Leaderboard -- OfficeMax
Leaderboard - PNC
Leaderboard -- Kroger
Leaderboard - Folletts
Cincy Bell
Leaderboard - adidas
Scroll Button -- Vivid
Uploaded Ad
NCHC.TV Promo mm

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/1/2014 12:04 PM
                   Miami Invitational - 4/4/2014 to 4/5/2014                   
                             George L. Rider Track                             
                         Miami University Oxford, Ohio                         
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 1:10 PM
   Miami Inv:  11.48  1997        Domique Calloway, Notre Dame                 
 Rider Track:  11.46  1996        Tameka Borders, Ball State                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Whitney Hampton               FR IPFW                  12.90 
  4  Christina Crawford            JR Ball State            12.80 
  5  Monica Mannings               FR Xavier (Ohio          12.75 
  6  Kelly Davidson                JR Butler                12.78 
  7  Gabrielle Perryman            FR Ball State            12.80 
  8  Kara Scobey                   FR IPFW                  14.01 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Briah Owens                   FR Miami (Ohio)          12.55 
  3  Nicole Hudec                  JR Butler                12.40 
  4  Lauren Schattinger            FR Miami (Ohio)          12.30 
  5  Alexus Jimson-Miller          FR Miami (Ohio)          12.15 
  6  Maryann Dike                  SO Ohio Dominic          12.20 
  7  Jasmin Watts                  JR Miami (Ohio)          12.34 
  8  Christa Hammond               FR Ball State            12.50 
  9  Zenee Gadson                  FR Ball State            12.68 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 1:20 PM
   Miami Inv:  10.49  1998        Kevin Winnie, Central Michigan               
 Rider Track:  10.24  1986        Sam Graddy, Tennesee                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Joseph Ingram                 FR Shawnee Stat             NT 
  2  Jacob Imhof                   SO Cedarville            11.50 
  3  Dimitrious Dimitroff          FR Xavier (Ohio          11.15 
  4  Matthew Bryant                FR Xavier (Ohio          11.00 
  5  David Gibson                     Buckeye Runn          10.82 
  6  Russell Platt                 FR Xavier (Ohio          10.95 
  7  Andre Klaassen                FR Cedarville            11.01 
  8  Corey Caldwell                SR Cedarville            11.30 
  9  Kyri Moton                    SO Unattached            11.60 
 10  Michael Howard                FR Cedarville            12.10 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 2:20 PM
   Miami Inv:  23.68  1993        Janice Foster, Ohio State                    
 Rider Track:  23.57  1988        Bridgette Tate, Ohio State                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Kara Scobey                   FR IPFW                  29.88 
  3  Aryelle Player                SO Miami (Ohio)          27.50 
  4  Christine Lucas               SO Xavier (Ohio          27.10 
  5  Leah Coleman                  SR Miami (Ohio)          26.94 
  6  Victoria Chiller              FR Xavier (Ohio          26.95 
  7  Whitney Hampton               FR IPFW                  27.35 
  8  Allison Fisher                SO Butler                27.50 
  9  Vivianna Hein                 FR Cedarville            32.88 
 10  Ericka Leighty                JR Shawnee Stat             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Monica Mannings               FR Xavier (Ohio          26.80 
  2  Brenna McGrath                FR Xavier (Ohio          26.40 
  3  Briah Owens                   FR Miami (Ohio)          26.30 
  4  Lauren Schattinger            FR Miami (Ohio)          25.50 
  5  Hannah Lange                  JR Ball State            25.20 
  6  Christa Hammond               FR Ball State            25.20 
  7  Ariel Hune                    FR Ball State            25.80 
  8  Maryann Dike                  SO Ohio Dominic          26.36 
  9  Kristine Johnston             SO Xavier (Ohio          26.47 
 10  Christina Crawford            JR Ball State            26.59 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 2:30 PM
   Miami Inv:  21.24  2001        Jermaine Lewis, Western Michigan             
 Rider Track:  20.86  2001        Lashante Edwards, Akron                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Andrew Yount                  FR Cedarville            25.80 
  4  Kyri Moton                    SO Unattached            23.50 
  5  Jacob Imhof                   SO Cedarville            23.45 
  6  James Blackwell               JR Cedarville            23.50 
  7  Abe Margo                     FR Butler                24.00 
  8  Michael Howard                FR Cedarville            26.58 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Matthew Bird                  FR Cedarville            22.89 
  3  Dimitrious Dimitroff          FR Xavier (Ohio          22.60 
  4  Taylor Williams               FR Ohio Dominic          22.12 
  5  Jahquil Hargrove              SR Miami (Ohio)          21.35 
  6  Sam Spallinger                SR Miami (Ohio)          21.95 
  7  Jacob Willey                  JR Miami (Ohio)          22.50 
  8  Andre Klaassen                FR Cedarville            22.76 
  9  Josh Phelan                   FR Xavier (Ohio          22.95 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 12:50 PM
   Miami Inv:  53.66  4/7/2012    Shanequa Williams, Kent State                
 Rider Track:  52.29  2007        Najah Floyd, Central Michigan                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Alexis Wygant                 FR IPFW                1:03.74 
  3  Kyley Marano                  FR IPFW                1:02.30 
  4  Bailey Beckham                FR Butler              1:01.98 
  5  Maddie Cassidy                SR Butler              1:00.39 
  6  Samantha Johnson              SO Butler              1:01.45 
  7  Emily Craig                   JR IPFW                1:02.01 
  8  Michaela Nelson               FR Cedarville          1:02.91 
  9  Vivianna Hein                 FR Cedarville          1:10.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Christine Lucas               SO Xavier (Ohio          59.00 
  3  Kelsey Maloney                FR Miami (Ohio)          59.00 
  4  Leah Coleman                  SR Miami (Ohio)          58.50 
  5  Hannah Lange                  JR Ball State            56.80 
  6  Ariel Hune                    FR Ball State            58.48 
  7  Allison Klonne                FR Miami (Ohio)          59.00 
  8  Brenna McGrath                FR Xavier (Ohio          59.00 
  9  Victoria Chiller              FR Xavier (Ohio          59.20 
 10  Aryelle Player                SO Miami (Ohio)          59.30 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 1:00 PM
   Miami Inv:  47.53  4/7/2012    John Guagenti, Findlay                       
 Rider Track:  46.50  1990        Ben Clay, Central State                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Kyri Moton                    SO Unattached            53.54 
  4  Josh Phelan                   FR Xavier (Ohio          51.90 
  5  Andrew Shroyer                FR Butler                51.40 
  6  David Yoder                   JR Cedarville            51.54 
  7  Brett Neugebauer              FR Xavier (Ohio          53.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Andrew Wallace                SR Butler                49.70 
  4  Alex Berry                    JR Butler                48.27 
  5  Jahquil Hargrove              SR Miami (Ohio)          47.27 
  6  Robert Balzano                SR Miami (Ohio)          48.10 
  7  Adam Bodrick                  SO Miami (Ohio)          48.92 
  8  Jacob Willey                  JR Miami (Ohio)          49.90 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 1:25 PM
   Miami Inv:  2:05.66  1986        Karen Bakewell, Miami University           
 Rider Track:  2:05.66  1986        Karen Bakewell, Miami University           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Andrea Slocum                 FR Shawnee Stat             NT 
  2  Jazmin Zavala                 SO IPFW                2:40.00 
  3  Caryn Wolfe                   FR Butler              2:35.00 
  4  Nicole Dailey                 SO IPFW                2:38.11 
  5  Emily Kuhn                    JR Xavier (Ohio        2:38.00 
  6  Carrie Kurish                 SR Xavier (Ohio        2:36.00 
  7  Emma Manchess                 FR IPFW                2:37.80 
  8  Andrea Light                  SO Shawnee Stat        2:36.12 
  9  Karson Rowe                   FR IPFW                2:34.70 
 10  Meghan Pryatel                FR Xavier (Ohio        2:34.00 
 11  Sydney Pettit                 FR Shawnee Stat        2:34.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Lauren Callahan               JR Cedarville          2:25.71 
  2  Alexa Brown                   SO IPFW                2:32.70 
  3  Bettine Gibbs                 FR Butler              2:28.00 
  4  Marissa Nuti                  FR Shawnee Stat        2:30.00 
  5  Megan Day                     SO Shawnee Stat        2:25.00 
  6  Andi Lanigan                  SO Shawnee Stat        2:33.00 
  7  Rachel Kacer                  FR IPFW                2:30.00 
  8  Hailey Bredeson               FR Cedarville          2:25.11 
  9  Laura Farleman                JR Cedarville          2:25.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Julie Riggins                 SO Iupui               2:20.38 
  2  Allison Thomas                JR Otterbein           2:21.28 
  3  Kayla Boyes                   SR IPFW                2:21.10 
  4  Kristen Seiler                FR Butler              2:20.00 
  5  Katie Williams                SO Iupui               2:22.47 
  6  Jordan Timmons                FR Ball State          2:20.00 
  7  Sydney Larkin                 FR Xavier (Ohio        2:18.50 
  8  Caterina Karas                SO Xavier (Ohio        2:18.25 
  9  Emily Wolery                  SO Xavier (Ohio        2:20.75 
 10  Jasmin Banachowski            SR Cedarville          2:22.00 
 11  Madelyn Webster               SO Ball State          2:18.10 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Brittany Beard                FR IPFW                2:15.32 
  2  Megan Beaver                  SO Miami (Ohio)        2:13.50 
  3  McKenna Kiple                 FR Miami (Ohio)        2:14.30 
  4  Charlotte Myers               JR Miami (Ohio)        2:08.04 
  5  Esther Tirado                 SR Ball State          2:17.90 
  6  Lauren Hoover                 FR Miami (Ohio)        2:14.50 
  7  Taylor Wickware               JR Miami (Ohio)        2:11.55 
  8  Laura Bess                    SO Miami (Ohio)        2:11.50 
  9  Danielle Dahl                 SO Ball State          2:13.80 
 10  Colleen Weatherford           FR Butler              2:12.00 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 1:45 PM
   Miami Inv:  1:49.90              J Hojnacki, ND, 95; Ed Morgan, MU, 02      
 Rider Track:  1:47.96  2004        Mike Inge, Kent State                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Nathan Wright                 SR Cedarville          2:08.71 
  2  Kyle Gerhart                  FR Cedarville          2:05.77 
  3  Forrest Reed                  SO Shawnee Stat             NT 
  4  Ryan Stewart                  SO Shawnee Stat             NT 
  5  Nathan Kilgore                SO Cedarville          2:00.01 
  6  Jordan Holloman               SO IPFW                2:03.97 
  7  Nicholas McAfee               FR Shawnee Stat        2:01.00 
  8  Zach Werne                    FR Shawnee Stat        2:01.00 
  9  Kyle Dyer                     SO Shawnee Stat        2:00.00 
 10  Jeremy Anderson               JR Shawnee Stat        2:00.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Wyatt Hartman                 FR Cedarville          1:58.76 
  2  Keith Schenkel                SR Xavier (Ohio        1:59.00 
  3  Ryan Gustafson                SR Cedarville          1:58.68 
  4  Tim Dejong                    FR Cedarville          1:58.15 
  5  Matt Orlando                  JR Xavier (Ohio        1:57.25 
  6  Nicholas Kobunski             SR Xavier (Ohio        1:58.25 
  7  Erik Johnson                  JR Cedarville          1:58.99 
  8  Phillip Dannelly              SO Cedarville          1:57.67 
  9  Aaron Peterson                FR Xavier (Ohio        1:57.50 
 10  Taylor Conn                   JR Shawnee Stat        1:59.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Jeremy Hornick                SR Shawnee Stat        1:55.00 
  2  Patrick Gregory               SR Cross Elite         1:55.00 
  3  Andrew Mantell                SR Otterbein           1:53.05 
  4  Jordan Shepherd               FR Xavier (Ohio        1:57.20 
  5  Ashton Hall                   JR Ohio Dominic        1:55.00 
  6  Joey Comisford                SO Miami (Ohio)        1:53.21 
  7  Zackery McBride               SO Miami (Ohio)        1:56.53 
  8  Wade Coffin                   SR Miami (Ohio)        1:52.20 
  9  Ryan Jorgensen                JR Unattached          1:57.00 
 10  Kevin Brown                   SR Miami (Ohio)        1:51.38 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 11:50 PM
   Miami Inv:  4:22.47  2002        Katie Jazwinski, Michigan                  
 Rider Track:  4:21.11  2004        Beata Rudzinska, Akron                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Alexa Brown                   SO IPFW                5:38.16 
  2  Delainey Burnett              FR Xavier (Ohio        5:10.00 
  3  Jasmin Banachowski            SR Cedarville          5:04.00 
  4  Hailey Bredeson               FR Cedarville          5:14.00 
  5  Stephanie Hanagan             SO Butler              5:05.00 
  6  Julie Jeszensky               SR IPFW                5:08.92 
  7  Karson Rowe                   FR IPFW                5:18.35 
  8  Emma Manchess                 FR IPFW                5:15.64 
  9  Rachel Kacer                  FR IPFW                5:21.81 
 10  Bethany Norman                FR Cedarville          5:40.00 
 11  Sarah Carlisle                SR Iupui               5:00.38 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Jordan Timmons                FR Ball State          4:50.30 
  2  Valeria Guzman                FR Iupui               4:49.98 
  3  Leah Brooks                   SO Iupui               4:47.93 
  4  Brittany Beard                FR IPFW                4:46.38 
  5  Madison Riethman              SR Xavier (Ohio        4:46.41 
  6  Kristen Seiler                FR Butler              4:47.00 
  7  Savannah Turner               FR Iupui               4:48.28 
  8  Emily Staresinic              SR Xavier (Ohio        4:47.25 
  9  Kayla Boyes                   SR IPFW                4:52.73 
 10  Madelyn Webster               SO Ball State          4:57.46 
 11  Haley Jerabek                 FR Xavier (Ohio        4:48.00 
 12  Alex Van Hoof                 FR Butler              4:46.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Susannah Shelley              SR Xavier (Ohio        4:45.00 
  2  Colleen Weatherford           FR Butler              4:30.00 
  3  Megan Beaver                  SO Miami (Ohio)        4:44.00 
  4  McKenna Kiple                 FR Miami (Ohio)        4:40.50 
  5  Taylor Wickware               JR Miami (Ohio)        4:38.29 
  6  Erica Howes                   JR Miami (Ohio)        4:35.03 
  7  Esther Tirado                 SR Ball State          4:41.60 
  8  Hannah Hartzell               FR Butler              4:46.00 
  9  Rachel Zajac                  SR Iupui               4:35.47 
 10  Kaila Cramer                  SR Otterbein           4:38.50 
 11  Lauren Hoover                 FR Miami (Ohio)        4:40.50 
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 12:10 PM
   Miami Inv:  3:44.59  4/11/2009   Patrick Sovacool, Miami (Ohio)             
 Rider Track:  3:41.77  2004        Mike Hallabrin, Miami University           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Carter Macey                  FR Xavier (Ohio        4:08.00 
  2  Donovan Wonacott              SO Shawnee Stat        4:10.00 
  3  Kyle Dyer                     SO Shawnee Stat        4:16.00 
  4  Nick Fry                      SR Dayton              4:15.19 
  5  Michael Tymoski               FR Dayton              4:09.50 
  6  Maxwell Roeske                SO Dayton              4:13.30 
  7  Amos Schreuder                SO Iupui               4:10.00 
  8  Jordan Holloman               SO IPFW                4:15.34 
  9  Nathan Kilgore                SO Cedarville          4:08.73 
 10  John Kortman                  FR Butler              4:28.00 
 11  Christopher Hanson            SR Xavier (Ohio        4:09.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Kyle Lach                     FR Dayton              4:06.50 
  2  Kevin Oblinger                SR Butler              4:04.00 
  3  Avery Campbell                FR Xavier (Ohio        4:07.00 
  4  Dakota Dubbs                  SO Iupui               3:59.98 
  5  Wyatt Hartman                 FR Cedarville          3:59.47 
  6  David Wing                    JR Miami (Ohio)        3:59.77 
  7  Xavier Reed                   FR Iupui               4:05.00 
  8  Matthew Dietrich              SO Miami (Ohio)        4:03.00 
  9  Abiel Mogos                   FR Iupui               4:00.00 
 10  Jeremy Anderson               JR Shawnee Stat        4:03.00 
 11  Mitch Hubner                  SO Iupui               4:00.00 
 12  Grant Parrelli                FR Xavier (Ohio        3:59.25 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Nathan Westfall               JR Iupui               3:59.00 
  2  Andrew Dusing                 FR Miami (Ohio)        3:55.04 
  3  Zackery McBride               SO Miami (Ohio)        3:58.79 
  4  Thomas Ohlman                 SR Xavier (Ohio        3:54.00 
  5  Jarrod Eick                   NA Unat-Miami (        3:55.00 
  6  Ryan Gustafson                SR Cedarville          3:58.27 
  7  Harry Ellis                   JR Butler              3:48.00 
  8  Brandon Bauer                    Unattached          3:56.00 
  9  Joseph Stewart                SO Miami (Ohio)        3:55.24 
 10  Edward Wigton                 SO Miami (Ohio)        3:55.67 
 11  Patrick Gregory               SR Cross Elite         3:58.00 
 12  Ross Clarke                   SR Butler              3:48.00 
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 2:40 PM
   Miami Inv:  10:23.34  2004        Andrea Kremer, Miami University           
 Rider Track:   9:59.22  2004        Brianna Shook, Toledo                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Amy Mattingly                 JR Iupui              11:44.89 
  2  Hope Schmelzle                FR Unattached         11:00.00 
  3  Tiffany Rauch                 SO IPFW                     NT 
  4  Caitlynn Edon                 JR Ball State         11:29.13 
  5  Stephanie Hanagan             SO Butler             11:45.00 
  6  Courtney Edon                 JR Ball State         11:00.17 
  7  Julie Jeszensky               SR IPFW               11:48.22 
  8  Elisa Frazier                 JR Miami (Ohio)       11:00.00 
  9  Laura Maibuecher              SO Unattached         10:55.00 
 10  Nicole Waterude               FR Cedarville         12:20.00 
 11  Mandy Campbell                FR Iupui              11:55.98 
 12  Lexi Hunt                     SO Iupui              11:45.35 
 13  Melanie Redfield              JR Cedarville         12:17.90 
 14  Kristen Laaman                SO Cedarville         11:58.00 
 15  Julianne Ballog               SO Miami (Ohio)       11:30.00 
 16  Julissa Poullet               FR Otterbein          11:15.00 
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 3:00 PM
   Miami Inv:  8:45.18  4/11/2009   Stephen Lisgo, Butler                      
 Rider Track:  8:45.18  4/11/2009   Stephen Lisgo, Butler                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Thomas Ohlman                 SR Xavier (Ohio        9:02.40 
  2  Joe Niemiec                   SR Cedarville          9:36.31 
  3  Neil Klinger                  NA Unat-Cedarvi        9:20.00 
  4  Vincent Moeglin               FR Miami (Ohio)        9:45.00 
  5  Colin Phillips                FR Cedarville         10:15.00 
  6  Billy Klimczak                SR Butler              9:51.37 
  7  Will Rial                     SR John Carroll        9:35.33 
  8  Ryan Moncrieff                JR Miami (Ohio)        9:31.50 
  9  J.D. Smith                    SR Iupui               9:21.27 
 10  Peyton Reed                   FR Unattached          9:30.00 
 11  Matthew Pelletier             SO Miami (Ohio)        9:40.55 
 12  Tyler Greenwood               FR Cedarville          9:45.00 
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 10:55 AM
 5:00 PM  Friday, Fast Section
 Remaining section(s) will be run on Saturday
   Miami Inv:  16:44.50  1986        Kathy Monard, Ohio State                  
 Rider Track:  16:10.48  1993        Mindy Schmidt, Unattached                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jackie Mullins                FR Miami (Ohio)       18:20.00 
  2  Alex Archambault              SO Cedarville         17:57.82 
  3  Abby Fischer                  SR Xavier (Ohio       17:02.58 
  4  Julia Valencia                SO Miami (Ohio)       18:00.00 
  5  Katelyn DeVries               SO Ball State         17:30.74 
  6  Melissa Girgis                JR Miami (Ohio)       17:05.00 
  7  Jessica Hoover                JR Miami (Ohio)       16:50.00 
  8  Mattie Moncayo                SR Miami (Ohio)       17:44.39 
  9  Taylor Jones                  JR Unattached         18:00.00 
 10  Sarah Mazzei                  SO Xavier (Ohio       17:10.00 
 11  Savannah Turner               FR Iupui              17:38.47 
 12  Anna Ahlrichs                 SR Xavier (Ohio       17:10.00 
 13  Audrey Ramos                  JR Xavier (Ohio       17:05.00 
 14  Maddie Westerhoff             FR Butler             17:53.41 
 15  Jessica Albers                SR Xavier (Ohio       17:08.00 
 16  Alex Van Hoof                 FR Butler             17:37.16 
 17  Clare Fischer                 SR Xavier (Ohio       16:54.97 
 18  Anna Lamb                     JR Miami (Ohio)       16:48.47 
 19  Hannah Hartzell               FR Butler             17:53.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Alison Logan                  SO Cedarville         19:23.72 
  2  Anne Mogavero                 SR Iupui              19:52.81 
  3  Kathryn Sill                  SO Cedarville         19:27.94 
  4  Rachel Zachar                 JR IPFW               18:52.44 
  5  Andrea Bell                   SO IPFW               18:24.24 
  6  Cheryl Morris                 FR IPFW               21:27.90 
  7  Rachel Groh                   FR Cedarville         19:19.00 
  8  MaKayla Keating               FR IPFW                     NT 
  9  Sydney Chapman                SO Iupui              19:55.48 
 10  Rachael Sollman               FR Xavier (Ohio       18:32.00 
 11  Stephanie Cleland             JR Shawnee Stat       20:20.00 
 12  Kate Havard                   SO Cedarville         21:00.00 
 13  Ashley Mosley                 FR Iupui              19:35.81 
 14  Mariana Lopez-Owens           SR Iupui              19:01.03 
 15  Ericka Rinehart               FR Ball State         19:20.66 
 16  Jennifer Emery                FR Iupui              18:53.45 
 17  Elisa Cherry                  SR Cedarville         21:22.95 
 18  Louise Van Matre              JR Cedarville         21:31.00 
 19  Amaya Ayers                   SR IPFW               19:21.09 
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 11:15 AM
 5:30 PM Friday, Fast Section
 Remaining section(s) will be run on Saturday
   Miami Inv:  14:19.33  2003        Brian Godsey, Miami University            
 Rider Track:  14:13.16  2004        Gavin Thompson, Central Michigan          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Matt Brooker                  SR Cedarville         14:35.00 
  2  Peyton Reed                   FR Unattached         14:40.00 
  3  John Gogle                       Unattached         15:20.00 
  4  Ben Tuttle                    JR Cedarville         14:54.78 
  5  Colin Cotton                  SO Williams           14:55.00 
  6  Clay Watson                   JR Cedarville         15:09.00 
  7  Daniel Garleb                 SR Miami (Ohio)       14:41.78 
  8  Stephen Biebelhausen          FR Miami (Ohio)       15:08.00 
  9  John Sotos                    FR Miami (Ohio)       15:14.00 
 10  Xavier Reed                   FR Iupui              14:59.00 
 11  Matthew Cheney                JR Cedarville         15:05.00 
 12  Connor Buchholz               JR Xavier (Ohio       15:21.00 
 13  Matthew Stewart               SO Miami (Ohio)       14:50.00 
 14  Matt Marol                       Miami (Ohio)       14:50.00 
 15  James Martin                  SO Butler             14:28.10 
 16  Tyler Roeth                   SR Dayton             15:11.20 
 17  Eric Gruenbacher              SR Dayton             14:54.03 
 18  Blake Wysocki                 SR Unattached         14:49.00 
 19  Michael Russell               JR Dayton             15:15.20 
 20  Ryan Cutter                   JR Iupui              14:40.00 
 21  Chris Kelsey                  SO Butler             14:50.00 
 22  Johnston Hunter               FR Dayton             15:20.20 
 23  Patrick Santino               SO Miami (Ohio)       15:14.00 
 24  Chuck Wentz                      Unattached         14:55.80 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Cody Marowski                 JR Iupui              15:30.00 
  2  Joel Dennison                 JR Cedarville         16:05.00 
  3  Forrest Thayer                SO Cedarville         15:55.00 
  4  Aaron Moore                   JR Xavier (Ohio       15:50.00 
  5  Randy McComb                  JR IPFW               16:49.13 
  6  Logan Rowe                    FR Shawnee Stat       16:20.00 
  7  Garrett Gleckler              JR IPFW                     NT 
  8  Spencer Liechty               SR Xavier (Ohio       15:45.00 
  9  Jared Vega                    FR Cedarville         17:00.00 
 10  Carter Macey                  FR Xavier (Ohio       15:55.00 
 11  Jonathan Bitner               FR Cedarville         16:03.00 
 12  Andrew Roffe                  SO Shawnee Stat       16:36.00 
 13  Alex Kuvin                    FR Dayton             16:00.40 
 14  Evan Boucher                  SO IPFW                     NT 
 15  Dakota Dubbs                  SO Iupui              15:40.00 
 16  Sammy Tebeje                  FR Iupui              15:50.00 
 17  Matthew Fakler                JR Dayton             16:15.43 
 18  Louis Ethan                   FR Dayton             15:26.70 
 19  John Yandl                    FR IPFW                     NT 
 20  David Evans                   SO Unattached         15:50.00 
 21  Nathaniel Burrell             SR Cedarville         16:15.00 
 22  Jonathan Van Dyke             SR Cedarville         16:15.00 
 23  Matthew Krakora               SO Dayton             15:54.10 
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 12:40 PM
   Miami Inv:  13.43  4/9/2011    Raven Clay, Findlay                          
 Rider Track:  13.24  1988        Bridegette Tate, Ohio State                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Bria Booker                   JR Butler                16.20 
  3  Christina Gall                JR Cedarville            14.70 
  4  Xerina Hughey                 SR Miami (Ohio)          14.37 
  5  Alexus Jimson-Miller          FR Miami (Ohio)          13.85 
  6  Olivia Ashba                  FR Ball State            14.20 
  7  Erica Mudd                    SR Miami (Ohio)          14.69 
  8  Kathie Wollney                SO Miami (Ohio)          14.95 
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 12:30 PM
   Miami Inv:  13.65  1998        Erroll Williams, Notre Dame                  
 Rider Track:  13.65  1998        Erroll Williams, Notre Dame                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Tyler Gittens                 FR Miami (Ohio)          15.80 
  4  Aaron Johnson                 JR Ohio Dominic          14.82 
  5  JaShawn Combs                 JR Miami (Ohio)          14.35 
  6  Corey Caldwell                SR Cedarville            14.62 
  7  Grant Cole                    FR Miami (Ohio)          15.40 
  8  Joseph Ingram                 FR Shawnee Stat             NT 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 2:00 PM
   Miami Inv:  59.94  1998        Nadia Schmiedt, Notre Dame                   
 Rider Track:  58.28  2007        Danielle Brown, Western Michigan             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Victoria Nida                 FR IPFW                1:08.86 
  4  Xerina Hughey                 SR Miami (Ohio)        1:07.11 
  5  Natalia Boykin                FR Ball State          1:06.20 
  6  Kaylin Taylor                 SR IPFW                1:06.53 
  7  Amy Wright                    JR Butler              1:08.00 
  8  Tessa Brooks                  FR Miami (Ohio)             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Christina Gall                JR Cedarville          1:05.26 
  3  Kiley Shelley                 JR Butler              1:04.41 
  4  Olivia Ashba                  FR Ball State          1:03.50 
  5  Makelle Skelton               FR Ball State          1:02.20 
  6  Kathie Wollney                SO Miami (Ohio)        1:02.75 
  7  Rebecca Kropf                 SO Ball State          1:04.23 
  8  Kassidy Swenson               FR Ball State          1:05.20 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 2:10 PM
   Miami Inv:  51.95  2006        Brrian Heim, Buffalo                         
 Rider Track:  50.75  2007        Reggie Rucker, Buffalo                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Joseph Ingram                 FR Shawnee Stat             NT 
  3  Tucker Rhodes                 FR Cedarville            56.07 
  4  Andrew Fockler                SO Miami (Ohio)          55.35 
  5  Skyler Coburn                 JR Miami (Ohio)          53.05 
  6  Tyler Gittens                 FR Miami (Ohio)          54.69 
  7  Vinnie Minosky                FR Miami (Ohio)          55.75 
  8  Matthew Schumacker            JR Butler                56.80 
  9  Phillip Lehman                FR Cedarville               NT 
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 11:40 PM
   Miami Inv:  45.82  2006        , Ball State                                 
 Rider Track:  45.43  2007        , Western Michigan                           
                      Sabra, Sangster, Horn, Eloms                      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                     50.20 
     1) Monica Mannings FR              2) Onya Edwards SO                
     3) Victoria Chiller FR             4) Brenna McGrath FR              
  5  Butler  'A'                                            48.25 
     1) Kelly Davidson JR               2) Kiley Shelley JR               
     3) Bria Booker JR                  4) Nicole Hudec JR                
  6  Ball State  'A'                                        48.46 
     1) Olivia Ashba FR                 2) Hannah Lange JR                
     3) Makelle Skelton FR              4) Christina Crawford JR          
  7  Ipfw  'A'                                              50.67 
     1) Whitney Hampton FR              2) Kyley Marano FR                
     3) Kaylin Taylor SR                4) Victoria Nida FR               
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 11:45 PM
   Miami Inv:  40.92  2001        , Western Michigan                           
 Rider Track:  39.90  1990        , Ball State                                 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Cedarville  'B'                                        45.00 
     1) Michael Howard FR               2) Jacob Imhof SO                 
     3) Tucker Rhodes FR                4) Andrew Yount FR                
  4  Butler  'A'                                            42.95 
     1) Andrew Wallace SR               2) Alex Berry JR                  
     3) Emery Barnes FR                 4) Nigel Spears JR                
  5  Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                      41.27 
     1) Grant Cole FR                   2) JaShawn Combs JR               
     3) Sam Spallinger SR               4) Jahquil Hargrove SR            
  6  Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                     42.91 
     1) Matthew Bryant FR               2) Russell Platt FR               
     3) Dimitrious Dimitroff FR         4) Josh Phelan FR                 
  7  Cedarville  'A'                                        43.98 
     1) Matthew Bird FR                 2) Corey Caldwell SR              
     3) Andre Klaassen FR               4) David Yoder JR                 
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 3:15 PM
 Will be reseeded if scratches allow 2 heats
   Miami Inv:  3:44.11  2005        , Kent State                               
                        Stokowska, Corrigan, Davis, Hunt                  
 Rider Track:  3:37.06  2007        , Western Michigan                         
                        Brown, Sabra, Horn, Sangster                      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Cedarville  'A'                                      4:10.00 
     1) Lauren Callahan JR              2) Christina Gall JR              
     3) Michaela Nelson FR              4) Brielle Pitney SO              
  3  Butler  'A'                                          4:03.00 
     1) Maddie Cassidy SR               2) Kiley Shelley JR               
     3) Samantha Johnson SO             4) Amy Wright JR                  
  4  Miami (Ohio)  'B'                                    3:55.00 
     1) Aryelle Player SO               2) Taylor Wickware JR             
     3) Kathie Wollney SO               4) Allison Klonne FR              
  5  Ball State  'A'                                      3:48.30 
     1) Makelle Skelton FR              2) Danielle Dahl SO               
     3) Olivia Ashba FR                 4) Hannah Lange JR                
  6  Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                    3:50.00 
     1) Leah Coleman SR                 2) Megan Beaver SO                
     3) Alexus Jimson-Miller FR         4) Xerina Hughey SR               
  7  Ball State  'B'                                      3:56.00 
     1) Rebecca Kropf SO                2) Ariel Hune FR                  
     3) Kassidy Swenson FR              4) Natalia Boykin FR              
  8  Ipfw  'A'                                            4:07.69 
     1) Victoria Nida FR                2) Alexis Wygant FR               
     3) Kaylin Taylor SR                4) Kyley Marano FR                
  9  Shawnee State  'A'                                   4:30.00 
     1) Megan Day SO                    2) Sydney Pettit FR               
     3) Andrea Light SO                 4) Andi Lanigan SO                
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 3:20 PM
   Miami Inv:  3:11.79  1998        , Miami University                         
 Rider Track:  3:09.13  2001        , Western Michigan                         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Shawnee State  'A'                                   3:32.00 
     1) Jeremy Hornick SR               2) Kyle Dyer SO                   
     3) Taylor Conn JR                  4) Donovan Wonacott SO            
  4  Miami (Ohio)  'B'                                    3:20.00 
     1) Tyler Gittens FR                2) Joey Comisford SO              
     3) Vinnie Minosky FR               4) Andrew Fockler SO              
  5  Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                    3:16.00 
     1) Adam Bodrick SO                 2) Robert Balzano SR              
     3) Jahquil Hargrove SR             4) Skyler Coburn JR               
  6  Butler  'A'                                          3:17.49 
     1) Alex Berry JR                   2) Nigel Spears JR                
     3) Matthew Schumacker JR           4) Andrew Wallace SR              
  7  Cedarville  'A'                                      3:23.88 
     1) Matthew Bird FR                 2) Tim Dejong FR                  
     3) Tucker Rhodes FR                4) David Yoder JR                 
 
Event 23  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 2:00 PM
 11:30 AM, Men, Women follow
   Miami Inv:  1.77m  1998        Jennifer Englehardt, Notre Dame              
 Rider Track:  1.81m              Mary Vargo 2001, Natalie Sako 2007, Akron, Ak
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bria Booker                   JR Butler                1.52m 
  2  Erica Mudd                    SR Miami (Ohio)          1.65m 
  3  Jessica Baker                 SO Miami (Ohio)          1.63m 
  4  Haley Austin                  JR Ball State            1.74m 
  5  Marx Mindy                    JR Ball State            1.70m 
  6  Kaitlyn Crean                 SO Xavier (Ohio          1.53m 
  7  Ericka Leighty                JR Shawnee Stat             NH 
 
Event 24  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 12:30 AM
 11:30 AM, Men, women follow
   Miami Inv:  2.21m  2002        Ryan Fitzpatric, Purdue                      
 Rider Track:  2.25m  1996        Henry Patterson, Toledo                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Tyler Fifer                   JR Ohio Dominic          1.98m 
  2  Sam Chester                   JR Miami (Ohio)          1.83m 
  3  Russell Platt                 FR Xavier (Ohio          1.98m 
  4  Peter Stefanski               SO Miami (Ohio)          2.12m 
  5  Matt Gambill                  SR Miami (Ohio)          2.00m 
  6  Emery Barnes                  FR Butler                1.91m 
  7  Ryan Sanderson                SO Cedarville            1.60m 
  8  John Kolibab                  JR Xavier (Ohio          2.01m 
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 11:00 AM
 Women 11:00 AM,  Men follow
   Miami Inv:  4.00m  2003        Simona Kovacic, Purdue                       
 Rider Track:  4.30m  2004        Kira Sims, Akron                             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Abigail Bonnevie              SO Cedarville            3.20m 
  2  Hannah Ciasto-Poor            JR Ball State            3.50m 
  3  Taylor Brown                  JR Miami (Ohio)          3.40m 
  4  Rachael Walker                FR Ball State            3.05m 
  5  Elizabeth Eversole            FR Ball State            3.50m 
  6  Kori Tatman                   SR Miami (Ohio)          3.52m 
  7  Hope Turner                   FR Miami (Ohio)          3.50m 
  8  Rebecca Carpenter             FR Ball State            3.00m 
 
Event 26  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 1:00 PM
 Women 11:00 AM,  Men follow
   Miami Inv:  5.35m  2005        Chris Smith, Cincinnati                      
 Rider Track:  5.35m  2005        Chris Smith, Cincinnati                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kyle Peterson                 FR Miami (Ohio)          4.30m 
  2  Brett Neugebauer              FR Xavier (Ohio          4.45m 
  3  Sam Wildeman                  SR Miami (Ohio)          4.50m 
  4  Jake Hensh                    SO Miami (Ohio)          4.55m 
  5  Cody Swisher                  FR Miami (Ohio)          4.60m 
  6  Craig Krcal                   SR Xavier (Ohio          4.70m 
  7  James Blackwell               JR Cedarville            4.92m 
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 11:00 AM
 3 tries, 9 performances to final
 11:00 AM, triple jump follows
   Miami Inv:  6.21m  2005        Amanda Barnhart, Lashonda Davis, Ball State, 
 Rider Track:  6.50m  1992        Carolin Sterling, Central State              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Christina Crawford            JR Ball State            5.93m 
  2  Onya Edwards                  SO Xavier (Ohio          5.55m 
  3  Makelle Skelton               FR Ball State            5.58m 
  4  Jasmin Watts                  JR Miami (Ohio)          5.66m 
  5  Cara Dillon                   FR Shawnee Stat             ND 
  6  Laurel cooney                 JR Unattached            5.80m 
  7  Ericka Leighty                JR Shawnee Stat             ND 
  8  Beth Jones                    SR Cedarville            5.33m 
  9  Nicole Hudec                  JR Butler                5.70m 
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 12:30 AM
 3 tries, 9 performances to final
 11:00 AM, triple jump follows
   Miami Inv:  7.41m  2006        Roy Richards, Buffalo                        
 Rider Track:  8.01m  1986        Scott Sanders, Ball State                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sam Spallinger                SR Miami (Ohio)          7.43m 
  2  David Gibson                     Buckeye Runn          7.29m 
  3  Ryan Sanderson                SO Cedarville            5.43m 
  4  Grant Cole                    FR Miami (Ohio)          7.13m 
  5  Nigel Spears                  JR Butler                6.91m 
  6  Matthew Bryant                FR Xavier (Ohio          6.30m 
  7  Chance Whitehurst             FR Unattached            6.25m 
  8  Calen Settles                 JR Miami (Ohio)          7.03m 
  9  Emery Barnes                  FR Butler                6.32m 
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 2:00 PM
 3 tries, 9 performances to final
 triple jump follows long jump
   Miami Inv:  12.68m  2001        Carrie Mitchell, Miami University           
 Rider Track:  13.15m  2004        Coleen Ramharak, Kent State                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Zenee Gadson                  FR Ball State               ND 
  2  Kyley Marano                  FR IPFW                     ND 
  3  Gabrielle Perryman            FR Ball State           10.70m 
  4  Onya Edwards                  SO Xavier (Ohio         11.30m 
  5  Beth Jones                    SR Cedarville           11.16m 
  6  Laurel cooney                 JR Unattached           10.98m 
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 2:00 PM
 3 tries, 9 performances to final
 triple jump follows long jump
   Miami Inv:  15.82m  1998        Samuel Okantey, Central Michigan            
 Rider Track:  16.10m  1990        Scott Sanders, Ball State                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Tyler Fifer                   JR Ohio Dominic         14.33m 
  2  Calen Settles                 JR Miami (Ohio)         13.80m 
  3  Matthew Bryant                FR Xavier (Ohio         13.25m 
 
Event 31  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 10:00 AM
 3 tries, 9 performances to final
 External cage:  10:00 AM Saturday, Men follow
   Miami Inv:  50.67m  4/7/2012    Andrea Hiler, Western Mich                  
 Rider Track:  54.99m  1996        Mindy Wirtz, Kent State                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Megan Glandon                 JR Cedarville           29.22m 
  2  Shalyn Renfrow                FR IPFW                 28.91m 
  3  Arionna Darling               FR Miami (Ohio)             ND 
  4  Ruth Towne                    SO Cedarville           34.31m 
  5  Megan Smith                   SO Shawnee Stat         22.78m 
  6  Joanne Sharp                  JR Cedarville           30.00m 
  7  Olivia Cummings               FR Miami (Ohio)         36.01m 
  8  Ashley Frahm                  FR Miami (Ohio)         34.19m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kayla Zink                    JR IPFW                 36.67m 
  2  Erin Walker                   SR Ball State           42.87m 
  3  Adaora Anunike                JR Miami (Ohio)         43.11m 
  4  Anna Pomento                  JR Cedarville           41.97m 
  5  Amelia Strickler              SO Miami (Ohio)         43.97m 
  6  Mercedes Oliver               SO Xavier (Ohio         43.05m 
  7  Michaela Hull                 SO Ball State           44.06m 
  8  Samantha Jensen               FR Butler               38.00m 
 
Event 32  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 12:15 PM
 3 tries, 9 performances to final
 External cage:  Women 10:00 AM, men follow
   Miami Inv:  58.27m  1999        James Dennis, Louisville                    
 Rider Track:  58.42m  1987        Scott Eriksson, Unattached                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Robert Hancock                SO Shawnee Stat         34.88m 
  2  Adam Foster                   FR Cedarville               ND 
  3  Zubin Coleman                 FR Miami (Ohio)         45.14m 
  4  Beau Michaud                  SR Cedarville           42.46m 
  5  Andrew Vollet                 FR Miami (Ohio)         43.66m 
  6  Robert Stein                  SR Miami (Ohio)         55.79m 
  7  Dominique Stephens            SO Butler               47.32m 
  8  Jordan Adams                  FR Cedarville               ND 
 
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 4/4/2014 - 4:00 PM
 2:00 PM, Friday:  External Cage:
 Women followed by Men
   Miami Inv:  61.38m  4/5/2013    Jessica Rowland, Findlay                    
 Rider Track:  61.75m  2007        Stevi Large, Akron                          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Michaela Hull                 SO Ball State           31.16m 
  2  Megan Glandon                 JR Cedarville           35.00m 
  3  Arionna Darling               FR Miami (Ohio)             ND 
  4  Olivia Cummings               FR Miami (Ohio)             ND 
  5  Shalyn Renfrow                FR IPFW                 28.95m 
  6  Lizzy Frazze                  SO IPFW                 33.99m 
  7  Martha Szekely                FR Miami (Ohio)         31.30m 
  8  Ruth Towne                    SO Cedarville           30.96m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kaeleigh Porter               SR IPFW                 42.39m 
  2  Kayla Zink                    JR IPFW                 46.23m 
  3  Mercedes Oliver               SO Xavier (Ohio         39.45m 
  4  Erin Walker                   SR Ball State           47.61m 
  5  Taylor Williams               JR Ohio Dominic         47.92m 
  6  Amelia Strickler              SO Miami (Ohio)         42.74m 
  7  Adaora Anunike                JR Miami (Ohio)         46.67m 
  8  Jorden Traver                 SR Ball State           46.04m 
  9  Joanne Sharp                  JR Cedarville           36.50m 
 
Event 34  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 4/4/2014 - 0:00 PM
 Friday:  External Cage
 Women followed by Men
   Miami Inv:  69.53m  4/8/2011    Ryan Loughney, Ashland                      
 Rider Track:  73.56m  1990        Jud Logan, Unattached                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Nick Green                    JR Ohio Dominic         50.72m 
  2  Robert Stein                  SR Miami (Ohio)         45.50m 
  3  Tom Postema                      Unattached           65.80m 
  4  Jordan Adams                  FR Cedarville               ND 
  5  Zubin Coleman                 FR Miami (Ohio)         44.05m 
  6  Beau Michaud                  SR Cedarville           37.06m 
  7  Robert Hancock                SO Shawnee Stat         35.00m 
  8  Andrew Vollet                 FR Miami (Ohio)         39.43m 
  9  Adam Foster                   FR Cedarville               ND 
 
Event 35  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 1:30 PM
 3 tries, 9 performances to final
 Internal runway:  Women 2:30 PM, men follow
   Miami Inv:  50.85m  2006        Vanessa Roelfson, Buffalo                   
 Rider Track:  51.77m  1988        Carla Battagla, Unattached                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Laura Farleman                JR Cedarville           30.00m 
  2  Shalyn Renfrow                FR IPFW                 19.51m 
  3  Jorden Traver                 SR Ball State           31.59m 
  4  Samantha Jensen               FR Butler               28.00m 
  5  Lizzy Frazze                  SO IPFW                 19.56m 
  6  Cara Dillon                   FR Shawnee Stat             ND 
  7  Ruth Towne                    SO Cedarville           32.86m 
  8  Victoria Paterra              SR Miami (Ohio)         50.51m 
  9  Megan Smith                   SO Shawnee Stat         17.06m 
 10  Stephanie Shoults             SO Butler               27.00m 
 11  Michaela Hull                 SO Ball State           32.28m 
 12  Kelly Davidson                JR Butler               30.00m 
 
Event 36  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 2:30 PM
 3 tries, 9 performances to final
 Internal runway:  Women 2:30 PM, men follow
   Miami Inv:  62.51m  2002        Joe Swiderski, Louisville                   
 Rider Track:  68.78m  1987        Scot Moon, Miami University                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Taylor Celestin               SR Miami (Ohio)         56.93m 
  2  Jor-el Sanchez                FR Cedarville               ND 
  3  Sam Chester                   JR Miami (Ohio)         46.49m 
  4  Grant Cole                    FR Miami (Ohio)         40.63m 
  5  Craig Krcal                   SR Xavier (Ohio         52.15m 
  6  Tyler Yee                     JR Miami (Ohio)         64.55m 
  7  Brett Neugebauer              FR Xavier (Ohio         39.76m 
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 12:15 PM
 3 tries, 9 performances to final
 External cage: Men 11:00 AM, women follow
   Miami Inv:  18.02m  4/11/2009   Liz Wanless, NYAC                           
 Rider Track:  18.02m  4/11/2009   Liz Wanless, NYAC                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Olivia Cummings               FR Miami (Ohio)         13.30m 
  2  Adaora Anunike                JR Miami (Ohio)         13.76m 
  3  Lizzy Frazze                  SO IPFW                  8.85m 
  4  Kayla Zink                    JR IPFW                 13.34m 
  5  Ruth Towne                    SO Cedarville           10.53m 
  6  Ashley Albertz                SO Butler               12.21m 
  7  Anna Pomento                  JR Cedarville           12.57m 
  8  Amelia Strickler              SO Miami (Ohio)         14.59m 
  9  Megan Smith                   SO Shawnee Stat             ND 
 10  Ashley Frahm                  FR Miami (Ohio)         13.85m 
 11  Arionna Darling               FR Miami (Ohio)         11.87m 
 12  Michaela Hull                 SO Ball State           13.30m 
 13  Erica Mudd                    SR Miami (Ohio)         12.00m 
 14  Megan Glandon                 JR Cedarville           10.76m 
 15  Mercedes Oliver               SO Xavier (Ohio         13.58m 
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/5/2014 - 11:00 AM
 3 tries, 9 performances to final
 External cage:  11:00 AM, women follow
   Miami Inv:  19.25m  4/9/2011    Kurt Roberts, Ashland                       
 Rider Track:  19.25m  4/9/2011    Kurt Roberts, Ashland                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Robert Stein                  SR Miami (Ohio)         16.55m 
  2  Jordan Adams                  FR Cedarville           11.21m 
  3  Robert Hancock                SO Shawnee Stat         11.04m 
  4  Andrew Vollet                 FR Miami (Ohio)         16.52m 
  5  Sam Chester                   JR Miami (Ohio)         13.00m 
  6  Dominique Stephens            SO Butler               13.80m 
  7  Adam Foster                   FR Cedarville            9.65m 
 
Event 39  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 4/4/2014 - 6:45 PM
 6:45 PM Friday
   Miami Inv:  31:49.81  4/6/2012    Austin Young, IUPUI                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Sam Roudebush                 SO Iupui              32:00.00 
  2  Damon Pruett                  FR Iupui              33:00.00 
  3  Eric Martin                   SR Unattached         31:58.00 
  4  Mike Barber                   JR Ohio Dominic             NT 
  5  Spencer Burgin                JR Iupui              33:30.00 
  6  Peyton Reed                   FR Unattached         32:00.00 
  7  Pryce Ragains                 JR Iupui              32:29.19 
  8  Steven Stoot                  SR Unattached         30:30.00 
  9  Max Zmija                     SO Iupui              32:50.18 
 
Event 40  Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 4/4/2014 - 5:50 PM
 5:50 PM Friday
   Miami Inv:  35:05.76  4/5/2013    Anna Lamb, Miami (Ohio)                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Rachel Zachar                 JR IPFW               40:03.13 
  2  Karen Jensen                  JR Unattached         37:30.00 
  3  Andrea Bell                   SO IPFW               38:07.24 
  4  taylor smith                  SO Unattached         37:38.00 
  5  Amaya Ayers                   SR IPFW                     NT