Cincy Bell
Leaderboard - adidas
Scroll Button -- Vivid
Leaderboard - Folletts
Leaderboard -- OfficeMax
Leaderboard - PNC
Leaderboard -- Kroger
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad

Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2013 10:43 PM
                        Ohio State Tune-Up - 2/15/2013                         
                   Timing / Results by www.Finishtiming.com                    
                 French Field House, The Ohio State University                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Field House: %  7.20  1979        Karen Wechsler, Indiana                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abraham, Ashlee              Ohio State              7.44       7.45q  2 
  2 Pedro, Adenike               Ohio State              7.54       7.61q  3 
  3 Adams, Erika                 Austin Peay             7.75       7.70q  5 
  4 Maybin, Delkira              Marshall                7.85       7.74q  1 
  5 Grant, Kacia                 Wright State            7.84       7.84q  3 
  6 Johnson, Alexandria          Ohio State              7.80       7.85q  5 
  7 Everson, Aliyah              Ohio State                         7.91q  5 
  8 Hill, Sharae                 Unattached              7.70       7.92q  4 
  9 Franklin, Alexis             Ohio State              7.84       7.94   2 
 10 Darby, Brittany              Tiffin                  7.89       7.96   2 
 11 Njoku, Moriah                Marshall                7.95       8.01   4 
 12 Ellks, Kayla                 Tiffin                  7.92       8.04   4  8.033
 13 Neitzel, Brianna             Ohio State              7.88       8.04   1  8.035
 14 Termuhlen, Savanna           Wright State            8.09       8.04   2  8.036
 15 Scott, Theresa               Tiffin                  7.95       8.06   3 
 16 Loveless, Jade               Central Stat            7.80       8.08   4  8.078
 16 Robinson, Lamontra           Austin Peay             7.94       8.08   5  8.078
 18 Geiger, Alexis               Ohio U.                 8.13       8.15   5 
 19 Thomas, Karynn               Central Stat            8.05       8.18   1 
 20 Morah, J.Chika               Wright State            7.92       8.19   5 
 21 Vitou, Olivia                Ohio U.                 8.23       8.22   4 
 22 Ackerman, Taylor             Findlay                 8.10       8.26   3 
 23 Toliver, Aesia               Ohio U.                 8.15       8.27   5 
 24 Walker, Shatasia             Central Stat            8.10       8.28   4  8.276
 25 Stump, Shelby                Findlay                 8.48       8.28   1  8.277
 26 Carter, LeAsia               Central Stat            7.95       8.34   2 
 27 Woodruff, Ashley             Ohio State              7.90       8.37   3 
 28 Caudill, Emily               Findlay                 8.36       8.38   3 
 29 England, Elizabeth           Ohio Dominic            8.36       8.47   2 
 30 Armstead, Erika              Ohio U.                 8.50       8.50   1 
 31 Overbey, Morgan              Ohio U.                 8.78       8.68   3 
 32 Schwartz, Emily              Ohio State              9.25       9.13   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Field House: %  7.20  1979        Karen Wechsler, Indiana                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Abraham, Ashlee              Ohio State              7.45       7.45  
  2 Pedro, Adenike               Ohio State              7.61       7.49  
  3 Adams, Erika                 Austin Peay             7.70       7.70  
  4 Maybin, Delkira              Marshall                7.74       7.73  
  5 Grant, Kacia                 Wright State            7.84       7.80  
  6 Johnson, Alexandria          Ohio State              7.85      x7.84  
  7 Everson, Aliyah              Ohio State              7.91      x7.90  
  8 Hill, Sharae                 Unattached              7.92       7.93  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Must DECLARE athletes before men's 600m
 DECLARATION sheet - NE corner on table by stairs
 announcements will be made
 Field House: % 23.89  1999        Dominique Calloway, Ohio State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Longino-Thomas, Candace      Tiffin                 24.84      25.14   1 
  2 Maybin, Delkira              Marshall               25.35      25.17   1 
  3 Everson, Aliyah              Ohio State             26.10      25.39   3 
  4 Ross, Kymmalett              Austin Peay            25.65      25.73   2 
  5 Adams, Erika                 Austin Peay            25.63      25.81   2 
  6 Darby, Brittany              Tiffin                 25.80      25.91   3 
  7 Morah, J.Chika               Wright State           25.53      26.18   2 
  8 Njoku, Moriah                Marshall               25.80      26.26   3 
  9 Stump, Shelby                Findlay                26.47      26.40   4 
 10 Winningham, Danielle         Ohio U.                25.52      26.72   1 
 11 Blount, Sarah Ann            Wright State           26.82      26.74   4 
 12 Neitzel, Brianna             Ohio State             25.70      26.78   2 
 13 Conrad, Karissa              Ohio U.                28.34      26.99   6 
 14 Hill, Sharae                 Unattached             25.60      27.00   2 
 15 Ackerman, Taylor             Findlay                26.68      27.13   4 
 16 Stevenson, Anotonia          Austin Peay            27.14     x27.18   5 
 17 Loveless, Jade               Central Stat           25.95      27.20   3 
 18 Griffiths, Katasha           Wright State           26.21     x27.27   4 
 19 Jones, Brittany              Wright State           28.64     x27.48   6 
 20 Mathews, Kiley               Ohio U.                27.32     x27.68   5 
 21 Armstead, Erika              Ohio U.                28.30     x27.73   6 
 22 Caudill, Emily               Findlay                27.24     x27.82   5 
 23 Winkel, Kristin              Ohio U.                27.15     x28.61   5 
 24 England, Elizabeth           Ohio Dominic           27.50      29.33   6 
 25 Schweickart, Taylor          Wright State           29.15     x29.69   6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Field House: % 54.35  1985        Adrianna Diamond, Indiana                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cavin, Aisha                 Ohio State             54.90      55.40   1 
  2 Walker, Sonikqua             Ohio State             56.01      56.11   1 
  3 Jones, Breigh                Austin Peay            56.75      56.63   1 
  4 Hoerr, Cheyenne              Ohio State             56.26     x57.11   1 
  5 Powell Lawrence, Adriann     Unattached             58.59      58.56   2 
  6 Winningham, Danielle         Ohio U.                56.79      58.65   2 
  7 Deskins, Taylor              Tiffin                 58.42      59.19   2 
  8 Lynch, Hadassah              Marshall               57.65      59.56   2 
  9 Neitzel, Brianna             Ohio State             57.00     x59.79   2 
 10 Banks, Robyn                 Tiffin                 58.93    1:00.85   2 
 11 Slaughter, Taelor            Austin Peay            59.02    1:00.97   3 
 12 Conrad, Karissa              Ohio U.              1:00.03    1:01.14   4 
 13 Mathews, Kiley               Ohio U.              1:00.25   x1:01.31   4 
 14 Olberding, Natalie           Austin Peay            59.80   x1:01.32   3 
 15 Medlock, Brea                Wittenberg             59.90    1:01.52   3 
 16 Henderson, Jameela           Wright State         1:01.52    1:01.72   4 
 17 Gaerke, Kirsten              Findlay              1:00.12    1:01.79   4 
 18 Moss, Kaley                  Wright State         1:01.60    1:01.89   4 
 19 Stevenson, Anotonia          Austin Peay          1:00.01   x1:02.02   4 
 20 Griffiths, Katasha           Wright State           59.63   x1:02.61   3 
 21 Latham, Deidre               Findlay                59.87    1:02.77   3 
 22 Bolger, Delaney              Ohio U.                59.13   x1:02.88   3 
 23 Braziel, Sharese             Austin Peay          1:03.00   x1:04.48   5 
 24 Kain, Gabriella              Ohio U.              1:06.13   x1:06.11   5 
 25 Rini, Katie                  Ohio Dominic         1:05.10    1:06.97   5 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Field House: % 1:30.97  2012        Shaniqua McGinnis, Ohio State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Olberding, Janel             Ohio State           1:35.01    1:31.85   1 
  2 Grey, Chantelle              Austin Peay          1:31.00    1:32.91   1 
  3 Rings, Rebecca               Ohio State           1:35.07    1:35.33   1 
  4 Rosenberg, Kelsey            Ohio State           1:37.02   x1:39.53   1 
  5 Sanmiquel, Maud              Findlay              1:37.11    1:40.07   1 
  6 Cramer, Kaila                Otterbein                       1:41.18   2 
  7 Horn, Ivy                    Ohio State           1:39.00   x1:42.62   2 
  8 Bettac, Erica                Findlay              1:38.12    1:43.02   1 
  9 Konkle, Victoria             Otterbein                       1:43.52   2 
 10 Showman, Pam                 Findlay              1:42.40   x1:43.88   2 
 11 Guagenti, Lydia              Findlay              1:41.00   x1:44.95   2 
 12 Moxley, Jordan               Ohio State           1:42.00   x1:47.13   2 
 13 Russell, Emma                Ohio Dominic                    1:51.35   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Field House: % 2:09.20  1985        Tina Parrott, Indiana                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McGinnis, Shaniqua           Unattached           2:06.50    2:09.52   1 
  2 Betts, Katherine             Ohio State           2:12.12    2:14.70   1 
  3 Zimmermann, Christine        Unattached           2:12.01    2:19.13   1 
  4 Gale, Erin                   Ohio U.              2:17.64    2:19.24   1 
  5 Weigand, Tessa               Ohio U.              2:17.98    2:19.25   1 
  6 Stults, Alexa                Findlay              2:21.55    2:21.32   2 
  7 Linton, Ashley               Tiffin               2:19.00    2:23.91   1 
  8 McEntire, Lexie              Marshall             2:23.74    2:26.76   2 
  9 Grippe, Samantha             Findlay              2:24.11    2:28.34   2 
 10 Brown, Nicole                Ohio Dominic         2:30.13    2:31.02   2 
 11 Lewis, Whitney               Marshall             2:29.14    2:31.67   2 
 12 Brant, Tichelle              Tiffin               2:22.79    2:32.42   2 
 13 Madison, Ashley              Tiffin               2:29.35   x2:33.23   2 
 14 Mahlmeister, McKenzie        Findlay              2:28.34   x2:36.11   2 
 15 Morgan, Michaele             Marshall             2:28.88   x2:38.87   2 
 -- Brink, Tori                  Ohio State           2:12.07        DNF   1 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leonard, Celia               Marshall             3:09.09    3:06.29  
  2 Sendelbach, Kayla            Findlay              3:09.43    3:07.12  
  3 Kirksey, Kendra              Austin Peay          3:10.00    3:10.35  
  4 Richards, Halle              Shawnee Stat         3:10.00    3:19.13  
  5 Biehl, Sarah                 Shawnee Stat         3:25.00    3:23.51  
  6 Holsopple, Ellie             Wright State         3:28.32    3:25.65  
  7 Robbins, Emily               Wright State         3:40.00    3:39.47  
  8 Comer, Lauren                Wright State         3:40.00   x3:44.22  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
 Field House: % 4:44.88  1999        Jenelle deatherage, Wisconsin             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Accurso, Juli                Ohio U.              5:00.00    4:53.33   1 
  2 Thomas, Michelle             Ohio State           5:15.01    5:00.66   1 
  3 Berger, Tammy                Ohio State           4:57.11    5:01.00   1 
  4 Minagawa, Minori             Ohio State           5:05.02   x5:03.47   1 
  5 Hilton, Nicole               Ohio State           5:10.01   x5:05.95   1 
  6 Kreider, Mallory             Ohio State           5:15.00   x5:07.97   1 
  7 Willman, Helen               Ohio State           5:10.01   x5:08.49   1 
  8 Murphy, Christina            Columbus Run         5:18.00    5:09.81   1 
  9 Brink, Tori                  Ohio State           4:55.21   x5:11.84   1 
 10 Stults, Alexa                Findlay              5:15.00    5:12.77   1 
 11 Gorman, Keelin               Ohio State           5:28.10   x5:15.32   2 
 12 McArdle, Andrea              Ohio State           5:25.01   x5:15.65   2 
 13 Millard, Rudy                Wright State         5:19.26    5:18.36   2 
 14 Kaufman, Sarah               Ohio U.              5:28.14    5:22.28   2 
 15 Reese, Bekah                 Otterbein            5:21.31    5:22.85   2 
 16 Waddington, Ashley           Ohio U.              5:13.44   x5:24.22   1 
 17 Phares, Alexandria           Marshall             5:25.18    5:27.57   2 
 18 Stroker, Sammantha           Marshall             5:30.00    5:29.20   2 
 19 Dean, Maureen                Ohio U.              5:28.45   x5:29.48   2 
 20 Roeth, Allison               Ohio U.              5:28.19   x5:30.82   2 
 21 Kaulen, Laura                Columbus Run         5:17.00    5:31.01   1 
 22 Bartoldson, Lauren           Marshall             5:29.99   x5:31.98   2 
 23 Janson, Rachel               Wright State         5:36.76    5:34.31   3 
 24 Leonard, Zoe                 Marshall             5:33.09   x5:34.54   2 
 25 Klimkowski, Nicole           Ohio U.              5:45.00   x5:37.71   3 
 26 Hildebrand, Caroline         Ohio U.              5:35.00   x5:39.24   3 
 27 Sorrenti, Emily              Wright State         5:38.00   x5:39.62   3 
 28 Day, Megan                   Shawnee Stat         5:40.00    5:43.19   3 
 29 Hopwood, Vanessa             Wright State         5:38.00   x5:44.30   3 
 30 Miloscia, Molly              Marshall             5:34.43   x5:48.80   3 
 31 Collins, Rachel              Ohio Dominic         5:38.00    5:51.28   3 
 32 McKean, Michelle             Ohio Dominic         6:05.52    6:05.21   3 
 33 Cahill, Brianna              Shawnee Stat         6:00.00    6:19.37   3 
 34 Childers, Caroline           Ohio Dominic         6:21.34   x6:26.53   3 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Field House: % 9:20.20  1984        Maureen Cogan, Ohio State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hilton, Nicole               Ohio State                     10:08.27   1 
  2 Kreider, Mallory             Ohio State          10:11.00   10:14.72   1 
  3 Richards, Xiamar             Austin Peay         10:19.01   10:19.30   1 
  4 Minagawa, Sakiko             Ohio State          10:22.03  x10:20.43   1 
  5 Brink, Tori                  Ohio State          10:00.00  x10:23.90   1 
  6 Roehlig, Krista              Ohio U.             10:33.08   10:28.22   1 
  7 LiPira, Brittney             Shawnee Stat        10:40.00   10:42.19   1 
  8 Govey, Paige                 Marshall            10:47.76   10:43.27   1 
  9 Retherford, Jamie            Shawnee Stat        10:50.00   10:43.29   1 
 10 Ma, Joanie                   Wright State        11:07.66   10:49.54   2 
 11 Roeth, Allison               Ohio U.             10:58.23   10:58.20   1 
 12 Magner, Abigail              Findlay             11:20.02   11:04.68   2 
 13 Walker, Tara                 Ohio Dominic        10:51.91   11:05.99   1 
 14 Hassen, Samantha             Findlay             10:58.98   11:07.95   2 
 15 Dean, Maureen                Ohio U.             10:49.95  x11:09.10   1 
 16 Knapp, Arielle               Shawnee Stat        11:15.00  x11:20.54   2 
 17 Galloway, Julia              Marshall            11:11.11   11:21.80   2 
 18 Klimkowski, Nicole           Ohio U.             11:15.00  x11:21.93   2 
 19 Hildebrand, Caroline         Ohio U.             11:03.49  x11:22.41   2 
 20 Kaufman, Sarah               Ohio U.             10:54.00  x11:24.25   1 
 21 Priest, Molly                Ohio Dominic        11:33.57   11:29.11   2 
 22 Kitts, Mallory               Ohio Dominic                  x11:33.73   2 
 23 Lanigan, Andi                Shawnee Stat        11:45.00  x11:45.37   2 
 24 Hoops, Meredith              Findlay             11:49.06  x11:55.03   2 
 25 Hosie, Rachel                Findlay             10:50.43  x11:59.16   2 
 26 Weed, Miranda                Austin Peay         11:24.63   12:19.43   2 
 27 Arbino, Lindsay              Findlay             12:57.00  x13:02.91   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Field House: %  8.10  1979        Stephanie Hightower, Ohio State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lloyd, Cassandra             Unattached              8.08       8.12q  3 
  2 Clay, Raven                  Unattached              8.05       8.31q  1 
  3 Johnson, Alexandria          Ohio State              8.47       8.55q  3 
  4 Franklin, Alexis             Ohio State              8.58       8.61q  4  8.602
  5 Anderson, Kiona              Tiffin                  8.66       8.61q  4  8.608
  6 Davis, Chyna                 Tiffin                  9.10       8.96q  3  8.951
  7 Lyles, Lauren                Austin Peay             8.85       8.96q  2  8.953
  8 Sanmiquel, Maud              Findlay                 8.98       8.96q  1  8.960
  9 Blount, Sarah Ann            Wright State            8.95       8.99   1 
 10 Walker, Shatasia             Central Stat            8.95       9.05   2 
 11 Daniels, Alecia              Marshall                8.99       9.08   2 
 12 Winkel, Kristin              Ohio U.                 9.06       9.09   4 
 13 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio U.                 9.03       9.11   3 
 14 Moxley, Jordan               Ohio State              9.67       9.22   4 
 15 Johnson, Sara                Ohio Wesleya            9.30       9.38   1 
 16 Kaho, Shelby                 Wittenberg              9.22       9.48   2 
 17 Olberding, Natalie           Austin Peay             9.39       9.55   2 
 18 Horn, Ivy                    Ohio State              9.48       9.64   3 
 19 Jones, Brittany              Wright State            9.75       9.65   4 
 20 Moss, Kaley                  Wright State            9.10       9.66   4 
 21 Berry, Jessica               Wright State           10.39      10.28   1 
 22 Stegemiller, Hayley          Ohio U.                10.14      10.29   2 
 23 Bachman, Katie               Ohio Dominic            9.97      10.30   3 
 24 Schweickart, Taylor          Wright State           10.56      10.34   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Field House: %  8.10  1979        Stephanie Hightower, Ohio State             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lloyd, Cassandra             Unattached              8.12       8.12  
  2 Clay, Raven                  Unattached              8.31       8.28  
  3 Johnson, Alexandria          Ohio State              8.55       8.45  
  4 Franklin, Alexis             Ohio State              8.61       8.54  
  5 Anderson, Kiona              Tiffin                  8.61       8.60  
  6 Davis, Chyna                 Tiffin                  8.96       8.94  
  7 Lyles, Lauren                Austin Peay             8.96       9.03  
  8 Sanmiquel, Maud              Findlay                 8.96       9.06  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Must DECLARE relay before men's 3000m
 DECLARATION sheet - NE corner on table by stairs
 announcements will be made
 Field House: % 3:41.48  1985        , Indiana                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Austin Peay  'A'                                  3:48.00    3:51.79   1 
     1) Jones, Breigh                   2) Slaughter, Taelor              
     3) Ross, Kymmalett                 4) Grey, Chantelle                
  2 Tiffin  'A'                                       3:48.12    3:53.33   1 
     1) Anderson, Kiona                 2) Banks, Robyn                   
     3) Deskins, Taylor                 4) Longino-Thomas, Candace        
  3 Ohio State  'A'                                   3:45.00    3:53.90   1 
     1) Johnson, Alexandria             2) Franklin, Alexis               
     3) Rings, Rebecca                  4) Cavin, Aisha                   
  4 Ohio U.  'A'                                      3:59.84    4:00.11   1 
     1) Mathews, Kiley                  2) Conrad, Karissa                
     3) Bolger, Delaney                 4) Winningham, Danielle           
  5 California (Pa.)  'A'                             3:55.00    4:01.49   1 
     1) Reagan, Jordyn                  2) Shell, Imani                   
     3) Motley, Shantae                 4) Hayman-Alston, Katurrah        
  6 Wright State  'B'                                 4:20.00    4:04.21   2 
     1) Sorrenti, Emily                 2) Bailey, Brittany               
     3) Millard, Rudy                   4) Hopwood, Vanessa               
  7 Findlay  'A'                                      3:57.11    4:08.74   1 
     1) Ackerman, Taylor                2) Grippe, Samantha               
     3) Stump, Shelby                   4) Sanmiquel, Maud                
  8 Austin Peay  'B'                                  4:04.00   x4:09.56   2 
     1) Hudson, Cenitra                 2) Olberding, Natalie             
     3) Stevenson, Anotonia             4) Braziel, Sharese               
  9 Findlay  'B'                                      4:09.00   x4:12.68   2 
     1) Gaerke, Kirsten                 2) Latham, Deidre                 
     3) Bettac, Erica                   4) Caudill, Emily                 
 10 Wright State  'A'                                 4:04.94   x4:24.27   2 
     1) Kopp, Kylie                     2) Termuhlen, Savanna             
     3) Grant, Kacia                    4) Gooden, Eshira                 
 11 Ohio Dominican  'A'                               4:23.40    4:31.54   2 
     1) Collins, Rachel                 2) Bachman, Katie                 
     3) Rini, Katie                     4) Brown, Nicole                  
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ohio State  'A'                                  12:05.00   11:57.21  
  2 Ohio Northern  'A'                               12:05.00   12:04.59  
     1) Weaver, Lydia                   2) Buchanan, Jordan               
     3) Huber, Caitlin                  4) Steinbrunner, Alison           
  3 Ohio State  'B'                                            x12:07.78  
  4 Wheeling Jesuit  'A'                             11:59.00   12:08.63  
     1) McFarland, Jennifer             2) Lent, Olivia                   
     3) Mills, Lindsey                  4) Truelove, Megan                
  5 Shawnee State Club Track  'A'                    12:45.00   13:32.71  
     1) LiPira, Brittney                2) Biehl, Sarah                   
     3) Lanigan, Andi                   4) Richards, Halle                
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 1.48(4-10.25), 1.53(5-0.25), 1.58(5-2.25), 1.63(5-4.25)
 Field House: % 6-04.75  1999        Nicole Forrester, Michigan                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Galbraith, Ashley            Unattached                        1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Guagenti, Lydia              Findlay                1.66m      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio U.                1.68m     J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Kelly, Laura                 Findlay                1.60m      1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Stegemiller, Hayley          Ohio U.                1.53m      1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Henderson, Lauren            Austin Peay            1.50m     J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Landon, Liz                  Austin Peay            1.50m         NH            
     1.48 
      XXX 
 -- Moga, Vicki                  Ohio Norther           1.68m         NH            
     1.48 1.53 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 3.05(10-0), 3.20(10-6), 3.35(10-11.75), 3.50(11-5.75)
 Field House: % 13-00.25  2010        Carrie Burggraf, Austin Peay             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Emily              Ohio State             3.20m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ballard, Courtney            Club Altius            3.35m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Berry, Jessica               Wright State           3.35m     J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Moss, Kaley                  Wright State           3.35m     J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Zimmerman, Stephanie         Ohio State             3.16m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Bressner, Nicole             Austin Peay            3.35m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
        O  XXX 
  7 Concillado, Kim              Ohio State             3.15m    xJ3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Arnott, Rachel               Ohio U.                2.90m         NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Basch, Molly                 Austin Peay            3.30m         NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Richardson, Miranda          Ohio U.                3.05m         NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 9 to final
 Field House: % 20-08.50  1993        Debra Davis, Tennessee                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pedro, Adenike               Ohio State             5.99m      5.71m   18-09.00 
      5.68m  5.49m  FOUL  5.60m  5.68m  5.71m
  2 Walton, Bianca               Unattached                        5.63m   18-05.75 
      4.97m  5.18m  5.31m  5.45m  5.63m  5.09m
  3 Lyles, Lauren                Austin Peay            5.60m      5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.59m  5.36m  PASS  5.25m  5.13m  5.13m
  4 Geiger, Alexis               Ohio U.                5.51m      5.52m   18-01.50 
      5.29m  5.48m  5.32m  FOUL  5.42m  5.52m
  5 Ellks, Kayla                 Tiffin                 5.66m      5.49m   18-00.25 
      5.25m  5.26m  FOUL  5.37m  5.39m  5.49m
  6 Kopp, Kylie                  Wright State           5.52m      5.44m   17-10.25 
      FOUL  5.44m  FOUL  5.10m  FOUL  5.44m
  7 McKinney, Kelsey             Unattached             5.98m     J5.44m   17-10.25 
      FOUL  5.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.39m
  8 Horn, Ivy                    Ohio State             5.50m      5.37m   17-07.50 
      5.37m  5.35m  5.33m  5.15m  FOUL  5.13m
  9 Armstead, Erika              Ohio U.                5.15m      5.20m   17-00.75 
      5.20m  5.10m  5.20m  5.10m  FOUL  4.93m
 10 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio U.                5.47m     x5.13m   16-10.00 
      5.05m  4.88m  5.13m         
 11 Hudson, Cenitra              Austin Peay            5.95m      5.10m   16-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.10m         
 12 Showman, Pam                 Findlay                5.25m      5.08m   16-08.00 
      5.00m  5.08m  4.84m         
 13 Moxley, Jordan               Ohio State             4.99m     x5.03m   16-06.00 
      4.97m  4.89m  5.03m         
 14 Scott, Theresa               Tiffin                 5.01m      4.93m   16-02.25 
      4.93m  4.80m  4.80m         
 15 Jones, Brittany              Wright State           5.07m      4.92m   16-01.75 
      FOUL  4.92m  FOUL         
 16 Sanmiquel, Maud              Findlay                5.17m      4.90m   16-01.00 
      4.90m  4.76m  4.66m         
 17 Ackerman, Taylor             Findlay                4.97m     x4.73m   15-06.25 
      FOUL  4.73m  FOUL         
 18 Robinson, Lamontra           Austin Peay            5.20m     x4.70m   15-05.00 
      FOUL  4.70m  4.46m           
 19 Gooden, Eshira               Wright State           4.58m     x4.62m   15-02.00 
      4.42m  4.62m  4.61m         
 20 Schweickart, Taylor          Wright State           4.55m     x4.45m   14-07.25 
      3.99m  4.45m  4.24m         
 21 Stegemiller, Hayley          Ohio U.                4.22m     x4.22m   13-10.25 
      3.97m  4.22m  4.14m         
 -- Overbey, Morgan              Ohio U.                4.94m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 9 to final
 Field House: % 43-01.50  2005        Rosalind Goodwin, Ohio State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ehimwenman, Abie             Ohio State            12.32m     12.32m   40-05.00 
      12.32m  FOUL  11.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 McKinney, Kelsey             Unattached            12.60m     11.78m   38-07.75 
      FOUL  11.78m  FOUL  FOUL  11.67m  11.78m
  3 Walton, Bianca               Unattached                       11.56m   37-11.25 
      11.56m  11.28m  11.47m  11.28m  11.55m  11.28m
  4 Hudson, Cenitra              Austin Peay           11.50m     11.53m   37-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.53m  11.47m  11.24m  11.19m
  5 Blount, Sarah Ann            Wright State          10.81m     11.27m   36-11.75 
      11.27m  10.70m  11.13m  FOUL  10.82m  PASS
  6 Ellks, Kayla                 Tiffin                11.66m     11.25m   36-11.00 
      11.02m  11.25m  11.19m  1.24m  PASS  PASS
  7 Davis, Chyna                 Tiffin                11.00m     10.91m   35-09.50 
      10.78m  10.88m  10.76m  10.91m  10.72m  10.43m
  8 Winkel, Kristin              Ohio U.               10.06m     10.38m   34-00.75 
      FOUL  10.27m  10.38m  9.96m  9.88m  9.99m
 -- Woodruff, Ashley             Ohio State            11.22m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 9 to final
 Field House: % 57-00  2003        Andrea Blewitt, Ashland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Averesch, Kendra             Findlay               14.65m     14.06m   46-01.50 
      FOUL  13.51m  FOUL  14.06m  14.04m  FOUL
  2 Dewitt, Ashley               Tiffin                14.32m    J14.06m   46-01.50 
      13.67m  13.99m  14.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Clow, Sarah                  Tiffin                14.08m     14.00m   45-11.25 
      12.23m  13.04m  14.00m  13.30m  13.40m  FOUL
  4 Gerhardt, Katherine          Tiffin                14.71m    x13.87m   45-06.25 
      13.47m  13.41m  FOUL  13.24m  13.59m  13.87m
  5 Rose, Janiece                Ohio U.               13.48m     13.79m   45-03.00 
      13.79m  FOUL  13.13m  13.24m  13.24m  FOUL
  6 Foster, Jasmine              Austin Peay           13.83m     13.60m   44-07.50 
      13.16m  FOUL  13.60m  13.46m  FOUL  13.24m
  7 Hottenstein, Amanda          Marshall              12.80m     13.55m   44-05.50 
      12.19m  13.36m  13.43m  12.76m  13.55m  FOUL
  8 Drury, Bethany               Marshall              12.50m     13.30m   43-07.75 
      12.17m  11.42m  12.44m  12.46m  12.68m  13.30m
  9 Gary, Alyssa                 Ohio State            13.02m     12.71m   41-08.50 
      12.04m  12.53m  12.71m  FOUL  12.23m  FOUL
 10 Roberts, Natassia            Wright State          11.39m     12.43m   40-09.50 
      11.46m  12.43m  10.04m         
 11 Studabaker, Jena             Wright State          12.05m     11.79m   38-08.25 
      11.21m  11.79m  FOUL         
 12 Taylor, Emily                Ohio State            10.96m     11.42m   37-05.75 
      FOUL  11.32m  11.42m         
 13 Knapski, Anna                Findlay               11.52m     11.34m   37-02.50 
      10.55m  10.93m  11.34m         
 14 Williams, Taylor             Ohio Dominic          11.26m     10.60m   34-09.50 
      FOUL  10.60m  FOUL         
 15 Babbs, Brein                 Central Stat          11.78m     10.43m   34-02.75 
      10.15m  10.43m  FOUL           
 16 Jones, Hallie                Wright State          10.32m    x10.27m   33-08.50 
      10.07m  10.27m  9.72m         
 17 Blount, Sarah Ann            Wright State           9.30m    x10.15m   33-03.75 
      9.52m  9.85m  10.15m         
 18 Gaiter, Charde               Ohio Dominic          10.14m      9.72m   31-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.72m         
 19 Kopp, Kylie                  Wright State           8.93m     x9.69m   31-09.50 
      9.29m  9.69m  FOUL         
 20 Schweickart, Taylor          Wright State           8.18m     x8.41m   27-07.25 
      8.40m  8.41m  8.39m         
 21 Jones, Brittany              Wright State           9.55m     x8.24m   27-00.50 
      8.23m  8.24m  FOUL         
 -- Mason, Kristen               Ohio U.               11.83m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Rowland, Jessica             Findlay               14.68m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Field House: % 68-07  2002        Katy Craig, Ohio State                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rowland, Jessica             Findlay               21.02m     20.93m   68-08.00 
      20.37m  20.81m  20.32m  20.40m  20.93m  20.50m
  2 Thomas, Alexis               Ohio State            20.48m     20.64m   67-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  20.01m  19.05m  20.64m  FOUL
  3 Dewitt, Ashley               Tiffin                19.04m     19.48m   63-11.00 
      17.81m  18.10m  18.93m  FOUL  18.74m  19.48m
  4 Mullen, Maggie               Unattached                       19.39m   63-07.50 
      FOUL  17.43m  FOUL  19.25m  19.39m  19.11m
  5 Taylor, Emily                Ohio State            16.67m     17.59m   57-08.50 
      15.99m  16.56m  17.06m  17.59m  17.34m  16.92m
  6 Pendleton, Carly             Ohio State            16.02m    x16.46m   54-00.00 
      15.60m  15.69m  16.46m  FOUL  16.24m  16.36m
  7 Hottenstein, Amanda          Marshall              15.65m     15.89m   52-01.75 
      15.33m  15.00m  FOUL  15.45m  15.89m  15.40m
  8 Averesch, Kendra             Findlay               16.00m     15.65m   51-04.25 
      15.65m  15.20m  14.97m  FOUL  FOUL  15.20m
  9 Rose, Janiece                Ohio U.               15.56m     15.37m   50-05.25 
      15.37m  14.84m  FOUL  FOUL  14.80m  14.54m
 10 Foster, Jasmine              Austin Peay           15.34m     15.10m   49-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.10m         
 11 Price, Shavonne              Tiffin                15.62m     15.04m   49-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.04m         
 12 Knapski, Anna                Findlay               15.38m    x14.56m   47-09.25 
      14.55m  FOUL  14.56m         
 13 Mason, Kristen               Ohio U.               15.32m     14.37m   47-01.75 
      FOUL  14.37m  14.16m           
 14 Williams, Taylor             Ohio Dominic          14.69m     14.32m   46-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.32m         
 15 Gary, Alyssa                 Ohio State            14.50m    x14.28m   46-10.25 
      13.02m  14.28m  13.85m         
 16 Drury, Bethany               Marshall              14.78m     14.24m   46-08.75 
      FOUL  13.73m  14.24m         
 17 Roberts, Natassia            Wright State          14.69m     13.77m   45-02.25 
      FOUL  13.77m  FOUL         
 18 Studabaker, Jena             Wright State          13.66m     13.39m   43-11.25 
      13.29m  13.39m  13.37m         
 19 Douglas, Javean              Tiffin                14.55m    x13.29m   43-07.25 
      FOUL  12.74m  13.29m         
 20 Corriell, Carrie             Marshall              12.19m    x12.09m   39-08.00 
      12.09m  11.67m  FOUL         
 21 Gaiter, Charde               Ohio Dominic          12.00m     11.63m   38-02.00 
      FOUL  11.63m  11.58m         
 22 Jones, Hallie                Wright State          12.31m    x10.73m   35-02.50 
      FOUL  10.73m  FOUL         
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Field House: %  6.69  2007        Tony Cole, Ohio State                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Faust, Timothy               Ohio State              6.89       6.82q  4 
  2 Bogle, Demoye                Ohio State              6.76       6.83q  1 
  3 Stevens, Kendall             Unattached              6.88       6.90q  4 
  4 Blackwell, Brandon           Ohio State              6.85       6.95q  3 
  5 Marshall, Tony               Unattached              6.95       6.97q  2 
  6 Grembo, Emmanuel             Tiffin                  6.90       6.98q  1 
  7 Lane, Omar                   Tiffin                  6.90       7.04q  2 
  8 Goodwin, Stephon             Tiffin                  7.10       7.07q  4 
  9 Williams, Taylor             UNAT-Ohio Do            7.01       7.08   4  7.073
 10 Tuck, Malik                  Ohio Dominic            7.08       7.08   1  7.077
 11 Young, Derrick               Tiffin                  7.20       7.10   3 
 12 Polzot, Devin                Central Stat            7.07       7.11   1 
 13 Harley, Darrell              Ohio Dominic            7.03       7.12   4 
 14 Israel, Ezekiel              Central Stat            6.93       7.14   1 
 15 Bailey, Jason                Miami (Ohio)            7.00       7.15   3 
 16 Pierre-Jerome, Francisqu     Ohio Norther            7.05       7.16   2 
 17 Hodges, Jamon                Tiffin                  7.09       7.17   2  7.162
 18 williams, antonio            Unattached              6.90       7.17   3  7.168
 19 Fields, Brandon              Central Stat            7.25       7.22   2 
 20 Spallinger, Sam              Miami (Ohio)            7.10       7.26   4 
 21 Metoyer, Eric                Ohio State              7.10       7.29   3 
 22 Green, Tajuan                Ohio Dominic            7.04       7.36   3 
 23 Brown, Kenny                 Ohio Dominic            7.29       7.40   1 
 24 Grace, Talion                Central Stat            7.30       7.47   1 
 25 Hammons-Scott, Trey          Ohio Dominic                       7.75   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Field House: %  6.69  2007        Tony Cole, Ohio State                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bogle, Demoye                Ohio State              6.83       6.76  
  2 Faust, Timothy               Ohio State              6.82       6.80  
  3 Stevens, Kendall             Unattached              6.90       6.82  
  4 Grembo, Emmanuel             Tiffin                  6.98       6.85  
  5 Marshall, Tony               Unattached              6.97       6.93  
  6 Lane, Omar                   Tiffin                  7.04       6.99  
  7 Goodwin, Stephon             Tiffin                  7.07      x7.00  
  8 Blackwell, Brandon           Ohio State              6.95      x7.01  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Must DECLARE athletes before men's 600m
 DECLARATION sheet - NE corner on table by stairs
 announcements will be made
 Field House: % 21.25  1992        Chris Nelloms, Ohio State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Garrett, Ishan               Tiffin                 22.14      22.00   1 
  2 Lane, Omar                   Tiffin                 22.20      22.36   2 
  3 Sanders, Timothy             Findlay                22.12      22.41   1 
  4 Tuck, Malik                  Ohio Dominic           22.24      22.46   2 
  5 Marshall, Tony               Unattached             22.40      22.52   3 
  6 Travis, Michael              Findlay                22.32      22.60   2 
  7 Weary, Taylor                Ohio State             22.00      22.71   1 
  8 Grembo, Emmanuel             Tiffin                 22.20     x22.72   2 
  9 Harley, Darrell              Ohio Dominic           22.84      23.10   3 
 10 Metoyer, Eric                Ohio State             23.12      23.13   3 
 11 Bailey, Jason                Miami (Ohio)           22.50      23.30   3 
 12 Goodwin, Stephon             Tiffin                 23.15     x23.31   4 
 13 Young, Derrick               Tiffin                 23.25     x23.53   4 
 14 Sensabaugh, Connor           Ohio Dominic                     x24.15   4 
 15 Evans III, Terry             Tiffin                 23.15     x24.26   4 
 16 Waugh, Adam                  Ohio Dominic           25.95     x25.74   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Field House: % 46.66  1999        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Murdaugh, Thomas             Unattached             46.65      47.45   1 
  2 Walker, Javon                Ohio State             48.25      48.61   1 
  3 Mortel, Reginald             Tiffin                 49.30      49.07   2 
  4 Rispress, Jordan             Unattached             49.00      49.33   1 
  5 Austin, Armand               Ohio State             49.50      50.15   2 
  6 Hargrove, Jahquil            Miami (Ohio)           46.62      50.19   1 
  7 Weary, Taylor                Ohio State             49.10     x50.48   2 
  8 Balzano, Robert              Miami (Ohio)           48.73      50.61   1 
  9 Clark, Macerio               Tiffin                 50.86      50.80   4 
 10 Leonard, Xavier              Ohio Dominic           50.49      50.95   3 
 11 Bodrick, Adam                Miami (Ohio)           49.00     x51.14   1 
 12 Smithey, Kyle                Findlay                49.12      51.22   2 
 13 Yates, Justin                Wittenberg             49.39      51.28   2 
 14 Schafer, James               Tiffin                 51.06     x51.47   4 
 15 Coburn, Skyler               Miami (Ohio)           49.50     x51.48   2 
 16 Beverly, Isaac               Tiffin                 50.13     x51.49   3 
 17 Cubbage, Nathan              Tiffin                 50.71     x51.57   4 
 18 Denissoff, Stephen           Miami (Ohio)           49.60     x51.65   3 
 19 Borland, Shaun               Tiffin                 50.59     x51.95   4 
 20 Fockler, Andrew              Miami (Ohio)           49.60     x52.10   3 
 21 Sherrieb, Joe                Findlay                50.28      52.26   3 
 22 Litmon, Keenan               Central Stat           51.43      52.92   4 
 23 Anderson, Dominique          Shawnee Stat           52.00      53.47   5 
 24 Leachman, Hunter             Miami (Ohio)           49.60     x53.50   3 
 25 Hawkins, Michael             Ohio Dominic           51.38      53.84   4 
 26 Waugh, Adam                  Ohio Dominic           57.79     x58.98   5 
 -- Gibson, Hunter               Shawnee Stat           53.00        DNF   5 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Field House: % 1:17.35  1999        Robert True, Illinois                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Webster, Dillon              Findlay              1:20.00    1:20.03  
  2 Brown, Kevin                 Miami (Ohio)         1:20.29    1:21.72  
  3 Brooks, Marcus               Ohio State           1:20.00    1:21.73  
  4 Norris, Luke                 Ohio State           1:20.50    1:21.78  
  5 Comisford, Joey              Miami (Ohio)         1:23.00    1:22.51  
  6 Miller, Cody                 Ohio State           1:20.90   x1:22.86  
  7 Gopel, Richard               Otterbein                       1:23.58  
  8 Rosebrock, Matt              Ohio Dominic         1:29.18    1:28.09  
  9 Miller, Jacob                Findlay              1:25.00    1:28.40  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Field House: % 1:49.87  1982        Scott Rider, Ohio State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mantell, Andrew              Otterbein            1:56.00    1:54.62   1 
  2 Knof, Sebastian              Tiffin               1:55.00    1:56.19   1 
  3 Huegel, Morgan               California (         1:56.34    1:57.55   1 
  4 Hall, Ashton                 Ohio Dominic         1:55.78    1:57.87   1 
  5 Simpkins, Jake               Wilmington (         1:57.50    1:57.98   1 
  6 Porter, Chaz                 Tiffin               1:58.10    1:58.10   1 
  7 Charles, Jimmy               Tiffin               1:57.00   x1:58.46   1 
  8 Watts, Sylvester             Tiffin               1:57.00   x1:59.51   1 
  9 Vermillion, Seth             Tiffin               1:58.67   x2:01.56   2 
 10 Smith, Dominick              Ohio Dominic         1:59.89    2:01.63   2 
 11 Laki, Lemi                   Central Stat         1:57.35    2:02.22   1 
 12 Hunter, Brent                Tiffin               1:58.90   x2:02.46   2 
 13 Kilgore, Austin              Ohio Dominic         2:00.14   x2:02.81   2 
 14 Miller, Blake                Tiffin               2:01.78   x2:03.71   2 
 15 Striebel, Mathias            Columbus Run         2:05.00    2:06.14   2 
 16 Stein, Shane                 Findlay              2:03.12    2:06.63   2 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eick, Jarrod                 Miami (Ohio)                    2:29.68  
  2 Coffin, Wade                 Miami (Ohio)         2:28.54    2:30.73  
  3 Hayes, Jacob                 Findlay              2:31.03    2:35.41  
  4 Wonacott, Donovan            Shawnee Stat         2:45.00    2:37.02  
  5 Conn, Tyler                  Shawnee Stat         2:38.00    2:39.09  
  6 Peters, William              Unattached           2:38.00    2:43.82  
  7 Walthour, Connor             Findlay              2:50.94    2:47.76  
  8 Stewart, Ryan                Shawnee Stat         2:50.00   x2:55.41  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
 Field House: % 4:06.65  1988        Mark Deady, Indiana                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Genther, Jarrod              Ohio U.              4:14.34    4:15.00   1 
  2 Neff, Jackson                Ohio State           4:16.00    4:16.88   1 
  3 Watts, Matt                  Ohio U.              4:22.45    4:18.37   2 
  4 Redd, Jordan                 Ohio State           4:16.00    4:20.71   1 
  5 Eilerman, Justin             Findlay              4:12.42    4:20.86   1 
  6 Geary, David                 Ithaca               4:22.65    4:21.12   2 
  7 Erwin, Alek                  Wilmington (         4:24.14    4:21.13   2 
  8 Roys, Donny                  Ohio State           4:10.00   x4:21.41   1 
  9 Spilman, Jack                Miami (Ohio)         4:20.00    4:23.84   1 
 10 Montoya, Joseph              Otterbein            4:29.38    4:24.77   2 
 11 Weaver, Steven               Ohio State           4:16.00   x4:25.58   1 
 12 McBride, Zackery             Miami (Ohio)         4:24.00    4:28.15   2 
 13 Maiorca, Francesco           Ohio State           4:17.00   x4:31.01   1 
 14 Aldrink, Mike                Unattached           4:35.00    4:32.56   2 
 15 Hornick, Jeremy              Shawnee Stat         4:30.00    4:34.79   2 
 16 Gentile, Jake                Ohio U.              4:28.65   x4:35.27   2 
 17 Dietrich, Matthew            Miami (Ohio)         4:25.00   x4:35.33   2 
 18 Striebel, Mathias            Columbus Run         4:39.00    4:39.39   2 
 19 Salmons, Tyler               Marshall             4:30.30    4:48.96   2 
 20 Williams, Jason              Ohio Dominic         4:31.28    4:51.35   2 
 21 Richardson, Matt             Ohio Dominic         4:44.51    4:56.96   2 
 -- Eick, Jarrod                 Miami (Ohio)         4:10.00        DNF   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Field House: % 8:02.03  1996        Pascal Dobert, Wisconsin                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Liston, Brad                 Shawnee Stat         8:30.00    8:27.62   1 
  2 Bruns, Jason                 Unattached           8:42.29    8:28.08   1 
  3 Hannaford, Brian             Ohio State           8:32.94    8:28.30   1 
  4 Pupino, Nicholas             Ohio State           8:34.85    8:30.37   1 
  5 Wagner, Brett                Miami (Ohio)         8:33.47    8:32.53   1 
  6 O'Malley, Brandon            Ohio U.              8:42.35    8:41.88   1 
  7 Taneff, Blake                Ohio State           8:42.00   x8:43.55   1 
  8 Genther, Jarrod              Ohio U.              8:38.78    8:46.41   1 
  9 Marol, Matt                  Miami (Ohio)         8:34.75    8:48.16   1 
 10 Hannaford, Jeff              Ohio State           8:42.00   x8:49.10   1 
 11 Anderson, Jeremy             Shawnee Stat         8:43.00    8:52.05   1 
 12 Rampelotto, Alex             Unattached           8:40.00    8:52.37   1 
 13 Santino, Patrick             Miami (Ohio)         8:50.00   x8:53.59   1 
 14 Gates, Breydon               Shawnee Stat         8:59.00   x8:54.86   2 
 15 Pelletier, Matthew           Miami (Ohio)         8:50.00   x8:55.01   1 
 16 Stewart, Matthew             Miami (Ohio)         8:50.00   x8:55.84   1 
 17 Hanle, Curtis                Ohio State           8:42.00   x8:56.09   1 
 18 Watts, Matt                  Ohio U.              9:05.78   x8:57.87   2 
 19 O'Neil, Dominique            Second Sole          8:38.81    8:58.21   1 
 20 Bowen, Caleb                 Unattached           8:55.00   x8:58.49   2 
 21 Roberts, Chad                Revolution           8:56.00    9:00.56   2 
 22 Starnes, Peter               Marshall             9:05.33    9:01.40   2 
 23 Gentile, Jake                Ohio U.              9:10.59   x9:04.39   2 
 24 Brown-Stobbe, Jordan         Marshall             9:10.10    9:05.43   2 
 25 Barber, Mike                 Ohio Dominic         9:21.65    9:16.20   2 
 26 Mattie, Tanner               Shawnee Stat         9:50.00   x9:18.35   2 
 27 Moncrieff, Ryan              Miami (Ohio)         8:50.00   x9:19.90   1 
 28 Kraus, James                 Miami (Ohio)         8:55.00   x9:21.23   1 
 29 Doering, Will                Shawnee Stat         9:20.00   x9:22.05   2 
 30 Schenberger, Mark            Ohio State R         9:00.00    9:26.14   2 
 31 Frohnapfel, Adam             Marshall             9:15.51   x9:35.45   2 
 32 Walburn, Brendan             Ohio Dominic         9:27.29    9:37.25   2 
 33 Bornorst, Derek              Findlay              9:57.41    9:49.18   2 
 34 Miller, Ethan                Ohio Dominic         9:39.00   x9:50.48   2 
 35 Valerio, Nick                Findlay             10:31.24   10:26.84   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Field House: %  7.78  1/9/2010    Joel Brown, Nike                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Somerville, Terrence         Unattached              7.71     % 7.74q  1 
  2 Marcelin, Wilner             Unattached              7.94       8.03q  2 
  3 Robertson, Donovan           Unattached              8.00       8.05q  3 
  4 Sanders, Timothy             Findlay                 8.05       8.09q  3 
  5 Hines, Justin                Ohio State              8.12       8.12q  2 
  6 Kunze, Cory                  Ohio State              8.28       8.25q  3 
  7 Chester, Sam                 Miami (Ohio)            8.16       8.30q  1 
  8 Lewis, Malik                 Central Stat            8.20       8.35q  2 
  9 Sigler, Seth                 Unattached                         8.38   1 
 10 Combs, JaShawn               Miami (Ohio)            8.13       8.39   1 
 11 Johnson, Aaron               Ohio Dominic            8.49       8.48   3 
 12 Incarnato, Gabriel           Ohio Wesleya            8.48       8.49   2  8.484
 13 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State              8.32       8.49   2  8.490
 14 Anderson, Derrick            Ohio State              8.35       8.51   1 
 15 Hunt, Richard                Central Stat            8.26       8.52   3 
 16 Etter, Antonio               Tiffin                  8.91       8.80   1 
 17 Wallace, Laike               Wittenberg              8.70       8.94   2 
 18 Young, Timothy               Tiffin                  8.65       8.98   3 
 19 Hammons-Scott, Trey          Ohio Dominic            8.84       9.07   1 
 20 Reynolds, Caleb              Tiffin                  9.10       9.25   2 
 21 Miller, Jacob                Findlay                 9.43      10.85   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Field House: %  7.78  1/9/2010    Joel Brown, Nike                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Somerville, Terrence         Unattached              7.74       7.69% 
  2 Robertson, Donovan           Unattached              8.05       7.84  
  3 Marcelin, Wilner             Unattached              8.03      x8.00  
  4 Sanders, Timothy             Findlay                 8.09       8.02  
  5 Hines, Justin                Ohio State              8.12       8.08  
  6 Kunze, Cory                  Ohio State              8.25       8.17  
  7 Lewis, Malik                 Central Stat            8.35       8.19  
  8 Chester, Sam                 Miami (Ohio)            8.30       8.25  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Must DECLARE relay before men's 3000m
 DECLARATION sheet - NE corner on table by stairs
 announcements will be made
 Field House: % 3:10.78  1996        , Illinois                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ohio State  'A'                                   3:10.64    3:11.77   1 
     1) Page, Champ                     2) Blanks, Antonio                
     3) Smith, Korbin                   4) Brooks, Marvel                 
  2 Unattached  'A'                                   3:13.00    3:12.63   1 
  3 Findlay  'A'                                      3:13.78    3:14.89   1 
     1) Travis, Michael                 2) Sanders, Timothy               
     3) Webster, Dillon                 4) Johnson, Darren                
  4 Tiffin  'A'                                       3:18.00    3:19.65   1 
     1) Mortel, Reginald                2) Borland, Shaun                 
     3) Garrett, Ishan                  4) Schafer, James                 
  5 Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                 3:20.00    3:23.11   1 
     1) Coburn, Skyler                  2) Bodrick, Adam                  
     3) Balzano, Robert                 4) Hargrove, Jahquil              
  6 Ohio Dominican  'A'                               3:22.94    3:24.68   2  3:24.672
     1) Tuck, Malik                     2) Brown, Kenny                   
     3) Hall, Ashton                    4) Leonard, Xavier                
  7 Wittenberg  'A'                                   3:19.70    3:24.68   1  3:24.675
     1) Ekanayake, Asanka               2) Yates, Justin                  
     3) Frierson, Chris                 4) Wallace, Laike                 
  8 Tiffin  'B'                                       3:23.00   x3:24.96   2 
     1) Clark, Macerio                  2) Watts, Sylvester               
     3) Charles, Jimmy                  4) Lane, Omar                     
  9 Miami (Ohio)  'C'                                 3:22.00   x3:25.48   2 
     1) Coffin, Wade                    2) Brown, Kevin                   
     3) Spilman, Jack                   4) Comisford, Joey                
 10 Findlay  'B'                                      3:28.42   x3:31.03   2 
     1) Sherrieb, Joe                   2) Westerbeck, Elliott            
     3) Stein, Shane                    4) Miller, Jacob                  
 11 Miami (Ohio)  'B'                                 3:21.00   x3:31.36   2 
     1) Chester, Sam                    2) Denissoff, Stephen             
     3) Fockler, Andrew                 4) Leachman, Hunter               
 12 Ohio Dominican  'B'                               3:29.00   x3:32.53   2 
     1) Hawkins, Michael                2) Harley, Darrell                
     3) Sensabaugh, Connor              4) Rosebrock, Matt                
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wheeling Jesuit  'A'                              9:58.00   10:12.77  
     1) Bonaventure, Nick               2) McKinley, Brandon              
     3) Krempin, Michel                 4) Jones, Stewart                 
  2 California (Pa.)  'A'                            10:10.00   10:13.36  
     1) Robinault, Abel                 2) Huegel, Morgan                 
     3) Stoffel, Steven                 4) Dinzeo, Aaron                  
  3 John Carroll  'A'                                10:18.88   10:18.69  
     1) O'Brien, Pat                    2) D'Amico, Nick                  
     3) Cameron, Will                   4) Burns, Pat                     
  4 Shawnee State Club Track  'A'                    10:16.00   10:29.71  
     1) Hornick, Jeremy                 2) Anderson, Dominique            
     3) Wonacott, Donovan               4) Gates, Breydon                 
  5 Wheeling Jesuit  'B'                             10:25.00  x11:07.62  
     1) Molek, Joe                      2) Little, Mike                   
     3) Mason, Matt                     4) Holubeck, Luke                 
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 1.81(5-10), 1.86(6-1.25), 1.91(6-3.25), 1.96(6-5)
 2.01(6-7), 2.06(6-9), 2.09(6-10.25)
 Field House: % 7-03.25  1990        Mark Cannon, Ohio State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cannaday, Eugene             Tiffin                 2.14m      2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Stefanski, Peter             Miami (Ohio)           2.10m     J2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO 
  3 Christensen, Jonathon        Unattached             2.03m      2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Reardon, Brant               Ohio State             1.97m      2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Patterson, Christian         Wilmington (           2.01m      1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Fifer, Tyler                 Ohio Dominic           1.87m     J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Young, Timothy               Tiffin                 2.07m     J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  8 Kinkley, Scott               Ohio State             1.95m     x1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Smith, Devin                 Ohio State             2.03m      1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 10 Gambill, Matt                Miami (Ohio)           2.01m     J1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Kunze, Cory                  Ohio State             1.94m    xJ1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Cubbage, Nathan              Tiffin                 1.85m     x1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
        P    O  XXX 
 -- Hutchins, Adrian             Tiffin                 1.96m         NH            
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 4.27(14-0), 4.42(14-6), 4.57(15-0), 4.72(15-5.75)
 4.87(15-11.75)
 Field House: % 18-01.75  1988        Dean Starkey, Illinois                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State             5.10m      5.17m   16-11.50 
     4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 5.30 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Shank, Corey                 Findlay                5.00m      5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 
        P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Borton, Tyler                Ohio State             5.00m      4.72m   15-05.75 
     4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Wildeman, Sam                Miami (Ohio)           4.90m      4.72m   15-05.75 
     4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Spindler, Derek              Findlay                4.60m     J4.72m   15-05.75 
     4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Terrell, Logan               Ohio Dominic           4.10m      4.27m   14-00.00 
     4.27 4.42 
        O  XXX 
  7 Hammond, Grant               Ohio State             4.60m    xJ4.27m   14-00.00 
     4.27 4.42 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Hensh, Jake                  Miami (Ohio)           4.60m         NH            
     4.27 
      XXX 
 -- Pisch, Marcus                Tiffin                 4.10m         NH            
     4.27 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 9 to final
 Field House: % 26-02.75  1994        Chris Sanders, Ohio State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hartfield, Michael           Unattached             7.96m      7.77m   25-06.00 
      FOUL  7.77m  7.62m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Smith, Korbin                Ohio State             7.68m      7.50m   24-07.25 
      7.26m  7.24m  FOUL  FOUL  7.50m  FOUL
  3 Spallinger, Sam              Miami (Ohio)           7.29m      7.27m   23-10.25 
      7.27m  6.77m  6.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Blevins, Derek               Ohio State             7.48m      7.12m   23-04.50 
      FOUL  7.12m  FOUL  6.98m  7.06m  7.09m
  5 Johnson, Darren              Findlay                7.03m      6.99m   22-11.25 
      6.73m  6.80m  6.99m  6.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Cannaday, Eugene             Tiffin                 7.00m      6.82m   22-04.50 
      6.82m  PASS  PASS  6.59m  6.24m  PASS
  7 Chester, Sam                 Miami (Ohio)           6.84m      6.71m   22-00.25 
      6.57m  6.71m  6.65m  6.54m  6.34m  FOUL
  8 Settles, Calen               Miami (Ohio)           6.72m     x6.70m   21-11.75 
      6.70m  6.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.47m
  9 Forsythe, Glen               Findlay                6.96m      6.68m   21-11.00 
      6.68m  FOUL  6.54m  6.56m  FOUL  6.55m
 10 Cantwell, John               Miami (Ohio)           7.11m     x6.59m   21-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.59m         
 11 Gelvin, Brady                Ohio State             7.13m     x6.58m   21-07.25 
      6.51m  FOUL  6.58m         
 12 Kibler, Connor               Tiffin                 6.92m      6.54m   21-05.50 
      6.48m  6.54m  6.38m         
 13 Kibler, Reid                 Tiffin                 6.92m     x6.46m   21-02.50 
      6.46m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Foster, Jordan               Unattached             6.38m      6.41m   21-00.50 
      6.17m  6.39m  6.41m         
 15 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State             6.70m     x6.33m   20-09.25 
      6.08m  6.27m  6.33m         
 16 Colbert, Josh                Ohio Norther           7.00m      6.26m   20-06.50 
      6.07m  FOUL  6.26m         
 17 Combs, Antonio               Tiffin                 7.00m     x6.09m   19-11.75 
      FOUL  6.09m  FOUL         
 18 Young, Timothy               Tiffin                 6.60m     x5.97m   19-07.00 
      5.97m  5.89m  5.56m         
 19 Sherrieb, Joe                Findlay                6.30m     x5.93m   19-05.50 
      5.89m  FOUL  5.93m         
 20 Willig, Kirk                 Unattached             6.65m     x5.64m   18-06.00 
      5.40m  FOUL  5.64m         
 21 Miller, Jacob                Findlay                5.63m     x5.42m   17-09.50 
      5.17m  4.87m  5.42m         
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 9 to final
 Field House: % 53-05  1984        Charles Simpkins, Baptist College           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hartfield, Michael           Unattached            15.43m     15.34m   50-04.00 
      15.34m  15.30m  FOUL  14.89m  PASS  PASS
  2 Blevins, Derek               Ohio State            14.98m     14.63m   48-00.00 
      13.97m  14.08m  14.29m  14.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Johnson, Darren              Findlay               14.57m     14.34m   47-00.75 
      12.60m  13.93m  14.17m  FOUL  13.58m  14.34m
  4 Thomas, Colin                Findlay               14.13m     14.27m   46-10.00 
      13.99m  14.04m  13.68m  12.71m  13.87m  14.27m
  5 Combs, Antonio               Tiffin                14.51m     14.18m   46-06.25 
      FOUL  14.18m  13.74m  14.17m  FOUL  PASS
  6 Fifer, Tyler                 Ohio Dominic          13.44m     14.16m   46-05.50 
      FOUL  14.16m  FOUL  FOUL  14.00m  FOUL
  7 Forsythe, Glen               Findlay               14.76m    x14.03m   46-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.22m  FOUL  14.03m  FOUL
  8 Cantwell, John               Miami (Ohio)          14.31m     13.93m   45-08.50 
      13.50m  13.80m  FOUL  FOUL  13.93m  FOUL
 -- Settles, Calen               Miami (Ohio)          13.18m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Field House: % 70-01.75  1982        Kevin Akins, Ohio State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Vicars, Derrick              Unattached            20.12m     20.01m   65-07.75 
      19.62m  20.01m  19.59m  19.51m  19.87m  19.86m
  2 Miller, Taylor               Findlay               18.08m     17.93m   58-10.00 
      17.30m  FOUL  17.06m  17.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 DeChant, Matt                Unattached            19.00m     17.92m   58-09.50 
      17.43m  17.82m  FOUL  17.48m  17.61m  17.92m
  4 Vicars, Marcus               Findlay               17.29m     17.38m   57-00.25 
      17.08m  FOUL  16.51m  17.38m  17.19m  17.34m
  5 Bass, Darren                 Findlay               16.49m    x16.74m   54-11.25 
      15.79m  15.82m  FOUL  16.74m  16.40m  FOUL
  6 Metts, Mason                 Wilmington (          16.15m     16.23m   53-03.00 
      15.27m  16.23m  16.10m  FOUL  15.82m  15.61m
  7 Bowers, Davion               Tiffin                15.23m     15.59m   51-01.75 
      15.59m  15.20m  14.34m  FOUL  FOUL  15.36m
  8 Green, Nick                  UNAT-Ohio Do          15.25m     15.37m   50-05.25 
      15.20m  14.36m  14.40m  14.99m  15.37m  FOUL
  9 Miller, Kevin                Tiffin                14.83m     15.06m   49-05.00 
      14.77m  14.34m  14.25m  14.70m  14.88m  15.06m
 10 Woods, Pat                   Unattached            14.50m    x14.60m   47-11.00 
      13.86m  14.60m  14.19m         
 11 Stein, Robert                Miami (Ohio)          16.64m     14.51m   47-07.25 
      14.51m  FOUL  14.33m         
 12 Golen, Paul                  Miami (Ohio)          14.50m     14.45m   47-05.00 
      14.45m  FOUL  13.53m         
 13 Fleury, Dereck               Ohio Dominic          12.91m     14.14m   46-04.75 
      14.14m  13.53m  13.29m         
 14 Kunze, Cory                  Ohio State            13.28m     13.05m   42-09.75 
      12.62m  13.05m  12.04m           
 15 Singleton, Jordan            Ohio Dominic          12.72m     13.00m   42-08.00 
      12.32m  13.00m  FOUL         
 16 Fray, Jordan                 Ohio Dominic          11.73m    x11.86m   38-11.00 
      10.77m  11.69m  11.86m         
 17 Cade, Michael                Central Stat          13.45m     11.65m   38-02.75 
      10.90m  11.65m  11.30m         
 18 Russell, Carlos              Central Stat          12.03m     10.80m   35-05.25 
      10.60m  10.36m  10.80m         
 19 Radcliffe, Devon             Central Stat          13.05m     x9.23m   30-03.50 
      8.52m  9.23m  9.08m         
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 UPDATED WEIGHT THROW FLIGHTS
 Field House: % 78-09.25  2004        Dan Taylor, Ohio State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Welch, Justin                Unattached            21.85m     21.19m   69-06.25 
      19.80m  20.76m  FOUL  FOUL  19.82m  21.19m
  2 Velez, Joseph                Ohio State            18.41m     19.30m   63-04.00 
      18.10m  18.48m  19.30m  18.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Gehring, Bill                Ohio State            19.51m     18.43m   60-05.75 
      18.43m  17.91m  FOUL  18.29m  FOUL  18.13m
  4 Hamilton, Keenan             Tiffin                18.93m     18.06m   59-03.00 
      17.22m  18.06m  17.54m  FOUL  FOUL  18.01m
  5 Metts, Mason                 Wilmington (          17.06m     17.08m   56-00.50 
      15.80m  17.08m  15.79m  15.45m  16.99m  16.69m
  6 Vogt, Dylan                  Ohio State            17.77m   xJ17.08m   56-00.50 
      16.96m  FOUL  11.29m  16.93m  17.08m  16.84m
  7 Robinson, Ralph              Tiffin                17.02m     16.47m   54-00.50 
      16.47m  15.93m  15.56m  16.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Vicars, Marcus               Findlay               16.91m     16.36m   53-08.25 
      FOUL  15.65m  16.08m  15.91m  FOUL  16.36m
  9 Miller, Taylor               Findlay               16.16m     15.10m   49-06.50 
      FOUL  14.56m  15.10m  FOUL  FOUL  14.66m
 10 Lindsay, Steven              Tiffin                15.77m    x14.29m   46-10.75 
      FOUL  13.64m  14.29m           
 11 Williams, Demetrius          Tiffin                14.23m    x13.95m   45-09.25 
      FOUL  13.69m  13.95m         
 12 Fray, Jordan                 Ohio Dominic          11.88m     13.48m   44-02.75 
      12.39m  13.48m  12.38m         
 13 Green, Nick                  UNAT-Ohio Do          13.66m     13.46m   44-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.46m         
 14 Schroeder, Parker            Findlay               12.83m    x13.13m   43-01.00 
      12.84m  13.13m  12.61m         
 15 Fleury, Dereck               Ohio Dominic          11.44m     11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.10m  11.58m  FOUL