Miami University Aquatics                       12/7/2013 - 1:09 PM
MIAMI UNIVERSITY 20 th ANNUAL INVITATIONAL, Sanction #: OH 14SC 90 O
                      CORWIN NIXON NATATORIUM                       
 
 Event 214  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Spock, Ross A          SR Emory-GA            20.99      20.48  
  2 Fleming, Ryan D        SO Denison-OH          21.15      20.59  
  3 Bass, Ryan F           SR Emory-GA            20.63      20.83  
  4 Rosenburg, Damon C     JR Denison-OH          21.73      20.85  
  5 Wuorinen, Conrad F     SO Denison-OH          21.40      20.96  
  6 Nemeth, Dan C          SO Miami (Ohio)-OH     21.03      21.03  
  7 Walsh, Rob J           SR CinCinnati          21.53      21.04  
  8 Clerici, Cam F         FR Denison-OH          21.75      21.09  
  9 Pappe, Alfred H        SO Wright State        21.32      21.21  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Baumgartner, Joe E     SO Miami (Ohio)-OH     20.82      21.24  
 11 Aukerman, Kile A       JR Wright State        21.77      21.26  
 12 Lombardi, Patrick J    SR Denison-OH          21.99      21.29  
 13 Waite, D.J. G          FR CinCinnati          21.14      21.30  
 14 Scherpenberg, Joe M    SR CinCinnati          20.68      21.36  
 14 Helander, Kim          JR Urbana-OH           21.34      21.36  
 16 Nennig, Al T           FR Denison-OH          22.60      21.37  
 17 Tao, David A           FR Emory-GA            21.74      21.46  
 17 Rich, Andrew A         SO Denison-OH          22.09      21.46  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brock, Lucas W         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH     21.82      21.48  
 20 Bajnoczki, Csongor     SO Wright State        22.42      21.55  
 21 Smith, Jesse J         SO Denison-OH          22.51      21.65  
 22 Palleros, Mike M       SO CinCinnati          21.44      21.67  
 22 Snader, Ben R          JR Denison-OH             NT      21.67  
 22 Dieter, Chris J        FR Miami (Ohio)-OH     22.26      21.67  
 25 Cavanaugh, Michael P   JR Miami (Ohio)-OH     21.62      21.69  
 26 Guffey, Jay N          JR CinCinnati          21.83      21.72  
 27 Prodoehl, Jake D       FR Miami (Ohio)-OH     21.77      21.73  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Carnell, Alec W        FR Wright State        22.06      21.74  
 29 Bleier, Jackson A      SO Wright State        22.35      21.77  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 30 Olson, Will E          JR Miami (Ohio)-OH     21.91      21.81  
 31 Listerman, Steffen A   SO Wright State           NT      21.82  
 31 Ventosa, Antonio       SR Wright State        22.30      21.82  
 33 Espinoza, Alexander R  JR Urbana-OH           21.87      21.83  
 33 Strother, Ryan J       FR Denison-OH          22.23      21.83  
 35 Vigar, John J          SR Wright State        21.88      21.88  
 35 Easley, Tommy C        SO CinCinnati          21.56      21.88  
 37 Beal, Seth K           FR Denison-OH          22.40      21.89  
 38 Parks, Alexander C     SR Urbana-OH           21.91      21.95  
 39 Wilson, Andrew L       SO Emory-GA            23.13      22.02  
 40 Cashman, Connor J      FR Miami (Ohio)-OH     22.32      22.12  
 41 Quilliec, Clement      SO Wright State           NT      22.13  
 42 Sparks, Merritt M      SO Wright State        22.47      22.14  
 43 Layne, Alex J          FR Wright State           NT      22.18  
 44 Monk, Adam R           SR CinCinnati          22.06      22.24  
 45 Gilbertson, Dan R      FR CinCinnati          22.48      22.26  
 46 Unamboowe, Heshan B    SO Miami (Ohio)-OH     22.11      22.32  
 47 Dassow, Matthew A      SO Wright State           NT      22.43  
 48 Pope, Coleston c       FR Urbana-OH           23.24      22.63  
 49 Evans, Gus G           FR Denison-OH             NT      22.64  
 50 Chappell, Ben R        SO CinCinnati          22.21      22.65  
 51 Bader, Evan A          FR Miami (Ohio)-OH     22.69      22.75  
 52 Quinn, Andrew R        SR Denison-OH             NT      22.77  
 53 Moor, Graham M         FR Wright State        23.45      22.78  
 54 Carroo, Sean M         SR Wright State        23.50      22.84  
 55 Uy, Dane K             FR Denison-OH          22.82      22.86  
 56 Krueger, Will E        FR Wright State           NT      22.92  
 57 Anderson, Nathan T     SO CinCinnati          23.14      22.95  
 58 Kline, Mike E          JR Miami (Ohio)-OH     23.79      22.97  
 59 Evershed, Gregory H    JR Wright State        24.67      22.98  
 60 Eaton, Eric            SO Urbana-OH           23.54      23.12  
 61 Conley, Chace A        FR Wright State        23.97      23.41  
 62 Ross, Jeffrey T        FR Wright State        23.42      23.42  
 63 Paul, Mitchell C       FR Wright State           NT      23.80  
 63 Johnson, Mark B        JR Wright State           NT      23.80  
 65 McDonnell, Austin L    FR Wright State           NT      23.85  
 66 Menke, Kevin M         FR Wright State           NT      24.41  
 -- Procunier, Garrett J   FR Denison-OH             NT         NS  
 -- Strauss, Jack W        FR Miami (Ohio)-OH     21.64         NS