Leaderboard -- OfficeMax
Leaderboard - PNC
Leaderboard -- Kroger
Leaderboard - Folletts
Cincy Bell
Leaderboard - adidas
Scroll Button -- Vivid
Uploaded Ad
NCHC.TV Promo mm

Licensed to Indiana University Track & Field
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2013 09:44 PM
                      Billy Hayes Invitational - 5/3/2013                      
                     Robert C. Haugh Track & Field Complex                     
                              Indiana University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals with a Legal Mark in the Trials Round
 3m Board
 Haugh Track: $ 6.65m  6/7/1997    Trecia Smith, University of Pittsburgh      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Crawford, Christina          Ball State               5.60m   4.9  18-04.50 
     5.55m(3.6) 5.41m(1.8) 5.60m(4.9) 5.40m(4.1) 5.27m(3.7) 5.42m(0.7)
  2 Chambers, Briahna            Hanover                  5.59m   1.7  18-04.25 
     5.59m(1.7) 4.96m(2.1) 5.56m(4.6) FOUL(4.9) 4.89m(5.1) 5.35m(2.7)
  3 Jones, Keona                 Kentucky State           5.55m   3.6  18-02.50 
     FOUL(2.1) 5.35m(1.9) 5.55m(3.6) 5.51m(2.9) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(4.0)
  4 Bolin, Cammie Jo             Centre                   5.14m   1.5  16-10.50 
     5.01m(2.7) FOUL(2.3) 4.86m(1.4) FOUL(3.3) 4.63m(3.1) 5.14m(1.5)
  5 Johnson, Rachael             Indiana State            5.11m   1.8  16-09.25 
     FOUL(3.9) FOUL(2.1) 4.60m(1.4) 5.09m(2.9) FOUL(3.0) 5.11m(1.8)
  6 Imperial, Bethany            Lipscomb                 5.04m   5.4  16-06.50 
     4.56m(2.1) FOUL(3.5) 5.04m(5.4) 4.08m(5.3) FOUL(2.7) 4.83m(1.3)
 
Event 2  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals with a Legal Mark in the Trials Round
 3m Board
 Haugh Track: $ 8.21m  6/7/1997    Robert Howard, University of Arkansas       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Cantwell, John               Miami (Ohio)             7.58m   2.5  24-10.50 
     FOUL(2.6) 6.85m(1.1) 7.05m(3.0) 7.33m(1.1) FOUL(1.7) 7.58m(2.5)
  2 Mitchell, Georard            Franklin                 7.14m   2.7  23-05.25 
     6.93m(1.5) 7.14m(2.7) 7.08m(3.9) 6.60m(1.4) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.6)
  3 Spallinger, Sam              Miami (Ohio)             7.04m   2.0  23-01.25 
     FOUL(3.6) 6.95m(1.2) 7.04m(2.0)         
  4 Settles, Calen               Miami (Ohio)             7.03m   2.0  23-00.75 
     6.55m(2.6) 7.03m(2.0) 6.81m(2.4) 6.67m(1.0) 6.89m(1.4) 6.79m(3.2)
  5 Rouse, Jr, Richard           Indiana                  7.01m   3.6  23-00.00 
     6.78m(1.1) FOUL(1.4) 7.01m(3.6)         
  6 Gardner, Marcellion          Unattached               6.87m   1.6  22-06.50 
     6.87m(1.6) 6.82m(1.0) 6.84m(1.8) FOUL(5.0)      
  7 Whitfield, Alexander         Unattached               6.77m   2.5  22-02.50 
     FOUL(2.6) 6.64m(2.1) 6.36m(2.2) 6.77m(2.5) 6.45m(3.5) 6.35m(0.2)
  8 Harding, Keron               Marian (In)              6.71m   1.5  22-00.25 
     6.01m(4.0) 6.49m(3.6) 6.58m(2.1) FOUL(4.1) FOUL(1.4) 6.71m(1.5)
  9 Hernandez, Cesar             Centre                   6.54m   3.2  21-05.50 
     6.54m(3.2) 6.44m(2.7) FOUL(1.5) 6.24m(1.3) 6.19m(3.0) 6.04m(2.0)
 10 Brown, Adam                  Indiana                  6.51m   2.0  21-04.25 
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.2) 6.51m(2.0)         
 11 Love, Caleb                  Lipscomb                 6.30m   0.4  20-08.00 
     6.12m(2.6) 6.30m(0.4) 6.13m(2.6)         
 12 Scott, Nelson                Lipscomb                 6.19m   2.2  20-03.75 
     FOUL(4.3) FOUL(3.4) 6.19m(2.2)         
 13 Hayden, Rashed               Berea                    5.98m   2.6  19-07.50 
     5.91m(4.3) 5.98m(2.6) 5.72m(2.8)         
 14 Willig, Kirk                 Unattached               5.88m   2.6  19-03.50 
     FOUL(2.5) 5.88m(2.6) FOUL(3.0)         
 15 Mattingly, James Troy        St. Catharine            5.30m   3.6  17-04.75 
     5.30m(3.6) FOUL(1.5) 5.30m(4.6)         
 
Event 5  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals with a Legal Mark in the Trials Round
 9m Board
 Haugh Track: $ 13.92m  6/7/1997    Suzette Lee, Louisiana State Univ.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Shalesa               Indiana State           12.56m   2.7  41-02.50 
     12.13m(1.7) 12.45m(2.2) 12.44m(2.8) 12.56m(2.7) 12.37m(2.1) PASS     
  2 Gehret, Rachel               Unattached              12.20m   2.5  40-00.50 
     9.85m(2.5) 12.17m(2.7) 11.94m(2.4) 10.20m(2.7) 12.12m(2.1) 12.20m(2.5)
  3 Leslie, Holli                Hanover                 11.00m   2.9  36-01.25 
     10.86m(1.8) 11.00m(2.9) 10.92m(1.7) 10.06m(1.5) 10.70m(2.7) FOUL(2.8)
  4 Imperial, Bethany            Lipscomb                10.54m   3.8  34-07.00 
     10.33m(1.7) 10.46m(1.8) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.5) 10.54m(3.8) FOUL(1.4)
 
Event 6  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals with a Legal Mark in the Trials Round
 13m Board
 Haugh Track: $ 16.93m  6/7/1997    Robert Howard, University of Arkansas      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Olamigoke, Olumide           Unattached              16.25m   2.4  53-03.75 
     16.25m(2.4) 16.16m(1.3) 15.49m(1.0)    FOUL(1.1)   
  2 Rouse, Jr, Richard           Indiana                 14.98m   3.0  49-01.75 
     14.98m(3.0) 14.43m(1.6) 14.68m(1.1) 14.73m(1.1) FOUL(1.1)   
  3 Webb, Robert                 Indiana State           14.26m   1.3  46-09.50 
     FOUL(2.4) 13.91m(1.3) FOUL(1.4) 13.80m(1.7) 14.26m(1.3) 13.85m(0.5)
  4 Settles, Calen               Miami (Ohio)            13.77m   0.4  45-02.25 
     FOUL(2.2) 13.77m(0.4) 13.73m(1.0) FOUL(0.6)      
 -- Valioulis, Dimitrios         Rose-Hulman               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Hayden, Rashed               Berea                     FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.5)         
 -- Love, Caleb                  Lipscomb                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening 4.56m then +.15m to 5.01m then +.10m
 Haugh Track: $ 5.60m  6/7/1997    Clark Humphreys, Auburn University          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott, Jason                 Competing4Christ         5.21m   17-01.00 
     5.21 5.31 
        O  XXX 
  2 Messmer, Derek               Indiana                  5.01m   16-05.25 
     4.71 4.86 5.01 5.11 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Wildeman, Sam                Miami (Ohio)             4.86m   15-11.25 
     4.71 4.86 5.01 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Schenck, Wes                 Indiana State            4.86m   15-11.25 
     4.71 4.86 5.01 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Batemon, Terry               Indiana                  4.86m   15-11.25 
     4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Crowson, Collin              Rose-Hulman              4.71m   15-05.50 
     4.71 4.86 
      XXO  XXX 
  6 Curley, Connor               Indiana State            4.71m   15-05.50 
     4.71 4.86 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 Anderson, Dylan              Indiana                  4.56m   14-11.50 
     4.56 4.71 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Turpin, Steven               Indiana                     NH            
     4.71 
      XXX 
 -- Downing, Eric                Rose-Hulman                 NH            
     4.56 
      XXX 
 -- Houston, Scott               Indiana                     NH            
     4.86 
      XXX 
 -- LaMaster, Andrew             Indiana State               NH            
     4.71 
      XXX 
 -- Clark, Nick                  Berea                       NH            
     4.56 
      XXX 
 -- Hensh, Jake                  Miami (Ohio)                NH            
     4.56 
      XXX 
 -- Monix, Kurt                  Manchester                  NH            
     4.56 
      XXX 
 
Event 14  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening 3.42m then +.15m to 3.87m then +.10m
 Haugh Track: $ 4.51m  5/7/2010    Kylie Hutson, Indiana State University      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clute, Sydney                Indiana                  4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.72 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kimble, Richelle             Indiana State            3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.72 3.87 3.97 4.07 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Rudolph, Kimyanna            Indiana State            3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.72 3.87 3.97 4.07 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Gutermuth, Sophie            Indiana                  3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.72 3.87 3.97 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Hope, Nicole                 Indiana State            3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Markiewicz, Alyssa           Indiana State            3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.42 3.57 3.72 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 McKnight, Hannah             Indiana State            3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.42 3.57 3.72 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Ciasto-Poor, Hannah          Ball State               3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.42 3.57 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Rice, Lauren                 Indiana State            3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.42 3.57 
        O  XXX 
  8 Gutermuth, Nina              Indiana                  3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.42 3.57 
        O  XXX 
 -- Ahbe, Kelsie                 Unattached                  NH            
     3.57 
      XXX 
 -- Mason, Taylor                Lipscomb                    NH            
     3.42 
      XXX 
 -- Neuenswander, Vera           Unattached                  NH            
     3.72 
      XXX 
 -- Colonna, Tanya               Rose-Hulman                 NH            
     3.42 
      XXX 
 
Event 15  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening 1.61m then +.05m to 1.76m then +.03m
 Haugh Track: $ 1.93m  6/7/1997    Kajsa Gergqvist, Southern Methodist Univ    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kimoto, Emma                 Indiana                  1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Maxson, Sarah                Indiana                  1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Nalty, Ashleigh              Missouri Baptist         1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Evans, Elizabeth             Rose-Hulman              1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
        O  XXX 
  5 Mackinnon, Mia               Indiana                  1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Koltsidou, Ioanna            Indiana State            1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Davis, Kalyn                 Indiana State            1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.61 1.66 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Nichols, Lindsay             Marian (In)                 NH            
     1.61 
      XXX 
 -- Weeber, Rachel               Manchester                  NH            
     1.61 
      XXX 
 -- Bekavac, Katie               Indiana State               NH            
     1.61 
      XXX 
 -- Young, Emily                 Franklin                    NH            
     1.61 
      XXX 
 -- McCoy, Holland               Hannibal-LaGrang            NH            
     1.61 
      XXX 
 -- Hawthorne, Audrey            Indiana State               NH            
     1.61 
      XXX 
 -- Rowe, Bridgette              Manchester                  NH            
     1.61 
      XXX 
 
Event 16  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening 1.99m then +.05m to 2.14m then +.03m
 Haugh Track: $ 2.31m  4/20/2013   Derek Drouin, Indiana University            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 King, Darius                 Indiana                  2.18m    7-01.75 
     1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.18 2.21 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Stefanski, Peter             Miami (Ohio)             2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.99 2.04 2.09 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Caldwell, Taylor             Unattached               1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.99 2.04 
        O  XXX 
 -- O'Connor, Chris              Marian (In)                 NH            
     1.99 
      XXX 
 -- Finley, Austin               Manchester                  NH            
     1.99 
      XXX 
 -- Wilson, Matt                 Rend Lake                   NH            
     1.99 
      XXX 
 -- Gambill, Matt                Miami (Ohio)                NH            
     1.99 
      XXX 
 -- Keller, Stephen              Indiana                     NH            
     1.99 
      XXX 
 -- Hampton, Jamal               Indiana State               NH            
     1.99 
      XXX 
 -- Jaeger, Nick                 Hanover                     NH            
     1.99 
      XXX 
 -- Prude, Gemikal               Lipscomb                    NH            
     1.99 
      XXX 
 -- Wehmiller, Brett             Indiana State               NH            
     1.99 
      XXX 
 
Event 21  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals with a Legal Mark in the Trials Round
 Weigh-ins from 12:45 to 1:45 Behind the Discus Cage
 Haugh Track: $ 18.50m  6/7/1997    Tressa Thompson, University of Nebraska    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dincoff, Rachel              I.P.F.W.                15.09m   49-06.25 
      14.52m  14.35m  14.42m  14.58m  FOUL  15.09m
  2 Rutz, Katelyn                Indiana State           13.38m   43-10.75 
      FOUL  13.38m  FOUL  12.32m  13.07m  FOUL
  3 Walker, Whitney              Indiana State           12.98m   42-07.00 
      FOUL  12.48m  12.96m  12.49m  FOUL  12.98m
  4 Hull, Michaela               Ball State              12.48m   40-11.50 
      11.94m  12.48m  FOUL  11.87m  11.68m  FOUL
  5 Terry, April                 Lipscomb                12.46m   40-10.50 
      12.46m  12.42m  11.80m  12.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Winslow, Lyssa               Principia               12.33m   40-05.50 
      11.31m  10.84m  10.76m  FOUL  12.33m  FOUL
  7 McMahon, Shantol             Anderson                12.10m   39-08.50 
      11.28m  12.10m  10.23m  10.74m  FOUL  10.68m
  8 Owen, Amanda                 Franklin                11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.42m  11.83m  11.20m  11.72m  11.70m  11.77m
  9 Arbaugh, Ashlee              Hanover                 11.26m   36-11.50 
      11.26m  10.73m  FOUL           
 10 Botts, Hillary               Centre                  10.99m   36-00.75 
      10.61m  10.99m  10.81m           
 11 Green, Melissa               Anderson                10.74m   35-03.00 
      FOUL  10.74m  10.19m           
 12 McAleese, Braeghtyn          Lipscomb                10.18m   33-04.75 
      9.18m  10.18m  FOUL           
 13 Lamb, Betsy                  Anderson                 9.63m   31-07.25 
      8.47m  9.63m  8.02m         
 -- Buckley, Kyla                Indiana                     DQ             USC Rule 4-1
      FOUL  FOUL  13.03m           
 
Event 22  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals with a Legal Mark in the Trials Round
 Weigh-ins from 12:45 to 1:45 Behind the Discus Cage
 Haugh Track: $ 20.41m  5/27/2005   Edas Elkasevic, Auburn University          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Martin, Cory                 Nike                    20.42m$  67-00.00 
      20.42m  20.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Fields, Chris                Indiana State           16.95m   55-07.50 
      15.56m  15.60m  16.60m  16.55m  15.99m  16.95m
  3 Stein, Robert                Miami (Ohio)            16.48m   54-01.00 
      14.90m  16.30m  16.48m  FOUL      
  4 Stockton, Anthony            William Wood            15.66m   51-04.50 
      15.04m  15.66m  15.30m  FOUL      
  5 Golen, Paul                  Miami (Ohio)            15.49m   50-10.00 
      14.63m  15.09m  15.49m  FOUL  14.71m  FOUL
  6 Bunch, Derek                 Indiana State           15.40m   50-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.38m  FOUL  15.40m  FOUL
  7 Ward, Houston                Lipscomb                15.32m   50-03.25 
      15.32m  FOUL  13.89m  FOUL  14.37m  14.70m
  8 Dennis, Sean                 Indiana State           15.28m   50-01.75 
      15.28m  FOUL  14.62m  FOUL  FOUL  15.06m
  9 Thompson, Seth               William Wood            15.08m   49-05.75 
      14.90m  FOUL  15.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Hunkeler, Andy               Rose-Hulman             14.58m   47-10.00 
      14.55m  14.55m  14.58m         
 11 Collier, Caleb               Anderson                14.47m   47-05.75 
      FOUL  14.27m  14.47m         
 12 Anderson, Dylan              Indiana                 12.42m   40-09.00 
      FOUL  11.39m  12.42m           
 13 Prol, Hunter                 Anderson                11.71m   38-05.00 
      9.82m  11.71m  FOUL         
 14 Lineberry, Bradford          Lipscomb                 9.72m   31-10.75 
      9.72m  9.09m  9.65m         
 
Event 25  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals with a Legal Mark in the Trials Round
 Weigh-ins from 12:45 to 1:45 Behind the Discus Cage
 Haugh Track: $ 67.51m  5/26/2011   Dorotea Habazin, Virginaia Tech            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Felisha             Indiana State           53.73m     176-03 
      53.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Gable, Samantha              Miami (Ohio)            53.56m     175-09 
      49.64m  49.57m  52.20m  53.56m  51.89m  52.82m
  3 Moore, Taja                  Indiana                 52.16m     171-01 
      50.74m  FOUL  FOUL  52.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Branam, Sara                 Unattached              51.65m     169-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.85m  51.65m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Buckley, Kyla                Indiana                 51.23m     168-01 
      50.52m  FOUL  49.07m  51.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 McClinton, Nakel             Unattached              51.17m     167-10 
      51.17m  48.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.15m
  7 Lumpkin, Marie               Ball State              49.67m     162-11 
      48.60m  FOUL  49.44m  49.67m  48.90m  48.11m
  8 Walker, Erin                 Ball State              46.79m     153-06 
      44.82m  44.89m  46.79m  46.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Porter, Kaeleigh             I.P.F.W.                46.73m     153-04 
      45.30m  45.73m  46.73m  FOUL  45.71m  FOUL
 10 Traver, Jorden               Ball State              46.04m     151-00 
      46.04m  42.03m  43.11m         
 11 Terry, April                 Lipscomb                44.96m     147-06 
      FOUL  44.96m  44.36m           
 12 Winslow, Lyssa               Principia               43.86m     143-11 
      42.56m  43.86m  FOUL         
 13 McMahon, Shantol             Anderson                42.09m     138-01 
      40.11m  41.28m  42.09m         
 14 Zink, Kayla                  I.P.F.W.                41.74m     136-11 
      FOUL  41.74m  FOUL         
 15 Botts, Hillary               Centre                  39.03m     128-01 
      FOUL  39.03m  FOUL         
 16 Lamb, Betsy                  Anderson                38.08m     124-11 
      38.08m  36.93m  31.99m         
 17 Green, Melissa               Anderson                36.04m     118-03 
      29.61m  35.95m  36.04m         
 18 McAleese, Braeghtyn          Lipscomb                30.70m     100-09 
      30.70m  FOUL  30.15m          
 
Event 26  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals with a Legal Mark in the Trials Round
 Weigh-ins from 12:45 to 1:45 Behind the Discus Cage
 Haugh Track: $ 73.91m  5/26/2011   Marcel Lomnicky, Virginaia Tech            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pounds, Brandon              Indiana State           65.58m     215-02 
      60.07m  FOUL  FOUL  62.38m  65.58m  FOUL
  2 Morse, Timothy               Unattached              64.21m     210-08 
      FOUL  58.10m  FOUL  63.44m  FOUL  64.21m
  3 Stockton, Anthony            William Wood            61.07m     200-04 
      57.39m  56.90m  58.09m  58.90m  60.64m  61.07m
  4 Applegate, Justin            Indiana State           58.01m     190-04 
      58.01m  FOUL  57.97m  57.16m  52.17m  FOUL
  5 Fields, Chris                Indiana State           56.86m     186-06 
      53.46m  51.04m  54.88m  56.86m  54.94m  FOUL
  6 Stein, Robert                Miami (Ohio)            56.47m     185-03 
      FOUL  55.32m  FOUL  FOUL  56.47m  FOUL
  7 Cahill, Trey                 Rose-Hulman             55.86m     183-03 
      51.66m  53.56m  55.86m  FOUL  53.83m  52.61m
  8 Chowning, Dyrek              Unattached              53.39m     175-02 
      48.07m  53.39m  53.14m  50.64m  50.18m  FOUL
  9 Bunch, Derek                 Indiana State           50.70m     166-04 
      FOUL  46.95m  50.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Kyle, Shon                   Rend Lake               50.50m     165-08 
      49.16m  50.50m  50.17m         
 11 Thompson, Seth               William Wood            50.27m     164-11 
      50.27m  47.44m  FOUL           
 12 Dennis, Sean                 Indiana State           49.70m     163-01 
      49.70m  48.46m  48.71m         
 13 Larmore, Greg                Rose-Hulman             45.40m     148-11 
      FOUL  45.40m  FOUL         
 14 Bozarth, Michael             Centre                  41.78m     137-01 
      41.78m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Schafer, Jack                Centre                  41.66m     136-08 
      41.66m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Collier, Caleb               Anderson                41.18m     135-01 
      38.38m  39.90m  41.18m         
 17 Stewart, Jeff                Rend Lake               38.32m     125-09 
      38.04m  38.32m  37.01m         
 18 Wingler, Steven              Anderson                35.20m     115-06 
      FOUL  35.20m  34.11m         
 19 Mitchel, Eric                Anderson                29.16m      95-08 
      FOUL  29.16m  FOUL         
 20 Lineberry, Bradford          Lipscomb                28.34m      93-00 
      27.66m  FOUL  28.34m         
 -- Hutchinson, Geoffrey         Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 29  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals with a Legal Mark in the Trials Round
 Weigh-ins from 12:45 to 1:45 Behind the Discus Cage
 Haugh Track: $ 61.12m  6/7/1997    Seilala Sue, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Felisha             Indiana State           49.89m     163-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Zink, Kayla                  I.P.F.W.                48.21m     158-02 
      42.44m  41.48m  43.41m  41.94m  45.77m  48.21m
  3 Hull, Michaela               Ball State              44.06m     144-07 
      40.22m  41.03m  FOUL  FOUL  44.06m  FOUL
  4 McClinton, Nakel             Unattached              43.98m     144-03 
      FOUL  34.25m  39.70m  40.24m  43.45m  43.98m
  5 Gable, Samantha              Miami (Ohio)            42.93m     140-10 
      41.57m  40.50m  42.79m  42.93m  42.67m  FOUL
  6 Melgarez, Melissa            Ball State              42.78m     140-04 
      37.96m  FOUL  42.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Walker, Erin                 Ball State              42.47m     139-04 
      42.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.40m  42.47m
  8 Walker, Whitney              Indiana State           41.93m     137-07 
      35.19m  FOUL  38.32m  41.93m  36.74m  41.15m
  9 Owen, Amanda                 Franklin                41.40m     135-10 
      39.89m  FOUL  38.62m  FOUL  41.40m  39.82m
 10 Winslow, Lyssa               Principia               37.99m     124-08 
      37.99m  33.47m  34.65m         
 11 Dincoff, Rachel              I.P.F.W.                37.68m     123-07 
      FOUL  37.68m  FOUL         
 12 Boyd, Emily                  Hanover                 36.19m     118-09 
      35.31m  36.19m  35.31m         
 13 Green, Melissa               Anderson                36.15m     118-07 
      22.11m  36.15m  31.09m         
 14 McMahon, Shantol             Anderson                34.33m     112-07 
      31.72m  34.33m  FOUL         
 15 Lamb, Betsy                  Anderson                32.64m     107-01 
      32.64m  28.89m  29.61m         
 16 McAleese, Braeghtyn          Lipscomb                28.73m      94-03 
      27.06m  25.65m  28.73m           
 17 Arbaugh, Ashlee              Hanover                 25.17m      82-07 
      FOUL  25.17m  FOUL         
 -- Rutz, Katelyn                Indiana State             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Moore, Taja                  Indiana                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 30  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals with a Legal Mark in the Trials Round
 Weigh-ins from 12:45 to 1:45 Behind the Discus Cage
 Haugh Track: $ 67.62m  6/29/1987   Randy Heisler, NYAC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stein, Robert                Miami (Ohio)            53.25m     174-08 
      49.05m  53.25m  FOUL  50.34m  50.99m  FOUL
  2 Pounds, Brandon              Indiana State           50.74m     166-06 
      FOUL  48.60m  49.06m  50.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kyle, Shon                   Rend Lake               50.70m     166-04 
      44.59m  FOUL  50.66m  47.78m  50.70m  FOUL
  4 Ward, Houston                Lipscomb                48.22m     158-02 
      FOUL  42.41m  FOUL  47.07m  44.62m  48.22m
  5 Golen, Paul                  Miami (Ohio)            45.22m     148-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.68m  FOUL  45.22m  44.20m
  6 Fields, Chris                Indiana State           45.18m     148-03 
      FOUL  36.84m  42.42m  FOUL  FOUL  45.18m
  7 Stewart, Jeff                Rend Lake               44.26m     145-02 
      39.43m  42.49m  FOUL  40.20m  FOUL  44.26m
  8 Larmore, Greg                Rose-Hulman             42.95m     140-11 
      FOUL  41.63m  42.95m  41.75m  42.15m  FOUL
  9 Arutoff, Keith               Georgetown Coll.        42.35m     138-11 
      37.07m  42.35m  39.49m  40.53m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Chowning, Dyrek              Unattached              42.29m     138-09 
      41.18m  42.29m  40.76m         
 11 Bozarth, Michael             Centre                  41.69m     136-09 
      40.27m  FOUL  41.69m            
 12 Applegate, Justin            Indiana State           41.43m     135-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.43m           
 13 Wilhite, Jamar               Marian (In)             41.26m     135-04 
      FOUL  41.07m  41.26m           
 14 Duncan, Austin               Hanover                 39.26m     128-10 
      FOUL  39.26m  FOUL            
 15 Hunkeler, Andy               Rose-Hulman             39.04m     128-01 
      36.33m  39.04m  36.15m         
 16 Hutchinson, Geoffrey         Unattached              38.63m     126-09 
      38.63m  38.11m  FOUL          
 17 Wingler, Steven              Anderson                30.80m     101-00 
      29.42m  29.95m  30.80m           
 18 Keller, Stephen              Indiana                 30.13m      98-10 
      30.13m  FOUL  29.66m           
 19 Prol, Hunter                 Anderson                29.59m      97-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.59m            
 
Event 33  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals with a Legal Mark in the Trials Round
 Weigh-ins from 12:45 to 1:45 Behind the Discus Cage
 Haugh Track: $ 58.28m  6/7/1997    Windy Dean, Southern Methodist Univ.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McHugh, Theresa              I.P.F.W.                43.65m     143-02 
      43.65m  39.27m  40.35m  37.46m  35.17m  35.61m
  2 Mason, Taylor                Lipscomb                35.58m     116-09 
      33.09m  35.53m  34.53m  33.14m  35.58m  33.18m
  3 McMahon, Shantol             Anderson                32.24m     105-09 
      24.62m  FOUL  31.92m  FOUL  32.24m  27.86m
  4 Traver, Jorden               Ball State              31.59m     103-08 
      30.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  27.17m  31.59m
  5 Steffen, Kelly               Indiana State           30.57m     100-03 
      27.80m  29.91m  29.16m  28.79m  30.57m  28.02m
  6 Williams, India              Indiana State           30.30m      99-05 
      30.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  25.11m  FOUL
  7 DiMonte, Lela                Illinois                29.43m      96-07 
      29.43m  28.18m  25.87m  FOUL  FOUL  27.13m
  8 Hull, Michaela               Ball State              29.30m      96-01 
      29.24m  29.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                 29.00m      95-02 
      FOUL  28.32m  29.00m  FOUL  26.38m   
 10 Hosna, Taylor                Missouri Baptist        27.51m      90-03 
      27.51m  25.17m  23.68m         
 11 Young, Emily                 Franklin                22.80m      74-10 
      20.05m  22.80m  21.82m         
 
Event 34  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals with a Legal Mark in the Trials Round
 Weigh-ins from 12:45 to 1:45 Behind the Discus Cage
 Haugh Track: $ 74.90m  6/4/1997    Mats Nilsson, University of Alabama        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Yee, Tyler                   Miami (Ohio)            57.30m     188-00 
      56.58m  56.54m  57.30m         
  2 Drouin, Derek                Indiana                 55.16m     181-00 
      55.16m  52.09m  51.51m         
  3 Colanese, Jordan             Indiana State           54.94m     180-03 
      53.02m  51.03m  51.35m  54.94m  52.84m  53.75m
  4 Schulthies, Austin           Indiana State           53.18m     174-06 
      46.01m  49.64m  53.18m  47.96m      
  5 Stage, Brenner               Indiana State           53.17m     174-05 
      46.99m  53.17m  49.84m  50.25m  48.31m  53.13m
  6 Daw, Andrew                  Rose-Hulman             50.33m     165-01 
      FOUL  46.68m  44.09m  43.68m  50.15m  50.33m
  7 Celestin, Taylor             Miami (Ohio)            48.10m     157-10 
      48.10m  47.44m  47.10m           
  8 Boger, Zack                  Manchester              48.07m     157-08 
      FOUL  46.68m  FOUL  FOUL  40.63m  48.07m
  9 Hibbs, Geoffrey              Principia               45.22m     148-04 
      45.22m  45.21m  44.63m         
 10 Lineberry, Bradford          Lipscomb                42.04m     137-11 
      42.04m  35.40m  FOUL         
 11 Williams, Jacob              St. Catharine           41.17m     135-01 
      FOUL  41.17m  39.24m           
 12 Tamburello, James            Lipscomb                39.24m     128-09 
      39.24m  37.65m  38.11m         
 13 Mitchel, Eric                Anderson                38.11m     125-00 
      FOUL  38.11m  FOUL         
 
Event 41  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 No Trials, 9 or Less Entered into Event
 Haugh Track: $ 11.04  6/7/1997    Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State Univ.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wise, Katie                  Indiana State            11.50   2.4 
  2 Baggett, Layne               Miami (Ohio)             11.70   2.4 
  3 Camble, Demetra              Indiana State            11.76   2.4 
  4 Williams, La Toya            Indiana                  11.83   2.4 
  5 Johnson, Shawntanay          Indiana                  11.99   2.4 
  6 Black, Macey                 Indiana State            12.02   2.4 
  7 Chambers, Briahna            Hanover                  12.37   2.4 
  8 Norris, Annaliese            Berea                    13.00   2.4 
 
Event 42  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Top 9 Times Advance to Finals
 Haugh Track: $ 10.13  6/7/1997    Obadele Thompson, UTEP                      
 Haugh Track: $ 10.13  5/28/2005   Steve Mullings, Mississippi State Univ.     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Butler, Kind                 Total Sports             10.32q  1.8  1 
  2 Strickland, Cornelius        Indiana                  10.42q  3.0  2 
  3 Peabody, Tucker              Lipscomb                 10.52q  3.1  3 
  4 Crawford, Shane              Unattached               10.58q  3.0  2 
  5 Smith, Shaun                 Indiana State            10.58q  3.1  3 
  6 Turner, Nick                 Indiana                  10.62q  1.8  1 
  7 Price, Devin                 Indiana State            10.81q  3.0  2 
  8 Butler, Tyrall               Thomas More              10.83q  3.1  3 
  9 Shingles, Nickola            Hannibal-LaGrang         10.83q  3.1  3 
 10 Dos Santos, Gabriel          William Wood             11.02   3.1  3 
 11 Edwards, Jeremiah            Rose-Hulman              11.03   3.0  2 
 12 Jenkins, Kris                Hanover                  11.07   1.8  1 
 13 Nare, Lucas                  Thomas More              11.14   3.1  3 
 14 Gormley, Trevor              Lipscomb                 11.18   1.8  1 
 15 Brown, Adam                  Indiana                  11.27   3.0  2 
 16 Powell, Tyler                Berea                    11.39   1.8  1 
 17 Thompson, Jalen              Lipscomb                 11.73   3.0  2 
 
Event 42  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Top 9 Times Advance to Finals
 Haugh Track: $ 10.13  6/7/1997    Obadele Thompson, UTEP                      
 Haugh Track: $ 10.13  5/28/2005   Steve Mullings, Mississippi State Univ.     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Butler, Kind                 Total Sports             10.23   1.0 
  2 Strickland, Cornelius        Indiana                  10.35   1.0 
  3 Peabody, Tucker              Lipscomb                 10.49   1.0 
  4 Turner, Nick                 Indiana                  10.50   1.0 
  5 Crawford, Shane              Unattached               10.53   1.0 
  6 Smith, Shaun                 Indiana State            10.62   1.0 
  7 Butler, Tyrall               Thomas More              10.79   1.0 
  8 Price, Devin                 Indiana State            10.87   1.0 
  9 Shingles, Nickola            Hannibal-LaGrang         10.90   1.0 
 
Event 45  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Common Finish: Solid White Starting Line Under Lane Number
 Reversed Finish: Solid Gray Starting Line
 Haugh Track: $ 22.61  6/7/1997    Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State Univ.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Williams, La Toya            Indiana                  24.28   1.2  1 
  2 Taylor, Janae                Ball State               25.08   1.2  1 
  3 Chambers, Briahna            Hanover                  25.65   1.2  1 
  4 Holmes, Jaleesa              Indiana State            25.89   0.7  2 
  5 Slade, Rachel                Hanover                  26.08   1.2  1 
  6 Gilles, Taylor               Indiana State            26.52   0.7  2 
  7 Norris, Annaliese            Berea                    26.62   0.7  2 
  8 Lemons, Jalencia             Indiana State            27.12   0.7  2 
  9 Gardner, Deborah             Anderson                 27.25   0.7  2 
 
Event 46  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Common Finish: Solid White Starting Line Under Lane Number
 Reversed Finish: Solid Gray Starting Line
 Haugh Track: $ 20.02  5/28/2005   Xavier Carter, Louisiana State Univ.        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Butler, Kind                 Total Sports             20.82   1.9  1 
  2 Leija, Gilberto              Marian (In)              21.61   1.9  1 
  3 Baxtron, Justin              Indiana State            21.67   1.9  1 
  4 Housley, Keith               Indiana State            21.68   1.9  1 
  5 Butler, Tyrall               Thomas More              21.87   1.8  2 
  6 Washington, Adarius          Indiana State            21.92   1.9  1 
  7 Spallinger, Sam              Miami (Ohio)             21.95   1.8  2 
  8 Nare, Lucas                  Thomas More              21.96   1.8  2 
  9 Pierce, Cory                 Indiana                  22.12   1.8  2 
 10 Hannan, Tyler                Rose-Hulman              22.35   1.8  2 
 11 Jenkins, Kris                Hanover                  22.39   1.8  2 
 12 Gardner, Marcellion          Unattached               22.42   1.9  1 
 13 Edwards, Jeremiah            Rose-Hulman              22.44   1.2  3 
 14 Gormley, Trevor              Lipscomb                 23.12   1.2  3 
 15 Mason, Cameron               Anderson                 23.25   1.2  3 
 16 Moyer, Nick                  Anderson                 23.30   1.2  3 
 17 Powell, Tyler                Berea                    23.49   1.2  3 
 
Event 51  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Solid White Starting Line Under Lane Number
 Haugh Track: $ 50.60  6/7/1997    Latarsha Stroman, Lousiana State Univ.      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Higginbottom, Shelby         Indiana State            56.63   1 
  2 Thompson, Brenna             Lipscomb                 57.58   1 
  3 Clauser, Creasy              Rose-Hulman              58.13   1 
  4 Franklin, Antonia            Indiana                  58.13   1 
  5 Behrendt, Katie              Ball State               59.69   1 
  6 Slade, Rachel                Hanover                  59.76   2 
  7 Zets, Emilee                 Ball State             1:00.12   2 
  8 Walker, Amy                  Marian (In)            1:00.38   2 
  9 Fleming, Julie               Centre                 1:01.26   2 
 10 Thomas, Kelsie               Manchester             1:01.49   2 
 11 Lucas, Rachel                Franklin               1:02.96   2 
 12 McMillan, Jordan             Ball State             1:03.35   2 
 
Event 52  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Solid White Starting Line Under Lane Number
 Haugh Track: $ 44.77  6/7/1997    Roxbert Martin, University of Oklahoma      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Chris                Indiana                  46.75   1 
  2 Hargrove, Jahquil            Miami (Ohio)             47.23   1 
  3 Pierre Louis, Nathan         Indiana                  47.88   1 
  4 Balzano, Robert              Miami (Ohio)             48.10   1 
  5 Hannan, Tyler                Rose-Hulman              48.67   1 
  6 Morgan, Derrick              Unattached               49.10   2 
  7 Bodrick, Adam                Miami (Ohio)             49.36   1 
  8 Martin, Brian                Indiana State            49.38   2 
  9 Etgen, Cortland              Indiana                  49.41   1 
 10 Meier, Jacob                 Principia                49.45   2 
 11 Johnson, Jeremy              Rend Lake                49.47   1 
 12 Henrickson, Ryan             Indiana State            49.82   2  49.819
 13 Feldmann, Joe                Hanover                  49.82   2  49.820
 14 Steele, Michael              Indiana State            49.84   1 
 15 Smith, Kenny                 Lipscomb                 50.04   2 
 16 McNeil, Brad                 Anderson                 51.31   2 
 17 Davis, Kyle                  Manchester               51.32   2 
 18 Tamburello, James            Lipscomb                 51.34   2 
 
Event 55  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Lanes or Alleys: One Turn Then Break, Alley Assn Below
 9 or Less in Lanes, Green/White Starting Lines
 10 or More in Alleys (3 Lanes Each), Green/White with Gray Ext.
 A! [1,4,7,10,13,16], A2 [2,5,8,11,14,17], A3 [3,6,9,12,15,18]
 Haugh Track: $ 2:01.49  4/21/2011   Molly Beckwith, Saucony                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gray, Jordan                 Indiana                2:07.60  
  2 Michl, Leeann                Indiana State          2:08.39  
  3 Roller, Brie                 Indiana                2:12.61  
  4 Murdock, Anna                Franklin               2:13.60  
  5 Bell, Maggie                 Unattached             2:14.14  
  6 Wickware, Taylor             Miami (Ohio)           2:14.78  
  7 Wiley, Taylor                Unattached             2:15.14  
  8 Dahl, Danielle               Ball State             2:18.59  
  9 Wigginton, Annie             Centre                 2:20.16  
 10 Apperson, Alex               William Wood           2:20.29  
 11 Borchelt, Lauren             Marian (In)            2:20.58  
 12 Quinlan, Heather             Anderson               2:25.63  
 13 Droessler, Kayla             Lipscomb               2:27.72  
 14 Baxter, Maddie               Anderson               2:32.15  
 15 Truitt, Rachael              Anderson               2:34.77  
 
Event 56  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Lanes or Alleys: One Turn Then Break, Alley Assn Below
 9 or Less in Lanes, Green/White Starting Lines
 10 or More in Alleys (3 Lanes Each), Green/White with Gray Ext.
 A! [1,4,7,10,13,16], A2 [2,5,8,11,14,17], A3 [3,6,9,12,15,18]
 Haugh Track: $ 1:46.45  6/7/1997    Bryan Woodward, Georgetown University     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roller, Lance                Unattached             1:50.69  
  2 Manring, Lucas               K.C. Smoke             1:50.96  
  3 Bayer, Andrew                Indiana                1:51.24  
  4 Coffin, Wade                 Miami (Ohio)           1:52.20  
  5 Morgan, Dameon               Dayton Olympia         1:54.15  
  6 Broussard, Kieren            Kentucky State         1:54.54  
  7 Williams, Jon                William Wood           1:54.68  
  8 Bosket, Andrew               Lipscomb               1:54.82  
  9 Hahn, Corey                  Indiana State          1:55.31  
 10 Rigoni, Tony                 Unattached             1:56.32  
 11 Hanson, Chris                Marian (In)            1:56.88  
 12 Bayliss, Sam                 Anderson               1:57.00  
 13 Sherrer, Holland             Dayton Olympia         1:57.95  
 14 McBride, Max                 Lipscomb               1:58.10  
 15 Coleman, Dan                 Lipscomb               1:58.15  
 16 Hall, Kyle                   Indiana East           1:59.03  
 17 Dickson, Ryan                Indiana State          1:59.08  
 18 Rolph, Adam                  Principia              2:00.25  
 19 Hill, John                   Rend Lake              2:04.20  
 20 Smith, Patrick               Anderson               2:05.07  
 21 Tardy, Neal                  Anderson               2:08.10  
 -- Sapp, Maurice                Rend Lake                  DNF  
 
Event 61  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Top 9 Times Advance to Finals
 Yellow Hurdle Marks
 33" Hurdles, 2nd Hole from Top
 Haugh Track: $ 12.73  5/20/2001   Perdita Felicien, University of Illinois    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gilles, Taylor               Indiana State            13.95q  3.0  2 
  2 Stewart, Carmelia            Indiana State            14.09q  1.7  1 
  3 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                  14.18q  3.0  2 
  4 Dunkley, Shona               Indiana                  14.23q  3.0  2 
  5 Hughey, Xerina               Miami (Ohio)             14.37q  3.0  2 
  6 Jones, Keona                 Kentucky State           14.47q  1.7  1 
  7 Holmes, Jaleesa              Indiana State            14.71q  1.7  1 
  8 Steffen, Kelly               Indiana State            14.96q  1.7  1 
  9 Lemons, Jalencia             Indiana State            14.98q  1.7  1 
 10 Emme, Madeline               William Wood             15.21   3.0  2 
 11 Campbell, Lilly              Centre                   15.33   1.7  1 
 12 Peterson, Nicole             St. Catharine            15.39   3.0  2 
 13 Hays, Danialle               Franklin                 15.57   3.0  2 
 14 Nalty, Ashleigh              Missouri Baptist         15.86   3.0  2 
 
Event 61  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Top 9 Times Advance to Finals
 Yellow Hurdle Marks
 33" Hurdles, 2nd Hole from Top
 Haugh Track: $ 12.73  5/20/2001   Perdita Felicien, University of Illinois    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Stewart, Carmelia            Indiana State            13.84   1.4 
  2 Gilles, Taylor               Indiana State            14.00   1.4 
  3 Dunkley, Shona               Indiana                  14.09   1.4 
  4 Holmes, Jaleesa              Indiana State            14.28   1.4 
  5 Lemons, Jalencia             Indiana State            14.38   1.4 
  6 Jones, Keona                 Kentucky State           14.38   1.4 
  7 Hughey, Xerina               Miami (Ohio)             14.39   1.4 
  8 Steffen, Kelly               Indiana State            14.81   1.4 
 
Event 62  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Top 9 Times Advance to Finals
 Blue Hurdle Marks
 42" Hurdles, All the Way Up
 Haugh Track: $ 13.39  6/7/1997    Reggie Torian, University of Wisconsin      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hembrough, Joshua            Unattached               13.97q  1.8  2 
  2 Swift, Greggmar              Indiana State            14.10q  2.1  1 
  3 Drouin, Derek                Indiana                  14.25q  1.6  3 
  4 Lyke, Maurice                Indiana State            14.27q  1.6  3 
  5 Combs, JaShawn               Miami (Ohio)             14.36q  1.8  2 
  6 Washington, Adarius          Indiana State            14.44q  1.8  2 
  7 Brown, Duane                 Indiana State            14.50q  2.1  1 
  8 Maxey, Taylor                Marian (In)              14.55q  2.1  1 
  9 Bray, Zachary                Indiana                  14.71q  1.8  2 
 10 Wright, Jeremiah             Unattached               15.04   1.6  3 
 11 Kittle, Max                  Anderson                 15.11   2.1  1 
 12 Anderson, Dylan              Indiana                  15.22   2.1  1 
 13 Shingles, Nickola            Hannibal-LaGrang         15.37   2.1  1 
 14 Wolf, Andrew                 Lipscomb                 15.48   1.6  3 
 15 Smith, Reggie                Indiana                  15.62   1.8  2 
 16 Whitley, Ryan                Lipscomb                 15.81   1.6  3 
 17 Maze, Keith                  Franklin                 16.51   2.1  1 
 18 Mattingly, James Troy        St. Catharine            18.06   1.8  2 
 
Event 62  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Top 9 Times Advance to Finals
 Blue Hurdle Marks
 42" Hurdles, All the Way Up
 Haugh Track: $ 13.39  6/7/1997    Reggie Torian, University of Wisconsin      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Swift, Greggmar              Indiana State            13.62   2.5 
  2 Lyke, Maurice                Indiana State            13.83   2.5 
  3 Drouin, Derek                Indiana                  13.87   2.5 
  4 Hembrough, Joshua            Unattached               13.96   2.5 
  5 Washington, Adarius          Indiana State            14.27   2.5 
  6 Bray, Zachary                Indiana                  14.29   2.5 
  7 Brown, Duane                 Indiana State            14.32   2.5 
  8 Maxey, Taylor                Marian (In)              14.42   2.5 
 
Event 65  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Solid White Starting Line Under Lane Number
 White Hurdle Marks
 30" Hurdles, All the Way Down
 Haugh Track: $ 54.54  6/7/1997    Ryan Tolbert, Vanderbilt University         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vincz, Lexi                  Hanover                1:02.69   1 
  2 Kinker, Kerri                Franklin               1:03.38   1 
  3 Heinrichs, Jourdin           Marian (In)            1:03.82   2 
  4 Hays, Danialle               Franklin               1:04.68   2 
  5 Dunkley, Shona               Indiana                1:04.74   1 
  6 Kropf, Rebecca               Ball State             1:05.15   1 
  7 Housel, Brittany             Indiana State          1:05.79   1 
  8 Fanella, Amy                 Indiana State          1:06.38   2 
  9 Campbell, Lilly              Centre                 1:07.75   2 
 
Event 66  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Solid White Starting Line Under Lane Number
 White Hurdle Marks
 36" Hurdles, Middle Hole
 Haugh Track: $ 48.59  6/7/1997    Joey Woody, Univ. of Northern Iowa          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kindred, Jermel              Unattached               51.63   1 
  2 Tuttle, Max                  Indiana State            52.66   1 
  3 Shaw, Arqeil                 Indiana State            53.14   2 
  4 Coburn, Skyler               Miami (Ohio)             53.62   1 
  5 Kittle, Max                  Anderson                 53.76   2 
  6 Skamay, Ray                  Indiana State            53.98   2 
  7 Wright, Jeremiah             Unattached               54.09   1 
  8 Scott, Nelson                Lipscomb                 54.51   1 
  9 Niehaus, Nick                Centre                   54.81   2 
 10 Gill, Alexander              The Gill Boy             55.36   3 
 11 Stallings, Travis            Rose-Hulman              55.49   1 
 12 Smith, Reggie                Indiana                  55.56   2 
 13 Wolf, Andrew                 Lipscomb                 56.28   1 
 14 Bray, Zachary                Indiana                  56.37   2 
 15 Fockler, Andrew              Miami (Ohio)             57.06   3 
 16 Pavlish, Keith               Marian (In)              57.98   3 
 17 Icenogle, Matthew            Franklin                 58.52   3 
 18 Bland, Chaz                  Rend Lake              1:00.77   2 
 19 Lucey, Edward                St. Catharine          1:02.31   3 
 
Event 71  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 White Starting Line, Waterfall
 Haugh Track: $ 4:12.84  6/7/1997    Becky Wells, University of Florida        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kuntz, Ann                   Marian (In)            4:47.57  
  2 Droessler, Kayla             Lipscomb               4:51.42  
  3 Mercer, Hanna                Indiana State          4:56.50  
  4 Montgomery, Ryann-Rebecc     Rose-Hulman            4:59.39  
  5 Brown, Sara                  Unattached             5:02.47  
  6 Norris, Hailey               Anderson               5:35.55  
  7 Elliott, Bridget             Anderson               5:44.58  
 
Event 72  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 White Starting Line, Waterfall
 Haugh Track: $ 3:37.85  7/9/2005    Nate Brannen, Reebok                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rolph, Adam                  Principia              3:59.96  
  2 Philbrick, Sam               Unattached             4:00.10  
  3 Garleb, Daniel               Miami (Ohio)           4:01.40  
  4 Swem, Daniel                 Unattached             4:06.40  
  5 Pataky, Victor               Centre                 4:06.62  
  6 Honaker, Tate                Lipscomb               4:07.78  
  7 Stewart, Joseph              Miami (Ohio)           4:09.30  
  8 Linn, Eric                   Anderson               4:11.72  
  9 Adams, Brad                  Indiana State          4:16.37  
 10 Bedsworth, John              Hannibal-LaGrang       4:18.41  
 11 Leon, Fidel                  Lipscomb               4:18.83  
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
 White Starting Line, Waterfall
 Haugh Track: $ 4:12.84  6/7/1997    Becky Wells, University of Florida        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duerksen, Kelsey             Indiana                4:21.04  
  2 Bunker, Katie                Lipscomb               4:24.57  
  3 Seymour, Ashley              Indiana                4:26.93  
  4 Thompson, Melissa            Ohio                   4:28.33  
  5 Engel, Caitlin               Indiana                4:31.79  
  6 Fischer, Monica              Miami (Ohio)           4:39.45  
  7 Powell, Casey                Principia              4:39.58  
  8 Dalton, Kalli                Indiana State          4:43.52  
  9 Winters, Molly               Indiana                4:43.83  
 10 Twigg, Amanda                Lipscomb               4:45.93  
 11 Hoover, Jessica              Miami (Ohio)           4:52.19  
 -- Ginther, Samantha            Indiana                    DNF  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
 White Starting Line, Waterfall
 Haugh Track: $ 3:37.85  7/9/2005    Nate Brannen, Reebok                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stockberger, Danny           Team IN Elite          3:44.24  
  2 Hillenbrand, Matt            Kentucky               3:44.66  
  3 Nierman, Robby               Indiana                3:45.50  
  4 Hubers, Ben                  Unattached             3:45.50  
  5 Kahleifeh, Adam              Kentucky               3:45.99  
  6 Eick, Jarrod                 Miami (Ohio)           3:46.07  
  7 Hunter, Rorey                Indiana                3:46.94  
  8 Roche, Joshua                Indiana                3:46.99  
  9 Betz, Dustin                 Indiana State          3:47.44  
 10 Behnke, Adam                 Indiana                3:47.79  
 11 Esselink, Evan               Indiana                3:48.40  
 12 Hernandez, Mike              K.C. Smoke             3:57.07  
 13 Schoch, Tim                  Team IN Elite          3:59.96  
 -- Sterling, Drake              Indiana Invaders           DNF  
 -- Fife, Nolan                  Indiana                    DNF  
 
Event 81  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 White Starting Line, Waterfall
 Haugh Track: $ 9:01.23  6/7/1997    Kathy Butler, University of Wisconsin     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wall, Lyndsey                Indiana               10:01.78  
  2 Behnke, Amanda               Unattached            10:05.36  
  3 Fields, Minna                Lipscomb              10:06.44  
  4 Newby, Alex                  Lipscomb              10:14.84  
  5 Coenen, Nora                 Lipscomb              10:16.90  
  6 Blanchard, Chelsea           Unattached            10:27.53  
  7 smith, taylor                Unattached            10:48.57  
  8 Stratton, Michelle           Unattached            10:58.86  
  9 Kershner, Mercy              Berea                 11:54.52  
 
Event 82  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 White Starting Line, Waterfall
 Haugh Track: $ 8:25.52  5/9/2010    Yoshi Shimizu                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schwartzer, Matt             Unattached             8:19.10$ 
  2 Chandler, Mark               Unattached             8:29.94  
  3 Meyer, Ryan                  William Wood           8:35.56  
  4 Wingerter, Jared             Lipscomb               8:38.16  
  5 Skeete, Owen                 Indiana                8:42.29  
  6 Marol, Matt                  Miami (Ohio)           8:44.52  
  7 Gardner, Daniel              Lipscomb               8:44.77  
  8 Mundy, Tyeson                Unattached             8:48.71  
  9 Oconnor, Tarrance            Berea                  9:05.86  
 10 Musick, Geoff                Lipscomb               9:09.44  
 11 Wurtzler, Matt               Thomas More            9:12.63  
 12 Johnson, Jeremy              Berea                  9:16.65  
 13 Kump, Nathan                 Unattached             9:20.13  
 14 Mendel, Lucas                Anderson               9:44.33  
 
Event 83  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 White Starting Line, Waterfall aprx 25m Behind Finsh Line
 Haugh Track: $ 9:48.28  5/15/2010   Bridget Franek, University of Illinois    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoefle, Tessa                Lipscomb              10:39.97  
  2 Talbert, Madelin             Lipscomb              10:45.16  
  3 Johnson, Brianna             Indiana               10:45.76  
  4 Lobley, Kendra               Lipscomb              11:10.12  
  5 Hynes, Meagan                Unattached            11:26.93  
  6 Edon, Caitlynn               Ball State            11:30.72  
  7 Brolaski, Samantha           William Wood          11:42.46  
  8 Talhelm, Julia               Indiana               12:05.38  
  9 Gangloff, Amy                William Wood          12:14.41  
 10 Hale, Marissa                Georgetown Coll.      12:57.38  
 
Event 84  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 White Starting Line, Waterfall aprx 25m Behind Finsh Line
 Haugh Track: $ 8:26.07  7/2/2004    Robert Gary, Adidas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Head, Taylor                 Indiana State          9:13.84  
  2 Crist, Jason                 Unattached             9:21.42  
  3 Stromberg, Grant             Lipscomb               9:41.85  
  4 Horsman, Bryan               Indiana State          9:43.85  
  5 Ocasio, Gabe                 Indiana State          9:50.72  
  6 Warner, Lucas                Berea                 10:04.66  
  7 Greer, Isaiah                Lipscomb              10:09.96  
  8 Ashley, Ben                  Lipscomb              10:20.64  
  9 Meyer, Ryan                  Rose-Hulman           10:22.84  
 10 Hanser, Jacob                Georgetown Coll.      10:54.17  
 
Event 91  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 White/Blue Starting Line, Three Turn Stagger
 First Exchange in Lanes, Second Leg Breaks After 1st Turn
 Second & Third Exchange Common 9 Lane Exchange
 Blue Hooks Exchange Zones
 Haugh Track: $ 3:28.43  6/7/1997    University of Texas                       
                         Riley, Howard, Brown, & Reid                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Indiana University  'A'                             3:51.70  
     1) Hunter, Elise                   2) Roller, Brie                   
     3) Gray, Jordan                    4) Woodard, Courtney              
  2 Ball State University  'A'                          4:02.61  
     1) Behrendt, Katie                 2) Kropf, Rebecca                 
     3) McMillan, Jordan                4) Zets, Emilee                   
 
Event 92  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 White/Blue Starting Line, Three Turn Stagger
 First Exchange in Lanes, Second Leg Breaks After 1st Turn
 Second & Third Exchange Common 9 Lane Exchange
 Blue Hooks Exchange Zones
 Haugh Track: $ 3:01.25  6/7/1997    University of Oklahoma                    
                         Clarke, Kite, McFarlane, & Martin                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 William Woods University  'A'                       3:14.15  
     1) Edwards, Tanner                 2) Shannon, Terrell               
     3) Zink, Nick                      4) Cook, Rhett                    
  2 Indiana University  'A'                             3:15.08  
     1) Smith, Reggie                   2) Etgen, Cortland                
     3) Pierre Louis, Nathan            4) Vaughn, Chris                  
  3 Indiana State University  'A'                       3:18.01  
     1) Dickson, Ryan                   2) Henrickson, Ryan               
     3) Martin, Brian                   4) Skamay, Ray                    
  4 Lipscomb University  'A'                            3:18.43  
     1) Smith, Kenny                    2) Whitley, Ryan                  
     3) Scott, Nelson                   4) Peabody, Tucker                
  5 Unattached  'A'                                     3:18.70  
     1) Morgan, Derrick                 2) Wright, Jeremiah               
     3) Roller, Lance                   4) Philbrick, Sam                 
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Solid White Starting Line Under Lane Number
 Yellow Hooks Exchange Zones, Blue 1/4 Line Fly Zone
 Haugh Track: $ 43.17  6/7/1997    Lousiana State University                   
                       Butler, Dowdie, Thornton, & Walker                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Indiana State University  'A'                         45.64  
     1) Martin, Kaisha                  2) Black, Macey                   
     3) Camble, Demetra                 4) Wise, Katie                    
  2 Indiana University  'A'                               46.73  
     1) Dunkley, Shona                  2) Williams, La Toya              
     3) Roller, Brie                    4) Johnson, Shawntanay            
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Solid White Starting Line Under Lane Number
 Yellow Hooks Exchange Zones, Blue 1/4 Line Fly Zone
 Haugh Track: $ 38.75  5/28/2005   University of Arkansas                      
                       Grant, Spearmon, Gay, & Brown                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Indiana University  'A'                               40.46  
     1) Turner, Nick                    2) Strickland, Cornelius          
     3) Vaughn, Chris                   4) Stoner, Nick                   
  2 Indiana State University  'A'                         40.64  
     1) Housley, Keith                  2) Swift, Greggmar                
     3) Baxtron, Justin                 4) Smith, Shaun                   
  3 Miami University (Ohio)  'A'                          41.27  
     1) Bailey, Jason                   2) Spallinger, Sam                
     3) Combs, JaShawn                  4) Hargrove, Jahquil              
  4 Lipscomb University  'A'                              41.83  
     1) Smith, Kenny                    2) Peabody, Tucker                
     3) Gormley, Trevor                 4) Whitley, Ryan