Leaderboard -- OfficeMax
Leaderboard - PNC
Leaderboard -- Kroger
Leaderboard - Folletts
Cincy Bell
Leaderboard - adidas
Scroll Button -- Vivid
Ice Hockey MM

            University of Cincinnati VS Miami Universtiy - 3/1/2013            
                     Mens Dual Meet at the Capital Center                                 
                                Meet Program                               
                                                                   
 
Event 20  Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 3/1/2013 - 7:36 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  Girgis, Kevin                    Cincinnati             7.24        
  4  Howard, Darius                   Cincinnati             7.08        
  5  Spallinger, Sam                  Miami (Ohio)           7.20        
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Combs, JaShawn                   Miami (Ohio)           7.20        
  3  Brookins, Marquis                Cincinnati             6.94        
  4  Chester, Sam                     Miami (Ohio)           7.00        
  5  Cain, Bryan                      Cincinnati             7.09        
 
Event 24  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 3/1/2013 - 7:55 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Kubera, Kyle                     Cincinnati            52.68        
  4  West, Riley                      Cincinnati            53.06        
  5  Fockler, Andrew                  Miami (Ohio)          52.10        
  6  Mihaly, Justin                   Cincinnati            52.32        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Denissoff, Stephen               Miami (Ohio)          51.65        
  4  Lyshe, Brendan                   Cincinnati            51.86        
  5  Bodrick, Adam                    Miami (Ohio)          51.14        
  6  Gilbert, Darnell                 Cincinnati            49.15        
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Balzano, Robert                  Miami (Ohio)          50.61        
  4  Bova, Matt                       Cincinnati            51.76        
  5  Hargrove, Jahquil                Miami (Ohio)          49.00        
  6  Maldinger, Bryan                 Cincinnati            50.58        
 
Event 30  Men 200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 3/1/2013 - 8:18 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Braswell, David                  Cincinnati            23.64        
  5  Spallinger, Sam                  Miami (Ohio)          22.60        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Howard, Darius                   Cincinnati            22.82        
  4  Bodrick, Adam                    Miami (Ohio)          22.50        
  5  Girgis, Kevin                    Cincinnati            22.63        
  6  Hargrove, Jahquil                Miami (Ohio)          22.25        
 
Event 26  Men 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 3/1/2013 - 8:02 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Comisford, Joey                  Miami (Ohio)        1:22.51        
  2  Brown, Kevin                     Miami (Ohio)        1:20.29        
  3  Leachman, Hunter                 Miami (Ohio)        1:24.00        
  4  Wynn, Ryan                       Cincinnati               NT        
  5  Coburn, Skyler                   Miami (Ohio)        1:23.00        
 
Event 28  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 3/1/2013 - 8:12 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Spilman, Jack                    Miami (Ohio)        1:53.45        
  2  Williamson, Tony                 Cincinnati          1:55.54        
  3  Coffin, Wade                     Miami (Ohio)        1:53.98        
  4  Neyer, Kyle                      Cincinnati          1:57.09        
  5  Rohmann, Cameron                 Cincinnati          1:57.70        
  6  Beckmann, Chase                  Cincinnati          1:59.27        
  7  Baum, Evan                       Cincinnati          1:59.44        
 
Event 22  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Friday 3/1/2013 - 7:42 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Eick, Jarrod                     Miami (Ohio)        4:10.00        
  2  Beckmann, Chase                  Cincinnati          4:20.41        
  3  McBride, Zackery                 Miami (Ohio)        4:24.00        
  4  Book, Oliver                     Cincinnati          4:23.72        
  5  Moncrieff, Ryan                  Miami (Ohio)        4:28.00        
  6  Baum, Evan                       Cincinnati          4:26.77        
  7  Silver, Ian                      Cincinnati          4:31.88        
 
Event 32  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 3/1/2013 - 8:24 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Griffiths, Jeff                  Cincinnati          8:30.31        
  2  Wagner, Brett                    Miami (Ohio)        8:32.53        
  3  Cotton, Colin                    Cincinnati          8:36.09        
  4  Garleb, Daniel                   Miami (Ohio)        8:33.55        
  5  Hauser, Eric                     Cincinnati          8:40.76        
  6  Marol, Matt                      Miami (Ohio)        8:34.75        
  7  Fink, Kevin                      Cincinnati          8:52.11        
  8  Eick, Jarrod                     Miami (Ohio)        8:35.00        
  9  Sanders, Greg                    Cincinnati          8:59.11        
 10  Pelletier, Matthew               Miami (Ohio)        8:50.00        
 11  Franklin, Jacob                  Cincinnati          9:14.67        
 12  Santino, Patrick                 Miami (Ohio)        8:50.00        
 13  Winebar, Patrick                 Cincinnati          9:30.52        
 14  Kraus, James                     Miami (Ohio)        8:55.00        
 
Event 18  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 3/1/2013 - 7:50 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Daugherty, Daniel                Cincinnati             8.70        
  3  Chester, Sam                     Miami (Ohio)           8.16        
  4  Cain, Bryan                      Cincinnati             8.12        
  5  Combs, JaShawn                   Miami (Ohio)           8.13        
  6  Moore, Dailyn                    Cincinnati             8.05        
 
Event 34  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 3/1/2013 - 8:38 PM
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Cincinnati  'C'                                      3:28.00        
     1) Barney, Brian                   2) Williamson, Tony               
     3) Neyer, Kyle                     4) Wynn, Ryan                     
  2  Miami (Ohio)  'B'                                    3:24.00        
     1) Brown, Kevin                    2) Coffin, Wade                   
     3) Spilman, Jack                   4) Comisford, Joey                
  3  Cincinnati  'A'                                      3:21.26        
     1) Cain, Bryan                     2) Lyshe, Brendan                 
     3) Maldinger, Bryan                4) Gilbert, Darnell               
  4  Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                    3:23.11        
     1) Coburn, Skyler                  2) Balzano, Robert                
     3) Hargrove, Jahquil               4) Bodrick, Adam                  
  5  Cincinnati  'B'                                      3:25.31        
     1) West, Riley                     2) Howard, Darius                 
     3) Mihaly, Justin                  4) Kubera, Kyle                   
  6  Miami (Ohio)  'C'                                    3:26.00        
     1) Chester, Sam                    2) Fockler, Andrew                
     3) Denissoff, Stephen              4) Leachman, Hunter               
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 3/1/2013 - 6:30 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Nwankwo, Michael                 Cincinnati            1.92m        
  2  Gambill, Matt                    Miami (Ohio)          2.01m        
  3  Kubera, Kyle                     Cincinnati            1.95m        
  4  Stefanski, Peter                 Miami (Ohio)          2.10m        
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 3/1/2013 - 7:00 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hensh, Jake                      Miami (Ohio)          4.60m        
  2  Risser, Dillon                   Cincinnati            4.46m        
  3  Wildeman, Sam                    Miami (Ohio)          4.90m        
  4  Alexander, Nathan                Cincinnati            4.40m        
  5  Marks, Tommy                     Cincinnati            4.88m        
  6  Robinson, Colt                   Cincinnati            4.55m        
  7  Dangel, Josh                     Cincinnati            5.10m        
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 3/1/2013 - 6:30 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Settles, Calen                   Miami (Ohio)          6.72m        
  2  Spallinger, Sam                  Miami (Ohio)          7.29m        
  3  Brookins, Marquis                Cincinnati            7.04m        
  4  Cantwell, John                   Miami (Ohio)          7.07m        
  5  Bova, Matt                       Cincinnati            6.50m        
  6  Chester, Sam                     Miami (Ohio)          6.84m        
  7  Deslandes, Nathan                Cincinnati            7.05m        
 
Event 10  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 3/1/2013 - 7:45 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Settles, Calen                   Miami (Ohio)         13.18m        
  2  Greene, Chris                    Cincinnati           14.05m        
  3  Cantwell, John                   Miami (Ohio)         14.11m        
  4  Deslandes, Nathan                Cincinnati           14.27m        
  5  Nwankwo, Michael                 Cincinnati           14.83m        
 
Event 12  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 3/1/2013 - 7:15 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Dennis, Robert                   Cincinnati           11.61m        
  2  Chester, Sam                     Miami (Ohio)         12.00m        
  3  Laux, Carl                       Cincinnati           12.04m        
  4  Golen, Paul                      Miami (Ohio)         14.50m        
  5  Stein, Robert                    Miami (Ohio)         15.50m        
 
Event 8  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 3/1/2013 - 6:30 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Laux, Carl                       Cincinnati           11.05m        
  2  Golen, Paul                      Miami (Ohio)         14.00m        
  3  Dennis, Robert                   Cincinnati           11.78m        
  4  Ferguson, Lucas                  Miami (Ohio)         14.50m        
  5  Leone, Michael                   Cincinnati           12.64m        
  6  Stein, Robert                    Miami (Ohio)         14.50m        
  7  Province, Josh                   Cincinnati           15.46m