Miami University Aquatics                      12/8/2013 - 12:03 PM
MIAMI UNIVERSITY 20 th ANNUAL INVITATIONAL, Sanction #: OH 14SC 90 O
                      CORWIN NIXON NATATORIUM                       
 
 Event 308  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Baker, Hayden S        JR Emory-GA            49.41      48.80  
  2 Rich, Andrew A         SO Denison-OH          48.76      49.23  
  3 Walsh, Rob J           SR CinCinnati          49.35      49.58  
  4 Helander, Kim          JR Urbana-OH           50.02      49.68  
  5 Stafford, Grant M      FR Miami (Ohio)-OH     50.26      49.75  
  6 O'Brien, Matthew M     SR Emory-GA            50.05      50.16  
  7 Wuorinen, Conrad F     SO Denison-OH          50.21      50.37  
  8 Humphrey, Jackson S    SR Denison-OH          49.93      50.45  
  9 Fleming, Ryan D        SO Denison-OH          50.45      51.17  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 10 Cavanaugh, Michael P   JR Miami (Ohio)-OH     50.97      50.91  
 11 Sparks, Merritt M      SO Wright State        51.17      51.15  
 12 Anderson, Nathan T     SO CinCinnati          52.15      51.63  
 13 Hellman, Daniel L      JR Denison-OH          51.40      51.73  
 14 Palleros, Mike M       SO CinCinnati          51.94      51.80  
 15 Osgood, Lucas P        SO Wright State        51.76      51.82  
 16 Brinegar, Kevin J      SO Denison-OH          51.59      51.88  
 17 Layne, Alex J          FR Wright State        51.77      52.23  
 18 Dassow, Matthew A      SO Wright State        50.73      52.72  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 19 Jelen, Max C           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH     52.18      51.83  
 20 Monk, Adam R           SR CinCinnati          52.40      52.14  
 21 Galvin, John R         SO Emory-GA            52.32      52.23  
 22 Ross, Jeffrey T        FR Wright State        52.46      52.50  
 23 Staley, Davis W        FR Miami (Ohio)-OH     52.72      52.52  
 24 Tao, David A           FR Emory-GA            52.40      52.61  
 25 Flessner, Sam J        JR Miami (Ohio)-OH     52.56      52.73  
 26 Evershed, Gregory H    JR Wright State        53.00      53.36  
 27 Carroo, Sean M         SR Wright State        52.81      53.42  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Stephens, Jake M       SR Emory-GA            50.30             
 29 Delahunty, Ian M       SO Denison-OH          53.12             
 30 Moor, Graham M         FR Wright State        53.39             
 31 Rigali, Matthew M      FR Miami (Ohio)-OH     53.77             
 32 Russo, Steve J         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH     53.79             
 33 Nemeth, Dan C          SO Miami (Ohio)-OH     53.83             
 34 Higdon, Jared R        FR Miami (Ohio)-OH     54.07             
 35 Chappell, Ben R        SO CinCinnati          54.12             
 36 Caudy, Robbie J        SO CinCinnati          54.43             
 37 Baumgartner, Joe E     SO Miami (Ohio)-OH     55.40             
 38 Kline, Mike E          JR Miami (Ohio)-OH     56.49             
 39 Johnson, Mark B        JR Wright State        56.69             
 -- Procunier, Garrett J   FR Denison-OH            NS