Licensed to Ball State University  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/8/2013 08:01 PM
                           BSU vs. Miami - 11/8/2013                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ball State University-IN  'A'                          NT    1:46.69   11  
     1) Miles, Mallory M 22             2) Ruehl, Bridgette N 22          
     3) Richter, Haley E 21             4) Magley, Carlena A 20           
       28.37    29.40    25.15    23.77                                    
  2 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                        NT    1:47.86    4  
     1) Fujan, Brianna G 21             2) Lemire, Stephanie J 18         
     3) Nemeth, Stephanie J 19          4) Donovan, Cynthia M 21          
       27.93    30.31    26.10    23.52                                    
  3 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                        NT    1:49.07    2  
     1) Campbell, Elise N 18            2) Wagner, Nicole L 21            
     3) Zilch, Betsy A 19               4) Marquiss, Annie M 20           
       27.91    30.55    26.40    24.21                                    
  4 Ball State University-IN  'B'                          NT    1:50.27  
     1) Beaver, Larah K 19              2) Wierman, Stacey E 21           
     3) Horn, Katie M 19                4) Rodawig, Audrey E 18           
       27.86    30.42    27.17    24.82                                    
  5 Ball State University-IN  'C'                          NT    1:55.77  
     1) Iglesias, Jackie M 21           2) Scott, Kimmie A 18             
     3) Extine, Jessica L 18            4) Mudd, Courtney N 19            
       29.65    33.16    27.95    25.01                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kluth, Aubrey M           19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   10:25.55    9  
      29.56   31.13   31.42   31.73   31.66   31.46   31.48   31.57
      31.53   31.36   31.32   31.16   31.28   31.44   31.25   31.40
      31.51   31.23   31.12   30.94                                
  2 Pearce, Stephanie F       20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   10:26.31    4  
      29.30   31.41   31.69   31.51   31.70   31.26   31.44   31.59
      31.46   31.38   31.31   31.46   31.30   31.55   31.35   31.67
      31.56   31.41   31.28   30.68                                
  3 Rogers, Kelly D           20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   10:33.73    3  
      29.59   31.89   32.35   31.90   31.76   31.49   31.61   31.63
      31.68   31.83   31.67   31.72   31.90   31.92   31.58   31.93
      31.96   32.43   31.77   31.12                                
  4 Jackson, Cheyanne M       22 Ball State-IN             NT   10:48.45    2  
      29.44   31.80   31.95   32.21   32.37   32.42   32.57   32.57
      32.81   33.17   32.85   33.01   32.65   32.97   32.76   32.79
      32.68   32.80   32.53   32.10                                
  5 Mattson, Leighann S       20 Ball State-IN             NT   10:58.97    1  
      29.84   32.40   33.14   32.96   32.94   33.17   33.35   33.19
      33.22   33.67   33.21   33.17   33.01   33.30   33.21   33.23
      33.19   33.37   32.81   32.59                                
  6 Hayes, Genevieve P        18 Ball State-IN             NT   11:12.68  
      29.66   32.28   33.20   33.95   33.88   34.13   33.82   34.15
      33.66   34.03   34.11   34.15   34.07   33.78   35.00   34.03
      33.73   33.73   34.25   33.07                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richter, Haley E          21 Ball State-IN             NT    1:54.60    9  
      27.32   29.75   28.90   28.63                                
  2 Krueger, Sara M           19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:55.08    4  
      26.58   29.29   29.73   29.48                                
  3 Wisolek, Emily D          21 Ball State-IN             NT    1:55.24    3  
      27.20   29.09   29.74   29.21                                
  4 Campbell, Julia M         18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:56.07    2  
      27.29   29.63   29.82   29.33                                
  5 Fujan, CC C               20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:56.64    1  
      27.18   29.48   29.84   30.14                                
  6 Vanwinkle, Jordan N       20 Ball State-IN             NT    1:56.89  
      27.48   30.04   30.05   29.32                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Elise N         18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      58.08    9  
      28.57   29.51                                                
  2 Bootsma, Katie J          21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      59.50    4  
      28.77   30.73                                                
  3 Fujan, Brianna G          21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      59.79    3  
      29.11   30.68                                                
  4 Beaver, Larah K           19 Ball State-IN             NT    1:00.55    2  
      29.00   31.55                                                
  5 Mudd, Courtney N          19 Ball State-IN             NT    1:02.36    1  
      29.77   32.59                                                
  6 Kolz, Allie A             18 Ball State-IN             NT    1:02.95  
      30.71   32.24                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruehl, Bridgette N        22 Ball State-IN             NT    1:03.98    9  
      30.51   33.47                                                
  2 Lemire, Stephanie J       18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:05.65    4  
      30.88   34.77                                                
  3 Wierman, Stacey E         21 Ball State-IN             NT    1:07.36    3  
      31.70   35.66                                                
  4 Scott, Kayla M            21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:07.55    2  
      31.98   35.57                                                
  5 Wagner, Nicole L          21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:07.65    1  
      31.86   35.79                                                
  6 Ahmad, Sumaiyah H         22 Ball State-IN             NT    1:08.73  
      32.12   36.61                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blodgett, Katie E         19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:07.00    9  
      28.95   32.29   32.84   32.92                                
  2 Szczupakiewicz, Emma J    19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:07.18    4  
      28.92   32.20   32.96   33.10                                
  3 Dodson, Kathleen J        18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:07.78    3  
      29.48   32.76   32.62   32.92                                
  4 Miles, Mallory M          22 Ball State-IN             NT    2:08.28    2  
      28.80   32.24   35.45   31.79                                
  5 Horn, Katie M             19 Ball State-IN             NT    2:09.40    1  
      29.10   32.09   33.60   34.61                                
  6 Hussey, Kayla Q           21 Ball State-IN             NT    2:17.67  
      30.61   34.60   35.90   36.56                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Donovan, Cynthia M        21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      23.94    9  
  2 Magley, Carlena A         20 Ball State-IN             NT      24.38    4  
  3 Marquiss, Annie M         20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      24.47    3  
  4 Rodawig, Audrey E         18 Ball State-IN             NT      24.76    2  
  5 Rohr, Natalie L           19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      24.96    1  
  6 Pitsas, Elaine C          21 Ball State-IN             NT      25.46  
 
Event 8  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Craft, Nikki M            22 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP     312.38    9  
  2 Karrow, Jenna M           18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP     263.93    4  
  3 LeCount, Taylor A         19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP     248.93    3  
  4 Zirzow, Madie             19 Ball State-IN             NP     237.08    2  
  5 Denlinger, Jamie          20 Ball State-IN             NP     213.45    1  
  6 Penn, Brittany A          18 Ball State-IN             NP     208.65  
  7 Bixler, Quinn             18 Ball State-IN             NP     192.60  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Elise N         18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      52.94    9  
      25.76   27.18                                                
  2 Magley, Carlena A         20 Ball State-IN             NT      53.15    4  
      25.61   27.54                                                
  3 Krueger, Sara M           19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      53.26    3  
      25.68   27.58                                                
  4 Vanwinkle, Jordan N       20 Ball State-IN             NT      54.09    2  
      26.23   27.86                                                
  5 Marquiss, Annie M         20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      54.25    1  
      25.98   28.27                                                
  6 Extine, Jessica L         18 Ball State-IN             NT      55.67  
      26.43   29.24                                                
 -- Pitsas, Elaine C          21 Ball State-IN             NT     X55.48  
      26.35   29.13                                                
 -- Iglesias, Jackie M        21 Ball State-IN             NT     X56.82  
      27.01   29.81                                                
 -- Berg, Kara N              18 Ball State-IN             NT     X57.11  
      27.55   29.56                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bootsma, Katie J          21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:09.56    9  
      30.79   32.86   33.45   32.46                                
  2 Szczupakiewicz, Emma J    19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:09.68    4  
      30.96   33.24   33.11   32.37                                
  3 Rogers, Kelly D           20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:10.14    3  
      31.48   32.88   32.89   32.89                                
  4 Kolz, Allie A             18 Ball State-IN             NT    2:13.26    2  
      30.95   33.49   34.46   34.36                                
  5 Scott, Kimmie A           18 Ball State-IN             NT    2:14.47    1  
      31.13   33.85   34.95   34.54                                
  6 Beaver, Larah K           19 Ball State-IN             NT    2:16.00  
      30.98   34.43   35.43   35.16                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruehl, Bridgette N        22 Ball State-IN             NT    2:19.48    9  
      33.15   36.02   35.37   34.94                                
  2 Lemire, Stephanie J       18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:23.63    4  
      31.91   35.48   37.06   39.18                                
  3 Wierman, Stacey E         21 Ball State-IN             NT    2:25.42    3  
      33.82   37.57   37.70   36.33                                
  4 Pettinichi, Gabbie L      21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:27.23    2  
      32.68   37.45   38.17   38.93                                
  5 Wagner, Nicole L          21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:27.37    1  
      33.55   36.98   38.36   38.48                                
  6 Ahmad, Sumaiyah H         22 Ball State-IN             NT    2:28.06  
      34.18   38.32   38.50   37.06                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pearce, Stephanie F       20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    5:04.91    9  
      28.64   30.62   30.79   31.03   31.12   30.84   30.77   30.73
      30.56   29.81                                                
  2 Wisolek, Emily D          21 Ball State-IN             NT    5:07.35    4  
      28.27   30.76   31.33   31.30   31.44   31.22   31.36   31.20
      30.97   29.50                                                
  3 Campbell, Julia M         18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    5:07.42    3  
      28.42   30.81   31.17   30.97   31.16   31.28   31.31   31.03
      31.26   30.01                                                
  4 Blodgett, Katie E         19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    5:07.47    2  
      28.74   31.26   31.16   31.22   31.28   31.13   31.02   30.36
      30.95   30.35                                                
  5 Jackson, Cheyanne M       22 Ball State-IN             NT    5:14.68    1  
      28.71   30.98   31.74   31.86   31.77   31.91   32.06   32.30
      31.96   31.39                                                
  6 Hussey, Kayla Q           21 Ball State-IN             NT    5:25.03  
      29.91   32.17   32.80   33.36   32.79   32.91   32.86   33.13
      32.75   32.35                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richter, Haley E          21 Ball State-IN             NT      56.04    9  
      25.85   30.19                                                
  2 Miles, Mallory M          22 Ball State-IN             NT      57.51    4  
      27.14   30.37                                                
  3 Zilch, Betsy A            19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      58.03    3  
      27.34   30.69                                                
  4 Rodawig, Audrey E         18 Ball State-IN             NT      58.19    2  
      27.07   31.12                                                
  5 Dodson, Kathleen J        18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      58.94    1  
      27.84   31.10                                                
  6 Scott, Kayla M            21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:00.16  
      28.18   31.98                                                
 -- Nemeth, Stephanie J       19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     X58.66  
 
Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Craft, Nikki M            22 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP     285.23    9  
  2 Denlinger, Jamie          20 Ball State-IN             NP     219.60    4  
  3 Zirzow, Madie             19 Ball State-IN             NP     219.45    3  
  4 Penn, Brittany A          18 Ball State-IN             NP     189.75    2  
 -- Karrow, Jenna M           18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP    X235.65  
 -- LeCount, Taylor A         19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP    X220.35  
 -- Bixler, Quinn             18 Ball State-IN             NP    X178.80  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kluth, Aubrey M           19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:08.84    9  
      28.90   32.89   36.16   30.89                                
  2 Miles, Mallory M          22 Ball State-IN             NT    2:12.23    4  
      28.26   33.71   39.08   31.18                                
  3 Vanwinkle, Jordan N       20 Ball State-IN             NT    2:12.39    3  
      29.30   33.58   39.31   30.20                                
  4 Scott, Kimmie A           18 Ball State-IN             NT    2:15.69    2  
      29.47   33.97   40.30   31.95                                
 -- Fujan, Brianna G          21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   X2:10.79  
      27.85   33.11   39.37   30.46                                
 -- Lemire, Stephanie J       18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   X2:11.31  
      29.35   33.73   37.31   30.92                                
 -- Bootsma, Katie J          21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   X2:12.85  
      28.89   33.98   37.95   32.03                                
 -- Scott, Kayla M            21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   X2:15.44  
      28.64   36.53   38.75   31.52                                
 -- Pettinichi, Gabbie L      21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   X2:15.85  
      29.84   37.07   38.18   30.76                                
 -- Horn, Katie M             19 Ball State-IN             NT   X2:16.61  
      28.91   35.77   40.56   31.37                                
 -- Ahmad, Sumaiyah H         22 Ball State-IN             NT   X2:22.04  
      30.80   39.80   38.32   33.12                                
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ball State University-IN  'A'                          NT    3:31.04   11  
     1) Rodawig, Audrey E 18            2) Magley, Carlena A 20           
     3) Wisolek, Emily D 21             4) Richter, Haley E 21            
       25.59    53.48    25.20    52.44    25.82    53.67    17.55    51.45
  2 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                        NT    3:32.07    4  
     1) Campbell, Elise N 18            2) Donovan, Cynthia M 21          
     3) Marquiss, Annie M 20            4) Krueger, Sara M 19             
       25.65    53.21    25.15    52.88    25.36    53.33    24.88    52.65
  3 Ball State University-IN  'B'                          NT    3:42.67    2  
     1) Extine, Jessica L 18            2) Wierman, Stacey E 21           
     3) Mudd, Courtney N 19             4) Pitsas, Elaine C 21            
       27.09    56.02    26.06    56.05    26.46    56.23    25.71    54.37
  4 Ball State University-IN  'C'                          NT    3:52.41  
     1) Beaver, Larah K 19              2) Berg, Kara N 18                
     3) Mattson, Leighann S 20          4) Hayes, Genevieve P 18          
       26.98    58.64    26.53    57.10    27.52    57.98    27.87    58.69
 -- Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                        NT   X3:38.29  
     1) Rohr, Natalie L 19              2) Zilch, Betsy A 19              
     3) Szczupakiewicz, Emma J 19       4) Fujan, CC C 20                 
       25.71    54.07    25.89    54.07    26.48    55.25    25.94    54.90
 -- Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'C'                        NT   X3:41.46  
     1) Nemeth, Stephanie J 19          2) Blodgett, Katie E 19           
     3) Campbell, Julia M 18            4) Rogers, Kelly D 20             
       26.91    55.72    26.33    54.67    26.40    55.53    26.62    55.54
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Miami University (Ohio)             173   2. Ball State University               125