Licensed to Miami University Aquatics
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/21/2012 06:01 AM
              Miami University vs. Xavier University - 10/20/2012              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                  NT    3:27.93         11  
  2 Xavier University-OH  'A'                        NT    3:28.35          4  
  3 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                  NT    3:31.23          2  
  4 Xavier University-OH  'B'                        NT    3:35.29        
  5 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'C'                  NT   x3:36.59        
  6 Xavier University-OH  'C'                        NT   x3:39.71        
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reinhardt, Alex     21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    9:43.65          9  
  2 Minderlein, Sean M  20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    9:49.21          4  
  3 Neri, Sean A        18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    9:53.18          3  
  4 McGeehan, Kiernan   20 Xavier-OH                 NT    9:55.72          2  
  5 Huff, Alex P        19 Xavier-OH                 NT    9:57.77          1  
  6 Gordon, David       21 Xavier-OH                 NT   10:12.99        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kilkenny, Andy W    20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:42.20          9  
  2 Dieter, Chris J     18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:43.40          4  
  3 Dirvin, Eric G      19 Xavier-OH                 NT    1:43.49          3  
  4 Oswald, William     19 Xavier-OH                 NT    1:49.70          2  
  5 Schneider, Dan      21 Xavier-OH                 NT    1:51.10          1  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Chad      20 Xavier-OH                 NT      52.60          9  
  2 Maxwell, David      21 Xavier-OH                 NT      52.93          4  
  3 Flessner, Sam J     20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      53.56          3  
  4 O'Hara, Joe         21 Xavier-OH                 NT      53.80          2  
  5 Simonton, Tyler D   19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      54.31          1  
  6 Kline, Mike E       20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      55.15        
 -- Joyce, Ian          21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT         DQ        
      False start
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bader, Evan A       18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      59.17          9  
  2 Olson, Will E       20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      59.32          4  
  3 Whipp, Anderson     21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      59.33          3  
  4 Profitt, Jonathan   21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     x59.66        
  5 Stewart, Rick       22 Xavier-OH                 NT    1:00.19          2  
  6 Gordon, Michael D   19 Xavier-OH                 NT    1:01.09          1  
  7 Clark, Carter M     19 Xavier-OH                 NT    1:03.25        
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cavanaugh, Michael  20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:54.70          9  
  2 Conchuratt, Sam T   21 Xavier-OH                 NT    1:57.68          4  
  3 Graham, Landon      21 Xavier-OH                 NT    1:59.36          3  
  4 Cain, Maxwell S     21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:01.34          2  
  5 Sharp, Steve        21 Xavier-OH                 NT    2:09.52          1  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baumgartner, Joe E  20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      21.09          9  
  2 Johanns, Luke C     18 Xavier-OH                 NT      21.27          4  
  3 Breger, Chris R     19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      21.65          3  
  4 Reeder, Sam         19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      21.97          2  
  5 Dirvin, Eric G      19 Xavier-OH                 NT      22.06          1  
  6 Maxwell, David      21 Xavier-OH                 NT      22.07        
  7 Clark, Carter M     19 Xavier-OH                 NT     x22.15        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baumgartner, Joe E  20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      46.58          9  
  2 Johanns, Luke C     18 Xavier-OH                 NT      48.17          4  
  3 Whipp, Anderson     21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      48.51          3  
  4 Reeder, Sam         19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      48.77          2  
  5 Dirvin, Eric G      19 Xavier-OH                 NT      48.98          1  
  6 Gordon, Michael D   19 Xavier-OH                 NT      49.66        
  7 Morejon, Pablo      21 Xavier-OH                 NT     x49.85        
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Chad      20 Xavier-OH                 NT    1:54.12          9  
  2 Flessner, Sam J     20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:57.49          4  
  3 Kline, Mike E       20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:58.40          3  
  4 Simonton, Tyler D   19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:58.71          2  
  5 Maxwell, David      21 Xavier-OH                 NT    2:00.06          1  
  6 O'Hara, Joe         21 Xavier-OH                 NT    2:00.49        
 -- Joyce, Ian          21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   X1:56.83        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bader, Evan A       18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:09.61          9  
  2 Olson, Will E       20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:15.50          4  
  3 Stewart, Rick       22 Xavier-OH                 NT    2:15.69          3  
  4 Gordon, Michael D   19 Xavier-OH                 NT    2:15.98          2  
  5 Profitt, Jonathan   21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:20.36          1  
  6 Clark, Carter M     19 Xavier-OH                 NT    2:25.53        
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neri, Sean A        18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    4:48.17          9  
  2 Dieter, Chris J     18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    4:49.40          4  
  3 McGeehan, Kiernan   20 Xavier-OH                 NT    4:50.31          3  
  4 Huff, Alex P        19 Xavier-OH                 NT    4:50.87          2  
  5 Oswald, William     19 Xavier-OH                 NT    4:56.16          1  
  6 Schneider, Dan      21 Xavier-OH                 NT   x4:58.05        
 -- Minderlein, Sean M  20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   X4:44.47        
 -- Kilkenny, Andy W    20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   X4:44.63        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hitt, Knox K        19 Xavier-OH                 NT      50.94          9  
  2 Conchuratt, Sam T   21 Xavier-OH                 NT      51.18          4  
  3 Heavilon, Michael   19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      53.67          3  
  4 Breger, Chris R     19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      53.75          2  
  5 Morejon, Pablo      21 Xavier-OH                 NT      54.44          1  
  6 Cain, Maxwell S     21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      54.54        
  7 Sharp, Steve        21 Xavier-OH                 NT     x59.68        
 -- Cavanaugh, Michael  20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     X50.93        
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Chad      20 Xavier-OH                 NT    4:12.18          9  
  2 Minderlein, Sean M  20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    4:22.69          4  
  3 Gordon, David       21 Xavier-OH                 NT    4:25.02          3  
  4 Graham, Landon      21 Xavier-OH                 NT    4:26.45          2  
  5 Sharp, Steve        21 Xavier-OH                 NT   x4:41.34        
 -- Reinhardt, Alex     21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   X4:12.61        
 
Event 28  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Xavier University-OH  'A'                        NT    3:09.98         11  
  2 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                  NT    3:18.37          4  
 -- Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                  NT   X3:12.84        
 -- Xavier University-OH  'B'                        NT         DQ        
      False start
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Miami University (Ohio)             150   2. Xavier University                   109