Leaderboard - adidas
Scroll Button -- Vivid
Leaderboard -- OfficeMax
Leaderboard - PNC
Leaderboard -- Kroger
Leaderboard - Folletts
Cincy Bell
Uploaded Ad

Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/1/2013 09:30 PM
                   Akron Invitational - 2/1/2013 to 2/2/2013                   
                    Timing/Results by www.FinishTiming.com                     
                    Stile Field House, University of Akron                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Gold Div
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lamb, Anna                SO Miami (Ohio)        17:11.12   17:04.68  
  2 Girgis, Melissa           SO Miami (Ohio)        16:55.00   17:16.67  
  3 Fischer, Monica           SR Miami (Ohio)        17:10.00   17:34.23  
  4 Case, Stephanie           SR Slippery Roc        17:11.57   17:35.72  
  5 Vintevoghel, Alexandria   JR Unattached          18:00.00   17:51.22  
  6 Foster, Paige             SO Kent State          18:10.00   18:07.30  
  7 Paton, Stacy              NA Florida Atla        18:17.00   18:13.83  
  8 Bell, Andrea              FR IPFW                17:50.00   18:14.40  
  9 Slingluff, Rachel         FR Kent State          18:20.00   18:18.61  
 10 Leonard, Celia            SO Marshall            18:28.14   18:23.93  
 11 Redman, Jasmine           FR Bowling Gree                   18:24.69  
 12 Roth, Jillian             SO Akron                          18:27.01  
 13 Baker, Sarah              JR Akron                          18:29.09  
 14 Mortakis, Kelley          SR Marshall            18:38.45   18:35.22  
 15 LiPira, Brittney             Shawnee Stat        18:10.00   18:41.73  
 16 Govey, Paige              SR Marshall            18:48.17   18:52.07  
 17 Simmons, Kaitlyn          FR IPFW                18:30.00   18:54.24  
 18 Baranauskas, Marissa      SO Akron                          18:57.85  
 19 Bary, Megan               JR Florida Atla        18:30.00   19:03.14  
 20 Zachar, Rachel            JR IPFW                19:04.46   19:07.76  
 21 Sinko, Marissa            FR Ashland             18:55.00   19:12.24  
 22 Baker, Seleina            NA Unattached          19:45.00   19:24.23  
 23 Roth, Mckenzie            SR Ashland             18:40.00   19:26.02  
 24 Jacobs, Rebecca           JR IPFW                18:42.90   19:28.74  
 
Women Distance Medley Gold Div
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kent State  'A'                                  12:00.00   11:51.42  
     1) Wickey, Taylor FR               2) Beyan, Lynnese SO              
     3) Sawnor, Melinda JR              4) Fleck, Hannah FR               
  2 West Virginia  'A'                               12:00.00   12:07.20  
     1) Aldea, Stephanie SR             2) Hampson, Peyton FR             
     3) Crouch, Josie SO                4) Pettit, Allison JR             
  3 Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                12:00.00   12:12.28  
     1) Chitwood, Alex SO               2) Beaver, Megan FR               
     3) Wickware, Taylor SO             4) Bess, Laura SO                 
  4 Florida Atlantic  'A'                            12:30.00   13:03.77  
     1) Neustadt, Hannah FR             2) Worley, Amanda JR              
     3) Raymond, Tia-Rose FR            4) Sell, Chloe FR                 
  5 Howard  'A'                                      13:10.00   13:07.17  
     1) Nalls, RoriAnn FR               2) Thomas, Zahra SR               
     3) Gilmer, Joy FR                  4) Diaz, Mariza FR                
 
Women Discus Throw Gold Div
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cooks, Alexis             FR Akron                 54.82m     53.53m     175-07 
      53.53m  FOUL  48.00m  49.07m  45.99m  FOUL
  2 Pendleton, Emily             Unattached            55.00m     50.52m     165-09 
      47.98m  49.19m  50.52m  49.71m  49.11m  48.83m
  3 Cotton, Aliyah            JR Akron                 45.17m     47.42m     155-07 
      44.13m  47.42m  45.90m  42.32m  44.19m  42.40m
  4 Adams, Heather            SR West Virgini          46.29m     44.59m     146-03 
      40.81m  44.37m  44.59m  42.46m  FOUL  43.60m
  5 Zink, Kayla               SO IPFW                  45.75m     43.23m     141-10 
      38.63m  43.20m  FOUL  43.23m  42.79m  42.64m
  6 Shirk, Paige              SO Ashland               44.66m     41.42m     135-11 
      FOUL  41.42m  FOUL  37.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Tolich, Ali               FR Ashland               50.55m     40.02m     131-03 
      FOUL  40.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Sindelar, Jamie           FR Ashland               46.12m     37.09m     121-08 
      FOUL  28.72m  FOUL  35.58m  37.09m  FOUL
  9 Dincoff, Rachel           FR IPFW                  44.89m     36.84m     120-10 
      3.38m  36.84m  34.60m  35.04m  33.46m  35.35m
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Gold Div Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Outman, Maddy                Ursuline Tra           2:10.67   2    955
  2 Willis, Skyler            SO Akron                  2:24.96   2    757
  3 Farquhar, Taylor          FR Kent State             2:25.77   1    747
  4 Siekmann, Ronja           FR Florida Atla           2:26.35   2    739
  5 David, Tatiana            SO Florida Atla           2:27.42   2    726
  6 Bassitt, Kendra           SR Ashland                2:27.74   2    721
  7 Jules, Vanessa            SR Marshall               2:28.16   2    716
  8 Caldwell, Macy            JR Ashland                2:28.95   2    706
  9 Bjelac, Jennifer          SO Ashland                2:30.25   1    690
 10 Vandervort, Dana          SO Marietta               2:30.91   1    682
 11 Reiser, Krystin           SO Bowling Gree           2:33.73   1    647
 12 Dumitrescu, Diana         SR Kent State             2:35.05   2    631
 13 Cheese, Brittany          SR Akron                  2:38.83   2    586
 14 Sawtell, Kayla            JR Howard                 2:48.57   1    479
 15 Blount, Sarah Ann         SO Wright State           3:02.97   1    338
 16 Whitehead, Brianna        FR IPFW                   3:05.50   1    316
 17 Williams, Georgia         FR Howard                 3:10.69   1    272
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Gold Div Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Outman, Maddy                Ursuline Tra              8.52   1   1013
  2 Jules, Vanessa            SR Marshall                  8.56   1   1004
  3 Cheese, Brittany          SR Akron                     8.61   1    993
  4 David, Tatiana            SO Florida Atla              8.78   1    956
  5 Siekmann, Ronja           FR Florida Atla              8.81   1    950
  6 Caldwell, Macy            JR Ashland                   8.83   1    946
  7 Willis, Skyler            SO Akron                     8.87   1    937
  8 Bassitt, Kendra           SR Ashland                   8.91   2    929
  9 Blount, Sarah Ann         SO Wright State              9.06   2    897
 10 Dumitrescu, Diana         SR Kent State                9.24   2    860
 11 Farquhar, Taylor          FR Kent State                9.39   2    830
 12 Sawtell, Kayla            JR Howard                    9.48   3    812
 13 Bjelac, Jennifer          SO Ashland                   9.63   2    783
 14 Vandervort, Dana          SO Marietta                 10.06   3    701
 15 Williams, Georgia         FR Howard                   10.50   3    621
 16 Reiser, Krystin           SO Bowling Gree             10.68   3    590
 17 Whitehead, Brianna        FR IPFW                     11.71   3    426
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Gold Div Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dumitrescu, Diana         SR Kent State               1.66m    5-05.25    806
  1 Bassitt, Kendra           SR Ashland                  1.66m    5-05.25    806
  1 Jules, Vanessa            SR Marshall                 1.66m    5-05.25    806
  1 Cheese, Brittany          SR Akron                    1.66m    5-05.25    806
  5 Caldwell, Macy            JR Ashland                  1.63m    5-04.25    771
  6 Williams, Georgia         FR Howard                   1.57m    5-01.75    701
  6 Willis, Skyler            SO Akron                    1.57m    5-01.75    701
  6 Bjelac, Jennifer          SO Ashland                  1.57m    5-01.75    701
  9 Outman, Maddy                Ursuline Tra             1.54m    5-00.50    666
  9 David, Tatiana            SO Florida Atla             1.54m    5-00.50    666
 11 Reiser, Krystin           SO Bowling Gree             1.51m    4-11.50    632
 11 Blount, Sarah Ann         SO Wright State             1.51m    4-11.50    632
 13 Farquhar, Taylor          FR Kent State               1.48m    4-10.25    599
 13 Siekmann, Ronja           FR Florida Atla             1.48m    4-10.25    599
 15 Vandervort, Dana          SO Marietta                 1.42m    4-07.75    534
 16 Sawtell, Kayla            JR Howard                   1.39m    4-06.75    502
 17 Whitehead, Brianna        FR IPFW                     1.27m    4-02.00    379
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Gold Div Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cheese, Brittany          SR Akron                    5.68m   18-07.75    753
      FOUL  5.68m  5.47m            
  2 Jules, Vanessa            SR Marshall                 5.67m   18-07.25    750
      5.54m  5.53m  5.67m            
  3 David, Tatiana            SO Florida Atla             5.42m   17-09.50    677
      5.42m  5.33m  5.12m            
  4 Siekmann, Ronja           FR Florida Atla             5.37m   17-07.50    663
      5.21m  5.37m  5.06m            
  5 Willis, Skyler            SO Akron                    5.35m   17-06.75    657
      FOUL  5.35m  FOUL            
  6 Bjelac, Jennifer          SO Ashland                  5.32m   17-05.50    648
      5.30m  5.32m  FOUL            
  7 Outman, Maddy                Ursuline Tra             5.30m   17-04.75    643
      5.30m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Blount, Sarah Ann         SO Wright State             5.21m   17-01.25    617
      5.10m  5.06m  5.21m            
  8 Caldwell, Macy            JR Ashland                  5.21m   17-01.25    617
      5.05m  5.04m  5.21m            
 10 Dumitrescu, Diana         SR Kent State               5.19m   17-00.50    612
      5.19m  4.88m  5.17m            
 11 Vandervort, Dana          SO Marietta                 5.03m   16-06.00    567
      5.03m  FOUL  4.85m            
 12 Farquhar, Taylor          FR Kent State               4.96m   16-03.25    548
      4.81m  4.96m  FOUL            
 13 Bassitt, Kendra           SR Ashland                  4.81m   15-09.50    508
      FOUL  4.71m  4.81m            
 14 Reiser, Krystin           SO Bowling Gree             4.53m   14-10.50    436
      4.53m  4.41m  4.30m            
 14 Williams, Georgia         FR Howard                   4.53m   14-10.50    436
      FOUL  4.53m  4.24m            
 16 Sawtell, Kayla            JR Howard                   4.34m   14-03.00    388
      3.53m  4.25m  4.34m            
 17 Whitehead, Brianna        FR IPFW                     3.96m   13-00.00    299
      FOUL  3.83m  3.96m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Gold Div Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dumitrescu, Diana         SR Kent State              12.78m   41-11.25    713
      12.64m  FOUL  12.78m            
  2 Siekmann, Ronja           FR Florida Atla            11.60m   38-00.75    635
      9.73m  11.60m  11.45m            
  3 Bassitt, Kendra           SR Ashland                 11.46m   37-07.25    625
      10.98m  11.46m  10.98m            
  4 Cheese, Brittany          SR Akron                   10.90m   35-09.25    589
      FOUL  9.75m  10.90m            
  5 Willis, Skyler            SO Akron                   10.56m   34-07.75    566
      10.09m  10.56m  10.03m            
  6 Jules, Vanessa            SR Marshall                10.33m   33-10.75    551
      9.93m  10.26m  10.33m            
  7 Outman, Maddy                Ursuline Tra            10.01m   32-10.25    530
      10.01m  9.72m  9.97m            
  8 Bjelac, Jennifer          SO Ashland                  9.76m   32-00.25    514
      8.90m  8.55m  9.76m            
  9 Whitehead, Brianna        FR IPFW                     9.68m   31-09.25    509
      9.24m  9.68m  9.44m            
 10 Farquhar, Taylor          FR Kent State               9.53m   31-03.25    499
      9.53m  9.00m  9.18m            
 11 Blount, Sarah Ann         SO Wright State             9.16m   30-00.75    475
      9.10m  8.86m  9.16m            
 12 Vandervort, Dana          SO Marietta                 9.07m   29-09.25    469
      9.07m  8.42m  8.89m            
 13 Reiser, Krystin           SO Bowling Gree             8.84m   29-00.00    454
      8.44m  8.84m  8.58m            
 14 David, Tatiana            SO Florida Atla             8.32m   27-03.75    420
      8.32m  7.95m  7.05m            
 15 Williams, Georgia         FR Howard                   8.29m   27-02.50    418
      FOUL  8.29m  7.99m            
 16 Sawtell, Kayla            JR Howard                   8.07m   26-05.75    404
      7.16m  6.99m  8.07m            
 17 Caldwell, Macy            JR Ashland                  7.70m   25-03.25    380
      FOUL  7.70m  6.89m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon Gold Div
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jules, Vanessa            SR Marshall                3897       3827  
  2 Outman, Maddy                Ursuline Tra            3678       3807  
  3 Cheese, Brittany          SR Akron                   3731       3727  
  4 Dumitrescu, Diana         SR Kent State              3800       3622  
  5 Willis, Skyler            SO Akron                   3654       3618  
  6 Bassitt, Kendra           SR Ashland                 3622       3589  
  7 Siekmann, Ronja           FR Florida Atla            3750       3586  
  8 David, Tatiana            SO Florida Atla            3490       3445  
  9 Caldwell, Macy            JR Ashland                 3455       3420  
 10 Bjelac, Jennifer          SO Ashland                 3249       3336  
 11 Farquhar, Taylor          FR Kent State                         3223  
 12 Blount, Sarah Ann         SO Wright State            3063       2959  
 13 Vandervort, Dana          SO Marietta                2824       2953  
 14 Reiser, Krystin           SO Bowling Gree                       2759  
 15 Sawtell, Kayla            JR Howard                             2585  
 16 Williams, Georgia         FR Howard                             2448  
 17 Whitehead, Brianna        FR IPFW                               1929  
 
Women Pole Vault Blue Div
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tatman, Kori              JR Miami (Ohio)           3.80m      3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Brown, Taylor             SO Miami (Ohio)           3.65m     J3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Herte, Rebecca            FR Kent State             3.55m     J3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Defibaugh, Kiley          SO West Virgini           3.25m     J3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
        P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Kopenhaver, Lindsay       SR West Virgini           3.55m      3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Mulvin, Kim               JR West Virgini           3.25m     J3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Cunningham, Meghan        FR Ashland                3.12m      3.21m   10-06.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Walton, Caitlin           SO West Virgini           3.20m     J3.21m   10-06.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Uzzel, Megan              SO Ashland                3.04m     J3.21m   10-06.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Faulkner, Hannah             Unattached             3.35m     J3.21m   10-06.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Krieger, Briana           SO Akron                  3.42m      3.06m   10-00.50 
     3.06 3.21 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Blue Div
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Koloski, Julia            JR Pittsburgh             5.20m      5.54m   18-02.25 
      5.31m  5.49m  5.54m  5.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Corum, Ashley             JR Pittsburgh             5.57m      5.52m   18-01.50 
      4.80m  5.30m  5.22m  5.13m  5.52m  5.48m
  3 Bradley, Noelle           SR Akron                  5.56m      5.50m   18-00.50 
      5.50m  5.33m  5.47m  5.30m  5.43m  5.32m
  4 Watts, Jasmin             SO Miami (Ohio)           5.29m      5.43m   17-09.75 
      5.29m  3.99m  FOUL  5.43m  5.43m  FOUL
  5 Kline, Elizabeth          SR Pittsburgh             5.20m      5.30m   17-04.75 
      5.22m  FOUL  5.30m  5.17m  5.25m  5.28m
  6 Gates, Dana               JR Bowling Gree           5.30m      5.25m   17-02.75 
      5.19m  5.11m  FOUL  5.02m  4.86m  5.25m
  7 Todd, Monica              SO Howard                 5.50m      5.20m   17-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Lumley, Paige             FR Pittsburgh             5.20m      5.14m   16-10.50 
      4.80m  5.02m  4.87m  4.95m  4.80m  5.14m
  9 Buchanan, Skylar          FR Howard                 5.45m      5.13m   16-10.00 
      5.10m  5.09m  4.94m  5.13m  FOUL  4.75m
 10 Gooden, Eshira            FR Wright State           5.06m      4.58m   15-00.50 
      4.51m  4.58m  4.54m           
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Gold Div
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gaynor, Evan                 Unattached          14:20.00   14:45.77  
  2 Heller, Michael           SR Kent State          14:25.99   14:48.20  
  3 Johnson, Colton           SR Ashland             14:45.00   14:49.61  
  4 Fischer, Steve            JR Unattached          14:40.00   14:51.00  
  5 Salyer, Jason             SR Unattached          15:20.00   14:53.46  
  6 Wyatt, Verrelle           SR Unattached          14:36.00   14:59.78  
  7 Budge, Kevin              FR Kent State          15:15.00   15:00.61  
  8 Papp, Dylan               JR Akron               14:51.70   15:02.21  
  9 Liston, Brad              JR Shawnee Stat        14:50.00   15:02.36  
 10 Dudek, Brian              NA Akron               15:11.98   15:13.70  
 11 Anderson, Jeremy             Shawnee Stat        15:10.00   15:16.06  
 12 Goodwin, Andrew           JR Kent State          14:42.05   15:20.08  
 13 Kisley, Ben               JR Pittsburgh          15:10.00   15:20.72  
 14 Addison, Richard          SO Pittsburgh          15:10.00   15:28.82  
 15 Swomley, Luke             JR Pittsburgh          15:15.00   15:37.67  
 16 Zegarelli, Martin         FR Akron               15:14.00   15:38.74  
 17 Hagland, Gary             SR Ashland             15:00.00   15:45.98  
 18 Whelan, Connor            FR Unattached          15:50.00   15:56.44  
 19 Black, Greg                  Unattached          15:20.00   15:59.66  
 20 Franek, Josh              SR Unattached                     16:01.12  
 21 Harrison, Aaron           SR Howard              15:27.16   16:50.34  
 -- Ackerman, Scott           JR Ashland             15:45.00        DNF  
 
Men Distance Medley Gold Div
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kent State  'A'                                  10:00.00   10:06.64  
     1) Roper, Marteze SO               2) Schmidt, Joshua SR             
     3) Swords, Jacob FR                4) Allen, Samuel FR               
  2 Akron  'A'                                       10:10.00   10:10.37  
     1) Alexander, Zach FR              2) Hiltner, Jake JR               
     3) Pryce, J'Lani SR                4) Cochrun, Kyle SO               
  3 Howard  'A'                                      10:31.00   10:33.62  
     1) Carey, James SO                 2) Stroman, Jewerl SO             
     3) Durosoga, Oluwaseyi SO          4) Mowatt, Giovani SO             
  4 Shawnee State Club Track  'A'                    10:16.00   10:36.87  
     1) Hornick, Jeremy JR              2) Wonacott, Donovan FR           
     3) Anderson, Dominique SR          4) Gates, Breydon SO              
 
Men Discus Throw Gold Div
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Banke, Nicholas           JR Akron                 55.01m     53.80m     176-06 
      51.02m  53.80m  52.67m  51.79m  53.38m  52.24m
  2 Webster, Luke             SR Bucknell              51.35m     51.49m     168-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.32m  49.35m  FOUL  51.49m
  3 Pilling, Greg                Dynamo Throw          48.00m     50.67m     166-03 
      48.69m  50.62m  50.43m  48.36m  49.99m  50.67m
  4 Zahn, Jason               NA Unattached            51.90m     49.44m     162-02 
      49.44m  49.21m  48.06m  48.25m  46.87m  45.05m
  5 Pilling, John                Dynamo Throw          48.00m     48.94m     160-07 
      47.47m  47.51m  45.31m  48.94m  45.10m  47.47m
  6 Powell, Chris             JR Ashland               54.12m     48.22m     158-02 
      41.79m  47.99m  42.53m  0.01m  48.22m  47.68m
  7 Steinhauser, Kyle         JR Ashland               53.88m     47.55m     156-00 
      36.79m  47.55m  FOUL  46.29m  47.32m  46.99m
  8 Harris, James Clay        SO Ashland               51.23m     46.21m     151-07 
      45.28m  43.05m  46.21m  44.04m  44.40m  43.69m
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Gold Div Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shreve, Dexter            SR Kent State                7.02   1    875
  2 McCune, Alex              SO Akron                     7.12   1    840
  3 Jones, Bryan              JR Akron                     7.20   1    813
  4 Kunze, Cory               JR Ohio State                7.22   1    806
  5 Tywon, Kyle               SO Kent State                7.27   2    789
  6 Johansson, Bjorn          JR Akron                     7.30   1    779
  7 Kincade, Jack             FR Ohio State                7.31   2    775
  8 Dahlstrand, John          SO Akron                     7.32   2    772
  9 Jones, Tyler              SO Kent State                7.33   3    769
 10 Chancellor, Tyler         SO Ashland                   7.34   2    765
 11 Cieslinski, Quentin       FR Akron                     7.35   3    762
 12 Kinsey, Daniel               NEO Elite                 7.45   2    729
 13 Hoskins, Jason            JR Marietta                  7.50   1    713
 14 Eddy, Brandon                Unattached                7.53   3    703
 15 Wunderlich, Tim              Unattached                7.54   3    700
 16 Fox, Tim                     Muskingum                 7.74   3    637
 17 Stephens, Wesley          JR Howard                    7.74   2    637
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Gold Div Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dahlstrand, John          SO Akron                    2.02m    6-07.50    822
  1 Jones, Tyler              SO Kent State               2.02m    6-07.50    822
  3 Jones, Bryan              JR Akron                    1.96m    6-05.00    767
  3 Shreve, Dexter            SR Kent State               1.96m    6-05.00    767
  3 Tywon, Kyle               SO Kent State               1.96m    6-05.00    767
  6 Eddy, Brandon                Unattached               1.93m    6-04.00    740
  7 Fox, Tim                     Muskingum                1.90m    6-02.75    714
  7 McCune, Alex              SO Akron                    1.90m    6-02.75    714
  7 Cieslinski, Quentin       FR Akron                    1.90m    6-02.75    714
 10 Kunze, Cory               JR Ohio State               1.87m    6-01.50    687
 11 Kinsey, Daniel               NEO Elite                1.84m    6-00.50    661
 11 Chancellor, Tyler         SO Ashland                  1.84m    6-00.50    661
 13 Wunderlich, Tim              Unattached               1.78m    5-10.00    610
 13 Johansson, Bjorn          JR Akron                    1.78m    5-10.00    610
 15 Stephens, Wesley          JR Howard                   1.69m    5-06.50    536
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Gold Div Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kunze, Cory               JR Ohio State               7.07m   23-02.50    830
      FOUL  7.07m  FOUL            
  2 McCune, Alex              SO Akron                    6.97m   22-10.50    807
      6.83m  6.87m  6.97m            
  3 Chancellor, Tyler         SO Ashland                  6.95m   22-09.75    802
      6.62m  6.90m  6.95m            
  4 Jones, Bryan              JR Akron                    6.94m   22-09.25    799
      6.77m  6.76m  6.94m            
  5 Shreve, Dexter            SR Kent State               6.90m   22-07.75    790
      6.90m  6.87m  6.73m            
  6 Kinsey, Daniel               NEO Elite                6.73m   22-01.00    750
      6.73m  6.51m  FOUL            
  7 Tywon, Kyle               SO Kent State               6.49m   21-03.50    695
      6.49m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Wunderlich, Tim              Unattached               6.48m   21-03.25    693
      6.38m  6.48m  6.38m            
  9 Dahlstrand, John          SO Akron                    6.41m   21-00.50    677
      6.07m  6.01m  6.41m            
 10 Johansson, Bjorn          JR Akron                    6.40m   21-00.00    675
      6.13m  6.37m  6.40m            
 11 Cieslinski, Quentin       FR Akron                    6.25m   20-06.25    641
      FOUL  5.49m  6.25m            
 12 Hoskins, Jason            JR Marietta                 6.18m   20-03.50    626
      6.18m  FOUL  6.12m            
 13 Jones, Tyler              SO Kent State               6.11m   20-00.50    610
      5.86m  5.80m  6.11m            
 14 Kincade, Jack             FR Ohio State               6.10m   20-00.25    608
      5.76m  6.10m  PASS            
 15 Stephens, Wesley          JR Howard                   5.85m   19-02.50    554
      5.85m  5.75m  5.52m            
 16 Fox, Tim                     Muskingum                5.77m   18-11.25    537
      5.70m  5.77m  FOUL            
 -- Eddy, Brandon                Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Gold Div Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kinsey, Daniel               NEO Elite               14.73m   48-04.00    773
      14.44m  14.49m  14.73m            
  2 Wunderlich, Tim              Unattached              14.51m   47-07.25    760
      13.71m  14.51m  FOUL            
  3 Johansson, Bjorn          JR Akron                   14.12m   46-04.00    736
      13.60m  12.92m  14.12m            
  4 Jones, Bryan              JR Akron                   13.04m   42-09.50    670
      11.51m  12.49m  13.04m            
  5 McCune, Alex              SO Akron                   12.73m   41-09.25    651
      FOUL  12.27m  12.73m            
  6 Shreve, Dexter            SR Kent State              12.19m   40-00.00    618
      11.84m  11.83m  12.19m            
  7 Kunze, Cory               JR Ohio State              12.11m   39-08.75    613
      11.43m  12.08m  12.11m            
  8 Jones, Tyler              SO Kent State              12.00m   39-04.50    606
      1.82m  11.67m  12.00m            
  9 Kincade, Jack             FR Ohio State              11.81m   38-09.00    595
      11.81m  10.11m  11.36m            
 10 Eddy, Brandon                Unattached              11.64m   38-02.25    585
      FOUL  11.64m  FOUL            
 11 Chancellor, Tyler         SO Ashland                 11.60m   38-00.75    582
      11.60m  11.33m  11.57m            
 12 Dahlstrand, John          SO Akron                   11.54m   37-10.50    579
      11.35m  10.22m  11.54m            
 13 Tywon, Kyle               SO Kent State              11.11m   36-05.50    553
      10.98m  9.77m  11.11m            
 14 Stephens, Wesley          JR Howard                  10.55m   34-07.50    519
      9.32m  10.55m  FOUL            
 15 Cieslinski, Quentin       FR Akron                   10.12m   33-02.50    493
      10.04m  FOUL  10.12m            
 16 Fox, Tim                     Muskingum                9.75m   32-00.00    471
      9.51m  9.75m  9.57m            
 
Men Heptathlon Gold Div
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shreve, Dexter            SR Kent State              5263       3050  
  2 Jones, Bryan              JR Akron                   4615       3049  
  3 McCune, Alex              SO Akron                   5140       3012  
  4 Kunze, Cory               JR Ohio State              5317       2936  
  5 Kinsey, Daniel               NEO Elite               5490       2913  
  6 Dahlstrand, John          SO Akron                   4582       2850  
  7 Chancellor, Tyler         SO Ashland                 4405       2810  
  8 Jones, Tyler              SO Kent State              5021       2807  
  9 Tywon, Kyle               SO Kent State              4904       2804  
 10 Johansson, Bjorn          JR Akron                   5177       2800  
 11 Wunderlich, Tim              Unattached              5186       2763  
 12 Cieslinski, Quentin       FR Akron                              2610  
 13 Fox, Tim                     Muskingum               3950       2359  
 14 Stephens, Wesley          JR Howard                             2246  
 15 Eddy, Brandon                Unattached              5141       2028  
 
Men Pole Vault Blue Div
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Klucar, Eric              SR Ashland                4.75m      5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.11 
        P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Clark, Ryan               JR Akron                  4.95m      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Oxley, Jesse              FR Kent State             4.88m     J4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Miller, Mike              SO Ashland                4.45m     J4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      XXO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Tedquist, Elliott         SO Kent State             4.81m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Mercer, Robert            FR Howard                 4.55m     J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 -- Kirk, Nate                SR Ashland                4.55m         NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Borton, Tyler             JR Ohio State             4.75m         NH            
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Rocco, Bradley            SR Pittsburgh             4.30m         NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Blue Div
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Twitty, Jailyn            FR Kent State             6.63m      6.68m   21-11.00 
      5.91m  FOUL  6.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Shirley, Dylan            FR Kent State             6.66m      6.63m   21-09.00 
      6.50m  6.63m  6.34m  6.48m  6.57m  6.38m
  3 Ertle, Max                SO Ashland                6.81m      6.62m   21-08.75 
      6.39m  6.62m  6.51m  6.23m  FOUL  6.33m
  4 James, Jarrett            JR Howard                 6.72m      6.46m   21-02.50 
      FOUL  6.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.45m
  5 Braxton, Xavier           SO Kent State             6.40m      6.44m   21-01.50 
      6.44m  FOUL  6.37m  6.31m  6.24m  6.05m
  6 Logan, Cortland           FR Kent State             6.34m      6.24m   20-05.75 
      6.24m  6.01m  5.92m  5.64m  6.05m  5.89m
  7 Haynes, Damion            JR Howard                 6.74m      6.18m   20-03.50 
      6.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.11m  6.07m
  8 Killins, Colin            SO Kent State             6.50m      6.17m   20-03.00 
      6.17m  6.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Mixed Discus Throw Blue Div
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jagers, Reginald         MNA Unattached            50.00m     49.36m     161-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.36m  48.42m  47.54m  48.81m
  2 Mitman, Robert           MFR Akron                 47.00m     47.22m     154-11 
      46.41m  45.40m  45.13m  47.22m  46.47m  46.21m
  3 Groves, Samuel           MJR Kent State            45.29m     44.81m     147-00 
      40.45m  43.56m  42.65m  44.81m  FOUL  43.86m
  4 Gayle, Rajae             MFR Howard                47.00m     43.93m     144-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.19m  FOUL  43.93m  FOUL
  5 Byrd, Andrew             MSO Ashland               41.90m     43.30m     142-01 
      42.84m  41.34m  43.30m  41.98m  FOUL  42.63m
  6 Reiser, Kori             WFR Unattached            44.00m     42.07m     138-00 
      40.38m  40.02m  FOUL  41.45m  FOUL  42.07m
  7 Springman, Haley         WSO Pittsburgh            43.00m     41.15m     135-00 
      38.62m  38.37m  37.15m  40.35m  41.15m  39.45m
  8 Velasquez, Kayla         WFR Bowling Gree          41.50m     38.38m     125-11 
      31.78m  FOUL  FOUL  33.19m  36.39m  38.38m
  9 Tomei, Megan             WNA Unattached            43.00m     37.38m     122-08 
      FOUL  37.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL