Leaderboard -- OfficeMax
Leaderboard - PNC
Leaderboard -- Kroger
Leaderboard - Folletts
Cincy Bell
Leaderboard - adidas
Scroll Button -- Vivid
Auction for Muredhawks

                       Redhawk Invitational - 4/27/2013                        
                               Miami University                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Grandstaff, Cassie           Dayton                 12.30      12.21   4.6  10   
  2 Watts, Jasmin                Miami (Ohio)           12.34      12.51   4.6   8   
  3 Holt, Cleo                   Valparaiso             12.25      12.53   4.6   6   
  4 Geiger, Alexis               Ohio U.                12.56      12.70   4.6   5   
  5 Overbey, Morgan              Ohio U.                13.65      13.90   4.6   4   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Tazioli, Noelle              Dayton                 24.74      25.44   NWI  2  10   
  2 Henderson, Jada              Dayton                 25.03      25.56   NWI  2   8   
  3 Allen, Kala                  Miami (Ohio)           24.50      25.64   NWI  2   6   
  4 Pedersen, Maya               Dayton                 25.05      25.82   NWI  2   5   
  5 Rosenblum, Sarah             Miami (Ohio)           26.55      26.32   NWI  1   4   
  6 Hughey, Xerina               Miami (Ohio)           25.85      26.60   NWI  2   3   
  7 Winningham, Danielle         Ohio U.                25.52      26.76   NWI  2   2   
  8 Jackson, Kara                Ohio U.                27.05      26.88   NWI  1   1   
  9 Heilman, Christina           Kentucky               25.90      27.06   NWI  2 
 10 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio U.                26.48      27.37   NWI  2 
 11 Player, Aryelle              Miami (Ohio)           27.50      27.71   NWI  1 
 12 Wosick, Kelli                Valparaiso             27.30      27.83   NWI  1 
 13 Holt, Cleo                   Valparaiso             26.17      28.15   NWI  2 
 14 Buck, Malea                  Valparaiso             27.50      28.19   NWI  1 
 15 Farquharson, Patrice         Kentucky               26.50      28.22   NWI  1 
 16 Canterna, Michelle           Kentucky               26.50      28.26   NWI  1 
 17 Mende, Heather               Valparaiso             27.80      28.70   NWI  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Myers, Charlotte             Miami (Ohio)           55.96      55.99   2  10   
  2 Scannell, Katie              Miami (Ohio)           55.73      56.11   2   8   
  3 Thomas, Kassy                Dayton                 57.88      57.39   2   6   
  4 Curtis, Mariah               Dayton                 58.00      57.67   2   5   
  5 Henderson, Jada              Dayton                 58.00      57.94   2   4   
  6 Grant, Kacia                 Wright State           57.10      58.61   2   3   
  7 Player, Aryelle              Miami (Ohio)         1:00.67      59.34   1   2   
  8 Griffiths, Katasha           Wright State         1:00.43      59.55   1   1   
  9 Jackson, Kara                Ohio U.                59.39      59.74   2 
 10 Rosenblum, Sarah             Miami (Ohio)         1:01.05      59.92   1 
 11 Wosick, Kelli                Valparaiso             59.75    1:00.33   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winningham, Danielle         Ohio U.              2:12.11    2:10.84   10   
  2 Wickware, Taylor             Miami (Ohio)         2:11.60    2:13.77    8   
  3 Beaver, Megan                Miami (Ohio)         2:13.40    2:14.97    6   
  4 Riley, Erin                  Miami (Ohio)         2:14.20    2:17.68    5   
  5 Bailey, Brittany             Wright State         2:15.76    2:18.14    4   
  6 Mueller, Kelsey              Cincinnati           2:15.45    2:19.42    3   
  7 Bolger, Delaney              Ohio U.              2:19.74    2:19.79    2   
  8 Brown, Denita                Kentucky Sta         2:25.00    2:22.63    1   
  9 McPherson, April             Cincinnati           2:22.01    2:23.35  
 10 Shelley, Susannah            Unattached           2:18.00    2:25.09  
 11 Staresinic, Emily            Unattached           2:18.00    2:26.50  
 12 Hopwood, Vanessa             Wright State         2:32.81    2:29.90  
 13 Kaufman, Sarah               Ohio U.              2:27.61    2:30.62  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bess, Laura                  Miami (Ohio)         4:33.33    4:32.69   10   
  2 Scott, Kayla                 Ohio U.              4:38.57    4:45.46    8   
  3 Fischer, Monica              Miami (Ohio)         4:38.80    4:47.11    6   
  4 Hoover, Jessica              Miami (Ohio)         4:38.50    4:47.12    5   
  5 Reichert, Morgan             Ohio U.              4:50.83    4:50.05    4   
  6 Weigand, Tessa               Ohio U.              4:42.70    4:51.40    3   
  7 Meade, Morgan                Ohio U.              4:48.55    4:52.01    2   
  8 Roehlig, Krista              Ohio U.              4:50.04    5:00.75    1   
  9 Kaufman, Sarah               Ohio U.              4:52.34    5:03.50  
 10 Christ, Hannah               Cincinnati           5:03.17    5:16.42  
 11 Bischoff, Maggie             Cincinnati           5:06.05    5:23.78  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Melissa            Ohio U.             17:05.32   17:47.04   10   
  2 Poulsen, Brenna              Miami (Ohio)        17:40.00   18:07.19    8   
  3 Valencia, Julia              Miami (Ohio)        18:08.00   18:42.06    6   
  4 Earman, Ashley               Cincinnati          18:30.76   18:52.31    5   
  5 Dean, Maureen                Ohio U.             18:46.14   19:05.11    4   
  6 Skidmore, Emily              Ohio U.             18:30.00   19:11.48    3   
  7 Roeth, Allison               Ohio U.             18:40.00   19:14.11    2   
  8 Ballog, Julianne             Unattached          20:00.00   21:53.09  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Cassandra             Unattached             13.07      13.55   0.3  2 
  2 Sanders, Je'Rica             Cincinnati             13.95      14.10   0.3  2  10   
  3 Lee, Javette                 Cincinnati             14.28      14.70   0.3  2   8   
  4 Schmidt, Maddi               Dayton                 14.69      14.79   0.3  2   6   
  5 Zaper, Ashley                Miami (Ohio)           14.12      14.80   0.3  2   5   
  6 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio U.                14.48      14.87   0.3  2   4   
  7 Hughey, Xerina               Miami (Ohio)           14.65      14.89   0.3  2   3   
  8 Mudd, Erica                  Miami (Ohio)           14.69      15.12   0.3  2   2   
  9 Wollney, Kathie              Miami (Ohio)           14.95      15.37   2.4  1   1   
 10 Farquharson, Patrice         Kentucky               15.50      15.43   2.4  1 
 11 Jones, Keona                 Kentucky Sta           14.71      15.48   0.3  2 
 12 Maj, Rebecca                 Dayton                 14.79      15.64   0.3  2 
 13 Jones, Brittany              Wright State           15.56      15.75   2.4  1 
 14 Heilman, Christina           Kentucky               15.30      15.85   2.4  1 
 15 Hoffman, Jordan              Dayton                 15.50      15.96   2.4  1 
 16 DeMange, Ashley              Dayton                 15.60      16.39   2.4  1 
 17 Garcia, Katy                 Dayton                 15.81      17.01   2.4  1 
 18 Schweickart, Taylor          Wright State           18.50      17.67   2.4  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Calderone, Gabby             Cincinnati           1:02.75    1:02.17   10   
  2 Lee, Javette                 Cincinnati           1:02.38    1:02.21    8   
  3 Wollney, Kathie              Miami (Ohio)         1:03.30    1:03.83    6   
  4 Conrad, Karissa              Ohio U.              1:04.45    1:04.26    5   
  5 Jones, Tiffany               Kentucky Sta         1:04.68    1:04.59    4   
  6 Brafford, Maria              Ohio U.              1:11.63    1:08.92    3   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chitwood, Alex               Miami (Ohio)                   11:13.57   10   
  2 Vaughan, Samantah            Miami (Ohio)                   11:59.40    8   
  3 Carmignani, Eileen           Valparaiso          13:10.00   14:04.04    6   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dayton  'A'                                         47.01      47.00   10   
     1) Grandstaff, Cassie              2) Pedersen, Maya                 
     3) Tazioli, Noelle                 4) Hoffman, Jordan                
  2 Kentucky State  'A'                                 49.33      50.03    8   
     1) Hearn, Joy                      2) White, Dejanee                 
     3) Palm, Jade                      4) Jones, Keona                   
  3 Valparaiso  'A'                                     50.00      50.54    6   
     1) Holt, Cleo                      2) Buck, Malea                    
     3) Mende, Heather                  4) Chapman, Ann                   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                 3:46.00    3:48.75   10   
     1) Player, Aryelle                 2) Myers, Charlotte               
     3) Beaver, Megan                   4) Allen, Kala                    
  2 Dayton  'A'                                       3:54.95    3:49.84    8   
     1) Grandstaff, Cassie              2) Pedersen, Maya                 
     3) Curtis, Mariah                  4) Thomas, Kassy                  
  3 Kentucky State  'A'                               4:00.11    4:06.86    6   
     1) Jones, Tiffany                  2) Palm, Jade                     
     3) Hearn, Joy                      4) Brown, Denita                  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gehret, Rachel               Unattached             1.76m      1.73m  
  2 Zaper, Ashley                Miami (Ohio)           1.73m      1.68m   10   
  3 Grandi, Ellie                Dayton                 1.68m      1.68m    8   
  4 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio U.                1.67m      1.68m    6   
  5 Maj, Rebecca                 Dayton                 1.67m      1.63m    4.50
  5 Garcia, Katy                 Dayton                 1.65m      1.63m    4.50
  7 Lawniczak, Juliana           Dayton                 1.63m      1.58m    3   
  8 Taylor, Jazmin               Valparaiso             1.60m      1.58m    1.50
  8 Baker, Jessica               Miami (Ohio)           1.63m      1.58m    1.50
 10 Kopp, Kylie                  Wright State           1.58m      1.53m  
 10 Mudd, Erica                  Miami (Ohio)           1.73m      1.53m  
 12 Crean, Kaitlyn               Unattached             1.52m      1.48m  
 13 Kain, Gabriella              Ohio U.                1.48m      1.48m  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Canterna, Michelle           Kentucky               3.87m      3.96m   10   
  2 Clay, Emily                  Cincinnati             3.85m      3.71m    8   
  3 Tatman, Kori                 Miami (Ohio)           3.89m      3.56m    6   
  4 Vaughan, Chelsea             Cincinnati             3.75m      3.56m    5   
  5 DeMange, Ashley              Dayton                 3.75m      3.56m    4   
  6 Brown, Taylor                Miami (Ohio)           3.65m      3.41m    3   
  7 Freeman, Kelley              Valparaiso             3.50m      3.41m    2   
  8 Berry, Jessica               Wright State           3.41m      3.41m    1   
  9 Kennard, Shelby              Kentucky               3.72m      3.41m  
 10 Peters, Sarah                Valparaiso             3.45m      3.41m  
 10 Ballard, Courtney            Unattached             3.35m      3.41m  
 12 Cavinee, Jaimie              Ohio U.                3.20m      3.11m  
 12 Srail, Morgan                Ohio U.                3.20m      3.11m  
 -- Harding, Danielle            Unattached             3.70m         NH  
 -- Richardson, Miranda          Ohio U.                3.10m         NH  
 -- Arnott, Rachel               Ohio U.                2.90m         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Zaper, Ashley                Miami (Ohio)           5.52m      5.77m   1.4  10   
  2 Watts, Jasmin                Miami (Ohio)           5.65m      5.70m   0.7   8   
  3 Geiger, Alexis               Ohio U.                5.80m      5.67m   0.3   6   
  4 Mudd, Erica                  Miami (Ohio)           5.85m      5.43m  +0.0   5   
  5 Jones, Keona                 Kentucky Sta           5.93m      5.39m  +0.0   4   
  6 Crafton, Marissa             Valparaiso             5.09m      5.27m   2.3   3   
  7 Abron, Jocelyn               Dayton                 5.14m      5.20m   1.2   2   
  8 Riethman, Sydney             Dayton                 5.27m      5.13m   1.7   1   
  9 Overbey, Morgan              Ohio U.                5.19m      4.99m   0.6 
 10 Chapman, Ann                 Valparaiso             4.93m      4.81m  +0.0 
 11 Hinstorff, Brooke            Valparaiso             4.84m      4.77m   0.2 
 12 Heilman, Christina           Kentucky               5.25m      4.63m   1.5 
 13 Jones, Brittany              Wright State           5.14m      4.44m   2.4 
 -- Farquharson, Patrice         Kentucky               5.35m       FOUL       
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Gehret, Rachel               Unattached            12.00m     12.03m  -0.1 
  2 Schmidt, Maddi               Dayton                11.91m     11.91m   0.1  10   
  3 Crafton, Marissa             Valparaiso            10.82m     10.93m  +0.0   8   
  4 Pickens, Ashleigh            Cincinnati                       10.15m   0.2   6   
 -- Chapman, Ann                 Valparaiso            10.28m       FOUL       
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Strickler, Amelia            Miami (Ohio)          14.35m     14.81m   10   
  2 Breland, Mekayla             Cincinnati            13.96m     13.62m    8   
  3 Anunike, Adaora              Miami (Ohio)          14.12m     13.42m    6   
  4 Roberts, Natassia            Wright State          11.31m     13.03m    5   
  5 Rose, Janiece                Ohio U.               13.81m     13.02m    4   
  6 Harrison, Maria              Wright State          12.49m     12.64m    3   
  7 Nelson, Miranda              Dayton                13.55m     12.63m    2   
  8 Drozdowski, Sarah            Valparaiso            13.65m     12.48m    1   
  9 Borchers, Christine          Dayton                13.33m     12.47m  
 10 Higdon, Vanessa              Southern Ind          11.22m     12.24m  
 11 Mason, Kristen               Ohio U.               11.83m     11.42m  
 12 Howdeshell, Megan            Valparaiso            11.46m     10.88m  
 13 Studabaker, Jena             Wright State          10.96m     10.79m  
 14 Kopp, Kylie                  Wright State           9.69m      9.20m  
 15 Schweickart, Taylor          Wright State           8.17m      8.36m  
 16 Zehel, Nicole                Valparaiso                        6.76m  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bridges, Mary                Cincinnati            51.26m     51.88m   10   
  2 Molyet, Jessica              Cincinnati            46.98m     49.91m    8   
  3 Anunike, Adaora              Miami (Ohio)          45.86m     47.00m    6   
  4 Borchers, Christine          Dayton                45.05m     45.90m    5   
  5 Howdeshell, Megan            Valparaiso            43.64m     44.22m    4   
  6 Macri, Alexa                 Ohio U.               42.67m     43.38m    3   
  7 Gruenschlaeger, Elizabet     Unattached            42.29m     41.61m    2   
  8 Studabaker, Jena             Wright State          35.48m     40.78m    1   
  9 Roberts, Natassia            Wright State          37.64m     40.59m  
 10 Harrison, Maria              Wright State          36.64m     39.31m  
 11 Mason, Kristen               Ohio U.               37.71m     35.77m  
 12 Otte, Renee                  Dayton                43.99m     35.30m  
 13 Vermillion, Erika            Southern Ind          32.44m     31.18m  
 14 Jones, Jordan                Southern Ind          29.35m     27.89m  
 -- Drozdowski, Sarah            Valparaiso            38.17m       FOUL  
 -- Higdon, Vanessa              Southern Ind          35.71m       FOUL  
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Otte, Renee                  Dayton                52.81m     52.87m   10   
  2 Drozdowski, Sarah            Valparaiso            52.74m     52.10m    8   
  3 Phillips, Monica             Cincinnati            52.29m     51.48m    6   
  4 Nelson, Miranda              Dayton                50.25m     49.17m    5   
  5 Anunike, Adaora              Miami (Ohio)          49.28m     48.27m    4   
  6 Breland, Mekayla             Cincinnati            47.54m     48.08m    3   
  7 Molyet, Jessica              Cincinnati            47.82m     47.99m    2   
  8 Strickler, Amelia            Miami (Ohio)          45.98m     47.76m    1   
  9 McCullough, Lauren           Ohio U.               47.54m     47.18m  
 10 Mason, Kristen               Ohio U.               42.47m     43.66m  
 11 Harrison, Maria              Wright State          40.54m     42.33m  
 12 Roberts, Natassia            Wright State          40.46m     41.57m  
 13 Macri, Alexa                 Ohio U.               44.18m     41.41m  
 14 Bridges, Mary                Cincinnati            44.09m     40.20m  
 15 Higdon, Vanessa              Southern Ind          41.45m     37.64m  
 16 Rose, Janiece                Ohio U.               38.95m     35.78m  
 17 Howdeshell, Megan            Valparaiso            36.57m     35.34m  
 18 Jones, Hallie                Wright State          37.55m     35.01m  
 19 Studabaker, Jena             Wright State          34.32m     33.78m  
 20 Vermillion, Erika            Southern Ind          28.17m     30.01m  
 21 Jones, Jordan                Southern Ind          30.81m     29.58m  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Larsson, Emelie              Cincinnati            41.65m     49.16m   10   
  2 McCullough, Lauren           Ohio U.               39.45m     39.02m    8   
  3 Zaper, Ashley                Miami (Ohio)          37.08m     35.81m    6   
  4 Macri, Alexa                 Ohio U.               32.37m     35.00m    5   
  5 Vitou, Olivia                Ohio U.               35.12m     34.79m    4   
  6 Kolodziej, Julie             Dayton                32.04m     32.70m    3   
  7 Jones, Hallie                Wright State          32.40m     32.49m    2   
  8 Hinstorff, Brooke            Valparaiso            32.40m     32.44m    1   
  9 Jones, Jordan                Southern Ind          28.79m     30.40m  
 10 Garcia, Katy                 Dayton                33.77m     29.92m  
 11 Vermillion, Erika            Southern Ind          22.77m     29.68m  
 12 Kopp, Kylie                  Wright State          31.26m     26.65m  
 13 Mende, Heather               Valparaiso                       24.89m  
 14 Maj, Rebecca                 Dayton                21.49m     21.30m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Lowe, Kyle                   Unattached             10.80      11.23   2.7  2 
  2 Bailey, Jason                Miami (Ohio)           10.97      11.25   2.7  2  10   
  3 Denissoff, Stephen           Miami (Ohio)           11.10      11.31   2.7  2   8   
  4 Girgis, Kevin                Cincinnati             11.24      11.52   2.7  2   6   
  5 Armstrong, Brian             Unattached             11.30      11.53   2.7  2 
  6 Crum, Tyler                  Valparaiso             11.65      11.90   2.3  1   5   
  7 Carow, Josh                  Valparaiso             11.65      11.92   2.3  1   4   
  8 Baker, Drew                  Valparaiso             11.50      12.06   2.7  2   3   
  9 Delcambre, Mickey            Valparaiso             11.75      12.53   2.3  1   2   
 -- Kowaleski, Nick              Valparaiso             10.85        DNF   2.7  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Murdaugh, Thomas             Unattached             21.50      22.02   NWI  2 
  2 Hargrove, Jahquil            Miami (Ohio)           21.50      22.37   NWI  2  10   
  3 Balzano, Robert              Miami (Ohio)           22.25      22.43   NWI  2   8   
  4 Bodrick, Adam                Miami (Ohio)           22.25      22.58   NWI  2   6   
  5 Denissoff, Stephen           Miami (Ohio)           22.30      22.79   NWI  2   5   
  6 Howard, Darius               Cincinnati                        22.84   NWI  2   4   
  7 Konstanzer, Ryan             Unattached             22.25      22.97   NWI  2 
  8 Crews, Adam                  Kentucky Sta           22.00      23.10   NWI  2   3   
  9 Girgis, Kevin                Cincinnati             22.38      23.35   NWI  2   2   
 10 Bailey, Jason                Miami (Ohio)           22.50      23.38   NWI  1   1   
 11 Crum, Tyler                  Valparaiso             23.50      23.93   NWI  1 
 12 Carow, Josh                  Valparaiso             23.00      24.46   NWI  1 
 13 Baker, Drew                  Valparaiso             23.50      24.84   NWI  1 
 14 Brooks, Chad                 Valparaiso             23.33      25.14   NWI  1 
 15 Delcambre, Mickey            Valparaiso             23.98      25.37   NWI  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Murdaugh, Thomas             Unattached             46.40      47.30   2 
  2 Hargrove, Jahquil            Miami (Ohio)           49.46      48.03   2  10   
  3 Balzano, Robert              Miami (Ohio)           49.51      48.85   2   8   
  4 Crews, Adam                  Kentucky Sta           49.66      50.63   2   6   
  5 Brooks, Chad                 Valparaiso             51.00      50.63   1   5   
  6 Allen, Rahsaan               Kentucky Sta           50.00      50.76   2   4   
  7 Smith, Carlos                Kentucky Sta           49.45      50.78   2   3   
  8 kennedy, michael             Unattached             49.50      51.33   2 
  9 Kubera, Kyle                 Cincinnati             52.68      51.36   1   2   
 10 Bova, Matt                   Cincinnati             52.03      51.83   1   1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spilman, Jack                Miami (Ohio)         1:51.02    1:51.78   10   
  2 Eick, Jarrod                 Miami (Ohio)         1:51.75    1:51.85    8   
  3 Brown, Kevin                 Miami (Ohio)         1:51.48    1:52.22    6   
  4 Broussard, Kieren            Kentucky Sta         1:52.00    1:52.61    5   
  5 Coffin, Wade                 Miami (Ohio)         1:51.76    1:52.98    4   
  6 Kilgore, Miles               Kentucky             1:55.92    1:56.87    3   
  7 Rohmann, Cameron             Cincinnati           1:56.22    1:57.48    2   
  8 Watts, Matt                  Ohio U.              1:58.85    1:59.30    1   
  9 Palombizio, Austin           Valparaiso           1:57.00    2:01.00  
 10 Denham, Bart                 Unattached           1:57.00    2:01.68  
 11 Silver, Ian                  Cincinnati           1:58.23    2:04.27  
 12 Hansen, Chris                Unattached           2:02.49    2:06.08  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kiplagat, Stephen            Miami (Ohio)         3:59.00    3:55.30   10   
  2 Watts, Matt                  Ohio U.              3:57.12    3:55.76    8   
  3 Wagner, Brett                Miami (Ohio)         4:00.28    4:00.31    6   
  4 Baum, Evan                   Cincinnati           3:52.76    4:01.31    5   
  5 Bonfield, Kevin              Kentucky             3:55.00    4:03.40    4   
  6 Stewart, Joseph              Miami (Ohio)         3:59.00    4:03.85    3   
  7 O'Malley, Brandon            Ohio U.              3:57.52    4:04.29    2   
  8 Marol, Matt                  Miami (Ohio)         4:00.97    4:06.52    1   
  9 Santino, Patrick             Miami (Ohio)         4:03.00    4:10.00  
 10 Silver, Ian                  Cincinnati           4:08.47    4:13.51  
 11 Dietrich, Matthew            Miami (Ohio)         4:03.00    4:15.00  
 12 Loria, Eric                  Valparaiso           4:15.00    4:18.49  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Krebs, Paul                  Unat-Miami (        14:55.00   14:55.89  
  2 Stewart, Matthew             Miami (Ohio)        15:07.30   15:12.65   10   
  3 Stephens, Jacob              Ohio U.             14:50.17   15:16.21    8   
  4 Wing, David                  Miami (Ohio)        14:57.52   15:22.95    6   
  5 Steinmuller, Kurt            Ohio U.             14:58.01   15:24.79    5   
  6 Miller, Andrew               Ohio U.             15:28.78   15:35.64    4   
  7 Sanders, Greg                Cincinnati          14:57.49   15:45.15    3   
  8 Alto, Chris                  Ohio U.             15:39.93   16:03.31    2   
  9 Moore, Aaron                 Unattached          15:50.00   16:14.19  
 10 Salguero, Mike               Valparaiso          15:59.00   16:29.75    1   
 11 Digrindakis, Zach            Valparaiso          17:20.00   18:21.39  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cain, Bryan                  Cincinnati             14.24      14.47   3.6  10   
  2 Combs, JaShawn               Miami (Ohio)           14.40      14.72   3.6   8   
  3 Betts, Evan                  Unattached             14.98      15.33   3.6 
  4 Daugherty, Daniel            Cincinnati             15.39      15.72   3.6   6   
  5 Owen, Elijah                 Valparaiso                        18.20   3.6   5   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coburn, Skyler               Miami (Ohio)           53.05      54.20   10   
  2 Cain, Bryan                  Cincinnati             54.41      56.15    8   
  3 West, Riley                  Cincinnati             56.63      56.94    6   
  4 Fockler, Andrew              Miami (Ohio)           57.00      57.06    5   
  5 Hatchett, Antwon             Valparaiso             57.50      57.18    4   
  6 Leachman, Hunter             Miami (Ohio)           56.00      58.77    3   
  7 Mems, Quintin                Kentucky Sta           58.00    1:00.93    2   
  8 Ahlgrim, Alex                Valparaiso             59.00    1:01.12    1   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Book, Oliver                 Cincinnati           9:27.27    9:17.17   10   
  2 Beckmann, Chase              Cincinnati           9:25.56    9:17.31    8   
  3 Moncrieff, Ryan              Miami (Ohio)         9:39.67    9:36.40    6   
  4 Pelletier, Matthew           Miami (Ohio)         9:40.00    9:42.65    5   
  5 Winebar, Patrick             Cincinnati           9:55.15   10:18.56    4   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kentucky State  'A'                               3:18.65    3:23.10   10   
     1) Smith, Carlos                   2) Allen, Rahsaan                 
     3) Broussard, Kieren               4) Crews, Adam                    
  2 Valparaiso  'A'                                   3:25.00    3:30.08    8   
     1) Hatchett, Antwon                2) Brooks, Chad                   
     3) Crum, Tyler                     4) Adamik, Kevin                  
  3 Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                 3:19.00    3:36.53    6   
     1) Marol, Matt                     2) Eick, Jarrod                   
     3) Wagner, Brett                   4) Kiplagat, Stephen              
  4 Valparaiso  'B'                                   3:30.00   x3:37.36  
     1) Carow, Josh                     2) Delcambre, Mickey              
     3) Loria, Eric                     4) Ahlgrim, Alex                  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stefanski, Peter             Miami (Ohio)           2.10m      2.10m   10   
  2 Gambill, Matt                Miami (Ohio)           2.01m      1.95m    7   
  2 Ratliff, Ryan                Kentucky               2.06m      1.95m    7   
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott, Jason                 Unattached             5.41m      5.20m  
  2 Wildeman, Sam                Miami (Ohio)           4.90m      4.83m   10   
  3 Robinson, Colt               Cincinnati             4.77m      4.68m    8   
  4 Curry, Cody                  Cincinnati             4.60m      4.53m    6   
  5 Hensh, Jake                  Miami (Ohio)           4.70m      4.38m    5   
 -- Alexander, Nathan            Cincinnati             4.60m         NH  
 -- Kcral, Craig                 Unattached             4.80m         NH  
 -- Rehm, Barrett                Valparaiso             4.30m         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cantwell, John               Miami (Ohio)           7.24m      7.11m  +0.0  10   
  2 Gibson, David                Unattached             6.91m      7.07m   0.3 
  3 Sanders, Tariq               Cincinnati             7.03m      6.97m   0.4   8   
  4 Settles, Calen               Miami (Ohio)           6.83m      6.83m   1.7   6   
  5 Chester, Sam                 Miami (Ohio)           6.84m      6.38m   1.0   5   
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cantwell, John               Miami (Ohio)          14.55m     13.94m   1.1  10   
  2 Settles, Calen               Miami (Ohio)          13.38m     13.80m   0.5   8   
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stein, Robert                Miami (Ohio)          17.37m     15.62m   10   
  2 Golen, Paul                  Miami (Ohio)          15.24m     14.80m    8   
  3 Laux, Carl                   Cincinnati            14.37m     14.02m    6   
  4 Killian, Ethan               Valparaiso            12.71m     12.56m    5   
  5 Frey, Jacob                  Valparaiso            12.61m     11.83m    4   
  6 Comer, Cody                  Southern Ind          12.58m     11.77m    3   
  7 Vanarnum, Cory               Valparaiso            12.43m     11.61m    2   
  8 Owen, Elijah                 Valparaiso             9.12m      9.64m    1   
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stein, Robert                Miami (Ohio)          55.79m     52.24m   10   
  2 Dennis, Bobby                Cincinnati            46.05m     48.27m    8   
  3 Golen, Paul                  Miami (Ohio)          46.16m     48.06m    6   
  4 Ferguson, Lucas              Miami (Ohio)          51.00m     47.96m    5   
  5 Province, Josh               Cincinnati            42.71m     45.70m    4   
  6 Smutz, Jacob                 Valparaiso            40.25m     43.13m    3   
  7 Weber, Matt                  Cincinnati            39.19m     42.37m    2   
  8 Sosnowski, Chris             Valparaiso            42.03m     41.73m    1   
  9 Leone, Michael               Cincinnati            38.53m     39.25m  
 10 Killian, Ethan               Valparaiso            37.38m     36.83m  
 11 Vanarnum, Cory               Valparaiso            33.51m     35.80m  
 12 Comer, Cody                  Southern Ind          32.35m     34.06m  
 13 Stegenga, Ryan               Valparaiso            33.75m     33.90m  
 14 Buckles, Daniel              Kentucky              33.13m     32.37m  
 15 Frey, Jacob                  Valparaiso            44.26m     30.63m  
 16 Chester, Sam                 Miami (Ohio)          34.66m     29.41m  
 17 Owen, Elijah                 Valparaiso                       29.03m  
 18 Adamik, Kevin                Valparaiso                       21.50m  
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stein, Robert                Miami (Ohio)          55.32m     54.44m   10   
  2 Province, Josh               Cincinnati            52.52m     53.57m    8   
  3 Rixon, Andrew                Valparaiso            47.71m     47.61m    6   
  4 Sosnowski, Chris             Valparaiso            44.46m     41.28m    5   
  5 Dennis, Bobby                Cincinnati            39.37m     39.52m    4   
  6 Killian, Ethan               Valparaiso            37.32m     38.09m    3   
  7 Leone, Michael               Cincinnati            41.36m     38.01m    2   
  8 Laux, Carl                   Cincinnati            37.78m     37.31m    1   
  9 Smutz, Jacob                 Valparaiso            37.28m     36.43m  
 10 Vanarnum, Cory               Valparaiso            35.50m     35.20m  
 11 Stegenga, Ryan               Valparaiso            41.78m     33.14m  
 12 Ballenger, Zach              Southern Ind          35.00m     32.51m  
 13 Comer, Cody                  Southern Ind          29.85m     28.44m  
 -- Frey, Jacob                  Valparaiso            52.80m       FOUL  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yee, Tyler                   Miami (Ohio)          62.60m     56.42m   10   
  2 Getz, Jeremy                 Valparaiso            63.40m     53.45m    8   
  3 Celestin, Taylor             Miami (Ohio)          55.50m     52.51m    6   
  4 Rixon, Andrew                Valparaiso            49.44m     50.84m    5   
  5 Goffena, Jordan              Unat-Miami (          50.03m     49.87m    4   
  6 Buckles, Daniel              Kentucky              45.72m     46.86m    3   
  7 Chester, Sam                 Miami (Ohio)          40.87m     46.49m    2   
  8 Dileo, Juan                  Unattached                       44.39m    1   
  9 Ballenger, Zach              Southern Ind          47.16m     44.08m  
 10 Brown, Matt                  Unattached                       41.28m  
 11 Smutz, Jacob                 Valparaiso                       37.96m  
 12 Henkel, Chad                 Valparaiso            36.99m     37.92m  
 13 Rehm, Barrett                Valparaiso            40.86m     36.94m  
 14 Adamik, Kevin                Valparaiso            11.25m     30.68m  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Miami (Ohio)               216.50     2) Dayton                    134   
    3) Cincinnati                 110        4) Ohio U.                   109   
    5) Valparaiso                  46.50     6) Kentucky State             23   
    7) Wright State                20        8) Kentucky                   10   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Miami (Ohio)               311        2) Cincinnati                134   
    3) Valparaiso                  81        4) Kentucky State             33   
    5) Ohio U.                     30        6) Kentucky                   17   
    7) Southern Indiana             3