Leaderboard -- OfficeMax
Leaderboard - PNC
Leaderboard -- Kroger
Leaderboard - Folletts
Cincy Bell
Leaderboard - adidas
Scroll Button -- Vivid
Uploaded Ad
NCHC.TV Promo mm

Licensed to Alpha Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2012 04:51 PM
                         Miami University - 4/28/2012                          
                             REDHAWK INVITATIONAL                              
                          hosted by: Miami Univ. (OH)                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 McMillan, Jordan          FR Ball State               12.80   NWI  10   
  2 Tyler, Emily              SR Xavier (Ohio             12.83   NWI   8   
  3 Perkins, Danielle         FR St. Joseph's             13.11   NWI   6   
  4 Crawford, Christina       FR Ball State               13.32   NWI   5   
  5 Stacy, Taylor             FR St. Joseph's             13.94   NWI   4   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Brittany           JR Central Stat             25.94   NWI  2  10   
  2 Smith, Shanice            FR Cincinnati               25.95   NWI  2   8   
  3 McMillan, Jordan          FR Ball State               26.39   NWI  2   6   
  4 Perkins, Danielle         FR St. Joseph's             26.72   NWI  1   5   
  5 Smith, Judah              JR Ball State               26.89   NWI  2   4   
  6 Birchfield, Samantha      FR Xavier (Ohio             27.19   NWI  1   3   
  7 Lange, Hannah             SO Ball State               27.69   NWI  2   2   
  8 Behrendt, Katie           FR Ball State               27.89   NWI  1   1   
  9 Stacy, Taylor             FR St. Joseph's             28.60   NWI  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Brittany           JR Central Stat             57.76   2  10   
  2 Smith, Judah              JR Ball State               59.82   2   8   
  3 Kwateng, Caroline         SR Miami (Ohio)           1:00.29   1   6   
  4 Smith, Shanice            FR Cincinnati             1:01.05   2   5   
  5 Lange, Hannah             SO Ball State             1:01.39   2   4   
  6 Barnes, Kelsey            SO Miami (Ohio)           1:01.60   1   3   
  7 Erlenbaugh, Kelsey        SR Xavier (Ohio           1:02.10   1   2   
  8 Behrendt, Katie           FR Ball State             1:02.32   2   1   
  9 McCoy, Tiffany            FR St. Joseph's           1:03.77   1 
 10 Merkel, Sarah             SO St. Joseph's           1:04.62   1 
 11 Beck, Jen                 FR Northern Ken           1:07.82   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Riley, Erin               SO Miami (Ohio)           2:16.03   10   
  2 Talhelm, Christine        JR Ball State             2:17.13    8   
  3 DeBoy, Katie              SO St. Joseph's           2:17.80    6   
  4 Zets, Emilee              JR Ball State             2:20.75    5   
  5 Staresinic, Emily         JR Xavier (Ohio           2:21.00    4   
  6 Ramos, Audrey             FR Xavier (Ohio           2:21.11    3   
  7 Clark, Lauren             FR Dayton                 2:21.36    2   
  8 McDonald, Kelsey          FR Dayton                 2:24.22    1   
  9 Beyerle, Taylor           JR Dayton                 2:25.04  
 10 Riethman, Madison         SO Xavier (Ohio           2:26.60  
 11 Negassi, Frehiwet         FR St. Joseph's           2:28.70  
 12 Beck, Jen                 FR Northern Ken           2:38.00  
 13 Kurish, Carrie            FR Xavier (Ohio           2:38.30  
 14 Murray, Megan             FR Northern Ken           2:49.00  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mellen, MaryKate          JR Ball State             4:37.17   10   
  2 Wickware, Taylor          FR Miami (Ohio)           4:38.29    8   
  3 Chitwood, Alex            FR Miami (Ohio)           4:39.12    6   
  4 Bingham, Maggie           SR Miami (Ohio)           4:42.64    5   
  5 Vaughan, Samantah         FR Miami (Ohio)           4:52.74    4   
  6 Girgis, Melissa           FR Miami (Ohio)           4:54.00    3   
  7 DeHart, Tabitha           FR Cedarville             4:56.09    2   
  8 Hanlon, Trisha            SO St. Joseph's           4:59.98    1   
  9 Negassi, Frehiwet         FR St. Joseph's           5:00.06  
 10 Strychalski, Anne         JR Miami (Ohio)           5:05.29  
 11 Lanphier, Katie           SR Cedarville             5:05.87  
 12 McGinn, Micayla           SR Xavier (Ohio           5:06.42  
 13 Ahlrichs, Anna            SO Xavier (Ohio           5:14.52  
 14 Hooper, Kristyn           FR Northern Ken           5:41.60  
 15 Murray, Megan             FR Northern Ken           5:45.81  
 16 McElwain, Jessica         FR St. Joseph's           6:24.04  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edon, Caitlynn            FR Ball State            18:09.10   10   
  2 Albers, Jessica           SO Xavier (Ohio          18:19.14    8   
  3 Tirrell, Sarah            SO Miami (Ohio)          18:47.98    6   
  4 Justice, Kayla            JR Northern Ken          18:52.34    5   
  5 Young, Hillary            JR St. Joseph's          18:54.57    4   
  6 Edon, Courtney            FR Ball State            18:57.65    3   
  7 Johnson, Kelly            SO Northern Ken          18:57.80    2   
  8 Mossler, Emily            JR Miami (Ohio)          19:02.77    1   
  9 Kleinaman, Morgan         SO St. Joseph's          19:05.12  
 10 Mercer, Danielle          JR Northern Ken          19:24.71  
 11 Hooper, Kaitlyn           FR Northern Ken          19:31.76  
 12 Milroy, Samantha          SR Xavier (Ohio          19:37.45  
 13 Bauer, Carly              FR Cincinnati            19:50.26  
 14 Hart, Kirsten             JR St. Joseph's          19:51.85  
 15 McKiernan, Colleen        FR Northern Ken          20:05.77  
 16 Field, Clare              FR Northern Ken          20:23.04  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tyler, Emily              SR Xavier (Ohio             14.94   NWI  10   
  2 Maj, Rebecca              FR Dayton                   15.66   NWI   8   
  3 Nirva, Samantha           FR St. Joseph's             15.97   NWI   6   
  4 Patton, Brianna           JR Cincinnati               16.11   NWI   5   
  5 Wallace, Lindsay          FR Ball State               17.60   NWI   4   
  6 Torres, Crystal           JR St. Joseph's             18.23   NWI   3   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lorenz, Thekla            SR Ball State             1:02.32   10   
  2 Calderone, Gabby          SO Cincinnati             1:03.89    8   
  3 Hemmerling, Kristina      SO St. Joseph's           1:07.72    6   
  4 Curtis, Mariah            SO Dayton                 1:11.60    5   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gaffney, Kelsey           JR Northern Ken          11:45.08   10   
  2 Strang, Andie             FR St. Joseph's          11:52.89    8   
  3 Lippold, Kelli            SO St. Joseph's          11:59.74    6   
  4 Mumley, Lindsay           FR Northern Ken          12:14.09    5   
  5 Newcombe, Andrea          FR Oakland CC            14:07.74    4   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Ball State  'B'                                          NT  
 -- St. Joseph's (Ind.)  'A'                                 NT  
 -- Ball State  'A'                                          NT  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Austin, Haley             FR Ball State               1.57m    5-01.75  10   
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jackson, Kelsey           SO Ball State               1.47m    4-09.75   8   
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Nirva, Samantha           FR St. Joseph's             1.37m    4-06.00   6   
     1.37 1.42 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Lomax, Rebecca            SO Ball State                  NH            
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 DeMange, Ashley           FR Dayton                   3.65m   11-11.75   7.25
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.86 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Steinhauser, Katrina      SO Dayton                   3.65m   11-11.75   7.25
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.86 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Clay, Emily               FR Cincinnati               3.65m   11-11.75   7.25
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.86 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Krizmanic, Hanna          FR Dayton                   3.65m   11-11.75   7.25
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.86 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Tabler, Hannah            SR Miami (Ohio)             3.50m   11-05.75   4   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Brown, Taylor             FR Miami (Ohio)             3.35m   10-11.75   2.50
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Gaskell, Sarah            SO Dayton                   3.35m   10-11.75   2.50
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Ciasto-Poor, Hannah       FR Ball State               3.20m   10-06.00   0.50
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Cristofoli, Adrienne      SR Miami (Ohio)             3.20m   10-06.00   0.50
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Spitzer-Long, Tara        SO Ball State               2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.75 2.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Hendrix, Brianne          FR Ball State                  NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Crawford, Christina       FR Ball State               5.30m   2.6  17-04.75  10   
     5.30m(2.6) 5.15m(1.4) 4.98m(2.1) 4.97m(1.1) 4.92m(+0.0) 4.86m(0.8)
  2 Beecher, Anne                Unattached               5.18m  +0.0  17-00.00   8   
     5.18m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Abron, Jocelyn            SO Dayton                   5.13m   0.3  16-10.00   6   
     4.91m(1.6) 5.07m(2.6) 4.26m(0.6) 5.00m(1.6) 4.97m(2.0) 5.13m(0.3)
  4 Schmidt, Maddi            SO Dayton                   5.11m   1.1  16-09.25   5   
     5.11m(1.1) 4.97m(2.6) FOUL(0.5) 5.08m(2.0) 5.03m(+0.0) 5.01m(+0.0)
  5 Williams, Nia             SR Xavier (Ohio             5.00m   1.7  16-05.00   4   
     5.00m(1.7) 4.90m(2.2) 4.75m(1.0) 4.85m(1.6) 4.81m(1.1) 4.67m(0.6)
  6 Wikar, Magda                 Unattached               4.88m   1.3  16-00.25   3   
     4.68m(0.8) 4.88m(1.3) 4.81m(0.7) 4.83m(0.4) 4.60m(0.7) 4.75m(0.8)
  7 Nirva, Samantha           FR St. Joseph's             4.75m   0.3  15-07.00   2   
     4.74m(1.5) 4.45m(1.7) 4.39m(1.7) 4.44m(1.4) 4.75m(0.3) 4.44m(0.8)
  8 Stacy, Taylor             FR St. Joseph's             4.57m   0.8  15-00.00   1   
     4.46m(1.2) 4.10m(1.3) 4.55m(2.1) 4.50m(1.6) 4.10m(1.2) 4.57m(0.8)
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Allen, Alicia             SO St. Joseph's            10.99m   1.2  36-00.75  10   
     10.55m(+0.0) 10.99m(1.2) 10.82m(1.1) FOUL(1.5) PASS      PASS     
  2 McCoy, Tiffany            FR St. Joseph's            10.37m   1.3  34-00.25   8   
     10.27m(1.0) 10.31m(1.2) 10.37m(1.3) 10.13m(0.3) 10.17m(2.9) 10.02m(0.7)
  3 Hurlburt, Alyssa          JR Ball State              10.27m   1.9  33-08.50   6   
     10.07m(+0.0) 10.23m(0.3) 10.13m(1.1) 10.05m(1.1) 10.22m(1.7) 10.27m(1.9)
  4 Wallace, Lindsay          FR Ball State              10.10m   2.6  33-01.75   5   
     9.62m(1.0) 9.75m(+0.0) 9.77m(1.0) 9.95m(1.3) 9.79m(1.4) 10.10m(2.6)
  5 Cristofoli, Adrienne      SR Miami (Ohio)            10.00m   1.1  32-09.75   4   
     FOUL(0.9) 9.96m(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 10.00m(1.1) FOUL(0.9) 9.62m(0.4)
  6 Hetherington, Keyaira     FR St. Joseph's             9.97m   2.4  32-08.50   3   
     FOUL(0.2) 9.97m(2.4) 9.65m(-0.9) 9.65m(0.2) 9.87m(0.3) 9.77m(0.4)
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Anunike, Adaora           FR Miami (Ohio)            13.55m   44-05.50  10   
      FOUL  11.57m  11.72m  FOUL  13.55m  FOUL
  2 Gable, Samantha              Unattached              12.46m   40-10.50   8   
      12.38m  12.02m  11.32m  12.14m  12.46m  12.06m
  3 Schultz, Frannie          SO Northern Ken            11.90m   39-00.50   6   
      11.67m  11.08m  11.90m  11.74m  11.22m  11.10m
  4 Ray, Tiffany              FR Ball State              11.47m   37-07.75   5   
      10.89m  11.47m  11.09m  11.26m  11.47m  11.34m
  5 Hinch, Kristina           FR Northern Ken            10.54m   34-07.00   4   
      9.94m  10.37m  FOUL  10.54m  9.62m  10.51m
  6 Kepshire, Alyssa          JR St. Joseph's            10.04m   32-11.25   3   
      10.04m  9.98m  10.04m  9.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 O'Donnell, Brittany       FR St. Joseph's            10.00m   32-09.75   2   
      9.58m  9.73m  9.73m  FOUL  9.17m  10.00m
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Molyet, Jessica           SO Cincinnati              48.80m     160-01  10   
      43.54m  FOUL  44.87m  46.93m  46.42m  48.80m
  2 Gable, Samantha              Unattached              44.35m     145-06   8   
      44.35m  38.61m  FOUL  41.70m  41.50m  41.83m
  3 Dodaro, Melissa           SO Ball State              44.21m     145-00   6   
      44.21m  FOUL  41.23m  37.86m  44.19m  FOUL
  4 Anunike, Adaora           FR Miami (Ohio)            42.68m     140-00   5   
      35.99m  FOUL  FOUL  42.22m  39.96m  42.68m
  5 Esterheld, Kristen        SR Ohio State              40.45m     132-08   4   
      37.52m  37.37m  40.45m  38.51m  36.94m  37.95m
  6 Montgomery, Mercedes      FR St. Joseph's            39.59m     129-11   3   
      FOUL  33.56m  36.09m  34.68m  39.59m  35.41m
  7 Nielsen, Taylor           JR St. Joseph's            38.73m     127-01   2   
      FOUL  36.30m  38.73m  35.53m  35.29m  FOUL
  8 Davis, Megan              SR St. Joseph's            37.62m     123-05   1   
      33.96m  34.39m  37.30m  36.87m  FOUL  37.62m
  9 Schultz, Frannie          SO Northern Ken            36.56m     119-11 
      FOUL  36.56m  33.81m  34.49m  FOUL  33.56m
 10 Lumpkin, Marie            FR Ball State              35.97m     118-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.97m           
 11 Melvin, Lywanna           JR Ball State              33.72m     110-07 
      33.72m  FOUL  31.68m           
 12 Hinch, Kristina           FR Northern Ken            30.92m     101-05 
      FOUL  30.92m  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Weeman, Aly               SO Dayton                  51.98m     170-06  10   
      47.57m  FOUL  47.71m  48.64m  49.60m  51.98m
  2 Gable, Samantha              Unattached              51.39m     168-07   8   
      48.99m  50.75m  FOUL  51.39m  FOUL  48.73m
  3 Davis, Megan              SR St. Joseph's            49.89m     163-08   6   
      FOUL  48.71m  49.89m  FOUL  46.89m  FOUL
  4 Otte, Renee               JR Dayton                  47.18m     154-09   5   
      44.29m  47.18m  45.70m  FOUL  43.78m  44.68m
  5 Hortsman, Samm            SO Dayton                  45.26m     148-06   4   
      42.98m  FOUL  44.66m  FOUL  FOUL  45.26m
  6 Molyet, Jessica           SO Cincinnati              44.70m     146-08   3   
      42.15m  44.70m  43.60m  43.94m  42.00m  FOUL
  7 Montgomery, Mercedes      FR St. Joseph's            44.54m     146-01   2   
      FOUL  43.50m  43.85m  44.54m  43.54m  FOUL
  8 Traver, Jorden            SO Ball State              42.20m     138-05   1   
      42.20m  37.61m  FOUL  41.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Rust, Megan               SO St. Joseph's            42.08m     138-01 
      42.08m  41.39m  41.50m  FOUL  FOUL  39.47m
 10 Lumpkin, Marie            FR Ball State              41.95m     137-07 
      FOUL  39.31m  41.95m           
 11 Nielsen, Taylor           JR St. Joseph's            41.54m     136-03 
      39.28m  41.54m  FOUL         
 12 Kepshire, Alyssa          JR St. Joseph's            37.54m     123-02 
      FOUL  37.54m  35.16m           
 13 Melvin, Lywanna           JR Ball State              34.78m     114-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.78m         
 14 Glandon, Megan            FR Cedarville              32.21m     105-08 
      31.28m  32.21m  30.41m           
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Traver, Jorden            SO Ball State              32.53m     106-09  10   
      30.81m  32.53m  FOUL  FOUL  30.56m  FOUL
  2 Rust, Megan               SO St. Joseph's            30.60m     100-05   8   
      28.98m  30.60m  30.02m  30.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kolodziej, Julie          FR Dayton                  29.61m      97-02   6   
      26.25m  FOUL  27.07m  29.61m  25.05m  27.07m
  4 Kepshire, Alyssa          JR St. Joseph's            24.21m      79-05   5   
      24.19m  FOUL  FOUL  24.21m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Schultz, Frannie          SO Northern Ken               XDQ            
      21.44m  29.49m  FOUL  28.03m  FOUL  31.12m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Michael           SO St. Joseph's             11.46   NWI  10   
  2 Cannon, Mario             SR Cincinnati               11.63   NWI   8   
  3 Armstrong, Brian          SR Xavier (Ohio             11.79   NWI   6   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hargrove, Jahquil         SO Miami (Ohio)             22.35   NWI  10   
  2 Balzano, Robert           JR Miami (Ohio)             23.11   NWI   8   
  3 Armstrong, Brian          SR Xavier (Ohio             23.61   NWI   6   
  4 Wright, Jeremiah          SO St. Joseph's             23.64   NWI   5   
  5 Taylor, Michael           SO St. Joseph's             23.76   NWI   4   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coburn, Skyler            FR Miami (Ohio)             50.39   10   
  2 Hicks, Kevin              SO Cincinnati               52.03    8   
  3 Galloway, Cole            SO St. Joseph's             52.43    6   
  4 Trent, Alex               JR Miami (Ohio)             53.03    5   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rutherford, Michael       SR Cincinnati             1:52.60   10   
  2 Fauser, Mike              SO St. Joseph's           1:53.01    8   
  3 Williamson, Tony          JR Cincinnati             1:54.37    6   
  4 Laki, Lemi                JR Central Stat           1:55.41    5   
  5 Barney, Brian             FR Cincinnati             1:55.66    4   
  6 Fields, Zachary           JR Cincinnati             1:57.17    3   
  7 Kobunski, Nicholas        SO Xavier (Ohio           1:58.04    2   
  8 Palmer, Brian             FR Cincinnati             1:58.31    1   
  9 Leonard, Ethan            FR Cincinnati             1:58.39  
 10 Orlando, Matt             FR Xavier (Ohio           2:00.19  
 11 Bonfield, Kevin           JR Northern Ken           2:01.31  
 12 Lawrence, Ben             SR Xavier (Ohio           2:01.62  
 13 Holtkamp, Zac             FR Northern Ken           2:03.53  
 14 Mault, Tom                FR Oakland CC             2:03.64  
 15 Buchholz, Connor          FR Xavier (Ohio           2:04.20  
 16 Gutterman, John           FR St. Joseph's           2:04.29  
 17 Hanson, Christopher       SO Xavier (Ohio           2:04.83  
 18 Tehlirian, Jonathan       FR Oakland CC             2:05.42  
 19 Witt, Brian               JR St. Joseph's           2:06.99  
 20 Makin, Josh               FR Northern Ken           2:08.02  
 21 Bartram, Nick             FR Xavier (Ohio           2:09.94  
 22 Phillips, Matt            SO St. Joseph's           2:10.30  
 23 Hansen, David             FR Oakland CC             2:12.59  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Griffiths, Jeff           SO Cincinnati             3:59.01   10   
  2 Bonfield, Kevin           JR Northern Ken           4:01.83    8   
  3 Gallagher, Brian          SR Miami (Ohio)           4:02.67    6   
  4 Coffin, Wade              SO Miami (Ohio)           4:04.48    5   
  5 Garleb, Daniel            SO Miami (Ohio)           4:07.05    4   
  6 Flannigan, Rob            FR Cincinnati             4:08.25    3   
  7 Makin, Josh               FR Northern Ken           4:08.61    2   
  8 Collmar, Matt             SR Cincinnati             4:09.04    1   
  9 Holtkamp, Zac             FR Northern Ken           4:09.87  
 10 Shegow, Abubakar          SO Miami (Ohio)           4:11.35  
 11 Spilman, Jack             JR Miami (Ohio)           4:15.52  
 12 Phillips, Matt            SO St. Joseph's           4:15.77  
 13 Bokeno, Ethan             FR Cincinnati             4:19.88  
 14 Witt, Brian               JR St. Joseph's           4:24.20  
 15 McCarty, Pat              FR Northern Ken           4:42.39  
 16 DeVos, Logan              SO St. Joseph's           4:50.56  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barrett, Logan            FR St. Joseph's          15:13.26   10   
  2 Hauser, Eric              NA Unat-Cincinn          15:19.85    8   
  3 Sanders, Greg             FR Cincinnati            15:30.21    6   
  4 Mueller, Joe              JR Northern Ken          15:31.84    5   
  5 Carden, Jake              SO St. Joseph's          15:39.24    4   
  6 Franklin, Jacob           FR Cincinnati            15:40.42    3   
  7 Mazzanti, Rocco           JR St. Joseph's          15:43.46    2   
  8 Moncrieff, Ryan           FR Miami (Ohio)          15:55.33    1   
  9 Liechty, Spencer          SO Xavier (Ohio          15:57.26  
 10 Moore, Aaron              FR Xavier (Ohio          16:01.20  
 11 Wolfer, Andy              FR Northern Ken          16:10.27  
 12 Dowds, Corey              SO St. Joseph's          16:55.33  
 13 Laski, Jack               SR St. Joseph's          17:13.48  
 14 Yong, Alex                SO St. Joseph's          17:40.29  
 -- McIntyre, Justin          JR Northern Ken               DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Cain, Bryan               FR Cincinnati               14.86   NWI  10   
  2 Chester, Sam              FR Miami (Ohio)             15.04   NWI   8   
  3 Wright, Jeremiah          SO St. Joseph's             15.08   NWI   6   
  4 Cannon, Mario             SR Cincinnati               15.61   NWI   5   
  5 Cook, Brandon             SO Cincinnati               16.92   NWI   4   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wright, Jeremiah          SO St. Joseph's             54.88   10   
  2 Lee, Cory                 FR Oakland CC               57.04    8   
  3 Cook, Brandon             SO Cincinnati               59.68    6   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chwalek, Brendan          SO Northern Ken           9:52.16   10   
  2 Massoels, Patrick         FR St. Joseph's          10:08.64    8   
  3 Kraus, James              FR Miami (Ohio)          10:15.32    6   
  4 Bell, Daniel              JR Northern Ken          11:11.26    5   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Central State  'A'                                    43.07   10   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Oakland CC  'A'                                          NT  
 -- St. Joseph's (Ind.)  'A'                                 NT  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gambill, Matt             SO Miami (Ohio)             1.98m    6-06.00  10   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kolibab, John             FR Xavier (Ohio             1.88m    6-02.00   8   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Henderson, Andrew         SO Cincinnati               1.78m    5-10.00   6   
     1.78 1.83 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Nwankwo, Michael          FR Cincinnati                  NH            
     1.78 1.83 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dangel, Josh              SO Cincinnati               5.11m   16-09.25  10   
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.06 5.11 5.20 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Wildeman, Sam             JR Miami (Ohio)             4.70m   15-05.00   8   
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Curry, Cody               FR Cincinnati               4.40m   14-05.25   6   
     4.25 4.40 4.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Marks, Tommy              NA Unat-Cincinn                NH            
     4.25 4.40 
        P  XXX 
 -- Risser, Dillon            NA Unat-Cincinn                NH            
     4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Rudin, Matt               SR Miami (Ohio)                NH            
     4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Brookins, Marquis         NA Unat-Cincinn             7.12m   0.8  23-04.50  10   
     6.78m(1.7) FOUL(2.1) 6.70m(0.8) 7.12m(0.8) 6.97m(1.9) 6.80m(1.0)
  2 Rees, Josh                   Miami (Ohio)             7.10m   0.2  23-03.50   8   
     7.02m(0.4) FOUL(1.5) 6.89m(+0.0) 7.10m(0.2) 6.86m(0.6) 7.05m(1.9)
  3 Goffena, Jordan           SR Miami (Ohio)             6.94m   1.0  22-09.25   6   
     6.90m(2.1) 6.86m(1.9) 6.88m(1.0) 6.94m(1.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.5)
  4 Evans, Bartholomew        FR Central Stat             6.86m   2.2  22-06.25   5   
     6.64m(1.3) 6.86m(2.2) 6.46m(1.3) 6.77m(1.4) 6.35m(0.4) 6.07m(1.9)
  5 Nwankwo, Michael          FR Cincinnati               6.72m   1.1  22-00.75   4   
     6.69m(+0.0) 6.65m(1.1) FOUL(1.3) 6.55m(0.8) 6.61m(1.2) 6.72m(1.1)
  6 Donthnier, Kyle           FR Cincinnati               6.59m   1.1  21-07.50   3   
     6.59m(1.1) FOUL(1.5) 6.48m(1.9) FOUL(0.8) 6.43m(1.4) FOUL(-0.1)
  7 Tooks, Joe                SO St. Joseph's             5.94m   1.9  19-06.00   2   
     5.94m(1.9) 3.10m(1.7) 5.59m(0.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Tooks, Joe                SO St. Joseph's            13.61m   2.4  44-08.00  10   
     12.48m(1.6) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(0.9) 13.61m(2.4) 13.34m(1.0)
  2 Allen, Ryan               SR St. Joseph's            12.11m   2.8  39-08.75   8   
     11.78m(2.0) 11.78m(+0.0) 12.11m(2.8) 11.56m(0.6) 11.65m(1.3) PASS     
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Kaleb           SR St. Joseph's            16.99m   55-09.00  10   
      16.80m  15.60m  15.54m  16.99m  16.56m  FOUL
  2 Stein, Robert             SO Miami (Ohio)            16.04m   52-07.50   8   
      15.24m  FOUL  16.04m  FOUL  16.01m  FOUL
  3 Ruiz, Adam                SR Miami (Ohio)            16.00m   52-06.00   6   
      FOUL  9.42m  FOUL  16.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Bradley, Anthony          FR St. Joseph's            15.52m   50-11.00   5   
      13.32m  14.83m  14.66m  14.98m  15.17m  15.52m
  5 Hoch, Nathan              SR Miami (Ohio)            15.48m   50-09.50   4   
      14.43m  15.33m  15.12m  15.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Martin, Kody              FR St. Joseph's            12.35m   40-06.25   3   
      11.84m  11.98m  12.32m  12.35m  11.47m  FOUL
  7 Austin, Alan              JR St. Joseph's            11.28m   37-00.25   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hoch, Nathan              SR Miami (Ohio)            50.92m     167-01  10   
      50.92m  FOUL  50.52m  FOUL  FOUL  49.78m
  2 Ruiz, Adam                SR Miami (Ohio)            50.74m     166-06   8   
      49.69m  FOUL  FOUL  45.51m  47.80m  50.74m
  3 Stein, Robert             SO Miami (Ohio)            49.84m     163-06   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.22m  49.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Ferguson, Lucas           JR Miami (Ohio)            44.60m     146-04   5   
      44.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Martin, Kody              FR St. Joseph's            44.27m     145-03   4   
      38.47m  44.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Province, Josh            FR Cincinnati              41.54m     136-03   3   
      38.77m  FOUL  39.48m  FOUL  41.54m  36.44m
  7 Ballenger, Josh           SO Cincinnati              39.61m     129-11   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  26.09m  39.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Austin, Alan              JR St. Joseph's            37.87m     124-03   1   
      35.11m  FOUL  35.64m  FOUL  36.89m  37.87m
  9 Pappert, Kris             JR St. Joseph's            36.72m     120-06 
      34.67m  FOUL  35.05m  FOUL  36.72m  FOUL
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Adam                SR Miami (Ohio)            57.98m     190-03  10   
      54.63m  FOUL  54.88m  57.98m  FOUL  55.16m
  2 Thompson, Kaleb           SR St. Joseph's            54.37m     178-04   8   
      50.80m  51.25m  50.67m  52.32m  52.03m  54.37m
  3 Stein, Robert             SO Miami (Ohio)            48.70m     159-09   6   
      FOUL  48.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Ferguson, Lucas           JR Miami (Ohio)            48.66m     159-08   5   
      46.82m  48.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Austin, Alan              JR St. Joseph's            47.05m     154-04   4   
      FOUL  42.42m  FOUL  44.57m  45.78m  47.05m
  6 Pappert, Kris             JR St. Joseph's            45.26m     148-06   3   
      41.10m  42.34m  45.26m  44.58m  41.62m  41.94m
  7 Hoch, Nathan              SR Miami (Ohio)            44.56m     146-02   2   
      44.56m  FOUL  43.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Ballenger, Josh           SO Cincinnati              43.88m     143-11   1   
      42.72m  43.88m  43.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Hutchinson, Geoff            Unattached              42.26m     138-08 
      FOUL  38.60m  41.38m  39.86m  42.26m  FOUL
 10 Province, Josh            FR Cincinnati              41.35m     135-08 
      40.21m  41.35m  FOUL           
 11 Bradley, Anthony          FR St. Joseph's            39.50m     129-07 
      39.50m  37.03m  37.03m           
 12 Martin, Kody              FR St. Joseph's            37.02m     121-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.02m           
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Celestin, Taylor          SO Miami (Ohio)            52.86m     173-05  10   
      52.35m  51.34m  49.98m  52.86m  50.92m  49.03m
  2 Ballenger, Josh           SO Cincinnati              50.12m     164-05   8   
      45.39m  46.42m  47.20m  49.93m  50.12m  49.92m
  3 Greene, Chuck                Unattached              48.66m     159-08   6   
      48.12m  48.06m  46.85m  48.50m  47.34m  48.66m
  4 Pappert, Kris             JR St. Joseph's            38.89m     127-07   5   
      38.89m  37.79m  38.15m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS