Miami University Aquatics                      12/8/2013 - 12:03 PM
MIAMI UNIVERSITY 20 th ANNUAL INVITATIONAL, Sanction #: OH 14SC 90 O
                      CORWIN NIXON NATATORIUM                       
 
 Event 318  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Denison-OH  'A'                     3:04.00    3:00.09  
     1) Maciel, Carlos G SR           2) Chabot, Sean B SR            
     3) Fleming, Ryan D SO            4) Fronk, Spencer J SR          
  2 CinCinnati  'A'                     3:09.50    3:01.37  
     1) Walsh, Rob J SR               2) Easley, Tommy C SO           
     3) Waite, D.J. G FR              4) Scherpenberg, Joe M SR       
  3 Emory-GA  'A'                       3:08.31    3:02.49  
     1) Stephens, Jake M SR           2) Baker, Hayden S JR           
     3) Bass, Ryan F SR               4) Spock, Ross A SR             
  4 Miami (Ohio)-OH  'A'                3:05.95    3:04.07  
     1) Baumgartner, Joe E SO         2) Dieter, Chris J FR           
     3) Prodoehl, Jake D FR           4) Nemeth, Dan C SO             
  5 Wright State  'A'                   3:06.61    3:04.19  
     1) Carnell, Alec W FR            2) Boshoff, Wiehan SO           
     3) Osgood, Lucas P SO            4) Vigar, John J SR             
  6 Denison-OH  'B'                     3:06.00    3:04.71  
     1) Rich, Andrew A SO             2) Howes, Max R FR              
     3) Clerici, Cam F FR             4) Wuorinen, Conrad F SO        
  7 Wright State  'B'                        NT    3:06.96  
     1) Ventosa, Antonio SR           2) Bleier, Jackson A SO         
     3) Bajnoczki, Csongor SO         4) Pappe, Alfred H SO           
  8 Miami (Ohio)-OH  'B'                3:10.23    3:09.12  
     1) Cavanaugh, Michael P JR       2) Brock, Lucas W FR            
     3) Cashman, Connor J FR          4) Stafford, Grant M FR         
  9 CinCinnati  'B'                     3:12.19    3:10.05  
     1) Guffey, Jay N JR              2) Palleros, Mike M SO          
     3) Monk, Adam R SR               4) Caudy, Robbie J SO           
 10 Urbana-OH  'A'                      3:18.07    3:12.03  
     1) Pope, Coleston c FR           2) Helander, Kim JR             
     3) Espinoza, Alexander R JR      4) Parks, Alexander C SR        
 -- Emory-GA  'B'                       3:11.60         DQ  
     1) Baker, Christian J FR         2) Zettlemoyer, Eagan J SO      
     3) Tao, David A FR               4) Galvin, John R SO