Licensed to Miami University Aquatics
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/27/2012 03:28 PM
                          MICA vs Purdue - 10/27/2012                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purdue University-IN  'A'                                   1:34.50   11  
     1) Robinson, Jacob S 19            2) r:0.22 Ilgenfritz, Bo 18       
     3) r:0.12 Dias, Lyam 19            4) r:0.12 Tucker, Danny 20        
  2 Purdue University-IN  'D'                                   1:36.00    4  
     1) Barta, Evan J 18                2) r:0.19 Farrell, Dan 22         
     3) r:0.26 Conway, Danny 18         4) r:0.12 Ziolkowski, Ben 21      
  3 Purdue University-IN  'B'                                  x1:36.24  
     1) Blanco, Guillermo B 19          2) r:0.10 Destro, Chuck 21        
     3) r:0.20 Seliskar, Stephen 18     4) r:0.18 La Mothe, Alec 21       
  4 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                             1:36.46    2  
     1) Joyce, Ian 21                   2) r:0.17 Bader, Evan 18          
     3) r:0.23 Cavanaugh, Michael 20    4) r:0.34 Dieter, Chris 18        
  5 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                             1:37.08  
     1) Kline, Mike E 20                2) r:0.22 Profitt, Jonathan 21    
     3) r:0.06 Heavilon, Michael 19     4) r:0.14 Reeder, Sam 19          
 -- Purdue University-IN  'C'                                        DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) McGough, Jacob C 20             2) r:0.16 Baker, Collin 18        
     3) r:-0.04 Bandura, Corey 21       4) r:0.06 Koss, Peter 18          
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Nate M           19 Purdue-IN                      9:42.17    9  
  2 Reinhardt, Alex           21 Miami (Ohio)-OH                9:44.71    4  
  3 Minderlein, Sean M        20 Miami (Ohio)-OH                9:46.12    3  
  4 Aube, Sebastien J         21 Purdue-IN                      9:53.37    2  
  5 Gutierrez, Manuel M       19 Purdue-IN                      9:56.41    1  
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blanco, Guillermo B       19 Purdue-IN                      1:42.06    9  
  2 Dieter, Chris J           18 Miami (Ohio)-OH                1:42.29    4  
  3 Kilkenny, Andy W          20 Miami (Ohio)-OH                1:43.52    3  
  4 Destro, Chuck M           21 Purdue-IN                      1:43.89    2  
  5 Koss, Peter L             18 Purdue-IN                      1:44.17    1  
  6 Neri, Sean A              18 Miami (Ohio)-OH                1:45.24  
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seliskar, Stephen M       18 Purdue-IN                        51.26    9  
  2 Robinson, Jacob S         19 Purdue-IN                        52.16    4  
  3 Barta, Evan J             18 Purdue-IN                        52.90    3  
  4 Staley, Davis W           18 Miami (Ohio)-OH                  53.28    2  
  5 Joyce, Ian                21 Miami (Ohio)-OH                  53.71    1  
  6 Flessner, Sam J           20 Miami (Ohio)-OH                  53.89  
  7 Simonton, Tyler D         19 Miami (Ohio)-OH                 x54.45  
  8 Riegger, Jim K            17 Purdue-IN                       x56.92  
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dias, Lyam O              19 Purdue-IN                        58.25    9  
  2 Bader, Evan A             18 Miami (Ohio)-OH                  58.74    4  
  3 Profitt, Jonathan R       21 Miami (Ohio)-OH                  59.85    3  
  4 Olson, Will E             20 Miami (Ohio)-OH                  59.88    2  
  5 Whipp, Anderson           21 Miami (Ohio)-OH                 x59.91  
  6 Ilgenfritz, Bo B          18 Purdue-IN                        59.98    1  
  7 McGough, Jacob C          20 Purdue-IN                      1:01.26  
  8 Farrell, Dan P            22 Purdue-IN                     x1:03.66  
 -- Baker, Collin M           18 Purdue-IN                     X1:02.64  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conway, Danny J           18 Purdue-IN                      1:52.09    9  
  2 Petric, Jan K             21 Purdue-IN                      1:56.00    4  
  3 La Mothe, Alec X          21 Purdue-IN                      1:56.04    3  
  4 Cavanaugh, Michael P      20 Miami (Ohio)-OH                1:56.40    2  
  5 Bandura, Corey C          21 Purdue-IN                     x1:56.64  
  6 Cain, Maxwell S           21 Miami (Ohio)-OH                2:01.53    1  
  7 Heavilon, Michael D       19 Miami (Ohio)-OH                2:04.05  
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tucker, Danny W           20 Purdue-IN                        20.31    9  
  2 Ziolkowski, Ben R         21 Purdue-IN                        20.78    4  
  3 Baumgartner, Joe E        20 Miami (Ohio)-OH                  21.06    3  
  4 Breger, Chris R           19 Miami (Ohio)-OH                  21.73    2  
  5 Reeder, Sam               19 Miami (Ohio)-OH                  21.89    1  
  6 Prodoehl, Jake            18 Miami (Ohio)-OH                 x21.95  
  7 Hopkins, Nate M           19 Purdue-IN                        22.56  
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Layne K           18 Purdue-IN                       354.08    9  
  2 Bissett, Jamie E          18 Purdue-IN                       312.60    4  
  3 Back, Alex M              21 Purdue-IN                       312.08    3  
  4 Cox, Nathan K             19 Purdue-IN                      x310.58  
  5 Grainger, Michael         22 Miami (Ohio)-OH                 284.18    2  
  6 Nash, Michael             18 Miami (Ohio)-OH                 269.85    1  
  7 Mokhtari, Sean S          19 Purdue-IN                      x231.15  
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tucker, Danny W           20 Purdue-IN                        45.32    9  
  2 Baumgartner, Joe E        20 Miami (Ohio)-OH                  46.12    4  
  3 Gutierrez, Manuel M       19 Purdue-IN                        47.24    3  
  4 Koss, Peter L             18 Purdue-IN                        47.44    2  
  5 La Mothe, Alec X          21 Purdue-IN                       x47.68  
  6 Dieter, Chris J           18 Miami (Ohio)-OH                  47.90    1  
  7 Whipp, Anderson           21 Miami (Ohio)-OH                  48.40  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barta, Evan J             18 Purdue-IN                      1:55.27    9  
  2 Neri, Sean A              18 Miami (Ohio)-OH                1:55.55    4  
  3 Robinson, Jacob S         19 Purdue-IN                      1:56.02    3  
  4 Joyce, Ian                21 Miami (Ohio)-OH                1:56.57    2  
  5 Kline, Mike E             20 Miami (Ohio)-OH                1:56.84    1  
  6 Flessner, Sam J           20 Miami (Ohio)-OH               x1:58.37  
  7 Riegger, Jim K            17 Purdue-IN                      2:03.80  
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dias, Lyam O              19 Purdue-IN                      2:06.71    9  
  2 Bader, Evan A             18 Miami (Ohio)-OH                2:08.77    4  
  3 Conway, Danny J           18 Purdue-IN                      2:11.79    3  
  4 McGough, Jacob C          20 Purdue-IN                      2:14.06    2  
  5 Olson, Will E             20 Miami (Ohio)-OH                2:15.02    1  
  6 Ilgenfritz, Bo B          18 Purdue-IN                     x2:16.65  
  7 Profitt, Jonathan R       21 Miami (Ohio)-OH                2:17.74  
  8 Kilkenny, Andy W          20 Miami (Ohio)-OH               x2:22.43  
 -- Baker, Collin M           18 Purdue-IN                     X2:16.35  
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petric, Jan K             21 Purdue-IN                      4:35.97    9  
  2 Blanco, Guillermo B       19 Purdue-IN                      4:39.40    4  
  3 Reinhardt, Alex           21 Miami (Ohio)-OH                4:40.16    3  
  4 Hopkins, Nate M           19 Purdue-IN                      4:47.40    2  
  5 Aube, Sebastien J         21 Purdue-IN                     x4:48.36  
  6 Minderlein, Sean M        20 Miami (Ohio)-OH                4:51.46    1  
  7 Simonton, Tyler D         19 Miami (Ohio)-OH                5:00.17  
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seliskar, Stephen M       18 Purdue-IN                        50.91    9  
  2 Destro, Chuck M           21 Purdue-IN                        51.03    4  
  3 Cavanaugh, Michael P      20 Miami (Ohio)-OH                  51.47    3  
  4 Staley, Davis W           18 Miami (Ohio)-OH                  53.43    2  
  5 Breger, Chris R           19 Miami (Ohio)-OH                  54.29    1  
  6 Ziolkowski, Ben R         21 Purdue-IN                        54.61  
  7 Cain, Maxwell S           21 Miami (Ohio)-OH                 x55.23  
  8 Farrell, Dan P            22 Purdue-IN                       x55.63  
 
Event 14  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Layne K           18 Purdue-IN                       357.30    9  
  2 Hoppler, Chris            21 Miami (Ohio)-OH                 351.08    4  
  3 Bissett, Jamie E          18 Purdue-IN                       315.00    3  
  4 Mokhtari, Sean S          19 Purdue-IN                       306.38    2  
  5 Grainger, Michael         22 Miami (Ohio)-OH                 301.35    1  
  6 Cox, Nathan K             19 Purdue-IN                      x294.00  
  7 Nash, Michael             18 Miami (Ohio)-OH                 255.75  
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whipp, Anderson           21 Miami (Ohio)-OH                1:58.56    9  
  2 Bader, Evan A             18 Miami (Ohio)-OH                2:01.67    4  
  3 Kline, Mike E             20 Miami (Ohio)-OH                2:05.30    3  
  4 Profitt, Jonathan R       21 Miami (Ohio)-OH               x2:07.24  
 -- Blanco, Guillermo B       19 Purdue-IN                     X1:53.69  
 -- Conway, Danny J           18 Purdue-IN                     X1:54.10  
 -- McGough, Jacob C          20 Purdue-IN                     X1:57.79  
 -- Robinson, Jacob S         19 Purdue-IN                     X1:58.41  
 
Event 16  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                             7:01.63   11  
     1) Joyce, Ian 21                   2) r:0.19 Reinhardt, Alex 21      
     3) r:0.24 Baumgartner, Joe 20      4) r:0.27 Kilkenny, Andy 20       
  2 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                             7:12.51    4  
     1) Cavanaugh, Michael P 20         2) r:0.23 Flessner, Sam 20        
     3) r:0.38 Neri, Sean 18            4) r:0.24 Dieter, Chris 18        
 -- Purdue University-IN  'D'                                  X6:58.89  
     1) La Mothe, Alec X 21             2) r:0.15 Dias, Lyam 19           
     3) r:0.47 Gutierrez, Manuel 19     4) r:0.27 Tucker, Danny 20        
 -- Purdue University-IN  'C'                                  X7:08.65  
     1) Petric, Jan K 21                2) r:0.40 Koss, Peter 18          
     3) r:0.35 Destro, Chuck 21         4) r:0.27 Farrell, Dan 22         
 -- Purdue University-IN  'B'                                  X7:10.70  
     1) Aube, Sebastien J 21            2) r:0.32 Bandura, Corey 21       
     3) r:0.07 Hopkins, Nate 19         4) r:0.08 Ziolkowski, Ben 21      
 -- Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'C'                            X7:11.98  
     1) Minderlein, Sean M 20           2) r:0.22 Heavilon, Michael 19    
     3) r:0.32 Simonton, Tyler 19       4) r:0.28 Reeder, Sam 19          
 -- Purdue University-IN  'A'                                  X7:26.22  
     1) Barta, Evan J 18                2) r:0.31 Seliskar, Stephen 18    
     3) r:0.29 Ilgenfritz, Bo 18        4) r:0.52 Riegger, Jim 17         
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                     
 
  1. Purdue University                   192   2. Miami University (Ohio)             103