35  
 16 Kline, Mike E          JR Miami (Ohio)-OH   1:58.12    1:54.35  
 18 Howes, Max R           FR Denison-OH        1:59.19    1:54.96  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fischer, Eric D        SR Denison-OH        1:59.73    1:55.59  
 20 Carroo, Sean M         SR Wright State      1:59.35    1:55.93  
 21 Unamboowe, Heshan B    SO Miami (Ohio)-OH   1:54.24    1:56.25  
 22 Ventosa, Antonio       SR Wright State      1:56.98    1:56.95  
 23 Aukerman, Kile A       JR Wright State      1:56.27    1:57.46  
 24 Chappell, Ben R        SO CinCinnati        1:53.95    1:57.48  
 25 Homans, Henry A        SO Denison-OH        2:01.42    1:57.73  
 26 Parks, Alexander C     SR Urbana-OH         1:59.27    1:58.82  
 27 Listerman, Steffen A   SO Wright State      1:56.37    1:59.82  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Johnson, Mark B        JR Wright State      2:04.19    1:59.95  
 29 Caudy, Robbie J        SO CinCinnati        1:58.00    2:00.08  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Easley, Tommy C        SO CinCinnati        1:52.70         NS  
 -- Procunier, Garrett J   FR Denison-OH        1:58.12         NS