Leaderboard -- OfficeMax
Leaderboard - PNC
Leaderboard -- Kroger
Leaderboard - Folletts
Cincy Bell
Leaderboard - adidas
Scroll Button -- Vivid
Uploaded Ad
NCHC.TV Promo mm

Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2013 06:10 PM
      2013 Mid American Conference Championships - 5/9/2013 to 5/11/2013       
                    Timing/Results by www.Finishtiming.com                     
                              University of Akron                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
         MAC: % 11.08  1999        LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State                 
        Meet: * 11.54  2007        Amber Williams, Ball State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Graves, Diona                Miami                  11.62      11.54Q  2.3  2 
  2 Christian, Rachel            Akron                  11.79      11.61Q  0.7  1 
  3 Baggett, Layne               Miami                  11.70      11.68Q  1.1  3 
  4 Mitchell, Janay              Northern Ill           11.91      11.72Q  1.1  3 
  5 Pettigrew, Jeanette          Bowling Green          11.93      11.75Q  2.3  2 
  6 Brown, Amber                 Toledo                 11.83      11.87Q  0.7  1 
  7 McKinney, Aaliyah            Eastern Mich           11.92      11.81q  2.3  2 
  8 Westbrooks, Chanitta         Kent State             11.96      11.87q  1.1  3 
  9 Reiser, Katie                Kent State             12.07      11.94   1.1  3 
 10 Hamilton, Diamond            Central Mich           12.07      11.95   2.3  2 
 11 Ritter, Kelsey               Central Mich           12.26      11.98   2.3  2 
 12 Clerveaux, Vanessa           Eastern Mich           11.96      12.00   0.7  1 
 13 Clark, Danielle              Eastern Mich           12.02      12.01   0.7  1 
 14 Taylor, Janae                Ball State             12.07      12.04   2.3  2 
 15 White, Malayah               Buffalo                12.18      12.06   0.7  1 
 16 Smith, Brittany              Northern Ill           12.19      12.10   1.1  3 
 17 Hall, Rebecca                Western Mich           12.15      12.10   1.1  3 
 18 Williams, Lexis              Toledo                 12.21      12.16   2.3  2 
 19 Goodson, Markala             Central Mich           12.26      12.42   1.1  3 
 20 Hallstein, Olivia            Kent State             12.18      12.52   0.7  1 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
         MAC: % 11.08  1999        LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State                 
        Meet: * 11.54  2007        Amber Williams, Ball State                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Graves, Diona                Miami                  11.54      11.66  -0.6  10   
  2 Christian, Rachel            Akron                  11.61      11.74  -0.6   8   
  3 Mitchell, Janay              Northern Ill           11.72      11.86  -0.6   6   
  4 Baggett, Layne               Miami                  11.68      11.89  -0.6   5   
  5 McKinney, Aaliyah            Eastern Mich           11.81      11.90  -0.6   4   
  6 Pettigrew, Jeanette          Bowling Green          11.75      11.93  -0.6   3   
  7 Brown, Amber                 Toledo                 11.87      11.98  -0.6   2   
  8 Westbrooks, Chanitta         Kent State             11.87      12.02  -0.6   1   
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
         MAC: % 10.06  1999        Bobby Cruse, Kent State                     
        Meet: * 10.18  1999        Bobby Cruse, Kent State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gordon, Wayne                Kent State             10.57      10.46Q  4.2  2 
  2 Lewis, Miles                 Buffalo                10.37      10.57Q  2.2  1 
  3 Saunders, Jairus             Eastern Mich           10.66      10.56Q  4.2  2 
  4 Turnage, Vince               Akron                  10.83      10.66Q  2.2  1 
  5 Scott, Chris                 Eastern Mich           10.77      10.67Q  2.2  1 
  6 Ruby, Julius                 Akron                  10.92      10.73Q  4.2  2 
  7 Johnson, Darien              Buffalo                10.93      10.73q  4.2  2 
  8 Bolton, Cameron              Eastern Mich           10.79      10.74q  4.2  2 
  9 Seifert, Cody                Kent State             10.90      10.80   2.2  1 
 10 Powell, Renaldo              Central Mich           11.11      10.81   2.2  1 
 11 Scales, Nathaniel            Kent State             10.78      10.81   4.2  2 
 12 Smith, Diavonte              Central Mich           10.77      10.83   2.2  1 
 13 Mitchell, Curtis             Central Mich           11.17      10.93   2.2  1 
 14 McCann, Donald               Buffalo                11.19      10.94   4.2  2 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
         MAC: % 10.06  1999        Bobby Cruse, Kent State                     
        Meet: * 10.18  1999        Bobby Cruse, Kent State                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gordon, Wayne                Kent State             10.46      10.48  +0.0  10   
  2 Turnage, Vince               Akron                  10.66      10.71  +0.0   8   
  3 Saunders, Jairus             Eastern Mich           10.56      10.73  +0.0   6    10.726
  4 Scott, Chris                 Eastern Mich           10.67      10.73  +0.0   5    10.728
  5 Ruby, Julius                 Akron                  10.73      10.82  +0.0   4   
  6 Lewis, Miles                 Buffalo                10.57      10.84  +0.0   3   
  7 Johnson, Darien              Buffalo                10.73      11.02  +0.0   2   
  8 Bolton, Cameron              Eastern Mich           10.74      11.22  +0.0   1   
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
         MAC: % 13.18  2007        Amber Williams, Ball State                  
        Meet: * 13.34  2005        Lela Nelson, Eastern Michigan               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baggett, Layne               Miami                  13.31      13.36Q  2.3  3 
  2 Duffus, Ann Marie            Kent State             13.83      13.68Q  2.1  2 
  3 Clerveaux, Vanessa           Eastern Mich           13.67      13.70Q  2.4  1 
  4 Ventura, Brooklyn            Buffalo                13.65      13.69Q  2.1  2 
  5 Cheese, Brittany             Akron                  13.85      13.94Q  2.3  3 
  6 Zaper, Ashley                Miami                  14.34      14.22Q  2.4  1 
  7 Campbell, Iris               Western Mich           14.31      13.96q  2.1  2 
  8 Willis, Skyler               Akron                  14.03      13.97q  2.3  3 
  9 Sledge, Jillian              Toledo                 14.39      13.99   2.3  3 
 10 Taylor, Demetra              Bowling Green          14.39      14.20   2.3  3 
 11 Newman, Alysha               Eastern Mich           14.40      14.29   2.1  2 
 12 Gunn, Artia                  Western Mich           14.37      14.33   2.1  2 
 13 Arcury, Kristina             Buffalo                14.48      14.40   2.4  1 
 14 Allen, Chiara                Western Mich           14.53      14.44   2.3  3 
 15 Pittman, JoAnne              Kent State             14.49      14.45   2.1  2 
 16 Bush, Sabrina                Buffalo                14.78      14.56   2.1  2 
 17 Allen, Alexandra             Akron                  14.61      14.57   2.3  3 
 18 Hughey, Xerina               Miami                  14.37      14.65   2.4  1 
 19 Arcury, Kailyn               Kent State             14.40      16.72   2.4  1 
 -- Gregory, Megan               Northern Ill           13.83        DNF   2.4  1 
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
         MAC: % 13.18  2007        Amber Williams, Ball State                  
        Meet: * 13.34  2005        Lela Nelson, Eastern Michigan               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Baggett, Layne               Miami                  13.36      13.32*  0.9  10   
  2 Duffus, Ann Marie            Kent State             13.68      13.69   0.9   8   
  3 Ventura, Brooklyn            Buffalo                13.69      13.77   0.9   6   
  4 Clerveaux, Vanessa           Eastern Mich           13.70      13.78   0.9   5   
  5 Cheese, Brittany             Akron                  13.94      13.85   0.9   4   
  6 Campbell, Iris               Western Mich           13.96      14.07   0.9   3   
  7 Willis, Skyler               Akron                  13.97      14.12   0.9   2   
  8 Zaper, Ashley                Miami                  14.22      14.54   0.9   1   
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
         MAC: % 13.59  1999        Greg Richardson, Central Michigan           
        Meet: * 13.60  1999        Greg Richardson, Central Michigan           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barnes, William              Kent State             14.20      13.95Q  4.2  1 
  2 Butler, Darrell              Eastern Mich           14.40      14.13Q  2.8  2 
  3 Powell, Renaldo              Central Mich           14.15      14.12Q  4.2  1 
  4 Billian, Ryan                Buffalo                14.10      14.14Q  2.8  2 
  5 Chester, Sam                 Miami                  14.60      14.28Q  2.8  2 
  6 Seawood, Mitchell            Kent State             14.87      14.29Q  4.2  1 
  7 Combs, JaShawn               Miami                  14.36      14.35q  2.8  2 
  8 Walker, Kyle                 Akron                  14.45      14.38q  4.2  1 
  9 Wray, Jacob                  Buffalo                14.45      14.40   4.2  1 
 10 Lindsey, Bryce               Eastern Mich           14.67      14.45   2.8  2 
 11 Tywon, Kyle                  Kent State             14.84      14.65   4.2  1 
 12 Piligian, Brandon            Central Mich           15.14      14.83   4.2  1 
 13 Bradshaw, Chaz               Central Mich           15.04      14.87   2.8  2 
 14 Borden, Brandon              Buffalo                15.33      15.09   4.2  1 
 15 Elam, Jeff                   Eastern Mich           15.08      15.09   2.8  2 
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
         MAC: % 13.59  1999        Greg Richardson, Central Michigan           
        Meet: * 13.60  1999        Greg Richardson, Central Michigan           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Billian, Ryan                Buffalo                14.14      14.05  -0.1  10   
  2 Powell, Renaldo              Central Mich           14.12      14.06  -0.1   8   
  3 Barnes, William              Kent State             13.95      14.30  -0.1   6   
  4 Butler, Darrell              Eastern Mich           14.13      14.46  -0.1   5   
  5 Walker, Kyle                 Akron                  14.38      14.51  -0.1   4   
  6 Seawood, Mitchell            Kent State             14.29      14.60  -0.1   3   
  7 Combs, JaShawn               Miami                  14.35      14.62  -0.1   2   
  8 Chester, Sam                 Miami                  14.28      14.73  -0.1   1   
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
         MAC: % 22.29  1999        Latasha Jenkins, Ball State                 
        Meet: * 22.91  1999        Latasha Jenkins, Ball State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Shanequa           Kent State             23.84      23.84Q  2.3  1 
  2 Campbell, Iris               Western Mich           23.96      23.98Q  1.4  2 
  3 Christian, Rachel            Akron                  23.74      24.13Q  1.8  3  24.122
  4 Westbrooks, Chanitta         Kent State             24.26      23.96Q  2.3  1 
  5 Graves, Diona                Miami                  24.03      23.99Q  1.4  2 
  6 Long, Camaria                Buffalo                24.28      24.43Q  1.8  3 
  7 Arnold, Andrea               Western Mich           24.62      24.13q  2.3  1  24.122
  8 Mitchell, Janay              Northern Ill           24.40      24.34q  1.4  2 
  9 Clark, Danielle              Eastern Mich           24.40      24.38   2.3  1 
 10 McKinney, Aaliyah            Eastern Mich           24.42      24.52   1.4  2  24.514
 11 Hallstein, Olivia            Kent State             24.47      24.52   2.3  1  24.517
 12 Hall, Rebecca                Western Mich           24.79      24.57   1.8  3 
 13 Pettigrew, Jeanette          Bowling Green          24.37      24.63   1.8  3 
 14 Hamilton, Diamond            Central Mich           25.08      24.64   2.3  1 
 15 Weimer, Allison              Bowling Green          24.72      24.67   1.4  2 
 16 Ritter, Kelsey               Central Mich           25.07      24.68   1.8  3 
 17 Yeadon, Morgan               Eastern Mich           24.77      24.75   1.4  2 
 18 Brown, Amber                 Toledo                 24.61      24.97   1.8  3 
 19 Williams, Lexis              Toledo                 24.57      25.09   1.8  3 
 20 Rambo, Taylor                Bowling Green          24.78      25.13   2.3  1 
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
         MAC: % 22.29  1999        Latasha Jenkins, Ball State                 
        Meet: * 22.91  1999        Latasha Jenkins, Ball State                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Graves, Diona                Miami                  23.99      23.75   1.6  10   
  2 Christian, Rachel            Akron                  24.13      23.82   1.6   8    23.811
  3 Campbell, Iris               Western Mich           23.98      23.82   1.6   6    23.816
  4 Westbrooks, Chanitta         Kent State             23.96      24.06   1.6   5   
  5 Arnold, Andrea               Western Mich           24.13      24.22   1.6   4   
  6 Williams, Shanequa           Kent State             23.84      24.30   1.6   3    24.296
  7 Long, Camaria                Buffalo                24.43      24.30   1.6   2    24.297
  8 Mitchell, Janay              Northern Ill           24.34      24.39   1.6   1   
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
         MAC: % 20.26  1984        Thomas Jefferson, Kent State                
        Meet: * 20.39  1999        Bobby Cruse, Kent State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gordon, Wayne                Kent State             21.57      21.01Q  2.2  2 
  2 Bolton, Cameron              Eastern Mich           21.26      21.42Q  2.1  1 
  3 Saunders, Jairus             Eastern Mich           21.48      21.49Q  2.1  1 
  4 Billian, Ryan                Buffalo                21.45      21.58Q  2.2  2 
  5 Bailey, Brandon              Kent State             21.55      21.56Q  2.1  1 
  6 Williams, Matthew            Eastern Mich           21.59      21.59Q  2.2  2  21.585
  7 Hargrove, Jahquil            Miami                  22.37      21.59q  2.1  1  21.587
  8 Brown III, Laron             Kent State             21.75      21.63q  2.1  1 
  9 Holman, Clay                 Central Mich           22.01      21.87   2.2  2 
 10 Lewis, Miles                 Buffalo                21.30      21.99   2.2  2 
 11 Mitchell, Curtis             Central Mich           22.65      22.12   2.1  1 
 12 Spallinger, Sam              Miami                  21.95      22.14   2.1  1 
 13 Oliver, Micah                Buffalo                22.08      22.33   2.2  2 
 14 Askew, William               Central Mich           22.69      22.57   2.2  2 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
         MAC: % 20.26  1984        Thomas Jefferson, Kent State                
        Meet: * 20.39  1999        Bobby Cruse, Kent State                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gordon, Wayne                Kent State             21.01      21.00   2.0  10   
  2 Bailey, Brandon              Kent State             21.56      21.53   2.0   8   
  3 Billian, Ryan                Buffalo                21.58      21.59   2.0   6   
  4 Saunders, Jairus             Eastern Mich           21.49      21.64   2.0   5   
  5 Bolton, Cameron              Eastern Mich           21.42      21.74   2.0   4   
  6 Brown III, Laron             Kent State             21.63      21.81   2.0   3   
  7 Williams, Matthew            Eastern Mich           21.59      22.01   2.0   2   
  8 Hargrove, Jahquil            Miami                  21.59      22.54   2.0   1   
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
         MAC: % 52.25  2007        Najah Floyd, Central Michigan               
        Meet: * 52.29  2007        Najah Floyd, Central Michigan               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Shanequa           Kent State             54.45      54.35Q  3 
  2 Steele, Shauniece            Akron                  55.05      54.66Q  2 
  3 Arnold, Andrea               Western Mich           55.81      54.69Q  1 
  4 Rawls, Asia                  Eastern Mich           55.30      54.89Q  1 
  5 Myers, Charlotte             Miami                  55.96      54.99Q  2 
  6 Scannell, Katie              Miami                  55.73      55.16Q  3 
  7 Allen, Kala                  Miami                  55.63      55.13q  2 
  8 Campbell, Iris               Western Mich           55.79      55.24q  2 
  9 Turk, Shawntoreah            Central Mich           55.86      55.52   1 
 10 Weimer, Allison              Bowling Green          56.25      55.82   3 
 11 Sinclair, Brittany           Bowling Green          56.79      55.90   1 
 12 Hutson, Erica                Kent State             56.80      56.01   2 
 13 Arnold, Ariel                Western Mich           56.55      56.15   2 
 14 Rambo, Taylor                Bowling Green          56.83      56.51   3 
 15 Beyan, Lynnese               Kent State             56.50      56.68   3 
 16 Graham, Crystal              Buffalo                55.74      56.88   3 
 17 Dickerson, Ciara             Toledo                 57.14      57.00   3 
 18 Woodrum, Sarah               Toledo                 56.66      57.29   1 
 19 Baxter, Ravyn                Central Mich           57.53      57.69   2 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         MAC: % 52.25  2007        Najah Floyd, Central Michigan               
        Meet: * 52.29  2007        Najah Floyd, Central Michigan               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Steele, Shauniece            Akron                  54.66      54.11   10   
  2 Arnold, Andrea               Western Mich           54.69      54.32    8   
  3 Allen, Kala                  Miami                  55.13      54.73    6   
  4 Campbell, Iris               Western Mich           55.24      54.81    5   
  5 Myers, Charlotte             Miami                  54.99      54.84    4   
  6 Williams, Shanequa           Kent State             54.35      54.97    3   
  7 Scannell, Katie              Miami                  55.16      55.54    2   
  8 Rawls, Asia                  Eastern Mich           54.89      55.68    1   
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
         MAC: % 44.79  1999        Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan            
        Meet: * 45.61  1999        Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bailey, Brandon              Kent State             47.21      47.69Q  1 
  2 Hargrove, Jahquil            Miami                  47.23      47.73Q  2 
  3 Owens, Nick                  Akron                  48.07      47.72Q  1 
  4 Bolton, Cameron              Eastern Mich           47.74      47.97Q  2 
  5 Williams, Matthew            Eastern Mich           48.46      47.80Q  1 
  6 Ervin, Jason                 Eastern Mich           48.15      47.99Q  2 
  7 Brown III, Laron             Kent State             48.57      47.87q  1 
  8 Balzano, Robert              Miami                  48.10      48.33q  1 
  9 Holman, Clay                 Central Mich           48.22      48.58   2 
 10 Cummiskey, Brian             Buffalo                49.07      48.90   2 
 11 Bodrick, Adam                Miami                  49.23      48.92   2 
 12 Cargill, Clinton             Central Mich           49.70      49.62   1 
 13 Barrett, Andrew              Central Mich           50.58      50.35   1 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         MAC: % 44.79  1999        Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan            
        Meet: * 45.61  1999        Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bailey, Brandon              Kent State             47.69      47.47   10   
  2 Hargrove, Jahquil            Miami                  47.73      47.56    8   
  3 Owens, Nick                  Akron                  47.72      47.68    6   
  4 Bolton, Cameron              Eastern Mich           47.97      48.07    5   
  5 Brown III, Laron             Kent State             47.87      48.09    4   
  6 Williams, Matthew            Eastern Mich           47.80      48.31    3   
  7 Ervin, Jason                 Eastern Mich           47.99      48.35    2   
  8 Balzano, Robert              Miami                  48.33      48.74    1   
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
         MAC: % 54.98  1996        Becca Williams, Miami                       
        Meet: * 57.94  1997        Arnika Edwards, Toledo                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rawls, Asia                  Eastern Mich           59.89      59.77Q  2 
  2 Willis, Skyler               Akron                  59.49      59.94Q  1 
  3 Farquhar, Taylor             Kent State           1:02.09    1:00.42Q  3 
  4 Jeanty, Donna                Buffalo              1:01.35    1:00.12Q  1 
  5 Doughty, Bridget             Central Mich         1:01.24    1:01.06Q  2 
  6 Sledge, Jillian              Toledo               1:00.68    1:01.09Q  3 
  7 Calhoun, Brittany            Western Mich         1:01.48    1:00.92q  1 
  8 Lazard, Regine               Buffalo              1:01.55    1:01.77q  2 
  9 Beasley, Asher               Buffalo              1:03.37    1:02.24   2 
 10 Hull, Alexis                 Western Mich         1:02.11    1:02.66   3 
 11 Wollney, Kathie              Miami                1:03.30    1:02.75   1 
 12 McCalla, Jenelle             Northern Ill         1:04.17    1:03.12   2 
 13 Sommerville, Natalie         Bowling Green        1:03.11    1:04.19   1 
 14 Taylor, Demetra              Bowling Green        1:02.84    1:04.25   2 
 15 Fishnick, Emma               Central Mich         1:04.02    1:04.59   2 
 16 Conrad, Karissa              Ohio U.              1:04.14    1:04.70   1 
 17 Cerdan, Elena                Toledo               1:03.75    1:05.37   3 
 18 Ballard, Antalesha           Toledo               1:04.12    1:05.48   1 
 19 Heffner, Megan               Central Mich         1:03.83    1:05.51   3 
 -- Hufnagel, Lindsey            Western Mich         1:01.10        DNF   3 
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         MAC: % 54.98  1996        Becca Williams, Miami                       
        Meet: * 57.94  1997        Arnika Edwards, Toledo                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rawls, Asia                  Eastern Mich           59.77      58.32   10   
  2 Willis, Skyler               Akron                  59.94      59.44    8   
  3 Jeanty, Donna                Buffalo              1:00.12      59.75    6   
  4 Sledge, Jillian              Toledo               1:01.09    1:00.39    5   
  5 Doughty, Bridget             Central Mich         1:01.06    1:00.72    4   
  6 Farquhar, Taylor             Kent State           1:00.42    1:00.80    3   
  7 Lazard, Regine               Buffalo              1:01.77    1:01.33    2   
  8 Calhoun, Brittany            Western Mich         1:00.92    1:01.49    1   
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
         MAC: % 49.90  1988        Al Washington, Central Michigan             
        Meet: * 50.15  1992        Courtland Pitt, Central Michigan            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Weems, Sean                  Akron                  54.21      52.11Q  1 
  2 Dunlap, Miles                Kent State             53.81      52.43Q  2 
  3 Scott, Parker                Central Mich           52.71      52.19Q  1 
  4 Cole, William                Buffalo                52.70      53.03Q  2 
  5 Butler, Darrell              Eastern Mich           52.90      52.61Q  1 
  6 Dutkiewicz, Ziemowit         Central Mich           53.77      53.35Q  2 
  7 Elam, Jeff                   Eastern Mich           53.62      52.87q  1 
  8 Pryce, J'Lani                Akron                  53.56      53.48q  2 
  9 Hannon, Douglas              Buffalo                54.63      54.12   1 
 10 Coburn, Skyler               Miami                  53.62      54.15   1 
 11 Holland, Fontaine            Eastern Mich           53.37      54.45   2 
 12 Amado, Joe                   Central Mich           55.39      55.57   2 
 13 Killian, Matthew             Buffalo                55.88      56.50   2 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         MAC: % 49.90  1988        Al Washington, Central Michigan             
        Meet: * 50.15  1992        Courtland Pitt, Central Michigan            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, Parker                Central Mich           52.19      51.77   10   
  2 Weems, Sean                  Akron                  52.11      51.96    8   
  3 Butler, Darrell              Eastern Mich           52.61      52.12    6   
  4 Cole, William                Buffalo                53.03      52.22    5   
  5 Dunlap, Miles                Kent State             52.43      53.11    4   
  6 Elam, Jeff                   Eastern Mich           52.87      53.19    3   
  7 Pryce, J'Lani                Akron                  53.48      53.39    2   
  8 Dutkiewicz, Ziemowit         Central Mich           53.35      53.53    1   
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
         MAC: % 2:00.85  1986        Karen Bakewell, Miami                     
        Meet: * 2:03.96  1995        Jennifer Buckley, Kent State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sawnor, Melinda              Kent State           2:09.20    2:07.47Q  2 
  2 Fleck, Hannah                Kent State           2:10.53    2:10.32Q  1 
  3 Hodge, Aisha                 Western Mich         2:10.47    2:08.00Q  2 
  4 Manley, Meghan               Buffalo              2:09.18    2:10.33Q  1 
  5 Winningham, Danielle         Ohio U.              2:10.84    2:09.30Q  2 
  6 Whitlow, Kayla               Akron                2:10.48    2:10.95Q  1 
  7 Burr, Jamie                  Northern Ill         2:12.56    2:11.44q  1 
  8 Whitley, Rachel              Western Mich         2:13.14    2:12.61q  1 
  9 Pusateri, Julia              Toledo               2:12.57    2:12.66   2 
 10 Tucker, Jeriesha             Western Mich         2:13.11    2:13.63   1 
 11 Wickware, Taylor             Miami                2:12.59    2:13.72   2 
 12 Jacofsky, Tabitha            Kent State           2:14.55    2:13.94   2 
 13 Zidd, Natalie                Akron                2:11.79    2:14.60   2 
 14 Pacaric, Maja                Toledo               2:14.88    2:14.72   1 
 15 Beaver, Megan                Miami                2:14.75    2:14.86   2 
 16 Lyons, Charnele              Central Mich         2:15.20    2:17.29   2 
 17 Hopkins, Aimee               Buffalo              2:15.79    2:18.59   2 
 18 Mellen, MaryKate             Ball State           2:12.05    2:24.02   1 
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
         MAC: % 2:00.85  1986        Karen Bakewell, Miami                     
        Meet: * 2:03.96  1995        Jennifer Buckley, Kent State              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Manley, Meghan               Buffalo              2:10.33    2:07.41   10   
  2 Hodge, Aisha                 Western Mich         2:08.00    2:08.61    8   
  3 Sawnor, Melinda              Kent State           2:07.47    2:09.02    6   
  4 Winningham, Danielle         Ohio U.              2:09.30    2:09.04    5   
  5 Whitley, Rachel              Western Mich         2:12.61    2:10.81    4   
  6 Whitlow, Kayla               Akron                2:10.95    2:11.54    3   
  7 Fleck, Hannah                Kent State           2:10.32    2:13.29    2   
  8 Burr, Jamie                  Northern Ill         2:11.44    2:14.36    1   
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
         MAC: % 1:43.74  1984        Earl Jones, Eastern Michigan              
        Meet: * 1:46.48  1995        Paul McMullen, Eastern Michigan           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hiltner, Jake                Akron                1:50.55    1:51.42Q  1 
  2 Spilman, Jack                Miami                1:51.02    1:52.75Q  2 
  3 Swords, Jacob                Kent State           1:50.12    1:51.48Q  1 
  4 Genovesi, Gabriel            Akron                1:49.82    1:53.19Q  2 
  5 Brown, Kevin                 Miami                1:52.22    1:51.76Q  1 
  6 George, Josh                 Eastern Mich         1:53.50    1:53.23Q  2 
  7 Coffin, Wade                 Miami                1:52.20    1:52.25q  1 
  8 Sanchez, Nathan              Central Mich         1:53.81    1:52.57q  1 
  9 Roper, Marteze               Kent State           1:53.80    1:52.59   1 
 10 Kalinowski, Grzegorz         Eastern Mich         1:51.51    1:53.47   2 
 11 Scheving, Tyler              Buffalo              1:52.25    1:53.84   2 
 12 Lee, Anderson                Central Mich         1:54.28    1:55.09   2 
 13 Bradley, Scott               Eastern Mich         1:54.65    1:56.50   1 
 14 Wynsma, Ben                  Central Mich         1:54.45    2:01.13   2 
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
         MAC: % 1:43.74  1984        Earl Jones, Eastern Michigan              
        Meet: * 1:46.48  1995        Paul McMullen, Eastern Michigan           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Swords, Jacob                Kent State           1:51.48    1:49.93   10   
  2 Spilman, Jack                Miami                1:52.75    1:50.35    8   
  3 Hiltner, Jake                Akron                1:51.42    1:50.45    6   
  4 Genovesi, Gabriel            Akron                1:53.19    1:51.27    5   
  5 Brown, Kevin                 Miami                1:51.76    1:51.38    4   
  6 Coffin, Wade                 Miami                1:52.25    1:52.47    3   
  7 George, Josh                 Eastern Mich         1:53.23    1:52.72    2   
  8 Sanchez, Nathan              Central Mich         1:52.57    1:55.84    1   
 
Event 13  Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
         MAC: % 4:17.34  1993        Debbie Duplay, Kent State                 
        Meet: * 4:21.11  2004        Beata Rudzinska, Akron                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Warsecke, Theresa            Toledo               4:38.55    4:32.80Q  2 
  2 Voronko, Victoria            Eastern Mich         4:30.24    4:33.52Q  1 
  3 Thompson, Melissa            Ohio U.              4:28.33    4:33.58Q  2 
  4 Bess, Laura                  Miami                4:32.69    4:33.89Q  1 
  5 Accurso, Juli                Ohio U.              4:33.99    4:33.81Q  2 
  6 Mellen, MaryKate             Ball State           4:28.71    4:34.40Q  1 
  7 Fleck, Hannah                Kent State           4:31.52    4:34.56Q  2 
  8 Wright, Megan                Toledo               4:34.52    4:36.29Q  1 
  9 Lyons, Charnele              Central Mich         4:34.01    4:34.74q  2 
 10 Churchwell, Morgan           Eastern Mich         4:30.55    4:35.42q  2 
 11 Timmons, Priscilla           Toledo               4:40.88    4:36.58q  2 
 12 Fischer, Monica              Miami                4:39.45    4:37.24q  1 
 13 Whitley, Rachel              Western Mich         4:38.49    4:37.41   2 
 14 Heuer, Meghan                Northern Ill         4:31.79    4:39.53   1 
 15 Hoover, Jessica              Miami                4:41.10    4:43.31   2 
 16 Meredith, Maria              Bowling Green        4:42.42    4:44.47   1 
 17 Swartwood, Hilary            Buffalo              4:39.38    4:46.46   1 
 18 Janutol, Shelby              Buffalo              4:38.44    4:46.58   1 
 -- Weigand, Tessa               Ohio U.              4:42.70        DNF   1 
 -- Cremeans, Cara               Western Mich         4:44.41        DNF   2 
 
Event 13  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
         MAC: % 4:17.34  1993        Debbie Duplay, Kent State                 
        Meet: * 4:21.11  2004        Beata Rudzinska, Akron                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fleck, Hannah                Kent State           4:34.56    4:24.22   10   
  2 Thompson, Melissa            Ohio U.              4:33.58    4:26.04    8   
  3 Voronko, Victoria            Eastern Mich         4:33.52    4:27.23    6   
  4 Warsecke, Theresa            Toledo               4:32.80    4:28.43    5   
  5 Mellen, MaryKate             Ball State           4:34.40    4:28.77    4   
  6 Churchwell, Morgan           Eastern Mich         4:35.42    4:29.49    3   
  7 Bess, Laura                  Miami                4:33.89    4:29.72    2   
  8 Accurso, Juli                Ohio U.              4:33.81    4:32.16    1   
  9 Wright, Megan                Toledo               4:36.29    4:36.05  
 10 Timmons, Priscilla           Toledo               4:36.58    4:36.34  
 11 Fischer, Monica              Miami                4:37.24    4:40.04  
 12 Lyons, Charnele              Central Mich         4:34.74    4:52.15  
 
Event 14  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
         MAC: % 3:38.2h  1973        Dave Wottle, Bowling Green                
        Meet: * 3:41.53  1983        Earl Jones, Eastern Michigan              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eick, Jarrod                 Miami                3:46.07    3:51.66   10   
  2 Kalinowski, Grzegorz         Eastern Mich         3:46.10    3:52.15    8   
  3 Hough, Brad                  Akron                3:56.21    3:52.97    6   
  4 Onken, Grant                 Kent State           3:56.36    3:54.20    5   
  5 Crimmins, Brian              Buffalo              3:51.75    3:54.51    4   
  6 Hancke, Ian                  Eastern Mich         4:03.86    3:55.17    3   
  7 Smith, Daryl                 Eastern Mich         3:53.01    3:56.11    2   
  8 Lee, Anderson                Central Mich         3:59.11    3:56.63    1   
  9 Bruce, Cameron               Buffalo              3:53.49    3:59.54  
 10 Wynsma, Ben                  Central Mich         3:51.73    4:05.52  
 11 Sanchez, Nathan              Central Mich         3:55.46    4:11.47  
 
Event 15  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
         MAC: % 9:49.44  2004        Briana Shook, Toledo                      
        Meet: * 9:59.22  2004        Briana Shook, Toldedo                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Voronko, Victoria            Eastern Mich        10:15.74   10:23.09   10   
  2 Sanders, Katherine           Buffalo             10:44.76   10:35.99    8   
  3 Ribant, Madeline             Central Mich        10:34.61   10:36.31    6   
  4 Howes, Erica                 Miami               10:40.85   10:41.92    5   
  5 Clarkin, Christina           Buffalo             10:57.12   10:44.39    4   
  6 Frazier, Elisa               Miami               10:52.63   10:44.84    3   
  7 Alt, Andrea                  Bowling Green       10:55.98   10:48.25    2   
  8 Scott, Kayla                 Ohio U.             10:57.30   11:00.89    1   
  9 Foster, Paige                Kent State          11:17.71   11:00.92  
 10 Waddington, Ashley           Ohio U.             10:48.65   11:07.40  
 11 Burdette, Lindsey            Toledo              11:08.80   11:08.60  
 12 Chitwood, Alex               Miami               11:02.50   11:10.79  
 13 Pfund, Kayla                 Eastern Mich        10:57.03   11:14.97  
 14 Edon, Caitlynn               Ball State          11:30.72   11:29.13  
 15 Lemon, Elizabeth             Toledo              11:13.18   11:29.46  
 16 Roeth, Allison               Ohio U.             11:42.28   11:43.79  
 17 Monte, Megan                 Bowling Green       11:33.02   11:51.03  
 -- Edon, Courtney               Ball State          11:00.17        DNF  
 -- Suess, Lea                   Akron               11:14.31        DNF  
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
         MAC: % 8:24.62  2004        Jordan Desilets, Eastern Michigan         
        Meet: * 8:34.70  1971        Jeromee Liebenberg, Western Michigan      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Daryl                 Eastern Mich         9:24.54    9:02.86   10   
  2 Lievense, Ethan              Central Mich         9:00.61    9:09.51    8   
  3 Goodwin, Andrew              Kent State           9:24.06    9:13.27    6   
  4 Wagner, Brett                Miami                9:23.63    9:20.96    5   
  5 Petro, Nick                  Eastern Mich         9:08.19    9:22.93    4   
  6 Scott, Monte                 Central Mich         9:23.23    9:28.15    3   
  7 Moncrieff, Ryan              Miami                9:36.40    9:31.50    2   
  8 Wynsma, Ben                  Central Mich         9:02.84    9:43.51    1   
  9 Hagen, Isaac                 Buffalo              9:42.92    9:51.28  
 10 Pelletier, Matthew           Miami                9:40.55    9:56.25  
 11 Chabola, Cody                Eastern Mich         9:43.27   10:03.24  
 
Event 17  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
         MAC: % 15:56.30  1987        Caroline Mullen, Western Michigan        
        Meet: * 16:22.46  2004        Briana Shook, Toledo                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Accurso, Juli                Ohio U.             16:21.56   16:36.65   10   
  2 Lamb, Anna                   Miami               16:51.18   16:37.27    8   
  3 Voronko, Victoria            Eastern Mich        16:22.05   16:44.70    6   
  4 Sanders, Katherine           Buffalo             17:13.43   16:50.56    5   
  5 Tullis, Brooke               Toledo              16:46.62   16:52.94    4   
  6 Ramsay, Devyn                Toledo              17:00.14   16:59.21    3   
  7 Ribant, Madeline             Central Mich        16:52.69   17:03.63    2   
  8 Parks, Krista                Central Mich        16:44.37   17:08.22    1   
  9 Koch, Abby                   Bowling Green       17:27.49   17:14.88  
 10 Alt, Andrea                  Bowling Green       17:28.26   17:24.37  
 11 Redman, Jasmine              Bowling Green       17:12.70   17:28.42  
 12 Girgis, Melissa              Miami               17:19.78   17:33.89  
 13 Thompson, Melissa            Ohio U.             17:05.32   17:40.29  
 14 Quaintance, Rachel           Eastern Mich        16:58.83   17:40.70  
 15 Studer, Kristal              Toledo              17:13.80   17:46.55  
 16 Reichert, Morgan             Ohio U.             17:22.80   17:51.41  
 17 Vintevoghel, Alexandria      Kent State          17:36.74   17:53.06  
 18 Lesnar, Breanne              Central Mich        17:35.99   18:15.91  
 19 Totzke, Juliane              Northern Ill        17:37.93   18:25.96  
 20 Edon, Courtney               Ball State          17:25.87   18:39.98  
 
Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
         MAC: % 13:29.77  2003        Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan         
        Meet: * 13:29.77  2003        Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heller, Michael              Kent State          14:23.22   14:39.72   10   
  2 Ejigu, Terefe                Eastern Mich        14:23.31   14:40.13    8   
  3 Kiplagat, Stephen            Miami               14:42.62   14:41.98    6   
  4 Cochrun, Kyle                Akron               14:19.42   14:44.52    5   
  5 Witchell, Warren             Eastern Mich        14:20.53   14:46.08    4   
  6 Lievense, Ethan              Central Mich        14:39.31   14:46.50    3   
  7 Eick, Jarrod                 Miami               14:35.27   14:57.22    2   
  8 Garleb, Daniel               Miami               14:41.78   14:57.24    1   
  9 Hough, Brad                  Akron               14:38.04   15:03.15  
 10 Ghena, Nate                  Central Mich        14:44.78   15:07.69  
 11 Norris, Trevor               Akron               15:29.11   15:14.01  
 12 Budge, Kevin                 Kent State          14:52.01   15:22.95  
 
Event 19  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
         MAC: % 33:58.58  2012        Emma Kertesz, Toledo                     
        Meet: * 34:43.28  2005        Jill Scully, Ball State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lamb, Anna                   Miami               34:35.39   35:06.56   10   
  2 Tullis, Brooke               Toledo              35:34.69   35:26.17    8   
  3 Ramsay, Devyn                Toledo              36:19.31   36:04.69    6   
  4 Patrick, Kara                Buffalo             35:04.57   36:15.83    5   
  5 Parks, Krista                Central Mich                   36:21.97    4   
  6 Girgis, Melissa              Miami               36:39.05   36:32.10    3   
  7 Reichert, Morgan             Ohio U.             36:05.70   36:39.57    2   
  8 Roehlig, Krista              Ohio U.                        37:17.79    1   
  9 Lesnar, Breanne              Central Mich                   37:37.79  
 10 Hancock, Amanda              Miami               38:03.11   37:45.04  
 11 Totzke, Juliane              Northern Ill                   37:51.03  
 12 Meade, Morgan                Ohio U.             37:20.98   37:57.64  
 13 McCadden, Katilin            Buffalo                        38:00.14  
 14 Vintevoghel, Alexandria      Kent State          36:59.35   38:03.73  
 15 Koch, Abby                   Bowling Green                  38:11.33  
 16 Baker, Sarah                 Akron               37:40.03   38:13.09  
 17 Kezur, Kendra                Bowling Green                  39:17.50  
 18 Peacock, Becca               Western Mich                   39:21.74  
 19 Blanck, Allison              Ball State          38:46.60   39:22.08  
 20 Overbeek, Jacquee            Central Mich        39:52.88   41:47.86  
 21 Smock, Cara                  Eastern Mich        39:58.63   42:16.71  
 22 Frauhammer, Amy              Eastern Mich        38:50.04   42:55.67  
 -- Roth, Jillian                Akron                               DNF  
 -- Chojnacky, Mackenzie         Toledo                              DNF  
 
Event 20  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
         MAC: % 27:46.47  2003        Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan         
        Meet: * 28:57.30  1985        Brian Carlton, Miami                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heller, Michael              Kent State          30:00.38   30:52.64   10   
  2 Ejigu, Terefe                Eastern Mich        30:19.74   30:58.72    8   
  3 Witchell, Warren             Eastern Mich        30:30.95   31:12.77    6   
  4 Wing, David                  Miami               31:34.56   31:17.69    5   
  5 Budge, Kevin                 Kent State          31:34.63   31:18.97    4   
  6 Cochrun, Kyle                Akron               31:01.11   31:21.65    3   
  7 Ghena, Nate                  Central Mich        30:44.72   31:22.35    2   
  8 Marol, Matt                  Miami               31:18.75   31:27.21    1   
  9 Norris, Trevor               Akron               31:04.87   31:33.45  
 10 Drudge, Jason                Central Mich                   31:47.28  
 11 Pesonen, Tanner              Central Mich        31:49.47   32:48.97  
 12 Trinh, Cameron               Eastern Mich        32:13.57   33:06.69  
 13 Inzina, John                 Buffalo             31:33.22   33:15.36  
 -- Ahart, Zach                  Buffalo                             DNF  
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         MAC: % 44.99  2005        Eastern Michigan                            
        Meet: * 45.06  1997        Eastern Michigan                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                   46.02      45.29   2  10   
     1) Baggett, Layne                  2) Graves, Diona                  
     3) Allen, Kala                     4) Myers, Charlotte               
  2 Buffalo  'A'                                        45.78      45.61   2   8   
     1) McClary, Jamiee                 2) White, Malayah                 
     3) Ventura, Brooklyn               4) Graham, Crystal                
  3 Eastern Michigan  'A'                               45.98      45.73   2   6   
     1) Clerveaux, Vanessa              2) McKinney, Aaliyah              
     3) Clark, Danielle                 4) Yeadon, Morgan                 
  4 Western Michigan  'A'                               46.07      45.81   2   5   
     1) Hall, Rebecca                   2) Arnold, Andrea                 
     3) Campbell, Iris                  4) Gunn, Artia                    
  5 Kent State  'A'                                     46.34      46.09   2   4   
     1) Hallstein, Olivia               2) Williams, Shanequa             
     3) Westbrooks, Chanitta            4) Reiser, Katie                  
  6 Bowling Green  'A'                                  47.21      46.17   1   3   
     1) Sinclair, Brittany              2) Pettigrew, Jeanette            
     3) Jefferson, Felicia              4) Weimer, Allison                
  7 Akron  'A'                                          46.81      46.97   2   2   
     1) Allen, Alexandra                2) Steele, Shauniece              
     3) Cheese, Brittany                4) Christian, Rachel              
  8 Northern Illinois  'A'                              46.90      47.13   2   1   
     1) Smith, Brittany                 2) Mitchell, Janay                
     3) Kellyman, Chanel                4) Osley, Alicia                  
  9 Toledo  'A'                                         46.94      47.52   2 
     1) Williams, Lexis                 2) Dickerson, Ciara               
     3) Brown, Amber                    4) Phillips, Ashley               
 10 Ball State  'A'                                     49.57      48.46   1 
     1) McMillan, Jordan                2) Taylor, Janae                  
     3) Crawford, Christina             4) Kropf, Rebecca                 
 -- Central Michigan  'A'                               47.65         DQ   1 
     1) Hamilton, Diamond               2) Ritter, Kelsey                 
     3) Baxter, Ravyn                   4) Goodson, Markala               
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         MAC: % 39.88  1994        Ohio                                        
        Meet: * 39.88  1994        Ohio                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eastern Michigan  'A'                               40.64      40.47   10   
     1) Scott, Chris                    2) Bolton, Cameron                
     3) Williams, Matthew               4) Saunders, Jairus               
  2 Kent State  'A'                                     41.04      40.73    8   
     1) Seifert, Cody                   2) Gordon, Wayne                  
     3) Barnes, William                 4) Scales, Nathaniel              
  3 Akron  'A'                                          41.40      40.93    6   
     1) Walker, Kyle                    2) Owens, Nick                    
     3) Ruby, Julius                    4) Turnage, Vince                 
  4 Central Michigan  'A'                               41.32      41.10    5   
     1) Powell, Renaldo                 2) Holman, Clay                   
     3) Mitchell, Curtis                4) Smith, Diavonte                
  5 Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                   41.27      41.50    4   
     1) Bodrick, Adam                   2) Spallinger, Sam                
     3) Combs, JaShawn                  4) Hargrove, Jahquil              
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         MAC: % 3:33.57  2008        Western Michigan                          
        Meet: * 3:36.65  2005        Western Michigan                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                 3:39.82    3:39.51   2  10   
     1) Scannell, Katie                 2) Graves, Diona                  
     3) Myers, Charlotte                4) Allen, Kala                    
  2 Buffalo  'A'                                      3:45.52    3:40.83   2   8   
     1) Long, Camaria                   2) Graham, Crystal                
     3) Jeanty, Donna                   4) Manley, Meghan                 
  3 Eastern Michigan  'A'                             3:45.91    3:42.53   2   6   
     1) Yeadon, Morgan                  2) Rawls, Asia                    
     3) Clark, Danielle                 4) McKinney, Aaliyah              
  4 Western Michigan  'A'                             3:39.59    3:43.04   2   5   
     1) Arnold, Andrea                  2) Hall, Rebecca                  
     3) Pickett, Kathryn                4) Campbell, Iris                 
  5 Kent State  'A'                                   3:45.14    3:44.28   2   4   
     1) Sawnor, Melinda                 2) Farquhar, Taylor               
     3) Hutson, Erica                   4) Beyan, Lynnese                 
  6 Bowling Green  'A'                                3:44.58    3:45.45   2   3   
     1) Rambo, Taylor                   2) Jefferson, Felicia             
     3) Sinclair, Brittany              4) Weimer, Allison                
  7 Central Michigan  'A'                             3:52.36    3:46.34   1   2   
     1) Doughty, Bridget                2) Fishnick, Emma                 
     3) Baxter, Ravyn                   4) Turk, Shawntoreah              
  8 Akron  'A'                                        3:50.12    3:50.30   2   1   
     1) Threats, JaQuana                2) Steele, Shauniece              
     3) Willis, Skyler                  4) Mason, Mycah                   
  9 Ohio U.  'A'                                      3:56.41    3:51.59   1 
     1) Mathews, Kiley                  2) Jackson, Kara                  
     3) Bolger, Delaney                 4) Winningham, Danielle           
 10 Toledo  'A'                                       3:49.95    3:52.63   2 
     1) Dickerson, Ciara                2) Sledge, Jillian                
     3) Williams, Lexis                 4) Woodrum, Sarah                 
 11 Northern Illinois  'A'                            3:55.15    3:55.38   1 
     1) McCalla, Jenelle                2) Pitts, Kristal                 
     3) Osley, Alicia                   4) Rowe, Alexandra                
 12 Ball State  'A'                                   4:02.61    3:58.40   1 
     1) Behrendt, Katie                 2) Zets, Emilee                   
     3) Dahl, Danielle                  4) Kropf, Rebecca                 
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         MAC: % 3:04.73  1988        Eastern Michigan                          
        Meet: * 3:07.66              Eastern Michigan                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kent State  'A'                                   3:13.37    3:11.11   10   
     1) Dunlap, Miles                   2) Brown III, Laron               
     3) Swords, Jacob                   4) Bailey, Brandon                
  2 Akron  'A'                                        3:13.10    3:11.35    8   
     1) Weems, Sean                     2) Hiltner, Jake                  
     3) Genovesi, Gabriel               4) Walker, Kyle                   
  3 Eastern Michigan  'A'                             3:11.20    3:11.51    6   
     1) Scott, Chris                    2) Bolton, Cameron                
     3) Elam, Jeff                      4) Ervin, Jason                   
  4 Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                 3:13.44    3:12.63    5   
     1) Coburn, Skyler                  2) Balzano, Robert                
     3) Bodrick, Adam                   4) Hargrove, Jahquil              
  5 Buffalo  'A'                                      3:17.50    3:16.42    4   
     1) Cummiskey, Brian                2) Scheving, Tyler                
     3) Cole, William                   4) Crimmins, Brian                
  6 Central Michigan  'A'                             3:15.85    3:17.18    3   
     1) Holman, Clay                    2) Cargill, Clinton               
     3) Barrett, Andrew                 4) Scott, Parker                  
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
         MAC: % 1.85m  1982        Ellie Hayden, Eastern Michigan              
        Meet: * 1.82m  1998        Jodi Rafferty, Bowling Green                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Delophont, Dior              Kent State             1.83m      1.79m    5-10.50  10   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 
       XO    O   XO  XXO 
  2 Jacobson, Tatijana           Eastern Mich           1.76m      1.75m    5-08.75   8   
     1.70 1.75 1.79 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3 Szkolnicka, Gabriela         Akron                  1.79m     J1.75m    5-08.75   6   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Siuciak, Emma                Buffalo                1.83m     J1.75m    5-08.75   5   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Stein, Samantha              Central Mich           1.68m      1.65m    5-05.00   3   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Wolanin, Kate                Eastern Mich           1.62m      1.65m    5-05.00   3   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Willis, Skyler               Akron                  1.65m      1.65m    5-05.00   3   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio U.                1.68m     J1.65m    5-05.00   0.50
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Heffner, Megan               Central Mich           1.63m     J1.65m    5-05.00   0.50
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Austin, Haley                Ball State             1.68m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Mudd, Erica                  Miami                  1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Lamphere, Misha              Central Mich           1.59m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Zaper, Ashley                Miami                  1.68m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 
      XXO 
 14 Baker, Jessica               Miami                  1.63m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 14 Engerer, Kate                Kent State             1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 16 Tarter, Natalie              Northern Ill           1.60m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Pickett, Kathryn             Western Mich           1.60m         NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Anderson, Danielle           Buffalo                1.60m         NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
         MAC: % 2.41m  2010        Kenneth Agee, Kent State                    
        Meet: * 2.25m  1998        J. Nieto, M. Caza, H. Patterson, E. Mich, Ke
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Durant, Martel               Akron                  2.15m      2.11m    6-11.00  10   
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.07 2.11 2.16 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Stefanski, Peter             Miami                  2.10m      2.07m    6-09.50   8   
     1.98 2.03 2.07 2.11 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Reape, Chris                 Buffalo                2.14m     J2.07m    6-09.50   5.50
     1.98 2.03 2.07 2.11 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Jones, Cody                  Kent State             2.10m     J2.07m    6-09.50   5.50
     1.98 2.03 2.07 2.11 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Dahlstrand, John             Akron                  2.00m      2.03m    6-08.00   4   
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.07 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Bell, Tomarris               Buffalo                1.94m     J2.03m    6-08.00   3   
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.07 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Gambill, Matt                Miami                  2.00m      1.98m    6-06.00   1.50
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Brumfield, Ryan              Eastern Mich           1.95m      1.98m    6-06.00   1.50
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Leon, Jakob                  Akron                  1.98m     J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Agee, Kenneth                Kent State             2.06m     J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
      XXO  XXX 
 11 Strickland, John             Buffalo                1.99m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.93 1.98 
        O  XXX 
 12 Jones, Tyler                 Kent State             2.05m     J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.93 1.98 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Mueller, Matt                Central Mich           1.93m     J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Waldron, Zachary             Eastern Mich           1.95m         NH            
     1.88 
      XXX 
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
         MAC: % 4.30m  2004        Kira Sims, Akron                            
        Meet: * 4.30m  2004        Kira Sims, Akron                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Newman, Alysha               Eastern Mich           4.20m      4.11m   13-05.75  10   
     3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian     Akron                  4.10m     J4.11m   13-05.75   8   
     3.76 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Detwiler, Chelsey            Akron                  3.92m      4.01m   13-01.75   6   
     3.76 3.91 4.01 4.11 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Rossi, Domenica              Kent State             3.92m     J4.01m   13-01.75   5   
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.01 4.11 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Truppo, Kelly                Buffalo                3.82m      3.91m   12-10.00   4   
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.01 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Braidic, Ellie               Eastern Mich           3.85m      3.76m   12-04.00   2.50
     3.61 3.76 3.91 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Van Dusen, Jenna             Buffalo                3.87m      3.76m   12-04.00   2.50
     3.61 3.76 3.91 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Herte, Rebecca               Kent State             3.81m     J3.76m   12-04.00   1   
     3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Lucas, Claire                Akron                  3.92m     J3.76m   12-04.00 
     3.61 3.76 3.91 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Brown, Taylor                Miami                  3.60m      3.61m   11-10.00 
     3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Meyer, Tori                  Kent State             3.62m     J3.61m   11-10.00 
     3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Engstrom, Reagan             Western Mich           3.50m     J3.61m   11-10.00 
     3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Tatman, Kori                 Miami                  3.60m      3.46m   11-04.25 
     3.46 3.61 
        O  XXX 
 14 Powers, Meghan               Eastern Mich           3.42m     J3.46m   11-04.25 
     3.31 3.46 3.61 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 15 Conter, Micaela              Central Mich           3.50m     J3.46m   11-04.25 
     3.31 3.46 3.61 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Morrissey, Kelly             Central Mich           3.42m     J3.46m   11-04.25 
     3.31 3.46 3.61 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Jarrett, Alexa               Toledo                 3.50m      3.31m   10-10.25 
     3.31 3.46 
        O  XXX 
 18 Love, Halley                 Central Mich           3.26m     J3.31m   10-10.25 
     3.31 3.46 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Ciasto-Poor, Hannah          Ball State             3.42m         NH            
     3.31 
      XXX 
 -- Mack, Kaytlin                Buffalo                3.62m         NH            
     3.46 
      XXX 
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
         MAC: % 5.55m  1982        Jeff Ward, Miami                            
        Meet: * 5.35m  2006        John Russell, Akron                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Barber, Shawn                Akron                  5.71m      5.40m*  17-08.50  10   
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.56 
        P    P    P   XO   XO    O    O  XPP   XX 
  2 Babits, Max                  Eastern Mich           5.20m      5.30m   17-04.50   8   
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Wesley, Joseph               Akron                  5.25m      5.20m   17-00.75   6   
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Light, Shawn                 Akron                  5.31m      5.05m   16-06.75   5   
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Tesner, Joe                  Eastern Mich           4.95m      4.90m   16-00.75   4   
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Oxley, Jesse                 Kent State             5.10m     J4.90m   16-00.75   3   
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Wildeman, Sam                Miami                  4.86m      4.75m   15-07.00   1.50
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P   XO  XXX 
  7 Miller, Cory                 Kent State             4.92m      4.75m   15-07.00   1.50
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Stites, Dylan                Eastern Mich           4.75m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Hume, Adam                   Buffalo                4.80m         NH            
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Hensh, Jake                  Miami                  4.55m         NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Tedquist, Elliott            Kent State             4.82m         NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
         MAC: % 6.49m  2005        Lela Nelson, Eastern Michigan               
        Meet: * 6.44m  1992        Candice Campbell, Toledo                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Erickson, Roseanne           Kent State             6.20m      6.07m   0.8  19-11.00  10   
     5.98m(2.4) 5.88m(0.8) 5.95m(1.4) 5.67m(1.3) 5.90m(0.8) 6.07m(0.8)
  2 Duffus, Ann Marie            Kent State             5.97m      6.06m   1.0  19-10.75   8   
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.5) 5.94m(1.2) 6.06m(1.0) 5.95m(1.3) 4.76m(+0.0)
  3 Delophont, Dior              Kent State             5.91m      5.89m   0.9  19-04.00   6   
     5.75m(1.5) 5.81m(1.4) 5.89m(0.9) 5.72m(1.6) PASS      PASS     
  4 Bollin, Katie                Toledo                 5.97m      5.81m   0.5  19-00.75   5   
     5.54m(1.4) 5.81m(0.5) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.1)
  5 Bradley, Noelle              Akron                  5.66m      5.70m   0.7  18-08.50   4   
     5.57m(0.7) 5.70m(0.7) 5.48m(0.4) 5.49m(0.7) 5.69m(1.0) 5.56m(+0.0)
  6 Douglas, Kiah                Toledo                 6.09m      5.69m   1.0  18-08.00   3   
     5.57m(0.9) 5.69m(1.0) FOUL(0.2) 5.55m(0.9) 5.54m(1.0) 5.51m(+0.0)
  7 Cheese, Brittany             Akron                  6.18m      5.67m   0.4  18-07.25   2   
     5.67m(0.4) 5.58m(1.2) 5.45m(0.3) 5.51m(0.4) 5.56m(0.5) 5.33m(0.2)
  8 Pickett, Kathryn             Western Mich           5.90m      5.60m  +0.0  18-04.50   1   
     5.44m(1.3) 5.60m(+0.0) 5.48m(1.2) 5.10m(1.3) 5.36m(+0.0) 5.60m(0.8)
  9 Watts, Jasmin                Miami                  5.70m      5.55m   1.4  18-02.50 
     5.39m(0.7) 5.55m(1.4) 5.23m(0.2) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.5)
 10 Campbell, Iris               Western Mich           5.78m      5.54m   0.9  18-02.25 
     5.30m(0.4) 5.41m(1.2) 5.54m(0.9)           
 11 Oates, Tiara                 Eastern Mich           5.56m      5.50m   0.9  18-00.50 
     FOUL(0.5) 5.25m(1.1) 5.50m(0.9)          
 11 Geiger, Alexis               Ohio U.                6.05m      5.50m   0.7  18-00.50 
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.5) 5.50m(0.7)           
 13 Crawford, Christina          Ball State             5.54m      5.44m   0.8  17-10.25 
     5.44m(0.8) FOUL(0.9) 5.38m(0.7)           
 14 Mudd, Erica                  Miami                  5.65m      5.42m   0.8  17-09.50 
     5.42m(0.8) 5.39m(1.0) 5.23m(0.3)           
 15 DeBardelaben, Makeda         Eastern Mich           5.54m      5.41m   0.9  17-09.00 
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(2.9) 5.41m(0.9)           
 16 Goodson, Markala             Central Mich           5.47m      5.32m   0.5  17-05.50 
     FOUL(0.7) 5.32m(0.5) 5.18m(0.3)           
 17 Pinheiro, Amanda             Akron                  5.35m      5.30m   0.5  17-04.75 
     5.30m(0.5) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.5)           
 18 Zaper, Ashley                Miami                  5.77m      5.17m   0.2  16-11.50 
     FOUL(1.2) 4.99m(0.9) 5.17m(0.2)           
 19 Gates, Dana                  Bowling Green          5.51m      4.98m   0.2  16-04.25 
     4.98m(0.2) 4.92m(1.0) FOUL(0.2)           
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
         MAC: % 8.02m  1986        Scott Sanders, Ball State                   
        Meet: * 8.19m  1990        Scott Sanders, Ball State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Spallinger, Sam              Miami                  7.29m      7.43m   2.5  24-04.50  10   
     7.29m(4.3) 7.23m(3.8) 7.25m(1.2) 7.33m(1.5) 7.43m(2.5) 7.05m(3.0)
  2 Cantwell, John               Miami                  7.58m      7.40m   2.3  24-03.50   8   
     FOUL(2.2) 7.40m(2.3) 6.93m(0.4) 6.96m(0.7) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(4.0)
  3 Smith, Diavonte              Central Mich           7.12m      7.37m   1.3  24-02.25   6   
     FOUL(2.0) 7.32m(2.2) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(0.9) 7.37m(1.3)
  4 Jones, Bryan                 Akron                  7.36m      7.28m   2.8  23-10.75   5   
     7.00m(0.7) 6.86m(1.5) FOUL(3.2) FOUL      7.28m(2.8) FOUL     
  5 Bell, Tomarris               Buffalo                7.29m      7.13m   3.9  23-04.75   4   
     6.91m(0.5) 7.13m(3.9) 6.97m(1.8) 6.76m(1.5) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(1.3)
  6 McCann, Donald               Buffalo                7.36m      7.11m   4.0  23-04.00   3   
     6.98m(2.1) 6.70m(3.4) 6.50m(2.1) 6.85m(1.1) 7.11m(4.0) FOUL(2.3)
  7 Ashby, Austin                Buffalo                7.45m      7.08m   2.6  23-02.75   2   
     FOUL(1.8) 7.08m(2.6) 7.02m(4.1) 6.59m(3.2) 6.73m(2.8) 6.93m(1.1)
  8 Spann, Darien                Akron                  7.09m      7.02m   0.7  23-00.50   1   
     6.95m(2.8) 7.02m(0.7) 6.99m(1.2) FOUL(1.6) 6.97m(2.5) 6.79m(1.8)
  9 Brumfield, Ryan              Eastern Mich           6.78m      6.93m   1.6  22-09.00 
     6.54m(0.5) 6.73m(3.8) 6.93m(1.6) 6.68m(0.9) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.5)
 10 Settles, Calen               Miami                  7.03m      6.84m   1.7  22-05.25 
     6.80m(3.8) 6.57m(1.4) 6.84m(1.7)           
 11 Chronister, Nathan           Akron                  7.26m      6.76m   1.4  22-02.25 
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.7) 6.76m(1.4)         
 12 Mauldin, Craig               Central Mich           6.80m      6.73m   2.6  22-01.00 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(3.6) 6.73m(2.6)           
 13 Shirley, Dylan               Kent State             7.01m      6.44m   2.9  21-01.50 
     FOUL(2.7) 6.44m(2.9) FOUL(1.9)           
 14 Johnson, Michael             Central Mich           6.47m      6.39m   1.6  20-11.75 
     FOUL(3.7) 6.39m(1.6) 6.39m(2.4)           
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
         MAC: % 13.40m  2007        April Williams, Toledo                     
        Meet: * 13.14m  2004        Collen Ramharak, Kent State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Delophont, Dior              Kent State            12.55m     12.70m  -0.1  41-08.00  10   
     12.70m(-0.1) 12.64m(-1.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Dantley, Keri                Kent State            12.26m     12.35m  +0.0  40-06.25   8   
     FOUL(1.0) 11.93m(+0.0) 12.35m(+0.0) 11.41m(+0.0) 12.04m(0.3) FOUL(0.8)
  3 Allen, Chiara                Western Mich          11.87m     12.15m  -0.9  39-10.50   6   
     11.82m(0.6) 11.63m(+0.0) 12.15m(-0.9) 11.85m(0.7) 12.15m(0.7) FOUL(0.7)
  4 Erickson, Roseanne           Kent State            11.86m     11.96m  +0.0  39-03.00   5   
     11.36m(0.3) 11.53m(1.2) 11.66m(0.2) 11.45m(-0.1) 11.79m(+0.0) 11.96m(+0.0)
  5 Weaver, Iyisha               Akron                 12.15m     11.93m  -0.6  39-01.75   4   
     11.65m(0.5) FOUL(1.3) 11.93m(-0.6) 11.63m(-0.8) 11.75m(+0.0) 10.43m(-0.2)
  6 Fu, Yuhong                   Toledo                11.98m     11.85m  +0.0  38-10.50   3   
     11.61m(0.3) 11.55m(-0.6) 11.78m(1.1) FOUL(-0.3) 11.85m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3)
  7 Douglas, Kiah                Toledo                12.20m     11.62m  -0.1  38-01.50   2   
     11.49m(1.1) 11.62m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-0.2) 11.54m(+0.0) 11.51m(+0.0)
  8 Parker, Tiera                Bowling Green         11.33m     11.40m  +0.0  37-05.00   1   
     11.27m(+0.0) 11.18m(+0.0) 11.12m(0.4) 11.40m(+0.0) 10.74m(0.4) 11.19m(0.2)
  9 Wilkerson, Shaya             Central Mich          11.57m     11.30m  +0.0  37-01.00 
     FOUL(1.0) 11.30m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.7)
 10 DeBardelaben, Makeda         Eastern Mich          12.17m     11.21m   0.7  36-09.50 
     10.49m(0.4) 11.15m(-0.7) 11.21m(0.7)           
 11 Bollin, Katie                Toledo                11.54m     11.17m  -0.5  36-07.75 
     11.17m(-0.5) 11.16m(+0.0) 11.00m(1.2)           
 12 Pickett, Kathryn             Western Mich          10.49m     10.74m  -0.3  35-03.00 
     FOUL(0.5) 10.74m(-0.3) 10.52m(0.5)           
 13 Pinheiro, Amanda             Akron                 10.84m     10.52m  +0.0  34-06.25 
     10.12m(+0.0) 10.52m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3)           
 14 Bradley, Noelle              Akron                 10.76m     10.31m  +0.0  33-10.00 
     10.30m(0.3) 10.08m(-0.3) 10.31m(+0.0)           
 15 Hurlburt, Alyssa             Ball State            10.50m      9.88m   0.2  32-05.00 
     9.65m(0.6) 9.88m(0.2) 9.67m(-0.3)           
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
         MAC: % 15.96m  1982        Jerome Hatfield, Ohio                      
        Meet: * 16.10m  1990        Scott Sanders, Ball State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Price, Austin                Buffalo               15.55m     15.18m  +0.0  49-09.75  10   
     14.94m(-0.3) 15.03m(2.6) 15.18m(+0.0) 14.86m(1.2) 14.73m(-0.4) FOUL(1.0)
  2 Cantwell, John               Miami                 14.55m     14.60m   0.2  47-11.00   8   
     13.94m(0.4) 13.90m(2.1) 14.12m(-0.4) 14.44m(+0.0) 13.99m(1.3) 14.60m(0.2)
  3 Bell, Tomarris               Buffalo               13.94m     14.53m   0.5  47-08.00   6   
     14.09m(-0.5) 14.53m(0.5) 14.18m(0.3) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 14.15m(1.2)
  4 Tate, De'Vion                Akron                 14.16m     14.48m  -0.3  47-06.25   5   
     13.89m(0.4) 14.48m(-0.3) 14.39m(-0.6) 14.06m(0.4) 14.30m(+0.0) 14.08m(1.6)
  5 Bailey, Justin               Kent State            14.65m     14.38m   0.3  47-02.25   4   
     FOUL(1.2) 14.38m(0.3) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.4) 13.94m(+0.0) 14.28m(0.2)
  6 Dahlstrand, John             Akron                 14.57m     14.19m   0.5  46-06.75   3   
     FOUL(-0.5) 14.19m(0.5) 13.93m(0.2) 14.08m(0.9) FOUL(0.5) 14.05m(0.4)
  7 Hannon, Douglas              Buffalo               14.38m    J14.19m  -0.2  46-06.75   2   
     14.19m(-0.2) FOUL(0.7) 14.07m(0.7) FOUL(0.7) 13.95m(-0.6) FOUL(1.1)
  8 Killins, Colin               Kent State            14.48m     14.16m   1.2  46-05.50   1   
     13.51m(+0.0) 13.71m(-0.2) 14.16m(1.2) 13.90m(+0.0) 14.03m(-0.6) 13.76m(0.3)
  9 Mauldin, Craig               Central Mich          14.04m     14.04m   0.5  46-00.75 
     FOUL(0.3) 13.48m(1.0) 14.04m(0.5) 13.96m(0.5) 13.45m(-0.4) 13.96m(0.6)
 10 Twitty, Jailyn               Kent State            13.66m     13.88m   2.1  45-06.50 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(-0.4) 13.88m(2.1)           
 11 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich          13.90m     13.49m   0.2  44-03.25 
     13.48m(0.3) 13.49m(0.2) FOUL(0.5)           
 12 Johnson, Michael             Central Mich          14.24m     13.40m  +0.0  43-11.75 
     FOUL(0.3) 12.85m(0.3) 13.40m(+0.0)           
 13 Settles, Calen               Miami                 13.80m     13.12m  -0.1  43-00.50 
     12.88m(-0.1) 13.12m(-0.1) 12.76m(-0.1)          
 -- Miller, Ryan                 Central Mich          12.68m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)           
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
         MAC: % 17.22m  2011        Becky O'Brien, Buffalo                     
        Meet: * 17.22m  2011        Becky O'Brien, Buffalo                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mosley, Joh'vonnie           Kent State            16.08m     15.61m   51-02.75  10   
      13.87m  15.14m  15.00m  FOUL  15.61m  FOUL
  2 Cooks, Alexis                Akron                 15.64m    J15.61m   51-02.75   8   
      14.53m  15.61m  14.58m  14.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Roberts, Rachel              Buffalo               15.23m     15.53m   50-11.50   6   
      13.81m  15.53m  14.80m  14.88m  15.18m  15.14m
  4 Thomas, Danniel              Kent State            15.61m     15.48m   50-09.50   5   
      15.07m  FOUL  15.20m  15.48m  15.02m  FOUL
  5 Woods, Kristy                Buffalo               15.45m     15.38m   50-05.50   4   
      14.74m  15.38m  15.32m  14.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Hiler, Andrea                Western Mich          14.79m     14.78m   48-06.00   3   
      13.58m  14.61m  FOUL  14.78m  FOUL  14.75m
  7 Leppelmeier, Jackie          Kent State            14.62m     14.71m   48-03.25   2   
      14.07m  14.50m  14.48m  14.32m  14.71m  14.68m
  8 Sherrill, Sidra              Northern Ill          14.62m     14.62m   47-11.75   1   
      14.56m  14.62m  14.33m  13.93m  FOUL  14.27m
  9 Gerbers, Chelsea             Western Mich          14.49m     14.51m   47-07.25 
      14.17m  13.35m  14.51m  13.73m  14.26m  FOUL
 10 Miller, Erin                 Buffalo               14.58m     14.42m   47-03.75 
      14.02m  13.43m  14.42m         
 11 Brown, Devene                Central Mich          14.38m     14.39m   47-02.50 
      14.39m  13.37m  14.08m           
 12 Cotton, Aliyah               Akron                 14.25m     14.35m   47-01.00 
      FOUL  14.35m  12.98m         
 13 Strickler, Amelia            Miami                 14.81m     13.80m   45-03.50 
      FOUL  13.55m  13.80m         
 14 Rose, Janiece                Ohio U.               13.81m     13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.51m  13.68m  FOUL         
 15 Dornisch, Megan              Akron                 13.76m    J13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.68m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Gable, Samantha              Miami                 14.18m     13.26m   43-06.00 
      12.93m  13.09m  13.26m         
 17 Negrete, Stephanie           Western Mich          12.85m     13.12m   43-00.50 
      13.12m  12.77m  12.44m         
 18 Herzog, Olivia               Northern Ill          13.19m     12.59m   41-03.75 
      12.33m  11.69m  12.59m         
 19 Neal, Kyesha                 Toledo                12.96m     12.58m   41-03.25 
      12.58m  FOUL  12.15m         
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
         MAC: % 19.89m  1978        Bruno Pauletto, Central Michigan           
        Meet: * 19.73m  1978        Bruno Pauletto, Central Michigan           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jones, Jonathan              Buffalo               18.95m     19.09m   62-07.75  10   
      17.73m  FOUL  17.96m  18.05m  19.09m  FOUL
  2 Banke, Nicholas              Akron                 17.88m     17.19m   56-04.75   8   
      16.57m  17.02m  FOUL  16.65m  FOUL  17.19m
  3 King, Michael                Kent State            16.90m     17.13m   56-02.50   6   
      17.13m  16.07m  FOUL  16.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Stein, Robert                Miami                 16.48m     16.20m   53-01.75   5   
      FOUL  14.23m  FOUL  15.79m  16.20m  FOUL
  5 Slane, Casey                 Akron                 16.19m     15.86m   52-00.50   4   
      15.86m  FOUL  FOUL  15.65m  15.77m  FOUL
  6 Harris, Travis               Eastern Mich          15.64m     15.85m   52-00.00   3   
      15.46m  14.88m  15.85m  15.77m  FOUL  15.67m
  7 Golen, Paul                  Miami                 15.49m     15.40m   50-06.25   2   
      14.96m  15.12m  FOUL  FOUL  15.34m  15.40m
  8 Mitman, Robert               Akron                 15.11m     15.26m   50-00.75   1   
      15.25m  15.10m  FOUL  FOUL  14.33m  15.26m
  9 McNulty, Ryan                Eastern Mich          14.94m     14.73m   48-04.00 
      14.06m  14.58m  14.45m  13.51m  13.89m  14.73m
 -- Tayala, Matthias             Kent State            16.18m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 35  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
         MAC: % 56.72m  1995        Mindy Wirtz, Kent State                    
        Meet: * 56.44m  1998        Roberta Collins, Kent State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cooks, Alexis                Akron                 53.80m     53.35m     175-00  10   
      49.39m  51.10m  52.91m  52.35m  53.35m  53.05m
  2 Thomas, Danniel              Kent State            52.50m     52.62m     172-08   8   
      48.69m  50.46m  FOUL  43.71m  52.62m  49.13m
  3 Brown, Devene                Central Mich          53.97m     49.85m     163-06   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  49.41m  48.16m  49.85m  47.41m
  4 Mosley, Joh'vonnie           Kent State            49.54m     49.82m     163-05   5   
      47.36m  FOUL  46.34m  46.49m  49.82m  FOUL
  5 White, Shant'e               Buffalo               49.68m     49.75m     163-03   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  46.69m  47.99m  49.75m  FOUL
  6 Hiler, Andrea                Western Mich          49.26m     48.69m     159-09   3   
      FOUL  48.69m  FOUL  FOUL  44.83m  47.41m
  7 Negrete, Stephanie           Western Mich          46.25m     48.67m     159-08   2   
      43.69m  43.19m  48.67m  46.41m  45.39m  FOUL
  8 Velasquez, Kayla             Bowling Green         43.61m     45.02m     147-08   1   
      41.29m  44.75m  43.85m  FOUL  45.02m  38.96m
  9 Missler, Allie               Toledo                44.08m     44.23m     145-01 
      42.72m  44.23m  FOUL  FOUL  41.81m  FOUL
 10 Sherrill, Sidra              Northern Ill          43.86m     43.46m     142-07 
      FOUL  42.72m  43.46m           
 11 Gable, Samantha              Miami                 45.47m     43.14m     141-06 
      41.76m  43.14m  42.37m           
 12 Hull, Michaela               Ball State            44.06m     43.13m     141-06 
      FOUL  43.13m  38.99m           
 13 Macri, Alexa                 Ohio U.               43.38m     42.66m     139-11 
      39.79m  FOUL  42.66m         
 14 Brindley, Kayla              Central Mich          46.98m     42.52m     139-06 
      FOUL  42.52m  39.79m           
 15 Cotton, Aliyah               Akron                 46.95m     42.19m     138-05 
      42.19m  FOUL  42.17m           
 16 Walworth, Kyla               Central Mich          49.03m     41.59m     136-05 
      41.43m  37.81m  41.59m           
 17 Smiddy, Raquel               Kent State            43.75m     41.07m     134-09 
      38.25m  41.07m  40.66m           
 18 Strickler, Amelia            Miami                 43.97m     39.52m     129-08 
      38.85m  39.52m  39.13m           
 19 Woods, Taylor                Buffalo               46.06m     39.32m     129-00 
      39.32m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Neal, Kyesha                 Toledo                44.74m     34.93m     114-07 
      FOUL  34.93m  FOUL           
 
Event 36  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
         MAC: % 58.70m  2011        Alex Rose, Central Michigan                
        Meet: * 58.24m  1994        Mike Berwanger, Miami                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Banke, Nicholas              Akron                 56.15m     55.71m     182-09  10   
      55.71m  FOUL  FOUL  53.10m  52.69m  55.49m
  2 Tayala, Matthias             Kent State            56.57m     53.90m     176-10   8   
      50.13m  53.90m  FOUL  50.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jagers, Reginald             Kent State            55.99m     51.23m     168-01   6   
      FOUL  48.86m  50.63m  FOUL  FOUL  51.23m
  4 Palmer, Evan                 Buffalo               51.89m     51.10m     167-08   5   
      FOUL  51.10m  49.85m  48.35m  50.76m  49.55m
  5 Walderzak, Cole              Central Mich          52.31m     50.13m     164-06   4   
      FOUL  47.92m  FOUL  FOUL  49.86m  50.13m
  6 King, Michael                Kent State            50.03m     47.39m     155-06   3   
      46.65m  FOUL  46.41m  FOUL  47.39m  FOUL
  7 Golen, Paul                  Miami                 48.06m     46.19m     151-06   2   
      46.19m  44.32m  45.95m  FOUL  FOUL  45.64m
  8 Mitman, Robert               Akron                 48.32m     45.72m     150-00   1   
      45.72m  45.56m  44.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jones, Anthony               Eastern Mich          46.21m     45.65m     149-09 
      45.65m  FOUL  45.51m  FOUL  FOUL  41.95m
 10 Johansson, Bjorn             Akron                 46.54m     43.70m     143-04 
      43.64m  43.70m  42.63m         
 11 Harris, Travis               Eastern Mich          47.52m     42.81m     140-05 
      42.81m  35.62m  FOUL         
 12 Stein, Robert                Miami                 55.79m     42.05m     137-11 
      42.05m  FOUL  42.03m         
 13 Ferguson, Lucas              Miami                 47.96m     39.25m     128-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.25m         
 
Event 37  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
         MAC: % 63.32m  2008        Stevi Large, Akron                         
        Meet: * 61.75m  2007        Stevi Large, Akron                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pleger, Brooke               Bowling Green         66.99m     65.91m%    216-03  10   
      65.91m  FOUL  65.42m  65.61m  FOUL  64.04m
  2 Funk, Brittany               Akron                 66.08m     65.37m%    214-06   8   
      65.37m  65.03m  FOUL  61.08m  64.77m  FOUL
  3 White, Shant'e               Buffalo               60.46m     59.41m     194-11   6   
      58.62m  FOUL  FOUL  59.41m  57.56m  57.75m
  4 Leppelmeier, Jackie          Kent State            60.79m     59.19m     194-02   5   
      57.76m  59.19m  57.50m  58.69m  54.13m  59.13m
  5 Dornisch, Megan              Akron                 56.27m     57.04m     187-02   4   
      FOUL  55.58m  57.04m  54.98m  56.49m  FOUL
  6 Woods, Kristy                Buffalo               53.97m     56.62m     185-09   3   
      56.62m  56.58m  FOUL  56.29m  FOUL  54.15m
  7 Gomez-Diaz, Lydia            Eastern Mich          57.48m     56.11m     184-01   2   
      53.50m  55.26m  55.59m  56.11m  53.18m  FOUL
  8 Miller, Erin                 Buffalo               58.68m     55.79m     183-00   1   
      54.82m  52.95m  55.79m  54.99m  55.46m  FOUL
  9 Cooks, Alexis                Akron                 55.12m     54.35m     178-04 
      FOUL  54.01m  52.51m  53.67m  FOUL  54.35m
 10 Gable, Samantha              Miami                 53.56m     52.49m     172-02 
      52.49m  50.54m  50.73m         
 11 Gerbers, Chelsea             Western Mich          54.15m     52.21m     171-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.21m         
 12 Flanary, Shana               Bowling Green         51.91m     51.26m     168-02 
      51.26m  50.95m  49.08m         
 13 Velasquez, Kayla             Bowling Green         49.63m     50.65m     166-02 
      49.30m  50.65m  49.56m           
 14 Lumpkin, Marie               Ball State            49.67m     50.29m     165-00 
      47.08m  50.29m  49.16m         
 15 Hiler, Andrea                Western Mich          49.44m     49.24m     161-06 
      48.35m  FOUL  49.24m         
 16 Cummings, Princetta          Toledo                48.90m     49.15m     161-03 
      49.15m  FOUL  44.00m         
 17 McCullough, Lauren           Ohio U.               48.27m     48.85m     160-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.85m         
 18 Molls, Carly                 Toledo                48.70m     46.22m     151-08 
      FOUL  45.56m  46.22m         
 19 Negrete, Stephanie           Western Mich          47.86m     43.88m     143-11 
      43.88m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Strickler, Amelia            Miami                 47.76m     43.64m     143-02 
      42.82m  43.26m  43.64m         
 
Event 38  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
         MAC: % 70.49m  1972        Al Schoterman, Kent State                  
        Meet: * 66.78m  1983        Conor McCollough, Kent State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tayala, Matthias             Kent State            66.37m     65.69m     215-06  10   
      61.02m  64.90m  65.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Banke, Nicholas              Akron                 62.11m     59.25m     194-05   8   
      FOUL  55.60m  59.25m  57.88m  58.48m  56.91m
  3 Jackson, Calvin              Central Mich          54.97m     54.48m     178-09   6   
      52.24m  50.85m  51.18m  52.09m  FOUL  54.48m
  4 Paul, Jordan                 Akron                 55.25m     54.45m     178-08   5   
      FOUL  50.21m  52.73m  54.27m  53.33m  54.45m
  5 Shull, Zachary               Akron                 54.05m     52.87m     173-05   4   
      FOUL  52.54m  52.21m  48.92m  52.85m  52.87m
  6 Walderzak, Cole              Central Mich          54.76m     52.73m     173-00   3   
      FOUL  50.62m  52.66m  FOUL  52.73m  52.18m
  7 Jones, Anthony               Eastern Mich          52.15m     52.64m     172-08   2   
      45.39m  FOUL  50.76m  50.04m  52.64m  FOUL
  8 Palmer, Evan                 Buffalo               60.10m     51.43m     168-09   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  46.98m  51.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jagers, Reginald             Kent State            47.99m     50.98m     167-03 
      45.93m  49.46m  50.22m  44.53m  48.21m  50.98m
 -- Stein, Robert                Miami                 56.47m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 39  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
         MAC: % 77.67m  1993        Brian Keane, Western Michigan              
        Meet: * 53.90m  2006        Ashley Kaufman, Akron                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Oczypok, Sara                Kent State            46.60m     47.68m     156-05  10   
      FOUL  46.04m  47.63m  47.68m  46.79m  45.95m
  2 Carlisle, Cheryl             Kent State            42.50m     47.53m     155-11   8   
      41.55m  47.53m  FOUL  44.51m  42.99m  43.39m
  3 Paterra, Victoria            Miami                 50.51m     46.93m     154-00   6   
      45.08m  46.04m  FOUL  FOUL  46.48m  46.93m
  4 Young, Kyleigh               Central Mich          42.63m     46.51m     152-07   5   
      42.57m  46.51m  43.09m  FOUL  44.55m  45.78m
  5 Delic, Jessica               Akron                 43.73m     43.85m     143-10   4   
      42.62m  43.85m  41.33m  FOUL  FOUL  42.17m
  6 Kulidzan, Milica             Central Mich          42.94m     42.16m     138-04   3   
      41.15m  42.16m  FOUL  38.89m  40.85m  39.77m
  7 Molls, Carly                 Toledo                41.35m     41.71m     136-10   2   
      38.86m  FOUL  41.71m  37.85m  37.61m  38.69m
  8 Missler, Allie               Toledo                42.46m     41.22m     135-03   1   
      32.68m  36.29m  39.56m  36.22m  37.13m  41.22m
  9 McCullough, Lauren           Ohio U.               39.45m     38.59m     126-07 
      37.23m  38.59m  38.41m  37.39m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Potter, Emily                Toledo                38.45m     36.74m     120-06 
      34.52m  34.24m  36.74m         
 11 Vitou, Olivia                Ohio U.               35.12m     35.11m     115-02 
      35.07m  32.66m  35.11m           
 12 Weston, Katie                Buffalo               38.45m     34.65m     113-08 
      29.71m  34.65m  30.09m         
 13 Macri, Alexa                 Ohio U.               35.00m     34.25m     112-04 
      32.71m  34.25m  33.87m         
 14 Freeman, Whitney             Western Mich          33.30m     31.65m     103-10 
      27.60m  FOUL  31.65m         
 15 Hull, Michaela               Ball State            32.28m     28.67m      94-01 
      28.21m  26.94m  28.67m         
 
Event 40  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
         MAC: % 55.35m  2000        Beth Obruba, Kent State                    
        Meet: * 79.86m  1974        Rick Dowsell, Ohio                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Florek, Brian                Kent State            66.45m     68.10m%    223-05  10   
      63.64m  62.55m  64.91m  61.71m  68.10m  63.86m
  2 Sunday, Jacob                Buffalo               67.96m     66.77m%    219-01   8   
      57.76m  61.72m  63.68m  61.90m  66.77m  56.56m
  3 Lemon, Bryce                 Akron                 62.47m     64.80m%    212-07   6   
      62.50m  60.94m  64.12m  61.14m  64.80m  61.60m
  4 Yee, Tyler                   Miami                 61.76m     64.35m%    211-01   5   
      63.39m  60.84m  61.94m  FOUL  64.35m  FOUL
  5 Garbaty, Casey               Buffalo               62.24m     63.39m%    208-00   4   
      63.39m  55.70m  PASS  60.02m  60.59m  56.03m
  6 Dowdell, Bryan               Akron                 63.44m     62.08m%    203-08   3   
      62.08m  59.70m  55.75m  FOUL  59.95m  56.67m
  7 Jones, Bryan                 Akron                 56.24m     60.43m%    198-03   2   
      56.84m  53.71m  PASS  54.32m  PASS  60.43m
  8 Celestin, Taylor             Miami                 53.10m     56.93m%    186-09   1   
      52.14m  52.02m  56.93m  FOUL  50.71m  50.52m
  9 McCleese, Brandon            Central Mich          53.09m     54.08m     177-05 
      FOUL  48.64m  50.01m  50.94m  51.63m  54.08m
 10 Collier, Julius              Eastern Mich          50.23m     46.53m     152-08 
      FOUL  46.53m  FOUL         
 
Event 41  Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
         MAC: %  5932  2000        Christi Smith, Akron                        
        Meet: *  5528  1999        Chrisi Smith, Akron                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Siuciak, Emma                Buffalo                 5193       5388   10   
  2 Pickett, Kathryn             Western Mich            4693       5329    8   
  3 Cheese, Brittany             Akron                   5147       5211    6   
  4 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio U.                            5034    5   
  5 Dumitrescu, Diana            Kent State                         4935    4   
  6 Dienhart, Emily              Central Mich            4573       4854    3   
  7 Wilkerson, Shaya             Central Mich                       4539    2   
  8 Tarter, Natalie              Northern Ill            4206       4473    1   
  9 Dwyer, Michaela              Northern Ill            3222       4379  
 10 Reiser, Krystin              Bowling Green           3939       4162  
 11 Barnes, Akili                Toledo                             3875  
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cheese, Brittany             Akron                    13.88   0.9  4    995
  2 Zaper, Ashley                Miami                    13.97   0.9  4    983
  3 Siuciak, Emma                Buffalo                  14.11   1.2  3    963
  4 Pickett, Kathryn             Western Mich             14.15   0.9  4    957
  5 Dienhart, Emily              Central Mich             14.26   0.9  4    942
  6 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio U.                  14.50   1.2  3    909
  7 Barnes, Akili                Toledo                   15.00   1.2  2    842
  8 Dumitrescu, Diana            Kent State               15.04   1.2  2    836
  9 Tarter, Natalie              Northern Ill             15.06   1.2  2    834
 10 Wilkerson, Shaya             Central Mich             15.34  -1.2  1    797
 11 Dwyer, Michaela              Northern Ill             15.69  -1.2  1    753
 12 Reiser, Krystin              Bowling Green            17.44  -1.2  1    548
 -- Hufnagel, Lindsey            Western Mich               DNF   1.2  3 
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dumitrescu, Diana            Kent State               1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Pickett, Kathryn             Western Mich             1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    P    O    P   XO    O    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Siuciak, Emma                Buffalo                  1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O  XXO    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  1 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio U.                  1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Wilkerson, Shaya             Central Mich             1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Zaper, Ashley                Miami                    1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    O   XO  XXO    P  XXX 
  7 Tarter, Natalie              Northern Ill             1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O   XO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Cheese, Brittany             Akron                    1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Reiser, Krystin              Bowling Green            1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Dwyer, Michaela              Northern Ill             1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Dienhart, Emily              Central Mich             1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O    P    O    P  XXX 
 12 Barnes, Akili                Toledo                   1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dumitrescu, Diana            Kent State              12.75m   41-10.00    711
      12.16m  12.68m  12.75m            
  2 Siuciak, Emma                Buffalo                 11.67m   38-03.50    639
      11.67m  11.05m  10.84m            
  3 Dienhart, Emily              Central Mich            11.50m   37-08.75    628
      10.27m  10.68m  11.50m            
  4 Cheese, Brittany             Akron                   11.30m   37-01.00    615
      FOUL  11.00m  11.30m            
  5 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio U.                 10.37m   34-00.25    554
      10.23m  10.37m  10.15m            
  6 Zaper, Ashley                Miami                   10.04m   32-11.25    532
      10.00m  10.04m  9.23m            
  6 Pickett, Kathryn             Western Mich            10.04m   32-11.25    532
      9.58m  9.20m  10.04m            
  8 Wilkerson, Shaya             Central Mich             9.93m   32-07.00    525
      9.71m  9.93m  9.82m            
  9 Tarter, Natalie              Northern Ill             9.53m   31-03.25    499
      9.53m  8.99m  9.05m            
 10 Dwyer, Michaela              Northern Ill             9.48m   31-01.25    495
      9.10m  9.30m  9.48m            
 11 Barnes, Akili                Toledo                   8.73m   28-07.75    447
      8.34m  7.86m  8.73m            
 12 Reiser, Krystin              Bowling Green            8.71m   28-07.00    445
      8.64m  8.59m  8.71m            
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
         MAC: % 22.29                                                          
        Meet: * 22.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Pickett, Kathryn             Western Mich             25.01   1.7  2    886
  2 Dienhart, Emily              Central Mich             25.11   1.7  2    877
  3 Cheese, Brittany             Akron                    25.21   1.7  2    868
  4 Siuciak, Emma                Buffalo                  25.54   1.7  2    838
  5 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio U.                  26.08   2.9  1    790
  6 Zaper, Ashley                Miami                    26.17   1.7  2    782
  7 Barnes, Akili                Toledo                   26.29   2.9  1    772
  8 Wilkerson, Shaya             Central Mich             26.31   2.9  1    770
  9 Tarter, Natalie              Northern Ill             26.51   1.7  2    753
 10 Dumitrescu, Diana            Kent State               26.80   2.9  1    729
 11 Reiser, Krystin              Bowling Green            27.36   2.9  1    682
 12 Dwyer, Michaela              Northern Ill             27.66   2.9  1    658
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Pickett, Kathryn             Western Mich             5.72m   1.4  18-09.25    765
     5.14m(1.2) 5.43m(1.0) 5.72m(1.4)            
  2 Siuciak, Emma                Buffalo                  5.68m   0.9  18-07.75    753
     5.58m(2.5) 5.21m(2.6) 5.68m(0.9)            
  3 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio U.                  5.57m   2.3  18-03.25    720
     5.18m(2.7) 5.53m(1.5) 5.57m(2.3)            
  4 Cheese, Brittany             Akron                    5.56m   1.2  18-03.00    717
     FOUL(1.3) 5.56m(1.2) 5.10m(3.5)            
  5 Zaper, Ashley                Miami                    5.41m   2.9  17-09.00    674
     5.36m(3.1) 5.17m(1.2) 5.41m(2.9)            
  6 Dwyer, Michaela              Northern Ill             5.39m   2.4  17-08.25    668
     FOUL(4.7) FOUL(3.3) 5.39m(2.4)            
  7 Dienhart, Emily              Central Mich             5.33m   3.1  17-06.00    651
     4.55m(2.1) 5.33m(3.1) 5.09m(0.6)            
  8 Wilkerson, Shaya             Central Mich             5.31m   2.3  17-05.25    645
     FOUL      5.31m(2.3) 5.04m(1.4)            
  9 Tarter, Natalie              Northern Ill             5.30m   1.7  17-04.75    643
     4.89m(1.2) 5.30m(1.7) 5.08m(1.2)            
 10 Dumitrescu, Diana            Kent State               5.28m   3.0  17-04.00    637
     5.14m(2.3) 5.28m(3.0) FOUL(2.9)            
 11 Reiser, Krystin              Bowling Green            5.01m   3.4  16-05.25    562
     4.88m(2.7) 5.01m(3.4) FOUL(3.9)            
 12 Barnes, Akili                Toledo                   4.38m   0.9  14-04.50    398
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.9) 4.38m(0.9)            
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
         MAC: % 55.35m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cheese, Brittany             Akron                   36.88m     121-00    608
      30.69m  36.88m  34.71m            
  2 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio U.                 36.07m     118-04    592
      36.07m  34.06m  33.39m            
  3 Siuciak, Emma                Buffalo                 33.60m     110-03    545
      30.85m  28.93m  33.60m            
  4 Dumitrescu, Diana            Kent State              32.28m     105-11    520
      31.08m  31.13m  32.28m            
  5 Pickett, Kathryn             Western Mich            30.76m     100-11    491
      29.74m  30.76m  FOUL            
  6 Wilkerson, Shaya             Central Mich            30.41m      99-09    484
      30.41m  FOUL  27.02m            
  7 Dwyer, Michaela              Northern Ill            30.01m      98-05    477
      FOUL  29.48m  30.01m            
  8 Reiser, Krystin              Bowling Green           28.71m      94-02    452
      24.83m  23.82m  28.71m            
  9 Dienhart, Emily              Central Mich            27.96m      91-09    438
      24.49m  FOUL  27.96m            
 10 Tarter, Natalie              Northern Ill            23.01m      75-06    345
      23.01m  FOUL  21.49m            
 11 Barnes, Akili                Toledo                  19.43m      63-09    278
      16.00m  18.22m  19.43m            
 -- Zaper, Ashley                Miami                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pickett, Kathryn             Western Mich           2:18.57     843
  2 Siuciak, Emma                Buffalo                2:22.11     795
  3 Reiser, Krystin              Bowling Green          2:24.65     761
  4 Dienhart, Emily              Central Mich           2:31.48     674
  5 Cheese, Brittany             Akron                  2:32.61     661
  6 Tarter, Natalie              Northern Ill           2:33.32     652
  7 Dwyer, Michaela              Northern Ill           2:33.50     650
  8 Dumitrescu, Diana            Kent State             2:33.68     647
  9 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio U.                2:36.51     614
 10 Barnes, Akili                Toledo                 2:38.21     594
 11 Wilkerson, Shaya             Central Mich           2:43.32     535
 
Event 42  Men Decathlon
================================================================================
         MAC: %  8008  1998        Phil McMullen, Western Michigan             
        Meet: *  7859  1997        Phil McMullen, Western Michigan             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCune, Alex                 Akron                   7295       7411   10   
  2 Johansson, Bjorn             Akron                   6881       7182    8   
  3 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich            6967       7092    6   
  4 Jones, Bryan                 Akron                   7107       7078    5   
  5 Chester, Sam                 Miami                              6725    4   
  6 Shreve, Dexter               Kent State              6750       6695    3   
  7 Reynolds, Tim                Central Mich                       6566    2   
  8 Tywon, Kyle                  Kent State              6466       6560    1   
  9 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich            5974       6263  
 10 Enck, Kevin                  Buffalo                            6138  
 11 Morgan, Mike                 Buffalo                            6029  
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
         MAC: % 10.06                                                          
        Meet: * 10.18                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Shreve, Dexter               Kent State               11.02  +0.0  2    856
  2 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich             11.08  +0.0  2    843
  3 Chester, Sam                 Miami                    11.14   0.8  1    830
  4 Howard, Craig                Buffalo                  11.22   0.8  1    812
  5 McCune, Alex                 Akron                    11.25  +0.0  2    806
  6 Jones, Bryan                 Akron                    11.26  +0.0  2    804
  7 Morgan, Mike                 Buffalo                  11.27  +0.0  2    801
  8 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich             11.43  +0.0  2    767
  9 Johansson, Bjorn             Akron                    11.45  +0.0  2    763
 10 Tywon, Kyle                  Kent State               11.55  +0.0  2    742
 11 Jones, Tyler                 Kent State               11.57   0.8  1    738
 12 Enck, Kevin                  Buffalo                  11.74   0.8  1    703
 13 Reynolds, Tim                Central Mich             11.86   0.8  1    679
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
         MAC: % 8.02m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jones, Bryan                 Akron                    6.96m   0.9  22-10.00    804
     6.86m(-0.1) 6.96m(0.9) FOUL(2.5)            
  2 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich             6.93m   3.0  22-09.00    797
     6.79m(1.0) 6.65m(1.5) 6.93m(3.0)            
  3 McCune, Alex                 Akron                    6.91m   0.5  22-08.00    792
     6.82m(0.3) 6.91m(0.5) 6.82m(0.7)            
  4 Shreve, Dexter               Kent State               6.72m   1.2  22-00.75    748
     6.59m(0.2) 6.30m(3.1) 6.72m(1.2)            
  5 Reynolds, Tim                Central Mich             6.66m   1.9  21-10.25    734
     6.47m(0.6) FOUL(1.4) 6.66m(1.9)            
  6 Howard, Craig                Buffalo                  6.59m   2.2  21-07.50    718
     6.49m(0.8) 6.21m(0.4) 6.59m(2.2)            
  7 Morgan, Mike                 Buffalo                  6.50m   1.4  21-04.00    697
     6.37m(0.4) 6.50m(1.4) 6.08m(1.3)            
  8 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich             6.48m   0.8  21-03.25    693
     6.41m(-0.5) 6.48m(0.8) 6.38m(2.0)            
  9 Johansson, Bjorn             Akron                    6.45m   2.0  21-02.00    686
     6.16m(+0.0) 6.31m(1.6) 6.45m(2.0)            
 10 Chester, Sam                 Miami                    6.40m   0.3  21-00.00    675
     6.39m(-0.5) 6.40m(0.3) 6.30m(0.6)            
 11 Tywon, Kyle                  Kent State               6.33m   2.3  20-09.25    659
     FOUL(1.9) 6.33m(2.3) 6.18m(0.2)            
 12 Jones, Tyler                 Kent State               6.32m   1.4  20-09.00    657
     6.29m(-0.3) FOUL(2.3) 6.32m(1.4)            
 13 Enck, Kevin                  Buffalo                  6.24m   0.3  20-05.75    639
     6.06m(0.7) 6.08m(1.3) 6.24m(0.3)            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich            14.48m   47-06.25    758
      14.28m  14.39m  14.48m            
  2 Johansson, Bjorn             Akron                   14.01m   45-11.75    729
      13.67m  14.01m  12.98m            
  3 McCune, Alex                 Akron                   12.87m   42-02.75    659
      12.56m  12.87m  12.67m            
  4 Chester, Sam                 Miami                   12.81m   42-00.50    656
      FOUL  12.81m  FOUL            
  5 Jones, Bryan                 Akron                   12.77m   41-10.75    653
      FOUL  12.68m  12.77m            
  6 Enck, Kevin                  Buffalo                 12.16m   39-10.75    616
      11.73m  12.16m  12.02m            
  7 Jones, Tyler                 Kent State              12.01m   39-05.00    607
      11.89m  12.01m  11.27m            
  8 Shreve, Dexter               Kent State              11.72m   38-05.50    589
      11.33m  11.51m  11.72m            
  9 Morgan, Mike                 Buffalo                 11.51m   37-09.25    577
      11.48m  11.51m  FOUL            
 10 Reynolds, Tim                Central Mich            11.50m   37-08.75    576
      11.36m  11.50m  11.34m            
 11 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich            11.16m   36-07.50    556
      11.16m  FOUL  10.87m            
 12 Tywon, Kyle                  Kent State              10.90m   35-09.25    540
      10.69m  10.29m  10.90m            
 13 Howard, Craig                Buffalo                 10.40m   34-01.50    510
      FOUL  10.35m  10.40m            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
         MAC: % 2.41m                                                          
        Meet: * 2.25m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Tyler                 Kent State               1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        O    P    O  XXX 
  2 Morgan, Mike                 Buffalo                  1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        O    P    O    P  XXX 
  2 Jones, Bryan                 Akron                    1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 McCune, Alex                 Akron                    1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Tywon, Kyle                  Kent State               1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich             1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
       XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Shreve, Dexter               Kent State               1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Enck, Kevin                  Buffalo                  1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        O    O    O    P  XXX 
  7 Reynolds, Tim                Central Mich             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Johansson, Bjorn             Akron                    1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Howard, Craig                Buffalo                  1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Chester, Sam                 Miami                    1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        O    P    O  XXX 
 12 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich             1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        O    P    O  XXX 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Howard, Craig                Buffalo                  48.68   2    876
  2 Shreve, Dexter               Kent State               48.80   2    871
  3 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich             49.73   2    827
  4 Morgan, Mike                 Buffalo                  49.90   2    819
  5 Chester, Sam                 Miami                    50.42   2    795
  6 Johansson, Bjorn             Akron                    50.59   2    788
  7 McCune, Alex                 Akron                    51.28   1    757
  8 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich             51.54   1    745
  9 Jones, Tyler                 Kent State               52.69   1    695
 10 Reynolds, Tim                Central Mich             52.74   1    693
 11 Tywon, Kyle                  Kent State               53.20   2    673
 12 Enck, Kevin                  Buffalo                  53.85   1    646
 13 Jones, Bryan                 Akron                    54.12   1    635
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Chester, Sam                 Miami                    14.45   2.8  4    917
  2 Tywon, Kyle                  Kent State               14.60   3.4  3    899
  3 McCune, Alex                 Akron                    14.78   3.4  3    876
  4 Shreve, Dexter               Kent State               14.92   2.1  2    859
  5 Jones, Tyler                 Kent State               14.99   2.8  4    851
  6 Howard, Craig                Buffalo                  15.21   2.1  2    824
  7 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich             15.25   3.4  3    820
  8 Morgan, Mike                 Buffalo                  15.36   1.9  1    807
  9 Johansson, Bjorn             Akron                    15.46   2.1  2    795
 10 Enck, Kevin                  Buffalo                  15.48   1.9  1    792
 11 Jones, Bryan                 Akron                    15.65   1.9  1    773
 12 Reynolds, Tim                Central Mich             15.97   1.9  1    736
 13 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich             16.09   2.8  4    723
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johansson, Bjorn             Akron                   43.76m     143-07    741
      43.76m  FOUL  37.50m            
  2 Jones, Bryan                 Akron                   42.71m     140-01    720
      40.91m  42.71m  FOUL            
  3 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich            42.32m     138-10    712
      37.56m  42.32m  36.40m            
  4 McCune, Alex                 Akron                   39.45m     129-05    653
      39.45m  37.39m  37.59m            
  5 Jones, Tyler                 Kent State              38.34m     125-09    631
      FOUL  38.34m  FOUL            
  6 Chester, Sam                 Miami                   35.69m     117-01    578
      33.67m  34.51m  35.69m            
  7 Tywon, Kyle                  Kent State              33.44m     109-08    533
      30.61m  26.57m  33.44m            
  8 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich            33.36m     109-05    531
      33.36m  31.52m  28.11m            
  9 Reynolds, Tim                Central Mich            32.90m     107-11    522
      32.90m  32.50m  FOUL            
 10 Howard, Craig                Buffalo                 32.44m     106-05    513
      32.44m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Morgan, Mike                 Buffalo                 31.95m     104-10    503
      FOUL  31.95m  29.43m            
 12 Enck, Kevin                  Buffalo                 31.23m     102-05    489
      FOUL  31.23m  FOUL            
 13 Shreve, Dexter               Kent State              28.94m      94-11    444
      25.79m  28.94m  FOUL            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
         MAC: % 5.55m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McCune, Alex                 Akron                    5.05m   16-06.75    926
     4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 
        O   XO    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Johansson, Bjorn             Akron                    4.85m   15-11.00    865
     4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 
        O  XXO    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Reynolds, Tim                Central Mich             4.45m   14-07.25    746
     4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jones, Bryan                 Akron                    4.35m   14-03.25    716
     4.15 4.25 4.35 
        O    P   XO 
  4 Tywon, Kyle                  Kent State               4.35m   14-03.25    716
     3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 
        O    P    O    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Enck, Kevin                  Buffalo                  4.05m   13-03.50    631
     3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
        O   XO    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  7 Chester, Sam                 Miami                    3.95m   12-11.50    603
     3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich             3.95m   12-11.50    603
     3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Shreve, Dexter               Kent State               3.75m   12-03.50    549
     3.75 3.85 3.95 
       XO    P  XXX 
  9 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich             3.75m   12-03.50    549
     3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Morgan, Mike                 Buffalo                     NH            
     3.75 
      XXX 
 -- Jones, Tyler                 Kent State                  NH            
     3.65 
      XXX 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
         MAC: % 77.67m                                                         
        Meet: * 79.86m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McCune, Alex                 Akron                   52.30m     171-07    623
      49.32m  48.86m  52.30m            
  2 Johansson, Bjorn             Akron                   50.92m     167-01    602
      50.92m  PASS  PASS            
  3 Jones, Bryan                 Akron                   50.90m     167-00    602
      50.90m  46.00m  49.81m            
  4 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich            44.61m     146-04    509
      43.53m  44.61m  FOUL            
  5 Reynolds, Tim                Central Mich            43.81m     143-09    498
      42.35m  43.81m  41.42m            
  6 Jones, Tyler                 Kent State              43.64m     143-02    495
      36.16m  41.20m  43.64m            
  7 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich            42.15m     138-03    473
      38.25m  42.15m  41.70m            
  8 Chester, Sam                 Miami                   42.08m     138-01    472
      42.08m  37.18m  40.29m            
  9 Morgan, Mike                 Buffalo                 39.02m     128-00    428
      33.77m  39.02m  37.64m            
 10 Tywon, Kyle                  Kent State              38.99m     127-11    428
      37.67m  38.99m  35.36m            
 11 Enck, Kevin                  Buffalo                 38.42m     126-00    419
      38.42m  36.90m  33.50m            
 12 Shreve, Dexter               Kent State              38.41m     126-00    419
      36.89m  FOUL  38.41m            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
         MAC: % 3:38.2h                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Tim                Central Mich           4:37.69     695
  2 Shreve, Dexter               Kent State             4:41.24     673
  3 Morgan, Mike                 Buffalo                4:43.75     657
  4 Tywon, Kyle                  Kent State             4:43.82     656
  5 Jones, Bryan                 Akron                  4:47.95     631
  6 Chester, Sam                 Miami                  4:50.77     614
  7 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich           4:52.13     606
  8 McCune, Alex                 Akron                  4:52.25     605
  9 Johansson, Bjorn             Akron                  4:57.07     577
 10 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich           5:02.68     544
 11 Enck, Kevin                  Buffalo                5:07.72     516
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kent State                 169        2) Akron                     119   
    3) Buffalo                    109.50     4) Miami (Ohio)              105   
    5) Eastern Michigan            82.50     6) Western Michigan           72   
    7) Toledo                      49        8) Central Michigan           41.50
    9) Ohio U.                     33.50    10) Bowling Green              23   
   11) Northern Illinois           11       12) Ball State                  4   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Akron                      195        2) Kent State                183   
    3) Eastern Michigan           142.50     4) Miami (Ohio)              125   
    5) Buffalo                     97.50     6) Central Michigan           67