Licensed to Miami University Aquatics
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/1/2013 05:57 PM
                         2013 WICA vs BGSU - 11/1/2013                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowling Green State University-OH  'A'                 NT    3:54.10   11  
     1) Skorupski, Maya E 17            2) r:0.18 Carrillo, Daniela 19    
     3) r:0.54 Scheps, Joelle 20        4) r:0.14 Szekely, Brittany 21    
  2 Bowling Green State University-OH  'B'                 NT    3:57.99    4  
     1) Roberts, Haley M 20             2) r:0.11 Young, Carmen 19        
     3) r:0.15 Bullock, Jordan 19       4) r:0.37 Newman, Hannah 18       
  3 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                        NT    3:58.65    2  
     1) Dudzinski, Brittany A 18        2) r:0.34 Mongenas, Claire 18     
     3) r:0.43 Dodson, Kathleen 18      4) r:0.33 Marquiss, Annie 20      
  4 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'C'                        NT    4:01.10  
     1) Zilch, Betsy A 19               2) r:0.24 Pettinichi, Gabbie 20   
     3) r:0.25 Veri, Gabby 19           4) r:0.32 Nemeth, Stephanie 19    
 -- Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                        NT         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Bootsma, Katie J 20             2) r:0.16 Lemire, Stephanie 17    
     3) r:0.28 Szczupakiewicz, Emma 18  4) r:-0.03 Krueger, Sara 19       
 
Event 2  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pearce, Stephanie F       20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   17:13.12    9  
  2 Campbell, Julia M         18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   17:20.95    4  
  3 Rogers, Kelly D           19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   17:37.63    3  
  4 Waller, Emily A           21 Bowling Green-OH          NT   17:53.67    2  
  5 Capouch, Tara S           18 Bowling Green-OH          NT   17:57.09    1  
  6 Klein, Lara I             18 Bowling Green-OH          NT   17:59.78  
  7 Poitinger, Alex L         19 Bowling Green-OH          NT  x18:24.06  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Griffin, Victoria A       17 Bowling Green-OH          NT    1:51.08    9  
  2 Scheps, Joelle N          20 Bowling Green-OH          NT    1:51.76    4  
  3 Campbell, Elise N         18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:53.84    3  
  4 Newman, Hannah E          18 Bowling Green-OH          NT    1:55.01    2  
  5 Fujan, CC C               19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:55.40    1  
  6 Nieminen, Erica C         20 Bowling Green-OH          NT   x1:55.56  
  7 Klinsky, Logan M          17 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:59.72  
  8 Collett, Courtney L       19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   x2:01.03  
 -- Craig, Emma C             19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   X1:58.95  
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bootsma, Katie J          20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      58.37    9  
  2 Fujan, Brianna G          21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      58.44    4  
  3 Skorupski, Maya E         17 Bowling Green-OH          NT      58.75    3  
  4 Dudzinski, Brittany A     18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      59.02    2  
  5 Zilch, Betsy A            19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   x1:00.80  
  6 Roberts, Haley M          20 Bowling Green-OH          NT    1:01.00    1  
  7 Carpenter, Jessica T      18 Bowling Green-OH          NT    1:01.43  
  8 Ahlers, Sadie A           17 Bowling Green-OH          NT   x1:07.72  
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Nicole L          20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:04.45    9  
  2 Lemire, Stephanie J       17 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:05.30    4  
  3 Carrillo, Daniela A       19 Bowling Green-OH          NT    1:05.65    3  
  4 Young, Carmen A           19 Bowling Green-OH          NT    1:06.60    2  
  5 Scott, Kayla M            20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:06.90    1  
  6 Mongenas, Claire E        18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   x1:07.73  
  7 Filby, Kristin M          17 Bowling Green-OH          NT    1:08.59  
  8 Laudova, Petra            18 Bowling Green-OH          NT   x1:12.17  
 -- Pettinichi, Gabbie L      20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   X1:07.12  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blodgett, Katie E         18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:05.21    9  
  2 Szczupakiewicz, Emma J    18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:07.48    4  
  3 Bullock, Jordan L         19 Bowling Green-OH          NT    2:07.81    3  
  4 Dodson, Kathleen J        18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:07.90    2  
  5 Hranchook, Nicole M       19 Bowling Green-OH          NT    2:10.25    1  
  6 Favia, Cristina N         19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   x2:12.82  
  7 Boyle, Stephanie A        19 Bowling Green-OH          NT    2:14.20  
  8 Albion, Hannah R          18 Bowling Green-OH          NT   x2:15.83  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marquiss, Annie M         20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      23.81    9  
  2 Donovan, Cynthia M        20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      23.98    4  
  3 Szekely, Brittany K       21 Bowling Green-OH          NT      24.15    3  
  4 Griffin, Victoria A       17 Bowling Green-OH          NT      24.33    2  
  5 Krueger, Sara M           19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      24.39    1  
  6 Rohr, Natalie L           18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     x24.51  
  7 Effinger, Kayla E         18 Bowling Green-OH          NT      24.54  
  8 Babinec, Anna E           17 Bowling Green-OH          NT     x24.83  
 -- Veri, Gabby M             19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     X24.81  
 -- Barrus, Jenna N           17 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     X25.03  
 -- Nemeth, Stephanie J       19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     X25.08  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Craft, Nikki M            21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP     250.58    9  
  2 Karrow, Jenna M           18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP     229.34    4  
  3 LeCount, Taylor A         18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP     196.57    3  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Griffin, Victoria A       17 Bowling Green-OH          NT      51.38    9  
  2 Campbell, Elise N         18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      51.77    4  
  3 Krueger, Sara M           19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      52.50    3  
  4 Marquiss, Annie M         20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      52.59    2  
  5 Szekely, Brittany K       21 Bowling Green-OH          NT      52.94    1  
  6 Donovan, Cynthia M        20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     x53.09  
  7 Effinger, Kayla E         18 Bowling Green-OH          NT      53.82  
  8 Babinec, Anna E           17 Bowling Green-OH          NT     x54.33  
 -- Rohr, Natalie L           18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     X53.52  
 -- Newman, Hannah E          18 Bowling Green-OH          NT     X53.54  
 -- Barrus, Jenna N           17 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     X54.85  
 -- Craig, Emma C             19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     X55.28  
 -- Capouch, Tara S           18 Bowling Green-OH          NT     X55.94  
 -- Collett, Courtney L       19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     X56.77  
 -- Ahlers, Sadie A           17 Bowling Green-OH          NT     X57.36  
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fujan, Brianna G          21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:07.25    9  
  2 Bootsma, Katie J          20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:07.57    4  
  3 Rogers, Kelly D           19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:08.68    3  
  4 Ahearn, Shannon M         18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   x2:09.14  
  5 Skorupski, Maya E         17 Bowling Green-OH          NT    2:11.08    2  
  6 Roberts, Haley M          20 Bowling Green-OH          NT    2:13.08    1  
  7 Laudova, Petra            18 Bowling Green-OH          NT    2:14.67  
  8 Carpenter, Jessica T      18 Bowling Green-OH          NT   x2:15.71  
 -- Dudzinski, Brittany A     18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   X2:11.20  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lemire, Stephanie J       17 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:21.23    9  
  2 Young, Carmen A           19 Bowling Green-OH          NT    2:25.66    4  
  3 Carrillo, Daniela A       19 Bowling Green-OH          NT    2:25.78    3  
  4 Boyle, Stephanie A        19 Bowling Green-OH          NT    2:26.12    2  
  5 Filby, Kristin M          17 Bowling Green-OH          NT   x2:27.98  
 -- Wagner, Nicole L          20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   X2:23.27  
 -- Mongenas, Claire E        18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   X2:26.47  
 -- Scott, Kayla M            20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   X2:26.63  
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Julia M         18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    5:02.66    9  
  2 Waller, Emily A           21 Bowling Green-OH          NT    5:10.10    4  
  3 Nieminen, Erica C         20 Bowling Green-OH          NT    5:16.65    3  
  4 Poitinger, Alex L         19 Bowling Green-OH          NT    5:20.76    2  
  5 Klein, Lara I             18 Bowling Green-OH          NT   x5:21.06  
 -- Pearce, Stephanie F       20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   X5:03.38  
 -- Kluth, Aubrey M           18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   X5:05.15  
 -- Fujan, CC C               19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   X5:09.05  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scheps, Joelle N          20 Bowling Green-OH          NT      57.06    9  
  2 Zilch, Betsy A            19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      57.91    4  
  3 Effinger, Kayla E         18 Bowling Green-OH          NT      58.55    3  
  4 Carpenter, Jessica T      18 Bowling Green-OH          NT    1:00.65    2  
  5 Babinec, Anna E           17 Bowling Green-OH          NT   x1:01.79  
 -- Szczupakiewicz, Emma J    18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     X57.94  
 -- Dodson, Kathleen J        18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     X58.03  
 -- Veri, Gabby M             19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     X59.18  
 -- Nemeth, Stephanie J       19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     X59.37  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Craft, Nikki M            21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP     281.63    9  
  2 Karrow, Jenna M           18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP     242.03    4  
  3 LeCount, Taylor A         18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP     235.80    3  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kluth, Aubrey M           18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    4:28.60    9  
  2 Bullock, Jordan L         19 Bowling Green-OH          NT    4:34.16    4  
  3 Hranchook, Nicole M       19 Bowling Green-OH          NT    4:39.00    3  
  4 Boyle, Stephanie A        19 Bowling Green-OH          NT    4:42.74    2  
  5 Filby, Kristin M          17 Bowling Green-OH          NT   x4:46.89  
 -- Blodgett, Katie E         18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   X4:32.75  
 -- Ahearn, Shannon M         18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   X4:34.41  
 -- Favia, Cristina N         19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   X4:36.37  
 -- Rogers, Kelly D           19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   X4:40.10  
 -- Pettinichi, Gabbie L      20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   X4:41.50  
 -- Scott, Kayla M            20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   X4:45.87  
 -- Carrillo, Daniela A       19 Bowling Green-OH          NT   X4:46.17  
 -- Young, Carmen A           19 Bowling Green-OH          NT   X4:47.65  
 -- Albion, Hannah R          18 Bowling Green-OH          NT   X4:48.62  
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                        NT    1:35.66   11  
     1) Donovan, Cynthia M 20           2) r:0.49 Campbell, Elise 18      
     3) r:0.23 Krueger, Sara 19         4) r:0.17 Marquiss, Annie 20      
  2 Bowling Green State University-OH  'A'                 NT    1:36.96    4  
     1) Griffin, Victoria A 17          2) r:0.35 Effinger, Kayla 18      
     3) r:0.24 Babinec, Anna 17         4) r:0.37 Szekely, Brittany 21    
  3 Bowling Green State University-OH  'B'                 NT    1:38.94    2  
     1) Ahlers, Sadie A 17              2) r:0.28 Newman, Hannah 18       
     3) r:0.31 Scheps, Joelle 20        4) r:0.46 Laudova, Petra 18       
  4 Bowling Green State University-OH  'C'                 NT   x1:41.31  
     1) Carpenter, Jessica T 18         2) r:0.32 Skorupski, Maya 17      
     3) r:0.21 Nieminen, Erica 20       4) r:0.29 Waller, Emily 21        
  5 Bowling Green State University-OH  'D'                 NT   x1:47.11  
     1) Capouch, Tara S 18              2) r:+0.0 Poitinger, Alex 19      
     3) r:+0.0 Roberts, Haley 20        4) r:+0.0 Klein, Lara 18          
 -- Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                        NT   X1:38.46  
     1) Rohr, Natalie L 18              2) r:0.40 Bootsma, Katie 20       
     3) r:0.34 Veri, Gabby 19           4) r:0.20 Lemire, Stephanie 17    
 -- Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'C'                        NT   X1:38.94  
     1) Mongenas, Claire E 18           2) r:0.32 Zilch, Betsy 19         
     3) r:0.19 Fujan, CC 19             4) r:0.41 Wagner, Nicole 20       
 -- Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'D'                        NT   X1:41.21  
     1) Fujan, Brianna G 21             2) r:0.22 Barrus, Jenna 17        
     3) r:0.33 Klinsky, Logan 17        4) r:0.31 Campbell, Julia 18      
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Miami University (Ohio)             179   2. Bowling Green State University      111