Leaderboard -- OfficeMax
Leaderboard - PNC
Leaderboard -- Kroger
Leaderboard - Folletts
Cincy Bell
Leaderboard - adidas
Scroll Button -- Vivid
Ice Hockey MM


Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/23/2013 06:30 PM

        Vanderbilt Black and Gold Invite 2013 - 3/22/2013 to 3/23/2013         

                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                         

                        Hosted by Vanderbilt University                        

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

Finals

  1 Ofili, Cindy              FR Michigan                 11.84  -0.3  1 

  2 Graves, Diona             SR Miami (Ohio)             11.87  -0.3  1 

  3 Cahill, Charlotte         SR Michigan                 11.96  -0.3  1 

  4 Warren, Amiris            SO S. Illinois              12.09  -0.3  1 

  5 Whittler, Tayler          FR DePaul                   12.11  -0.3  1 

  6 Byrd-West, DaQuanya       SO Memphis                  12.15   1.2  2 

  7 Ewing, Ayesha             SO DePaul                   12.24  -0.3  1 

  8 Walker, Nitaya            FR Louisville               12.31   1.2  2 

  9 Unachukwu, Ada            SR Michigan                 12.34   1.2  2 

  9 Abrams, Jasmine           FR M.T.S.U.                 12.34  -0.3  1 

  9 Adams, Erika              SO Austin Peay              12.34   2.8  3 

 12 Sunderraj, Nirupama       SO S. Illinois              12.39   2.8  3 

 13 Cheadle, Lauren           SO S. Illinois              12.43   1.2  2 

 14 Butler, Anietra           FR Loyola (Ill.)            12.51   1.2  2 

 15 White, Desiree            SO S. Illinois              12.52   2.8  3 

 16 Drayton, Lauren           JR Louisville               12.65   1.2  2 

 17 Farley, Taylor            FR DePaul                   12.73  -1.1  4 

 18 Jones, Quaniqua           SR Memphis                  12.84  -1.1  4 

 19 Jouett, Tatiana           FR Louisville               12.93  -1.1  4 

 20 Griffin, Danyale          SO Bradley                  13.35  -1.1  4 

 21 Camargo, Ana              JR W. Kentucky              13.41  -1.1  4 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Cahill, Charlotte         SR Michigan                 24.26  +0.0  1 

  2 Funderburk, Kala          SO Memphis                  24.35  +0.0  1 

  3 Ofili, Cindy              FR Michigan                 24.38  +0.0  1 

  4 Whittler, Tayler          FR DePaul                   24.51  +0.0  1 

  5 Abrams, Jasmine           FR M.T.S.U.                 24.80   2.6  2 

  6 Byrd-West, DaQuanya       SO Memphis                  24.85   2.6  2 

  7 Sunderraj, Nirupama       SO S. Illinois              25.04   1.2  3 

  8 Neal, Keyona              SR Memphis                  25.10  +0.0  1 

  9 Butler, Anietra           FR Loyola (Ill.)            25.21  +0.0  1 

 10 Curtis, Loreal            SO DePaul                   25.25   1.2  3 

 11 Holden, Lindsey           SR DePaul                   25.28   1.2  3 

 12 Adams, Erika              SO Austin Peay              25.30   1.2  3 

 13 Kuss, Krista              FR Loyola (Ill.)            25.36   1.1  4 

 14 Myers, Charlotte          SO Miami (Ohio)             25.43   1.1  4 

 15 Ross, Kymmalett           FR Austin Peay              25.45   1.2  3 

 16 Schwarz, Kayla            SO DePaul                   25.46   2.6  2 

 17 Davis, Emily              FR Belmont                  25.62   2.6  2 

 18 Unachukwu, Ada            SR Michigan                 25.63   2.6  2 

 19 White, Desiree            SO S. Illinois              25.64   1.2  3 

 19 Cheadle, Lauren           SO S. Illinois              25.64   2.6  2 

 21 Daphness, Sheniece        SO M.T.S.U.                 25.82   1.1  4 

 22 Hamilton, Ginasia         FR M.T.S.U.                 25.84   0.6  5 

 23 Walker, Nitaya            FR Louisville               25.89   1.1  4 

 24 Bejoile, Laquitsha        JR S. Illinois              26.70  -0.9  6 

 25 Williams, Jeannuel        FR Memphis                  26.78   0.6  5 

 26 Abrought, Remy            FR S. Illinois              26.80   1.1  4 

 27 Jouett, Tatiana           FR Louisville               26.88  -0.9  6 

 28 Alvarez, Andrea           FR Loyola (Ill.)            27.13  -0.9  6 

 29 Murray, Brigid            SO Loyola (Ill.)            27.21   0.6  5 

 30 Griffin, Danyale          SO Bradley                  28.22  -0.9  6 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Harris, Margret           SR Louisville               55.10   1 

  2 Long, Maya                FR Michigan                 55.58   1 

  3 Allen, Kala               FR Miami (Ohio)             55.63   1 

  4 Curtis, Loreal            SO DePaul                   55.83   2 

  5 Brown, Chelsea            SR Louisville               55.89   2 

  6 Scannell, Katie           SR Miami (Ohio)             56.58   3 

  7 Thompson, Brenna          SO Lipscomb                 57.11   2 

  8 Mason, Monica             JR Memphis                  57.31   1 

  9 Trimble, Ashley              Unattached               57.53   1 

 10 Holden, Lindsey           SR DePaul                   57.70   2 

 11 Onimo, Chinyere           SO Michigan                 57.77   2 

 12 Carrigan, Anna            SO Belmont                  58.84   5 

 13 Vargas, Stephanie         FR Loyola (Ill.)            59.55   3 

 14 Stephens, Sara            SR Lipscomb               1:00.71   4 

 15 Huning, Megan             FR Belmont                1:00.87   4 

 16 Daphness, Sheniece        SO M.T.S.U.               1:01.20   4 

 17 Williams, Jeannuel        FR Memphis                1:01.35   3 

 18 Williams, Adreonna        FR M.T.S.U.               1:01.63   5 

 19 Stevenson, Anotonia       FR Austin Peay            1:01.71   4 

 20 Braziel, Sharese          SO Austin Peay            1:02.85   5 

 21 Clifford, Lily            FR Michigan               1:03.95   3 

 22 Wright, Sydney            FR Memphis                1:04.04   4 

 23 Nesbitt, Jasmine          SO M.T.S.U.               1:05.78   5 

 -- Hamilton, Ginasia         FR M.T.S.U.                    FS   3 

 

Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Grey, Chantelle           SR Austin Peay            2:09.03  

  2 Cramsey, Kelsey           FR Louisville             2:10.35  

  3 Barron, Sara              FR Vanderbilt             2:10.54  

  4 Osika, Shannon            FR Michigan               2:11.69  

  5 Johnston, Jennifer        JR Memphis                2:12.45  

  6 Whitmore, Mary            JR Loyola (Ill.)          2:12.62  

  7 Wickware, Taylor          SO Miami (Ohio)           2:12.85  

  8 Taylor, Nandia            JR Memphis                2:13.15  

  9 Kasal, Jacqueline         SO DePaul                 2:13.23  

 10 Kriha, Taylor             FR Memphis                2:13.42  

 11 Lingley, Louisa           SR Memphis                2:13.54  

 12 Jackson, Amber            SR M.T.S.U.               2:13.68  

 13 Molodynia, Michelle       SO Louisville             2:13.77  

 14 Weschler, Megan           JR Michigan               2:13.91  

 15 Clark, Alyvia             JR Loyola (Ill.)          2:14.01  

 16 Jumper, Hannah            SO Vanderbilt             2:14.05  

 17 Specht, Kyela             SO Bradley                2:14.30  

 18 Hampton, Tressanique      SR M.T.S.U.               2:14.36  

 19 Williams, Lily            FR Vanderbilt             2:14.41  

 20 Toldy, Laura              JR Memphis                2:14.44  

 21 Beaver, Megan             FR Miami (Ohio)           2:14.75  

 22 Booker, Hannah            SO Bradley                2:14.83  

 23 Crisler, Catherine        SR Loyola (Ill.)          2:14.85  

 24 Diaz, Jordan              JR Louisville             2:14.98  

 25 Carnegie, Michaela        SO Michigan               2:15.41  

 26 Manett, Taylor            FR Michigan               2:15.86  

 27 Dickens, Fallon           SR Belmont                2:16.21  

 28 Mathews, Alex             SO Michigan               2:18.26  

 29 Smith, Nora               FR DePaul                 2:19.09  

 30 Jones, Breigh             FR Austin Peay            2:19.21  

 31 Gipson, Autumn            JR M.T.S.U.               2:19.71  

 32 Higgins, Sarah            JR Bradley                2:20.09  

 33 Addison, Laura            FR Michigan               2:20.35  

 34 Riley, Erin               JR Miami (Ohio)           2:21.20  

 35 Kitevski, Julia           FR M.T.S.U.               2:21.38  

 36 Busch, Caitlin            FR Bradley                2:21.57  

 37 Houmes, Lauren            FR Bradley                2:21.76  

 38 Wolbers, Emily            JR Bradley                2:24.24  

 39 Rhode, Holly              SR Loyola (Ill.)          2:24.53  

 40 Printz, Lacey             JR Lipscomb               2:24.71  

 41 Corbett, Grace            FR Vanderbilt             2:25.27  

 42 Klein, Miranda            JR Lipscomb               2:25.78  

 43 Betzer, Arden             FR Bradley                2:26.96  

 44 Cooley, Gelela            JR W. Kentucky            2:31.15  

 45 Kaiser, Kelsey            SR S. Illinois            2:31.70  

 46 Waterbury, Courtney       FR W. Kentucky            2:32.43  

 47 Mallon, Rebecca           FR Bradley                2:32.87  

 48 Ndoigo, Whitney           FR Belmont                2:38.43  

 49 Davis, Maikea             SO W. Kentucky            2:45.92  

 -- Miller, Alyssa            JR Lipscomb                    DQ   cut in early

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Manett, Taylor            FR Michigan               4:31.35  

  2 Stuenkel, Sydney          FR Loyola (Ill.)          4:31.82  

  3 Bess, Laura               FR Miami (Ohio)           4:33.33  

  4 Bunker, Katie             JR Lipscomb               4:33.46  

  5 Bellino, Meg              JR Michigan               4:34.60  

  6 Pfeifer, Danielle         FR Michigan               4:34.95  

  7 Carnegie, Michaela        SO Michigan               4:35.45  

  8 Mathews, Alex             SO Michigan               4:35.47  

  9 Talbert, Madelin          FR Lipscomb               4:37.95  

 10 Addison, Laura            FR Michigan               4:40.30  

 11 Gipson, Autumn            JR M.T.S.U.               4:40.90  

 12 Johnson, Taylor           SO Bradley                4:41.17  

 13 Twigg, Amanda             SR Lipscomb               4:43.40  

 14 Kasal, Jacqueline         SO DePaul                 4:44.34  

 15 Kapkiai, Lucy             SO M.T.S.U.               4:44.43  

 16 Busch, Caitlin            FR Bradley                4:45.15  

 17 Houmes, Lauren            FR Bradley                4:46.83  

 18 Higgins, Sarah            JR Bradley                4:48.03  

 19 Betzer, Arden             FR Bradley                4:48.29  

 20 Egan, Kelly               SR Loyola (Ill.)          4:50.09  

 21 Klein, Megan              SO Louisville             4:51.30  

 22 Magnuson, Hannah          FR Loyola (Ill.)          4:53.22  

 23 Wynn, Jessie              FR Belmont                4:55.85  

 24 Martin, Cassie            SR Louisville             4:58.00  

 25 Waterbury, Courtney       FR W. Kentucky            4:58.03  

 26 McIntosh, Sarah           SO S. Illinois            4:59.78  

 27 Crowe, Marika             FR Vanderbilt             5:02.04  

 28 Shofner, Baylee           FR W. Kentucky            5:03.47  

 29 Veen, Dana                SO Belmont                5:06.67  

 30 Griffin, Chelsea          SR Bradley                5:06.76  

 31 McKinney, Kylie           FR Bradley                5:15.89  

 32 Mangler, Julia            SR S. Illinois            5:41.58  

 -- Sudbury, Rachel           FR Bradley                    DNF  

 -- Smith, Stephanie          SR M.T.S.U.                   DNF  

 

Women 1500 Meter Run Invitational

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Hagans, Lauren               Asics                  4:21.43  

  2 Barron, Sara              FR Vanderbilt             4:21.80  

  3 Finn, Michelle               Unattached             4:25.97  

  4 Clark, Alyvia             JR Loyola (Ill.)          4:27.83  

  5 Williams, Lily            FR Vanderbilt             4:27.88  

  6 Walker, Dani              JR Lipscomb               4:30.56  

  7 Molodynia, Michelle       SO Louisville             4:31.24  

  8 Osika, Shannon            FR Michigan               4:31.82  

  9 Handler, Brook            SO Michigan               4:32.21  

 10 Weschler, Megan           JR Michigan               4:37.11  

 11 Lingley, Louisa           SR Memphis                4:42.44  

 

Women 3000 Meter Run Invitational

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Addison, Rebecca          SR Michigan               9:29.30  

  2 Smith, Jillian            JR Michigan               9:29.68  

  3 Anderson, Elizabeth       SO Vanderbilt             9:39.70  

  4 Scalf, Allie              SR Vanderbilt             9:46.70  

  5 Hilton, Lindsey           JR Michigan               9:46.98  

  6 McMahon, Sarah            SO Bradley                9:48.00  

  7 White, Jordan             SR Vanderbilt             9:48.70  

  8 Girgis, Melissa           SO Miami (Ohio)           9:49.30  

  9 Jumper, Hannah            SO Vanderbilt             9:55.68  

 10 Pogue, Taylor             JR Michigan               9:58.33  

 11 Lobley, Kendra            SO Lipscomb              10:00.74  

 12 Cheruiyot, Benadate       SO Louisville            10:01.38  

 13 Orders, Grace             SO Vanderbilt            10:02.18  

 14 Janezic, Megan            JR Loyola (Ill.)         10:05.02  

 15 Chepchumba, Agnes         FR Louisville            10:26.43  

 16 Frigo, Maria              JR Louisville            10:35.15  

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Lamb, Anna                SO Miami (Ohio)           9:48.48  

  2 Hoefle, Tessa             JR Lipscomb               9:53.59  

  3 Busch, Kristen            FR Bradley                9:54.21  

  4 Lawrence, Maggie          SO Lipscomb               9:55.42  

  5 Valentine, Vanessa        FR Vanderbilt             9:57.53  

  6 Frazier, Elisa            SO Miami (Ohio)          10:02.45  

  7 Hallenborg, Nicola        SO Michigan              10:02.85  

  8 Hinken, Lindsey           FR W. Kentucky           10:03.96  

  9 Hoover, Jessica           SO Miami (Ohio)          10:04.75  

 10 Benjamin, Claire          SO Vanderbilt            10:08.33  

 11 Reddin, Anna              SO W. Kentucky           10:10.41  

 12 Richards, Xiamar          JR Austin Peay           10:11.13  

 13 Lohmeier, Cassie          JR Bradley               10:12.70  

 14 Yohe, Megan               JR Vanderbilt            10:12.80  

 15 Poulsen, Brenna           FR Miami (Ohio)          10:13.35  

 16 Newby, Alex               SO Lipscomb              10:16.22  

 17 Mossler, Emily            SR Miami (Ohio)          10:18.40  

 18 Pribble, Caitlin          FR Bradley               10:25.27  

 19 Hancock, Amanda           SO Miami (Ohio)          10:26.85  

 20 Wittman, Hannah           FR Belmont               10:28.26  

 21 Fitch, Alisha             JR Memphis               10:29.15  

 22 Botham, Ashley            SR Belmont               10:30.63  

 23 Pulliam, Hannah           JR DePaul                10:30.70  

 24 LaViste, Ericka           FR Loyola (Ill.)         10:31.36  

 25 Schumacher, Whitney       JR Bradley               10:32.76  

 26 Hynes, Taylor             SO DePaul                10:33.77  

 27 Smits, Liz                FR Bradley               10:36.32  

 28 Kiprono, Jackline         SO M.T.S.U.              10:36.99  

 29 Valencia, Julia           FR Miami (Ohio)          10:39.42  

 30 Menzie, Renee             SO Lipscomb              10:40.32  

 31 Dominguez, Kim            SR W. Kentucky           10:48.29  

 32 McDonald, Melissa         SO S. Illinois           10:52.43  

 33 Kiyohara, Leah            FR Louisville            10:53.34  

 34 Gustafson, Emily          SR Bradley               10:57.27  

 35 Hale, Madison             SR W. Kentucky           11:00.69  

 36 Settle, Sydney            SO W. Kentucky           11:04.36  

 37 Wile, Ashley              SO Loyola (Ill.)         11:07.99  

 38 Schmitt, Ashley           SO Bradley               11:11.72  

 39 Duble, Jessica            SR Belmont               11:15.46  

 40 Shaw, Kaylyn              JR S. Illinois           11:31.29  

 41 Ernst, Erica              SO S. Illinois           11:57.40  

 42 Weed, Miranda             JR Austin Peay           12:12.99  

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Ofili, Cindy              FR Michigan                 13.53   0.9  1 

  2 Baggett, Layne            SR Miami (Ohio)             13.69   0.9  1 

  3 Smith, Amber              JR Michigan                 14.04   0.9  1 

  4 Cannon, Jennifer          FR Vanderbilt               14.15   0.5  2 

  5 Gleaves, Janetra          FR Vanderbilt               14.17   0.9  1 

  6 Wilson, Christal          SO M.T.S.U.                 14.32   0.9  1 

  7 Zaper, Ashley             JR Miami (Ohio)             14.58   0.9  1 

  8 Willis, Monti             FR W. Kentucky              14.77   0.9  1 

  9 Hammond, India            FR M.T.S.U.                 14.80   0.5  2 

 10 Mudd, Erica               JR Miami (Ohio)             14.88   0.5  2 

 11 Bejoile, Laquitsha        JR S. Illinois              15.00   0.5  2 

 12 Abrought, Remy            FR S. Illinois              15.04   0.5  2 

 13 Lyles, Lauren             SR Austin Peay              15.27   0.5  2 

 14 Gordon, Sarah             SO DePaul                   15.41   0.6  3 

 15 Dutcher, Elizabeth        FR Bradley                  15.51   0.6  3 

 16 Butler, Amia              NA Unattached               15.59   0.5  2 

 17 Hughey, Xerina            JR Miami (Ohio)             15.72   0.5  2 

 18 Collier, Kaitlin          JR Lipscomb                 16.50   0.6  3 

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Shubert, Tess             SR S. Illinois              59.92   1 

  2 Cannon, Jennifer          FR Vanderbilt             1:00.33   1 

  3 Carajohn, Candice         SR Loyola (Ill.)          1:00.66   1 

  4 Carpenter, Skyler         FR Vanderbilt             1:01.09   1 

  5 Smith, Amber              JR Michigan               1:01.70   1 

  6 Williams, Alex            SR Michigan               1:02.49   1 

  7 Wollney, Kathie           FR Miami (Ohio)           1:03.30   2 

  8 Olberding, Natalie        SO Austin Peay            1:03.56   3 

  9 Adamcheck, Rebecca        JR DePaul                 1:04.75   3 

 10 Washington, Faith         FR Vanderbilt             1:04.78   1 

 11 White, McKenzie           SO S. Illinois            1:04.95   2 

 12 Holden, Ashley            SO DePaul                 1:05.06   3 

 13 Gleaves, Janetra          FR Vanderbilt             1:05.66   2 

 14 Dutcher, Elizabeth        FR Bradley                1:07.24   3 

 15 Slaughter, Taelor         FR Austin Peay            1:07.80   2 

 16 Scott, Evelyn             SO S. Illinois            1:07.82   2 

 17 Willis, Monti             FR W. Kentucky            1:08.88   1 

 18 Woods, Brittany           JR Belmont                1:10.90   3 

 

Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Finn, Michelle               Unattached             6:34.60  

  2 Leptich, Alex             JR Michigan               6:43.80  

  3 Handler, Brook            SO Michigan               6:50.34  

  4 Joseph, Amira             SO Vanderbilt             6:51.64  

  5 Chandler, Rebecca         SO Vanderbilt             7:01.55  

  6 Longden, Emily            SR Lipscomb               7:04.56  

  7 Fields, Minna             SO Lipscomb               7:04.64  

  8 Howes, Erica              JR Miami (Ohio)           7:06.86  

  9 Chitwood, Alex            SO Miami (Ohio)           7:13.83  

 10 Bishop, Courtney          SR Belmont                7:16.31  

 11 Llewellyn, Kaitlyn        SO Lipscomb               7:19.13  

 12 Spiroff, Alexandra        SO Loyola (Ill.)          7:21.75  

 13 Islam, Rachel             JR M.T.S.U.               7:23.83  

 14 Carlin, Taylor            FR W. Kentucky            7:25.12  

 15 Tracy, Ella               FR Loyola (Ill.)          7:25.68  

 16 Dooley, Paige             JR Louisville             7:30.28  

 17 Kirksey, Kendra           JR Austin Peay            7:32.43  

 18 Nichols, Meagan           SO Memphis                7:36.44  

 19 Porter, Brianne           SR W. Kentucky            7:40.14  

 20 Dowd, Missy               JR Lipscomb               7:47.83  

 21 Lintzenich, Jacqueline    SR S. Illinois            8:03.44  

 -- Rickner, Makenna          FR Lipscomb                   DNF  

 -- Thinnes, Nicole           FR Belmont                    DNF  

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Michigan  'A'                                         46.39  

     1) Smith, Amber JR                 2) Ofili, Cindy FR                

     3) Unachukwu, Ada SR               4) Cahill, Charlotte SR           

  2 Southern Illinois  'A'                                46.72  

     1) Cheadle, Lauren SO              2) Shubert, Tess SR               

     3) White, Desiree SO               4) Warren, Amiris SO              

  3 Louisville  'A'                                       47.81  

     1) Walker, Nitaya FR               2) Brown, Chelsea SR              

     3) Drayton, Lauren JR              4) Jouett, Tatiana FR             

  4 Southern Illinois  'B'                                48.78  

     1) Abrought, Remy FR               2) White, McKenzie SO             

     3) Bejoile, Laquitsha JR           4) Sunderraj, Nirupama SO         

  5 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                    50.05  

     1) Alvarez, Andrea FR              2) Evers, Marisa FR               

     3) Murray, Brigid SO               4) Kuss, Krista FR                

 -- Western Kentucky  'A'                                    DQ   dropped baton

     1) Cooley, Gelela JR               2) Davis, Maikea SO               

     3) Smith, Sharika SR               4) Willis, Monti FR               

 -- Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                        DQ   out zone

     1) Baggett, Layne SR               2) Graves, Diona SR               

     3) Allen, Kala FR                  4) Mudd, Erica JR                 

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                   3:44.72   3 

     1) Scannell, Katie SR              2) Graves, Diona SR               

     3) Myers, Charlotte SO             4) Allen, Kala FR                 

  2 Austin Peay  'A'                                    3:52.26   3 

     1) Jones, Breigh FR                2) Slaughter, Taelor FR           

     3) Ross, Kymmalett FR              4) Grey, Chantelle SR             

  3 Belmont  'A'                                        3:54.25   2 

     1) Dickens, Fallon SR              2) Williams, Tanisha SO           

     3) Carrigan, Anna SO               4) Davis, Emily FR                

  4 Michigan  'B'                                       3:54.54   2 

     1) Onimo, Chinyere SO              2) Pfeifer, Danielle FR           

     3) Clifford, Lily FR               4) Bellino, Meg JR                

  5 DePaul  'A'                                         3:55.11   2 

     1) Adamcheck, Rebecca JR           2) Holden, Ashley SO              

     3) Dambra, Julie FR                4) Schwarz, Kayla SO              

  6 Southern Illinois  'A'                              3:55.61   3 

     1) Shubert, Tess SR                2) Warren, Amiris SO              

     3) White, McKenzie SO              4) Scott, Evelyn SO               

  7 Lipscomb  'A'                                       3:57.08   2 

     1) Thompson, Brenna SO             2) Bunker, Katie JR               

     3) Talbert, Madelin FR             4) Stephens, Sara SR              

  8 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                  3:57.19   3 

     1) Kuss, Krista FR                 2) Carajohn, Candice SR           

     3) Vargas, Stephanie FR            4) Whitmore, Mary JR              

  9 Miami (Ohio)  'B'                                   3:58.13   2 

     1) Hughey, Xerina JR               2) Wickware, Taylor SO            

     3) Wollney, Kathie FR              4) Beaver, Megan FR               

 10 Memphis  'A'                                        3:58.44   1 

     1) Taylor, Nandia JR               2) Lingley, Louisa SR             

     3) Johnston, Jennifer JR           4) Kriha, Taylor FR               

 11 Mid. Tenn. State  'B'                               3:59.17   1 

     1) Islam, Rachel JR                2) Gipson, Autumn JR              

     3)                                 4) Williams, Pershawna FR         

 12 Loyola (Ill.)  'B'                                  4:09.58   2 

     1) Alvarez, Andrea FR              2) Murray, Brigid SO              

     3) Stuenkel, Sydney FR             4) Clark, Alyvia JR               

 

Women High Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Dudley, Ann               SR M.T.S.U.                 1.80m    5-10.75 

  2 Culmer, Kenya             JR S. Illinois              1.75m    5-08.75 

  3 Williams, Pershawna       FR M.T.S.U.                 1.70m    5-07.00 

  4 Zaper, Ashley             JR Miami (Ohio)             1.65m    5-05.00 

  5 Linklater, Jilian         JR Belmont                  1.65m    5-05.00 

  6 Nitz, Sara                JR Michigan                 1.65m    5-05.00 

  7 Mudd, Erica               JR Miami (Ohio)             1.65m    5-05.00 

  7 Berding, Kirsten          SR Memphis                  1.65m    5-05.00 

 -- North, Caylee             SO Belmont                     NH            

 -- Cardeiro, Kim             JR Louisville                  NH            

 -- Madjer, Nikolina          SO Loyola (Ill.)               NH            

 -- Hoffman, Eve              SO Loyola (Ill.)               NH            

 -- Baker, Jessica            FR Miami (Ohio)                NH            

 

Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Parker, Karleigh          SO W. Kentucky              3.86m   12-08.00 

  2 Carmichael, Carolina      FR Memphis                  3.61m   11-10.00 

  3 Toone, Morgan             SR Vanderbilt               3.61m   11-10.00 

  4 Bingham, Chelsea          FR Louisville               3.46m   11-04.25 

  5 Mason, Janelle            SR Memphis                  3.46m   11-04.25 

  6 Amat-Fernandez, Clara     FR Memphis                  3.31m   10-10.25 

  7 Bressner, Nicole          SR Austin Peay              3.16m   10-04.25 

  8 Hochreuther, Sabrina      SO Memphis                  3.16m   10-04.25 

  8 Walters, Bobbi            SO Belmont                  3.16m   10-04.25 

 -- Cooper, Libby             JR Belmont                     NH            

 -- Brown, Taylor             SO Miami (Ohio)                NH            

 -- Basch, Molly              JR Austin Peay                 NH            

 -- Hasty, Alyson             SR Vanderbilt                  NH            

 -- Tatman, Kori              JR Miami (Ohio)                NH            

 -- Mason, Taylor             SR Lipscomb                    NH            

 -- Jennings, Kimi            SO Memphis                     NH            

 -- Belner, Anna              JR Lipscomb                    NH            

 

Women Long Jump

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Smith, Sharika            SR W. Kentucky              6.02m   2.1  19-09.00 

  2 Hammond, India            FR M.T.S.U.                 5.81m   0.5  19-00.75 

  3 Owens, Brittany           FR Louisville               5.76m   2.5  18-10.75 

  4 Cox, Hannah               FR Louisville               5.72m   0.1  18-09.25 

  4 Cardeiro, Kim             JR Louisville               5.72m   0.2  18-09.25 

  6 Rautio, Sarah             JR S. Illinois              5.59m   1.1  18-04.25 

  7 Camargo, Ana              JR W. Kentucky              5.50m   1.6  18-00.50 

  8 Williams, Pershawna       FR M.T.S.U.                 5.35m   1.2  17-06.75 

  9 Byrd-West, DaQuanya       SO Memphis                  5.19m   0.9  17-00.50 

 10 Dutcher, Elizabeth        FR Bradley                  5.11m   1.9  16-09.25 

 10 Taylor, Naadira           FR Louisville               5.11m   0.5  16-09.25 

 12 Makabu, France            JR M.T.S.U.                 5.03m   0.3  16-06.00 

 13 Ellis, Lexi               FR Loyola (Ill.)            4.97m  +0.0  16-03.75 

 14 Wrieden, Sarah            JR Belmont                  4.88m   0.5  16-00.25 

 -- Dandy, Amber              SO M.T.S.U.                  FOUL                 

 -- Peet, Jalen               FR S. Illinois               FOUL                 

 

Women Triple Jump

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Makabu, France            JR M.T.S.U.                12.21m  +0.0  40-00.75 

  2 Culmer, Kenya             JR S. Illinois             12.08m  +0.0  39-07.75 

  3 Rautio, Sarah             JR S. Illinois             11.92m  +0.0  39-01.25 

  4 Carajohn, Candice         SR Loyola (Ill.)           11.92m  +0.0  39-01.25 

  5 Hammond, India            FR M.T.S.U.                11.88m   0.2  38-11.75 

  6 Williams, Pershawna       FR M.T.S.U.                11.49m  +0.0  37-08.50 

  7 Wright, Sydney            FR Memphis                 11.28m   0.1  37-00.25 

 -- Taylor, Naadira           FR Louisville                FOUL                 

 -- Imperial, Bethany         FR Lipscomb                  FOUL                 

 -- Ellis, Lexi               FR Loyola (Ill.)             FOUL                 

 -- Hoffman, Eve              SO Loyola (Ill.)             FOUL                 

 

Women Shot Put

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Kendall, Amashi-Ali       SR Louisville              16.45m   53-11.75 

  2 Fortney, Kim              SR S. Illinois             15.99m   52-05.50 

  3 Ramsey, Jessica           JR W. Kentucky             15.02m   49-03.50 

  4 Gaston, Ashley            SO S. Illinois             14.83m   48-08.00 

  5 Scott, Alexus             FR S. Illinois             14.45m   47-05.00 

  6 Brandhoff, Vivian         FR Memphis                 14.42m   47-03.75 

  7 Slinden, Liberty          JR Louisville              14.31m   46-11.50 

  8 Price, DeAnna             SO S. Illinois             14.03m   46-00.50 

  9 Pendleton, Erin           SR Michigan                13.78m   45-02.50 

 10 Bischof, Anna             JR Memphis                 13.62m   44-08.25 

 11 Serafin, Rachel           FR Louisville              13.42m   44-00.50 

 12 Gable, Samantha           SR Miami (Ohio)            13.41m   44-00.00 

 13 Hotz, Allison             JR Memphis                 13.36m   43-10.00 

 14 Jaarats, Britta           JR Memphis                 13.29m   43-07.25 

 15 Anunike, Adaora           SO Miami (Ohio)            13.29m   43-07.25 

 16 Scott, Erin               SO S. Illinois             12.99m   42-07.50 

 17 Terry, April              SO Lipscomb                12.80m   42-00.00 

 18 Oliveira, Satrina         JR W. Kentucky             12.72m   41-08.75 

 19 Gardner, D'Monami         FR S. Illinois             12.48m   40-11.50 

 20 Sobon, Mary               SO Belmont                 12.30m   40-04.25 

 21 Strickler, Amelia         FR Miami (Ohio)            12.26m   40-02.75 

 22 Foster, Jasmine           SR Austin Peay             12.13m   39-09.75 

 23 Paterra, Victoria         JR Miami (Ohio)            12.06m   39-07.00 

 24 Mioduszewski, Elly        SO Michigan                11.79m   38-08.25 

 25 Lozano, Sophia            SO S. Illinois             11.74m   38-06.25 

 26 Prena, Kari               JR Michigan                11.01m   36-01.50 

 27 Collier, Kaitlin          JR Lipscomb                10.67m   35-00.25 

 28 Mason, Taylor             SR Lipscomb                10.65m   34-11.25 

 29 Gleaves, Janetra          FR Vanderbilt               9.93m   32-07.00 

 30 McAleese, Braeghtyn       FR Lipscomb                 9.77m   32-00.75 

 31 Zaper, Ashley             JR Miami (Ohio)             9.74m   31-11.50 

 32 Games, Amelia             SR Loyola (Ill.)            9.73m   31-11.25 

 33 Cannon, Jennifer          FR Vanderbilt               9.16m   30-00.75 

 -- Szykowny, Alison          SO Loyola (Ill.)             FOUL            

 -- Krueger, Courtney         FR Memphis                   FOUL            

 

Women Discus Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Pendleton, Emily             Unattached              50.41m     165-05 

  2 Pendleton, Erin           SR Michigan                49.74m     163-02 

  3 Kendall, Amashi-Ali       SR Louisville              48.59m     159-05 

  4 Price, DeAnna             SO S. Illinois             47.54m     156-00 

  5 Prena, Kari               JR Michigan                47.27m     155-01 

  6 Gaston, Ashley            SO S. Illinois             46.63m     153-00 

  7 Serafin, Rachel           FR Louisville              46.56m     152-09 

  8 Baker, Hannah             JR Louisville              45.71m     150-00 

  9 Oliveira, Satrina         JR W. Kentucky             45.57m     149-06 

 10 Anunike, Adaora           SO Miami (Ohio)            44.09m     144-08 

 11 Gable, Samantha           SR Miami (Ohio)            43.67m     143-03 

 12 Bischof, Anna             JR Memphis                 43.63m     143-02 

 13 Slinden, Liberty          JR Louisville              42.33m     138-10 

 14 Fortney, Kim              SR S. Illinois             41.58m     136-05 

 15 Fleming, Joanna           JR Michigan                41.42m     135-11 

 16 Sobon, Mary               SO Belmont                 41.39m     135-09 

 17 Brandhoff, Vivian         FR Memphis                 40.61m     133-03 

 18 Chappell, Sarah           FR DePaul                  40.03m     131-04 

 19 Durrah, Jazmyne           SO DePaul                  38.94m     127-09 

 20 Lozano, Sophia            SO S. Illinois             38.70m     127-00 

 21 Scott, Erin               SO S. Illinois             38.50m     126-04 

 22 Bingham, Robin            SR Loyola (Ill.)           38.44m     126-01 

 23 Scott, Alexus             FR S. Illinois             38.30m     125-08 

 24 Ramsey, Jessica           JR W. Kentucky             38.11m     125-00 

 25 Strickler, Amelia         FR Miami (Ohio)            35.48m     116-05 

 26 Gardner, D'Monami         FR S. Illinois             33.06m     108-05 

 27 Helmeniak, Hannah         FR Loyola (Ill.)           30.44m      99-10 

 28 McAleese, Braeghtyn       FR Lipscomb                29.19m      95-09 

 29 Terry, April              SO Lipscomb                28.74m      94-03 

 -- Szykowny, Alison          SO Loyola (Ill.)             FOUL            

 

Women Hammer Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Fortney, Kim              SR S. Illinois             61.28m     201-00 

  2 Price, DeAnna             SO S. Illinois             60.99m     200-01 

  3 Gates, Patrice            JR Louisville              53.02m     173-11 

  4 Gilmore, Caitlin          FR Louisville              50.32m     165-01 

  5 Gable, Samantha           SR Miami (Ohio)            49.86m     163-07 

  6 Pendleton, Erin           SR Michigan                49.65m     162-11 

  7 Baker, Hannah             JR Louisville              49.46m     162-03 

  8 Lozano, Sophia            SO S. Illinois             49.31m     161-09 

  9 Fleming, Joanna           JR Michigan                48.90m     160-05 

 10 Jaarats, Britta           JR Memphis                 48.86m     160-04 

 11 Szykowny, Alison          SO Loyola (Ill.)           48.52m     159-02 

 12 Pendleton, Emily             Unattached              47.23m     154-11 

 13 Serafin, Rachel           FR Louisville              45.51m     149-04 

 14 Ramsey, Jessica           JR W. Kentucky             45.13m     148-01 

 15 Anunike, Adaora           SO Miami (Ohio)            44.60m     146-04 

 16 Scott, Alexus             FR S. Illinois             43.99m     144-04 

 17 Wells, Cyarra             JR Memphis                 43.87m     143-11 

 18 Gaston, Ashley            SO S. Illinois             43.86m     143-11 

 19 Gardner, D'Monami         FR S. Illinois             42.99m     141-00 

 20 Terry, April              SO Lipscomb                42.34m     138-11 

 21 Sobon, Mary               SO Belmont                 41.84m     137-03 

 22 Games, Amelia             SR Loyola (Ill.)           41.27m     135-05 

 23 Strickler, Amelia         FR Miami (Ohio)            41.26m     135-04 

 24 Oliveira, Satrina         JR W. Kentucky             40.38m     132-06 

 25 Prena, Kari               JR Michigan                39.71m     130-03 

 26 Foster, Jasmine           SR Austin Peay             39.21m     128-08 

 27 Scott, Erin               SO S. Illinois             38.92m     127-08 

 28 Krause, Sarah             SO Belmont                 37.27m     122-03 

 29 Helmeniak, Hannah         FR Loyola (Ill.)           31.58m     103-07 

 30 McAleese, Braeghtyn       FR Lipscomb                29.18m      95-09 

 -- Bingham, Robin            SR Loyola (Ill.)             FOUL            

 -- Kendall, Amashi-Ali       SR Louisville                FOUL            

 -- Adwon, Amanda             SO Michigan                  FOUL            

 -- Walters, Bobbi            SO Belmont                   FOUL            

 

Women Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Paterra, Victoria         JR Miami (Ohio)            46.95m     154-00 

  2 Parker, Karleigh          SO W. Kentucky             39.77m     130-06 

  3 Mason, Taylor             SR Lipscomb                38.93m     127-09 

  4 Mioduszewski, Elly        SO Michigan                37.54m     123-02 

  5 Wimpari, Katie            FR Louisville              36.94m     121-02 

  6 Dreyer, Mallory           SR S. Illinois             35.07m     115-01 

  7 Egan, Kelly               SR Loyola (Ill.)           34.27m     112-05 

  8 Milburn, Lynsey           FR W. Kentucky             30.66m     100-07 

  9 Collier, Kaitlin          JR Lipscomb                23.86m      78-03 

 10 Bingham, Robin            SR Loyola (Ill.)           21.91m      71-10 

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Walsh, Tahir              NA Unat-M.T.S.U.            10.45   0.9  1 

  2 Faust, Timothy            SO Ohio State               10.61   0.9  1 

  3 Peabody, Tucker           JR Lipscomb                 10.73   0.9  1 

  4 Batcha, Nick              SO Ohio State               10.76   0.9  1 

  5 Vaughn, Jordon            SO DePaul                   10.81   0.9  1 

  6 Strup, Chris              FR Loyola (Ill.)            10.87  -0.2  2 

  7 Reeves, Eric              SR S. Illinois              10.92   0.9  1 

  8 Bacchus, Kendall          JR M.T.S.U.                 10.98  +0.0  3 

  9 Shelton, Demetrius        SO M.T.S.U.                 11.02  -0.2  2 

 10 Blackwell, Brandon        JR Ohio State               11.04   0.9  1 

 11 Thompson, Michael         FR Louisville               11.07  -0.2  2 

 12 Sidwell, Ryan             SR S. Illinois              11.12   0.5  4 

 13 Williams, Dominic         JR S. Illinois              11.24  -0.2  2 

 14 Bailey, Jason             NA Unat-Miami (Oh)          11.25  -0.2  2 

 15 Mitchell, Daniel          FR M.T.S.U.                 11.31  -0.2  2 

 15 Messick, James            JR M.T.S.U.                 11.31  +0.0  3 

 17 Davis, Raymond            SO Louisville               11.36  -0.2  2 

 18 Jackson, Spencer          SO S. Illinois              11.43  +0.0  3 

 19 Potts, Keagan             FR Loyola (Ill.)            11.57   0.5  4 

 19 Gormley, Trevor           FR Lipscomb                 11.57   0.5  4 

 21 White, Jaleen             JR Memphis                  11.75  +0.0  3 

 22 Jordan, Dean              SO S. Illinois              11.76   0.5  4 

 23 Butler, Neil              FR Belmont                  11.98   0.5  4 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Peabody, Tucker           JR Lipscomb                 21.32   1.0  1 

  2 Faust, Timothy            SO Ohio State               21.35   1.0  1 

  3 Batcha, Nick              SO Ohio State               21.42   1.0  1 

  4 Walsh, Tahir              NA Unat-M.T.S.U.            21.45   1.0  1 

  5 Shelton, Demetrius        SO M.T.S.U.                 21.80   0.7  2 

  6 Benes, Matt               JR S. Illinois              21.86   0.7  2 

  7 Glastetter, Kevin         SO Loyola (Ill.)            21.95   1.0  1 

  8 Tugumisirize, Emmanuel    JR M.T.S.U.                 22.01   1.0  1 

  9 Mitchell, Daniel          FR M.T.S.U.                 22.08   1.0  4 

 10 Keys, Antoine             FR Louisville               22.10   1.2  3 

 11 Green, Blake              SO S. Illinois              22.23   0.7  2 

 12 Ellison, Rycine           SO M.T.S.U.                 22.37   0.7  2 

 12 Jackson, Spencer          SO S. Illinois              22.37   1.2  3 

 14 Wetzel, Mike              JR Loyola (Ill.)            22.43   1.2  3 

 15 Nightengale, Christopher  JR S. Illinois              22.46   1.0  4 

 16 Thompson, Michael         FR Louisville               22.49   1.2  3 

 17 Abbott, Bay               JR Loyola (Ill.)            22.51   1.2  3 

 18 Inniger, John             FR Belmont                  22.62   0.7  2 

 18 Blackwell, Brandon        JR Ohio State               22.62   1.2  3 

 20 Spallinger, Sam           SR Miami (Ohio)             22.84   1.2  3 

 21 Turner, Joe               JR DePaul                   22.87   1.0  4 

 22 Bailey, Jason             NA Unat-Miami (Oh)          22.88   1.0  4 

 23 Contini, Alanzo              M.C. Mavs                23.06   0.7  2 

 24 Davis, Raymond            SO Louisville               23.46   1.0  4 

 25 Gormley, Trevor           FR Lipscomb                 23.80   1.0  4 

 26 Butler, Neil              FR Belmont                  24.27   1.0  4 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Page, Champ               FR Ohio State               47.69   1 

  2 Melto, Mac                FR DePaul                   47.95   1 

  3 Hargrove, Jahquil         JR Miami (Ohio)             48.22   1 

  4 Walker, Javon             JR Ohio State               48.39   1 

  5 Hobbs, Marcellus          SR Louisville               48.40   3 

  6 Motill, Marcus            FR Louisville               48.79   3 

  7 Gall, Nikolai             FR S. Illinois              48.84   4 

  8 Palmer, Steven            JR M.T.S.U.                 48.89   2 

  9 Threats, Brandon          FR DePaul                   48.92   2 

 10 Bowman, Asa               SO M.T.S.U.                 49.04   3 

 11 Mazanke, Jake             FR Loyola (Ill.)            49.26   3 

 12 Green, Blake              SO S. Illinois              49.32   3 

 13 Akena, Geoffrey           SO M.T.S.U.                 49.43   2 

 14 Hanssler, Luis            FR Memphis                  49.53   4 

 15 Bodrick, Adam             NA Unat-Miami (Oh)          49.91   3 

 16 Nightengale, Christopher  JR S. Illinois              50.03   3 

 17 Keys, Antoine             FR Louisville               50.08   5 

 18 Denissoff, Stephen        NA Unat-Miami (Oh)          50.15   4 

 19 Jones, Kemar              SO S. Illinois              50.67   5 

 20 Contini, Alanzo              M.C. Mavs                51.10   4 

 21 Lehman, Christian         SO Loyola (Ill.)            51.31   4 

 22 Tamburello, James         FR Lipscomb                 51.63   5 

 23 Gaskell, Zach             JR DePaul                   51.75   5 

 24 Fockler, Andrew           NA Unat-Miami (Oh)          51.88   4 

 25 Smith, Kenny              SO Lipscomb                 51.91   6 

 26 Case, Travis              FR Belmont                  52.15   5 

 27 Jones, Tim                SO Memphis                  52.75   6 

 28 Peck, Aaron               SO Bradley                  53.10   6 

 29 Register, Stephen            M.C. Mavs                53.66   6 

 30 DiVerde, Alex             FR Bradley                  54.38   6 

 

Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Penzenstadler, Sam        SO Loyola (Ill.)          1:50.08  

  2 Spilman, Jack             SR Miami (Ohio)           1:51.02  

  3 Eick, Jarrod              SR Miami (Ohio)           1:51.89  

  4 Miedema, Chris            JR DePaul                 1:52.34  

  5 Coffin, Wade              JR Miami (Ohio)           1:52.65  

  6 Rutto, Eliud              FR M.T.S.U.               1:52.99  

  7 Brown, Kevin              JR Miami (Ohio)           1:53.97  

  8 Fayne, Godfrey            FR Memphis                1:54.12  

  9 Stewart, Andrew           SO Louisville             1:54.66  

 10 Kigen, Erick              JR Belmont                1:55.45  

 11 Comisford, Joey           NA Unat-Miami (Oh)        1:55.53  

 12 Hibbs, Evan               SR Louisville             1:55.55  

 13 Joyner, Keanan            SO Memphis                1:56.22  

 14 Jones, Andrew             SR Lipscomb               1:56.42  

 15 Coleman, Dan              SO Lipscomb               1:56.47  

 16 Scott, Trent              JR Memphis                1:56.87  

 17 Chamness, Christopher     JR W. Kentucky            1:57.50  

 18 Baum, Mitch               FR Loyola (Ill.)          1:57.73  

 19 Dixon, Alden              FR M.T.S.U.               1:57.80  

 20 Scott, Brent              FR Belmont                1:57.81  

 21 Pinkston, Justin          JR Memphis                1:58.07  

 22 Delvo, Eric               SO Bradley                1:58.37  

 23 Murray, Michael              Unattached             1:58.52  

 24 Dill, Cole                FR Bradley                1:58.67  

 25 Bosket, Andrew            FR Lipscomb               1:58.80  

 25 Scales, Demarco           SO M.T.S.U.               1:58.80  

 27 Maiorca, Francesco        FR Ohio State             1:59.27  

 28 Stevens, Aaron            FR W. Kentucky            1:59.34  

 28 Rice, Jeremy              SO Memphis                1:59.34  

 30 Wolf, Julien              SO Memphis                1:59.36  

 31 McBride, Max              FR Lipscomb               2:00.29  

 32 Jones, Jamarious          JR M.T.S.U.               2:00.55  

 33 Smock, Conner             FR Bradley                2:02.27  

 34 Haywood, Lyle             SR M.T.S.U.               2:03.18  

 35 Perez, Kevin              FR Loyola (Ill.)          2:03.71  

 36 Ash, Alan                    Vanderbilt             2:04.03  

 37 Beller, Nick              FR Loyola (Ill.)          2:04.74  

 38 Honaker, Tate             SO Lipscomb               2:07.95  

 39 Winstead, Marcus          JR W. Kentucky            2:09.02  

 40 Redwine, Ja'Karyus        FR W. Kentucky            2:11.05  

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Delvo, Eric               SO Bradley                3:56.65  

  2 McDaniel, Eddie           JR DePaul                 3:57.21  

  3 Sanchez, Ian              JR DePaul                 3:57.47  

  4 Maglasang, James          JR Memphis                3:57.78  

  5 Dill, Cole                FR Bradley                3:58.74  

  6 Baum, Mitch               FR Loyola (Ill.)          4:00.56  

  7 Allen, Dan                JR Bradley                4:01.14  

  8 Clink, Maxwell            SR DePaul                 4:02.27  

  9 Maiorca, Francesco        FR Ohio State             4:03.61  

 10 Honaker, Tate             SO Lipscomb               4:03.93  

 11 Archibald, Peter          FR Loyola (Ill.)          4:04.36  

 12 Coleman, Dan              SO Lipscomb               4:06.02  

 13 Dietrich, Matthew         FR Miami (Ohio)           4:06.16  

 14 Bosket, Andrew            FR Lipscomb               4:07.90  

 15 Stevens, Aaron            FR W. Kentucky            4:08.97  

 16 Shepherd, Mason           FR Lipscomb               4:11.86  

 17 Beller, Nick              FR Loyola (Ill.)          4:12.70  

 18 McBride, Max              FR Lipscomb               4:12.73  

 19 Austin, Brett             SR W. Kentucky            4:14.04  

 20 Murray, Michael              Unattached             4:15.07  

 21 Fritzsche, Joe            FR Bradley                4:18.32  

 -- Pekarsky, Joseph          FR W. Kentucky                DNF  

 

Men 1500 Meter Run Invitational

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Penzenstadler, Sam        SO Loyola (Ill.)          3:50.06  

  2 Eick, Jarrod              SR Miami (Ohio)           3:51.01  

  3 Mokone, David             JR W. Kentucky            3:51.02  

  4 Stewart, Andrew           SO Louisville             3:55.15  

  5 Chebet, Joseph            SR W. Kentucky            3:56.46  

  6 Kigen, Erick              JR Belmont                3:56.54  

  7 Brajdic, Michael          FR Ohio State             3:56.83  

  8 Rutto, Eliud              FR M.T.S.U.               3:57.05  

  9 Hibbs, Evan               SR Louisville             4:00.60  

 10 Matelong, Shadrack        FR M.T.S.U.               4:01.01  

 11 Roys, Donny               SR Ohio State             4:05.37  

 12 Kichuk, Eamonn            FR Belmont                4:11.58  

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Brajdic, Michael          FR Ohio State             8:21.10  

  2 Taneff, Blake             FR Ohio State             8:23.70  

  3 Fenske, Andrew            JR Loyola (Ill.)          8:25.92  

  4 Beavin, Zack              FR Belmont                8:28.84  

  5 Stewart, Joseph           FR Miami (Ohio)           8:32.08  

  6 Marol, Matt               SR Miami (Ohio)           8:33.15  

  7 Wingerter, Jared          FR Lipscomb               8:33.93  

  8 Aguinaga, Oscar           JR Loyola (Ill.)          8:35.16  

  9 Davis, Nathan             JR Bradley                8:35.70  

 10 Alvarez, Herald           JR DePaul                 8:37.28  

 11 Hannaford, Jeff           FR Ohio State             8:37.63  

 12 Ewing, John               SO Vanderbilt             8:38.08  

 13 Howard, Kris              FR Belmont                8:39.10  

 14 Stewart, Matthew          FR Miami (Ohio)           8:39.58  

 15 Sullinger, Kyle           JR Belmont                8:43.24  

 15 Carter, Austin            SO Memphis                8:43.24  

 17 Greer, Isaiah             SR Lipscomb               8:43.81  

 18 Gardner, Daniel           FR Lipscomb               8:47.28  

 19 Schmitt, Tyler            SR DePaul                 8:47.67  

 20 Santino, Patrick          FR Miami (Ohio)           8:48.08  

 21 Davis, Keith              JR M.T.S.U.               8:50.69  

 22 Ash, Alan                    Vanderbilt             8:50.93  

 23 Musick, Geoff             SR Lipscomb               8:51.07  

 24 Cleveland, Matthew        SO Vanderbilt             8:59.06  

 25 Sangha, Khushpal          JR Loyola (Ill.)          9:00.07  

 26 French, Nick              FR Vanderbilt             9:03.13  

 27 Mahaney, Brandon          JR Belmont                9:03.66  

 28 Kirk, Nick                FR Bradley                9:05.64  

 29 Sharpe, John              SO Belmont                9:06.74  

 30 Tankersley, Stephen       FR Memphis                9:07.01  

 31 Leon, Fidel               FR Lipscomb               9:07.11  

 32 Fix, Andrew               FR Vanderbilt             9:11.16  

 33 Richards, Jon             SR Bradley                9:16.50  

 34 McAdams, David               Vanderbilt             9:19.54  

 35 Kouri, Michael            FR Bradley                9:22.35  

 36 Wilson, Spencer           FR Bradley                9:31.24  

 37 Henderson, Dan            SO Vanderbilt             9:43.67  

 38 Atherton, Lucas           FR W. Kentucky            9:44.67  

 39 Walker, Jeff              SO W. Kentucky            9:49.73  

 

Men 3000 Meter Run Invitational

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Kibet, Ernest             FR Louisville             8:17.90  

  2 Kamm, Connor                 Nashville Runnin       8:19.60  

  3 Byrne, Tyler              SO Louisville             8:20.91  

  4 Lovelace, Luke            SR Louisville             8:22.51  

  5 Miller, Matt              JR Belmont                8:25.55  

  6 Kipkoech, Japhet          FR Louisville             8:26.00  

  7 Maglasang, James          JR Memphis                8:27.14  

  8 Coffey, Chase             SO Bradley                8:30.00  

  9 Everett, David            SO Belmont                8:31.26  

 10 Pupino, Nicholas          FR Ohio State             8:33.08  

 11 Garleb, Daniel            JR Miami (Ohio)           8:34.68  

 12 Ketter, Daniel            FR M.T.S.U.               8:46.16  

 13 Hannaford, Brian          FR Ohio State             8:47.40  

 14 Wagner, Brett             JR Miami (Ohio)           8:48.16  

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Robertson, Donovan        FR Ohio State               14.15   0.1  1 

  2 Arsenault, Calvin         SO Louisville               14.19   0.1  1 

  3 Combs, JaShawn            SO Miami (Ohio)             14.59   0.1  1 

  4 Benes, Matt               JR S. Illinois              14.74   0.7  2 

  5 Kunze, Cory               JR Ohio State               14.92   1.6  3 

  6 Fisher, Alex              SR DePaul                   14.95   0.7  2 

  7 Hines, Justin             SO Ohio State               14.99   0.1  1 

  8 Jones, Kemar              SO S. Illinois              15.15   1.6  3 

  9 Forde, Tyrell             SO Memphis                  15.27   0.1  1 

 10 Wolf, Andrew              SO Lipscomb                 15.37   1.6  3 

 11 Willett, Aaron            FR Memphis                  15.57   0.7  2 

 12 Nickles, Heath            SR Ohio State               15.58   1.6  3 

 13 Whitley, Ryan             JR Lipscomb                 15.89   0.7  2 

 14 Kincade, Jack             FR Ohio State               16.44   1.6  3 

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Arsenault, Calvin         SO Louisville               52.03   2 

  2 Robertson, Donovan        FR Ohio State               52.20   1 

  3 Mangojeane, Kamohelo      FR W. Kentucky              52.28   1 

  4 Kohler, Brett             FR S. Illinois              52.87   2 

  5 Norris, Luke              SO Ohio State               53.30   1 

  6 Blanks, Antonio           SO Ohio State               53.75   1 

  7 Williams, Brandon         JR Memphis                  53.77   1 

  8 Brooks, Marcus            SR Ohio State               54.06   1 

  9 Coburn, Skyler            SO Miami (Ohio)             55.04   1 

 10 Maat, Ojike               SR Memphis                  55.16   2 

 11 Scott, Nelson             FR Lipscomb                 55.30   2 

 12 Wolf, Andrew              SO Lipscomb                 55.39   2 

 13 Whitley, Ryan             JR Lipscomb                 56.05   2 

 14 Darnell, Caleb            JR Belmont                  56.43   3 

 15 Eligulachvili, Ilia       FR W. Kentucky              56.79   3 

 16 Willett, Aaron            FR Memphis                  56.98   2 

 17 Newkirk, Tyler            JR Belmont                  58.92   3 

 18 Rollman, Mike             FR Belmont                1:00.21   3 

 

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Wolter, Mattias           JR Louisville             5:38.60  

  2 Neff, Jackson             SO Ohio State             5:55.07  

  3 Redd, Jordan              FR Ohio State             5:56.13  

  4 Coffey, Chase             SO Bradley                5:57.83  

  5 Thornburg, Alex           JR Loyola (Ill.)          6:01.89  

  6 Matelong, Shadrack        FR M.T.S.U.               6:02.15  

  7 Fisher, Ashton            SR Lipscomb               6:03.52  

  8 Skrabacz, Jared           SO Loyola (Ill.)          6:03.81  

  9 Moncrieff, Ryan           SO Miami (Ohio)           6:06.55  

 10 Wright, Ben               SR Lipscomb               6:07.62  

 11 Simatei, Robinson         JR M.T.S.U.               6:08.27  

 12 Pelletier, Matthew        FR Miami (Ohio)           6:16.82  

 12 McBride, Zackery          FR Miami (Ohio)           6:16.82  

 14 Ashley, Ben               SO Lipscomb               6:23.13  

 15 Keys, Brandon             FR Memphis                6:23.52  

 16 Tuisl, Evan               SO Bradley                6:25.55  

 17 Skromme, Nick             FR Bradley                6:29.91  

 18 Estrada, Jorge            FR Lipscomb               6:53.55  

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Southern Illinois  'A'                                41.66  

     1) Reeves, Eric SR                 2) Gall, Nikolai FR               

     3) Williams, Dominic JR            4) Benes, Matt JR                 

  2 Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                     42.08  

     1) Bailey, Jason NA                2) Combs, JaShawn SO              

     3) Spallinger, Sam SR              4) Hargrove, Jahquil JR           

  3 Louisville  'A'                                       42.42  

     1) Davis, Raymond SO               2) Thompson, Michael FR           

     3) Keys, Antoine FR                4) Brown, Jeron FR                

  4 Western Kentucky  'A'                                 42.95  

     1) Chamness, Christopher JR        2) Redwine, Ja'Karyus FR          

     3) Mangojeane, Kamohelo FR         4) Winstead, Marcus JR            

  5 Lipscomb  'A'                                         43.29  

     1) Gormley, Trevor FR              2) Thompson, Jalen FR             

     3) Smith, Kenny SO                 4) Peabody, Tucker JR             

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                  3:11.10   3 

     1) Abbott, Bay JR                  2) Wetzel, Mike JR                

     3) Mazanke, Jake FR                4) Glastetter, Kevin SO           

  2 Ohio State  'A'                                     3:11.55   3 

     1) Page, Champ FR                  2) Smith, Korbin SR               

     3) Walker, Javon JR                4) Blanks, Antonio SO             

  3 Mid. Tenn. State  'A'                               3:12.90   3 

     1) Tugumisirize, Emmanuel JR       2) Bowman, Asa SO                 

     3) Rutto, Eliud FR                 4) Palmer, Steven JR              

  4 Ohio State  'B'                                     3:14.31   3 

     1) Brooks, Marcus SR               2) Batcha, Nick SO                

     3) Robertson, Donovan FR           4) Norris, Luke SO                

  5 Louisville  'A'                                     3:14.39   2 

     1) Motill, Marcus FR               2) Brown, Jeron FR                

     3) Arsenault, Calvin SO            4) Hobbs, Marcellus SR            

  6 Mid. Tenn. State  'B'                               3:16.37   2 

     1) Shelton, Demetrius SO           2) Messick, James JR              

     3) Ellison, Rycine SO              4) Hamilton, Andre JR             

  7 Western Kentucky  'A'                               3:17.32   3 

     1) Chamness, Christopher JR        2) Redwine, Ja'Karyus FR          

     3) Mangojeane, Kamohelo FR         4) Winstead, Marcus JR            

  8 Southern Illinois  'A'                              3:19.08   2 

     1) Green, Blake SO                 2) Nightengale, Christopher JR    

     3) Kohler, Brett FR                4) Gall, Nikolai FR               

  9 Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                   3:21.29   3 

     1) Hargrove, Jahquil JR            2) Bodrick, Adam NA               

     3) Coburn, Skyler SO               4) Brown, Kevin JR                

 10 Lipscomb  'A'                                       3:22.16   2 

     1) Tamburello, James FR            2) Wolf, Andrew SO                

     3) Scott, Nelson FR                4) Peabody, Tucker JR             

 11 Lipscomb  'B'                                       3:23.91   1 

     1) Smith, Kenny SO                 2) Whitley, Ryan JR               

     3) Bosket, Andrew FR               4) Coleman, Dan SO                

 12 Loyola (Ill.)  'B'                                  3:25.20   1 

     1) Strup, Chris FR                 2) Archibald, Peter FR            

     3) Perez, Kevin FR                 4) Lehman, Christian SO           

 13 Ohio State  'C'                                     3:31.45   3 

     1) Nickles, Heath SR               2) Kincade, Jack FR               

     3) Kunze, Cory JR                  4) Blevins, Derek SR              

 -- Memphis  'A'                                             FS   2 

     1) Rice, Jeremy SO                 2) Pinkston, Justin JR            

     3) Joyner, Keanan SO               4) Fayne, Godfrey FR              

 -- Miami (Ohio)  'B'                                        DQ   2 

     1) Fockler, Andrew NA              2) Denissoff, Stephen NA          

     3) Coffin, Wade JR                 4) Spilman, Jack SR               

 

Men High Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Stefanski, Peter          NA Unat-Miami (Oh)          2.09m    6-10.25 

  2 Prude, Gemikal            FR Lipscomb                 2.09m    6-10.25 

  3 Lynwood, Darius           JR Memphis                  2.06m    6-09.00 

  4 Hill, Derrick             JR W. Kentucky              2.06m    6-09.00 

  4 Johnson, Cyrus            SO W. Kentucky              2.06m    6-09.00 

  6 Halsel, Donovan           FR W. Kentucky              1.96m    6-05.00 

  6 Johnson, Caden            FR Ohio State               1.96m    6-05.00 

  8 McDonald, Durrell         FR DePaul                   1.96m    6-05.00 

  9 Gambill, Matt             JR Miami (Ohio)             1.96m    6-05.00 

  9 Smith, Chrisjaan          FR Louisville               1.96m    6-05.00 

 11 Reardon, Brant            FR Ohio State               1.96m    6-05.00 

 12 Jones, Kemar              SO S. Illinois              1.91m    6-03.25 

 13 Kincade, Jack             FR Ohio State               1.91m    6-03.25 

 -- Austin, Adam              SR Lipscomb                    NH            

 

Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Crenshaw, Austin          JR Memphis                  4.96m   16-03.25 

  2 Nickles, Heath            SR Ohio State               4.81m   15-09.25 

  3 Sebastian, Jacob          JR Louisville               4.81m   15-09.25 

  4 Borton, Tyler             JR Ohio State               4.66m   15-03.50 

  5 Floyd, Kevin              SO Lipscomb                 4.66m   15-03.50 

  6 Sidwell, Ryan             SR S. Illinois              4.51m   14-09.50 

 -- Baughman, John            SO S. Illinois                 NH            

 -- Wildeman, Sam             SR Miami (Ohio)                NH            

 -- Pitt, Evan                SR W. Kentucky                 NH            

 -- Hensh, Jake               NA Unat-Miami (Oh)             NH            

 -- Jordan, Dean              SO S. Illinois                 NH            

 -- Houck, Zachery            FR W. Kentucky                 NH            

 -- Jones, Tim                SO Memphis                     NH            

 -- Hollo, Tuure              FR Memphis                     NH            

 -- Jackson, Kevin            SO Louisville                  NH            

 -- Arnold, Nate              SR Memphis                     NH            

 -- Marshall, Cody            JR Ohio State                  NH            

 -- Lietz, Alex               SO S. Illinois                 NH            

 -- Potts, Keagan             FR Loyola (Ill.)               NH            

 -- Winegeart, Austin         FR Lipscomb                    NH            

 

Men Long Jump

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Hartfield, Mike           SR Ohio State               8.08m   2.4  26-06.25 

  2 Reeves, Eric              SR S. Illinois              7.34m   1.7  24-01.00 

  2 Rory, Kameron             JR M.T.S.U.                 7.34m   1.9  24-01.00 

  4 Smith, Korbin             SR Ohio State               7.27m  +0.0  23-10.25 

  5 Cantwell, John            SR Miami (Ohio)             7.20m   1.7  23-07.50 

  6 Blevins, Derek            SR Ohio State               7.14m  +0.0  23-05.25 

  7 Palacious, Douglas        JR S. Illinois              6.92m  +0.0  22-08.50 

  8 Spallinger, Sam           SR Miami (Ohio)             6.89m   1.9  22-07.25 

  9 Kunze, Cory               JR Ohio State               6.80m   0.7  22-03.75 

 10 Jones, Nigel              FR M.T.S.U.                 6.75m  +0.0  22-01.75 

 11 White, Jaleen             JR Memphis                  6.67m   1.2  21-10.75 

 12 Jordan, Dean              SO S. Illinois              6.58m   0.5  21-07.25 

 13 Settles, Calen            SO Miami (Ohio)             6.55m   1.5  21-06.00 

 14 Brown, Jeron              FR Louisville               6.54m  +0.0  21-05.50 

 15 Thompson, Jalen           FR Lipscomb                 6.38m   0.5  20-11.25 

 16 Love, Caleb               SO Lipscomb                 6.24m   1.5  20-05.75 

 17 Midani, Kareem            FR DePaul                   5.91m  +0.0  19-04.75 

 18 Woods, Jalen              FR S. Illinois              5.85m   1.5  19-02.50 

 19 Gormley, Trevor           FR Lipscomb                 5.77m   1.0  18-11.25 

 -- Scott, Nelson             FR Lipscomb                  FOUL                 

 

Men Triple Jump

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Palacious, Douglas        JR S. Illinois             14.95m   0.5  49-00.75 

  2 Cantwell, John            SR Miami (Ohio)            14.31m   0.9  46-11.50 

  3 Ray, Logan                SR Lipscomb                14.04m   0.2  46-00.75 

  4 Rory, Kameron             JR M.T.S.U.                13.87m   0.3  45-06.25 

  5 Woods, Jalen              FR S. Illinois             13.42m   1.3  44-00.50 

  6 White, Jaleen             JR Memphis                 13.37m  +0.0  43-10.50 

  7 Love, Caleb               SO Lipscomb                13.17m   0.5  43-02.50 

  8 Jones, Nigel              FR M.T.S.U.                13.02m   0.2  42-08.75 

 -- Settles, Calen            SO Miami (Ohio)              FOUL                 

 

Men Shot Put

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Schaly, Yannik            FR Memphis                 17.23m   56-06.50 

  2 Vivace, Brad              SO Louisville              17.19m   56-04.75 

  3 Freeman, Josh             FR S. Illinois             17.13m   56-02.50 

  4 Murasky, JC               FR Ohio State              17.13m   56-02.50 

  5 Wade, Steve               FR Louisville              16.72m   54-10.25 

  6 Lambert, James            SR S. Illinois             16.20m   53-01.75 

  7 Miller, Andrew            SR Memphis                 16.16m   53-00.25 

  8 Bombaugh, Sam             JR Louisville              15.86m   52-00.50 

  9 Semanisin, Greg           SR S. Illinois             15.78m   51-09.25 

 10 Sauer, Bradley            SO S. Illinois             15.77m   51-09.00 

 11 Stein, Robert             JR Miami (Ohio)            15.54m   51-00.00 

 12 Cooper, Brian             JR S. Illinois             15.34m   50-04.00 

 13 Sipe, Matt                SO Memphis                 15.25m   50-00.50 

 14 Bowling, Isaac            SO Louisville              15.04m   49-04.25 

 15 Willcox, Tom              JR Memphis                 14.61m   47-11.25 

 16 Beelen, TJ                FR S. Illinois             14.53m   47-08.00 

 17 Wells, Wade                  Unattached              14.25m   46-09.00 

 18 Golen, Paul               NA Unat-Miami (Oh)         14.23m   46-08.25 

 19 Benham, Jake              FR Belmont                 14.12m   46-04.00 

 20 Gerding, Travis           SO W. Kentucky             14.09m   46-02.75 

 21 Wideman, Curtis           SO S. Illinois             14.07m   46-02.00 

 22 Burn, Walter              FR Belmont                 13.83m   45-04.50 

 23 Glanz, Mike               FR Belmont                 12.96m   42-06.25 

 24 Nickles, Heath            SR Ohio State              12.86m   42-02.25 

 25 Chester, Sam              SO Miami (Ohio)            12.65m   41-06.00 

 26 Kunze, Cory               JR Ohio State              11.97m   39-03.25 

 27 Kincade, Jack             FR Ohio State              11.75m   38-06.75 

 28 Hanssler, Luis            FR Memphis                 11.48m   37-08.00 

 29 Lineberry, Bradford       SO Lipscomb                 9.36m   30-08.50 

 -- Clott, Tyler              SO S. Illinois               FOUL            

 

Men Discus Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Stein, Robert             JR Miami (Ohio)            50.52m     165-09 

  2 Wideman, Curtis           SO S. Illinois             49.41m     162-01 

  3 Lambert, James            SR S. Illinois             48.51m     159-02 

  4 Bowling, Isaac            SO Louisville              47.90m     157-02 

  5 Freeman, Josh             FR S. Illinois             47.30m     155-02 

  6 Miller, Andrew            SR Memphis                 46.86m     153-09 

  7 Ferguson, Lucas           SR Miami (Ohio)            45.83m     150-04 

  8 Vogt, Dylan               SO Ohio State              45.78m     150-02 

  9 Schaly, Yannik            FR Memphis                 45.44m     149-01 

 10 Gerding, Travis           SO W. Kentucky             44.99m     147-07 

 11 Beelen, TJ                FR S. Illinois             44.67m     146-07 

 12 Wells, Wade                  Unattached              44.49m     145-11 

 13 Ward, Houston             SO Lipscomb                44.39m     145-08 

 14 Cooper, Brian             JR S. Illinois             44.38m     145-07 

 15 Golen, Paul               NA Unat-Miami (Oh)         43.93m     144-01 

 16 Hollo, Tuure              FR Memphis                 42.51m     139-06 

 17 Semanisin, Greg           SR S. Illinois             41.87m     137-04 

 18 Nelson, Andrew            SO Louisville              41.65m     136-08 

 19 Nickles, Heath            SR Ohio State              41.22m     135-03 

 20 Babicz, Anthony           SO DePaul                  41.03m     134-07 

 21 Thompson, Blake           FR DePaul                  38.61m     126-08 

 22 Hanssler, Luis            FR Memphis                 36.29m     119-01 

 23 Benham, Jake              FR Belmont                 31.69m     104-00 

 24 Chester, Sam              SO Miami (Ohio)            27.84m      91-04 

 -- Sauer, Bradley            SO S. Illinois               FOUL            

 -- Willcox, Tom              JR Memphis                   FOUL            

 -- Murasky, JC               FR Ohio State                FOUL            

 -- Wade, Steve               FR Louisville                FOUL            

 -- Burn, Walter              FR Belmont                   FOUL            

 -- Glanz, Mike               FR Belmont                   FOUL            

 

Men Hammer Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Lambert, James            SR S. Illinois             67.09m     220-01 

  2 Frye, Joe                    M.C. Mavs               65.78m     215-10 

  3 Bombaugh, Sam             JR Louisville              62.94m     206-06 

  4 Westrich, Nils            FR Louisville              61.45m     201-07 

  5 Wideman, Curtis           SO S. Illinois             58.43m     191-08 

  6 Gehring, Bill             SR Ohio State              58.35m     191-05 

  7 Sauer, Bradley            SO S. Illinois             57.36m     188-02 

  8 Lenz, Sebastian           FR Louisville              57.31m     188-00 

  9 Velez, Joseph             FR Ohio State              57.13m     187-05 

 10 Semanisin, Greg           SR S. Illinois             55.42m     181-10 

 11 Miller, Andrew            SR Memphis                 54.70m     179-05 

 12 Michaud, Zach             JR W. Kentucky             53.66m     176-00 

 13 Croney, Houston           SR W. Kentucky             53.51m     175-07 

 14 Cooper, Brian             JR S. Illinois             52.33m     171-08 

 15 Stein, Robert             JR Miami (Ohio)            52.23m     171-04 

 16 Vivace, Brad              SO Louisville              51.48m     168-11 

 17 Vogt, Dylan               SO Ohio State              50.79m     166-08 

 18 Yovanic, Paul             JR Loyola (Ill.)           49.74m     163-02 

 19 Gerding, Travis           SO W. Kentucky             49.70m     163-01 

 20 Benham, Jake              FR Belmont                 49.44m     162-02 

 21 Bowling, Isaac            SO Louisville              48.91m     160-05 

 22 Walker, Kyle              SO S. Illinois             45.89m     150-07 

 23 Sipe, Matt                SO Memphis                 45.07m     147-10 

 24 Marr, Eric                SO W. Kentucky             44.98m     147-07 

 25 Willcox, Tom              JR Memphis                 44.86m     147-02 

 26 Glanz, Mike               FR Belmont                 42.72m     140-02 

 27 Golen, Paul               NA Unat-Miami (Oh)         42.58m     139-08 

 28 Burn, Walter              FR Belmont                 33.18m     108-10 

 29 Lineberry, Bradford       SO Lipscomb                29.05m      95-04 

 -- Ferguson, Lucas           SR Miami (Ohio)              FOUL            

 -- Hubber, William           JR Memphis                   FOUL            

 

Men Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Stanley, Bill             FR Ohio State              72.16m     236-09 

  2 Guerra, Ignacio              Unattached              69.68m     228-07 

  3 Guerra, Tomas             FR W. Kentucky             68.76m     225-07 

  4 Lauricella, William       SO Ohio State              64.57m     211-10 

  5 Kovacs, Adam              SO DePaul                  58.88m     193-02 

  6 Hollo, Tuure              FR Memphis                 58.66m     192-05 

  7 Bynum, Kyle               SO Memphis                 58.32m     191-04 

  8 Stephens, Kenneth         JR Ohio State              57.94m     190-01 

  9 Poole, Thomas             SO Memphis                 57.60m     189-00 

 10 Yee, Tyler                SO Miami (Ohio)            56.71m     186-01 

 11 Jordan, Dean              SO S. Illinois             54.03m     177-03 

 12 Jones, Tim                SO Memphis                 52.75m     173-01 

 13 Celestin, Taylor          JR Miami (Ohio)            52.72m     172-11 

 14 Tamburello, James         FR Lipscomb                39.51m     129-07 

 15 Clevenger, John           SR Lipscomb                36.88m     121-00 

 -- Lineberry, Bradford       SO Lipscomb                  FOUL            

 -- Daddario, Oliver          SR Loyola (Ill.)             FOUL