Cincy Bell
Leaderboard - adidas
Scroll Button -- Vivid
Leaderboard - Folletts
Leaderboard -- OfficeMax
Leaderboard - PNC
Leaderboard -- Kroger

Licensed to University of Oregon        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/5/2013 08:16 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                 University of Oregon  - 6/5/2013 to 6/8/2013                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Octavious Freeman         SO UCF                      10.99Q  2.8  2 
  2 Aurieyall Scott           JR UCF                      11.00Q  2.6  1  11.000
  3 Kimberlyn Duncan          SR LSU                      11.02Q  2.3  3 
  4 English Gardner           JR Oregon                   11.00Q  2.8  2  10.993
  5 Jenna Prandini            FR Oregon                   11.14Q  2.6  1 
  6 Morolake Akinosun         FR Illinois                 11.34Q  2.3  3 
  7 Jennifer Madu             FR Texas A&M                11.18q  2.6  1 
  8 Cierra White              SO Texas Tech               11.19q  2.6  1 
  9 Dezerea Bryant            SO Clemson                  11.27   2.6  1 
 10 Ashton Purvis             SO Texas A&M                11.28   2.6  1 
 11 Olivia Ekpone             SO Texas A&M                11.30   2.8  2 
 12 Ashley Collier            JR Texas A&M                11.33   2.8  2 
 13 Kylie Price               SO UCLA                     11.36   2.3  3 
 14 Alexis Faulknor           FR UCF                      11.37   2.3  3 
 15 Keilah Tyson              SO Kentucky                 11.40   2.8  2  11.391
 16 Mahagony Jones            JR Penn State               11.40   2.8  2  11.393
 17 Nakia Linson              JR Florida A&M              11.44   2.3  3 
 18 Ashley Marshall           SO UC Davis                 11.45   2.3  3 
 19 Chalonda Goodman          SR Texas                    11.46   2.8  2 
 20 Darshay Davis             JR Florida                  11.48   2.3  3  11.475
 21 Katie Wise                FR Indiana State            11.48   2.6  1  11.480
 22 Stephanie Kalu            SO SMU                      11.62   2.3  3 
 23 Mercedes Jackson          SO UMBC                     11.67   2.8  2 
 24 Takeia Pinckney           SR LSU                      14.79   2.6  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
College Best: C 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
   NCAA Meet: M 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shaunae Miller            FR Georgia                  51.57Q  1  51.561
  2 Regina George             SR Arkansas                 51.57Q  3  51.565
  3 Ashley Spencer            SO Illinois                 51.61Q  2 
  4 Phyllis Francis           JR Oregon                   51.83Q  2 
  5 Lenora Guion-Firmin       SR UMES                     52.03Q  1 
  6 Jody-Ann Muir             SR Miss State               52.12Q  3 
  7 Courtney Okolo            FR Texas                    52.05q  2 
  8 Erika Rucker              SO South Carolina           52.25q  3 
  9 Briana Nelson             JR Texas                    52.31   3 
 10 Diamond Dixon             JR Kansas                   52.38   1 
 11 Ebony Eutsey              JR Florida                  52.52   1 
 12 Chizoba Okodogbe          JR Oregon                   52.57   3 
 13 Shawna Fermin             SR Washington St            52.76   3 
 14 Michelle Brown            JR Notre Dame               53.03   3 
 15 Felicia Brown             FR Tennessee                53.05   3 
 16 Kala Funderburk           SO Memphis                  53.14   2 
 17 Kiara Porter              SO VCU                      53.17   2 
 18 Margaret Bamgbose         FR Notre Dame               53.38   1 
 19 Molly Ellis               SR St. John's               53.46   1 
 20 Jennifer Carey            SR UC Santa Barbara         53.65   1 
 21 Sade Sealy                SR Illinois State           53.76   2 
 22 Christen Rivers           SO Texas Tech               53.82   2 
 23 Natalie Stewart           SR BYU                      53.84   1 
 -- Lanie Whittaker           JR Florida                    DNF   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
   NCAA Meet: M 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charlene Lipsey           SR LSU                    2:03.22Q  3 
  2 Laura Roesler             JR Oregon                 2:03.63Q  2 
  3 Natoya Goule              JR LSU                    2:03.77Q  1 
  4 Cydney Ross               SR Duke                   2:03.62Q  3 
  5 Lauren Wallace            SR UC Davis               2:04.05Q  1 
  6 Justine Fedronic          SR Stanford               2:04.07Q  2 
  7 Amy Weissenbach           FR Stanford               2:04.19q  2 
  8 Samantha Murphy           JR Illinois               2:04.20q  3 
  9 Kelsey Brown              JR BYU                    2:04.36   2 
 10 Bienna Freeman            SR Jacksonville           2:04.71   1 
 11 Benita Taylor             SR Hampton                2:04.72   2 
 12 Brigitte Mania            JR Connecticut            2:05.28   3 
 13 Megan Malasarte           JR Georgia                2:05.46   1 
 14 Ejiroghene Okoro          SR Iowa State             2:05.77   2 
 15 Olicia Williams           FR Baylor                 2:06.74   3 
 16 Amanda Duvendack          JR Illinois               2:06.96   1 
 17 Anima Banks               SO Duke                   2:08.30   1 
 18 Katie Borchers            SO Ohio State             2:08.43   2 
 19 Joane Pierre              SR Jacksonville           2:08.59   3 
 20 Nijgia Snapp              SR Tennessee              2:09.07   3 
 21 Baylee Mires              SO Washington             2:12.74   3 
 22 Chelsea Cox               JR Georgetown             2:13.44   1 
 23 Ashly Wright              SO Texas-Arlington        2:14.45   2 
 24 Shawnice Williams         JR Nebraska               2:18.26   1 
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    American: A 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
College Best: C 31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Koll, Iowa State                    
   NCAA Meet: M 32:28.57  6/1/1998    Sylvia Mosqueda, Cal State Los Angeles   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Betsy Saina               SR Iowa State            33:08.85  
  2 Aliphine Tuliamuk-Bolton  SR Wichita State         33:14.12  
  3 Emma Bates                SO Boise State           33:37.13  
  4 Megan Goethals            JR Washington            33:40.85  
  5 Katie Matthews            SR Boston U.             33:43.26  
  6 Jennifer Bergman          SR Arizona               33:45.03  
  7 Katie Kellner             SR Cornell               33:45.31  
  8 Risper Kimaiyo            SR UTEP                  34:03.35  
  9 Allison Lasnicki          SO Connecticut           34:11.99  
 10 Elaina Balouris           JR William and           34:13.53  
 11 Joanna Thompson           SO NC State              34:14.30  
 12 Rhiannon Johns            SR UAB                   34:15.62  
 13 Caitlin Comfort           SR Wisconsin             34:35.42  
 14 Dani Stack                SR Iowa State            34:38.10  
 15 Rochelle Kanuho           SR Northern Arizona      34:46.04  
 16 Meaghan Nelson            SR Iowa State            34:46.70  
 17 Kayla Lampe               SO South Carolina        34:54.35  
 18 Chelsea Oswald            JR Kentucky              35:06.02  
 19 Kayleigh Tyerman          JR Florida State         35:06.71  
 20 Semehar Tesfaye           SR Arkansas              35:06.75  
 21 Corey Conner              SR Maine                 35:10.07  
 22 Katie Clark               JR Butler                35:31.07  
 -- Florence Ngetich          JR Florida                    DNF  
 -- Jana Soethout             JR San Francisco              DNF  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
College Best: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
   NCAA Meet: M 53.54  6/13/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kori Carter               JR Stanford                 54.67Q  1 
  2 Kendra Harrison           SO Clemson                  56.35Q  3 
  3 Ugonna Ndu                SR Florida                  57.05Q  2 
  4 Georganne Moline          SR Arizona                  54.89Q  1 
  5 Turquoise Thompson        SR UCLA                     56.60Q  3 
  6 Danielle Dowie            JR Texas                    57.40Q  2 
  7 Sparkle McKnight          JR Arkansas                 56.70q  3 
  8 Nikita Tracey             JR LSU                      57.14q  1 
  9 Christina Holland         SR Baylor                   57.44   2 
 10 Sandy Jean-Claude         SO UCF                      58.38   2 
 11 Kiah Seymour              FR Penn State               58.64   3 
 12 Sage Watson               FR Florida State            58.71   3  58.703
 13 Eseroghene Okoro          SR Iowa State               58.71   1  58.707
 14 Liga Velvere              SR Idaho                    59.28   2 
 15 Autumne Franklin          FR Harvard                  59.41   1 
 16 Tyler Brockington         FR South Carolina           59.45   1 
 17 Kayla Stueckle            JR Washington               59.51   2 
 18 Maya Williamson           SO Memphis                  59.52   2 
 19 Megan Yanik               JR Notre Dame               59.56   3 
 20 Erica Twiss               JR Kansas State             59.65   2 
 21 Tamera Harris             SO South Carolina         1:00.12   1 
 22 Gwendolyn Flowers         SR Arkansas               1:00.14   1 
 23 Rachel Watkins            SR Monmouth               1:01.06   3 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    American: A 41.47  8/9/1997    World Championship Team                     
College Best: C 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
   NCAA Meet: M 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                             42.84Q  1 
     1) LaKeidra Stewart SR             2) Ashton Purvis SO               
     3) Kamaria Brown SO                4) Ashley Collier JR              
  2 UCF                                                   43.15Q  3 
     1) Alexis Faulknor FR              2) Aurieyall Scott JR             
     3) Afia Charles JR                 4) Octavious Freeman SO           
  3 Oregon                                                43.73Q  2 
     1) Phyllis Francis JR              2) English Gardner JR             
     3) Jenna Prandini FR               4) Chizoba Okodogbe JR            
  4 LSU                                                   43.44Q  3 
     1) Latoya McDermott SR             2) Kimberlyn Duncan SR            
     3) Takeia Pinckney SR              4) Toshika Sylvester JR           
  5 Clemson                                               43.70Q  1 
     1) Kendra Harrison SO              2) Brianna Rollins JR             
     3) Stormy Kendrick SR              4) Dezerea Bryant SO              
  6 Kansas                                                44.32Q  2 
     1) Paris Daniels SR                2) Tianna Valentine FR            
     3) Denesha Morris SR               4) Diamond Dixon JR               
  7 Texas                                                 44.54q  2 
     1) Morgan Snow SO                  2) Danielle Dowie JR              
     3) Briana Nelson JR                4) Chalonda Goodman SR            
  8 USC                                                   44.57q  1 
     1) Loudia Laarman JR               2) Jessica Davis JR               
     3) Jenna Puterbaugh JR             4) Vanessa Jones SO               
  9 TCU                                                   44.62   1 
     1) Veronica Jones JR               2) Chaniqua Corinealdi SR         
     3) Larissa Matthews JR             4) Lorraine Ugen JR               
 10 Ohio State                                            44.72   1 
     1) Ashlee Abraham JR               2) Aisha Cavin JR                 
     3) Christienne Linton SR           4) Adenike Pedro JR               
 11 South Carolina                                        44.84   2 
     1) Tyler Brockington FR            2) Tamera Harris SO               
     3) Vashti Bandy JR                 4) Ahty Johnson SO                
 12 Florida A&M                                           44.85   3 
     1) Dynasty Jones SR                2) Nakia Linson JR                
     3) Jasmine Smith SO                4) Ashley Ivey FR                 
 13 UNLV                                                  44.86   3 
     1) Monay Meggs FR                  2) Emily Blok SR                  
     3) Ashley Franklin JR              4) Uchechi Anunkor SR             
 14 Rutgers                                               44.91   3 
     1) Gabrielle Farquharson SO        2) Asha Ruth JR                   
     3) Corryn Hurrington JR            4) Tylia Gillon JR                
 15 Kennesaw State                                        44.93   1 
     1) Cynthia Davis SR                2) Alicia Whittle FR              
     3) Kentrell White SO               4) Hannah Wood FR                 
 16 Houston                                               45.02   2 
     1) Sade Mariah Greenidge SO        2) Kiersten Brewer SO             
     3) Dominique Brisco SO             4) Ngozi Onwumere JR              
 17 Texas Tech                                            45.03   1 
     1) Cierra White SO                 2) Candace Jackson SR             
     3) Olivia Lewis SR                 4) Amoy Blake JR                  
 18 East Tenn. St.                                        45.06   2 
     1) Keturah Williams FR             2) Courtney Kinlaw SR             
     3) Karissa Bertling SO             4) Emani Harrison JR              
 19 Arizona                                               45.13   2 
     1) Traci Hicks FR                  2) Shapri Romero JR               
     3) Tamara Pridgett JR              4) Germe Poston JR                
 20 Baylor                                                45.27   2 
     1) Justine Charbonnet JR           2) Ashley Fields FR               
     3) Idia Omogiate JR                4) Justise Dayries FR             
 21 Nevada                                                45.30   3 
     1) Samantha Calhoun SR             2) Angelica Earls SR              
     3) Tanisha Hawkins JR              4) Kashae Knox SO                 
 22 Morgan State                                          45.32   1 
     1) Britney Wattley SR              2) Teyanna Green JR               
     3) Charisma Green JR               4) Ekundayo Sogbesan JR           
 23 UAB                                                   45.41   3 
     1) Kyana White JR                  2) Angel Watson JR                
     3) Shakima Knox JR                 4) Alexis Bates JR                
 -- Coastal Carolina                                        DNF   3 
     1) Erica Peake SR                  2) Symphony Thompson FR           
     3) Latesha Simpson FR              4) Qwontajah Thompson SO          
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94   
College Best: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner, UCLA                         
   NCAA Meet: M 6.94m  6/5/1987    Shelia Echols, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lorraine Ugen             JR TCU                      6.77m   1.9  22-02.50 
     4.72m(1.6) 5.60m(2.2) 6.77m(1.9) FOUL      PASS      6.19m(2.0)
  2 Andrea Geubelle           SR Kansas                   6.50m   2.2  21-04.00 
     6.25m(1.8) 6.03m(1.2) 6.45m(1.3) 6.50m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Jen Clayton               JR UCF                      6.42m   3.3  21-00.75 
     6.30m(2.1) 6.25m(2.3) 6.42m(3.3) 5.79m(1.3) 6.37m(2.1) 6.26m(1.7)
  4 Mara Griva                SR Nebraska                J6.42m   2.3  21-00.75 
     6.28m(3.6) 6.17m(0.3) 6.42m(2.3) 6.09m(1.4) 6.34m(1.0) 6.28m(1.0)
  5 Crystal Walker            SR Marshall                 6.41m   3.0  21-00.50 
     6.14m(2.8) 5.69m(3.0) 6.41m(3.0) FOUL      FOUL      6.23m(1.7)
  6 Kylie Price               SO UCLA                     6.39m   1.2  20-11.75 
     6.39m(1.2) 6.17m(2.4) 6.24m(1.8) 6.32m(3.5) 6.35m(1.0) FOUL     
  7 Karimah Shepherd          SR NC State                 6.30m   4.0  20-08.00 
     5.92m(2.3) 6.30m(4.0) 6.09m(2.7) 6.22m(1.7) 6.29m(1.0) 6.19m(1.2)
  8 LaQue Moen-Davis          FR Texas A&M                6.29m   2.1  20-07.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.29m(0.9) FOUL      6.25m(3.2) 6.29m(2.1)
  9 Le'Tristan Pledger        FR Texas Tech              J6.29m   3.7  20-07.75 
     6.29m(3.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.13m(1.2)
 10 Malaina Payton            JR California               6.27m   2.2  20-07.00 
     FOUL      6.27m(2.2) 6.08m(2.2)            
 11 Alitta Boyd               SR USC                      6.26m   2.1  20-06.50 
     5.92m(2.7) 6.26m(2.1) 6.17m(2.3)            
 12 Brittany Porter           SR LSU                     J6.26m   1.4  20-06.50 
     5.95m(1.9) 6.07m(2.5) 6.26m(1.4)            
 13 Christabel Nettey         SR Arizona State            6.24m   2.4  20-05.75 
     FOUL      6.17m(2.6) 6.24m(2.4)            
 14 Chanice Porter            FR Georgia                  6.19m   1.3  20-03.75 
     6.19m(1.3) 5.92m(2.2) 5.92m(1.8)            
 15 Karynn Dunn               SR Stanford                 6.17m   1.7  20-03.00 
     6.17m(1.7) 6.10m(2.0) FOUL                 
 16 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State               6.03m   2.4  19-09.50 
     5.80m(1.6) 5.98m(1.4) 6.03m(2.4)            
 17 Sydney Conley             FR Kansas                   6.02m   1.3  19-09.00 
     5.96m(3.5) 5.99m(1.6) 6.02m(1.3)            
 18 Kari Heck                 FR Nebraska                J6.02m   2.7  19-09.00 
     4.95m(2.4) FOUL      6.02m(2.7)            
 19 Asha Ruth                 JR Rutgers                  5.99m   2.2  19-08.00 
     5.71m(2.5) 5.88m(1.8) 5.99m(2.2)            
 20 Mimi Land                 FR Clemson                  5.97m   2.9  19-07.00 
     FOUL      5.97m(2.9) 5.78m(1.5)            
 21 Brittany Cheese           SR Akron                    5.94m   2.9  19-06.00 
     5.94m(2.9) FOUL      5.36m(2.1)            
 22 Lorraine Graham           JR Florida                  5.87m   1.8  19-03.25 
     5.51m(2.0) 5.67m(2.6) 5.87m(1.8)            
 23 Champagne Bell            JR Norfolk State            5.77m   1.5  18-11.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.77m(1.5)            
 24 Kia Jackson               SR Tennessee                5.57m   2.9  18-03.25 
     5.57m(2.9) FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    American: A 73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
College Best: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
   NCAA Meet: M 70.72m  6/8/2007    Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chelsea Cassulo           SR Arizona State           69.12m     226-09 
      65.16m  FOUL  67.65m  64.69m  64.93m  69.12m
  2 Brittany Smith            SR Illinois State          68.51m     224-09 
      66.53m  FOUL  FOUL  68.51m  67.40m  65.66m
  3 Alena Krechyk             SR Kansas                  68.22m     223-10 
      FOUL  63.81m  68.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jenny Ozorai              JR USC                     66.29m     217-06 
      64.34m  63.46m  63.00m  62.44m  64.86m  66.29m
  5 Ida Storm                 JR UCLA                    65.35m     214-05 
      63.07m  FOUL  65.35m  63.97m  63.78m  60.97m
  6 Brittany Funk             JR Akron                   64.53m     211-08 
      64.29m  FOUL  60.50m  63.93m  64.53m  61.35m
  7 Brooke Pleger             SO Bowling Green           63.71m     209-00 
      57.96m  63.71m  62.09m  59.49m  60.66m  FOUL
  8 DeAnna Price              SO Southern Ill            63.45m     208-02 
      62.14m  62.57m  61.81m  60.82m  63.45m  FOUL
  9 Emily Hunsucker           JR Colorado                62.38m     204-08 
      58.57m  62.38m  60.93m  59.31m  57.48m  FOUL
 10 Kim Fortney               SR Southern Ill            62.36m     204-07 
      59.76m  62.36m  61.84m            
 11 Julia Ratcliffe           FR Princeton               62.25m     204-03 
      FOUL  62.25m  FOUL            
 12 Alexis Thomas             SR Ohio State              61.72m     202-06 
      61.72m  57.67m  61.22m            
 13 Annjulie Vester           SO Virginia Tech           61.41m     201-06 
      61.41m  60.98m  FOUL            
 14 Daina Levy                FR Auburn                  61.33m     201-02 
      60.43m  58.63m  61.33m            
 15 Elizabeth Murphy          SR SMU                     60.68m     199-01 
      60.02m  60.68m  56.29m            
 16 Victoria Flowers          SR Connecticut             60.52m     198-07 
      59.02m  60.17m  60.52m            
 17 Jillian Weir              SO Oregon                  60.01m     196-10 
      58.27m  56.49m  60.01m            
 18 Melissa Kurzdorfer        JR Penn State              59.91m     196-07 
      59.91m  57.30m  59.38m            
 19 Shant'e White             SR Buffalo                 59.90m     196-06 
      57.76m  58.16m  59.90m            
 20 Erin Atkinson             JR Baylor                  59.86m     196-05 
      FOUL  56.96m  59.86m            
 21 Denise Hinton             JR LSU                     58.74m     192-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  58.74m            
 22 Lauren Stuart             JR Northern Arizona        56.64m     185-10 
      55.35m  56.64m  FOUL            
 23 Felisha Johnson           SR Indiana State           56.55m     185-06 
      56.12m  FOUL  56.55m            
 24 Kayla Padgett             SO East Carolin            52.44m     172-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.44m            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    American: A 66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, Asics                      
College Best: C 61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
   NCAA Meet: M 61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Freya Jones               FR Georgia                 54.95m     180-03 
      52.44m  51.35m  50.76m  50.78m  54.95m  53.87m
  2 Marija Vucenovic          FR Florida                 54.76m     179-08 
      54.76m  50.94m  52.06m  50.12m  54.04m  53.95m
  3 Brianna Bain              SO Stanford                53.93m     176-11 
      50.80m  51.24m  FOUL  53.93m  FOUL  49.94m
  4 Laura Loht                JR Penn State              53.88m     176-09 
      43.46m  46.52m  52.58m  48.80m  53.88m  52.21m
  5 Lauren Kenney             SO Penn State              53.42m     175-03 
      53.42m  46.02m  52.62m  49.92m  51.19m  49.46m
  6 Heather Bergmann          SR Kansas                  52.67m     172-10 
      50.90m  49.27m  FOUL  48.00m  50.05m  52.67m
  7 Avione Allgood            FR Oklahoma                51.55m     169-01 
      46.27m  47.45m  51.55m  46.27m  FOUL  49.85m
  8 Liz Brenner               FR Oregon                  51.43m     168-09 
      48.30m  51.43m  FOUL  47.89m  46.88m  50.97m
  9 Madison Johnston          SO Stephen F. Austi        49.38m     162-00 
      49.38m  47.10m  FOUL  48.33m  FOUL  46.97m
 10 Maggie Malone             FR Nebraska                48.62m     159-06 
      48.62m  45.80m  48.34m            
 11 Victoria Imbesi           SR Cornell                 48.04m     157-07 
      44.87m  FOUL  48.04m            
 12 Fawn Miller               SO Florida                 47.96m     157-04 
      46.46m  47.96m  FOUL            
 13 Chelsea Whalen            JR Florida State           47.74m     156-07 
      46.27m  47.74m  47.25m            
 14 Lucija Cvitanovic         FR SMU                     47.61m     156-02 
      FOUL  47.61m  46.41m            
 15 Hannah Carson             FR Texas Tech              47.32m     155-03 
      FOUL  47.32m  FOUL            
 16 Jaimee Springer           JR Nicholls State          47.00m     154-02 
      43.73m  47.00m  FOUL            
 17 Lauren Lubarski           FR East Carolin            45.37m     148-10 
      45.37m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Myshauna Alexander        JR UNLV                    44.44m     145-10 
      44.44m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Abbey Karin               JR Virginia                44.14m     144-10 
      44.14m  FOUL  38.66m            
 20 Meghan Dennis             FR South Dakota            43.66m     143-03 
      41.29m  43.66m  FOUL            
 21 Victoria Paterra          JR Miami (Ohio)            42.47m     139-04 
      40.78m  42.47m  41.34m            
 22 Kylene Knutsen            FR Northern Arizona        42.25m     138-07 
      42.25m  41.60m  41.23m            
 23 Kendall Munoz             FR Texas A&M               41.92m     137-06 
      41.92m  FOUL  38.91m            
 24 Rachel Kotula             JR Robert Morris           40.93m     134-03 
      39.26m  40.93m  FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
   NCAA Meet: M  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charles Silmon            SR TCU                       9.92Q  3.0  3 
  2 Dentarius Locke           JR Florida State             9.97Q  1.9  1 
  3 Isiah Young               SR Mississippi              10.00Q  2.7  2 
  4 Aaron Brown               JR USC                      10.05Q  1.9  1  10.045
  5 Diondre Batson            JR Alabama                  10.05Q  3.0  3  10.050
  6 Ameer Webb                SR Texas A&M                10.07Q  2.7  2  10.067
  7 Reggie Lewis              SO Clemson                  10.07q  3.0  3  10.064
  8 Aaron Ernest              SO LSU                      10.08q  2.7  2 
  9 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         JR Texas A&M                10.11   3.0  3 
 10 Markesh Woodson           FR Missouri                 10.12   3.0  3 
 11 Ryan Milus                JR Arizona State            10.14   3.0  3 
 12 Anaso Jobodwana           SO Jackson State            10.19   2.7  2 
 13 Carl Horsley              JR CS-Northridge            10.22   1.9  1 
 14 Tevin Hester              FR Clemson                  10.24   1.9  1  10.233
 15 Joe Morris                SR Colorado                 10.24   1.9  1  10.239
 16 Will Henry                SR Utah State               10.25   2.7  2 
 17 Justin Austin             SR Iowa                     10.26   2.7  2 
 18 Justin Walker             JR Northwestern             10.28   3.0  3 
 19 Chris Royster             JR South Carolina           10.29   3.0  3 
 20 Johnathan Smith           JR Georgia                  10.31   1.9  1 
 21 Warren Fraser             SR Clemson                  10.34   1.9  1  10.336
 21 Darrell Wesh              JR Virginia Tech            10.34   2.7  2  10.336
 23 Michael Bryan             JR Texas A&M                10.35   1.9  1  10.342
 24 Josh Larney               SR Iowa                     10.35   2.7  2  10.346
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
   NCAA Meet: M 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 David Verburg             SR George Mason             45.19Q  1 
  2 Deon Lendore              SO Texas A&M                45.36Q  2 
  3 Bryshon Nellum            SR USC                      45.42Q  3 
  4 James Harris              JR Florida State            45.23Q  1 
  5 Arman Hall                FR Florida                  45.50Q  3 
  6 Hugh Graham, Jr           SO Florida                  45.56Q  2 
  7 Cass Brown-Stewart        JR Stephen F. Austi         45.62q  1 
  8 Akheem Gauntlett          SR Arkansas                 45.70q  3  45.691
  9 Mike Berry                JR Oregon                   45.70   1  45.695
 10 Quincy Downing            SO LSU                      45.87   3 
 11 Emmanuel Tugumisirize     JR Mid. Tenn. State         45.90   3 
 12 Blake Heriot              JR Baylor                   45.97   1 
 13 Kyle Clemons              SR Kansas                   46.01   2 
 14 Juan Green                FR Illinois                 46.18   3 
 15 Steven Solomon            FR Stanford                 46.41   1 
 16 Brycen Spratling          JR Pittsburgh               46.59   2 
 17 Najee Glass               FR Florida                  46.68   1 
 18 Clayton Parros            SR North Carolina           46.69   2 
 19 Ricky Babineaux           SR Texas A&M                46.91   3 
 20 Darrell Bush              FR LSU                      47.15   1 
 21 Zack Bilderback           FR Texas                    47.24   2 
 22 Patrick Feeney            JR Notre Dame               47.48   2 
 23 Stephon Pamilton          JR Illinois                 47.72   3 
 -- Daundre Barnaby           SR Miss State                  FS   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
   NCAA Meet: M 1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leoman Momoh              SR Arkansas               1:47.44Q  1 
  2 Casimir Loxsom            SR Penn State             1:48.71Q  2 
  3 Elijah Greer              SR Oregon                 1:48.76Q  3  1:48.755
  4 Declan Murray             SR Loyola (Ill.)          1:47.48Q  1 
  5 Eliud Rutto               FR Mid. Tenn. State       1:48.91Q  2 
  6 Brannon Kidder            FR Penn State             1:49.01Q  3 
  7 Harun Abda                SR Minnesota              1:47.78q  1 
  8 Travis Burkstrand         SR Minnesota              1:48.74q  1 
  9 Harry McFann              JR Columbia               1:48.76   1  1:48.752
 10 Patrick Rono              SO Arkansas               1:49.17   3 
 11 Sean Obinwa               JR Florida                1:49.23   2 
 12 Grant Grosvenor           SO Montana State          1:49.41   1 
 13 Ricky West                SR Penn State             1:49.87   1 
 14 David Mokone              JR Western Kentucky       1:50.38   3 
 15 Ryan Waite                SR BYU                    1:50.57   1 
 16 Russell Dinkins           SR Princeton              1:50.70   3 
 17 Samuel Ellison            JR Villanova              1:50.99   2 
 18 Hector Hernandez          FR Texas A&M              1:51.37   2 
 19 Charles Grethen           SO Georgia                1:51.91   3 
 20 Tomas Squella             FR Arkansas               1:53.27   2 
 21 Josh Hernandez            SO Texas A&M              1:53.78   3 
 22 Brandon Lasater           SO Georgia Tech           1:54.27   3 
 23 Anthony Lieghio           SR Arkansas               1:55.08   2 
 24 Kisean Smith              FR Georgia                1:56.45   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet: M 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reggie Wyatt              SR USC                      49.23Q  3 
  2 Miles Ukaoma              JR Nebraska                 49.63Q  2 
  3 Michael Stigler           SO Kansas                   49.66Q  1 
  4 Steven White              SR North Texas              49.82Q  1 
  5 Ali Arastu                JR Michigan                 50.03Q  2 
  6 Caleb Cross               SR Arkansas                 50.39Q  3 
  7 Jeffery Gibson            SR Oral Roberts             50.40q  3 
  8 Isaiah Gill               SR Texas Tech               50.51q  1 
  9 Gregory Coleman           SO Texas A&M                50.56   1 
 10 Ethan Holmes              SR Iowa                     50.69   2 
 11 Jodi-Rae Blackwood        JR Nebraska                 50.87   3 
 12 Eric Futch                FR Houston                  51.15   2 
 13 Joshua Smith              JR UTSA                     51.27   2 
 14 Zachary Ray               SR Boston U.                51.32   3 
 15 Antonio Blanks            SO Ohio State               51.74   2  51.731
 16 Jibri Victorian           SR Coppin State             51.74   1  51.734
 17 Keenan Michael            SR Michigan State           52.06   3 
 18 Yusuf Muhammad            JR Louisiana Tech           52.16   2 
 19 Andre' Peart              JR Purdue                   52.28   1 
 20 Mica-Jonathan Petit-Homm  FR LIU Brooklyn             52.40   2 
 21 Kamohelo Mangojeane       FR Western Kentucky         52.42   1 
 22 Scottie Hearns            FR Miss State               52.68   3 
 23 Drew Branch               SO Georgia                  53.51   3 
 24 Austin Hollimon           SR Princeton                54.82   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln                            
College Best: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
   NCAA Meet: M 8:12.39  6/1/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anthony Rotich            SO UTEP                   8:32.50Q  1 
  2 Henry Lelei               SR Texas A&M              8:40.18Q  2 
  3 Stanley Kebenei           SO Arkansas               8:36.54Q  1 
  4 Curtis Carr               JR BYU                    8:41.74Q  2 
  5 Ole Hesselbjerg           SO Eastern Kent           8:42.70Q  1 
  6 Aric VanHalen             SR Colorado               8:44.70Q  2 
  7 Jared Bassett             SR Portland               8:43.23Q  1 
  8 Mattias Wolter            JR Louisville             8:45.00Q  2 
  9 Tomas Cotter              SR Wichita State          8:43.38Q  1 
 10 Dakota Peachee            SR High Point             8:45.81Q  2 
 11 Max Darrah                SO Georgetown             8:43.71q  1 
 12 Robby Nierman             JR Indiana                8:46.58q  1 
 13 Mason Ferlic              FR Michigan               8:47.09   2 
 14 Alex Brill                JR Wisconsin              8:52.37   1 
 15 Dylan Sorensen            JR Georgetown             8:53.51   2 
 16 Luis Orta                 SR Kentucky               8:59.33   1 
 17 Trevor Van Ackeren        SR Texas                  9:01.72   2 
 18 Isaac Spencer             SO Texas A&M              9:03.43   2 
 19 Mark Parrish              JR Florida                9:06.24   1 
 20 Joshua Roche              FR Indiana                9:10.77   2 
 21 John Coyle                SR Weber State            9:12.47   2 
 22 Zak Seddon                FR Florida State          9:14.92   1 
 23 Dustin Betz               SR Indiana State          9:20.79   2 
 -- Fabian Clarkson           SO Oklahoma State             DNF   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    American: A 37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olympic Team  8/8/1
College Best: C 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
   NCAA Meet: M 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Auburn                                                38.76Q  1 
     1) Jeremy Hardy SR                 2) Harry Adams SR                 
     3) Marcus Rowland SR               4) Keenan Brock JR                
  2 Florida                                               38.77Q  2 
     1) Antwan Wright FR                2) Hugh Graham, Jr SO             
     3) Leonardo Seymore SR             4) Dedric Dukes SO                
  3 LSU                                                   38.94Q  3 
     1) Damar Forbes SR                 2) Aaron Ernest SO                
     3) Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake FR     4) Shermund Allsop JR             
  4 Alabama                                               38.78Q  1 
     1) Alex Sanders JR                 2) Diondre Batson JR              
     3) Akeem Haynes JR                 4) Dushane Farrier SR             
  5 Florida State                                         39.14Q  3 
     1) David Ambler SR                 2) Dentarius Locke JR             
     3) Stefan Brits SO                 4) James Harris JR                
  6 TCU                                                   39.15Q  2 
     1) Harvey McSwain FR               2) Charles Silmon SR              
     3) Ronnie Baker FR                 4) Raymond Bozmans FR             
  7 Arkansas                                              39.25q  3 
     1) Caleb Cross SR                  2) Jarrion Lawson FR              
     3) Akheem Gauntlett SR             4) Neil Braddy JR                 
  8 Iowa                                                  39.31q  3 
     1) Tevin-Cee Mincy JR              2) Justin Austin SR               
     3) Ethan Holmes SR                 4) Josh Larney SR                 
  9 Arizona State                                         39.44   2 
     1) Devan Spann SO                  2) William Henry JR               
     3) Chris Burrows SR                4) Ryan Milus JR                  
 10 Clemson                                               39.46   3 
     1) Reggie Lewis SO                 2) Warren Fraser SR               
     3) Brunson Miller SR               4) Tevin Hester FR                
 11 Northwestern St.                                      39.57   3 
     1) Gabriel White FR                2) Hanoj Carter FR                
     3) Kendal Taylor SR                4) Justin Walker JR               
 12 Louisiana Tech                                        39.71   3 
     1) Devin Henderson SO              2) Trey Hadnot JR                 
     3) Niko Richey SR                  4) Dennis Richardson JR           
 13 Illinois                                              39.76   2 
     1) Julian Smith JR                 2) Brandon Stryganek SO           
     3) Stephon Pamilton JR             4) DJ Zahn SO                     
 14 Baylor                                                39.78   1 
     1) Justin Allen SR                 2) Blake Heriot JR                
     3) Mark'Quis Frazier SR            4) Alex Reece FR                  
 15 Nebraska                                              39.84   2 
     1) John Welk SO                    2) Dexter McKenzie SO             
     3) Ricco Hall FR                   4) Tim Thompson JR                
 16 Oregon                                                39.89   2 
     1) Dior Mathis JR                  2) Arthur Delaney SO              
     3) B.J. Kelley SO                  4) De'Anthony Thomas SO           
 17 Ohio State                                            40.08   1 
     1) Devin Smith SO                  2) Timothy Faust SO               
     3) Nick Batcha SO                  4) Demoye Bogle JR                
 18 Kansas State                                          40.27   2 
     1) Dane Steen SO                   2) Carlos Rodriguez JR            
     3) Tyris Jefferson FR              4) Ifeanyichukwu Otuonye FR       
 19 Cornell                                               40.29   1 
     1) Ryan Hynes FR                   2) Jedidiah Adarquah-Yiadom SR    
     3) Bruno Hortelano-Roig JR         4) Kinsley Ojukwu JR              
 20 Washington                                            40.32   1 
     1) Chris Williams FR               2) James Alaka SR                 
     3) Quadelle Satterwhite FR         4) Matt Anthony JR                
 21 Houston                                               40.54   3 
     1) Leshon Collins FR               2) Eric Futch FR                  
     3) James Arnett FR                 4) Isaiah Sweeney SR              
 22 California                                            40.68   1 
     1) Julius Travis FR                2) Tom Blocker JR                 
     3) Dash Oliver JR                  4) Ray Stewart SR                 
 23 Savannah State                                        40.70   2 
     1) Kenshard Hamilton FR            2) Chazwyn Price SR               
     3) Cameron Hall SO                 4) Darrius Baker SR               
 -- Tennessee                                               DNF   1 
     1) Arnez Hardnick SR               2) Jarael Nelvis JR               
     3) Reginald Juin SR                4) Jamol James SO                 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
College Best: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
   NCAA Meet: M 5.82m  5/29/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sam Kendricks             SO Mississippi              5.70m   18-08.25 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Jack Whitt                SR Oral Roberts             5.65m   18-06.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  PPP    O    O  XPP   XX 
  3 Shawn Barber              FR Akron                    5.60m   18-04.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Andrew Irwin              SO Arkansas                J5.60m   18-04.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  5 Victor Weirich            SR BYU                      5.55m   18-02.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Jeremy Klas               SR Idaho                    5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Kyle Wait                 JR Kansas State             5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Josh Dangel               JR Cincinnati               5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Tyler Porter              JR Tennessee                5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Michael Arnold            SR Idaho State              5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 11 Joey Uhle                 SO Air Force               J5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Michael Viken             JR Eastern Illi            J5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Reese Watson              FR Texas                   J5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Chase Brannon             JR Tennessee               J5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Joseph Caraway            SR LSU                      5.25m   17-02.75 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Jake Blankenship          FR Tennessee                5.25m   17-02.75 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Chris Uhle                SO Virginia Tech            5.25m   17-02.75 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Andrew LaHaye             SR Florida State            5.25m   17-02.75 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Alex Bishop               JR Kansas                   5.25m   17-02.75 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 
        O    O  XXX 
 20 Thomas Reinecke           SR LSU                     J5.25m   17-02.75 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 
       XO    O  XXX 
 21 Scott Houston             SR Indiana                 J5.25m   17-02.75 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 
        O   XO  XXX 
 22 Casey Bowen               SO Kansas                  J5.25m   17-02.75 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 23 Alfonso Scannapieco       JR Albany                  J5.25m   17-02.75 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    American: A 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                        
College Best: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
   NCAA Meet: M 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Crouser              SO Texas                   20.31m   66-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  20.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jordan Clarke             SR Arizona State           20.28m   66-06.50 
      19.25m  20.28m  20.07m  19.21m  20.11m  20.07m
  3 Kole Weldon               SO Texas Tech              19.28m   63-03.25 
      18.82m  FOUL  19.28m  19.17m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jonathan Jones            SO Buffalo                 19.24m   63-01.50 
      17.65m  18.21m  18.65m  FOUL  19.24m  FOUL
  5 Chad Wright               JR Nebraska                18.95m   62-02.25 
      17.77m  18.16m  18.95m  17.67m  17.98m  18.93m
  6 Danny Block               JR Wisconsin               18.89m   61-11.75 
      18.18m  18.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.89m
  7 Kevin Farley              SO SE Missouri            J18.89m   61-11.75 
      17.68m  18.89m  18.00m  17.29m  17.69m  FOUL
  8 Stephen Mozia             SO Cornell                 18.75m   61-06.25 
      18.17m  18.75m  18.55m  18.16m  17.91m  FOUL
  9 Cody Riffle               SO Michigan                18.62m   61-01.25 
      17.37m  18.34m  18.62m  17.84m  17.73m  FOUL
 10 Brad Szypka               SO Kentucky                18.57m   60-11.25 
      18.16m  18.57m  18.02m            
 11 Nick Vena                 SO Georgia                 18.49m   60-08.00 
      FOUL  18.49m  FOUL            
 12 Hayden Baillio            SR Texas                   18.41m   60-05.00 
      18.04m  18.41m  FOUL            
 13 Jon Arthur                SR Stephen F. Austi        18.40m   60-04.50 
      17.64m  18.40m  18.15m            
 14 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi     FR Purdue                  18.32m   60-01.25 
      17.07m  18.32m  18.08m            
 15 Will Spence               SO Texas                   18.13m   59-05.75 
      16.80m  18.13m  17.64m            
 16 Marcus Popenfoose         JR Auburn                  18.06m   59-03.00 
      FOUL  17.27m  18.06m            
 17 Caleb Whitener            JR Georgia                 18.00m   59-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.00m            
 18 Austin Perry              FR Oklahoma                17.94m   58-10.25 
      17.94m  17.55m  17.83m            
 19 Coy Blair                 FR Purdue                  17.76m   58-03.25 
      16.60m  17.76m  FOUL            
 20 Dustin Brode              JR Harvard                 17.68m   58-00.25 
      FOUL  17.68m  FOUL            
 21 Jan Jeuschede             FR Iowa State              17.54m   57-06.50 
      17.54m  17.52m  FOUL            
 22 Ryan Smith                SR Liberty                J17.54m   57-06.50 
      17.19m  FOUL  17.54m            
 23 Errol Jeffrey             JR Monmouth                17.48m   57-04.25 
      17.39m  17.48m  17.33m            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Zach Ziemek               SO Wisconsin                10.59   2.4  1    954
  2 Isaac Murphy              SR Texas                    10.61   2.4  1    949
  3 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                     10.66   2.4  1    938
  4 Johannes Hock             FR Texas                    10.69   2.4  1    931
  5 Matthew Johnson           SR Sam Houston              10.70   2.4  1    929
  6 Austin Bahner             JR Wichita State            10.75   2.4  1    917
  7 Kevin Lazas               JR Arkansas                 10.83   1.4  3    899
  8 Jeremy Taiwo              SR Washington               10.84   1.4  3    897
  9 Romain Martin             SR Texas-Arlington          10.93   2.4  1    876
 10 Teran Walford             SR Nebraska                 11.04   1.4  3    852
 11 Dominic Giovannoni        SR UCLA                     11.05   1.4  3    850
 12 Garrett Scantling         SO Georgia                  11.06   2.4  1    847
 13 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                     11.11   1.4  3    836
 14 Tomas Kirielius           SR Kansas State             11.15   2.2  2    827
 15 Maicel Uibo               FR Georgia                  11.17   1.4  3    823
 16 Dakotah Keys              SO Oregon                   11.18   1.4  3    821
 17 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                 11.21   1.4  3    814
 18 Marcus Nilsson            JR UCLA                     11.22   2.2  2    812
 19 Alex McCune               SO Akron                    11.27   2.2  2    801
 20 Tom Bechert               SR Manhattan                11.31   2.2  2    793 11.306
 21 Daniel Gooris             SR Northern Iowa            11.31   2.2  2    793 11.307
 22 Reinis Kregers            FR Kansas State             11.33   2.2  2    789
 23 Kurt Reichenbach          SR Michigan                 11.38   2.2  2    778
 24 Jesse Chapman             JR Connecticut              11.59   2.2  2    734
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                     47.74   2    922
  2 Jeremy Taiwo              SR Washington               48.11   2    904
  3 Isaac Murphy              SR Texas                    48.25   2    897
  4 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                 48.83   2    869
  5 Teran Walford             SR Nebraska                 49.33   2    846
  6 Tomas Kirielius           SR Kansas State             49.47   1    839
  7 Dominic Giovannoni        SR UCLA                     49.53   1    836
  8 Austin Bahner             JR Wichita State            49.61   2    833
  9 Garrett Scantling         SO Georgia                  49.72   2    828
 10 Johannes Hock             FR Texas                    49.80   1    824
 11 Romain Martin             SR Texas-Arlington          49.96   1    816
 12 Marcus Nilsson            JR UCLA                     50.03   1    813
 13 Matthew Johnson           SR Sam Houston              50.10   2    810
 14 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                     50.57   3    789
 15 Zach Ziemek               SO Wisconsin                50.70   3    783
 16 Daniel Gooris             SR Northern Iowa            50.90   3    774
 17 Dakotah Keys              SO Oregon                   51.15   1    762
 18 Kurt Reichenbach          SR Michigan                 51.23   1    759
 19 Tom Bechert               SR Manhattan                51.57   1    744
 20 Maicel Uibo               FR Georgia                  51.82   3    733
 21 Alex McCune               SO Akron                    51.94   3    727
 22 Kevin Lazas               JR Arkansas                 52.00   3    725
 23 Jesse Chapman             JR Connecticut              54.16   3    633
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Taiwo              SR Washington               2.17m    7-01.50    963
     1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Maicel Uibo               FR Georgia                  2.11m    6-11.00    906
     1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXO   XO    X 
  3 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                     2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
        O  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Romain Martin             SR Texas-Arlington          2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Tomas Kirielius           SR Kansas State             2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
        O  PPP    O   XO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Zach Ziemek               SO Wisconsin                2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Dakotah Keys              SO Oregon                   2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Garrett Scantling         SO Georgia                  2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Kevin Lazas               JR Arkansas                 1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
       XO    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Daniel Gooris             SR Northern Iowa            1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Johannes Hock             FR Texas                    1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Marcus Nilsson            JR UCLA                     1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                     1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 13 Dominic Giovannoni        SR UCLA                     1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Kurt Reichenbach          SR Michigan                 1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Isaac Murphy              SR Texas                    1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 15 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                 1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP   XO  XXX 
 15 Tom Bechert               SR Manhattan                1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
 15 Teran Walford             SR Nebraska                 1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 20 Matthew Johnson           SR Sam Houston              1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 20 Reinis Kregers            FR Kansas State             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.87 1.90 
        O  XXX 
 20 Alex McCune               SO Akron                    1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
 23 Jesse Chapman             JR Connecticut              1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 23 Austin Bahner             JR Wichita State            1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                     7.81m   3.4  25-07.50   1012
     FOUL      7.81m(2.3) 7.81m(3.4)            
  2 Kevin Lazas               JR Arkansas                 7.58m   3.2  24-10.50    955
     7.32m(2.2) 7.40m(1.5) 7.58m(3.2)            
  3 Austin Bahner             JR Wichita State            7.55m   4.2  24-09.25    947
     7.55m(4.2) FOUL      FOUL                 
  4 Johannes Hock             FR Texas                    7.45m   1.4  24-05.50    922
     7.40m(2.5) FOUL      7.45m(1.4)            
  5 Maicel Uibo               FR Georgia                  7.44m   1.5  24-05.00    920
     7.36m(2.8) FOUL      7.44m(1.5)            
  6 Isaac Murphy              SR Texas                    7.43m   3.8  24-04.50    918
     7.15m(2.8) FOUL      7.43m(3.8)            
  7 Jeremy Taiwo              SR Washington               7.42m   0.7  24-04.25    915
     FOUL      7.42m(0.7) FOUL                 
  8 Romain Martin             SR Texas-Arlington          7.38m   1.5  24-02.50    905
     7.04m(3.2) 7.38m(1.5) FOUL                 
  9 Zach Ziemek               SO Wisconsin                7.26m   2.6  23-10.00    876
     7.26m(2.6) FOUL      7.26m(3.1)            
 10 Alex McCune               SO Akron                    7.20m   3.0  23-07.50    862
     7.10m(4.0) 7.20m(3.0) 6.84m(2.4)            
 11 Dakotah Keys              SO Oregon                   7.16m   3.9  23-06.00    852
     7.16m(3.9) 6.93m(2.2) 6.98m(1.6)            
 12 Marcus Nilsson            JR UCLA                     7.14m   2.8  23-05.25    847
     6.65m(2.5) FOUL      7.14m(2.8)            
 13 Dominic Giovannoni        SR UCLA                     7.13m   2.9  23-04.75    845
     6.79m(3.1) 6.91m(1.8) 7.13m(2.9)            
 14 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                     7.09m   1.9  23-03.25    835
     6.77m(2.7) 7.09m(1.9) 7.03m(1.6)            
 14 Matthew Johnson           SR Sam Houston              7.09m   2.9  23-03.25    835
     6.92m(2.4) 7.09m(2.9) 7.02m(1.4)            
 16 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                 7.06m   3.1  23-02.00    828
     7.06m(3.1) FOUL      FOUL                 
 17 Garrett Scantling         SO Georgia                  7.05m   2.6  23-01.75    826
     7.05m(2.6) 6.86m(2.9) FOUL                 
 18 Kurt Reichenbach          SR Michigan                 6.97m   1.9  22-10.50    807
     5.49m(2.5) 6.66m(2.2) 6.97m(1.9)            
 19 Daniel Gooris             SR Northern Iowa            6.94m   2.7  22-09.25    799
     6.81m(1.4) FOUL      6.94m(2.7)            
 20 Teran Walford             SR Nebraska                 6.87m   1.6  22-06.50    783
     6.83m(3.1) 6.87m(1.6) FOUL                 
 21 Tomas Kirielius           SR Kansas State             6.75m   1.2  22-01.75    755
     6.45m(1.4) 6.70m(2.9) 6.75m(1.2)            
 22 Reinis Kregers            FR Kansas State             6.72m   3.5  22-00.75    748
     6.46m(2.9) 6.20m(1.8) 6.72m(3.5)            
 23 Jesse Chapman             JR Connecticut              6.61m   3.1  21-08.25    723
     6.47m(3.1) FOUL      6.61m(3.1)            
 24 Tom Bechert               SR Manhattan                6.25m   2.4  20-06.25    641
     FOUL      6.25m(2.4) FOUL                 
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marcus Nilsson            JR UCLA                    14.91m   48-11.00    784
      13.72m  14.15m  14.91m            
  2 Johannes Hock             FR Texas                   14.84m   48-08.25    780
      14.84m  FOUL  14.54m            
  3 Romain Martin             SR Texas-Arlington         14.50m   47-07.00    759
      13.45m  13.50m  14.50m            
  4 Jesse Chapman             JR Connecticut             14.41m   47-03.50    753
      14.41m  13.54m  13.09m            
  5 Isaac Murphy              SR Texas                   13.91m   45-07.75    723
      12.77m  13.34m  13.91m            
  6 Kevin Lazas               JR Arkansas                13.89m   45-07.00    722
      13.89m  FOUL  13.83m            
  6 Dominic Giovannoni        SR UCLA                    13.89m   45-07.00    722
      13.47m  13.34m  13.89m            
  8 Reinis Kregers            FR Kansas State            13.86m   45-05.75    720
      13.86m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Jeremy Taiwo              SR Washington              13.70m   44-11.50    710
      13.36m  13.70m  13.54m            
 10 Matthew Johnson           SR Sam Houston             13.55m   44-05.50    701
      13.55m  13.47m  12.73m            
 11 Garrett Scantling         SO Georgia                 13.50m   44-03.50    698
      FOUL  13.50m  13.44m            
 12 Tomas Kirielius           SR Kansas State            13.43m   44-00.75    693
      13.43m  FOUL  13.36m            
 13 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                13.36m   43-10.00    689
      13.26m  13.34m  13.36m            
 14 Dakotah Keys              SO Oregon                  13.28m   43-07.00    684
      13.25m  13.28m  13.05m            
 15 Daniel Gooris             SR Northern Iowa           13.26m   43-06.00    683
      12.82m  13.21m  13.26m            
 16 Austin Bahner             JR Wichita State           13.12m   43-00.50    675
      13.12m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                    12.89m   42-03.50    661
      12.12m  12.57m  12.89m            
 18 Zach Ziemek               SO Wisconsin               12.70m   41-08.00    649
      FOUL  12.70m  FOUL            
 19 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                    12.66m   41-06.50    647
      FOUL  12.66m  12.35m            
 20 Maicel Uibo               FR Georgia                 12.24m   40-02.00    621
      12.24m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Tom Bechert               SR Manhattan               12.02m   39-05.25    608
      FOUL  12.02m  FOUL            
 22 Alex McCune               SO Akron                   11.90m   39-00.50    600
      11.90m  11.57m  11.67m            
 23 Teran Walford             SR Nebraska                11.88m   38-11.75    599
      11.88m  11.30m  FOUL            
 24 Kurt Reichenbach          SR Michigan                11.38m   37-04.00    569
      11.25m  11.30m  11.38m            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
    American: A  9039  6/23/2012   Ashton Eaton, Nike                          
College Best: C  8465  4/6/2006    Trey Hardee, Texas                          
   NCAA Meet: M  8457  6/10/2010   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeremy Taiwo              SR Washington                4389  
  2 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                      4383  
  3 Johannes Hock             FR Texas                     4224  
  4 Romain Martin             SR Texas-Arlington           4206  
  5 Isaac Murphy              SR Texas                     4201  
  6 Zach Ziemek               SO Wisconsin                 4112  
  7 Kevin Lazas               JR Arkansas                  4095  
  8 Austin Bahner             JR Wichita State             4033  
  9 Marcus Nilsson            JR UCLA                      4023  
 10 Garrett Scantling         SO Georgia                   4021  
 11 Maicel Uibo               FR Georgia                   4003  
 12 Dominic Giovannoni        SR UCLA                      3993  
 13 Tomas Kirielius           SR Kansas State              3964  
 14 Matthew Johnson           SR Sam Houston               3962  
 15 Dakotah Keys              SO Oregon                    3941  
 16 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                  3914  
 17 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                      3847  
 18 Daniel Gooris             SR Northern Iowa             3816  
 19 Teran Walford             SR Nebraska                  3794  
 20 Alex McCune               SO Akron                     3677  
 21 Kurt Reichenbach          SR Michigan                  3627  
 22 Jesse Chapman             JR Connecticut               3504  
 23 Tom Bechert               SR Manhattan                 3500  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kansas                      17        2) Georgia                    10   
    2) Arizona State               10        2) TCU                        10   
    2) Iowa State                  10        6) Penn State                  9   
    7) Illinois State               8        7) Wichita State               8   
    7) Florida                      8       10) UCLA                        7   
   11) UCF                          6       11) Stanford                    6   
   11) Boise State                  6       14) Washington                  5   
   14) USC                          5       14) Nebraska                    5   
   17) Marshall                     4       17) Boston U.                   4   
   19) Akron                        3       19) Arizona                     3   
   21) Oklahoma                     2       21) Cornell                     2   
   21) NC State                     2       21) Bowling Green               2   
   25) Southern Illinois            1       25) UTEP                        1   
   25) Oregon                       1       25) Texas A&M                   1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mississippi                 10        1) Texas                      10   
    3) Oral Roberts                 8        3) Arizona State               8   
    5) Akron                        6        5) Texas Tech                  6   
    7) Arkansas                     5        7) Buffalo                     5   
    9) Nebraska                     4        9) BYU                         4   
   11) Idaho                        3       11) Wisconsin                   3   
   13) SE Missouri                  2       14) Cornell                     1   
   15) Kansas State                 0.75    15) Idaho State                 0.75
   15) Tennessee                    0.75    15) Cincinnati                  0.75