Licensed to Miami University Aquatics
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/26/2012 06:22 PM
          Miami University vs. University of Evansville - 10/26/2012           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                             1:37.02   11  
     1) Kline, Mike E JR                2) r:0.34 Bader, Evan FR          
     3) r:0.31 Cavanaugh, Michael JR    4) r:0.22 Breger, Chris SO        
  2 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                             1:37.23    4  
     1) Neri, Sean A FR                 2) r:0.44 Profitt, Jonathan JR    
     3) r:0.30 Heavilon, Michael SO     4) r:0.14 Kilkenny, Andy SO       
  3 Evansville, University of-IN  'A'                           1:39.77    2  
     1) O'Rourke, Ethan FR              2) r:0.32 Shotwell, Justin SR     
     3) r:0.24 Musselwhite, Daniel JR   4) r:0.27 Stevenson, Philip JR    
  4 Evansville, University of-IN  'B'                           1:42.18  
     1) Mobley, Reid A FR               2) r:0.37 Sprick, Conor SO        
     3) r:0.06 Weisheit, Chris JR       4) r:0.15 Labrake, Carder JR      
  5 Evansville, University of-IN  'C'                          x1:47.56  
     1) Davlantis, Nick A SO            2) r:0.24 Shinn, Skyler FR        
     3) r:0.40 Johnson, Garrett SO      4) r:0.30 Grant, Brian FR         
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Minderlein, Sean M        JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                9:53.50    9  
  2 Newland, Matthew S        SO Evansville-IN                 10:10.13    4  
  3 Cain, Maxwell S           JR Miami (Ohio)-OH               10:19.06    3  
  4 Wickes, Cameron F         FR Evansville-IN                 10:26.31    2  
  5 Simonton, Tyler D         SO Miami (Ohio)-OH               10:32.03    1  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dieter, Chris J           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                1:43.68    9  
  2 Bishop, Ashton D          SO Evansville-IN                  1:46.19    4  
  3 Flessner, Sam J           JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                1:47.42    3  
  4 Musselwhite, Daniel P     JR Evansville-IN                  1:47.98    2  
  5 Bader, Evan A             FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                1:49.55    1  
  6 Johnson, Garrett S        SO Evansville-IN                  1:49.65  
  7 Kline, Mike E             JR Miami (Ohio)-OH               x1:51.91  
 -- Weisheit, Chris J         JR Evansville-IN                 X1:55.42  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Prodoehl, Jake            FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  21.82    9  
  2 Tiemann, Kyle S           SR Evansville-IN                    21.90    4  
  3 Reeder, Sam               SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                  22.18    3  
  4 Stevenson, Philip E       JR Evansville-IN                    22.19    2  
  5 Joyce, Ian                SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  22.24    1  
  6 Seward, Alex P            SR Evansville-IN                    22.26  
  7 Labrake, Carder L         JR Evansville-IN                   x23.26  
 -- Grant, Brian              FR Evansville-IN                   X23.26  
 -- Davlantis, Nick A         SO Evansville-IN                   X25.94  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whipp, Anderson           SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                1:57.57    9  
  2 Burger, Troy W            FR Evansville-IN                  2:00.05    4  
  3 Reinhardt, Alex           SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                2:00.35    3  
  4 O'Rourke, Ethan           FR Evansville-IN                  2:01.18    2  
  5 Mobley, Reid A            FR Evansville-IN                  2:01.69    1  
  6 Heavilon, Michael D       SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                2:02.59  
  7 Shotwell, Justin D        SR Evansville-IN                 x2:03.85  
  8 Shinn, Skyler F           FR Evansville-IN                 x2:08.86  
  9 Profitt, Jonathan R       JR Miami (Ohio)-OH               x2:08.95  
 10 Sprick, Conor G           SO Evansville-IN                 x2:12.20  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grainger, Michael         SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 295.35    9  
  2 Hoppler, Chris            SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 288.82    4  
  3 Nash, Michael             FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 287.33    3  
  4 Reid, Mallet R            JR Evansville-IN                   277.65    2  
  5 Fryman, Cole              FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                x189.97  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seward, Alex P            SR Evansville-IN                    51.17    9  
  2 Cavanaugh, Michael P      JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  51.21    4  
  3 Staley, Davis W           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  53.80    3  
  4 Musselwhite, Daniel P     JR Evansville-IN                    55.02    2  
  5 Cain, Maxwell S           JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  55.10    1  
  6 Wickes, Cameron F         FR Evansville-IN                    56.39  
  7 Neri, Sean A              FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 x57.76  
 -- Weisheit, Chris J         JR Evansville-IN                   X55.94  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop, Ashton D          SO Evansville-IN                    46.92    9  
  2 Dieter, Chris J           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  47.74    4  
  3 Tiemann, Kyle S           SR Evansville-IN                    47.86    3  
  4 Prodoehl, Jake            FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  48.46    2  
  5 Stevenson, Philip E       JR Evansville-IN                    49.10    1  
  6 Minderlein, Sean M        JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  50.18  
  7 Grant, Brian              FR Evansville-IN                   x53.34  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kline, Mike E             JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  54.11    9  
  2 O'Rourke, Ethan           FR Evansville-IN                    54.54    4  
  3 Simonton, Tyler D         SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                  54.64    3  
  4 Reeder, Sam               SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                  54.96    2  
  5 Heavilon, Michael D       SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                 x55.96  
  6 Labrake, Carder L         JR Evansville-IN                    56.51    1  
  7 Mobley, Reid A            FR Evansville-IN                    56.90  
  8 Davlantis, Nick A         SO Evansville-IN                 x1:01.65  
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Garrett S        SO Evansville-IN                  4:53.80    9  
  2 Burger, Troy W            FR Evansville-IN                  4:55.30    4  
  3 Newland, Matthew S        SO Evansville-IN                  5:03.01    3  
  4 Flessner, Sam J           JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                5:03.11    2  
 -- Joyce, Ian                SR Miami (Ohio)-OH               X4:50.44  
 -- Cavanaugh, Michael P      JR Miami (Ohio)-OH               X4:51.85  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reid, Mallet R            JR Evansville-IN                   231.37    9  
 -- Grainger, Michael         SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                X306.59  
 -- Hoppler, Chris            SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                X283.05  
 -- Nash, Michael             FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                X255.59  
 -- Fryman, Cole              FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                X242.48  
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Profitt, Jonathan R       JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                1:00.81    9  
  2 Shotwell, Justin D        SR Evansville-IN                  1:01.62    4  
  3 Sprick, Conor G           SO Evansville-IN                  1:04.13    3  
  4 Shinn, Skyler F           FR Evansville-IN                  1:04.54    2  
 -- Bader, Evan A             FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 X58.60  
 -- Kilkenny, Andy W          SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                 X59.27  
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Evansville, University of-IN  'A'                           3:11.22   11  
     1) Bishop, Ashton D SO             2) r:0.44 Burger, Troy FR         
     3) r:0.23 Seward, Alex SR          4) r:0.31 Tiemann, Kyle SR        
  2 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                             3:13.91    4  
     1) Flessner, Sam J JR              2) r:0.37 Kilkenny, Andy SO       
     3) r:0.23 Breger, Chris SO         4) r:0.22 Whipp, Anderson SR      
 -- Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                            X3:14.57  
     1) Dieter, Chris J FR              2) r:0.37 Simonton, Tyler SO      
     3) r:0.35 Staley, Davis FR         4) r:0.28 Neri, Sean FR           
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Miami University (Ohio)             148   2. Evansville, University of            85
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Miami University (Ohio)             125   2. Evansville, University of           103