Licensed to Ocasek Natatorium - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/26/2013 03:00 PM
           The University of Akron VS Miami University - 10/26/2013            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Akron, University of-LE  'A'                                1:46.28  
     1) Carr, Cat O 19                  2) Colby, Kendra L 20             
     3) Seiler, Erin E 18               4) Raspopovich, Hannah M 18       
       27.18    29.92    25.61    23.57                                    
  2 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                             1:46.56  
     1) Fujan, Brianna G 21             2) Lemire, Stephanie J 18         
     3) Szczupakiewicz, Emma J 19       4) Donovan, Cynthia M 21          
       27.41    29.81    26.06    23.28                                    
  3 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                             1:47.83  
     1) Campbell, Elise N 18            2) Mongenas, Claire E 18          
     3) Scott, Kayla M 21               4) Marquiss, Annie M 20           
       27.29    30.49    26.27    23.78                                    
  4 Akron, University of-LE  'B'                                1:48.61  
     1) Niznik, Ashley M 18             2) Lawson, Amanda N 19            
     3) Krohner, Gavi J 18              4) Hart, Taylor J 19              
       27.37    30.81    26.32    24.11                                    
 -- Akron, University of-LE  'C'                                     DQ  
     1) Reamer, Emily L 20              2) Kallinicou, Mary E 18          
     3) Eidam, Maria D 20               4) Weiss, Laura E 18              
       29.51    30.68    28.44    26.73                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kluth, Aubrey M           19 Miami (Ohio)-OH               10:25.65  
      29.29   31.34   31.57   31.52   31.50   31.21   31.40   31.26
      31.23   31.25   31.52   31.37   31.49   31.38   31.53   31.32
      31.40   31.33   31.61   31.13                                
  2 Ahearn, Shannon M         19 Miami (Ohio)-OH               10:32.83  
      28.92   31.27   31.52   31.80   31.81   31.84   31.82   32.01
      31.70   31.90   31.84   31.78   31.85   31.99   31.90   32.05
      31.82   31.99   31.91   31.11                                
  3 Pearce, Stephanie F       20 Miami (Ohio)-OH               10:35.49  
      29.46   31.24   31.81   31.66   31.81   31.84   32.04   31.99
      32.17   32.07   32.11   32.16   32.17   31.93   32.15   31.91
      32.04   32.08   31.78   31.07                                
  4 Kaulius, Kara A           18 Akron-LE                      10:52.51  
      29.13   32.19   32.36   32.80   33.06   32.82   32.85   32.77
      32.84   33.26   33.16   32.93   32.99   33.04   32.87   32.27
      32.97   32.92   32.77   32.51                                
  5 Pearson, Meghan E         19 Akron-LE                      11:10.34  
      30.01   32.77   34.00   34.04   34.17   33.49   34.02   33.99
      34.00   33.48   33.84   33.86   34.01   34.10   33.95   33.80
      34.29   33.16   33.38   31.98                                
  6 Dostall, Danielle C       20 Akron-LE                      11:16.76  
      30.25   33.04   33.81   34.20   33.99   33.72   33.77   34.19
      34.24   33.80   33.93   34.02   33.80   34.14   34.40   34.46
      34.63   34.56   34.59   33.22                                
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Julia M         18 Miami (Ohio)-OH                1:53.90  
      26.62   28.77   29.40   29.11                                
  2 Mitchell, Whitney M       20 Miami (Ohio)-OH                1:55.55  
      27.00   28.93   29.53   30.09                                
  3 Fujan, CC C               20 Miami (Ohio)-OH                1:55.62  
      27.02   29.08   29.40   30.12                                
  4 Drazkowski, Ashley A      18 Akron-LE                       1:57.32  
      27.36   29.25   30.10   30.61                                
  5 Rohr, Natalie L           19 Miami (Ohio)-OH               x1:57.38  
      26.31   29.25   30.91   30.91                                
  6 Eidam, Maria D            20 Akron-LE                       2:01.73  
      28.19   30.55   31.31   31.68                                
  7 Powers, Colleen C         18 Akron-LE                       2:08.65  
      29.20   32.68   33.91   32.86                                
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bootsma, Katie J          21 Miami (Ohio)-OH                  57.48  
      28.13   29.35                                                
  2 Carr, Cat O               19 Akron-LE                         57.82  
      28.27   29.55                                                
  2 Campbell, Elise N         18 Miami (Ohio)-OH                  57.82  
      28.38   29.44                                                
  4 Fujan, Brianna G          21 Miami (Ohio)-OH                  58.67  
      28.68   29.99                                                
  5 Ferrante, Kelsey M        19 Akron-LE                         58.68  
      28.55   30.13                                                
  6 Zilch, Betsy A            19 Miami (Ohio)-OH               x1:00.37  
      29.69   30.68                                                
  7 Reamer, Emily L           20 Akron-LE                       1:02.43  
      30.21   32.22                                                
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lemire, Stephanie J       18 Miami (Ohio)-OH                1:05.11  
      30.25   34.86                                                
  2 Colby, Kendra L           20 Akron-LE                       1:05.97  
      30.62   35.35                                                
  3 Wagner, Nicole L          21 Miami (Ohio)-OH                1:06.25  
      31.28   34.97                                                
  4 Mongenas, Claire E        18 Miami (Ohio)-OH                1:06.36  
      31.53   34.83                                                
  5 Lawson, Amanda N          19 Akron-LE                       1:07.12  
      31.84   35.28                                                
  6 Scott, Kayla M            21 Miami (Ohio)-OH               x1:07.14  
      31.71   35.43                                                
  7 Kallinicou, Mary E        18 Akron-LE                       1:09.56  
      32.20   37.36                                                
  8 Weiss, Laura E            18 Akron-LE                      x1:10.28  
      32.75   37.53                                                
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blodgett, Katie E         19 Miami (Ohio)-OH                2:05.52  
      28.78   32.00   32.13   32.61                                
  2 Szczupakiewicz, Emma J    19 Miami (Ohio)-OH                2:06.44  
      28.76   32.08   32.88   32.72                                
  3 Dodson, Kathleen J        18 Miami (Ohio)-OH                2:06.52  
      28.74   32.32   32.48   32.98                                
  4 Seiler, Erin E            18 Akron-LE                       2:07.87  
      28.74   32.68   33.19   33.26                                
  5 Poland, Emily E           19 Akron-LE                       2:15.73  
      29.64   33.41   35.47   37.21                                
  6 Krohner, Gavi J           18 Akron-LE                       2:19.98  
      29.46   34.35   37.75   38.42                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Donovan, Cynthia M        21 Miami (Ohio)-OH                  23.74  
  2 Raspopovich, Hannah M     18 Akron-LE                         23.97  
  3 Marquiss, Annie M         20 Miami (Ohio)-OH                  24.16  
  4 Krueger, Sara M           19 Miami (Ohio)-OH                  24.26  
  5 Hart, Taylor J            19 Akron-LE                         24.82  
  6 Niznik, Ashley M          18 Akron-LE                         24.88  
 
Event 8  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Craft, Nikki M            22 Miami (Ohio)-OH                 263.18  
  2 Karrow, Jenna M           18 Miami (Ohio)-OH                 249.67  
  3 Dorow, Amy K              19 Akron-LE                        245.25  
  4 LeCount, Taylor A         19 Miami (Ohio)-OH                 219.60  
  5 McNamara, Carla M         20 Akron-LE                        217.80  
  6 Aepelbacher, Rachel L     18 Akron-LE                        214.88  
  7 Kelkenberg, Paige E       18 Akron-LE                       x214.27  
  8 Hottensmith, Alice R      18 Akron-LE                       x203.85  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krueger, Sara M           19 Miami (Ohio)-OH                  52.69  
      25.46   27.23                                                
  2 Niznik, Ashley M          18 Akron-LE                         53.99  
      26.17   27.82                                                
  3 Raspopovich, Hannah M     18 Akron-LE                         54.47  
      25.99   28.48                                                
  4 Hart, Taylor J            19 Akron-LE                         54.66  
      26.71   27.95                                                
  5 Kallinicou, Mary E        18 Akron-LE                        x57.80  
      27.35   30.45                                                
 -- Campbell, Elise N         18 Miami (Ohio)-OH                 X52.70  
      25.67   27.03                                                
 -- Marquiss, Annie M         20 Miami (Ohio)-OH                 X53.15  
      25.38   27.77                                                
 -- Rohr, Natalie L           19 Miami (Ohio)-OH                 X53.67  
      25.60   28.07                                                
 
Event 10  Girls 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bootsma, Katie J          21 Miami (Ohio)-OH                2:04.85  
      29.68   31.69   32.22   31.26                                
  2 Carr, Cat O               19 Akron-LE                       2:05.47  
      29.82   31.88   32.36   31.41                                
  3 Ferrante, Kelsey M        19 Akron-LE                       2:08.91  
      30.48   32.55   33.49   32.39                                
  4 Reamer, Emily L           20 Akron-LE                       2:18.02  
      33.26   34.91   34.99   34.86                                
  5 Dostall, Danielle C       20 Akron-LE                      x2:25.71  
      34.03   36.55   37.87   37.26                                
 -- Fujan, Brianna G          21 Miami (Ohio)-OH               X2:09.24  
      30.34   33.10   33.10   32.70                                
 -- Campbell, Julia M         18 Miami (Ohio)-OH               X2:13.34  
      31.02   33.38   34.58   34.36                                
 -- Ahearn, Shannon M         19 Miami (Ohio)-OH                    SCR  
 
Event 11  Girls 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lemire, Stephanie J       18 Miami (Ohio)-OH                2:22.42  
      31.82   35.95   36.65   38.00                                
  2 Colby, Kendra L           20 Akron-LE                       2:24.76  
      32.50   36.85   37.52   37.89                                
  3 Lawson, Amanda N          19 Akron-LE                       2:28.49  
      33.58   37.51   38.21   39.19                                
  4 Weiss, Laura E            18 Akron-LE                       2:34.69  
      34.99   39.73   39.93   40.04                                
  5 Powers, Colleen C         18 Akron-LE                      x2:52.57  
      37.12   43.67   46.08   45.70                                
 -- Wagner, Nicole L          21 Miami (Ohio)-OH               X2:23.18  
      32.62   36.17   37.21   37.18                                
 -- Mongenas, Claire E        18 Miami (Ohio)-OH               X2:25.51  
      33.33   37.28   37.61   37.29                                
 
Event 12  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fujan, CC C               20 Miami (Ohio)-OH                5:07.26  
      28.07   30.64   30.92   31.09   31.19   31.02   31.27   30.95
      31.18   30.93                                                
  2 Mitchell, Whitney M       20 Miami (Ohio)-OH                5:09.55  
      28.40   30.82   31.25   31.17   31.24   31.18   31.08   31.53
      31.67   31.21                                                
  3 Pearce, Stephanie F       20 Miami (Ohio)-OH                5:09.68  
      28.69   30.82   31.38   31.59   31.48   31.45   31.24   31.44
      31.25   30.34                                                
  4 Drazkowski, Ashley A      18 Akron-LE                       5:13.18  
      28.78   31.16   31.71   31.94   31.94   31.25   31.65   31.76
      31.84   31.15                                                
  5 Kaulius, Kara A           18 Akron-LE                       5:15.22  
      28.60   31.27   31.91   32.29   32.15   31.93   31.79   31.89
      31.89   31.50                                                
  6 Eidam, Maria D            20 Akron-LE                       5:28.05  
      30.17   32.52   33.68   33.74   34.02   33.26   33.62   33.51
      33.12   30.41                                                
  7 Pearson, Meghan E         19 Akron-LE                      x5:28.37  
      30.29   32.47   33.50   34.13   33.71   33.70   33.42   33.05
      33.20   30.90                                                
 -- Campbell, Julia M         18 Miami (Ohio)-OH                    SCR  
 -- Kluth, Aubrey M           19 Miami (Ohio)-OH                    SCR  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Seiler, Erin E            18 Akron-LE                         57.58  
      27.32   30.26                                                
  2 Dodson, Kathleen J        18 Miami (Ohio)-OH                  57.85  
      27.32   30.53                                                
  3 Szczupakiewicz, Emma J    19 Miami (Ohio)-OH                  58.12  
      27.36   30.76                                                
  4 Zilch, Betsy A            19 Miami (Ohio)-OH                  58.46  
      27.58   30.88                                                
  5 Scott, Kayla M            21 Miami (Ohio)-OH                 x58.93  
      27.40   31.53                                                
  6 Ferrante, Kelsey M        19 Akron-LE                         59.32  
      28.48   30.84                                                
  7 Poland, Emily E           19 Akron-LE                       1:01.09  
      28.43   32.66                                                
  8 Krohner, Gavi J           18 Akron-LE                      x1:02.79  
      28.95   33.84                                                
 
Event 14  Girls 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McNamara, Carla M         20 Akron-LE                        282.52  
  2 Craft, Nikki M            22 Miami (Ohio)-OH                 281.78  
  3 LeCount, Taylor A         19 Miami (Ohio)-OH                 239.92  
  4 Dorow, Amy K              19 Akron-LE                        236.18  
  5 Aepelbacher, Rachel L     18 Akron-LE                        225.75  
  6 Karrow, Jenna M           18 Miami (Ohio)-OH                 216.98  
  7 Hottensmith, Alice R      18 Akron-LE                       x196.20  
  8 Kelkenberg, Paige E       18 Akron-LE                       x189.23  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kluth, Aubrey M           19 Miami (Ohio)-OH                2:06.70  
      28.87   32.70   35.72   29.41                                
  2 Carr, Cat O               19 Akron-LE                       2:06.83  
      27.45   32.32   38.14   28.92                                
  3 Blodgett, Katie E         19 Miami (Ohio)-OH                2:10.29  
      28.27   33.57   38.99   29.46                                
  4 Colby, Kendra L           20 Akron-LE                       2:10.90  
      27.76   34.50   37.93   30.71                                
  5 Ahearn, Shannon M         19 Miami (Ohio)-OH                2:13.21  
      29.25   33.21   39.44   31.31                                
  6 Kaulius, Kara A           18 Akron-LE                       2:16.76  
      28.93   34.74   41.69   31.40                                
 -- Lemire, Stephanie J       18 Miami (Ohio)-OH                    SCR  
 
Event 16  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Akron, University of-LE  'A'                                1:37.56  
     1) Raspopovich, Hannah M 18        2) Hart, Taylor J 19              
     3) Ferrante, Kelsey M 19           4) Niznik, Ashley M 18            
       24.35    24.31    24.45    24.45                                    
  2 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                             1:39.46  
     1) Rohr, Natalie L 19              2) Mongenas, Claire E 18          
     3) Fujan, CC C 20                  4) Fujan, Brianna G 21            
       24.78    24.91    24.98    24.79                                    
  3 Akron, University of-LE  'B'                                1:43.27  
     1) Drazkowski, Ashley A 18         2) Seiler, Erin E 18              
     3) Kallinicou, Mary E 18           4) Poland, Emily E 19             
       25.96    25.87    26.13    25.31                                    
  4 Akron, University of-LE  'D'                               x1:49.29  
     1) Weiss, Laura E 18               2) Reamer, Emily L 20             
     3) Powers, Colleen C 18            4) Dostall, Danielle C 20         
       27.47    26.61    27.58    27.63                                    
 -- Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                            X1:35.30  
     1) Donovan, Cynthia M 21           2) Campbell, Elise N 18           
     3) Krueger, Sara M 19              4) Marquiss, Annie M 20           
       23.84    24.07    24.04    23.35                                    
 -- Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'C'                            X1:38.68  
     1) Mitchell, Whitney M 20          2) Bootsma, Katie J 21            
     3) Zilch, Betsy A 19               4) Wagner, Nicole L 21            
       24.88    24.42    24.82    24.56                                    
 -- Akron, University of-LE  'C'                               X1:46.41  
     1) Krohner, Gavi J 18              2) Lawson, Amanda N 19            
     3) Pearson, Meghan E 19            4) Eidam, Maria D 20              
       26.55    27.51    26.44    25.91                                    
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Miami University (Ohio)           187.5   2. Akron, University of              109.5
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Miami University (Ohio)           187.5   2. Akron, University of              109.5