Leaderboard - adidas
Scroll Button -- Vivid
Leaderboard -- OfficeMax
Leaderboard - PNC
Leaderboard -- Kroger
Leaderboard - Folletts
Cincy Bell
Uploaded Ad

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2014 01:13 PM
                       Redhawk Invitational - 4/26/2014                        
                             George L. Rider Track                             
                         Miami University Oxford, Ohio                         
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/26/2014 - 2:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Sarah Ann Blount              JR Wright State             NT 
  2  Caitlyn Breeze                FR Ohio U.               13.05 
  3  Kalynn Daniels                FR Wright State          12.93 
  4  Bria Booker                   JR Butler                12.80 
  5  Kelly Davidson                JR Butler                12.78 
  6  Rebecca Lomax                 JR Ball State            12.80 
  7  Gabrielle Perryman            FR Ball State            12.80 
  8  Jasmine Kelley                FR Tiffin                12.95 
  9  Anna Michael                  FR Ohio U.               13.56 
 10  Adrianna Mauzy                FR Ohio U.               13.66 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Brandy Daniels                FR Wright State          12.77 
  2  Briah Owens                   FR Miami (Ohio)          12.55 
  3  Maya Pedersen                 JR Dayton                12.50 
  4  Tajah Smith                   FR Ohio U.               12.48 
  5  Cleo Holt                     SO Valparaiso            12.44 
  6  Christina Crawford            JR Ball State            12.46 
  7  Morgan Horn                   FR Tiffin                12.50 
  8  Christa Hammond               FR Ball State            12.50 
  9  Monica Mannings               FR Xavier (Ohio          12.59 
 10  Zenee Gadson                  FR Ball State            12.68 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Savanna Termuhlen             SO Wright State          12.37 
  2  Nicole Hudec                  JR Butler                12.24 
  3  Noelle Tazioli                SR Dayton                12.15 
  4  Brittany Darby                SO Tiffin                12.07 
  5  Kacia Grant                   JR Wright State          11.92 
  6  Shanice Smith                 JR Cincinnati            11.97 
  7  Theresa Scott                 SO Tiffin                12.11 
  8  Olivia Lopes                  JR Cincinnati            12.21 
  9  Cassie Grandstaff             SR Dayton                12.25 
 10  Lauren Schattinger            FR Miami (Ohio)          12.30 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/26/2014 - 2:05 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Marquis Brookins              SR Cincinnati               NT 
  3  Elijah Williams               FR Tiffin                   NT 
  4  Michael Howard                FR Cedarville            12.59 
  5  Alex Vasile                   SO Valparaiso            11.79 
  6  Drew Baker                    JR Valparaiso            11.91 
  7  Josh Phelan                   FR Xavier (Ohio             NT 
  8  Elijah O'Leary                FR Tiffin                   NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Cortez Goodwin                FR Tiffin                11.61 
  3  Anthony Franze                FR Valparaiso            11.37 
  4  Dimitrious Dimitroff          FR Xavier (Ohio          10.99 
  5  Andrew Kraus                  FR Cincinnati            10.92 
  6  Russell Platt                 FR Xavier (Ohio          10.95 
  7  Matthew Bryant                FR Xavier (Ohio          11.00 
  8  Travis Steinback              FR Tiffin                11.46 
  9  Josh Carow                    JR Valparaiso            11.65 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Demitri Beal                  SO Cincinnati            10.82 
  3  Tevin Thompson                FR Cincinnati            10.72 
  4  Emmanuel Grembo               SR Tiffin                10.69 
  5  Tony Marshall                 SR Tiffin                10.60 
  6  Nick Kowaleski                SO Cincinnati            10.63 
  7  Stephon Goodwin               SO Tiffin                10.69 
  8  Omar Lane                     JR Tiffin                10.76 
  9  Nathan Jones                  FR Cincinnati            10.90 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/26/2014 - 3:05 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Adrianna Mauzy                FR Ohio U.               28.81 
  3  Jasmine Kelley                FR Tiffin                27.52 
  4  Kristin Winkel                FR Ohio U.               27.15 
  5  Cleo Holt                     SO Valparaiso            26.79 
  6  Caitlyn Breeze                FR Ohio U.               26.84 
  7  Allison Fisher                SO Butler                27.43 
  8  Anna Michael                  FR Ohio U.               28.05 
  9  Vivianna Hein                 FR Cedarville            30.77 
 10  Kara Jackson                  JR Ohio U.                  NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Christa Hammond               FR Ball State            26.50 
  3  Kristine Johnston             SO Xavier (Ohio          26.20 
  4  Kelly Davidson                JR Butler                26.13 
  5  Tajah Smith                   FR Ohio U.               26.09 
  6  Makeela Tisdel                SR Tiffin                26.10 
  7  Brenna McGrath                FR Xavier (Ohio          26.15 
  8  Victoria Chiller              FR Xavier (Ohio          26.25 
  9  Brandy Daniels                FR Wright State          26.60 
 10  Brielle Pitney                SO Cedarville            26.75 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Monica Mannings               FR Xavier (Ohio          26.00 
  3  Ariel Hune                    FR Ball State            25.80 
  4  Leah Coleman                  SR Miami (Ohio)          25.75 
  5  Noelle Tazioli                SR Dayton                25.27 
  6  Cassie Grandstaff             SR Dayton                25.61 
  7  Je'Rica Sanders               SO Cincinnati            25.78 
  8  Briah Owens                   FR Miami (Ohio)          25.97 
  9  Christina Crawford            JR Ball State            26.06 
 10  Alexandria Coleman            FR Tiffin                26.07 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Savanna Termuhlen             SO Wright State          25.06 
  3  Kacia Grant                   JR Wright State          24.70 
  4  Layne Baggett                    Unattached            24.50 
  5  Shanice Smith                 JR Cincinnati            24.28 
  6  Alexus Jimson-Miller          FR Miami (Ohio)          24.45 
  7  Cassandra Lloyd                  Unattached            24.58 
  8  Olivia Lopes                  JR Cincinnati            24.89 
  9  Hannah Lange                  JR Ball State            25.20 
 10  Maya Pedersen                 JR Dayton                25.21 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/26/2014 - 3:10 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Elijah Williams               FR Tiffin                   NT 
  2  Kyle Gerhart                  FR Cedarville            24.57 
  3  Aaron Harkness                JR Cedarville            23.88 
  4  Drew Baker                    JR Valparaiso            23.78 
  5  Emery Barnes                  FR Butler                23.20 
  6  Cortez Goodwin                FR Tiffin                23.77 
  7  Abe Margo                     FR Butler                23.85 
  8  Mickey Delcambre              SR Valparaiso            24.54 
  9  Michael Howard                FR Cedarville            25.31 
 10  Nathan Wright                 SR Cedarville            27.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Matthew Bird                  FR Cedarville            23.19 
  3  David Yoder                   JR Cedarville            23.11 
  4  Anthony Franze                FR Valparaiso            22.65 
  5  Emmanuel Grembo               SR Tiffin                22.45 
  6  Jacob Willey                  JR Miami (Ohio)          22.50 
  7  Josh Phelan                   FR Xavier (Ohio          22.75 
  8  Corey Caldwell                SR Cedarville            23.04 
  9  Joe Holy                      SR Valparaiso            23.16 
 10  Josh Carow                    JR Valparaiso            23.18 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Russell Platt                 FR Xavier (Ohio          22.39 
  2  Adam Bodrick                  SO Miami (Ohio)          22.20 
  3  Andrew Kraus                  FR Cincinnati            22.10 
  4  Omar Lane                     JR Tiffin                21.61 
  5  Ishan Garrett                 SR Tiffin                21.33 
  6  Jahquil Hargrove              SR Miami (Ohio)          21.35 
  7  Nick Kowaleski                SO Cincinnati            21.72 
  8  Dominic Colvin                SR Tiffin                22.16 
  9  Travis Steinback              FR Tiffin                22.31 
 10  Dimitrious Dimitroff          FR Xavier (Ohio          22.35 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/26/2014 - 1:45 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Makeela Tisdel                SR Tiffin              1:02.73 
  3  Allison Fisher                SO Butler              1:01.97 
  4  Michaela Nelson               FR Cedarville          1:00.97 
  5  Maia Jefferson                SO Tiffin              1:00.50 
  6  Robyn Banks                   SO Tiffin              1:00.85 
  7  Brielle Pitney                SO Cedarville          1:01.79 
  8  Bailey Beckham                FR Butler              1:01.98 
  9  Vivianna Hein                 FR Cedarville          1:08.76 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Katasha Griffiths             SO Wright State          59.55 
  3  Brenna McGrath                FR Xavier (Ohio          59.35 
  4  Maddie Cassidy                SR Butler                59.20 
  5  Allison Klonne                FR Miami (Ohio)          59.00 
  6  Kelsey Maloney                FR Miami (Ohio)          59.00 
  7  Aryelle Player                SO Miami (Ohio)          59.30 
  8  Victoria Chiller              FR Xavier (Ohio          59.45 
  9  Mariah Curtis                 SR Dayton                59.59 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Ariel Hune                    FR Ball State            57.65 
  3  Kara Jackson                  JR Ohio U.               56.92 
  4  Kassy Thomas                  SR Dayton                56.83 
  5  Charlotte Myers               JR Miami (Ohio)          54.35 
  6  Hannah Lange                  JR Ball State            56.80 
  7  Taylor Deskins                SR Tiffin                56.89 
  8  Rebecca Rings                 SO Unattached            57.00 
  9  Leah Coleman                  SR Miami (Ohio)          58.39 
 10  Kelli Wosick                  JR Valparaiso            58.73 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/26/2014 - 1:55 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Nathan Wright                 SR Cedarville            57.86 
  3  James Blackwell               JR Cedarville            52.27 
  4  Joe Holy                      SR Valparaiso            51.59 
  5  Chad Brooks                   SO Valparaiso            51.00 
  6  Antwon Hatchett               SO Valparaiso            51.04 
  7  Myles Pringle                    Unattached            51.06 
  8  Matthew Bird                  FR Cedarville            51.59 
  9  Mickey Delcambre              SR Valparaiso            53.98 
 10  Aaron Harkness                JR Cedarville            57.10 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Isaac Beverly                 JR Tiffin                49.81 
  3  Joey Comisford                SO Miami (Ohio)          49.35 
  4  Adam Bodrick                  SO Miami (Ohio)          47.90 
  5  Jahquil Hargrove              SR Miami (Ohio)          46.25 
  6  Ishan Garrett                 SR Tiffin                47.59 
  7  Alex Berry                    JR Butler                48.27 
  8  Andrew Wallace                SR Butler                49.70 
  9  Andrew Shroyer                FR Butler                50.70 
 10  David Yoder                   JR Cedarville            50.83 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/26/2014 - 2:15 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jasmin Banachowski            SR Cedarville          2:29.52 
  2  Carrie Kurish                 SR Xavier (Ohio        2:36.00 
  3  Jordan Jenkins                SO Ball State          2:33.30 
  4  Sarah Kaufman                 SO Ohio U.             2:27.61 
  5  Hailey Bredeson               FR Cedarville          2:28.68 
  6  Laura Benton                  FR Wright State        2:33.15 
  7  Bettine Gibbs                 FR Butler              2:28.00 
  8  Meghan Pryatel                FR Xavier (Ohio        2:36.25 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  April McPherson               SO Unattached          2:22.00 
  2  Tessa Weigand                 SO Ohio U.             2:21.34 
  3  Lauren Callahan               JR Cedarville          2:24.60 
  4  Hannah Wishart                FR Ohio U.             2:22.55 
  5  Maddie Westerhoff             FR Butler              2:20.00 
  6  Jordan Timmons                FR Ball State          2:20.00 
  7  Ashley Linton                 SO Tiffin              2:20.87 
  8  Jessica Doepker               FR Wright State        2:20.18 
  9  Andrea McArdle                JR Unattached          2:26.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Sydney Larkin                 FR Xavier (Ohio        2:18.50 
  2  Brittany Bailey               SO Wright State        2:18.00 
  3  McKenna Kiple                 FR Miami (Ohio)        2:14.30 
  4  Megan Beaver                  SO Miami (Ohio)        2:13.50 
  5  Haley Jerabek                 FR Xavier (Ohio        2:17.00 
  6  Delaney Bolger                JR Ohio U.             2:12.31 
  7  Amanda Sacha                  FR Ohio U.             2:19.95 
  8  Taylor Wickware               JR Miami (Ohio)        2:11.55 
  9  Emily Staresinic              SR Xavier (Ohio        2:17.10 
 10  Kristen Seiler                FR Butler              2:17.60 
 11  Natalia Kuhn                  SR Cincinnati          2:15.64 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/26/2014 - 2:30 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Eric Loria                    JR Valparaiso          2:04.00 
  2  Dan Walters                   FR Valparaiso          2:02.00 
  3  Bryce Domjan                  FR Valparaiso          2:10.00 
  4  Jonathan Bitner               FR Cedarville          2:01.00 
  5  Matt Pinnow                   FR Valparaiso          2:04.52 
  6  Nick Bartram                  JR Xavier (Ohio        2:06.00 
  7  Myles Pringle                    Unattached          2:01.69 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Matt Watts                    JR Ohio U.             1:58.85 
  2  Erik Johnson                  JR Cedarville          1:59.95 
  3  Wyatt Hartman                 FR Cedarville          1:58.08 
  4  Nicholas Kobunski             SR Xavier (Ohio        1:58.75 
  5  Ryan Gustafson                SR Cedarville          1:54.77 
  6  Ross Clarke                   SR Butler              1:54.00 
  7  Tim Dejong                    FR Cedarville          1:56.21 
  8  Phillip Dannelly              SO Cedarville          1:55.89 
  9  Harry Ellis                   JR Butler              1:55.46 
 10  Jordan Shepherd               FR Xavier (Ohio        1:57.20 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/26/2014 - 12:55 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jasmin Banachowski            SR Cedarville          5:06.09 
  2  Victoria Tamburrino           FR Valparaiso          5:25.00 
  3  Hailey Bredeson               FR Cedarville          5:02.95 
  4  Vanessa Hopwood               SO Wright State        4:57.00 
  5  Caryn Wolfe                   FR Butler              5:04.00 
  6  Sarah Kaufman                 SO Ohio U.             4:56.96 
  7  Nicole Baumer                 FR Wright State        5:40.00 
  8  Bethany Norman                FR Cedarville          5:00.96 
  9  Lauren Comer                  SO Wright State        5:40.00 
 10  Emily Kuhn                    JR Xavier (Ohio        5:37.00 
 11  Stephanie Hanagan             SO Butler              5:10.00 
 12  Rachel Janson                 SR Wright State        4:56.77 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Emily Wolery                  SO Xavier (Ohio        4:49.25 
  2  Susannah Shelley              SR Xavier (Ohio        4:45.00 
  3  Jessica Doepker               FR Wright State        4:52.68 
  4  Melissa Girgis                JR Miami (Ohio)        4:50.00 
  5  Amber McAlpine                JR Cincinnati          4:50.00 
  6  Carolyn Watson                NA Unat-Cedarvi        4:55.00 
  7  Madison Riethman              SR Xavier (Ohio        4:46.41 
  8  Alexandra Brown               FR Wright State        4:52.94 
  9  Claire Johnson                JR Valparaiso          4:50.00 
 10  Andrea McArdle                JR Unattached          4:45.00 
 11  Tessa Weigand                 SO Ohio U.             4:47.13 
 12  Alex Van Hoof                 FR Butler              4:46.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Nicole Zehel                  SR Valparaiso          4:41.00 
  2  Jessica Hoover                JR Miami (Ohio)        4:35.50 
  3  Erica Howes                   JR Miami (Ohio)        4:35.03 
  4  Shelbi Burnett                SR Butler              4:34.61 
  5  Madison Stenger               FR Unattached          4:33.96 
  6  Brittany Neeley               FR Unattached          4:30.58 
  7  Madelyn Webster               SO Ball State          4:41.74 
  8  Maddie Westerhoff             FR Butler              4:44.99 
  9  Sahara Fletcher               FR Unattached          4:37.00 
 10  Katie Clark                   SR Butler              4:30.00 
 11  Keelin Gorman                 JR Unattached          4:40.00 
 12  Laura Bess                    SO Miami (Ohio)        4:27.00 
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/26/2014 - 1:10 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Tyler Kennedy                 SO Wright State        4:20.00 
  2  Austin Szekacs                FR Wright State        4:12.00 
  3  Christopher Hanson            SR Xavier (Ohio        4:09.00 
  4  Matt Pinnow                   FR Valparaiso          4:27.80 
  5  Ryan Gustafson                SR Cedarville               NT 
  6  Cory Miles                    FR Wright State        4:20.00 
  7  John Kortman                  FR Butler              4:25.00 
  8  Michael McKean                FR Ohio U.                  NT 
  9  Nathan Kilgore                SO Cedarville          4:10.19 
 10  Matt Peters                   SR Wright State        4:09.54 
 11  Jonathan Bitner               FR Cedarville          4:12.00 
 12  Jared Vega                    FR Cedarville               NT 
 13  Sean Saffle                   FR Wright State        4:20.00 
 14  Nick Durkee                   FR Wright State        4:29.43 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Billy Klimczak                SR Butler              4:06.00 
  2  Kurt Steinmuller              JR Ohio U.             4:04.79 
  3  Avery Campbell                FR Xavier (Ohio        4:07.00 
  4  Kevin Oblinger                SR Butler              4:05.00 
  5  Jacob Stephens                JR Ohio U.             4:02.24 
  6  John Sotos                    FR Miami (Ohio)        4:03.00 
  7  Matthew Dietrich              SO Miami (Ohio)        4:03.00 
  8  Keigan Culler                 SO Butler              4:04.00 
  9  Carter Macey                  FR Xavier (Ohio        4:08.00 
 10  Alex Wind                     FR Ohio U.             4:08.56 
 11  Joe Niemiec                   SR Cedarville          4:08.00 
 12  Jake Gentile                  SO Ohio U.             4:04.38 
 13  Adam Bruno                    FR Valparaiso          4:03.00 
 14  Kevin Brown                   SR Miami (Ohio)        4:05.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Kevin Swartz                  SO Wright State        4:02.00 
  2  Matthew Stewart               SO Miami (Ohio)        4:02.00 
  3  Matthew Cheney                JR Cedarville          4:00.00 
  4  Andrew Dusing                 FR Miami (Ohio)        3:53.92 
  5  Wyatt Hartman                 FR Cedarville          3:56.19 
  6  Ross Clarke                   SR Butler              3:52.00 
  7  Chris Kelsey                  SO Butler              4:01.00 
  8  Zackery McBride               SO Miami (Ohio)        4:00.00 
  9  Edward Wigton                 SO Miami (Ohio)        4:00.00 
 10  Kameron Powell                FR Wright State        4:02.00 
 11  Matt Watts                    JR Ohio U.             3:54.86 
 12  Wade Coffin                   SR Miami (Ohio)        3:59.76 
 13  Stephen Biebelhausen          FR Miami (Ohio)        3:58.00 
 14  Harry Ellis                   JR Butler              4:00.00 
 15  Jarrod Eick                   NA Unat-Miami (        3:55.00 
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/26/2014 - 3:20 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Melanie Redfield              JR Cedarville         11:39.09 
  2  Lauren Hoover                 FR Miami (Ohio)       11:20.00 
  3  Caterina Karas                SO Xavier (Ohio       11:35.00 
  4  Eileen Carmignani             JR Valparaiso         12:50.00 
  5  Nicole Waterude               FR Cedarville         11:50.62 
  6  Peyton Adkins                 SO Ohio U.                  NT 
  7  Victoria Tamburrino           FR Valparaiso               NT 
  8  Alex Van Hoof                 FR Butler                   NT 
  9  Shelbi Burnett                SR Butler             10:39.62 
 10  Kristen Seiler                FR Butler                   NT 
 11  Julianne Ballog               SO Miami (Ohio)       11:30.00 
 12  Erica Howes                   JR Miami (Ohio)       10:40.85 
 13  Elisa Frazier                 JR Miami (Ohio)       11:00.00 
 14  Allison Roeth                 SO Ohio U.            11:34.51 
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/26/2014 - 3:35 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kurt Steinmuller              JR Ohio U.             9:36.56 
  2  Tyler Greenwood               FR Cedarville          9:45.00 
  3  Joe Niemiec                   SR Cedarville          9:18.78 
  4  Aaron Peterson                FR Xavier (Ohio        9:40.00 
  5  Collin Warke                  FR Valparaiso         10:25.00 
  6  Matthew Pelletier             SO Miami (Ohio)        9:39.00 
  7  Colin Phillips                FR Cedarville         10:45.62 
  8  Michael Salguero              JR Valparaiso         10:05.00 
  9  Billy Klimczak                SR Butler              9:51.37 
 10  Chris Kelsey                  SO Butler                   NT 
 11  Neil Klinger                  NA Unat-Cedarvi        9:20.00 
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/26/2014 - 12:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jackie Mullins                FR Miami (Ohio)       18:20.00 
  2  Ericka Rinehart               FR Ball State         19:19.25 
  3  Louise Van Matre              JR Cedarville         21:31.00 
  4  Devin Flood                      Unattached         18:30.00 
  5  Anne Pace                     FR Cincinnati         18:25.00 
  6  Rachel Groh                   FR Cedarville         18:54.54 
  7  Mattie Moncayo                SR Miami (Ohio)       17:44.39 
  8  Caitlynn Edon                 JR Ball State         18:20.00 
  9  Katelyn DeVries               SO Ball State         17:30.74 
 10  Lauren Comer                  SO Wright State       20:46.00 
 11  Julia Valencia                SO Miami (Ohio)       18:11.00 
 12  Kristen Barbour               FR Xavier (Ohio       19:05.00 
 13  Alex Archambault              SO Cedarville         18:25.62 
 14  Morgan Meade                  JR Ohio U.            18:27.61 
 15  Courtney Edon                 JR Ball State         17:58.35 
 16  Jenny Sanderson               FR Unattached         18:37.00 
 17  Melissa Girgis                JR Miami (Ohio)       17:05.00 
 18  Rachael Sollman               FR Xavier (Ohio       18:32.00 
 19  Ashley Vincent                SR Xavier (Ohio       19:00.00 
 20  Brenna Poulsen                FR Miami (Ohio)       18:20.00 
 21  Nicole Baumer                 FR Wright State       21:26.00 
 22  Amanda Hancock                JR Miami (Ohio)       18:20.00 
 23  Lauren Sturgeon               FR Valparaiso         22:50.00 
 24  Delainey Burnett              FR Xavier (Ohio       18:32.50 
 25  Stephanie Loshbough           SO Ohio U.            18:31.65 
 26  Kate Havard                   SO Cedarville               NT 
 27  Kathryn Sill                  SO Cedarville               NT 
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/26/2014 - 12:25 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Tyler Kennedy                 SO Wright State       16:15.18 
  2  James Kasper                  SO Ohio U.            16:04.91 
  3  John Kortman                  FR Butler             16:30.00 
  4  Chris Alto                    JR Ohio U.            14:56.43 
  5  Ian Kallay                    SO Wright State       16:30.00 
  6  Andrew Savage                 FR Ohio U.            16:15.40 
  7  Matt Peters                   SR Wright State       15:36.65 
  8  Spencer Liechty               SR Xavier (Ohio       15:45.00 
  9  Forrest Thayer                SO Cedarville         16:07.26 
 10  Keith Schenkel                SR Xavier (Ohio       15:45.00 
 11  Nick Durkee                   FR Wright State       16:26.89 
 12  Chase Robinson                JR Ohio U.            14:56.22 
 13  Keigan Culler                 SO Butler             14:59.37 
 14  Colin Phillips                FR Cedarville         16:00.00 
 15  Jacob Stephens                JR Ohio U.            14:44.57 
 16  Greg Johnson                  SR Cedarville         16:20.00 
 17  Matthew Cheney                JR Cedarville         15:24.99 
 18  Alex Wind                     FR Ohio U.            15:49.42 
 19  Carter Macey                  FR Xavier (Ohio       15:55.00 
 20  Matt Evans                    FR Ohio U.            15:35.63 
 21  Jonathan Van Dyke             SR Cedarville         16:40.53 
 22  Nathan Gafkjen                SO Valparaiso         16:55.00 
 23  Daniel Garleb                 SR Miami (Ohio)       14:58.00 
 24  Michael McKean                FR Ohio U.            15:48.53 
 25  Aaron Peterson                FR Xavier (Ohio             NT 
 26  Zach Digrindakis              SO Valparaiso         17:10.00 
 27  Patrick Santino               SO Miami (Ohio)       15:37.00 
 28  Steve Gaber                   FR Unattached         15:29.97 
 29  Jared Vega                    FR Cedarville         16:46.39 
 30  Kody Wolfe                    FR Ohio U.            16:04.32 
 31  Jake Gentile                  SO Ohio U.            15:10.78 
 32  Aaron Moore                   JR Xavier (Ohio       15:50.00 
 33  Joe Niemiec                   SR Cedarville         14:55.00 
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/26/2014 - 1:35 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Katy Garcia                   JR Dayton                15.81 
  3  Kiley Shelley                 JR Butler                15.47 
  4  Christina Gall                JR Cedarville            15.30 
  5  Brittany Jones                SO Wright State          15.22 
  6  Deborah Brodersen             FR Tiffin                15.29 
  7  Kaley Moss                    SO Wright State          15.41 
  8  Adria Butler                  FR Dayton                15.52 
  9  Bria Booker                   JR Butler                16.00 
 10  Alexandria Coleman            FR Tiffin                16.09 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Chanda Cuckler                JR Ohio U.               14.33 
  3  Alexus Jimson-Miller          FR Miami (Ohio)          13.85 
  4  Je'Rica Sanders               SO Cincinnati            13.71 
  5  Cassandra Lloyd                  Unattached            13.10 
  6  Layne Baggett                    Unattached            13.28 
  7  Javette Lee                   SO Cincinnati            13.80 
  8  Chyna Davis                   JR Tiffin                14.14 
  9  Kylie Kopp                    SR Wright State          14.72 
 10  Kristin Winkel                FR Ohio U.               15.05 
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/26/2014 - 1:25 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Jonathan Lester               SR Tiffin                17.20 
  3  Corey Caldwell                SR Cedarville            14.81 
  4  Sam Chester                   JR Miami (Ohio)          14.28 
  5  Bryan Cain                    JR Cincinnati            14.13 
  6  Wilner Marcelin               SR Tiffin                14.21 
  7  JaShawn Combs                 JR Miami (Ohio)          14.35 
  8  Kevin Adamik                  JR Valparaiso            16.10 
  9  Elijah O'Leary                FR Tiffin                   NT 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/26/2014 - 2:50 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Morgan Horn                   FR Tiffin              1:09.78 
  3  Tiffany Anderson              SO Tiffin              1:08.76 
  4  Tessa Brooks                  FR Miami (Ohio)        1:07.59 
  5  Natalia Boykin                FR Ball State          1:06.20 
  6  Amy Wright                    JR Butler              1:06.41 
  7  Kylie Kopp                    SR Wright State        1:07.92 
  8  Malea Buck                    JR Valparaiso          1:09.23 
  9  Hayley Stegemiller            SO Ohio U.                  NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Laura Farleman                JR Cedarville          1:04.50 
  3  Kassidy Swenson               FR Ball State          1:04.34 
  4  Kaley Moss                    SO Wright State        1:04.03 
  5  Paige Yaeger                  SO Dayton              1:03.74 
  6  Christina Gall                JR Cedarville          1:03.85 
  7  Karissa Conrad                SO Ohio U.             1:04.14 
  8  Kiley Shelley                 JR Butler              1:04.41 
  9  Mackenzie Rankin              FR Ohio U.             1:05.78 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Erin Milner                   JR Cincinnati          1:03.42 
  3  Kathie Wollney                SO Miami (Ohio)        1:02.65 
  4  Rebecca Kropf                 SO Ball State          1:01.86 
  5  Gabby Calderone               SR Cincinnati          1:01.50 
  6  Javette Lee                   SO Cincinnati          1:01.53 
  7  Makelle Skelton               FR Ball State          1:02.20 
  8  Xerina Hughey                 SR Miami (Ohio)        1:02.68 
  9  Olivia Ashba                  FR Ball State          1:03.50 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/26/2014 - 2:40 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Brett Neugebauer              FR Xavier (Ohio        1:01.34 
  4  Austin Davis                  FR Tiffin                58.00 
  5  Antwon Hatchett               SO Valparaiso            57.18 
  6  Collin Tyzinski               FR Tiffin                57.50 
  7  Mark Pinnow                   FR Valparaiso            59.82 
  8  Phillip Lehman                FR Cedarville          1:01.57 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Daniel Daugherty              SO Cincinnati            56.76 
  3  Shaun Borland                 SR Tiffin                55.45 
  4  Vinnie Minosky                FR Miami (Ohio)          54.49 
  5  Skyler Coburn                 JR Miami (Ohio)          52.15 
  6  Bryan Cain                    JR Cincinnati            54.41 
  7  Tyler Gittens                 FR Miami (Ohio)          54.51 
  8  Matthew Schumacker            JR Butler                56.00 
  9  Terry Evans III               SO Tiffin                56.80 
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/26/2014 - 12:45 PM
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                     49.60 
     1) Victoria Chiller FR             2) Kristine Johnston SO           
     3) Monica Mannings FR              4) Brenna McGrath FR              
  3  Ball State  'A'                                        48.35 
     1) Olivia Ashba FR                 2) Makelle Skelton FR             
     3) Christina Crawford JR           4) Zenee Gadson FR                
  4  Wright State  'A'                                      47.57 
     1) Sarah Ann Blount JR             2) Kacia Grant JR                 
     3) Brandy Daniels FR               4) Savanna Termuhlen SO           
  5  Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                      46.35 
     1) Jasmin Watts JR                 2) Alexus Jimson-Miller FR        
     3) Lauren Schattinger FR           4) Charlotte Myers JR             
  6  Tiffin  'A'                                            46.92 
     1) Jasmine Kelley FR               2) Taylor Deskins SR              
     3) Theresa Scott SO                4) Brittany Darby SO              
  7  Butler  'A'                                            48.25 
     1) Kelly Davidson JR               2) Nicole Hudec JR                
     3) Bria Booker JR                  4) Maddie Cassidy SR              
  8  Ohio U.  'A'                                           49.08 
     1) Olivia Vitou SR                 2) Olivia Mayfield FR             
     3) Caitlyn Breeze FR               4) Tajah Smith FR                 
  9  Cedarville  'A'                                        51.56 
     1) Abigail Bonnevie SO             2) Beth Jones SR                  
     3) Brielle Pitney SO               4) Michaela Nelson FR             
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/26/2014 - 12:50 PM
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Cedarville  'A'                                        44.29 
     1) Jor-el Sanchez FR               2) David Yoder JR                 
     3) Matthew Bird FR                 4) Corey Caldwell SR              
  3  Butler  'A'                                            42.95 
     1) Nigel Spears JR                 2) Alex Berry JR                  
     3) Matthew Schumacker JR           4) Andrew Wallace SR              
  4  Tiffin  'B'                                            42.50 
     1) Terry Evans III SO              2) Cortez Goodwin FR              
     3) Collin Tyzinski FR              4) Travis Steinback FR            
  5  Tiffin  'A'                                            40.39 
     1) Stephon Goodwin SO              2) Ishan Garrett SR               
     3) Omar Lane JR                    4) Tony Marshall SR               
  6  Cincinnati  'A'                                        40.79 
     1) Demitri Beal SO                 2) Nathan Jones FR                
     3) Nick Kowaleski SO               4) Tevin Thompson FR              
  7  Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                     42.50 
     1) Matthew Bryant FR               2) Dimitrious Dimitroff FR        
     3) Josh Phelan FR                  4) Russell Platt FR               
  8  Valparaiso  'A'                                        43.40 
     1) Alex Vasile SO                  2) Kevin Adamik JR                
     3) Don Middlebrook FR              4) Anthony Franze FR              
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/26/2014 - 3:50 PM
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Butler  'A'                                          3:58.88 
     1) Bailey Beckham FR               2) Maddie Cassidy SR              
     3) Kelly Davidson JR               4) Kiley Shelley JR               
  3  Ball State  'B'                                      3:56.00 
     1) Natalia Boykin FR               2) Rebecca Kropf SO               
     3) Jordan Jenkins SO               4) Christa Hammond FR             
  4  Wright State  'A'                                    3:54.53 
     1) Kacia Grant JR                  2) Brittany Jones SO              
     3) Savanna Termuhlen SO            4) Kaley Moss SO                  
  5  Ball State  'A'                                      3:48.30 
     1) Olivia Ashba FR                 2) Ariel Hune FR                  
     3) Makelle Skelton FR              4) Kassidy Swenson FR             
  6  Tiffin  'A'                                          3:54.00 
     1) Robyn Banks SO                  2) Alexandria Coleman FR          
     3) Brittany Darby SO               4) Taylor Deskins SR              
  7  Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                    3:55.00 
     1) Xerina Hughey SR                2) Leah Coleman SR                
     3) Aryelle Player SO               4) Kelsey Maloney FR              
  8  Ohio U.  'A'                                         3:56.67 
     1) Kara Jackson JR                 2) Delaney Bolger JR              
     3) Mackenzie Rankin FR             4) Amanda Sacha FR                
  9  Cedarville  'A'                                      4:08.13 
     1) Jasmin Banachowski SR           2) Lauren Callahan JR             
     3) Vivianna Hein FR                4) Michaela Nelson FR             
 10  Wright State  'B'                                    4:10.00 
     1) Jessica Doepker FR              2) Brittany Bailey SO             
     3) Alexandra Brown FR              4) Laura Benton FR                
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/26/2014 - 3:55 PM
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Cedarville  'A'                                      3:28.82 
     1) David Yoder JR                  2) Wyatt Hartman FR               
     3) Tyler Greenwood FR              4) Erik Johnson JR                
  3  Butler  'A'                                          3:20.90 
     1) Alex Berry JR                   2) Nigel Spears JR                
     3) Andrew Shroyer FR               4) Andrew Wallace SR              
  4  Cincinnati  'A'                                      3:18.29 
     1) Nathan Alexander SO             2) Bryan Cain JR                  
     3) Daniel Daugherty SO             4) Ben Wollenslegel FR            
  5  Tiffin  'A'                                          3:12.00 
     1) Isaac Beverly JR                2) Shaun Borland SR               
     3) Ishan Garrett SR                4) Dominic Colvin SR              
  6  Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                    3:18.00 
     1) Skyler Coburn JR                2) Tyler Gittens FR               
     3) Vinnie Minosky FR               4) Sam Chester JR                 
  7  Miami (Ohio)  'B'                                    3:20.00 
     1) Joey Comisford SO               2) Andrew Dusing FR               
     3) Wade Coffin SR                  4) Robert Balzano SR              
  8  Miami (Ohio)  'C'                                    3:26.00 
     1) Zackery McBride SO              2) Matthew Dietrich SO            
     3) Edward Wigton SO                4) Stephen Biebelhausen FR        
  9  Wright State  'A'                                    3:35.00 
     1) Kevin Swartz SO                 2) Kameron Powell FR              
     3) Sean Saffle FR                  4) Cory Miles FR                  
 
Event 23  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/26/2014 - 12:00 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Haley Austin                  JR Ball State            1.74m 
  2  Sarah Ann Blount              JR Wright State          1.62m 
  3  Brittany Jones                SO Wright State          1.55m 
  4  Kaitlyn Crean                 SO Xavier (Ohio          1.53m 
  5  Bria Booker                   JR Butler                1.52m 
  6  Gabrielle Markley             FR Wright State          1.53m 
  7  Bethany York                  FR Wright State          1.58m 
  8  Katy Garcia                   JR Dayton                1.70m 
  9  Juliana Lawniczak             SR Dayton                1.67m 
 10  Chanda Cuckler                JR Ohio U.               1.71m 
 11  Jessica Baker                 SO Miami (Ohio)          1.63m 
 12  Adria Butler                  FR Dayton                1.50m 
 13  Ashleigh Pickens              SO Cincinnati            1.70m 
 14  Jazmin Taylor                 JR Valparaiso            1.70m 
 15  Kalynn Daniels                FR Wright State          1.58m 
 16  Taylor Smith                  FR Ohio U.               1.68m 
 17  Erica Mudd                    SR Miami (Ohio)          1.67m 
 18  Courtney Ballard              FR Wright State          1.50m 
 
Event 24  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/26/2014 - 1:30 AM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Emery Barnes                  FR Butler                1.91m 
  2  Elijah O'Leary                FR Tiffin                1.67m 
  3  Ben Wollenslegel              FR Cincinnati            2.00m 
  4  Jonathan Lester               SR Tiffin                1.97m 
  5  Carlton Watkins               FR Tiffin                1.99m 
  6  Sam Chester                   JR Miami (Ohio)          1.90m 
  7  Adrian Hutchins               JR Tiffin                2.04m 
  8  Russell Platt                 FR Xavier (Ohio          1.98m 
  9  Michael Nwankwo               JR Cincinnati            2.03m 
 10  Matt Gambill                  SR Miami (Ohio)          2.00m 
 11  Ryan Sanderson                SO Cedarville            1.75m 
 12  Abe Margo                     FR Butler                1.83m 
 13  Eugene Cannaday               JR Tiffin                2.09m 
 14  Nathan Cubbage                JR Tiffin                1.99m 
 15  Peter Stefanski               SO Miami (Ohio)          2.12m 
 16  John Kolibab                  JR Xavier (Ohio          2.01m 
 17  Rob Branflick                 JR Butler                1.91m 
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/26/2014 - 12:00 AM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Rachael Walker                FR Ball State            3.50m 
  2  Sarah Peters                  SO Valparaiso            3.55m 
  3  Taylor Brown                  JR Miami (Ohio)          3.56m 
  4  Amanda Hotaling               FR Cincinnati            3.80m 
  5  Kelly Heitkamp                FR Wright State          3.10m 
  6  Elizabeth Eversole            FR Ball State            3.50m 
  7  Hanna Krizmanic               JR Dayton                3.90m 
  8  Ashley Heisey                 SO Valparaiso            2.95m 
  9  Rebecca Carpenter             FR Ball State            3.00m 
 10  Kori Tatman                   SR Miami (Ohio)          3.55m 
 11  Sarah Rasnick                 SR Cincinnati            3.88m 
 12  Morgan Srail                  SO Ohio U.               3.37m 
 13  Hope Turner                   FR Miami (Ohio)          3.50m 
 14  Courtney Ballard              FR Wright State          3.45m 
 15  Morgan Horn                   FR Tiffin                3.40m 
 16  Abigail Bonnevie              SO Cedarville            3.22m 
 17  Mackenzie Schimizze              Unattached            4.35m 
 18  Ashley DeMange                JR Dayton                3.97m 
 19  Kaley Moss                    SO Wright State          3.40m 
 20  Hannah Ciasto-Poor            JR Ball State            3.50m 
 21  Sarah Gaskell                 SR Dayton                3.52m 
 
Event 26  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/26/2014 - 2:00 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Don Middlebrook               FR Valparaiso            4.05m 
  2  Kyle Peterson                 FR Miami (Ohio)          4.30m 
  3  Brett Neugebauer              FR Xavier (Ohio          4.45m 
  4  Jordan Kelly                  FR Valparaiso            4.51m 
  5  Jake Hensh                    SO Miami (Ohio)          4.55m 
  6  Justin Zosso                  FR Valparaiso            4.60m 
  7  Cody Curry                    JR Cincinnati            4.70m 
  8  Craig Krcal                   SR Xavier (Ohio          4.73m 
  9  James Blackwell               JR Cedarville            4.75m 
 10  Nathan Alexander              SO Cincinnati            4.92m 
 11  Dillon Risser                 SR Cincinnati            5.00m 
 12  Colt Robinson                 JR Cincinnati            5.04m 
 13  Jason Scott                      Unat-Cedarvi             NH 
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/26/2014 - 11:00 AM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kalynn Daniels                FR Wright State          4.70m 
  2  Brandy Daniels                FR Wright State          4.99m 
  3  Tajah Smith                   FR Ohio U.               4.60m 
  4  Sydney Riethman               SO Dayton                5.32m 
  5  Hayley Stegemiller            SO Ohio U.               5.00m 
  6  Ann Chapman                   SO Valparaiso            4.97m 
  7  Anna Michael                  FR Ohio U.               5.05m 
  8  Alexandria Coleman            FR Tiffin                5.15m 
  9  Beth Jones                    SR Cedarville            5.34m 
 10  Bria Booker                   JR Butler                5.30m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Nicole Hudec                  JR Butler                5.70m 
  2  Hilary Lang                   SR Dayton                5.44m 
  3  Jasmin Watts                  JR Miami (Ohio)          5.60m 
  4  Olivia Mayfield               FR Ohio U.               5.59m 
  5  Laurel Cooney                 SO Cincinnati            5.40m 
  6  Christina Crawford            JR Ball State            5.95m 
  7  Chanda Cuckler                JR Ohio U.               5.72m 
  8  Kylie Kopp                    SR Wright State          5.63m 
  9  Theresa Scott                 SO Tiffin                5.46m 
 10  Onya Edwards                  SO Xavier (Ohio          5.55m 
 11  Makelle Skelton               FR Ball State            5.58m 
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/26/2014 - 12:30 AM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Abe Margo                     FR Butler                6.30m 
  2  Elijah Owen                   SO Valparaiso            6.42m 
  3  Kevin Adamik                  JR Valparaiso            6.05m 
  4  Rob Branflick                 JR Butler                6.20m 
  5  Emery Barnes                  FR Butler                6.30m 
  6  Ryan Sanderson                SO Cedarville            5.58m 
  7  Matthew Bryant                FR Xavier (Ohio          6.30m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Calen Settles                 JR Miami (Ohio)          7.03m 
  2  Emmanuel Grembo               SR Tiffin                7.07m 
  3  Marquis Brookins              SR Cincinnati            7.37m 
  4  Connor Kibler                 SR Tiffin                6.57m 
  5  Reid Kibler                   SR Tiffin                6.72m 
  6  Tony Shead                    FR Tiffin                6.92m 
  7  Nigel Spears                  JR Butler                6.91m 
  8  Sam Spallinger                SR Miami (Ohio)          7.43m 
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/26/2014 - 1:30 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  D'Wanda Ford                  JR Tiffin               10.68m 
  2  Onya Edwards                  SO Xavier (Ohio         11.30m 
  3  Nicole Hudec                  JR Butler               11.93m 
  4  Brandy Daniels                FR Wright State             ND 
  5  Laurel Cooney                 SO Cincinnati           11.00m 
  6  Erika Armstead                SO Ohio U.              10.60m 
  7  Ashleigh Pickens              SO Cincinnati               ND 
  8  Beth Jones                    SR Cedarville           10.93m 
  9  Chyna Davis                   JR Tiffin               11.85m 
 10  Sarah Ann Blount              JR Wright State         11.45m 
 11  Brittany Jones                SO Wright State             ND 
 12  Zenee Gadson                  FR Ball State           11.74m 
 13  Gabrielle Perryman            FR Ball State           11.20m 
 14  Ann Chapman                   SO Valparaiso           10.26m 
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/26/2014 - 2:30 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Antonio Combs                 SR Tiffin               14.80m 
  2  Samuel Okantey                SR Unattached           16.75m 
  3  Tony Shead                    FR Tiffin               14.30m 
  4  Ryan Sanderson                SO Cedarville           11.97m 
  5  Matthew Bryant                FR Xavier (Ohio         13.25m 
  6  Calen Settles                 JR Miami (Ohio)         13.80m 
 
Event 31  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/26/2014 - 3:00 AM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Rebekah Applegate             FR Wright State         29.34m 
  2  Joanne Sharp                  JR Cedarville           31.48m 
  3  Anna Pomento                  JR Cedarville           40.60m 
  4  Maria Harrison                SR Wright State         39.31m 
  5  Jena Studabaker               JR Wright State         40.78m 
  6  Arionna Darling               FR Miami (Ohio)         38.31m 
  7  Ashley Albertz                SO Butler               35.00m 
  8  Olivia Cummings               FR Miami (Ohio)         40.52m 
  9  Emma Ryan                     FR Ohio U.              39.54m 
 10  Ruth Towne                    SO Cedarville           34.57m 
 11  Samantha Jensen               FR Butler               38.00m 
 12  Ashley Frahm                  FR Miami (Ohio)         36.87m 
 13  Megan Glandon                 JR Cedarville           34.34m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Michaela Hull                 SO Ball State           43.47m 
  2  Mercedes Oliver               SO Xavier (Ohio         43.05m 
  3  Natassia Roberts              SO Wright State         41.71m 
  4  Aly Weeman                    JR Dayton               40.97m 
  5  Sarah Clow                    SO Tiffin               44.21m 
  6  Megan Howdeshell              SO Valparaiso           44.22m 
  7  Mary Bridges                  SR Cincinnati           48.97m 
  8  Jessica Molyet                SR Cincinnati           47.88m 
  9  Erin Walker                   SR Ball State           44.81m 
 10  Katherine Gerhardt            JR Tiffin               48.43m 
 11  Adaora Anunike                JR Miami (Ohio)         50.87m 
 12  Alexa Macri                   SR Ohio U.              42.71m 
 13  Nicole Breeden                FR Cincinnati           42.68m 
 
Event 32  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/26/2014 - 1:45 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sam Chester                   JR Miami (Ohio)         36.60m 
  2  DeVonne Bingham               FR Cincinnati           40.90m 
  3  Jonathan Lester               SR Tiffin               34.50m 
  4  Beau Michaud                  SR Cedarville           32.60m 
  5  Adam Foster                   FR Cedarville           30.84m 
  6  Cory Vanarnum                 JR Valparaiso           35.80m 
  7  Jordan Adams                  FR Cedarville           37.41m 
  8  Kevin Adamik                  JR Valparaiso           37.75m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jacob Frey                    JR Valparaiso           47.23m 
  2  Jeremy Orlik                  FR Tiffin               43.10m 
  3  Andrew Vollet                 FR Miami (Ohio)         46.01m 
  4  Josh Province                 JR Cincinnati           45.38m 
  5  Jacob Smutz                   SO Valparaiso           48.50m 
  6  Robert Stein                  SR Miami (Ohio)         55.79m 
  7  Macklin Tudor                 SO Cincinnati           58.20m 
  8  Dominique Stephens            SO Butler               47.32m 
  9  Zubin Coleman                 FR Miami (Ohio)         45.14m 
 
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/26/2014 - 11:00 AM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Megan Howdeshell              SO Valparaiso           43.80m 
  2  Jorden Traver                 SR Ball State           46.04m 
  3  Ruth Towne                    SO Cedarville           36.28m 
  4  Javean Douglas                SO Tiffin               47.49m 
  5  Megan Glandon                 JR Cedarville           38.78m 
  6  Rebekah Applegate             FR Wright State             ND 
  7  Martha Szekely                FR Miami (Ohio)         41.02m 
  8  Mercedes Oliver               SO Xavier (Ohio         42.75m 
  9  Nicole Breeden                FR Cincinnati           43.51m 
 10  Natassia Roberts              SO Wright State         42.15m 
 11  Joanne Sharp                  JR Cedarville           33.58m 
 12  Emma Ryan                     FR Ohio U.              42.89m 
 13  Maria Harrison                SR Wright State         43.03m 
 14  Rachel Petersen               FR Valparaiso           30.41m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Donyelle Brown                SO Ohio U.              57.41m 
  2  Janiece Rose                  JR Ohio U.              48.98m 
  3  Jessica Molyet                SR Cincinnati           48.82m 
  4  Adaora Anunike                JR Miami (Ohio)         49.28m 
  5  Erin Walker                   SR Ball State           50.20m 
  6  Mary Bridges                  SR Cincinnati           48.41m 
  7  Mekayla Breland               JR Cincinnati           49.08m 
  8  Miranda Nelson                JR Dayton               50.25m 
  9  Katherine Gerhardt            JR Tiffin               53.36m 
 10  Monica Phillips               SO Cincinnati           52.29m 
 11  Aly Weeman                    JR Dayton               56.51m 
 12  Lauren McCullough             SR Ohio U.              48.72m 
 13  Miranda Mondozzi              SO Tiffin               54.14m 
 14  Ashley Dewitt                 SR Tiffin               54.88m 
 
Event 34  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/26/2014 - 12:30 AM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Dominique Stephens            SO Butler               39.55m 
  2  DeVonne Bingham               FR Cincinnati           36.93m 
  3  Adam Foster                   FR Cedarville           29.54m 
  4  Andrew Vollet                 FR Miami (Ohio)         40.65m 
  5  Beau Michaud                  SR Cedarville           40.54m 
  6  Cory Vanarnum                 JR Valparaiso           41.50m 
  7  Jordan Adams                  FR Cedarville           25.26m 
  8  Zubin Coleman                 FR Miami (Ohio)         44.05m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Josh Province                 JR Cincinnati           56.02m 
  2  Robert Stein                  SR Miami (Ohio)         55.95m 
  3  Jacob Frey                    JR Valparaiso           54.16m 
  4  Eric Brown                    SR Tiffin               45.10m 
  5  Demetrius Williams            SO Tiffin               46.53m 
  6  Steven Lindsay                SR Tiffin               51.20m 
  7  Nathan Hicks                  SO Tiffin               46.76m 
  8  Ralph Robinson                JR Tiffin               54.52m 
  9  Jacob Smutz                   SO Valparaiso           52.00m 
 
Event 35  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/26/2014 - 2:30 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ashley Frahm                  FR Miami (Ohio)         24.23m 
  2  Rachel Petersen               FR Valparaiso           20.00m 
  3  Natassia Roberts              SO Wright State         29.03m 
  4  Kacia Grant                   JR Wright State             ND 
  5  Bria Booker                   JR Butler               26.70m 
  6  Kelly Heitkamp                FR Wright State             ND 
  7  Jorden Traver                 SR Ball State           29.82m 
  8  Brittany Jones                SO Wright State         25.17m 
  9  Stephanie Shoults             SO Butler               25.00m 
 10  Sarah Ann Blount              JR Wright State             ND 
 11  Samantha Jensen               FR Butler               27.00m 
 12  Erica Mudd                    SR Miami (Ohio)         28.00m 
 13  Alexandria Coleman            FR Tiffin               21.45m 
 14  Megan Glandon                 JR Cedarville               ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Lauren McCullough             SR Ohio U.              38.18m 
  2  Heather Mende                 SO Valparaiso           31.70m 
  3  Olivia Vitou                  SR Ohio U.              36.93m 
  4  Michaela Hull                 SO Ball State           32.81m 
  5  Brittany Turner               JR Tiffin               32.99m 
  6  Brooke Hinstorff              JR Valparaiso           34.16m 
  7  Adria Butler                  FR Dayton               30.84m 
  8  Katy Garcia                   JR Dayton               33.77m 
  9  Kelly Davidson                JR Butler               30.00m 
 10  Deborah Brodersen             FR Tiffin               44.86m 
 11  Kylie Kopp                    SR Wright State         31.26m 
 12  Ashlee Bilhimer               FR Ohio U.              41.06m 
 13  Giulianne Pereira             SO Tiffin               34.00m 
 14  Ruth Towne                    SO Cedarville           33.68m 
 
Event 36  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/26/2014 - 1:30 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Elijah Owen                   SO Valparaiso           52.90m 
  2  Chuck Greene                     Unattached           50.00m 
  3  Brennen Miller                FR Valparaiso           42.11m 
  4  Connor Kibler                 SR Tiffin               61.18m 
  5  Brett Neugebauer              FR Xavier (Ohio         39.76m 
  6  Jeremy Getz                   JR Valparaiso           63.48m 
  7  Reid Kibler                   SR Tiffin               54.41m 
  8  Rob Branflick                 JR Butler               36.00m 
  9  Chad Henkel                   SR Valparaiso           38.75m 
 10  Jacob Smutz                   SO Valparaiso           44.04m 
 11  Taylor Celestin               SR Miami (Ohio)             ND 
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/26/2014 - 12:00 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Stephanie Shoults             SO Butler                9.80m 
  2  Sarah Ann Blount              JR Wright State         10.81m 
  3  Jena Studabaker               JR Wright State         12.81m 
  4  Ruth Towne                    SO Cedarville           11.13m 
  5  Anna Pomento                  JR Cedarville           11.86m 
  6  Megan Glandon                 JR Cedarville           10.61m 
  7  Ashley Albertz                SO Butler               12.21m 
  8  Brittany Jones                SO Wright State          8.90m 
  9  Hayley Stegemiller            SO Ohio U.              10.66m 
 10  Samantha Jensen               FR Butler               11.85m 
 11  Rebekah Applegate             FR Wright State          9.20m 
 12  Bria Booker                   JR Butler               11.21m 
 13  Kylie Kopp                    SR Wright State          9.69m 
 14  Arionna Darling               FR Miami (Ohio)         11.87m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Sarah Clow                    SO Tiffin               15.29m 
  2  Maria Harrison                SR Wright State         13.05m 
  3  Miranda Nelson                JR Dayton               14.39m 
  4  Adaora Anunike                JR Miami (Ohio)         13.76m 
  5  Ashley Frahm                  FR Miami (Ohio)         13.85m 
  6  Natassia Roberts              SO Wright State         13.03m 
  7  Ashley Dewitt                 SR Tiffin               15.25m 
  8  Mekayla Breland               JR Cincinnati           14.56m 
  9  Donyelle Brown                SO Ohio U.              13.93m 
 10  Janiece Rose                  JR Ohio U.              13.80m 
 11  Miranda Mondozzi              SO Tiffin               13.96m 
 12  Olivia Cummings               FR Miami (Ohio)         13.16m 
 13  Mercedes Oliver               SO Xavier (Ohio         13.58m 
 14  Deborah Brodersen             FR Tiffin               13.83m 
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/26/2014 - 11:00 AM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Adam Foster                   FR Cedarville           10.45m 
  2  Davion Bowers                 SO Tiffin               16.40m 
  3  Cory Vanarnum                 JR Valparaiso           12.51m 
  4  Jordan Adams                  FR Cedarville           11.87m 
  5  Macklin Tudor                 SO Cincinnati           17.26m 
  6  Sam Chester                   JR Miami (Ohio)         13.00m 
  7  Zane Lawrence                 SO Tiffin               15.75m 
  8  Robert Stein                  SR Miami (Ohio)         18.03m 
  9  Dominique Stephens            SO Butler               13.80m 
 10  Jeremy Orlik                  FR Tiffin               15.14m