Cincy Bell
Leaderboard - adidas
Scroll Button -- Vivid
Leaderboard - Folletts
Leaderboard -- OfficeMax
Leaderboard - PNC
Leaderboard -- Kroger
Meijer Flyer 5K Challenge

Meijer Flyer 5K Challenge

September 01, 2012


Results By Key Sports Key Sports and Business Promotions, Inc

Overall Finish List - Men

Flyer 5K Men

NCAA Div I


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Class

    1      1   1611  Jarrod Eick           Miami                                   15:19.7  3:04/K    SR
    2      2   1613  Steve Kiplagat        Miami                                   15:22.0  3:04/K  RSr.
    3      3   1583  Greg Roeth            Dayton                                  15:25.0  3:05/K    RS
    4      4   1649  Nicholas Pupino       Ohio State                              15:25.6  3:05/K    FR
    5      5   1650  Jordan Redd           Ohio State                              15:26.9  3:05/K    FR
    6      6   1578  Kyle Lowry            Dayton                                  15:33.3  3:07/K    SR
    7      7   1625  Dave Wing             Miami                                   15:36.7  3:07/K    JR
    8      8   1648  Jackson Neff          Ohio State                              15:39.9  3:08/K    JR
    9      9   1655  Steven Weaver         Ohio State                              15:40.4  3:08/K    FR
   10     10   1641  Michael Brajdic       Ohio State                              15:41.7  3:08/K    SO
   11     11   1624  Brett Wagner          Miami                                   15:44.4  3:09/K  RSr.
   12     12   1666  Jason Bruns           Wright State                            15:45.0  3:09/K    SR
   13     13   1575  Eric Gruenbacher      Dayton                                  15:46.2  3:09/K    JR
   14     14   1586  Jeremy Schiele        Dayton                                  15:46.6  3:09/K    SR
   15     15   1644  Curtis Hanle          Ohio State                              15:46.8  3:09/K    SO
   16     16   1582  Ryan Polman           Dayton                                  15:48.9  3:10/K    FR
   17     17   1647  Scott LaVoy           Ohio State                              15:49.9  3:10/K    SO
   18  (> 7)   1653  Evan M. Schwartz      Ohio State                              15:51.2  3:10/K    SO
   19     18   1616  Zack McBride          Miami                                   15:54.1  3:11/K    FR
   20  (> 7)   1645  Brian Hannaford       Ohio State                              15:56.0  3:11/K    SO
   21     19   1615  Matt Marol            Miami                                   15:56.2  3:11/K  RJr.
   22     20   1584  Tyler Roeth           Dayton                                  15:56.5  3:11/K    JR
   23     21   1622  Matt Stewart          Miami                                   15:57.8  3:11/K    FR
   24     22   1573  Matthew Fakler        Dayton                                  15:59.2  3:12/K    SO
   25     23   1676  Dan Shafer            Wright State                            16:05.8  3:13/K    JR
   26  (> 7)   1570  Nate Addessi          Dayton                                  16:06.7  3:13/K    SR
   27  (> 7)   1652  Joshua Sabo           Ohio State                              16:07.2  3:13/K    SO
   28  (> 7)   1654  Blake Taneff          Ohio State                              16:07.5  3:13/K    SO
   29  (> 7)   1572  Andrew Eckrich        Dayton                                  16:07.7  3:13/K    FR
   30  (> 7)   1612  Daniel Garleb         Miami                                   16:08.7  3:14/K  RSo.
   31  (> 7)   1579  Stephen Mackell       Dayton                                  16:11.5  3:14/K    SR
   32  (> 7)   1618  Matt Pelletier        Miami                                   16:15.7  3:15/K    FR
   33  (> 7)   1581  Antony Parnigoni      Dayton                                  16:17.3  3:15/K    FR
   34     24   1668  Brandon Graves        Wright State                            16:18.2  3:16/K    JR
   35  (> 7)   1642  Chris Fallon          Ohio State                              16:23.4  3:17/K    SS
   36  (> 7)   1646  Jeff Hannaford        Ohio State                              16:27.2  3:17/K    SO
   37  (> 7)   1610  David Eichenberger    Miami                                   16:32.7  3:18/K  RSr.
   38  (> 7)   1614  James Kraus           Miami                                   16:34.0  3:19/K    SO
   39     25   1674  Matt Peters           Wright State                            16:35.8  3:19/K    SO
   40  (> 7)   1580  Doug Norris           Dayton                                  16:38.1  3:20/K    JR
   41  (> 7)   1571  Derek Bornhorst       Dayton                                  16:46.1  3:21/K    SR
   42     26   1669  Ryan Harris           Wright State                            16:53.0  3:23/K    SR
   43     27   1667  Jack Deford           Wright State                            16:57.2  3:23/K    SR
   44     28   1678  Kevin Swartz          Wright State                            17:04.0  3:25/K    FR
   45  (> 7)   1673  Jake McCubbin         Wright State                            17:09.4  3:26/K    SR
   46  (> 7)   1672  Tyler Kennedy         Wright State                            17:10.1  3:26/K    FR
   47  (> 7)   1643  Kurt Grove            Ohio State                              17:16.3  3:27/K    JR
   48  (> 7)   1675  Kameron Powell        Wright State                            17:23.0  3:29/K    FR
   49  (> 7)   1576  Kevin Kluesener       Dayton                                  17:26.6  3:29/K    SO
   50  (> 7)   1577  Matthew Krakora       Dayton                                  17:29.2  3:30/K    FR
   51  (> 7)   1671  Ian Kallay            Wright State                            17:30.9  3:30/K    FR
   52  (> 7)   1574  Nick Fry              Dayton                                  18:14.7  3:39/K    JR
   53  (> 7)   1677  Jon Steingass         Wright State                            18:26.6  3:41/K    SO



Overall Finish List - Men

Flyer 5K Men

Intercollegiate


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Class

    1      1    383  Jacob Kuntz           Wittenberg                              16:37.9  3:19/K    JR
    2      2    397  Wade Westbrook        Wittenberg                              16:48.3  3:22/K    JR
    3      3    329  Greg Johnson          Cedarville                              16:50.4  3:22/K    JR
    4      4    378  Trevor Grandy         Wittenberg                              16:59.2  3:24/K    SR
    5      5    333  Thomas Waters         Cedarville                              17:11.7  3:26/K    FR
    6      6    332  Forrest Thayer        Cedarville                              17:17.0  3:27/K    FR
    7      7    325  Nathaniel Burrell     Cedarville                              17:19.9  3:28/K    JR
    8      8    331  Dylan McKevitt        Cedarville                              17:38.4  3:32/K    SO
    9      9    382  Adam Kapuscinski      Wittenberg                              17:44.1  3:33/K    SO
   10     10    330  Nathan Kilgore        Cedarville                              17:49.2  3:34/K    FR
   11     11    327  Joel Dennison         Cedarville                              17:59.8  3:36/K    SO
   12  (> 7)    328  Erik Johnson          Cedarville                              18:03.0  3:37/K    SO
   13     12    398  Andrew Ziminski       Wittenberg                              18:03.7  3:37/K    SO
   14     13    374  Austin Butler         Wittenberg                              18:15.0  3:39/K    SO
   15     14    384  Aaron Long            Wittenberg                              18:19.2  3:40/K    SR
   16  (> 7)    390  Chris Navarre         Wittenberg                              18:23.6  3:41/K    JR
   17  (> 7)    391  Sean Redfield         Wittenberg                              18:38.8  3:44/K    JR
   18  (> 7)    385  Adam Markins          Wittenberg                              18:41.6  3:44/K    SR
   19  (> 7)    393  Nicholas Stadler      Wittenberg                              19:03.8  3:49/K    FR
   20  (> 7)    381  Courtland Johnson     Wittenberg                              19:33.1  3:55/K    FR
   21  (> 7)    389  Ryan Mumma            Wittenberg                              19:39.0  3:56/K    FR
   22  (> 7)    386  Mike McDunn           Wittenberg                              19:54.8  3:59/K    FR
   23  (> 7)    387  Biniyam Melessee      Wittenberg                              20:04.1  4:01/K    JR
   24  (> 7)    372  Walter Bockert        Wittenberg                              20:05.1  4:01/K    FR
   25  (> 7)    373  Matt Burr             Wittenberg                              20:13.7  4:03/K    JR
   26     15    344  Dylan McCubbin        Urbana                                  20:37.0  4:07/K    JR
   27     16    343  Patrick Malloy        Urbana                                  20:47.9  4:09/K    JR
   28  (> 7)    396  Alex Tatusko          Wittenberg                              21:28.2  4:18/K    FR
   29  (> 7)    379  Tim Huesing           Wittenberg                              21:46.1  4:21/K    SR
   30  (> 7)    380  Daniel Inman          Wittenberg                              21:57.5  4:23/K    SO
   31     17    341  Josh Brown            Urbana                                  22:25.1  4:29/K    JR
   32  (> 7)    395  Theron Swanson        Wittenberg                              22:46.2  4:33/K    JR
   33     18    342  Ryan Castle           Urbana                                  23:20.6  4:40/K    JR
   34     19    345  Jordan Perry          Urbana                                  25:25.7  5:05/K    SR



Overall Finish List - Men

Flyer 5K Men

Open


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Class

    1    DNS   1681  Mike Anderson         Open                                    16:02.3  3:12/K      
    2    DNS   1537  Ian ?? ???? Silver?   Open                                    16:52.6  3:22/K    FR
    3    DNS   1680  Ryan Shirley          Open                                    17:15.3  3:27/K      
    4    DNS   1538  Patrick Winebar??? ???Open                                    18:09.7  3:38/K    FR
    5    DNS   1529  Mark Gruenbacher??    Open                                    20:34.1  4:07/K    FR
    6    DNS   1535  Brett   ??? Sanders ??Open                                    20:45.6  4:09/K    FR

Team Summary Report - Men

Flyer 5K Men

NCAA Div I


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Ohio State                             36               4   5   8   9  10  15  17         
        Top  5 Times: 1:17:54.7
        Average Time: 15:34.9

    2 Miami                                  39               1   2   7  11  18  19  21         
        Top  5 Times: 1:17:57.2
        Average Time: 15:35.4

    3 Dayton                                 52               3   6  13  14  16  20  22         
        Top  5 Times: 1:18:20.1
        Average Time: 15:40.0

    4 Wright State                          110              12  23  24  25  26  27  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:21:38.1
        Average Time: 16:19.6

Team Summary Report - Men

Flyer 5K Men

Intercollegiate


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Wittenberg                             28               1   2   4   9  12  13  14         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:13.4
        Average Time: 17:14.6

    2 Cedarville                             29               3   5   6   7   8  10  11         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:17.6
        Average Time: 17:15.5

    3 Urbana                                 85              15  16  17  18  19                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:36.4
        Average Time: 22:31.2

Team Summary Report - Men

Flyer 5K Men

Open


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

 Inc. Open                                DNS Team                                              
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


Detail Team Results - Men

Flyer 5K Men

NCAA Div I

Ohio State    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  36  Team Score (times):  1:17:54.7   Average Time: 15:34.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1649  Nicholas Pupino        FR       4            4     15:25.6    15:25.6      0:00.0
    2   1650  Jordan Redd            FR       5            9     15:26.9    30:52.5      0:01.2
    3   1648  Jackson Neff           JR       8           17     15:39.9    46:32.5      0:14.3
    4   1655  Steven Weaver          FR       9           26     15:40.4  1:02:12.9      0:14.8
    5   1641  Michael Brajdic        SO      10           36     15:41.7  1:17:54.7      0:16.1
    6   1644  Curtis Hanle           SO      15           51     15:46.8  1:33:41.6      0:21.2
    7   1647  Scott LaVoy            SO      17           68     15:49.9  1:49:31.5      0:24.3
    8   1653  Evan M. Schwartz       SO   More Than  7           15:51.2  2:05:22.7      0:25.5
    9   1645  Brian Hannaford        SO   More Than  7           15:56.0  2:21:18.8      0:30.4
   10   1652  Joshua Sabo            SO   More Than  7           16:07.2  2:37:26.0      0:41.6
   11   1654  Blake Taneff           SO   More Than  7           16:07.5  2:53:33.5      0:41.9
   12   1642  Chris Fallon           SS   More Than  7           16:23.4  3:09:56.9      0:57.7
   13   1646  Jeff Hannaford         SO   More Than  7           16:27.2  3:26:24.1      1:01.5
   14   1643  Kurt Grove             JR   More Than  7           17:16.3  3:43:40.5      1:50.7

Miami    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  39  Team Score (times):  1:17:57.2   Average Time: 15:35.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1611  Jarrod Eick            SR       1            1     15:19.7    15:19.7      0:00.0
    2   1613  Steve Kiplagat         RSr.     2            3     15:22.0    30:41.7      0:02.3
    3   1625  Dave Wing              JR       7           10     15:36.7    46:18.5      0:17.0
    4   1624  Brett Wagner           RSr.    11           21     15:44.4  1:02:03.0      0:24.7
    5   1616  Zack McBride           FR      18           39     15:54.1  1:17:57.2      0:34.4
    6   1615  Matt Marol             RJr.    19           58     15:56.2  1:33:53.5      0:36.5
    7   1622  Matt Stewart           FR      21           79     15:57.8  1:49:51.3      0:38.1
    8   1612  Daniel Garleb          RSo. More Than  7           16:08.7  2:06:00.1      0:49.0
    9   1618  Matt Pelletier         FR   More Than  7           16:15.7  2:22:15.8      0:55.9
   10   1610  David Eichenberger     RSr. More Than  7           16:32.7  2:38:48.5      1:13.0
   11   1614  James Kraus            SO   More Than  7           16:34.0  2:55:22.6      1:14.3

Dayton    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  52  Team Score (times):  1:18:20.1   Average Time: 15:40.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1583  Greg Roeth             RS       3            3     15:25.0    15:25.0      0:00.0
    2   1578  Kyle Lowry             SR       6            9     15:33.3    30:58.3      0:08.2
    3   1575  Eric Gruenbacher       JR      13           22     15:46.2    46:44.5      0:21.2
    4   1586  Jeremy Schiele         SR      14           36     15:46.6  1:02:31.2      0:21.6
    5   1582  Ryan Polman            FR      16           52     15:48.9  1:18:20.1      0:23.8
    6   1584  Tyler Roeth            JR      20           72     15:56.5  1:34:16.7      0:31.5
    7   1573  Matthew Fakler         SO      22           94     15:59.2  1:50:15.9      0:34.1
    8   1570  Nate Addessi           SR   More Than  7           16:06.7  2:06:22.6      0:41.6
    9   1572  Andrew Eckrich         FR   More Than  7           16:07.7  2:22:30.3      0:42.6
   10   1579  Stephen Mackell        SR   More Than  7           16:11.5  2:38:41.9      0:46.5
   11   1581  Antony Parnigoni       FR   More Than  7           16:17.3  2:54:59.3      0:52.3
   12   1580  Doug Norris            JR   More Than  7           16:38.1  3:11:37.4      1:13.1
   13   1571  Derek Bornhorst        SR   More Than  7           16:46.1  3:28:23.5      1:21.1
   14   1576  Kevin Kluesener        SO   More Than  7           17:26.6  3:45:50.2      2:01.6
   15   1577  Matthew Krakora        FR   More Than  7           17:29.2  4:03:19.4      2:04.2
   16   1574  Nick Fry               JR   More Than  7           18:14.7  4:21:34.2      2:49.7

Wright State    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 110  Team Score (times):  1:21:38.1   Average Time: 16:19.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1666  Jason Bruns            SR      12           12     15:45.0    15:45.0      0:00.0
    2   1676  Dan Shafer             JR      23           35     16:05.8    31:50.9      0:20.8
    3   1668  Brandon Graves         JR      24           59     16:18.2    48:09.2      0:33.2
    4   1674  Matt Peters            SO      25           84     16:35.8  1:04:45.0      0:50.8
    5   1669  Ryan Harris            SR      26          110     16:53.0  1:21:38.1      1:08.0
    6   1667  Jack Deford            SR      27          137     16:57.2  1:38:35.3      1:12.2
    7   1678  Kevin Swartz           FR      28          165     17:04.0  1:55:39.4      1:19.0
    8   1673  Jake McCubbin          SR   More Than  7           17:09.4  2:12:48.9      1:24.4
    9   1672  Tyler Kennedy          FR   More Than  7           17:10.1  2:29:59.1      1:25.1
   10   1675  Kameron Powell         FR   More Than  7           17:23.0  2:47:22.1      1:38.0
   11   1671  Ian Kallay             FR   More Than  7           17:30.9  3:04:53.0      1:45.9
   12   1677  Jon Steingass          SO   More Than  7           18:26.6  3:23:19.7      2:41.6



Detail Team Results - Men

Flyer 5K Men

Intercollegiate


Wittenberg    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  28  Team Score (times):  1:26:13.4   Average Time: 17:14.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    383  Jacob Kuntz            JR       1            1     16:37.9    16:37.9      0:00.0
    2    397  Wade Westbrook         JR       2            3     16:48.3    33:26.2      0:10.3
    3    378  Trevor Grandy          SR       4            7     16:59.2    50:25.5      0:21.3
    4    382  Adam Kapuscinski       SO       9           16     17:44.1  1:08:09.6      1:06.2
    5    398  Andrew Ziminski        SO      12           28     18:03.7  1:26:13.4      1:25.8
    6    374  Austin Butler          SO      13           41     18:15.0  1:44:28.4      1:37.0
    7    384  Aaron Long             SR      14           55     18:19.2  2:02:47.6      1:41.2
    8    390  Chris Navarre          JR   More Than  7           18:23.6  2:21:11.3      1:45.7
    9    391  Sean Redfield          JR   More Than  7           18:38.8  2:39:50.2      2:00.8
   10    385  Adam Markins           SR   More Than  7           18:41.6  2:58:31.8      2:03.7
   11    393  Nicholas Stadler       FR   More Than  7           19:03.8  3:17:35.7      2:25.8
   12    381  Courtland Johnson      FR   More Than  7           19:33.1  3:37:08.8      2:55.2
   13    389  Ryan Mumma             FR   More Than  7           19:39.0  3:56:47.9      3:01.1
   14    386  Mike McDunn            FR   More Than  7           19:54.8  4:16:42.7      3:16.8
   15    387  Biniyam Melessee       JR   More Than  7           20:04.1  4:36:46.9      3:26.2
   16    372  Walter Bockert         FR   More Than  7           20:05.1  4:56:52.0      3:27.1
   17    373  Matt Burr              JR   More Than  7           20:13.7  5:17:05.8      3:35.8
   18    396  Alex Tatusko           FR   More Than  7           21:28.2  5:38:34.1      4:50.3
   19    379  Tim Huesing            SR   More Than  7           21:46.1  6:00:20.2      5:08.2
   20    380  Daniel Inman           SO   More Than  7           21:57.5  6:22:17.8      5:19.6
   21    395  Theron Swanson         JR   More Than  7           22:46.2  6:45:04.1      6:08.3

Cedarville    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  29  Team Score (times):  1:26:17.6   Average Time: 17:15.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    329  Greg Johnson           JR       3            3     16:50.4    16:50.4      0:00.0
    2    333  Thomas Waters          FR       5            8     17:11.7    34:02.2      0:21.3
    3    332  Forrest Thayer         FR       6           14     17:17.0    51:19.2      0:26.5
    4    325  Nathaniel Burrell      JR       7           21     17:19.9  1:08:39.1      0:29.4
    5    331  Dylan McKevitt         SO       8           29     17:38.4  1:26:17.6      0:48.0
    6    330  Nathan Kilgore         FR      10           39     17:49.2  1:44:06.9      0:58.8
    7    327  Joel Dennison          SO      11           50     17:59.8  2:02:06.7      1:09.3
    8    328  Erik Johnson           SO   More Than  7           18:03.0  2:20:09.8      1:12.6

Urbana    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  85  Team Score (times):  1:52:36.4   Average Time: 22:31.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    344  Dylan McCubbin         JR      15           15     20:37.0    20:37.0      0:00.0
    2    343  Patrick Malloy         JR      16           31     20:47.9    41:24.9      0:10.9
    3    341  Josh Brown             JR      17           48     22:25.1  1:03:50.0      1:48.1
    4    342  Ryan Castle            JR      18           66     23:20.6  1:27:10.7      2:43.6
    5    345  Jordan Perry           SR      19           85     25:25.7  1:52:36.4      4:48.6



Detail Team Results - Men

Flyer 5K Men

Open


Open    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1681  Mike Anderson               Do Not Score           16:02.3    16:02.3      0:00.0
    2   1537  Ian ?? ???? Silver?    FR   Do Not Score           16:52.6    32:55.0      0:50.3
    3   1680  Ryan Shirley                Do Not Score           17:15.3    50:10.3      1:13.0
    4   1538  Patrick Winebar??? ????FR   Do Not Score           18:09.7  1:08:20.1      2:07.3
    5   1529  Mark Gruenbacher??     FR   Do Not Score           20:34.1  1:28:54.3      4:31.8
    6   1535  Brett   ??? Sanders ???FR   Do Not Score           20:45.6  1:49:39.9      4:43.2