Leaderboard -- OfficeMax
Leaderboard - PNC
Leaderboard -- Kroger
Leaderboard - Folletts
Cincy Bell
Leaderboard - adidas
Scroll Button -- Vivid
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad

Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2014 07:54 PM
         All-Ohio Track & Field Championships - 4/11/2014 to 4/12/2014         
                   Timing / Results by www.Finishtiming.com                    
                           University of Cincinnati                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Minagawa, Minori          SO Ohio State            36:34.58   10   
  2 Roehlig, Krista           SO Ohio U.               37:33.78    8   
  3 Moncayo, Mattie           SR Miami (Ohio)          37:44.91    6   
  4 Kreider, Mallory          SR Ohio State            37:59.21    5   
  5 Walker, Tara              JR Ohio Dominic          38:50.92    4   
  6 Priest, Molly             SO Ohio Dominic          43:08.16    3   
  7 Van Matre, Louise         JR Cedarville            45:27.17    2   
 -- Hancock, Amanda           JR Miami (Ohio)               DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Janson, Rachel            SR Wright State          11:06.97   10   
  2 Scott, Kayla              SO Ohio U.               11:11.88    8   
  3 Roeth, Allison            SO Ohio U.               11:34.51    6   
  4 Hoover, Lauren            FR Miami (Ohio)          11:40.81    5   
  5 Redfield, Melanie         JR Cedarville            11:48.21    4   
  6 Waterude, Nicole          FR Cedarville            11:50.62    3   
  7 Daugherty, Emma           SO Ashland               11:51.26    2   
  8 Haubert, Cortney          FR Ashland               11:56.64    1   
  9 Ashton, Megan             FR Shawnee Stat          11:58.08  
 10 Atkinson, Brittany        FR Notre Dame (          12:03.91  
 11 Ballog, Julianne          SO Miami (Ohio)          12:05.91  
 12 Ramirez, Amber            SO Notre Dame (          12:10.60  
 13 Lanigan, Andi             SO Shawnee Stat          12:30.31  
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Martin-Sacristan, Ana     FR Akron                    5.88m  +0.0  19-03.50  10   
     5.88m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.80m(+0.0)
  2 Pettigrew, Jeanette       SR Bowling Gree             5.75m   1.4  18-10.50   8   
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 5.70m(1.0) 5.06m(0.9) 5.43m(1.4) 5.75m(1.4)
  3 Watts, Jasmin             JR Miami (Ohio)             5.56m   1.4  18-03.00   6   
     5.56m(1.4) 5.41m(1.5) 5.47m(0.3) 5.22m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5) 5.18m(+0.0)
  4 Arnold, Alicia            SO Bowling Gree             5.48m   0.7  17-11.75   5   
     FOUL(1.7) 5.48m(0.7) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) 5.22m(+0.0)
  5 Gaudyn, Weronika          FR Akron                    5.46m  -1.5  17-11.00   4   
     5.37m(-0.2) 5.46m(-1.5) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Holston, Marlecia         FR Ashland                  5.37m  -0.1  17-07.50   3   
     4.96m(0.3) 5.10m(+0.0) 5.24m(0.1) FOUL      5.37m(-0.1) 4.93m(-0.8)
  7 Pinheiro, Amanda          SO Akron                    5.26m   0.3  17-03.25   2   
     FOUL(0.1) 5.26m(0.3) 4.94m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8) 5.16m(1.2) 5.25m(+0.0)
  8 Kempf, Connor             FR Bowling Gree             5.25m  -0.1  17-02.75   1   
     5.25m(-0.1) 5.20m(0.4) 5.25m(-0.5) 5.25m(0.2) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.0)
  9 Hackworth, Mariah         SR Notre Dame (             5.13m   1.2  16-10.00 
     5.13m(1.2) 4.96m(-1.6) 4.58m(-1.7) 4.99m(+0.0) 4.82m(1.5) FOUL(+0.0)
 10 Rollins, Jocelyn          JR Ohio State               5.12m  -1.1  16-09.75 
     5.07m(+0.0) 5.03m(-1.9) 5.12m(-1.1)           
 11 Cooney, Laurel            SO Cincinnati              J5.12m   1.1  16-09.75 
     5.12m(1.1) 4.97m(-0.6) 5.02m(-1.0)          
 12 Porter, Raven             JR Bowling Gree            J5.12m   1.2  16-09.75 
     FOUL(-0.7) 3.63m(0.7) 5.12m(1.2)           
 13 Mayfield, Olivia          FR Ohio U.                  5.09m   1.7  16-08.50 
     5.09m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL                
 14 Blount, Sarah Ann         JR Wright State             5.07m  -2.6  16-07.75 
     5.07m(-2.6) FOUL      4.79m(1.1)           
 15 Winter, Shaunisha         JR Ashland                  5.01m   1.7  16-05.25 
     4.80m(+0.0) 5.01m(1.7) FOUL(0.3)           
 16 Jones, Beth               SR Cedarville               5.00m  -1.8  16-05.00 
     FOUL      5.00m(-1.8) FOUL                
 17 Coriell, McKenzie         FR Rio Grande               4.91m   0.4  16-01.50 
     4.91m(0.4) 4.64m(1.1) 4.62m(-1.0)           
 18 Daniels, Brandy           FR Wright State             4.85m   2.2  15-11.00 
     4.58m(-0.7) 4.85m(2.2) 4.56m(0.9)           
 19 Michael, Anna             FR Ohio U.                  4.80m  +0.0  15-09.00 
     4.50m(0.3) 4.76m(-2.2) 4.80m(+0.0)           
 20 Walker, Shatasia          JR Central Stat             4.74m  -1.8  15-06.75 
     FOUL(2.1) 4.67m(0.4) 4.74m(-1.8)           
 21 Daniels, Kalynn           FR Wright State             4.70m  +0.0  15-05.00 
     4.70m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                
 22 Leighty, Ericka           JR Shawnee Stat             4.57m  -2.0  15-00.00 
     FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(1.9) 4.57m(-2.0)           
 23 Johnson, Clarrisa         FR Rio Grande               4.35m   1.7  14-03.25 
     4.35m(1.7) 4.34m(2.2) 4.26m(+0.0)           
 24 Armstrong, Shameca        JR Rio Grande               4.28m  +0.0  14-00.50 
     4.16m(-0.8) FOUL(2.6) 4.28m(+0.0)           
 25 Dillon, Cara              FR Shawnee Stat             4.22m   1.1  13-10.25 
     3.98m(1.7) 4.22m(1.1) 3.90m(-1.0)           
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pleger, Brooke            JR Bowling Gree            65.34m     214-04  10   
      FOUL  59.98m  63.27m  63.55m  FOUL  65.34m
  2 Watt, Cynthia             SO Ashland                 61.52m     201-10   8   
      61.52m  FOUL  59.00m  57.87m  58.09m  59.46m
  3 Funk, Brittany            SR Akron                   60.11m     197-02   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  57.04m  FOUL  60.11m  58.53m
  4 Habegger, Kim             JR Ashland                 59.00m     193-07   5   
      57.52m  59.00m  FOUL  58.54m  56.27m  58.43m
  5 Brown, Donyelle           SO Ohio U.                 56.89m     186-08   4   
      56.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  55.39m  FOUL
  6 Bridenthal, Jessica       JR Ashland                 56.84m     186-06   3   
      53.23m  FOUL  56.67m  53.35m  56.84m  55.45m
  7 Perrine, Cristina         SR Bowling Gree            55.47m     182-00   2   
      49.25m  54.70m  52.34m  55.47m  55.26m  53.20m
  8 Reiser, Kori              FR Bowling Gree            54.41m     178-06   1   
      52.80m  49.74m  54.41m  53.28m  52.61m  51.83m
  9 King, Erica               FR Findlay                 52.86m     173-05 
      50.66m  52.86m  51.15m  50.07m  50.56m  FOUL
 10 Cooks, Alexis             JR Akron                   52.59m     172-06 
      50.73m  FOUL  52.59m           
 11 Pendleton, Carly          JR Ohio State              52.18m     171-02 
      52.18m  FOUL  50.64m           
 12 Tomei, Megan              FR Ashland                 50.25m     164-10 
      46.59m  47.04m  50.25m           
 13 Rose, Janiece             JR Ohio U.                 48.98m     160-08 
      48.33m  48.98m  44.19m           
 14 Knapski, Anna             SO Findlay                 48.92m     160-06 
      45.32m  45.32m  48.92m           
 15 Bridges, Mary             SR Cincinnati              48.33m     158-07 
      48.33m  46.47m  FOUL           
 16 Suciu, Emily              SR Akron                   47.83m     156-11 
      47.83m  47.57m  47.78m           
 17 McCullough, Lauren        SR Ohio U.                 47.45m     155-08 
      46.66m  47.08m  47.45m           
 18 Breland, Mekayla          JR Cincinnati              47.43m     155-07 
      FOUL  37.22m  47.43m           
 19 Molyet, Jessica           SR Cincinnati              47.03m     154-03 
      43.15m  43.03m  47.03m           
 20 Phillips, Monica          SO Cincinnati              46.59m     152-10 
      46.59m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Averesch, Kendra          JR Findlay                 46.29m     151-10 
      FOUL  45.72m  46.29m           
 22 Nelson, Miranda           JR Dayton                  46.22m     151-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.22m           
 23 Taylor, Emily             JR Ohio State              46.04m     151-00 
      46.04m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Anunike, Adaora           JR Miami (Ohio)            45.98m     150-10 
      FOUL  45.98m  FOUL           
 25 Gary, Alyssa              SO Ohio State              45.41m     149-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.41m           
 26 Williams, Taylor          JR Ohio Dominic            45.28m     148-07 
      FOUL  45.28m  FOUL           
 27 Harrison, Maria           SR Wright State            44.45m     145-10 
      44.45m  FOUL  FOUL           
 28 Streacker, Liz            FR Findlay                 44.31m     145-04 
      39.90m  FOUL  44.31m           
 29 Coriell, Carrie           SO Rio Grande              42.87m     140-08 
      40.41m  42.87m  FOUL           
 30 Roberts, Natassia         SO Wright State            42.49m     139-05 
      FOUL  40.73m  42.49m           
 31 Ryan, Emma                FR Ohio U.                 42.42m     139-02 
      FOUL  42.42m  FOUL           
 32 Stacey, Lauren            FR Rio Grande              41.30m     135-06 
      35.80m  FOUL  41.30m           
 33 Decker, Taylor            SO Bowling Gree            40.23m     132-00 
      FOUL  40.23m  FOUL           
 34 Lange, CJ                 SO Notre Dame (            39.70m     130-03 
      39.70m  39.40m  39.44m           
 35 Covington, Shawatha       SO Notre Dame (            39.10m     128-03 
      37.65m  39.10m  37.68m           
 36 Szekely, Martha           FR Miami (Ohio)            38.85m     127-05 
      FOUL  36.17m  38.85m           
 37 Rhoads, Lauren            FR Rio Grande              38.51m     126-04 
      38.51m  FOUL  38.46m           
 38 Gaiter, Charde            JR Ohio Dominic            37.68m     123-07 
      37.68m  36.88m  37.27m           
 39 Oliver, Mercedes          SO Xavier (Ohio            37.32m     122-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.32m           
 40 Schramm, Mary             SR Rio Grande              36.90m     121-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.90m           
 41 Glandon, Megan            JR Cedarville              36.78m     120-08 
      35.91m  FOUL  36.78m           
 42 Sandrock, Lauren          SO Notre Dame (            34.89m     114-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.89m           
 43 Hall, Vogue               SO Ohio Dominic            34.15m     112-00 
      32.98m  33.53m  34.15m           
 44 Towne, Ruth               SO Cedarville              31.77m     104-03 
      FOUL  28.36m  31.77m           
 45 Sharp, Joanne             JR Cedarville              31.69m     104-00 
      29.22m  31.69m  31.25m           
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Glover, Jasmine           SO Ohio State               24.95   2.2  2    891
  2 Caldwell, Macy            SR Ashland                  25.01   0.7  3    886
  3 Horn, Ivy                 SO Ohio State               25.74   2.2  2    820 25.731
  4 Mudd, Erica               SR Miami (Ohio)             25.74   2.2  2    820 25.734
  5 Showman, Pam              JR Findlay                  25.85   0.7  3    810
  6 Coleman, Alexandria       FR Tiffin                   26.07  -0.5  1    791
  7 Cuckler, Chanda           JR Ohio U.                  26.27  -0.5  1    774
  8 Bjelac, Jennifer          JR Ashland                  26.51  -0.5  1    753
  9 Garcia, Katy              JR Dayton                   26.68   2.2  2    739
 10 Kopp, Kylie               SR Wright State             26.71   0.7  3    736 26.702
 11 Reiser, Krystin           JR Bowling Gree             26.71   0.7  3    736 26.707
 12 Brodersen, Deborah        FR Tiffin                   26.83  -0.5  1    726
 13 Guagenti, Lydia           SO Findlay                  27.12   2.2  2    702
 14 Carr, Lizz                SO Cincinnati               27.15   2.2  2    699
 15 Farleman, Laura           JR Cedarville               27.31   2.2  2    686
 16 Maj, Rebecca              JR Dayton                   27.59   0.7  3    664
 17 Butler, Adria             FR Dayton                   27.62   2.2  2    661
 18 Stegemiller, Hayley       SO Ohio U.                  27.74   0.7  3    651
 -- Gordon, Michalla          FR Akron                      DNF   0.7  3 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Macy            SR Ashland                  14.02   0.9  4    976
  2 Glover, Jasmine           SO Ohio State               14.18   0.5  6    953
  3 Mudd, Erica               SR Miami (Ohio)             14.46   0.5  6    914
  4 Cuckler, Chanda           JR Ohio U.                  14.51   0.5  6    907
  5 Showman, Pam              JR Findlay                  14.69   1.1  2    883
  6 Bjelac, Jennifer          JR Ashland                  14.95   2.4  5    848
  7 Kopp, Kylie               SR Wright State             15.18   1.1  2    818
  8 Brodersen, Deborah        FR Tiffin                   15.29   0.6  3    804
  9 Gordon, Michalla          FR Akron                    15.46   0.5  6    782
 10 Horn, Ivy                 SO Ohio State               15.54   0.6  3    772
 11 Farleman, Laura           JR Cedarville               15.56   0.9  4    769
 12 Maj, Rebecca              JR Dayton                   15.60   2.4  5    764
 13 Reiser, Krystin           JR Bowling Gree             15.70   0.9  4    751
 14 Carr, Lizz                SO Cincinnati               15.72   0.8  1    749
 15 Butler, Adria             FR Dayton                   15.87   0.6  3    730
 16 Garcia, Katy              JR Dayton                   15.95   0.8  1    720
 17 Coleman, Alexandria       FR Tiffin                   16.10   2.4  5    702
 18 Guagenti, Lydia           SO Findlay                  16.15   2.4  5    696
 19 Stegemiller, Hayley       SO Ohio U.                  17.19   1.1  2    575
 20 Good, Kaitlyn             JR Cincinnati               17.76   0.6  3    513
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brodersen, Deborah        FR Tiffin                   1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    P    P    O    P    O    P   XX 
  1 Maj, Rebecca              JR Dayton                   1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Mudd, Erica               SR Miami (Ohio)             1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Glover, Jasmine           SO Ohio State               1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Caldwell, Macy            SR Ashland                  1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Cuckler, Chanda           JR Ohio U.                  1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Carr, Lizz                SO Cincinnati               1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Garcia, Katy              JR Dayton                   1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Bjelac, Jennifer          JR Ashland                  1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Guagenti, Lydia           SO Findlay                  1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Showman, Pam              JR Findlay                  1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Reiser, Krystin           JR Bowling Gree             1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Horn, Ivy                 SO Ohio State               1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P   XO    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Coleman, Alexandria       FR Tiffin                   1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Farleman, Laura           JR Cedarville               1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 16 Kopp, Kylie               SR Wright State             1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 17 Stegemiller, Hayley       SO Ohio U.                  1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.37 1.40 1.43 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Gordon, Michalla          FR Akron                       NH            
     1.37 1.40 
        P  XXX 
 -- Butler, Adria             FR Dayton                      NH            
     1.37 
      XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brodersen, Deborah        FR Tiffin                  13.20m   43-03.75    741
      13.20m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Mudd, Erica               SR Miami (Ohio)            11.90m   39-00.50    654
      11.44m  11.90m  10.85m            
  3 Horn, Ivy                 SO Ohio State              11.55m   37-10.75    631
      10.60m  FOUL  11.55m            
  4 Cuckler, Chanda           JR Ohio U.                 11.31m   37-01.25    616
      10.70m  11.31m  FOUL            
  5 Showman, Pam              JR Findlay                 11.20m   36-09.00    608
      10.40m  10.92m  11.20m            
  6 Glover, Jasmine           SO Ohio State              10.50m   34-05.50    562
      10.20m  9.41m  10.50m            
  7 Gordon, Michalla          FR Akron                   10.44m   34-03.00    558
      FOUL  10.44m  9.53m            
  8 Bjelac, Jennifer          JR Ashland                 10.30m   33-09.50    549
      10.30m  10.30m  10.05m            
  9 Butler, Adria             FR Dayton                  10.25m   33-07.50    546
      9.80m  10.24m  10.25m            
 10 Carr, Lizz                SO Cincinnati              10.02m   32-10.50    531
      9.44m  9.57m  10.02m            
 11 Maj, Rebecca              JR Dayton                   9.95m   32-07.75    526
      9.95m  9.89m  9.70m            
 12 Caldwell, Macy            SR Ashland                  9.80m   32-02.00    516
      9.80m  9.60m  9.50m            
 12 Reiser, Krystin           JR Bowling Gree             9.80m   32-02.00    516
      FOUL  9.80m  9.62m            
 14 Stegemiller, Hayley       SO Ohio U.                  9.59m   31-05.75    503
      9.59m  9.56m  9.58m            
 15 Kopp, Kylie               SR Wright State             9.56m   31-04.50    501
      9.20m  9.56m  FOUL            
 16 Garcia, Katy              JR Dayton                   9.44m   30-11.75    493
      9.44m  8.82m  FOUL            
 17 Guagenti, Lydia           SO Findlay                  9.02m   29-07.25    465
      8.64m  8.56m  9.02m            
 18 Farleman, Laura           JR Cedarville               8.84m   29-00.00    454
      8.59m  8.00m  8.84m            
 19 Coleman, Alexandria       FR Tiffin                   7.63m   25-00.50    375
      6.89m  6.52m  7.63m            
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robinson, Chase           JR Ohio U.               31:14.06   10   
  2 Stewart, Matthew          SO Miami (Ohio)          31:17.74    8   
  3 Stephens, Jacob           JR Ohio U.               31:55.06    6   
  4 Biebelhausen, Stephen     FR Miami (Ohio)          32:28.01    5   
  5 Peters, Matt              SR Wright State          33:22.31    4   
  6 Ferguson, Patrick         FR Ohio Dominic          34:05.61    3   
  7 Thayer, Forrest           SO Cedarville            34:15.22    2   
  8 Ethan, Louis                 Dayton                34:15.40    1   
  9 Kennedy, Tyler            SO Wright State          34:39.01  
 10 Van Dyke, Jonathan        SR Cedarville            34:40.19  
 11 Fisher, Patrick           JR Notre Dame (          34:47.45  
 12 Dennison, Joel            JR Cedarville            34:56.24  
 13 Vega, Jared               FR Cedarville            35:04.97  
 14 Roffe, Andrew             SO Shawnee Stat          35:40.72  
 -- Russell, Michael             Dayton                     DNF  
 -- Wolfe, Kody               FR Ohio U.                    DNF  
 -- Gentile, Jake             SO Ohio U.                    DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beckmann, Chase           SR Cincinnati             9:14.48   10   
  2 Niemiec, Joe              SR Cedarville             9:18.78    8   
  3 Zupan, Daniel             FR Akron                  9:23.38    6   
  4 Roeth, Tyler                 Dayton                 9:23.52    5   
  5 Ross, Tyler               JR Cincinnati             9:29.69    4   
  6 Moncrieff, Ryan           JR Miami (Ohio)           9:32.29    3   
  7 McBride, Zackery          SO Miami (Ohio)           9:32.55    2   
  8 Book, Oliver              SR Cincinnati             9:37.89    1   
  9 Moeglin, Vincent          FR Miami (Ohio)           9:41.67  
 10 Hunter, Johnston             Dayton                 9:43.00  
 11 Greenwood, Tyler          FR Cedarville             9:45.44  
 12 Pelletier, Matthew        SO Miami (Ohio)           9:49.71  
 13 Tymoski, Michael             Dayton                 9:59.94  
 14 Albaugh, Jonathan         FR Ashland               10:00.55  
 15 Silver, Ian               SO Cincinnati            10:04.29  
 16 Barber, Mike              JR Ohio Dominic          10:11.02  
 17 Jordan, Aubrey            FR Ashland               10:16.47  
 18 McAfee, Nicholas          FR Shawnee Stat          10:16.53  
 19 Kuvin, Alex                  Dayton                10:28.07  
 20 Engstrom, Matt            SO Rio Grande            10:28.62  
 21 Lewis, Austin             FR Notre Dame (          10:41.90  
 22 French, Doug              SO Ohio Dominic          10:56.05  
 23 Phillips, Colin           FR Cedarville            11:05.45  
 -- Peterson, Aaron           FR Xavier (Ohio               DNF  
 -- Dyer, Kyle                SO Shawnee Stat               DNF  
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dangel, Josh              SR Cincinnati               5.44m   17-10.25  10   
     4.34 4.49 4.64 4.79 4.94 5.04 5.14 5.24 5.34 5.44 5.50 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 McCune, Alex              JR Akron                    5.24m   17-02.25   8   
     4.34 4.49 4.64 4.79 4.94 5.04 5.14 5.24 5.34 5.44 
        P    P    P  XXO    O    O    O    O  XPP   XX 
  3 Rowland, Matthew          FR Akron                    5.14m   16-10.25   6   
     4.34 4.49 4.64 4.79 4.94 5.04 5.14 5.24 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Robinson, Colt            JR Cincinnati               5.04m   16-06.50   5   
     4.34 4.49 4.64 4.79 4.94 5.04 5.14 
        P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Risser, Dillon            SR Cincinnati               4.94m   16-02.50   4   
     4.34 4.49 4.64 4.79 4.94 5.04 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Light, Shawn              SR Akron                    4.79m   15-08.50   3   
     4.34 4.49 4.64 4.79 4.94 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  7 Alexander, Nathan         SO Cincinnati               4.64m   15-02.75   2   
     4.34 4.49 4.64 4.79 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Hay, Grant                FR Ashland                  4.49m   14-08.75   1   
     4.34 4.49 4.64 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Miller, Mike              SR Ashland                  4.34m   14-02.75 
     4.34 4.49 
        O  XXX 
  9 Jones, Bryan              SR Akron                    4.34m   14-02.75 
     4.34 4.49 
        O  XXX 
 -- Krcal, Craig              SR Xavier (Ohio                NH            
     4.34 4.49 
        P  XXX 
 -- Hensh, Jake               SO Miami (Ohio)                NH            
     4.34 
      XXX 
 -- Neugebauer, Brett         FR Xavier (Ohio                NH            
     4.34 
      XXX 
 -- Roeth, Kyle               JR Ashland                     NH            
     4.34 
      XXX 
 -- Peterson, Kyle            FR Miami (Ohio)                NH            
     4.34 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Baptiste, Daryl           SR Akron                    7.40m  +0.0  24-03.50  10   
     7.40m(+0.0) 7.23m(+0.0) 6.87m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 7.20m(+0.0)
  2 Jones, Bryan              SR Akron                    7.27m  +0.0  23-10.25   8   
     FOUL(+0.0) 7.05m(+0.0) 7.27m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.57m(+0.0) 7.01m(+0.0)
  3 Tate, De'Vion             SO Akron                    7.10m  +0.0  23-03.50   6   
     6.92m(+0.0) 7.10m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.75m(+0.0) 6.65m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 Spallinger, Sam           SR Miami (Ohio)             7.02m  +0.0  23-00.50   5   
     FOUL(+0.0) 7.02m(+0.0) 6.81m(+0.0) 6.99m(+0.0) 6.90m(+0.0) 6.84m(+0.0)
  5 Spann, Darien             SR Akron                    6.94m  +0.0  22-09.25   4   
     6.87m(+0.0) 6.94m(+0.0) 6.86m(+0.0) 6.84m(+0.0) 6.83m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  6 Brookins, Marquis         SR Cincinnati               6.72m  +0.0  22-00.75   3   
     6.72m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      6.67m(+0.0) 6.46m(NWI) 6.40m(+0.0)
  7 Settles, Calen            JR Miami (Ohio)             6.61m  +0.0  21-08.25   2   
     6.00m(+0.0) 6.49m(+0.0) 6.61m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.14m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  8 Fifer, Tyler              JR Ohio Dominic             6.55m  +0.0  21-06.00   1   
     6.19m(0.6) 6.44m(0.2) 6.50m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      6.55m(+0.0)
  9 Ertle, Max                JR Ashland                  6.44m  +0.0  21-01.50 
     6.34m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.44m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.24m(+0.0)
 10 Jones, Kerwince           SR Central Stat             6.30m  +0.0  20-08.00 
     6.30m(+0.0) 6.25m(+0.0) 5.99m(+0.0)           
 11 Combs, Antonio            SR Tiffin                   6.17m  +0.0  20-03.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.17m(+0.0)           
 12 Johnson, Rio              JR Notre Dame (             6.03m  +0.0  19-09.50 
     6.03m(+0.0) 5.97m(+0.0) 5.91m(+0.0)          
 13 Bryant, Matthew           FR Xavier (Ohio             5.97m   2.7  19-07.00 
     5.97m(2.7) 5.72m(+0.0) 5.56m(1.0)           
 14 Thomas, Jerome            FR Ohio Dominic             5.93m   1.4  19-05.50 
     5.93m(1.4) 5.85m(1.0) FOUL                
 15 Moorer, Eric              FR Notre Dame (             5.86m  +0.0  19-02.75 
     5.83m(1.0) FOUL      5.86m(+0.0)           
 16 Bakenhaster, David        FR Rio Grande               5.62m  +0.0  18-05.25 
     5.62m(+0.0) 5.56m(+0.0) 5.53m(+0.0)           
 17 Sanderson, Ryan           SO Cedarville               5.53m  +0.0  18-01.75 
     5.12m(+0.0) 5.46m(1.0) 5.53m(+0.0)           
 -- Sensabaugh, Connor        JR Ohio Dominic              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Welch, Justin             JR Findlay                 70.38m     230-11  10   
      59.98m  FOUL  FOUL  68.61m  69.10m  70.38m
  2 Taylor, Mack              JR Ashland                 57.30m     188-00   8   
      FOUL  56.20m  FOUL  FOUL  57.30m  53.13m
  3 Shull, Zachary            SO Akron                   55.76m     182-11   6   
      54.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  55.44m  55.76m
  4 Stein, Robert             SR Miami (Ohio)            55.07m     180-08   5   
      FOUL  54.81m  52.64m  54.88m  55.07m  FOUL
  5 Province, Josh            JR Cincinnati              54.96m     180-04   4   
      53.39m  FOUL  54.96m  53.81m  53.41m  53.41m
  6 Conklin, Jared            JR Ashland                 53.92m     176-11   3   
      FOUL  53.29m  FOUL  53.16m  53.92m  51.93m
  7 Harris, James Clay        JR Ashland                 53.76m     176-04   2   
      51.86m  53.76m  52.68m  53.05m  53.36m  53.41m
  8 Vicars, Marcus            SR Findlay                 51.18m     167-11   1   
      FOUL  51.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Blackwell, Devon          SR Notre Dame (            50.85m     166-10 
      48.10m  48.76m  49.18m  FOUL  50.85m  FOUL
 10 Mitman, Robert            SO Akron                   48.87m     160-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.87m           
 11 Green, Nick               JR Ohio Dominic            46.82m     153-07 
      FOUL  44.60m  46.82m           
 12 Jagers, Phillip           FR Akron                   45.14m     148-01 
      45.14m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Hahler, Ben               FR Findlay                 45.00m     147-08 
      FOUL  45.00m  44.46m           
 14 Coleman, Zubin            FR Miami (Ohio)            42.11m     138-02 
      42.11m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Vollet, Andrew            FR Miami (Ohio)            40.65m     133-04 
      39.94m  40.65m  40.39m           
 16 Michaud, Beau             SR Cedarville              38.61m     126-08 
      38.06m  38.61m  FOUL           
 17 Guevara, Jaylen           SO Ohio Dominic            37.81m     124-00 
      37.81m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Bingham, DeVonne          FR Cincinnati              36.93m     121-02 
      35.73m  36.93m  34.52m           
 19 Singleton, Jordan         JR Ohio Dominic            35.03m     114-11 
      34.98m  35.03m  FOUL           
 20 Jennings, Brian           FR Findlay                 32.20m     105-08 
      FOUL  32.20m  FOUL           
 21 Foster, Adam              FR Cedarville              28.98m      95-01 
      28.87m  28.98m  FOUL           
 22 Adams, Jordan             FR Cedarville              25.26m      82-10 
      24.19m  25.26m  19.28m           
 -- Hensley, Tyler            JR Notre Dame (              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Campbell, Bryn            FR Ashland                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Jacob              SO Ashland                  11.40  -0.1  2    774
  2 Miller, Jacob             JR Findlay                  11.46   1.6  1    761
  3 Cieslinski, Quentin       FR Akron                    11.52   1.6  1    748
  4 Donthnier, Kyle           SO Cincinnati               11.63  -0.1  2    725
  5 Dahlstrand, John          JR Akron                    11.78   1.6  1    695
  6 Lester, Jonathan          SR Tiffin                   11.96  -0.1  2    659
  7 Allen, Jacob              JR Notre Dame (             11.99  -0.1  2    653
  8 Lawrence, Andrew          SO Rio Grande               12.07   1.6  1    637
  9 O'Leary, Elijah           FR Tiffin                   12.10   1.6  1    631
 10 Smalley, Clay             FR Ashland                  12.52  -0.1  2    552
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Jacob             JR Findlay                  51.58   1    743
  2 Green, Jacob              SO Ashland                  52.32   2    711
  3 Dahlstrand, John          JR Akron                    53.46   2    662
  4 Cieslinski, Quentin       FR Akron                    53.65   2    654
  5 Lester, Jonathan          SR Tiffin                   54.55   2    617
  6 Donthnier, Kyle           SO Cincinnati               55.06   1    596
  7 Smalley, Clay             FR Ashland                  56.99   1    521
  8 Allen, Jacob              JR Notre Dame (             57.68   1    495
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dahlstrand, John          JR Akron                    2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Cieslinski, Quentin       FR Akron                    1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
       XO    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Lester, Jonathan          SR Tiffin                   1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
       XO    P   XO   XO  XPP 
  3 Green, Jacob              SO Ashland                  1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.85 1.88 1.91 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Smalley, Clay             FR Ashland                  1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Lawrence, Andrew          SO Rio Grande               1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O   XO    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Donthnier, Kyle           SO Cincinnati               1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.70 1.73 1.76 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 O'Leary, Elijah           FR Tiffin                   1.64m    5-04.50    496
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Allen, Jacob              JR Notre Dame (             1.64m    5-04.50    496
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Miller, Jacob             JR Findlay                  1.61m    5-03.25    472
     1.58 1.61 1.64 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Green, Jacob              SO Ashland                  6.66m   0.6  21-10.25    734
     6.66m(0.6) 6.55m(1.2) 6.43m(-1.4)            
  2 Donthnier, Kyle           SO Cincinnati               6.56m   1.3  21-06.25    711
     6.46m(2.0) 6.56m(1.3) 6.49m(0.1)            
  3 Cieslinski, Quentin       FR Akron                    6.50m   0.7  21-04.00    697
     6.50m(0.7) FOUL(0.5) 6.47m(+0.0)            
  4 Lester, Jonathan          SR Tiffin                   6.23m  +0.0  20-05.25    637
     FOUL      6.23m(+0.0) 6.12m(1.1)            
  5 Dahlstrand, John          JR Akron                    6.07m  -1.9  19-11.00    602
     4.96m(1.1) 5.85m(0.1) 6.07m(-1.9)            
  6 Allen, Jacob              JR Notre Dame (             5.94m  -1.4  19-06.00    574
     5.36m(1.0) 5.80m(+0.0) 5.94m(-1.4)            
  7 O'Leary, Elijah           FR Tiffin                   5.84m  +0.0  19-02.00    552
     FOUL      5.84m(+0.0) FOUL                 
  8 Smalley, Clay             FR Ashland                  5.83m  +0.0  19-01.50    550
     5.83m(+0.0) 5.64m(-0.2) 5.78m(1.0)            
  9 Miller, Jacob             JR Findlay                  5.71m   1.4  18-09.00    525
     5.71m(1.4) 5.64m(-0.6) 5.49m(+0.0)            
 10 Lawrence, Andrew          SO Rio Grande               5.40m   0.6  17-08.75    461
     5.40m(0.6) 5.13m(1.3) 5.27m(+0.0)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dahlstrand, John          JR Akron                   12.65m   41-06.00    646
      12.62m  12.65m  12.62m            
  2 Lester, Jonathan          SR Tiffin                  12.32m   40-05.00    626
      12.14m  12.32m  ND            
  3 Cieslinski, Quentin       FR Akron                   11.67m   38-03.50    586
      11.33m  11.67m  11.65m            
  4 Donthnier, Kyle           SO Cincinnati              11.39m   37-04.50    569
      11.39m  11.29m  10.29m            
  5 Green, Jacob              SO Ashland                 10.19m   33-05.25    497
      9.96m  9.75m  10.19m            
  6 Lawrence, Andrew          SO Rio Grande               9.99m   32-09.50    485
      9.89m  9.99m  FOUL            
  7 Smalley, Clay             FR Ashland                  9.83m   32-03.00    475
      9.53m  9.32m  9.83m            
  8 Miller, Jacob             JR Findlay                  9.38m   30-09.25    448
      9.38m  8.87m  9.07m            
  9 O'Leary, Elijah           FR Tiffin                   9.28m   30-05.50    443
      8.85m  8.98m  9.28m            
 10 Allen, Jacob              JR Notre Dame (             8.74m   28-08.25    410
      7.62m  6.62m  8.74m            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bowling Green               27        2) Ohio U.                    26   
    3) Akron                       22        3) Ashland                    22   
    5) Miami (Ohio)                17        6) Ohio State                 15   
    7) Wright State                10        8) Cedarville                  9   
    9) Ohio Dominican               7                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Akron                       57        2) Cincinnati                 43   
    3) Miami (Ohio)                30        4) Ohio U.                    16   
    5) Ashland                     14        6) Findlay                    11   
    7) Cedarville                  10        8) Dayton                      6   
    9) Wright State                 4        9) Ohio Dominican              4