Cincy Bell
Leaderboard - adidas
Scroll Button -- Vivid
Leaderboard - Folletts
Leaderboard -- OfficeMax
Leaderboard - PNC
Leaderboard -- Kroger

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/4/2014 07:32 PM
                   Miami Invitational - 4/4/2014 to 4/5/2014                   
                             George L. Rider Track                             
                         Miami University Oxford, Ohio                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Williams           JR Ohio Dominic            47.43m     155-07  10   
      FOUL  44.16m  47.25m  47.43m  FOUL  47.02m
  2 Erin Walker               SR Ball State              46.59m     152-10   8   
      43.71m  46.59m  FOUL  41.43m  45.84m  46.53m
  3 Kayla Zink                JR IPFW                    46.49m     152-06   6   
      45.21m  FOUL  44.70m  FOUL  FOUL  46.49m
  4 Amelia Strickler          SO Miami (Ohio)            45.72m     150-00   5   
      45.72m  45.47m  FOUL  43.38m  44.73m  FOUL
  5 Mercedes Oliver           SO Xavier (Ohio            44.62m     146-05   4   
      FOUL  42.06m  FOUL  44.62m  42.83m  41.02m
  6 Jorden Traver             SR Ball State              42.75m     140-03   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  42.75m  FOUL  42.37m  42.56m
  7 Martha Szekely            FR Miami (Ohio)            41.02m     134-07   2   
      FOUL  40.21m  40.95m  41.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Olivia Cummings           FR Miami (Ohio)            40.70m     133-06   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  40.70m  FOUL  38.74m  FOUL
  9 Kaeleigh Porter           SR IPFW                    40.64m     133-04 
      40.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Megan Glandon             JR Cedarville              36.19m     118-09 
      35.15m  36.19m  35.81m           
 11 Ruth Towne                SO Cedarville              36.00m     118-01 
      36.00m  FOUL  32.26m           
 12 Michaela Hull             SO Ball State              35.39m     116-01 
      30.73m  34.73m  35.39m           
 13 Shalyn Renfrow            FR IPFW                    34.02m     111-07 
      34.02m  32.76m  FOUL           
 14 Arionna Darling           FR Miami (Ohio)            32.63m     107-01 
      30.45m  31.21m  32.63m           
 15 Lizzy Frazze              SO IPFW                    30.15m      98-11 
      27.06m  30.15m  29.51m           
 -- Joanne Sharp              JR Cedarville                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 34  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tom Postema                  Unattached              60.96m     200-00  10   
      FOUL  57.37m  60.69m  FOUL  58.93m  60.96m
  2 Robert Stein              SR Miami (Ohio)            55.95m     183-07   8   
      55.95m  52.14m  53.38m  53.54m  55.69m  FOUL
  3 Nick Green                JR Ohio Dominic            50.59m     166-00   6   
      50.59m  48.52m  47.15m  47.54m  46.89m  47.22m
  4 Zubin Coleman             FR Miami (Ohio)            41.82m     137-02   5   
      FOUL  40.94m  FOUL  FOUL  41.82m  FOUL
  5 Dominique Stephens        SO Butler                  41.09m     134-10   4   
      40.91m  FOUL  41.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Andrew Vollet             FR Miami (Ohio)            39.95m     131-01   3   
      FOUL  33.96m  38.47m  38.16m  37.71m  39.95m
  7 Beau Michaud              SR Cedarville              39.36m     129-02   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  39.36m  FOUL  37.76m  FOUL
  8 Adam Foster               FR Cedarville              29.54m      96-11   1   
      29.54m  28.98m  26.96m  25.88m  27.37m  FOUL
  9 Jordan Adams              FR Cedarville              25.02m      82-01 
      22.03m  24.45m  24.16m  23.70m  25.02m  19.05m
 
Event 39  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steven Stoot              SR Unattached            31:25.26   10   
  2 Spencer Burgin            JR Iupui                 31:59.15    8   
  3 Sam Roudebush             SO Iupui                 31:59.61    6   
  4 Mike Barber               JR Ohio Dominic          33:43.14    5   
  5 Andrew Beier              FR Ohio Dominic          34:26.24    4   
 -- Damon Pruett              FR Iupui                      DNF  
 -- Pryce Ragains             JR Iupui                      DNF  
 
Event 40  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karen Jensen              JR Unattached            38:22.70   10   
  2 taylor smith              SO Unattached            39:27.58    8   
  3 Rachel Zachar             JR IPFW                  39:49.85    6   
  4 Amaya Ayers               SR IPFW                  40:40.59    5   
  5 Andrea Bell               SO IPFW                  40:47.51    4   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) IPFW                        21        2) Ball State                 11   
    3) Ohio Dominican              10        4) Miami (Ohio)                8   
    5) Xavier (Ohio)                4                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Miami (Ohio)                16        2) Ohio Dominican             15   
    3) IUPUI                       14        4) Butler                      4   
    5) Cedarville                   3