Miami University Aquatics                       12/7/2013 - 1:09 PM
MIAMI UNIVERSITY 20 th ANNUAL INVITATIONAL, Sanction #: OH 14SC 90 O
                      CORWIN NIXON NATATORIUM                       
 
 Event 210  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Spock, Ross A          SR Emory-GA            50.72      49.01  
  2 Chabot, Sean B         SR Denison-OH          51.40      49.29  
  3 Fronk, Spencer J       SR Denison-OH          52.15      50.10  
  4 Humphrey, Jackson S    SR Denison-OH             NT      50.81  
  5 Eacret, Darrell M      SR Emory-GA            53.11      51.24  
  6 Neri, Sean A           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH     52.00      51.39  
  7 Rich, Andrew A         SO Denison-OH          56.30      51.41  
  8 Listerman, Steffen A   SO Wright State        52.36      51.47  
  9 Staley, Davis W        FR Miami (Ohio)-OH     55.38      51.53  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Kearns, Donovan D      SO CinCinnati          51.01      51.54  
 11 Prodoehl, Jake D       FR Miami (Ohio)-OH     52.97      51.88  
 12 Waite, D.J. G          FR CinCinnati          50.89      51.94  
 13 Heil, Colin M          JR Emory-GA            53.72      51.98  
 14 Flessner, Sam J        JR Miami (Ohio)-OH     52.81      52.06  
 15 Jelen, Max C           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH     52.99      52.07  
 16 Scheuer, Jared R       SO Emory-GA            53.78      52.11  
 17 Carroo, Sean M         SR Wright State        54.26      52.44  
 18 Unamboowe, Heshan B    SO Miami (Ohio)-OH     51.58      52.46  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kline, Mike E          JR Miami (Ohio)-OH     55.70      52.58  
 20 Ventosa, Antonio       SR Wright State        52.92      52.67  
 21 Howes, Max R           FR Denison-OH          54.31      52.73  
 22 Chappell, Ben R        SO CinCinnati          51.84      52.77  
 23 Scherpenberg, Joe M    SR CinCinnati          49.01      52.85  
 24 Stover, Matt C         JR Urbana-OH           53.61      53.06  
 25 Fischer, Eric D        SR Denison-OH             NT      53.96  
 26 Baumgartner, Joe E     SO Miami (Ohio)-OH     56.39      54.06  
 27 Baker, Hayden S        JR Emory-GA            54.83      54.11  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Homans, Henry A        SO Denison-OH          56.26      54.21  
 29 Brinegar, Kevin J      SO Denison-OH          54.31      54.27  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 30 Caudy, Robbie J        SO CinCinnati          55.00      54.81  
 31 Parks, Alexander C     SR Urbana-OH           55.32      54.82  
 32 Johnson, Mark B        JR Wright State        57.54      54.99  
 33 Evershed, Gregory H    JR Wright State           NT      55.05  
 34 Monk, Adam R           SR CinCinnati          55.00      55.31  
 35 Sparks, Merritt M      SO Wright State        55.50      55.54  
 36 Higdon, Jared R        FR Miami (Ohio)-OH     59.76      57.17  
 37 Conley, Chace A        FR Wright State           NT    1:00.31  
 38 Cashman, Connor J      FR Miami (Ohio)-OH   1:01.96    1:01.18  
 -- Procunier, Garrett J   FR Denison-OH          53.63         NS