Miami University Aquatics                       12/7/2013 - 1:09 PM
MIAMI UNIVERSITY 20 th ANNUAL INVITATIONAL, Sanction #: OH 14SC 90 O
                      CORWIN NIXON NATATORIUM                       
 
 Event 210  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Spock, Ross A          SR Emory-GA            49.01      48.88  
  2 Chabot, Sean B         SR Denison-OH          49.29      49.13  
  3 Fronk, Spencer J       SR Denison-OH          50.10      50.26  
  4 Listerman, Steffen A   SO Wright State        51.47      51.27  
  5 Staley, Davis W        FR Miami (Ohio)-OH     51.53      51.30  
  6 Rich, Andrew A         SO Denison-OH          51.41      51.38  
  7 Eacret, Darrell M      SR Emory-GA            51.24      51.46  
  8 Neri, Sean A           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH     51.39      51.49  
  9 Kearns, Donovan D      SO CinCinnati          51.54      51.73  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 10 Unamboowe, Heshan B    SO Miami (Ohio)-OH     52.46      50.95  
 11 Prodoehl, Jake D       FR Miami (Ohio)-OH     51.88      51.43  
 12 Flessner, Sam J        JR Miami (Ohio)-OH     52.06      51.84  
 13 Kline, Mike E          JR Miami (Ohio)-OH     52.58      51.93  
 14 Carroo, Sean M         SR Wright State        52.44      51.98  
 15 Scheuer, Jared R       SO Emory-GA            52.11      52.02  
 16 Waite, D.J. G          FR CinCinnati          51.94      52.22  
 17 Heil, Colin M          JR Emory-GA            51.98      52.24  
 18 Jelen, Max C           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH     52.07      52.44  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 19 Scherpenberg, Joe M    SR CinCinnati          52.85      51.69  
 20 Ventosa, Antonio       SR Wright State        52.67      51.87  
 21 Stover, Matt C         JR Urbana-OH           53.06      52.13  
 22 Howes, Max R           FR Denison-OH          52.73      52.14  
 23 Chappell, Ben R        SO CinCinnati          52.77      52.52  
 24 Brinegar, Kevin J      SO Denison-OH          54.27      54.00  
 25 Homans, Henry A        SO Denison-OH          54.21      54.37  
 26 Fischer, Eric D        SR Denison-OH          53.96      54.80  
 27 Baumgartner, Joe E     SO Miami (Ohio)-OH     54.06      56.84  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  4 Humphrey, Jackson S    SR Denison-OH          50.81             
 27 Baker, Hayden S        JR Emory-GA            54.11             
 30 Caudy, Robbie J        SO CinCinnati          54.81             
 31 Parks, Alexander C     SR Urbana-OH           54.82             
 32 Johnson, Mark B        JR Wright State        54.99             
 33 Evershed, Gregory H    JR Wright State        55.05             
 34 Monk, Adam R           SR CinCinnati          55.31             
 35 Sparks, Merritt M      SO Wright State        55.54             
 36 Higdon, Jared R        FR Miami (Ohio)-OH     57.17             
 37 Conley, Chace A        FR Wright State      1:00.31             
 38 Cashman, Connor J      FR Miami (Ohio)-OH   1:01.18             
 -- Procunier, Garrett J   FR Denison-OH            NS