Miami University Aquatics                      12/8/2013 - 12:03 PM
MIAMI UNIVERSITY 20 th ANNUAL INVITATIONAL, Sanction #: OH 14SC 90 O
                      CORWIN NIXON NATATORIUM                       
 
 Event 306  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Scherpenberg, Joe M    SR CinCinnati        4:31.83    4:29.25  
  2 Baker, Christian J     FR Emory-GA          4:32.05    4:29.63  
  3 Weik, Al S             SR Denison-OH        4:32.29    4:31.53  
  4 Zettlemoyer, Eagan J   SO Emory-GA          4:34.84    4:33.69  
  5 Dassow, Matthew A      SO Wright State      4:37.28    4:34.51  
  6 Cooper, Mitchell O     FR Emory-GA          4:35.13    4:34.76  
  7 Downard, Conner M      SO Denison-OH        4:37.51    4:37.23  
  8 Dieter, Chris J        FR Miami (Ohio)-OH   4:38.83    4:37.37  
  9 Fallon, PJ J           SO Denison-OH        4:38.52    4:42.03  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 10 Minderlein, Sean M     JR Miami (Ohio)-OH   4:41.15    4:36.35  
 11 Boshoff, Wiehan        SO Wright State      4:38.86    4:36.48  
 12 Young, Cam A           FR Denison-OH        4:39.85    4:37.45  
 13 Brock, Lucas W         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH   4:44.22    4:40.21  
 14 Thorne, Nathan A       SO Denison-OH        4:40.76    4:40.24  
 15 Quinn, Andrew R        SR Denison-OH        4:42.93    4:44.61  
 16 Eacret, Darrell M      SR Emory-GA          4:42.60    4:44.70  
 17 Vigar, John J          SR Wright State      4:42.33    4:46.81  
 18 Telford, Dylan C       SO CinCinnati        4:41.84    4:49.82  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 19 McNamara, Bryan R      FR Miami (Ohio)-OH   4:44.23    4:40.84  
 20 Neri, Sean A           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH   4:45.28    4:42.33  
 21 Heil, Colin M          JR Emory-GA          4:48.90    4:43.00  
 22 Strosnider, Sam K      FR Denison-OH        4:44.54    4:44.90  
 23 Caudy, Robbie J        SO CinCinnati        4:47.61    4:45.20  
 24 Pope, Coleston c       FR Urbana-OH         4:49.14    4:47.03  
 25 Hellman, Daniel L      JR Denison-OH        4:47.46    4:47.21  
 26 McDonnell, Austin L    FR Wright State      4:52.17    4:48.52  
 27 Appel, Seamus W        SO Denison-OH        4:58.70    4:54.04  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 22 Kilkenny, Andy W       SO Miami (Ohio)-OH   4:45.80             
 23 Lawley, Rob B          JR Denison-OH        4:46.93             
 27 Fischer, Eric D        SR Denison-OH        4:49.07             
 30 Carnell, Alec W        FR Wright State      4:52.94             
 32 Paul, Mitchell C       FR Wright State      5:04.79             
 -- Palleros, Mike M       SO CinCinnati           DFS