Licensed to Miami University Aquatics
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/3/2012 03:46 PM
                         2012 MICA vs CSU - 11/3/2012                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                             3:26.53   11  
     1) Neri, Sean A FR                 2) r:0.37 Bader, Evan FR          
     3) r:0.14 Cavanaugh, Michael JR    4) r:0.22 Baumgartner, Joe SO     
              25.71       52.83 (52.83)     1:19.42 (26.59)     1:50.39 (57.56)
        2:13.60 (23.21)     2:41.34 (50.95)     3:02.53 (21.19)     3:26.53 (45.19)
  2 Cleveland State University-LE  'B'                          3:28.40    4  
     1) Blankenship, Ryan JR            2) r:0.37 Ferro, Brian JR         
     3) r:0.40 Kermack, Justin JR       4) r:0.10 Persson, Martin FR      
              26.19       53.98 (53.98)     1:20.29 (26.31)     1:51.29 (57.31)
        2:14.94 (23.65)     2:42.20 (50.91)     3:04.21 (22.01)     3:28.40 (46.20)
  3 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                             3:35.36    2  
     1) Flessner, Sam J JR              2) r:0.17 Profitt, Jonathan JR    
     3) r:0.08 Breger, Chris SO         4) r:0.31 Prodoehl, Jake FR       
              26.27       53.74 (53.74)     1:20.29 (26.55)   1:53.92 (1:00.18)
        2:17.35 (23.43)     2:46.71 (52.79)     3:09.63 (22.92)     3:35.36 (48.65)
 -- Cleveland State University-LE  'A'                               DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Shillito, Al J JR               2) r:0.31 Grant, Nathan SO        
     3) r:0.34 Lewis, Alex JR           4) r:-0.03 Thompson, Berry SR     
              25.07       51.86 (51.86)     1:18.83 (26.97)     1:49.92 (58.06)
        2:13.33 (23.41)     2:40.95 (51.03)     3:01.90 (20.95)          DQ (44.71)
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 De Swardt, Mark           SR Cleveland St-LE                9:36.92    9  
     r:+0.80  26.53       55.27 (28.74)     1:24.35 (29.08)     1:53.50 (29.15)
        2:22.78 (29.28)     2:51.87 (29.09)     3:20.85 (28.98)     3:50.03 (29.18)
        4:19.09 (29.06)     4:48.09 (29.00)     5:16.98 (28.89)     5:45.92 (28.94)
        6:14.86 (28.94)     6:43.58 (28.72)     7:12.35 (28.77)     7:41.16 (28.81)
        8:09.81 (28.65)     8:38.54 (28.73)     9:07.76 (29.22)     9:36.92 (29.16)
  2 Minderlein, Sean M        JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                9:40.48    4  
     r:+0.80  26.54       55.45 (28.91)     1:24.67 (29.22)     1:53.87 (29.20)
        2:23.08 (29.21)     2:52.43 (29.35)     3:21.39 (28.96)     3:50.97 (29.58)
        4:20.32 (29.35)     4:49.76 (29.44)     5:18.77 (29.01)     5:47.76 (28.99)
        6:16.98 (29.22)     6:46.01 (29.03)     7:15.36 (29.35)     7:44.61 (29.25)
        8:13.79 (29.18)     8:42.98 (29.19)     9:12.28 (29.30)     9:40.48 (28.20)
  3 Reinhardt, Alex           SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                9:51.71    3  
     r:+0.77  27.16       56.27 (29.11)     1:25.34 (29.07)     1:54.77 (29.43)
        2:24.28 (29.51)     2:53.68 (29.40)     3:23.03 (29.35)     3:52.55 (29.52)
        4:21.86 (29.31)     4:51.25 (29.39)     5:20.70 (29.45)     5:49.96 (29.26)
        6:19.55 (29.59)     6:49.42 (29.87)     7:19.29 (29.87)     7:49.26 (29.97)
        8:19.76 (30.50)     8:50.78 (31.02)     9:21.68 (30.90)     9:51.71 (30.03)
  4 Querciagrossa, Jon L      SO Cleveland St-LE                9:57.39    2  
     r:+0.75  27.34       56.57 (29.23)     1:26.32 (29.75)     1:55.67 (29.35)
        2:25.42 (29.75)     2:55.24 (29.82)     3:25.05 (29.81)     3:54.98 (29.93)
        4:25.12 (30.14)     4:55.10 (29.98)     5:25.00 (29.90)     5:55.23 (30.23)
        6:25.70 (30.47)     6:55.84 (30.14)     7:26.14 (30.30)     7:56.46 (30.32)
        8:27.21 (30.75)     8:58.08 (30.87)     9:28.52 (30.44)     9:57.39 (28.87)
  5 Cohara, Alex J            SR Cleveland St-LE               10:09.95    1  
     r:+0.75  27.27       57.12 (29.85)     1:27.66 (30.54)     1:58.64 (30.98)
        2:29.95 (31.31)     3:00.94 (30.99)     3:31.90 (30.96)     4:03.03 (31.13)
        4:34.15 (31.12)     5:05.25 (31.10)     5:36.08 (30.83)     6:06.73 (30.65)
        6:37.46 (30.73)     7:08.03 (30.57)     7:38.37 (30.34)     8:08.87 (30.50)
        8:39.31 (30.44)     9:09.74 (30.43)     9:40.15 (30.41)    10:09.95 (29.80)
  6 Cain, Maxwell S           JR Miami (Ohio)-OH               10:17.35  
     r:+0.83  27.35       57.59 (30.24)     1:28.19 (30.60)     1:59.00 (30.81)
        2:30.07 (31.07)     3:00.85 (30.78)     3:31.55 (30.70)     4:02.68 (31.13)
        4:33.91 (31.23)     5:05.11 (31.20)     5:35.79 (30.68)     6:07.04 (31.25)
        6:38.08 (31.04)     7:09.19 (31.11)     7:40.61 (31.42)     8:11.79 (31.18)
        8:43.37 (31.58)     9:14.76 (31.39)     9:46.46 (31.70)    10:17.35 (30.89)
  7 Crockett, Sam             SO Miami (Ohio)-OH              x10:39.31  
     r:+0.76  28.29       58.49 (30.20)     1:29.54 (31.05)     2:00.94 (31.40)
        2:32.27 (31.33)     3:03.92 (31.65)     3:35.56 (31.64)     4:07.43 (31.87)
        4:39.34 (31.91)     5:11.92 (32.58)     5:43.88 (31.96)     6:16.48 (32.60)
        6:49.16 (32.68)     7:22.60 (33.44)     7:55.49 (32.89)     8:28.60 (33.11)
        9:01.84 (33.24)     9:34.67 (32.83)    10:07.81 (33.14)    10:39.31 (31.50)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dieter, Chris J           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                1:42.48    9  
     r:+0.73  24.39       50.68 (26.29)     1:16.87 (26.19)     1:42.48 (25.61)
  2 Kilkenny, Andy W          SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                1:43.45    4  
     r:+0.71  24.35       50.70 (26.35)     1:17.21 (26.51)     1:43.45 (26.24)
  3 Grant, Nathan R           SO Cleveland St-LE                1:44.86    3  
     r:+0.76  24.94       51.58 (26.64)     1:18.18 (26.60)     1:44.86 (26.68)
  4 Joyce, Ian                SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                1:45.70    2  
     r:+0.74  24.67       51.50 (26.83)     1:18.70 (27.20)     1:45.70 (27.00)
  5 Persson, Martin O         FR Cleveland St-LE                1:47.67    1  
     r:+0.72  25.18       52.91 (27.73)     1:20.34 (27.43)     1:47.67 (27.33)
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shillito, Al J            JR Cleveland St-LE                  52.01    9  
              25.33       52.01 (26.68)                                        
  2 Neri, Sean A              FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  52.92    4  
              25.87       52.92 (27.05)                                        
  3 Hill, Justin T            SR Cleveland St-LE                  53.21    3  
              25.59       53.21 (27.62)                                        
  4 Flessner, Sam J           JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  53.48    2  
              26.09       53.48 (27.39)                                        
  5 Kline, Mike E             JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  53.97    1  
              26.21       53.97 (27.76)                                        
  6 Blankenship, Ryan         JR Cleveland St-LE                  54.14  
              26.60       54.14 (27.54)                                        
  7 Simonton, Tyler D         SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                 x54.95  
              26.79       54.95 (28.16)                                        
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferro, Brian G            JR Cleveland St-LE                  57.99    9  
     r:+0.79  27.62       57.99 (30.37)                                        
  2 Whipp, Anderson           SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  58.05    4  
     r:+0.73  27.17       58.05 (30.88)                                        
  3 Bader, Evan A             FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  58.24    3  
     r:+0.74  27.73       58.24 (30.51)                                        
  4 Olson, Will E             JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  59.44    2  
     r:+0.75  27.86       59.44 (31.58)                                        
  5 Pavlak, Mike T            FR Cleveland St-LE                1:01.74    1  
     r:+0.73  29.08     1:01.74 (32.66)                                        
  6 Kheirandish, Pedrom       JR Cleveland St-LE                1:01.79  
     r:+0.72  28.78     1:01.79 (33.01)                                        
  7 Profitt, Jonathan R       JR Miami (Ohio)-OH               x1:01.99  
     r:+0.79  28.91     1:01.99 (33.08)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kermack, Justin P         JR Cleveland St-LE                1:53.25    9  
     r:+0.75  25.36       53.74 (28.38)     1:23.05 (29.31)     1:53.25 (30.20)
  2 Cavanaugh, Michael P      JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                1:53.81    4  
     r:+0.75  25.25       54.15 (28.90)     1:23.29 (29.14)     1:53.81 (30.52)
  3 De Swardt, Mark           SR Cleveland St-LE                1:55.85    3  
     r:+0.78  26.28       55.72 (29.44)     1:25.84 (30.12)     1:55.85 (30.01)
  4 Staley, Davis W           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                1:56.46    2  
     r:+0.82  25.75       55.17 (29.42)     1:25.69 (30.52)     1:56.46 (30.77)
  5 Heavilon, Michael D       SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                1:59.63    1  
     r:+0.85  26.42       56.59 (30.17)     1:27.58 (30.99)     1:59.63 (32.05)
  6 Minderlein, Sean M        JR Miami (Ohio)-OH               x1:59.78  
     r:+0.80  27.56       57.84 (30.28)     1:29.16 (31.32)     1:59.78 (30.62)
  7 Querciagrossa, Jon L      SO Cleveland St-LE                2:00.46  
     r:+0.72  27.17       57.85 (30.68)     1:29.24 (31.39)     2:00.46 (31.22)
  8 Cohara, Alex J            SR Cleveland St-LE               x2:02.55  
     r:+0.73  27.14       58.18 (31.04)     1:30.15 (31.97)     2:02.55 (32.40)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Berry J         SR Cleveland St-LE                  20.63    9  
          r:+0.72                                                              
  2 Baumgartner, Joe E        SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                  21.07    4  
          r:+0.72                                                              
  3 Lewis, Alex L             JR Cleveland St-LE                  21.32    3  
          r:+0.71                                                              
  4 Hill, Justin T            SR Cleveland St-LE                  21.56    2  
          r:+0.79                                                              
  5 Prodoehl, Jake            FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  21.78    1  
          r:+0.74                                                              
  6 Breger, Chris R           SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                  21.80  
          r:+0.72                                                              
  7 Reeder, Sam               SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                 x22.27  
          r:+0.81                                                              
 
Event 8  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grainger, Michael         SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 336.60    9  
  2 Hoppler, Chris            SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 321.30    4  
  3 Schillero, Steven         FR Cleveland St-LE                 268.35    3  
  4 Roberts, Danny            FR Cleveland St-LE                 260.40    2  
  5 Nash, Michael             FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 244.73    1  
 -- Fryman, Cole              FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                X231.15  
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Berry J         SR Cleveland St-LE                  46.07    9  
     r:+0.75  22.40       46.07 (23.67)                                        
  2 Baumgartner, Joe E        SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                  46.28    4  
     r:+0.73  22.55       46.28 (23.73)                                        
  3 Hill, Justin T            SR Cleveland St-LE                  47.19    3  
     r:+0.75  22.84       47.19 (24.35)                                        
  4 Dieter, Chris J           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  47.63    2  
     r:+0.75  23.25       47.63 (24.38)                                        
  5 Persson, Martin O         FR Cleveland St-LE                  47.65    1  
     r:+0.76  22.90       47.65 (24.75)                                        
  6 Prodoehl, Jake            FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  48.29  
     r:+0.78  23.34       48.29 (24.95)                                        
  6 Kilkenny, Andy W          SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                 x48.29  
     r:+0.75  23.36       48.29 (24.93)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shillito, Al J            JR Cleveland St-LE                1:52.49    9  
              26.36       54.26 (27.90)     1:22.94 (28.68)     1:52.49 (29.55)
  2 Neri, Sean A              FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                1:54.01    4  
              26.95       55.77 (28.82)     1:25.23 (29.46)     1:54.01 (28.78)
  3 Joyce, Ian                SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                1:57.17    3  
              27.35       56.59 (29.24)     1:26.86 (30.27)     1:57.17 (30.31)
  4 Blankenship, Ryan         JR Cleveland St-LE                1:57.69    2  
              27.67       57.43 (29.76)     1:27.93 (30.50)     1:57.69 (29.76)
  5 Kline, Mike E             JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                1:57.84    1  
              27.65       57.34 (29.69)     1:27.93 (30.59)     1:57.84 (29.91)
  6 Flessner, Sam J           JR Miami (Ohio)-OH               x1:58.03  
              27.73       57.44 (29.71)     1:27.94 (30.50)     1:58.03 (30.09)
  7 Kermack, Justin P         JR Cleveland St-LE                2:05.18  
              29.16     1:00.56 (31.40)     1:32.78 (32.22)     2:05.18 (32.40)
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferro, Brian G            JR Cleveland St-LE                2:07.49    9  
     r:+0.80  28.99     1:01.54 (32.55)     1:35.07 (33.53)     2:07.49 (32.42)
  2 Bader, Evan A             FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                2:07.95    4  
     r:+0.77  28.93     1:00.87 (31.94)     1:34.11 (33.24)     2:07.95 (33.84)
  3 Grant, Nathan R           SO Cleveland St-LE                2:11.21    3  
     r:+0.75  29.98     1:03.28 (33.30)     1:37.49 (34.21)     2:11.21 (33.72)
  4 Whipp, Anderson           SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                2:12.84    2  
     r:+0.73  30.07     1:04.52 (34.45)     1:39.05 (34.53)     2:12.84 (33.79)
  5 Olson, Will E             JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                2:14.81    1  
     r:+0.74  30.27     1:05.31 (35.04)     1:40.26 (34.95)     2:14.81 (34.55)
  6 Pavlak, Mike T            FR Cleveland St-LE                2:15.05  
     r:+0.71  30.17     1:04.99 (34.82)     1:40.46 (35.47)     2:15.05 (34.59)
  7 Kheirandish, Pedrom       JR Cleveland St-LE               x2:19.33  
     r:+0.73  31.09     1:06.68 (35.59)     1:43.03 (36.35)     2:19.33 (36.30)
  8 Profitt, Jonathan R       JR Miami (Ohio)-OH               x2:22.35  
     r:+0.79  30.74     1:06.47 (35.73)     1:44.28 (37.81)     2:22.35 (38.07)
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 De Swardt, Mark           SR Cleveland St-LE                4:41.19    9  
     r:+0.78  26.74       55.33 (28.59)     1:24.00 (28.67)     1:52.83 (28.83)
        2:21.59 (28.76)     2:50.07 (28.48)     3:18.30 (28.23)     3:46.32 (28.02)
        4:14.19 (27.87)     4:41.19 (27.00)                                        
  2 Reinhardt, Alex           SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                4:41.68    4  
     r:+0.75  26.64       55.11 (28.47)     1:23.14 (28.03)     1:51.65 (28.51)
        2:20.08 (28.43)     2:48.72 (28.64)     3:17.47 (28.75)     3:46.18 (28.71)
        4:14.68 (28.50)     4:41.68 (27.00)                                        
  3 Minderlein, Sean M        JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                4:45.98    3  
     r:+0.84  26.64       55.61 (28.97)     1:24.55 (28.94)     1:53.59 (29.04)
        2:22.75 (29.16)     2:51.89 (29.14)     3:20.44 (28.55)     3:49.04 (28.60)
        4:17.63 (28.59)     4:45.98 (28.35)                                        
  4 Querciagrossa, Jon L      SO Cleveland St-LE                4:51.51    2  
     r:+0.75  26.06       53.77 (27.71)     1:22.45 (28.68)     1:51.43 (28.98)
        2:20.89 (29.46)     2:50.43 (29.54)     3:20.19 (29.76)     3:50.52 (30.33)
        4:21.15 (30.63)     4:51.51 (30.36)                                        
  5 Simonton, Tyler D         SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                4:56.18    1  
     r:+0.79  26.30       55.54 (29.24)     1:25.47 (29.93)     1:55.72 (30.25)
        2:26.42 (30.70)     2:56.57 (30.15)     3:26.65 (30.08)     3:56.72 (30.07)
        4:26.69 (29.97)     4:56.18 (29.49)                                        
  6 Cohara, Alex J            SR Cleveland St-LE                4:58.72  
     r:+0.74  26.34       55.28 (28.94)     1:25.36 (30.08)     1:55.65 (30.29)
        2:26.61 (30.96)     2:57.24 (30.63)     3:27.73 (30.49)     3:58.32 (30.59)
        4:28.94 (30.62)     4:58.72 (29.78)                                        
  7 Crockett, Sam             SO Miami (Ohio)-OH               x5:07.32  
     r:+0.74  27.55       56.89 (29.34)     1:27.07 (30.18)     1:57.90 (30.83)
        2:28.55 (30.65)     3:00.14 (31.59)     3:31.08 (30.94)     4:03.27 (32.19)
        4:35.34 (32.07)     5:07.32 (31.98)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cavanaugh, Michael P      JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  51.03    9  
     r:+0.74  23.77       51.03 (27.26)                                        
  2 Lewis, Alex L             JR Cleveland St-LE                  51.23    4  
     r:+0.73  23.94       51.23 (27.29)                                        
  3 Shillito, Al J            JR Cleveland St-LE                  51.40    3  
     r:+0.76  24.03       51.40 (27.37)                                        
  4 Kermack, Justin P         JR Cleveland St-LE                  51.61    2  
     r:+0.72  24.18       51.61 (27.43)                                        
  5 Breger, Chris R           SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                  53.02    1  
     r:+0.71  24.10       53.02 (28.92)                                        
  6 Staley, Davis W           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  53.07  
     r:+0.79  24.91       53.07 (28.16)                                        
  7 Heavilon, Michael D       SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                 x53.26  
     r:+0.77  25.23       53.26 (28.03)                                        
  8 Blankenship, Ryan         JR Cleveland St-LE                 x57.71  
     r:+0.74  26.34       57.71 (31.37)                                        
 -- Cain, Maxwell S           JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 X55.61  
     r:+0.81  25.57       55.61 (30.04)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grainger, Michael         SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 321.75    9  
  2 Hoppler, Chris            SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 279.15    4  
  3 Roberts, Danny            FR Cleveland St-LE                 266.32    3  
  4 Nash, Michael             FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 256.65    2  
  5 Schillero, Steven         FR Cleveland St-LE                 244.19    1  
  6 Fryman, Cole              FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                x226.79  
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whipp, Anderson           SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                1:56.58    9  
     r:+0.73  25.14       55.80 (30.66)     1:29.09 (33.29)     1:56.58 (27.49)
  2 Ferro, Brian G            JR Cleveland St-LE                1:57.21    4  
     r:+0.80  25.49       57.15 (31.66)     1:30.31 (33.16)     1:57.21 (26.90)
  3 Kilkenny, Andy W          SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                1:57.24    3  
     r:+0.73  25.43       57.62 (32.19)     1:30.88 (33.26)     1:57.24 (26.36)
  4 Grant, Nathan R           SO Cleveland St-LE                1:57.50    2  
     r:+0.78  25.71       58.49 (32.78)     1:31.49 (33.00)     1:57.50 (26.01)
  5 Bader, Evan A             FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                2:00.93    1  
     r:+0.74  26.46       59.02 (32.56)     1:31.80 (32.78)     2:00.93 (29.13)
  6 Reinhardt, Alex           SR Miami (Ohio)-OH               x2:01.41  
     r:+0.75  26.03       57.06 (31.03)     1:33.80 (36.74)     2:01.41 (27.61)
  7 Pavlak, Mike T            FR Cleveland St-LE                2:03.59  
     r:+0.73  26.58       59.50 (32.92)     1:35.17 (35.67)     2:03.59 (28.42)
  8 Kheirandish, Pedrom       JR Cleveland St-LE               x2:10.63  
     r:+0.73  27.95     1:03.04 (35.09)     1:39.54 (36.50)     2:10.63 (31.09)
 -- Staley, Davis W           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH               X2:01.91  
     r:+0.79  25.19       54.73 (29.54)     1:32.96 (38.23)     2:01.91 (28.95)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'                          3:05.26   11  
     1) Thompson, Berry J SR            2) r:0.35 Hill, Justin SR         
     3) r:0.24 Persson, Martin FR       4) r:0.38 Lewis, Alex JR          
     r:+0.77  21.81       45.40 (45.40)     1:06.95 (21.55)     1:31.69 (46.29)
        1:53.92 (22.23)     2:18.18 (46.49)     2:40.29 (22.11)     3:05.26 (47.08)
  2 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                             3:08.67    4  
     1) Dieter, Chris J FR              2) r:0.09 Cavanaugh, Michael JR   
     3) r:0.08 Joyce, Ian SR            4) r:0.25 Baumgartner, Joe SO     
     r:+0.77  22.83       47.66 (47.66)     1:09.22 (21.56)     1:34.03 (46.37)
        1:56.78 (22.75)     2:22.37 (48.34)     2:44.09 (21.72)     3:08.67 (46.30)
  3 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                             3:15.35    2  
     1) Prodoehl, Jake FR               2) r:0.38 Breger, Chris SO        
     3) r:0.50 Neri, Sean FR            4) r:0.30 Heavilon, Michael SO    
     r:+0.80  23.50       49.34 (49.34)     1:12.62 (23.28)     1:38.53 (49.19)
        2:02.07 (23.54)     2:27.46 (48.93)     2:50.38 (22.92)     3:15.35 (47.89)
  4 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'C'                            x3:21.88  
     1) Kline, Mike E JR                2) r:0.73 Minderlein, Sean JR     
     3) r:0.19 Kilkenny, Andy SO        4) r:0.05 Whipp, Anderson SR      
     r:+0.72  24.39       51.09 (51.09)     1:15.56 (24.47)     1:41.17 (50.08)
        2:05.01 (23.84)     2:31.72 (50.55)     2:55.12 (23.40)     3:21.88 (50.16)
  5 Cleveland State University-LE  'B'                          3:22.30  
     1) Cohara, Alex J SR               2) r:0.11 De Swardt, Mark SR      
     3) r:0.32 Querciagrossa, Jon SO    4) r:0.13 Pavlak, Mike FR         
     r:+0.72  24.08       50.29 (50.29)     1:14.24 (23.95)     1:41.07 (50.78)
        2:05.24 (24.17)     2:31.14 (50.07)     2:55.45 (24.31)     3:22.30 (51.16)