Miami University Aquatics                       12/8/2013 - 2:00 PM
MIAMI UNIVERSITY 20 th ANNUAL INVITATIONAL, Sanction #: OH 14SC 90 O
                      CORWIN NIXON NATATORIUM                       
 
 Event 101  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Illinois-IL  'A'                    7:31.24    7:19.05  
     1) Stecker, Gabbie L FR          2) Marchuk, Megan R JR          
     3) Schilling, Amelia J FR        4) Pope, Courtney M SR          
  2 Denison-OH  'A'                     7:40.00    7:25.79  
     1) Costley, Campbell H FR        2) Kane, Carolyn J FR           
     3) Bradford, Tully M SR          4) Willingham, Molly C JR       
  3 Miami (Ohio)-OH  'A'                7:37.13    7:26.38  
     1) Campbell, Elise N FR          2) Campbell, Julia M FR         
     3) Krueger, Sara M SO            4) Fujan, CC C JR               
  4 Illinois-IL  'B'                    7:41.30    7:26.63  
     1) Howard, Marybeth E JR         2) Burke, Rachel A SO           
     3) Lynn, Lori F SO               4) Booth, Hailey A JR           
  5 Miami (Ohio)-OH  'B'                7:43.41    7:29.75  
     1) Mitchell, Whitney M JR        2) Rohr, Natalie L SO           
     3) Zilch, Betsy A SO             4) Pearce, Stephanie F JR       
  6 CinCinnati  'A'                     7:39.10    7:36.18  
     1) Kaminska, Ola A JR            2) Fedoreeva, Iuliia SO         
     3) Hardewig, Amanda R SR         4) Bartel, Andrea M FR          
  7 Denison-OH  'B'                     7:50.00    7:41.87  
     1) Johns, Taylor M SO            2) Van Leuven, Mary SO          
     3) Wright, Kate A SO             4) Nuess, Morgan G SR           
  8 Wright State  'A'                        NT    7:50.05  
     1) Melchior, Marisa L JR         2) Miller, Samantha A SO        
     3) Holtkamp, Nicole K SO         4) Mullen, Kortney R JR         
  9 Ball State-IN  'B'                  8:10.91    7:57.99  
     1) Pitsas, Elaine C JR           2) Berg, Kara N FR              
     3) Wierman, Stacey E SR          4) Magley, Carlena A JR         
 10 CinCinnati  'B'                     7:44.92    7:59.19  
     1) Bierman, Kendra E JR          2) McLellan, Haley C FR         
     3) Rossi, Lindsay B SO           4) Stout, Brenna L SO           
 11 Wright State  'B'                        NT    8:03.50  
     1) Weidner, Sarah T JR           2) Hayhow, Emily A FR           
     3) Woody, Melissa L SR           4) Hayhow, Kristen L JR         
 -- Ball State-IN  'A'                  7:48.56         DQ  
     1) Wisolek, Emily D SR           2) Vanwinkle, Jordan N JR       
     3) Rodawig, Audrey E FR          4) Richter, Haley E SR