Leaderboard -- OfficeMax
Leaderboard - PNC
Leaderboard -- Kroger
Leaderboard - Folletts
Cincy Bell
Leaderboard - adidas
Scroll Button -- Vivid
Uploaded Ad
NCHC.TV Promo mm

Licensed to Indiana University Track&Field Facilty - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2014 08:04 PM
                      Billy Hayes Invitational - 5/3/2014                      
                     Robert C. Haugh Track & Field Complex                     
                              Indiana University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals with a Legal Mark in the Trials Round
 3m Board
 Haugh Track: $ 6.65m  6/7/1997    Trecia Smith, University of Pittsburgh      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
Finals
  1   254 Nelson, Ariane         Indiana                6.16m      6.19m   1.6  20-03.75 
     FOUL(2.0) 6.19m(1.6) 5.71m(0.5) 5.87m(1.2) FOUL(0.6) 6.10m(NWI)
  2   190 Martin, Kaisha         Indiana State          5.91m      5.79m   2.1  19-00.00 
     5.47m(1.9) 5.79m(2.1) PASS      5.50m(3.2) 5.72m(0.4) FOUL(1.0)
  3    95 Chauchard, Sarah       Eastern Michigan       5.91m      5.72m   0.6  18-09.25 
     FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.1) 5.72m(0.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4   196 Steffen, Kelly         Indiana State          5.84m      5.71m   4.1  18-09.00 
     5.68m(1.8) FOUL(0.6) 5.71m(4.1) 5.59m(4.6) 5.67m(1.8) FOUL(3.0)
  5   522 Carson, Emily          Notre Dame             5.72m      5.69m  -0.4  18-08.00 
     5.64m(0.3) 5.48m(-0.4) 5.61m(3.9) 5.46m(2.3) 5.69m(-0.4) 5.62m(0.6)
  6   108 Pollatz, Janina        Eastern Michigan       5.61m      5.58m   2.1  18-03.75 
     5.58m(2.1) 5.30m(2.9) 5.50m(1.7) 5.25m(3.3) PASS      PASS     
  7   106 Oates, Tiara           Eastern Michigan       5.65m      5.44m  -1.8  17-10.25 
     FOUL(1.7) 5.41m(2.2) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(3.0) 5.44m(-1.8) FOUL(1.5)
  8   321 Watts, Jasmin          Miami (Oh)             5.66m      5.39m   1.3  17-08.25 
     5.39m(1.3) 5.02m(1.5) FOUL(5.9) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.2) 5.01m(1.2)
  9   523 Christian, Jessie      Notre Dame             5.89m      5.38m   0.8  17-08.00 
     5.38m(0.8) FOUL(0.6) 5.00m(0.8) 5.07m(6.0) FOUL(1.1) PASS     
 10   185 Jones, Mandy           Indiana State          5.55m      5.37m   0.2  17-07.50 
     5.22m(1.4) 5.37m(0.2) FOUL(1.8)         
 11   465 Brooks, Kawanna        Illinois               5.79m      5.17m   0.6  16-11.50 
     FOUL(-0.5) 5.16m(1.5) 5.17m(0.6)         
 12   150 Chambers, Briahna      Hanover                5.67m      5.09m   0.3  16-08.50 
     FOUL(4.0) 5.00m(0.7) 5.09m(0.3)         
 13   415 Mims, Lana             Unattached             6.30m      4.88m  -0.4  16-00.25 
     4.88m(-0.4) FOUL(1.4) 4.81m(2.2)         
 --   482 Thompson, Samone       Illinois               5.64m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(1.2)         
 --   411 King, Arantxa          Unattached             6.50m        DNS   NWI           
 --    47 Goodson, Markala       Central Michigan       5.52m        DNS   NWI           
 --       Perez, Krystina        Spalding               4.73m        SCR   NWI           
 --   152 Hubbard, Savannah      Hanover                5.00m        SCR   NWI           
 
Event 2  Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals with a Legal Mark in the Trials Round
 3m Board
 Haugh Track: $ 8.21m  6/7/1997    Robert Howard, University of Arkansas       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   346 Spallinger, Sam        Miami (Oh)             7.43m      7.33m   2.2  24-00.75 
     6.84m(0.6) 6.89m(0.5) 6.98m(+0.0) 7.00m(1.1) 7.02m(0.5) 7.33m(2.2)
  2   505 Short, Ibn             Kentucky               7.00m      7.20m   1.6  23-07.50 
     6.53m(1.4) 7.09m(1.4) 7.20m(1.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2   123 Brown, Tyler           Eastern Michigan       7.34m      7.20m   NWI  23-07.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 7.20m(-0.0) 7.08m(2.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4   506 Williams, Corey        Kentucky               7.29m      7.15m   1.8  23-05.50 
     7.07m(1.6) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.6) 7.15m(1.8) 6.94m(2.1) 6.68m(0.7)
  4   282 Rouse, Jr, Richard     Indiana                7.22m      7.15m   7.0  23-05.50 
     6.85m(1.0) 6.86m(-0.6) 7.15m(7.0) 7.12m(-6.0) FOUL(1.7) 6.83m(-1.5)
  6   528 Barnes, Carson         Notre Dame             7.17m      7.14m   1.0  23-05.25 
     7.14m(1.0) FOUL(1.2) 5.01m(0.7) 6.18m(1.1) FOUL(2.5) 6.83m(1.1)
  7   531 Mesidor, Keith         Notre Dame             7.30m      7.11m   0.5  23-04.00 
     7.11m(0.5) 7.00m(0.9) 7.09m(1.4) 6.93m(1.3) 7.11m(1.1) 7.03m(0.8)
  8   388 Johnson, Chris         St. Catharine          7.08m      6.94m   1.9  22-09.25 
     6.94m(1.9) FOUL(2.5) 6.86m(3.1) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(1.7)
  9    71 Malliaras, Nichola     Central Michigan       7.05m      6.89m   2.2  22-07.25 
     6.89m(2.2) 6.56m(0.7) 6.33m(-1.3) FOUL(0.6) 6.83m(0.7) 6.77m(2.4)
 10   460 May, Alex              Ala-Huntsville         7.15m      6.87m   1.8  22-06.50 
     6.87m(1.8) 6.72m(1.8) 6.57m(0.3)         
 11   443 Schreiber, Scott       Unattached             7.10m      6.84m   0.4  22-05.25 
     6.79m(1.6) FOUL(2.6) 6.84m(0.4)         
 12   555 Brown, Harold          Vincennes              6.71m      6.82m   0.9  22-04.50 
     FOUL(1.0) 6.47m(1.2) 6.82m(0.9)         
 13   459 Jones, Devin           Ala-Huntsville         7.03m      6.79m   0.3  22-03.50 
     FOUL(0.4) 6.79m(0.3) 6.43m(1.3)           
 14   261 Brown, Adam            Indiana                6.88m      6.73m   1.2  22-01.00 
     6.44m(1.6) 6.73m(1.2) 6.45m(0.9)         
 15   556 Gardner, Ernest        Vincennes              6.45m      6.71m   0.3  22-00.25 
     6.43m(1.9) 6.26m(2.2) 6.71m(0.3)         
 16   344 Settles, Calen         Miami (Oh)             7.03m      6.68m   NWI  21-11.00 
     FOUL(2.2) 6.68m(-0.0) FOUL(0.3)          
 17   521 Vincent, James         Michigan               6.80m      6.64m   1.3  21-09.50 
     6.53m(0.1) 6.58m(1.1) 6.64m(1.3)         
 18   221 Mikell, Devyn          Indiana State          7.23m      6.63m   0.2  21-09.00 
     6.59m(-0.1) 6.48m(0.9) 6.63m(0.2)         
 19    72 Mauldin, Craig         Central Michigan       6.80m      6.57m  +0.0  21-06.75 
     6.49m(-0.1) 6.57m(+0.0) 6.45m(0.2)         
 20   491 Donnellon, Nathan      Kentucky               6.75m      6.45m   3.0  21-02.00 
     6.42m(1.8) 6.36m(1.8) 6.45m(3.0)           
 20   130 Ijah, Solomon          Eastern Michigan       7.11m      6.45m   0.6  21-02.00 
     6.45m(0.6) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 22   446 Stuckwisch, Hayden     Unattached             6.46m      6.43m   1.2  21-01.25 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.4) 6.43m(1.2)          
 23   234 Wehmiller, Brett       Indiana State          6.88m      6.32m   0.9  20-09.00 
     FOUL(0.5) 6.32m(0.9) 6.23m(1.4)         
 24   403 Curry, Galen           Thomas More            6.39m      6.24m   0.5  20-05.75 
     5.60m(1.2) FOUL(1.0) 6.24m(0.5)         
 25   488 Buckles, Daniel        Kentucky               6.65m      6.11m   0.7  20-00.50 
     6.11m(0.7) 6.09m(0.6) 6.07m(1.3)         
 --   574 Thomas, Isaiah         Vincennes              7.27m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.1) PASS      PASS              
 --   509 Cochran, Patrick       Michigan               7.52m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.2) PASS      PASS                
 --   128 Griffin, Mike          Eastern Michigan       6.75m        DNS   NWI           
 --   296 Jackson, John          Kentucky State         7.00m        DNS   NWI           
 --       Newberry, Robert       Spalding               6.23m        SCR   NWI           
 --   157 Pizzo, Anthony         Hanover                6.20m        SCR   NWI           
 --     8 Mote, Ryan             Anderson (In)          6.11m        SCR   NWI           
 
Event 5  Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals with a Legal Mark in the Trials Round
 9m Board
 Haugh Track: $ 13.92m  6/7/1997    Suzette Lee, Louisiana State Univ.         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   197 Stewart, Carmelia      Indiana State         12.21m     12.50m   2.2  41-00.25 
     FOUL(1.9) 12.50m(2.2) 11.98m(1.5) 11.88m(1.0) PASS      12.21m(2.2)
  2   525 Gourdin, Mary Esth     Notre Dame            12.70m     12.21m   1.3  40-00.75 
     12.21m(1.3) 12.20m(-0.3) 11.61m(0.4) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(2.1) 12.01m(1.7)
  3    99 DeBardelaben, Make     Eastern Michigan      11.98m     12.01m   0.6  39-05.00 
     11.86m(0.8) 12.01m(0.6) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4   148 Young, Emily           Franklin (In)         10.35m     10.75m   1.2  35-03.25 
     10.43m(1.9) FOUL(0.8) 10.75m(1.2) FOUL(1.7) 10.32m(2.3) 10.27m(2.0)
  5    98 Coyne, Kristina        Eastern Michigan      11.07m     10.42m   2.8  34-02.25 
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.1) 10.05m(0.2) 10.39m(0.4) 10.42m(2.8) 10.38m(1.4)
 --   152 Hubbard, Savannah      Hanover               10.66m        DNS   NWI           
 
Event 6  Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals with a Legal Mark in the Trials Round
 13m Board
 Haugh Track: $ 16.93m  6/7/1997    Robert Howard, University of Arkansas      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   138 Scott, Donald          Eastern Michigan      16.07m     16.34m   2.5  53-07.50 
     15.02m(-0.6) 15.80m(1.2) 16.34m(2.5) 16.02m(0.1) FOUL(1.1) PASS     
  2   440 Parker, Rex            Unattached            16.11m     15.67m   2.6  51-05.00 
     14.18m(-0.5) 14.98m(0.8) 15.67m(2.6) 15.49m(0.1) 15.50m(0.3) 15.41m(-0.7)
  3   359 Emere, Stephen         Missouri Baptist      16.11m     15.26m   2.2  50-00.75 
     14.38m(-0.6) 15.26m(2.2) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4   133 Lee, Javion            Eastern Michigan      14.92m     14.59m   2.1  47-10.50 
     14.20m(-0.1) 13.94m(-1.2) 14.59m(2.1) 14.59m(0.6) 14.45m(0.5) 14.28m(1.3)
  5   460 May, Alex              Ala-Huntsville        14.93m     14.48m   NWI  47-06.25 
     14.48m(-0.0) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.1)
  6    72 Mauldin, Craig         Central Michigan      14.43m     14.39m   0.2  47-02.50 
     FOUL(-0.3) 14.39m(0.2) 14.38m(2.5) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.07m(1.0)
  7   344 Settles, Calen         Miami (Oh)            13.80m     13.81m  -0.5  45-03.75 
     13.45m(-0.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.1) 13.10m(2.8) FOUL(-0.0) 13.81m(-0.5)
 --   387 Bailey, Willie         St. Catharine         13.56m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(1.6) PASS              
 --   433 Hercules, Chris        Unattached            16.00m        DNS   NWI           
 --   574 Thomas, Isaiah         Vincennes             13.92m        DNS   NWI           
 --   221 Mikell, Devyn          Indiana State         13.51m        DNS   NWI           
 --   282 Rouse, Jr, Richard     Indiana               15.08m        DNS   NWI           
 --   296 Jackson, John          Kentucky State        14.51m        DNS   NWI           
 --       Newberry, Robert       Spalding              12.84m        SCR   NWI           
 --   403 Curry, Galen           Thomas More           12.13m        SCR   NWI           
 
Event 11  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Opening 3.45m then +.15m to 4.05m then +.10m
 Haugh Track: $ 4.51m  5/7/2010    Kylie Hutson, Indiana State University      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   235 Ahbe, Kelsie           Indiana                4.32m      4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   579 Schwartz, Vera         World Ath. Cntr.       4.33m      4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3   238 Clute, Sydney          Indiana                4.10m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.15 4.25 
        P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   194 Rudolph, Kimyanna      Indiana State          4.23m      4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.15 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5    93 Braidic, Ellie         Eastern Michigan       4.10m      3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6   112 Uy, Natalie            Eastern Michigan       3.90m     J3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7   485 Canterna, Michelle     Kentucky               4.05m     J3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8   419 Richartz, Stephani     Unattached             4.34m     J3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9   545 Moricz, Kaitlyn        Vincennes              3.85m      3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10    41 Conter, Micaela        Central Michigan       3.70m      3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11   308 Brown, Taylor          Miami (Oh)             3.56m     J3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12   319 Tatman, Kori           Miami (Oh)             3.53m      3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.45 3.60 
        O  XXX 
 13   108 Pollatz, Janina        Eastern Michigan       3.75m     J3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.45 3.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 13   420 Schmidt, Carly         Unattached             3.50m     J3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.45 3.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   408 Elliott, Casey         Unattached             3.40m         NH            
     3.45 
      XXX 
 --   320 Turner, Hope           Miami (Oh)             3.50m         NH            
     3.45 
      XXX 
 --    52 Love, Halley           Central Michigan       3.65m         NH            
     3.45 
      XXX 
 --   188 Markiewicz, Alyssa     Indiana State          3.58m         NH            
     3.45 
      XXX 
 --   583 Schimizze, Mackenz     Unattached                           NH            
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 --    53 Morrissey, Kelly       Central Michigan       3.65m         NH            
     3.45 3.60 
        P  XXX 
 --   466 DeBellis, Jennifer     Illinois               3.95m         NH            
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    P  XXX 
 --   546 Schneider, Lillian     Vincennes              3.45m         NH            
     3.45 
      XXX 
 --   467 Demarais, Nicole       Illinois               3.22m         NH            
     3.45 
      XXX 
 --   244 Gutermuth, Sophie      Indiana                4.30m        DNS            
 --    10 Angevine, Amy          Berea                  3.30m        DNS            
     
     
 --   538 Bosecker, Kendra       Vincennes              3.65m        DNS            
     
     
 --       Livingston, Elizab     Unattached             2.90m        SCR            
 --   173 Wygant, Alexis         I.P.F.W.               2.80m        SCR            
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Opening 4.60m then +.15m to 4.90m then +.10m
 Haugh Track: $ 5.60m  6/7/1997    Clark Humphreys, Auburn University          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   288 Volz, Drew             Indiana                5.25m      5.30m   17-04.50 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 
        P    P    P   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   581 Houston, Scott         Unattached                        5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  3   497 Jensen, Michael        Kentucky               5.05m      5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4   500 Moushey, Charles       Kentucky               5.20m      5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4    90 Scott, Jason           Comp. for Christ       5.41m      5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
        P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  6   226 Schenck, Wes           Indiana State          5.00m     J5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7   210 Ferrell, Byron         Indiana State          5.15m     J5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8   424 Batemon, Terry         Unattached             5.00m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  9   141 Stites, Dylan          Eastern Michigan       4.75m      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O    O  XXX 
  9    33 Blackwell, James       Cedarville             4.91m      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    O  XXX 
 11   274 Lewis, Robert          Indiana                4.91m     J4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P   XO  XXX 
 12   490 Divine, Brooks         Kentucky               4.85m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
        O  XXX 
 12   259 Anderson, Dylan        Indiana                4.90m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
        O  XXX 
 14   445 Sebastian, Jacob       Unattached             4.91m     J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
       XO  XXX 
 15   532 Richartz, Nate         Notre Dame             4.60m     J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   423 Babits, Paul           Unattached             4.75m         NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 --   206 Curley, Connor         Indiana State          4.88m         NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 --   364 Bollinger, Conrad      Principia              4.90m         NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 --   428 Closs, Michael         Unattached             4.50m         NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 --   117 Babits, Max            Eastern Michigan       5.51m         NH            
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 --    62 Armstrong, Tony        Central Michigan       4.75m         NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 --       Vincent, Ryan          Central Michigan                     NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 --   455 Beck, Luke             Ala-Huntsville         4.60m         NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 --   566 Marsee, Blake          Vincennes              4.55m         NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 --   338 Hensh, Jake            Miami (Oh)             4.55m         NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 --   558 Gyllensten, Simon      Vincennes              5.05m        DNS            
 --       Toney, Isaac           Centre                 4.31m        SCR            
 
Event 15  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 1.56m, 1.61m, 1.66m, 1.71m, 1.75m, 1.79m then + 3cm
 Haugh Track: $ 1.93m  6/7/1997    Kajsa Gergqvist, Southern Methodist Univ    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   410 Kimoto, Emma           Unattached             1.83m      1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.75 1.79 1.82 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   409 Evans, Elizabeth       Unattached             1.83m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.75 1.79 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3   464 Bloch-Jones, Kandi     Illinois               1.82m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.75 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   252 Maxson, Sarah          Indiana                1.78m     J1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.75 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   251 Mackinnon, Mia         Indiana                1.71m      1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6   115 Wolanin, Kate          Eastern Michigan       1.78m     J1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  7    95 Chauchard, Sarah       Eastern Michigan       1.70m     J1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8   181 Evans, LeVisa          Indiana State          1.65m      1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    O  XXX 
  9    56 Stein, Samantha        Central Michigan       1.68m     J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10   246 Hearld, Carlee         Indiana                1.65m     J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11   305 Baker, Jessica         Miami (Oh)             1.63m     J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 12   186 Koltsidou, Ioanna      Indiana State          1.69m      1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.56 1.61 
        O  XXX 
 12    49 Heffner, Megan         Central Michigan       1.75m      1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.56 1.61 
        O  XXX 
 14   482 Thompson, Samone       Illinois               1.63m     J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.56 1.61 
       XO  XXX 
 15   112 Uy, Natalie            Eastern Michigan       1.65m     J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.56 1.61 
      XXO  XXX 
 15    11 Brown, Simone          Berea                  1.65m     J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.56 1.61 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   301 Rowe, Bridgette        Manchester (In)        1.65m         NH            
     1.56 
      XXX 
 --   178 Bekavac, Katie         Indiana State          1.60m         NH            
     1.56 
      XXX 
 --   167 Marano, Kyley          I.P.F.W.               1.63m        DNS            
 --       Perez, Krystina        Spalding               1.52m        SCR            
 --    24 Farleman, Laura        Cedarville             1.52m        SCR            
 
Event 16  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 1.90m, 1.95m, 2.00m, 2.04m, 2.08m, 2.12m then + 3cm
 Haugh Track: $ 2.31m  4/20/2013   Derek Drouin, Indiana University            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   118 Benton, Aaron          Eastern Michigan       2.10m      2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.12 
        P    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2   505 Short, Ibn             Kentucky               2.08m     J2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.12 
        P    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  3   498 Kretchmer, Justin      Kentucky               2.14m      2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.08 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4   271 Keller, Stephen        Indiana                2.06m     J2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.08 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   347 Stefanski, Peter       Miami (Oh)             2.12m     J2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.08 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6   565 Lloyd, Kenneth         Vincennes              2.03m     J2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.08 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6   136 O'Shea, James          Eastern Michigan       2.06m     J2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.08 
        P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8   268 Gerbick, Matt          Indiana                2.08m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  9   224 Prentice, DeSean       Indiana State          2.00m     J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10   273 Leonard, Steven        Indiana                2.00m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXX 
 11   446 Stuckwisch, Hayden     Unattached             1.97m     J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11    66 Harris, Melvin         Central Michigan       2.01m     J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11   520 Sykes, Stephen         Michigan               2.06m     J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P   XO  XXX 
 14   510 Lamberti, Louis        Michigan               2.05m     J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15   554 Blackman, Eric         Vincennes              2.11m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
 15   441 Reilly, Colin          Unattached             1.98m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 
        O 
 15   142 Waldron, Zachary       Eastern Michigan       2.00m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
 18   398 Pendleton, Gabe        Tenn Wesleyan          1.98m     J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 18   204 Carter, Daley          Indiana State          2.05m     J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   504 Ratliff, Ryan          Kentucky               2.06m         NH            
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P  XXX 
 --   459 Jones, Devin           Ala-Huntsville         2.01m         NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 --   334 Gambill, Matt          Miami (Oh)             2.00m         NH            
     1.90 
        X 
 --   234 Wehmiller, Brett       Indiana State          2.01m        DNS            
     
     
 --   571 Nibbs, Todd            Vincennes              2.03m        DNS            
     
     
 
Event 21  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals with a Legal Mark in the Trials Round
 Weigh-ins from 12:45 to 1:45 Behind the Discus Cage
 Haugh Track: $ 18.50m  6/7/1997    Tressa Thompson, University of Nebraska    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   237 Buckley, Kyla          Indiana               17.17m     16.88m   55-04.75 
      13.55m  FOUL  16.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   198 Theisen, Mary          Indiana State         17.30m     16.17m   53-00.75 
      15.58m  15.97m  15.52m  16.17m  15.91m  16.10m
  3   318 Strickler, Amelia      Miami (Oh)            15.34m     15.10m   49-06.50 
      15.10m  FOUL  14.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   199 Walker, Whitney        Indiana State         14.16m     14.40m   47-03.00 
      13.47m  14.37m  13.94m  14.40m  13.99m  FOUL
  5   240 Doan, M.J.             Indiana               14.48m     14.12m   46-04.00 
      14.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.21m
  6   484 Wilson, Kristen        Illinois              14.27m     13.94m   45-09.00 
      13.74m  13.90m  13.89m  FOUL  13.94m  13.45m
  7   195 Rutz, Katelyn          Indiana State         14.05m     13.86m   45-05.75 
      12.33m  FOUL  13.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8    42 Davis, Mariah          Central Michigan      13.63m     13.63m   44-08.75 
      13.26m  13.63m  12.52m  FOUL  12.33m  FOUL
  9   304 Anunike, Adaora        Miami (Oh)            13.76m     13.12m   43-00.50 
      FOUL  12.82m  13.12m  12.62m  FOUL  12.78m
 10   193 Passmore, Dawniell     Indiana State         13.51m     13.05m   42-09.75 
      12.73m  13.05m  12.90m           
 11   310 Cummings, Olivia       Miami (Oh)            13.38m     12.81m   42-00.50 
      12.81m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12   527 Madison, Lena          Notre Dame            13.72m     12.49m   40-11.75 
      12.49m  FOUL  12.23m         
 13   526 Jackson, Indi          Notre Dame            14.00m     12.22m   40-01.25 
      11.58m  12.07m  12.22m         
 14    30 Pomento, Anna          Cedarville            11.86m     12.08m   39-07.75 
      11.38m  FOUL  12.08m         
 15   363 Winslow, Lyssa         Principia             13.10m     11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.75m  11.91m  FOUL         
 16   149 Arbaugh, Ashlee        Hanover               12.84m     11.90m   39-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.90m         
 17   401 Britt, Felicity        Thomas More           11.41m     10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.44m  10.93m  10.75m         
 18    26 Glandon, Megan         Cedarville            10.93m     10.74m   35-03.00 
      10.74m  9.61m  10.26m         
 19   482 Thompson, Samone       Illinois               9.96m      9.95m   32-07.75 
      9.95m  FOUL  9.91m         
 --   380 Hardin, Maya           Spalding              11.16m        DNS            
 --   176 Zink, Kayla            I.P.F.W.              13.49m        DNS            
 --   163 Frazze, Lizzy          I.P.F.W.              11.91m        DNS            
 
Event 22  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals with a Legal Mark in the Trials Round
 Weigh-ins from 12:45 to 1:45 Behind the Discus Cage
 Haugh Track: $ 20.41m  5/27/2005   Edas Elkasevic, Auburn University          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   518 Sievers, Derek         Michigan              17.52m     18.09m   59-04.25 
      17.68m  18.09m  FOUL  FOUL  16.14m  18.02m
  2   348 Stein, Robert          Miami (Oh)            18.03m     17.72m   58-01.75 
      17.21m  17.49m  FOUL  17.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  3    81 Walderzak, Cole        Central Michigan      17.70m     17.13m   56-02.50 
      FOUL  16.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.13m
  4   211 Fields, Chris          Indiana State         18.38m     16.75m   54-11.50 
      16.01m  FOUL  16.06m  FOUL  16.27m  16.75m
  5   351 Vollet, Andrew         Miami (Oh)            16.52m     16.01m   52-06.50 
      15.57m  14.35m  15.70m  15.43m  15.29m  16.01m
  6   129 Harris, Travis         Eastern Michigan      17.27m     15.95m   52-04.00 
      FOUL  15.95m  FOUL  13.56m  FOUL  15.39m
  7   145 Williams, Keith        Eastern Michigan      16.15m     15.73m   51-07.25 
      FOUL  15.21m  15.09m  15.05m  FOUL  15.73m
  8   134 Levering, Quinn        Eastern Michigan      16.50m     15.67m   51-05.00 
      15.21m  15.29m  FOUL  15.67m  FOUL  13.18m
  9   564 Lewis, Shaquelle       Vincennes             16.57m     15.54m   51-00.00 
      14.61m  14.47m  14.77m  15.54m  FOUL  FOUL
 10   375 Okruch, Andrew         Rose-Hulman           14.90m     13.97m   45-10.00 
      13.59m  13.96m  13.97m         
 11   205 Chestnut, Ryan         Indiana State         14.85m     13.81m   45-03.75 
      13.56m  13.80m  13.81m         
 12   373 Hunkeler, Andy         Rose-Hulman           14.68m     13.80m   45-03.50 
      13.57m  13.65m  13.80m         
 13   438 Miller, Andrew         Unattached            13.18m     13.11m   43-00.25 
      12.81m  13.11m  FOUL         
 14   551 Archer, Andrew         Vincennes             13.48m     12.50m   41-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.50m         
 15   259 Anderson, Dylan        Indiana               12.51m     12.27m   40-03.25 
      12.25m  12.03m  12.27m         
 16   572 Reynolds, Mark         Vincennes             12.19m     12.08m   39-07.75 
      12.08m  12.03m  11.70m         
 --   207 Dennis, Sean           Indiana State         16.28m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   327 Chester, Sam           Miami (Oh)            13.00m        DNS            
 --   384 Jenkins, Kyle          Spalding              16.32m        DNS            
 --       Cassidy, Jeff          Spalding              11.21m        SCR            
 
Event 25  Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals with a Legal Mark in the Trials Round
 Weigh-ins from 12:45 to 1:45 Behind the Discus Cage
 Haugh Track: $ 67.51m  5/26/2011   Dorotea Habazin, Virginaia Tech            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   198 Theisen, Mary          Indiana State         57.24m     54.14m     177-07 
      53.31m  54.14m  FOUL  49.33m  51.72m  50.90m
  2    43 Dobbelaere, Kylee      Central Michigan      53.72m     53.98m     177-01 
      50.40m  53.98m  49.00m  46.92m  48.35m  49.95m
  3   527 Madison, Lena          Notre Dame            50.83m     51.63m     169-05 
      FOUL  51.63m  49.61m  49.28m  47.03m  48.92m
  4   253 McClinton, Nakel       Indiana               55.79m     51.24m     168-01 
      51.24m  FOUL  49.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5   114 Waisner, Adrienne      Eastern Michigan      46.10m     48.57m     159-04 
      FOUL  46.57m  44.74m  46.64m  FOUL  48.57m
  6    94 Briggs, Reagan         Eastern Michigan      47.50m     47.82m     156-11 
      FOUL  47.82m  46.58m  45.00m  44.99m  43.50m
  7   304 Anunike, Adaora        Miami (Oh)            49.28m     47.64m     156-03 
      41.61m  47.64m  44.86m  41.93m  43.59m  46.12m
  8     3 McMahon, Shantol       Anderson (In)         42.04m     45.01m     147-08 
      43.20m  44.47m  40.51m  41.63m  42.90m  45.01m
  9   195 Rutz, Katelyn          Indiana State         46.81m     44.40m     145-08 
      FOUL  43.50m  44.38m  44.40m  FOUL  42.77m
 10   193 Passmore, Dawniell     Indiana State         48.44m     42.94m     140-10 
      40.22m  FOUL  42.94m         
 11   294 Crain, Joscilyn        Kentucky State        42.12m     42.76m     140-03 
      40.54m  40.01m  42.76m         
 12   363 Winslow, Lyssa         Principia             44.63m     40.06m     131-05 
      40.01m  38.96m  40.06m         
 13   298 Aator, Barinem         Manchester (In)       42.43m     39.81m     130-07 
      FOUL  39.81m  33.32m         
 14   544 Kuhn, Ariana           Vincennes             39.97m     38.34m     125-09 
      35.34m  36.90m  38.34m         
 15   549 Wirth, Tara            Vincennes             40.12m     31.05m     101-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.05m         
 --   100 Gomez-Diaz, Lydia      Eastern Michigan      56.30m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   526 Jackson, Indi          Notre Dame            40.00m        DNS            
 --   169 Porter, Kaeleigh       I.P.F.W.              48.78m        DNS            
 --   176 Zink, Kayla            I.P.F.W.              47.86m        DNS            
 --    26 Glandon, Megan         Cedarville            36.60m        SCR            
 --   163 Frazze, Lizzy          I.P.F.W.              33.99m        SCR            
 
Event 26  Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals with a Legal Mark in the Trials Round
 Weigh-ins from 12:45 to 1:45 Behind the Discus Cage
 Haugh Track: $ 73.91m  5/26/2011   Marcel Lomnicky, Virginaia Tech            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   439 Morse, Timothy         Unattached            62.17m     62.46m     204-11 
      60.97m  61.80m  62.46m  FOUL  62.33m  FOUL
  2   507 Bolton, Brad           Michigan              59.72m     61.26m     201-00 
      60.56m  60.56m  61.26m  59.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   211 Fields, Chris          Indiana State         59.74m     60.20m     197-06 
      59.26m  60.20m  FOUL  59.87m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   145 Williams, Keith        Eastern Michigan      57.91m     57.52m     188-08 
      56.93m  56.37m  57.52m  FOUL  57.38m  54.20m
  5   438 Miller, Andrew         Unattached            56.50m     55.99m     183-08 
      55.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  55.99m
  6    68 Jackson, Calvin        Central Michigan      54.97m     54.71m     179-06 
      53.95m  FOUL  FOUL  52.00m  54.71m  52.62m
  7   263 Chowning, Dyrek        Indiana               55.25m     54.24m     177-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.20m  FOUL  52.94m  54.24m
  8   348 Stein, Robert          Miami (Oh)            55.95m     53.39m     175-02 
      53.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   144 Wentz, Andrew          Eastern Michigan      51.23m     53.13m     174-04 
      49.52m  45.97m  50.26m  51.12m  53.13m  52.87m
 10   207 Dennis, Sean           Indiana State         50.28m     52.13m     171-00 
      52.13m  49.82m  FOUL         
 11   530 Hauser, Nick           Notre Dame            55.19m     51.48m     168-11 
      51.48m  51.20m  FOUL         
 12   131 Jones, Anthony         Eastern Michigan      54.81m     50.95m     167-02 
      48.10m  FOUL  50.95m         
 13   303 Coble, Stephen         Manchester (In)       50.34m     48.87m     160-04 
      48.87m  47.61m  47.00m         
 14   372 Erba, Zac              Rose-Hulman           47.03m     48.44m     158-11 
      47.53m  48.44m  48.39m         
 15   330 Coleman, Zubin         Miami (Oh)            47.80m     48.13m     157-11 
      FOUL  48.13m  FOUL         
 16   557 Green, Cantrell        Vincennes             46.78m     46.27m     151-10 
      42.21m  46.27m  FOUL         
 17    89 Schafer, Jack          Centre                47.20m     46.25m     151-09 
      FOUL  46.25m  FOUL         
 18   373 Hunkeler, Andy         Rose-Hulman           48.95m     45.05m     147-10 
      42.38m  FOUL  45.05m         
 19   533 Shivers, Anthony       Notre Dame            46.30m     44.88m     147-03 
      FOUL  44.88m  FOUL         
 20   564 Lewis, Shaquelle       Vincennes             45.64m     44.59m     146-03 
      42.36m  FOUL  44.59m         
 21     9 Wingler, Steven        Anderson (In)         42.10m     40.54m     133-00 
      37.97m  FOUL  40.54m         
 --    63 Banagis, Dylan         Central Michigan      54.29m        DNS            
 --    81 Walderzak, Cole        Central Michigan      57.65m        DNS            
 --   384 Jenkins, Kyle          Spalding              52.00m        DNS            
 --       Cassidy, Jeff          Spalding              28.02m        SCR            
 --   351 Vollet, Andrew         Miami (Oh)            40.65m        SCR            
 --       Atkins, Joshua         Vincennes             37.53m        SCR            
 
Event 29  Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals with a Legal Mark in the Trials Round
 Weigh-ins from 12:45 to 1:45 Behind the Discus Cage
 Haugh Track: $ 61.12m  6/7/1997    Seilala Sue, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   483 Wallace-Sipp, Jazj     Illinois              50.77m     49.84m     163-06 
      49.04m  46.04m  49.84m  47.43m  49.37m  49.40m
  2   253 McClinton, Nakel       Indiana               50.42m     48.44m     158-11 
      43.85m  47.33m  43.74m  48.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   198 Theisen, Mary          Indiana State         53.82m     47.61m     156-02 
      FOUL  46.04m  41.90m  46.65m  46.26m  47.61m
  4    59 Walworth, Kyla         Central Michigan      48.28m     46.64m     153-00 
      46.64m  FOUL  45.17m  43.94m  43.52m  44.13m
  5   478 Smith, Mariah          Illinois              50.61m     46.40m     152-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.04m  41.06m  46.40m  45.24m
  6   199 Walker, Whitney        Indiana State         43.83m     43.86m     143-11 
      42.78m  43.70m  42.97m  41.34m  43.86m  FOUL
  7   304 Anunike, Adaora        Miami (Oh)            50.87m     43.13m     141-06 
      43.13m  42.06m  41.12m  FOUL  39.97m  FOUL
  8   318 Strickler, Amelia      Miami (Oh)            43.97m     42.46m     139-04 
      40.89m  41.00m  42.46m  39.49m  39.70m  FOUL
  9   310 Cummings, Olivia       Miami (Oh)            41.91m     41.44m     135-11 
      41.44m  FOUL  41.27m  FOUL  FOUL  38.67m
 10   195 Rutz, Katelyn          Indiana State         45.20m     39.74m     130-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.74m         
 11   193 Passmore, Dawniell     Indiana State         41.33m     39.54m     129-09 
      FOUL  39.54m  FOUL         
 12    30 Pomento, Anna          Cedarville            40.60m     38.72m     127-00 
      FOUL  37.63m  38.72m         
 13   544 Kuhn, Ariana           Vincennes             40.30m     37.97m     124-07 
      36.14m  37.96m  37.97m         
 14   526 Jackson, Indi          Notre Dame            44.36m     37.43m     122-10 
      37.43m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15   294 Crain, Joscilyn        Kentucky State        39.20m     36.97m     121-03 
      36.97m  35.45m  35.33m         
 16   363 Winslow, Lyssa         Principia             40.36m     35.88m     117-08 
      35.79m  FOUL  35.88m         
 17   149 Arbaugh, Ashlee        Hanover               37.32m     32.92m     108-00 
      FOUL  30.20m  32.92m         
 18   401 Britt, Felicity        Thomas More           36.35m     32.54m     106-09 
      31.88m  32.54m  32.20m         
 --   527 Madison, Lena          Notre Dame            43.90m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --    40 Brown, Devene          Central Michigan      54.64m        DNS            
 --   170 Renfrow, Shalyn        I.P.F.W.              35.11m        DNS            
 --   176 Zink, Kayla            I.P.F.W.              48.21m        DNS            
 --    26 Glandon, Megan         Cedarville            30.34m        SCR            
 --   380 Hardin, Maya           Spalding              33.81m        SCR            
 
Event 30  Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals with a Legal Mark in the Trials Round
 Weigh-ins from 12:45 to 1:45 Behind the Discus Cage
 Haugh Track: $ 67.62m  6/29/1987   Randy Heisler, NYAC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    81 Walderzak, Cole        Central Michigan      55.73m     53.49m     175-06 
      50.73m  53.49m  FOUL  51.09m  51.39m  FOUL
  2    63 Banagis, Dylan         Central Michigan      53.61m     50.40m     165-04 
      48.15m  FOUL  49.09m  FOUL  FOUL  50.40m
  3   518 Sievers, Derek         Michigan              52.30m     50.08m     164-04 
      FOUL  48.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.08m
  4   533 Shivers, Anthony       Notre Dame            53.18m     47.51m     155-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.51m  46.10m  FOUL  45.65m
  5   211 Fields, Chris          Indiana State         50.88m     46.63m     153-00 
      40.17m  45.45m  FOUL  46.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   263 Chowning, Dyrek        Indiana               49.58m     46.34m     152-00 
      45.57m  FOUL  46.34m  FOUL  FOUL  45.22m
  7   131 Jones, Anthony         Eastern Michigan      46.21m     45.90m     150-07 
      41.24m  44.38m  45.67m  42.72m  45.90m  45.72m
  8   351 Vollet, Andrew         Miami (Oh)            46.92m     45.64m     149-09 
      FOUL  43.78m  44.77m  42.11m  45.64m  FOUL
  9   129 Harris, Travis         Eastern Michigan      49.38m     44.87m     147-02 
      FOUL  44.87m  43.93m  FOUL  41.56m  42.64m
 10   551 Archer, Andrew         Vincennes             44.73m     43.51m     142-09 
      FOUL  43.51m  42.59m         
 11   491 Donnellon, Nathan      Kentucky              42.78m     42.59m     139-09 
      41.22m  42.59m  42.47m         
 12   376 Schulthies, Austin     Rose-Hulman           42.74m     42.38m     139-00 
      42.38m  FOUL  38.38m         
 13   373 Hunkeler, Andy         Rose-Hulman           43.09m     42.35m     138-11 
      40.99m  42.35m  39.83m         
 14   330 Coleman, Zubin         Miami (Oh)            45.14m     42.12m     138-02 
      FOUL  42.12m  FOUL         
 15   262 Caldwell, Paul         Indiana               45.89m     42.06m     138-00 
      42.06m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16   557 Green, Cantrell        Vincennes             44.01m     41.82m     137-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.82m         
 17   134 Levering, Quinn        Eastern Michigan      41.80m     41.44m     135-11 
      41.44m  41.15m  40.34m         
 18   348 Stein, Robert          Miami (Oh)            55.79m     41.28m     135-05 
      FOUL  41.28m  FOUL           
 19   564 Lewis, Shaquelle       Vincennes             45.67m     40.68m     133-05 
      FOUL  40.68m  FOUL         
 20   375 Okruch, Andrew         Rose-Hulman           42.87m     40.20m     131-11 
      39.78m  40.20m  FOUL         
 21   205 Chestnut, Ryan         Indiana State         44.78m     39.40m     129-03 
      FOUL  39.40m  FOUL         
 --   384 Jenkins, Kyle          Spalding              50.62m        DNS            
 --       Cassidy, Jeff          Spalding              33.47m        SCR            
 
Event 33  Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals with a Legal Mark in the Trials Round
 Weigh-ins from 12:45 to 1:45 Behind the Discus Cage
 Haugh Track: $ 58.28m  6/7/1997    Windy Dean, Southern Methodist Univ.       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    51 Kulidzan, Milica       Central Michigan      43.16m     39.20m     128-07 
      38.35m  36.42m  39.20m  FOUL  37.43m  34.90m
  2   472 Johnson, Tess          Illinois              35.38m     37.58m     123-03 
      FOUL  37.58m  36.27m  35.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   468 Dimonte, Lela          Illinois              34.60m     35.54m     116-07 
      31.57m  32.76m  31.30m  34.96m  35.54m  31.98m
  4    16 Smith, Kaitlynn        Berea                 33.20m     32.84m     107-09 
      28.84m  32.84m  29.76m  27.06m  FOUL  26.76m
  5   300 Niswonger, Alissa      Manchester (In)       32.44m     31.99m     104-11 
      29.29m  31.73m  FOUL  31.99m  FOUL  31.73m
  6    32 Towne, Ruth            Cedarville            32.20m     31.86m     104-06 
      31.86m  28.66m  26.03m  28.46m  26.56m  28.68m
  7   184 Johnson, Colby         Indiana State         30.39m     29.72m      97-06 
      29.72m  25.50m  25.94m  27.91m  27.17m  27.99m
  8   201 Zimmerman, Kari        Indiana State         27.83m     28.71m      94-02 
      27.59m  FOUL  26.48m  FOUL  28.71m  28.69m
  9   153 Schnurr, Janet         Hanover               32.18m     28.15m      92-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10    96 Chiariglione, Paul     Eastern Michigan      35.30m     26.05m      85-05 
      25.22m  FOUL  26.05m         
 11   482 Thompson, Samone       Illinois              22.74m     24.36m      79-11 
      20.01m  FOUL  24.36m           
 12       Adeniyi, Michelle      Indiana                          21.21m      69-07 
      21.21m  16.71m  FOUL         
 --       Quinn, Danielle        Indiana                            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --    15 Sims, Amber            Berea                 36.13m        DNS            
 --   163 Frazze, Lizzy          I.P.F.W.              19.94m        SCR            
 --   170 Renfrow, Shalyn        I.P.F.W.              17.01m        SCR            
 --       Brasier, Alexis        Indiana East          24.37m        SCR            
 --   175 Zavala, Jazmin         I.P.F.W.              22.94m        SCR            
 
Event 34  Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals with a Legal Mark in the Trials Round
 Weigh-ins from 12:45 to 1:45 Behind the Discus Cage
 Haugh Track: $ 74.90m  6/4/1997    Mats Nilsson, University of Alabama        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    79 Smith, Kyle            Central Michigan      61.92m     64.45m     211-05 
      63.40m  64.45m  51.19m  62.07m  62.11m  58.28m
  2   260 Birk, Matthew          Indiana               62.13m     63.75m     209-02 
      62.59m  63.06m  60.69m  61.18m  63.69m  63.75m
  3    19 Orr, David             Berea                 63.32m     61.64m     202-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  56.31m  56.81m  58.64m  61.64m
  4   203 Applegate, Brandon     Indiana State         55.31m     58.70m     192-07 
      FOUL  57.96m  53.87m  58.70m  50.99m  53.56m
  5   228 Stage, Brenner         Indiana State         53.40m     55.28m     181-04 
      52.92m  53.45m  55.28m  55.28m  52.59m  49.82m
  6   130 Ijah, Solomon          Eastern Michigan      62.73m     54.55m     179-00 
      49.78m  PASS  PASS  49.52m  50.68m  54.55m
  7    73 McCleese, Brandon      Central Michigan      54.73m     54.51m     178-10 
      54.33m  54.51m  49.62m  52.33m  51.12m  50.36m
  8   488 Buckles, Daniel        Kentucky              50.51m     49.91m     163-09 
      44.61m  47.97m  49.91m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9   142 Waldron, Zachary       Eastern Michigan      47.19m     49.76m     163-03 
      35.94m  49.76m  48.20m  46.54m  44.09m  45.01m
 10   376 Schulthies, Austin     Rose-Hulman           54.46m     47.69m     156-05 
      47.32m  44.84m  47.69m         
 11   558 Gyllensten, Simon      Vincennes             40.92m     46.90m     153-10 
      45.97m  46.90m  45.39m         
 12   297 willams, Ronald        Kentucky State        46.50m     46.86m     153-09 
      44.92m  46.86m  46.29m         
 13   534 Stamm, Gil             Notre Dame            49.35m     46.47m     152-05 
      FOUL  46.47m  44.09m         
 14   554 Blackman, Eric         Vincennes             40.69m     40.63m     133-04 
      40.63m  39.85m  40.55m         
 15   139 Selvig, Levi           Eastern Michigan      40.92m     40.20m     131-11 
      FOUL  40.20m  FOUL         
 16   566 Marsee, Blake          Vincennes             43.38m     38.49m     126-03 
      38.49m  38.06m  37.63m         
 --   508 Burk, Stephen          Michigan              60.64m        DNS            
 --   366 Hibbs, Geoffrey        Principia             50.28m        DNS            
 
Event 41  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 No Trials, 9 or Less Entered into Event
 Haugh Track: $ 11.04  6/7/1997    Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State Univ.       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   406 bailey, aleen          Unattached             11.29      11.54q  2.7  1 
  2   449 Barber, Katelin        Ala-Huntsville         11.89      11.68q  2.7  1 
  3   480 Taylor, Kymbriona      Illinois               11.86      11.87q  1.9  2 
  4   179 Camble, Demetra        Indiana State          11.68      11.87q  1.9  2 
  5   248 Johnson, Shawntana     Indiana                11.90      11.90q  2.7  1 
  6   105 McKinney, Aaliyah      Eastern Michigan       11.80      12.02q  2.3  3 
  7    48 Hamilton, Diamond      Central Michigan       11.94      12.03q  2.3  3 
  8    97 Clark, Danielle        Eastern Michigan       11.93      12.15q  1.9  2 
  8   452 Tolbert, Mariah        Ala-Huntsville         12.23      12.15q  2.3  3 
 10   197 Stewart, Carmelia      Indiana State          11.99      12.18   2.3  3 
 11   473 Kieger, Claire         Illinois               12.00      12.23   1.9  2 
 12   576 Howard, Jenny          Webster                12.25      12.37   2.3  3 
 13   190 Martin, Kaisha         Indiana State          12.21      12.37   1.9  2 
 14   541 Harper, Airrica        Vincennes              12.32      12.39   1.9  2 
 15   317 Schattinger, Laure     Miami (Oh)             12.28      12.48   1.9  2 
 16   355 Reams, Aliyah          Missouri Baptist       12.42      12.54   2.3  3 
 17   150 Chambers, Briahna      Hanover                12.48      12.57   1.9  2 
 18   111 Threatt, Tericka       Eastern Michigan       12.30      12.59   2.7  1 
 19    57 Terry, Dejanae         Central Michigan       12.30      12.66   2.7  1 
 --    47 Goodson, Markala       Central Michigan       12.20        DNS   2.7  1 
 --   411 King, Arantxa          Unattached             11.75        DNS   2.3  3 
 --   164 Hampton, Whitney       I.P.F.W.               12.90        DNS   2.7  1 
 --   453 Williams, Eden         Ala-Huntsville         12.35        DNS   2.3  3 
 --   415 Mims, Lana             Unattached             12.20        DNS   2.7  1 
 
Event 41  Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 No Trials, 9 or Less Entered into Event
 Haugh Track: $ 11.04  6/7/1997    Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State Univ.       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   406 bailey, aleen          Unattached             11.54      11.51   1.1 
  2   179 Camble, Demetra        Indiana State          11.87      11.94   1.1 
  3   480 Taylor, Kymbriona      Illinois               11.87      11.95   1.1 
  4   248 Johnson, Shawntana     Indiana                11.90      11.96   1.1 
  5    48 Hamilton, Diamond      Central Michigan       12.03      11.97   1.1 
  6   105 McKinney, Aaliyah      Eastern Michigan       12.02      12.05   1.1 
  7    97 Clark, Danielle        Eastern Michigan       12.15      12.19   1.1 
  8   452 Tolbert, Mariah        Ala-Huntsville         12.15      12.22   1.1 
 --   449 Barber, Katelin        Ala-Huntsville         11.68        DNS   1.1 
Preliminaries
 10   197 Stewart, Carmelia      Indiana State          12.18                  
 11   473 Kieger, Claire         Illinois               12.23                  
 12   576 Howard, Jenny          Webster                12.37                  
 13   190 Martin, Kaisha         Indiana State          12.37                  
 14   541 Harper, Airrica        Vincennes              12.39                  
 15   317 Schattinger, Laure     Miami (Oh)             12.48                  
 16   355 Reams, Aliyah          Missouri Baptist       12.54                  
 17   150 Chambers, Briahna      Hanover                12.57                  
 18   111 Threatt, Tericka       Eastern Michigan       12.59                  
 19    57 Terry, Dejanae         Central Michigan       12.66                  
 --    47 Goodson, Markala       Central Michigan        DNS                   
 --   411 King, Arantxa          Unattached              DNS                   
 --   164 Hampton, Whitney       I.P.F.W.                DNS                   
 --   453 Williams, Eden         Ala-Huntsville          DNS                   
 --   415 Mims, Lana             Unattached              DNS                   
 
Event 42  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Top 9 Times Advance to Finals
 Haugh Track: $ 10.13  6/7/1997    Obadele Thompson, UTEP                      
 Haugh Track: $ 10.13  5/28/2005   Steve Mullings, Mississippi State Univ.     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   444 Scott, Evan            Unattached             10.31      10.35q  3.7  1 
  2   286 Strickland, Cornel     Indiana                10.44      10.58q  3.2  2 
  3   137 Scott, Chris           Eastern Michigan       10.67      10.61q  3.7  1 
  4   120 Bolton, Cameron        Eastern Michigan       10.74      10.62q  3.0  3 
  5   361 Hampton, Cameron       Missouri Baptist       10.75      10.63q  3.7  1 
  6   511 Maye, Chris            Michigan               10.78      10.67q  3.7  1 
  7   514 Nolan, Codie           Michigan               10.81      10.77q  3.2  2 
  8   405 Nare, Lucas            Thomas More            10.74      10.78q  3.2  2 
  9   218 Keys, Jaynard          Indiana State          10.90      10.79q  3.2  2 
 10   559 Hall, Jacques          Vincennes              10.62      10.81   3.2  2 
 11   219 McQuay, Carl           Indiana State          10.71      10.85   3.0  3 
 12   575 Turner, Cameron        Vincennes              11.12      10.86   3.7  1 
 13   443 Schreiber, Scott       Unattached             10.89      10.91   3.0  3 
 14    75 Parsons, Brad          Central Michigan       10.83      10.93   3.0  3 
 15   220 Mercado, Israel        Indiana State          11.00      10.99   3.0  3 
 16   128 Griffin, Mike          Eastern Michigan       10.95      11.00   3.2  2 
 17   582 Blancard, Wayne        Eastern Michigan       10.95      11.01   3.0  3 
 18     4 Johnson, Tony          Anderson (In)          10.69      11.02   3.2  2 
 19   287 Sult, Tyler            Indiana                10.95      11.08   3.7  1 
 20   156 Gardiner, Torrey       Hanover                11.08      11.14   3.7  1 
 21    76 Peacock, Malik         Central Michigan       11.00      11.20   3.0  3 
 22    21 Willis, John           Berea                  11.08      11.24   3.2  2 
 23   447 williams, antonio      Unattached             10.53      11.34   3.0  3 
 24    20 Powell, Tyler          Berea                  10.92      11.48   3.7  1 
 25     8 Mote, Ryan             Anderson (In)          11.43      11.67   3.2  2 
 --   216 Housley, Keith         Indiana State          10.65        DNS   3.7  1 
 --   386 Whipple, Eric          Spalding               10.53        DNS   3.0  3 
 
Event 42  Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 Top 9 Times Advance to Finals
 Haugh Track: $ 10.13  6/7/1997    Obadele Thompson, UTEP                      
 Haugh Track: $ 10.13  5/28/2005   Steve Mullings, Mississippi State Univ.     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   444 Scott, Evan            Unattached             10.35      10.44   0.5 
  2   286 Strickland, Cornel     Indiana                10.58      10.55   0.5 
  3   120 Bolton, Cameron        Eastern Michigan       10.62      10.63   0.5 
  4   361 Hampton, Cameron       Missouri Baptist       10.63      10.73   0.5 
  5   511 Maye, Chris            Michigan               10.67      10.77   0.5 
  6   137 Scott, Chris           Eastern Michigan       10.61      10.84   0.5 
  7   514 Nolan, Codie           Michigan               10.77      10.89   0.5 
  8   405 Nare, Lucas            Thomas More            10.78      10.92   0.5 
  9   218 Keys, Jaynard          Indiana State          10.79      10.95   0.5 
Preliminaries
 10   559 Hall, Jacques          Vincennes              10.81                  
 11   219 McQuay, Carl           Indiana State          10.85                  
 12   575 Turner, Cameron        Vincennes              10.86                  
 13   443 Schreiber, Scott       Unattached             10.91                  
 14    75 Parsons, Brad          Central Michigan       10.93                  
 15   220 Mercado, Israel        Indiana State          10.99                  
 16   128 Griffin, Mike          Eastern Michigan       11.00                  
 17   582 Blancard, Wayne        Eastern Michigan       11.01                  
 18     4 Johnson, Tony          Anderson (In)          11.02                  
 19   287 Sult, Tyler            Indiana                11.08                  
 20   156 Gardiner, Torrey       Hanover                11.14                  
 21    76 Peacock, Malik         Central Michigan       11.20                  
 22    21 Willis, John           Berea                  11.24                  
 23   447 williams, antonio      Unattached             11.34                  
 24    20 Powell, Tyler          Berea                  11.48                  
 25     8 Mote, Ryan             Anderson (In)          11.67                  
 --   216 Housley, Keith         Indiana State           DNS                   
 --   386 Whipple, Eric          Spalding                DNS                   
 
Event 45  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Common Finish: Solid White Starting Line Under Lane Number
 Reversed Finish: Solid Gray Starting Line
 Haugh Track: $ 22.61  6/7/1997    Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State Univ.       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   200 Wise, Katie            Indiana State          23.51      23.18   1.1  1 
  2   406 bailey, aleen          Unattached             23.09      23.20   1.1  1 
  3   481 Thomas, Asia           Illinois               24.54      24.13   1.1  1 
  4   179 Camble, Demetra        Indiana State          24.32      24.28   1.1  1 
  5    97 Clark, Danielle        Eastern Michigan       24.10      24.34   1.1  1 
  6   105 McKinney, Aaliyah      Eastern Michigan       23.90      24.52   1.1  1 
  7   480 Taylor, Kymbriona      Illinois               24.94      24.56   2.3  2 
  8   116 Yeadon, Morgan         Eastern Michigan       24.40      24.83   1.1  1 
  9   313 Jimson-Miller, Ale     Miami (Oh)             24.45      24.84   1.1  1 
 10   473 Kieger, Claire         Illinois               25.16      24.88   2.3  2 
 11    54 Ritter, Kelsey         Central Michigan       24.64      24.88   2.3  2 
 12   254 Nelson, Ariane         Indiana                24.94      24.89   2.3  2 
 13    39 Baxter, Ravyn          Central Michigan       24.86      24.93   2.3  2 
 14   248 Johnson, Shawntana     Indiana                25.08      24.97   2.3  2 
 15   576 Howard, Jenny          Webster                25.03      25.47   2.3  2 
 16   355 Reams, Aliyah          Missouri Baptist       25.44      25.47   0.9  3 
 17   242 Franklin, Antonia      Indiana                25.41      25.56   0.9  3 
 18   394 Sexton, Beth           Tenn Wesleyan          25.04      25.64   2.3  2 
 19   541 Harper, Airrica        Vincennes              25.64      25.69   0.9  3 
 20   317 Schattinger, Laure     Miami (Oh)             25.36      25.72   0.9  3 
 21   182 Herron, Elizabeth      Indiana State          26.34      25.83   1.8  4 
 22   150 Chambers, Briahna      Hanover                26.40      25.89   1.8  4 
 23   407 Bollinger, Mackenz     Unattached             25.08      25.93   2.3  2 
 24    83 Bacorn, Vanessa        Centre                 25.56      25.98   0.9  3 
 25   236 Anderson, Sydney       Indiana                25.65      25.99   0.9  3 
 26     2 Gardner, Deborah       Anderson (In)          26.21      26.14   0.9  3 
 27    29 Pitney, Brielle        Cedarville             26.75      27.07   1.8  4 
 28   392 Lyons, Alexus          Tenn Wesleyan          25.88      27.20   0.9  3 
 29   402 Hlebiczki, Katrina     Thomas More            28.67      27.34   1.8  4 
 30   391 Jones, Justina         Tenn Wesleyan          25.89      27.41   0.9  3 
 --   196 Steffen, Kelly         Indiana State          26.21        DNS   1.8  4 
 --   171 Scobey, Kara           I.P.F.W.               29.82        DNS   1.8  4 
 --   411 King, Arantxa          Unattached             24.00        DNS   1.1  1 
 --   167 Marano, Kyley          I.P.F.W.               26.41        DNS   1.8  4 
 
Event 46  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Common Finish: Solid White Starting Line Under Lane Number
 Reversed Finish: Solid Gray Starting Line
 Haugh Track: $ 20.02  5/28/2005   Xavier Carter, Louisiana State Univ.        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   286 Strickland, Cornel     Indiana                21.04      21.12   1.6  1 
  2   361 Hampton, Cameron       Missouri Baptist       21.07      21.41   1.6  1 
  3   405 Nare, Lucas            Thomas More            21.48      21.47   1.6  1 
  4   289 Young, Anthony         Indiana                21.61      21.48   1.6  1 
  5   337 Hargrove, Jahquil      Miami (Oh)             20.99      21.56   1.6  1 
  6   137 Scott, Chris           Eastern Michigan       21.67      21.69   1.6  1 
  7   219 McQuay, Carl           Indiana State          21.88      21.82   0.5  2 
  8   511 Maye, Chris            Michigan               22.05      22.07   0.5  2 
  9    75 Parsons, Brad          Central Michigan       22.35      22.08  -0.9  3 
 10   514 Nolan, Codie           Michigan               21.74      22.12   1.6  1 
 11   128 Griffin, Mike          Eastern Michigan       22.52      22.32  -0.9  3 
 12   559 Hall, Jacques          Vincennes              21.85      22.37   0.5  2 
 13   563 Knight, Jalen          Vincennes              22.27      22.47   0.5  2 
 14   233 Washington, Adariu     Indiana State          22.12      22.49   0.5  2 
 15   119 Blanchard, Wayne       Eastern Michigan       22.22      22.52   0.5  2 
 16    71 Malliaras, Nichola     Central Michigan       22.50      22.55  -0.9  3 
 17    21 Willis, John           Berea                  23.18      22.74  -0.9  3 
 18   569 Moses, Alex            Vincennes              22.30      22.91   0.5  2 
 19   353 Willey, Jacob          Miami (Oh)             22.10      22.96   0.5  2 
 20   157 Pizzo, Anthony         Hanover                22.91      23.02  -0.9  3 
 21    20 Powell, Tyler          Berea                  22.80      23.26  -0.9  3 
 22     6 Mallory, Derek         Anderson (In)          23.23      23.29  -0.9  3 
 23   155 Franchini, Enrico      Hanover                23.28      23.32  -0.9  3 
 24   404 Kriege, Mitchell       Thomas More            23.67      23.83  -0.9  3 
 --   218 Keys, Jaynard          Indiana State          22.01        DNS   0.5  2 
 --   386 Whipple, Eric          Spalding               21.07        DNS   1.6  1 
 --   444 Scott, Evan            Unattached             21.50        DNS   1.6  1 
 --       Moyer, Nick            Anderson (In)          23.80        SCR          
 
Event 51  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Solid White Starting Line Under Lane Number
 Haugh Track: $ 50.60  6/7/1997    Latarsha Stroman, Lousiana State Univ.      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    58 Turk, Shawntoreah      Central Michigan       53.71      53.92   1 
  2   481 Thomas, Asia           Illinois               54.01      54.34   1 
  3   116 Yeadon, Morgan         Eastern Michigan       55.80      56.16   1 
  4   101 Hardiman, Iesha        Eastern Michigan       56.20      56.65   1 
  5   256 Rouse, Jean            Indiana                55.92      56.76   1 
  6   192 Obasih, Chidera        Indiana State          57.99      56.93   2 
  7    39 Baxter, Ravyn          Central Michigan       56.74      57.35   1 
  7   249 King, Brittni          Indiana                57.80      57.35   1 
  9   309 Coleman, Leah          Miami (Oh)             57.98      59.50   2 
 10    12 Callow, Ami            Berea                1:00.52    1:00.03   2 
 11    27 Nelson, Michaela       Cedarville           1:00.23    1:00.98   2 
 12   550 Wise, Hanna            Vincennes              59.03    1:01.09   2 
 13    29 Pitney, Brielle        Cedarville           1:01.91    1:01.58   2 
 14   393 Mcbee, Ceantra         Tenn Wesleyan        1:02.65    1:04.91   2 
 --   413 McCray, Jasmine        Unattached             57.90        DNS   1 
 --   102 Klimovich, Agata       Eastern Michigan       57.80        DNS   1 
 --   173 Wygant, Alexis         I.P.F.W.             1:02.88        DNS   2 
 --   159 Beard, Brittany        I.P.F.W.               59.00        DNS   2 
 --   402 Hlebiczki, Katrina     Thomas More          1:03.48        SCR     
 --       Peppel, Marissa        Hanover              1:03.38        SCR     
 --   171 Scobey, Kara           I.P.F.W.             1:13.07        SCR     
 --   152 Hubbard, Savannah      Hanover              1:03.88        SCR     
 
Event 52  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Solid White Starting Line Under Lane Number
 Haugh Track: $ 44.77  6/7/1997    Roxbert Martin, University of Oklahoma      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   277 Morgan, Derrick        Indiana                47.12      47.65   1 
  2    80 Vasquez, Malik         Central Michigan       48.23      47.94   1 
  3   143 Waynes, Mason          Eastern Michigan       48.20      48.42   1 
  4   126 Ervin, Jason           Eastern Michigan       48.20      48.61   1 
  5   458 Goddard, Adrian        Ala-Huntsville         48.17      48.90   1 
  6    74 Mitchell, Curtis       Central Michigan       49.01      48.97   1 
  7   323 Balzano, Robert        Miami (Oh)             47.90      49.17   1 
  8   209 Dowdell, Tyrell        Indiana State          49.65      49.93   2 
  9   513 Nance, Joshua          Michigan               49.95      50.87   2 
 10   208 Dickson, Ryan          Indiana State          49.75      51.68   2 
 11   492 Gibbs-Francis, Jor     Kentucky               48.90      51.71   1 
 12   404 Kriege, Mitchell       Thomas More            51.38      52.78   2 
 --   154 Feldmann, Joe          Hanover                49.53        DNS   2 
 --   552 Barnfield, Kersten     Vincennes              49.98        DNS   2 
 --   561 Kelly, Jay             Vincennes              51.01        DNS   2 
 --   356 Crespo, Martinez       Missouri Baptist       50.17        DNS   2 
 --   362 Story, Robert          Missouri Baptist       51.24        DNS   2 
 --   295 Broussard, Kieren      Kentucky State         48.54        DNS   1 
 --       Arnett, Brandon        Indiana East           55.79        SCR     
 --   360 Fabrizio, Dominic      Missouri Baptist       52.13        SCR     
 --       Finley, Austin         Manchester (In)                     SCR     
 
Event 55  Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Lanes or Alleys: One Turn Then Break, Alley Assn Below
 9 or Less in Lanes, Green/White Starting Lines
 10 or More in Alleys (3 Lanes Each), Green/White with Gray Ext.
 A! [1,4,7,10,13,16], A2 [2,5,8,11,14,17], A3 [3,6,9,12,15,18]
 Haugh Track: $ 2:01.49  4/21/2011   Molly Beckwith, Saucony                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   479 Spencer, Ahlivia       Illinois             2:06.53    2:08.58   1 
  2   239 Davis, Kellie          Indiana              2:09.80    2:12.91   1 
  3   306 Beaver, Megan          Miami (Oh)           2:13.50    2:13.16   2 
  4   476 Rakosnik, Lindsey      Illinois             2:12.28    2:13.57   1 
  5   255 Roller, Brie           Indiana              2:13.64    2:13.84   2 
  6   147 Murdock, Anna          Franklin (In)        2:13.93    2:13.85   2 
  7    55 Ross, Kelsey           Central Michigan     2:11.48    2:14.11   1 
  8   257 Wiley, Taylor          Indiana              2:11.94    2:15.08   1 
  9   104 Manjon Rivadulla,      Eastern Michigan     2:11.00    2:15.46   1 
 10   180 Dickerson, Sydney      Indiana State        2:16.46    2:17.05   2 
 11   418 Neeley, Brittany       Unattached           2:09.20    2:18.64   1 
 12   109 Quaintance, Rebecc     Eastern Michigan     2:18.00    2:19.63   2 
 13   470 Frigo, Michelle        Illinois             2:18.42    2:21.08   2 
 14    13 Callow, Layne          Berea                2:22.09    2:22.13   2 
 15    23 Callahan, Lauren       Cedarville           2:22.99    2:22.48   2 
 16   151 Ferrell, Brittany      Hanover              2:19.48    2:23.50   2 
 17   542 Hart, Jireh            Vincennes            2:21.23    2:24.13   2 
 18   412 Kutis, Beatrice        Unattached           2:20.00    2:30.13   2 
 --   245 Gwin, Samantha         Indiana              2:10.15        DNF   1 
 --   322 Wickware, Taylor       Miami (Oh)           2:11.55        DNS   1 
 --   422 Watson, Carolyn        Unattached           2:20.00        DNS   2 
 --   454 Winslow, Vicky         Ala-Huntsville       2:14.21        DNS   2 
 --   161 Boyes, Kayla           I.P.F.W.             2:19.06        DNS   2 
 --   103 Knoll, Taylor          Eastern Michigan     2:19.00        DNS   2 
 --       King, Janika           Spalding             2:24.97        SCR     
 --   162 Craig, Emily           I.P.F.W.             2:30.00        SCR     
 --       Sawyer, Gabrielle      Berea                2:27.83        SCR     
 --       Thompson, Danielle     Vincennes            2:28.05        SCR     
 --   389 Barnes, Lauren         Tenn Wesleyan        2:30.00        SCR     
 --   166 Kacer, Rachel          I.P.F.W.             2:30.00        SCR     
 --       Jansen, Lindsey        Missouri Baptist     2:45.46        SCR     
 
Event 56  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Lanes or Alleys: One Turn Then Break, Alley Assn Below
 9 or Less in Lanes, Green/White Starting Lines
 10 or More in Alleys (3 Lanes Each), Green/White with Gray Ext.
 A! [1,4,7,10,13,16], A2 [2,5,8,11,14,17], A3 [3,6,9,12,15,18]
 Haugh Track: $ 1:46.45  6/7/1997    Bryan Woodward, Georgetown University     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   270 Hunter, Rorey          Indiana              1:50.14    1:50.98   1 
  2       Scharold, Robbie       Kentucky             1:49.50    1:51.09   1 
  3   329 Coffin, Wade           Miami (Oh)           1:50.68    1:51.71   1 
  4   122 Bradley, Scott         Eastern Michigan     1:51.08    1:52.02   2 
  5   295 Broussard, Kieren      Kentucky State       1:52.00    1:52.18   2 
  6   326 Brown, Kevin           Miami (Oh)           1:50.68    1:52.20   1 
  7   231 Timlin, David          Indiana State        1:51.15    1:52.26   1 
  8   333 Dusing, Andrew         Miami (Oh)           1:51.47    1:52.46   2 
  9    61 Allinder, Kyle         Central Michigan     1:51.20    1:52.63   2 
 10   536 Stone, Andrew          Notre Dame           1:51.30    1:52.65   2 
 11   332 Comisford, Joey        Miami (Oh)           1:52.64    1:52.72   2 
 12   516 Reed, Ben              Michigan             1:52.00    1:52.90   2 
 13   225 Rigoni, Tony           Indiana State        1:52.12    1:53.51   2 
 14   457 Gilliland, Alex        Ala-Huntsville       1:50.62    1:53.63   1 
 15   499 Layten, Tim            Kentucky             1:52.00    1:54.07   2 
 16   434 Huntoon, Jordan        Unattached           1:53.63    1:55.90   3 
 17   365 Fleming, Derrick       Principia            1:54.41    1:55.98   3 
 18   512 Miklja, Zac            Michigan             1:53.19    1:56.03   3 
 19   537 Turner, Adam           Notre Dame           1:52.60    1:56.20   2 
 20    35 Dannelly, Phillip      Cedarville           1:55.89    1:56.36   3 
 21    65 Hamilton, Tyler        Central Michigan     1:54.50    1:56.49   3 
 22       Rich, Dylan            Kentucky             1:55.00    1:56.50   3 
 23   368 Rolph, Adam            Principia            1:54.02    1:56.93   3 
 24   374 Mattiuz, Brendon       Rose-Hulman          1:55.37    1:57.29   3 
 25   577 Lambus, David          Webster              1:54.23    1:58.14   3 
 26   568 Mercer-Szady, Dako     Vincennes            1:54.93    1:59.49   3 
 27   399 Simmons, Jacob         Tenn Wesleyan        1:54.95    1:59.63   3 
 28   573 Rodrick, John          Vincennes            1:58.76    1:59.72   3 
 29    18 James, Michael         Berea                1:59.02    1:59.80   3 
 30   400 Whitehead, Chad        Tenn Wesleyan        1:55.47    2:00.20   3 
 31   202 Adams, Brad            Indiana State        1:52.04    2:01.52   2 
 32   560 Johnson, Adam          Vincennes            1:59.87    2:05.53   3 
 --   501 Neal, Keffri           Kentucky             1:47.57        DNF   1 
 --   580 Bayer, Andy            Bowerman TC          1:48.00        DNF   1 
 --   495 Hillenbrand, Matt      Kentucky             1:48.07        DNF   1 
 --   517 Sattler, Jeffrey       Michigan             1:50.98        DNS   1 
 --   132 Kalinowski, Grzego     Eastern Michigan     1:50.48        DNS   1 
 --   432 Heasley, Destin        Unattached           1:50.55        DNS   1 
 --       Gilmore, Nick          Spalding             2:12.00        SCR     
 --   177 Holloman, Jordan       I.P.F.W.             2:03.97        SCR     
 --       Hall, Kyle             Indiana East         2:00.31        SCR     
 --   357 Dale, Richard          Missouri Baptist     2:00.58        SCR     
 --   358 Dale, Ryan             Missouri Baptist     2:00.72        SCR     
 --   383 Jemane, Haile          Spalding             2:01.22        SCR     
 --       Coffey, Forrest        Spalding             2:14.39        SCR     
 --       Burris, Collin         Indiana East         2:10.00        SCR     
 --       Hudkins, AJ            Manchester (In)                     SCR     
 
Event 61  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Top 9 Times Advance to Finals
 Yellow Hurdle Marks
 33" Hurdles, 2nd Hole from Top
 Haugh Track: $ 12.73  5/20/2001   Perdita Felicien, University of Illinois    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   469 Ejesieme, Jesica       Illinois               13.43      13.64q  0.5  1 
  2   465 Brooks, Kawanna        Illinois               13.67      14.00q  0.2  2 
  3   463 Adeokun, Mobolaji      Illinois               13.73      14.14q  0.2  2 
  4   313 Jimson-Miller, Ale     Miami (Oh)             14.16      14.33q  0.5  1 
  5   482 Thompson, Samone       Illinois               14.49      14.39q  0.2  2 
  6   316 Mudd, Erica            Miami (Oh)             14.46      14.62q  0.5  1 
  7   524 Craft, Taylor          Notre Dame             14.29      14.74q  0.2  2 
  8   312 Hughey, Xerina         Miami (Oh)             14.37      14.79q  0.2  2 
  9   196 Steffen, Kelly         Indiana State          14.39      14.80q  0.5  1 
 10     1 Friske, Alex           Anderson (In)          14.63      14.82   0.2  2 
 11   112 Uy, Natalie            Eastern Michigan       14.70      15.02   0.5  1 
 12   183 Holmes, Jaleesa        Indiana State          14.28      15.10   0.5  1 
 13    98 Coyne, Kristina        Eastern Michigan       14.87      15.10   0.5  1 
 14   539 Brewer, Tasia          Vincennes              15.78      16.32   0.2  2 
 15   182 Herron, Elizabeth      Indiana State          15.79      17.14   0.2  2 
 
Event 61  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
 Top 9 Times Advance to Finals
 Yellow Hurdle Marks
 33" Hurdles, 2nd Hole from Top
 Haugh Track: $ 12.73  5/20/2001   Perdita Felicien, University of Illinois    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   469 Ejesieme, Jesica       Illinois               13.64      13.72  -0.5 
  2   465 Brooks, Kawanna        Illinois               14.00      14.19  -0.5 
  3   313 Jimson-Miller, Ale     Miami (Oh)             14.33      14.33  -0.5 
  4   482 Thompson, Samone       Illinois               14.39      14.49  -0.5 
  5   316 Mudd, Erica            Miami (Oh)             14.62      14.65  -0.5 
  6   524 Craft, Taylor          Notre Dame             14.74      14.68  -0.5 
  7   312 Hughey, Xerina         Miami (Oh)             14.79      14.88  -0.5 
  8   196 Steffen, Kelly         Indiana State          14.80      15.04  -0.5 
 --   463 Adeokun, Mobolaji      Illinois               14.14        DNS  -0.5 
Preliminaries
 10     1 Friske, Alex           Anderson (In)          14.82                  
 11   112 Uy, Natalie            Eastern Michigan       15.02                  
 12   183 Holmes, Jaleesa        Indiana State          15.10                  
 13    98 Coyne, Kristina        Eastern Michigan       15.10                  
 14   539 Brewer, Tasia          Vincennes              16.32                  
 15   182 Herron, Elizabeth      Indiana State          17.14                  
 
Event 62  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Top 9 Times Advance to Finals
 Blue Hurdle Marks
 42" Hurdles, All the Way Up
 Haugh Track: $ 13.39  6/7/1997    Reggie Torian, University of Wisconsin      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   230 Swift, Greggmar        Indiana State          13.49      13.71q  1.6  1 
  2   233 Washington, Adariu     Indiana State          14.16      14.13q  1.7  3 
  3   567 Matthews, Treyvon      Vincennes              14.27      14.45q  1.7  3 
  4   222 Neely, Marcus          Indiana State          14.72      14.48q  1.5  2 
  5   486 Bagley, Brandon        Kentucky               14.09      14.49q  1.5  2 
  6   493 Gross, Clyde           Kentucky               14.59      14.63q  1.6  1 
  7   135 Lindsey, Bryce         Eastern Michigan       14.45      14.64q  1.7  3 
  8     5 Kittle, Max            Anderson (In)          14.42      14.65q  1.7  3 
  9   331 Combs, JaShawn         Miami (Oh)             14.35      14.67q  1.6  1 
 10   130 Ijah, Solomon          Eastern Michigan       14.90      14.68   1.6  1 
 11   562 Killings, Taylor       Vincennes              14.55      14.76   1.6  1 
 12    64 Bradshaw, Chaz         Central Michigan       14.52      14.79   1.5  2 
 13   139 Selvig, Levi           Eastern Michigan       14.81      14.83   1.7  3 
 14   204 Carter, Daley          Indiana State          14.40      14.83   1.5  2 
 15   275 Mable, Adrian          Indiana                           15.09   1.7  3 
 16   268 Gerbick, Matt          Indiana                15.29      15.14   1.5  2 
 17   553 Billingsley, Tysho     Vincennes              14.82      15.16   1.5  2 
 18   436 Malvern, Jamey         Unattached             14.40      15.21   1.6  1 
 19    77 Piligian, Brandon      Central Michigan       14.75      15.22   1.7  3 
 20   505 Short, Ibn             Kentucky               15.03      15.31   1.6  1 
 21   271 Keller, Stephen        Indiana                15.28      15.32   1.7  3 
 22    87 Duvall, Jacob          Centre                 15.24      15.48   1.7  3 
 23   259 Anderson, Dylan        Indiana                15.12      15.51   1.5  2 
 24     6 Mallory, Derek         Anderson (In)          15.63      15.89   1.6  1 
 25   488 Buckles, Daniel        Kentucky               16.50      16.46   1.6  1 
 26   491 Donnellon, Nathan      Kentucky               16.50      16.78   1.5  2 
 --   327 Chester, Sam           Miami (Oh)             14.28        DNS   1.5  2 
 
Event 62  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
 Top 9 Times Advance to Finals
 Blue Hurdle Marks
 42" Hurdles, All the Way Up
 Haugh Track: $ 13.39  6/7/1997    Reggie Torian, University of Wisconsin      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   230 Swift, Greggmar        Indiana State          13.71      13.62   1.2 
  2   233 Washington, Adariu     Indiana State          14.13      14.25   1.2 
  3   135 Lindsey, Bryce         Eastern Michigan       14.64      14.34   1.2 
  4   486 Bagley, Brandon        Kentucky               14.49      14.37   1.2 
  5   222 Neely, Marcus          Indiana State          14.48      14.38   1.2 
  6     5 Kittle, Max            Anderson (In)          14.65      14.66   1.2 
  7   493 Gross, Clyde           Kentucky               14.63      14.68   1.2 
  8   567 Matthews, Treyvon      Vincennes              14.45      14.68   1.2 
 --   331 Combs, JaShawn         Miami (Oh)             14.67        DNS   1.2 
Preliminaries
 10   130 Ijah, Solomon          Eastern Michigan       14.68                  
 11   562 Killings, Taylor       Vincennes              14.76                  
 12    64 Bradshaw, Chaz         Central Michigan       14.79                  
 13   139 Selvig, Levi           Eastern Michigan       14.83                  
 14   204 Carter, Daley          Indiana State          14.83                  
 15   275 Mable, Adrian          Indiana                15.09                  
 16   268 Gerbick, Matt          Indiana                15.14                  
 17   553 Billingsley, Tysho     Vincennes              15.16                  
 18   436 Malvern, Jamey         Unattached             15.21                  
 19    77 Piligian, Brandon      Central Michigan       15.22                  
 20   505 Short, Ibn             Kentucky               15.31                  
 21   271 Keller, Stephen        Indiana                15.32                  
 22    87 Duvall, Jacob          Centre                 15.48                  
 23   259 Anderson, Dylan        Indiana                15.51                  
 24     6 Mallory, Derek         Anderson (In)          15.89                  
 25   488 Buckles, Daniel        Kentucky               16.46                  
 26   491 Donnellon, Nathan      Kentucky               16.78                  
 --   327 Chester, Sam           Miami (Oh)              DNS                   
 
Event 65  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Solid White Starting Line Under Lane Number
 Green Hurdle Marks
 30" Hurdles, All the Way Down
 Haugh Track: $ 54.54  6/7/1997    Ryan Tolbert, Vanderbilt University         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   578 Montcalm, Noelle       Windsor A.C.           55.96      57.85   1 
  2   469 Ejesieme, Jesica       Illinois               58.49      59.04   1 
  3    44 Doughty, Bridget       Central Michigan     1:00.30    1:00.42   1 
  4   189 Marrero, Alethia       Indiana State          59.80    1:00.67   1 
  5    96 Chiariglione, Paul     Eastern Michigan       59.80    1:00.90   1 
  6    46 Fishnick, Emma         Central Michigan     1:02.71    1:01.68   1 
  7   312 Hughey, Xerina         Miami (Oh)           1:02.58    1:02.49   1 
  8    25 Gall, Christina        Cedarville           1:03.85    1:04.05   2 
  9   369 Johnson, Addie         Rose-Hulman          1:03.81    1:04.93   2 
 10    14 Kinnamont, Cynthia     Berea                1:03.88    1:05.03   2 
 11    24 Farleman, Laura        Cedarville           1:06.23    1:06.07   2 
 12   293 Bradley, Katlan        Kentucky State       1:05.12    1:07.24   2 
 13   451 Scroggins, Briyonn     Ala-Huntsville       1:01.45    1:07.48   1 
 14   146 Hays, Danialle         Franklin (In)        1:07.88    1:07.91   2 
 --   547 Ware, Ariana           Vincennes            1:05.24        DNS   2 
 --   172 Taylor, Kaylin         I.P.F.W.             1:04.62        DNS   2 
 --   168 Nida, Victoria         I.P.F.W.             1:06.24        DNS   2 
 
Event 66  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Solid White Starting Line Under Lane Number
 Green Hurdle Marks
 36" Hurdles, Middle Hole
 Haugh Track: $ 48.59  6/7/1997    Joey Woody, Univ. of Northern Iowa          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   232 Tuttle, Max            Indiana State          52.28      51.83   1 
  2   217 Jackson, Jonathan      Indiana State          52.88      52.11   1 
  3    78 Scott, Parker          Central Michigan       51.73      52.60   1 
  4   125 Elam, Jeff             Eastern Michigan       52.87      52.74   1 
  5   328 Coburn, Skyler         Miami (Oh)             51.95      53.08   1 
  6     5 Kittle, Max            Anderson (In)          52.51      53.11   1 
  7   486 Bagley, Brandon        Kentucky               53.10      53.22   1 
  8   529 Dunn, Aaron            Notre Dame             52.56      53.59   1 
  9    70 Lipsey, Ja'Corey       Central Michigan       53.45      54.20   2 
 10    88 Niehaus, Nick          Centre                 54.56      54.26   3 
 11     7 McNeil, Brad           Anderson (In)          53.89      54.34   2 
 12   227 Shaw, Arqeil           Indiana State          53.63      54.61   2 
 13   535 Stapleton, Conner      Notre Dame             53.40      54.96   2 
 14   340 Minosky, Vinnie        Miami (Oh)             53.30      55.11   2 
 15   276 Manley, Diquis         Indiana                55.66      55.29   3 
 16   285 Smith, Reggie          Indiana                54.41      55.53   2 
 17   377 Schulthies, Blake      Rose-Hulman            54.32      55.73   2 
 18    17 Harris, Ethan          Berea                  55.27      55.81   3 
 19   135 Lindsey, Bryce         Eastern Michigan       55.42      55.85   3 
 20   493 Gross, Clyde           Kentucky               53.90      56.67   2 
 21   396 Mize, Tyler            Tenn Wesleyan          58.10      58.68   3 
 22   291 Shancer, Josh          IU Running Club                   59.54   3 
 23   275 Mable, Adrian          Indiana                59.08    1:00.71   3 
 --   336 Gittens, Tyler         Miami (Oh)             53.50        DNF   2 
 --   515 Parker, Michael        Michigan               52.86        DNF   1 
 --   553 Billingsley, Tysho     Vincennes              58.00        DNS   3 
 
Event 71  Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 White Starting Line, Waterfall
 Haugh Track: $ 4:12.84  6/7/1997    Becky Wells, University of Florida        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   109 Quaintance, Rebecc     Eastern Michigan     4:42.00    4:44.57  
  2   311 Hoover, Lauren         Miami (Oh)           4:36.60    4:46.58  
  3   422 Watson, Carolyn        Unattached           4:48.93    4:47.05  
  4    84 El Rady, Ashley        Centre               4:46.57    4:50.80  
  5   299 Jordan, Mariah         Manchester (In)      4:57.47    4:51.85  
  6   314 Kiple, McKenna         Miami (Oh)           4:40.50    4:52.79  
  7    22 Banachowski, Jasmi     Cedarville           4:56.76    5:02.61  
  8    28 Norman, Bethany        Cedarville           5:00.96    5:18.49  
  9   389 Barnes, Lauren         Tenn Wesleyan        5:02.00    5:19.30  
 --    45 Dyer, Alyssa           Central Michigan     4:42.00        DNS  
 --   161 Boyes, Kayla           I.P.F.W.             5:02.00        DNS  
 --       Rowe, Karson           I.P.F.W.                            SCR  
 
Event 72  Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
 White Starting Line, Waterfall
 Haugh Track: $ 3:37.85  7/9/2005    Nate Brannen, Reebok                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   140 Smith, Daryl           Eastern Michigan     3:49.64    3:49.94   1 
  2   266 Esselink, Evan         Indiana              3:54.10    3:50.30   1 
  3   127 Fink, Willy            Eastern Michigan     3:49.75    3:51.19   1 
  4       Styles, Lou            Kentucky             3:56.00    3:52.44   1 
  5   324 Biebelhausen, Step     Miami (Oh)           3:55.75    3:52.61   1 
  6   427 Claxton, Eric          Unattached           3:56.20    3:53.08   1 
  7   292 Darmody, John          IU Running Club      3:54.00    3:54.23   1 
  8    67 Huff, Nathan           Central Michigan     3:50.50    3:54.40   1 
  9    69 Lee, Anderson          Central Michigan     3:54.10    3:54.79   1 
 10   577 Lambus, David          Webster              3:54.67    3:56.23   1 
 11    37 Hartman, Wyatt         Cedarville           3:56.19    3:56.24   1 
 12    91 Rumsey, David          Dark Horse T.C.      3:55.27    3:56.55   1 
 13   212 Gambill, Drew          Indiana State        3:52.92    3:57.25   1 
 14    82 Wynsma, Ben            Central Michigan     3:52.60    3:57.96   1 
 15   352 Wigton, Edward         Miami (Oh)           3:55.78    3:58.39   1 
 16   264 Coulter, Brent         Indiana              3:57.20    3:59.42   2 
 17   494 Harm, Gabe             Kentucky             3:57.03    4:00.36   1 
 18       Wireman, Raine         Kentucky             3:58.00    4:00.41   2 
 19   430 Gregory, Patrick       Unattached           3:55.16    4:01.33   1 
 20   229 Swem, Daniel           Indiana State                   4:01.68   2 
 21   371 Catt, Nathan           Rose-Hulman          4:00.87    4:02.44   2 
 22   214 Hess, Alex             Indiana State        3:59.85    4:03.06   2 
 23   400 Whitehead, Chad        Tenn Wesleyan        3:57.12    4:03.72   2 
 24       Willard, Sean          Kentucky             3:56.00    4:04.42   1 
 25   378 West, Stuart           Rose-Hulman          4:00.07    4:04.72   2 
 26   335 Garleb, Daniel         Miami (Oh)           4:00.11    4:05.86   2 
 27   213 Head, Taylor           Indiana State        4:02.35    4:08.08   2 
 28   302 Caffarelli, Jonath     Manchester (In)      4:05.20    4:09.41   2 
 29   290 Cope, Dylan            Indiana East         4:15.00    4:11.39   2 
 30   496 Iacofano, Mick         Kentucky             3:57.03    4:12.15   2 
 31   502 Oliver, Cole           Kentucky             4:04.00    4:15.98   2 
 32       Elliott, Austin        Unattached           4:23.00    4:20.93   2 
 --   399 Simmons, Jacob         Tenn Wesleyan        3:57.70        DNS   2 
 --   383 Jemane, Haile          Spalding             4:03.65        DNS   2 
 --   177 Holloman, Jordan       I.P.F.W.             4:15.34        DNS   2 
 --   367 Mangelsdorf, Wylie     Principia            3:54.05        DNS   1 
 --   385 Mark, Nathan           Spalding             4:15.00        DNS   2 
 --       Burris, Collin         Indiana East         4:31.00        SCR     
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
 White Starting Line, Waterfall
 Haugh Track: $ 4:12.84  6/7/1997    Becky Wells, University of Florida        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   113 Voronko, Victoria      Eastern Michigan     4:22.00    4:20.87  
  2   477 Schneider, Alyssa      Illinois             4:23.52    4:22.53  
  3   243 Ginther, Samantha      Indiana              4:33.26    4:24.25  
  4   307 Bess, Laura            Miami (Oh)           4:27.00    4:24.57  
  5   417 Neeley, Bethany        Unattached           4:28.69    4:26.51  
  6   421 Stenger, Madison       Unattached           4:33.86    4:30.41  
  7   241 Duerksen, Kelsey       Indiana              4:30.00    4:30.85  
  8   247 Johnson, Brianna       Indiana              4:33.45    4:30.99  
  9   103 Knoll, Taylor          Eastern Michigan     4:32.00    4:33.68  
 10   475 Petrey, Britten        Illinois             4:26.62    4:35.84  
 11   454 Winslow, Vicky         Ala-Huntsville       4:33.75    4:42.23  
 --   474 Morgan, Stephanie      Illinois             4:26.47        DNS  
 --   159 Beard, Brittany        I.P.F.W.             4:33.72        DNS  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
 White Starting Line, Waterfall
 Haugh Track: $ 3:37.85  7/9/2005    Nate Brannen, Reebok                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   132 Kalinowski, Grzego     Eastern Michigan     3:45.59    3:41.80  
  2   284 Skeete, Owen           Indiana              3:47.60    3:46.46  
  3   283 Schwartzer, Matthe     Indiana              3:44.80    3:46.71  
  4   517 Sattler, Jeffrey       Michigan             3:44.90    3:48.44  
  5   269 Gornall, Jordan        Indiana              3:48.50    3:49.03  
  6   265 Crist, Jason           Indiana              3:45.20    3:49.72  
  7   278 Nierman, Robby         Indiana              3:45.50    3:49.91  
  8   272 Kinnaird, Tretez       Indiana              3:48.00    3:50.47  
  9   267 Fife, Nolan            Indiana              3:47.10    3:51.94  
 10   442 Reilly, Kieran         Unattached           3:45.20    3:53.82  
 11   429 Coughler, Thomas       Unattached           3:48.99    3:56.22  
 --   432 Heasley, Destin        Unattached           3:48.65        DNF  
 --   281 Roche, Joshua          Indiana              3:46.99        DNS  
 
Event 81  Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 White Starting Line, Waterfall
 Haugh Track: $ 9:01.23  6/7/1997    Kathy Butler, University of Wisconsin     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   315 Lamb, Anna             Miami (Oh)           9:44.49   10:00.18  
  2   416 Mundy, Chanli          Unattached           9:56.04   10:02.33  
  3   250 Kluesner, Kelsey       Indiana             10:08.72   10:10.08  
  4   258 Winters, Molly         Indiana             10:04.03   10:15.14  
  5    92 Aldrich, Anna          Eastern Michigan    10:10.00   10:24.98  
  6   370 Montgomery, Ryann-     Rose-Hulman          9:59.38   10:26.59  
  7   187 Lucas, Nicole          Indiana State       10:05.48   10:28.11  
  8   471 Irion, Rachel          Illinois            10:54.83   10:36.05  
  9   414 Mehringer, Maria       Unattached          10:44.01   10:45.95  
 10   543 Heller, Chloe          Vincennes           10:53.26   10:57.65  
 11   191 Nolting, Natalie       Indiana State       10:45.29   11:07.76  
 12   548 Wiist, Whitney         Vincennes           10:55.48   11:22.03  
 --   160 Bell, Andrea           I.P.F.W.            10:44.44        DNS  
 --   174 Zachar, Rachel         I.P.F.W.            10:45.00        DNS  
 --   381 Richardson, Casey      Spalding            10:50.00        DNS  
 --   158 Ayers, Amaya           I.P.F.W.            10:59.12        DNS  
 
Event 82  Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 White Starting Line, Waterfall
 Haugh Track: $ 8:25.52  5/9/2010    Yoshi Shimizu                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   487 Brown, James           Kentucky             8:35.00    8:32.49  
  2   121 Bouchikhi, Lahsene     Eastern Michigan     8:21.04    8:34.98  
  3   519 Smoragiewicz, Tony     Michigan             8:15.00    8:35.59  
  4   349 Stewart, Joseph        Miami (Oh)           8:24.43    8:36.80  
  5   279 Overway, Kyle          Indiana              8:18.73    8:45.24  
  6   354 Wing, David            Miami (Oh)           8:28.74    8:45.34  
  7   437 Miler, Luke            Unattached           8:31.72    8:49.61  
  8   426 Clapp, Spencer         Unattached           8:42.34    8:49.61  
  9    34 Cheney, Matthew        Cedarville           8:45.00    8:59.68  
 10   489 Burke, John            Kentucky             8:50.00    9:00.31  
 11   345 Sotos, John            Miami (Oh)           8:45.00    9:03.39  
 12   343 Santino, Patrick       Miami (Oh)           8:45.00    9:08.67  
 13   503 Polman, Ryan           Kentucky             8:35.00    9:09.93  
 14   448 Zollman, Aaron         Unattached           8:48.00    9:19.01  
 15   435 Lifson, Michael        Unattached           9:03.00    9:32.93  
 --   395 Bowman, Roderick       Tenn Wesleyan        8:38.00        DNS  
 --   397 Mutuse, Arnold         Tenn Wesleyan        8:55.00        DNS  
 --       Wildenmann, Jake       Kentucky             8:35.00        DNS  
 --   280 Ricker, JR             Indiana              8:11.38        DNS  
 --   350 Stewart, Matthew       Miami (Oh)           8:31.98        DNS  
 --   124 Dixon, Harry           Eastern Michigan     8:24.67        DNS  
 --   140 Smith, Daryl           Eastern Michigan     8:13.85        DNS  
 --       Matthews, Allen        Spalding             9:35.00        SCR  
 --       Gleckler, Garrett      I.P.F.W.                            SCR  
 --       Price, Brandon         Spalding             9:20.00        SCR  
 --       McComb, Randy          I.P.F.W.                            SCR  
 --       Borengasser, James     Spalding            10:00.00        SCR  
 --       Yandl, John            I.P.F.W.                            SCR  
 
Event 83  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 White Starting Line, Waterfall aprx 25m Behind Finsh Line
 Haugh Track: $ 9:48.28  5/15/2010   Bridget Franek, University of Illinois    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   110 Quilez Ribera, Ann     Eastern Michigan    10:58.00   11:17.20  
  2    50 Kelto, Abbey           Central Michigan    11:15.00   11:19.19  
  3    86 Gale-Butto, Serena     Centre              11:25.44   11:25.88  
  4   107 Pfund, Kayla           Eastern Michigan    10:57.03   11:27.77  
  5    85 Ellis, Hannah          Centre              11:25.03   11:35.26  
  6    60 Weiler, Katie          Central Michigan    11:22.00   11:40.43  
  7    31 Redfield, Melanie      Cedarville          11:39.09   11:41.70  
 --   540 Goatee, TaPring        Vincennes           10:58.57        DNF  
 --   475 Petrey, Britten        Illinois            10:49.81        DNS  
 --   165 Jeszensky, Julie       I.P.F.W.            11:04.11        DNS  
 --   379 Cary, Lisa             Runnababez T.C.     10:45.24        DNS  
 --       Rowe, Karson           I.P.F.W.            11:50.32        SCR  
 --       Manchess, Emma         I.P.F.W.            12:16.43        SCR  
 
Event 84  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 White Starting Line, Waterfall aprx 25m Behind Finsh Line
 Haugh Track: $ 8:26.07  7/2/2004    Robert Gary, Adidas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   425 Betz, Dustin           Unattached           9:02.00    9:21.03  
  2   339 McBride, Zackery       Miami (Oh)           9:28.55    9:21.93  
  3   570 Murphy, Robert         Vincennes            9:30.13    9:22.30  
  4   341 Moeglin, Vincent       Miami (Oh)           9:36.67    9:31.78  
  5   397 Mutuse, Arnold         Tenn Wesleyan        9:42.92    9:40.52  
  6   342 Moncrieff, Ryan        Miami (Oh)           9:28.29    9:46.01  
  7   215 Horsman, Bryan         Indiana State        9:43.85    9:50.62  
  8    36 Greenwood, Tyler       Cedarville           9:45.00    9:55.92  
  9   431 Hambrock, Logan        Unattached           9:50.00   10:01.76  
 10       Mest, Michael          Vincennes           10:15.11   10:20.81  
 --    38 Niemiec, Joe           Cedarville           9:14.71        DNF  
 --   382 Deng, Abram            Spalding             9:45.00        DNS  
 --   462 Richardson, Kennet     Ala-Huntsville       9:28.23        DNS  
 --   223 Ocasio, Gabe           Indiana State        9:39.49        DNS  
 --       Myers, Aaron           Indiana East        11:10.98        SCR  
 --       Schell, Colin          Spalding            10:50.00        SCR  
 --       Keen, Tyler            Vincennes           11:13.49        SCR  
 
Event 91  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 White/Blue Starting Line, Three Turn Stagger
 First Exchange in Lanes, Second Leg Breaks After 1st Turn
 Second & Third Exchange Common 9 Lane Exchange
 Blue Hooks Exchange Zones
 Haugh Track: $ 3:28.43  6/7/1997    University of Texas                       
                         Riley, Howard, Brown, & Reid                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eastern Michigan University  'A'                  3:49.00    3:47.86  
     1) 104 Manjon Rivadulla, Marina    2) 115 Wolanin, Kate              
     3) 101 Hardiman, Iesha             4) 102 Klimovich, Agata           
  2 Indiana University  'A'                           3:45.00    3:49.20  
     1) 256 Rouse, Jean                 2) 249 King, Brittni              
     3) 236 Anderson, Sydney            4) 242 Franklin, Antonia          
  3 Unattached  'A'                                              4:04.57  
 -- Indiana University  'B'                           3:52.00        DNF  
     1) 255 Roller, Brie                2) 257 Wiley, Taylor              
     3) 239 Davis, Kellie               4) 245 Gwin, Samantha             
 -- University of Illinois  'A'                       3:48.00        DNS  
     1) 481 Thomas, Asia                2) 479 Spencer, Ahlivia           
     3) 480 Taylor, Kymbriona           4) 473 Kieger, Claire             
 -- Vincennes University  'A'                         4:01.11        DNS  
     1) 550 Wise, Hanna                 2) 541 Harper, Airrica            
     3) 542 Hart, Jireh                 4) 540 Goatee, TaPring            
 -- I.P.F.W.  'A'                                     4:06.15        DNS  
     1) 159 Beard, Brittany             2) 161 Boyes, Kayla               
     3) 162 Craig, Emily                4) 166 Kacer, Rachel              
 
Event 92  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 White/Blue Starting Line, Three Turn Stagger
 First Exchange in Lanes, Second Leg Breaks After 1st Turn
 Second & Third Exchange Common 9 Lane Exchange
 Blue Hooks Exchange Zones
 Haugh Track: $ 3:01.25  6/7/1997    University of Oklahoma                    
                         Clarke, Kite, McFarlane, & Martin                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miami University (Oh)  'A'                        3:10.11    3:12.66  
     1) 325 Bodrick, Adam               2) 323 Balzano, Robert            
     3) 337 Hargrove, Jahquil           4) 328 Coburn, Skyler             
  2 Indiana University  'A'                           3:13.00    3:14.77  
     1) 276 Manley, Diquis              2) 272 Kinnaird, Tretez           
     3) 289 Young, Anthony              4) 277 Morgan, Derrick            
  3 Eastern Michigan University  'A'                  3:15.00    3:16.41  
     1) 130 Ijah, Solomon               2) 139 Selvig, Levi               
     3) 142 Waldron, Zachary            4) 122 Bradley, Scott             
  4 Vincennes University  'A'                         3:19.01    3:18.89  
     1) 569 Moses, Alex                 2) 575 Turner, Cameron            
     3) 552 Barnfield, Kersten          4) 563 Knight, Jalen              
  5 Indiana University  'B'                           3:16.80    3:32.12  
     1) 285 Smith, Reggie               2) 271 Keller, Stephen            
     3) 268 Gerbick, Matt               4) 269 Gornall, Jordan            
 -- Univ. of Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                  3:12.60        DNF  
     1) 456 Fletcher, Devonte           2) 458 Goddard, Adrian            
     3) 461 May, Rico                   4) 457 Gilliland, Alex            
 -- Indiana State University  'A'                     3:09.25        DNS  
     1) 202 Adams, Brad                 2) 227 Shaw, Arqeil               
     3) 232 Tuttle, Max                 4) 231 Timlin, David              
 -- Missouri Baptist University  'A'                  3:24.83        DNS  
     1) 356 Crespo, Martinez            2) 361 Hampton, Cameron           
     3) 360 Fabrizio, Dominic           4) 359 Emere, Stephen             
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Solid White Starting Line Under Lane Number
 Yellow Hooks Exchange Zones, Blue 1/4 Line Fly Zone
 Haugh Track: $ 43.17  6/7/1997    Lousiana State University                   
                       Butler, Dowdie, Thornton, & Walker                
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Indiana State University  'A'                       45.24      45.06  
     1) 179 Camble, Demetra             2) 200 Wise, Katie                
     3) 189 Marrero, Alethia            4) 192 Obasih, Chidera            
  2 University of Illinois  'A'                         45.90      45.80  
     1) 480 Taylor, Kymbriona           2) 473 Kieger, Claire             
     3) 469 Ejesieme, Jesica            4) 465 Brooks, Kawanna            
  3 Eastern Michigan University  'A'                    46.50      45.84  
     1) 97 Clark, Danielle              2) 101 Hardiman, Iesha            
     3) 105 McKinney, Aaliyah           4) 116 Yeadon, Morgan             
  4 Central Michigan University  'A'                    47.21      47.15  
     1) 48 Hamilton, Diamond            2) 57 Terry, Dejanae              
     3) 54 Ritter, Kelsey               4) 47 Goodson, Markala            
  5 Univ. of Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                    46.16      47.53  
     1) 453 Williams, Eden              2) 449 Barber, Katelin            
     3) 450 Jannah, Khadijah            4) 452 Tolbert, Mariah            
 -- Tennessee Wesleyan College  'A'                     48.12        DNF  
     1) 391 Jones, Justina              2) 390 Froedden, Kiana            
     3) 392 Lyons, Alexus               4) 394 Sexton, Beth               
 -- I.P.F.W.  'A'                                       50.26        DNS  
     1) 164 Hampton, Whitney            2) 172 Taylor, Kaylin             
     3) 167 Marano, Kyley               4) 168 Nida, Victoria             
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Solid White Starting Line Under Lane Number
 Yellow Hooks Exchange Zones, Blue 1/4 Line Fly Zone
 Haugh Track: $ 38.75  5/28/2005   University of Arkansas                      
                       Grant, Spearmon, Gay, & Brown                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eastern Michigan University  'A'                    39.98      40.43  
     1) 119 Blanchard, Wayne            2) 125 Elam, Jeff                 
     3) 137 Scott, Chris                4) 123 Brown, Tyler               
  2 Indiana University  'A'                             41.52      40.98  
     1) 289 Young, Anthony              2) 286 Strickland, Cornelius      
     3) 287 Sult, Tyler                 4) 268 Gerbick, Matt              
  3 Indiana State University  'A'                       40.64      41.04  
     1) 216 Housley, Keith              2) 219 McQuay, Carl               
     3) 230 Swift, Greggmar             4) 218 Keys, Jaynard              
  4 Central Michigan University  'A'                    41.23      41.53  
     1) 76 Peacock, Malik               2) 75 Parsons, Brad               
     3) 74 Mitchell, Curtis             4) 71 Malliaras, Nicholas         
  5 Miami University (Oh)  'A'                          41.27      41.79  
     1) 325 Bodrick, Adam               2) 346 Spallinger, Sam            
     3) 331 Combs, JaShawn              4) 337 Hargrove, Jahquil          
  6 Vincennes University  'A'                           41.97      42.12  
     1) 562 Killings, Taylor            2) 575 Turner, Cameron            
     3) 569 Moses, Alex                 4) 559 Hall, Jacques