Leaderboard -- OfficeMax
Leaderboard - PNC
Leaderboard -- Kroger
Leaderboard - Folletts
Cincy Bell
Leaderboard - adidas
Scroll Button -- Vivid


Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License

                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2014 06:22 PM

                   Akron Invitational - 2/7/2014 to 2/8/2014                   

                    Timing/Results by www.FinishTiming.com                     

                    Stile Field House, University of Akron                     

                                    Results                                    

 

Girls 60 Meter Dash High School

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jefferson, Anna           10 Motor City T              7.75q  2 

  2 McKelvy, Tamea             9 Motor City T              7.95q  3 

  3 Gregory, Haley            12 John Glenn                7.98q  1 

  4 Taylor, Carlita            9 Motor City T              8.02q  2 

  5 Thompkin, Taylor             Unattached                8.12q  2 

  6 Ayers, Jocelyn            12 Bath                      8.13q  3 

  7 Mason, Brittni            10 West Geauga               8.19q  3 

  8 Owens, Jazmine            12 Shaker Heigh              8.26q  3  8.252

  9 Blumling, Rachel          12 Unattached                8.26   1  8.253

 10 Houston, Bryanna          11 John F Kenne              8.27   1 

 11 Williams, Seirra          12 John F Kenne              8.36   2 

 12 Teman, Brooke             12 Jefferson- D              8.67   3 

 13 Barclay, Alisia           12 Shaker Heigh              8.78   1 

 14 Medley, Iyanna             9 John F Kenne              8.88   3 

 15 Laster, Joslyn            12 Shaker Heigh              9.47   1 

 

Girls 60 Meter Dash High School

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Jefferson, Anna           10 Motor City T              7.80  

  2 McKelvy, Tamea             9 Motor City T              7.85  

  3 Gregory, Haley            12 John Glenn                7.94  

  4 Taylor, Carlita            9 Motor City T              7.95  

  5 Thompkin, Taylor             Unattached                8.16   8.151

  6 Mason, Brittni            10 West Geauga               8.16   8.156

  7 Ayers, Jocelyn            12 Bath                      8.19  

  8 Owens, Jazmine            12 Shaker Heigh              8.46  

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash High School

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jefferson, Anna           10 Motor City T             25.16q  2 

  2 McKelvy, Tamea             9 Motor City T             26.28q  4 

  3 Taylor, Carlita            9 Motor City T             26.34q  3 

  4 Ayers, Jocelyn            12 Bath                     26.48q  3 

  5 Williams, Seirra          12 John F Kenne             26.82q  3 

  6 Holloway, Brianna         10 Motor City T             26.87q  4 

  7 Blumling, Rachel          12 Unattached               26.88   2 

  8 Houston, Bryanna          11 John F Kenne             27.88   2 

  9 McGinnis, Shania          10 Shaker Heigh             28.34   1 

 10 Washington, Jamaica       11 John F Kenne             28.57   4 

 11 Teman, Brooke             12 Jefferson- D             28.58   3 

 12 Husamadeen, Mekah         10 Shaker Heigh             29.27   1 

 13 Talton, Deriona           10 Shaker Heigh             32.81   3 

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash High School

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Jefferson, Anna           10 Motor City T             24.92  

  2 Taylor, Carlita            9 Motor City T             26.17  

  3 McKelvy, Tamea             9 Motor City T             26.54  

  4 Ayers, Jocelyn            12 Bath                     26.57  

  5 Holloway, Brianna         10 Motor City T             27.00  

  6 Williams, Seirra          12 John F Kenne             27.02  

 

Girls 800 Meter Run High School

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Farrow, Ersula               Grosse Point TC        2:11.63  

  2 Paladino, Amelia          12 WV Flyers              2:12.72  

  3 Fleming, Jayla            11 Motor City T           2:17.66  

  4 Hewitt, Courtney          12 Motor City T           2:30.75  

  5 Mesiano, Sara             10 Shaker Heigh           2:39.13  

  6 Coleman, Drew              9 Motor City T           2:39.44  

 

Girls 1 Mile Run High School

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Scavuzzo, Maria           12 Medina                 5:28.59  

  2 Parsons, Alicia            9 WV Flyers              5:32.67  

  3 Bowens, Lashae            10 Motor City T           6:05.59  

  4 Mesiano, Sara             10 Shaker Heigh           6:31.46  

 

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles High School

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Dale, Quene                  Unattached                8.64  

  2 Gregory, Haley            12 John Glenn                9.06  

  3 Holloway, Brianna         10 Motor City T              9.38  

  4 Latta-thompso, Kailsi     11 Motor City T             10.05  

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Motor City Track Club  'A'                          3:51.17  

     1) Fleming, Jayla 11               2) Holloway, Brianna 10           

     3) Jefferson, Anna 10              4) Powell, Johnycee 11            

  2 John F Kennedy-Cleveland  'A'                       4:37.95  

     1) Washington, Jamaica 11          2) Lee, Asia 11                   

     3) Houston, Bryanna 11             4) Williams, Seirra 12            

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Pickerington North  'A'                            10:20.87  

     1) Lowe, Katherine 10              2) Rumora, Rosa 11                

     3) Waite, Sierra 9                 4) Stockard, Sinclair 12          

  2 Kenston  'A'                                       10:36.47  

  3 Medina  'A'                                        10:41.53  

     1) Scavuzzo, Maria 12              2) Vidika, Kimmy 12               

     3) Cullings, Tarynn 9              4) Willse, Maggie 11              

  4 Archbishop Hoban  'A'                              12:07.09  

     1) Frego, Katie 12                 2) Smith, Kyonne 11               

     3) Ciatola, Julie 10               4) Wittbro, Gabrielle 10          

  5 John F Kennedy-Cleveland  'A'                      13:14.73  

     1) Smith, Alveda 10                2) Monroe, Kaylah 10              

     3) Foster, Tashae 11               4) Jackson, Courtney 12           

 

Girls High Jump High School

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Branney, Olga             10 Green                  5-06.00      1.67m 

  2 Zehner, Lexi              11 Tallmadge              4-10.00      1.47m 

  3 Murray, Victoria          10 Tallmadge              4-08.00      1.42m 

 -- Coleman, Drew              9 Motor City T                NH            

 

Girls Pole Vault High School

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Rabe, Audrey              12 West Geauga           11-07.25      3.53m 

  2 Jenkins, Alissa           11 Green                 10-08.25      3.25m 

  3 Baluch, Mckenna           12 Medina                10-02.50      3.11m 

  4 Campbell, Allyson         11 Medina                 8-02.75      2.50m 

 -- Watson, Shelby            11 John Glenn                  NH            

 

Girls Long Jump High School

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Wickey, Morgan            11 Medina                16-01.25      4.90m 

      15-00.25  15-10  15-08  16-01.25  15-09.50  15-10.50

  2 Latta-thompso, Kailsi     11 Motor City T          16-00.00      4.87m 

      16-00  FOUL  15-08.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Vaughn, Sydney            12 Unattached            15-11.00      4.85m 

      15-11  FOUL  12-04.50  FOUL  15-01.75  FOUL

  4 Acevedo, Alyssa           11 Medina                15-03.50      4.66m 

      14-06.50  14-09.25  15-03.50  FOUL  15-03  14-06.25

  5 Bennett, Sadie            10 Tallmadge             14-08.00      4.47m 

      FOUL  FOUL  14-08  13-04.50  13-10  FOUL

 

Girls Shot Put High School

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Lyle, Haley               SR Westlake Hig          36-09.50     11.21m 

  2 Taylor, Courtney             Unattached            31-01.25      9.48m 

  3 Stallard, Jacklyn         10 John Glenn            29-03.75      8.93m 

 

Women 60 Meter Dash Gold Div

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Christian, Rachel         JR Akron                     7.63q  2 

  2 Pettigrew, Jeanette       SR Bowling Gree              7.67q  1 

  3 Jones, Deja               FR Florida Atla              7.69q  4 

  4 Wilkerson, Regina         FR Florida Atla              7.74q  5 

  5 Byrd, Kametra             FR Marshall                  7.75q  1 

  6 Johnson, Daniella         FR Akron                     7.76q  2 

  7 Grant, Kacia              JR Wright State              7.77q  1 

  8 Hamilton, Diamond         JR Central Mich              7.81q  4  7.801

  9 Harris, Sheereen             York Univers              7.81   5  7.804

 10 Nagotko, Kim              JR Bucknell                  7.84   2  7.833

 11 Dawkins, Alanna           JR Marshall                  7.84   3  7.840

 12 Crews, Lakei              SR Radford                   7.86   3 

 13 Terry, Dejanae            SO Central Mich              7.88   1 

 14 Julmiste, Hope            FR Marshall                  7.89   5 

 15 Schattinger, Lauren       SO Miami (Ohio)              7.91   3 

 16 Parker, Tiera             SO Bowling Gree              7.92   5 

 17 Green, Kaleice            SR Radford                   7.96   5  7.955

 18 Goodson, Markala          SO Central Mich              7.96   4  7.960

 19 Grandstaff, Cassie        SR Dayton                    8.00   2 

 20 Lamotte, Kera             SO Bowling Gree              8.02   3 

 21 Ainsley, Elana            SO Florida Atla              8.08   1 

 22 Watts, Jasmin             JR Miami (Ohio)              8.10   3 

 23 Tazioli, Noelle           SR Dayton                    8.12   2  8.115

 24 Bess, Ashanti             SO West Virgini              8.12   5  8.117

 25 Weldon, Courtney          SO Akron                     8.15   1 

 26 Daniels, Brandy           FR Wright State              8.18   2 

 27 Termuhlen, Savanna        SO Wright State              8.22   4 

 28 Hamm, Reanna              FR Radford                   8.23   1 

 29 Daniels, Kalynn           FR Wright State              8.25   2 

 30 Harris, Morgan            FR Radford                   8.27   3 

 31 Wollney, Kathie           SO Miami (Ohio)              8.29   4 

 

Women 60 Meter Dash Gold Div

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Christian, Rachel         JR Akron                     7.54  

  2 Jones, Deja               FR Florida Atla              7.61  

  3 Pettigrew, Jeanette       SR Bowling Gree              7.64  

  4 Wilkerson, Regina         FR Florida Atla              7.73  

  5 Byrd, Kametra             FR Marshall                  7.74  

  6 Hamilton, Diamond         JR Central Mich              7.75  

  7 Johnson, Daniella         FR Akron                     7.78  

  8 Grant, Kacia              JR Wright State              7.83  

 

Women 200 Meter Dash Gold Div

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Christian, Rachel         JR Akron                    24.49   2 

  2 Harris, Sheereen             York Univers             24.89   2 

  3 Jones, Deja               FR Florida Atla             24.95   1 

  4 Jimson-Miller, Alexus     FR Miami (Ohio)             25.16   2 

  5 Grant, Kacia              JR Wright State             25.33   1 

  6 Ritter, Kelsey            SR Central Mich             25.37   2 

  7 Termuhlen, Savanna        SO Wright State             25.55   1 

  8 Hamilton, Diamond         JR Central Mich             25.77   2 

  9 Sinclair, Brittany        JR Bowling Gree             25.78   1 

 10 Allen, Kala               SO Miami (Ohio)             25.92   2 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash Gold Div

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Turk, Shawntoreah         SR Central Mich             53.98   2 

  2 Green, Daziah             FR Akron                    55.36   2 

  3 Myers, Charlotte          JR Miami (Ohio)             55.39   2 

  4 Pedersen, Maya            JR Dayton                   55.46   1 

  5 Zymet, Jennifer           SR Bucknell                 55.93   1 

  6 Doughty, Bridget          JR Central Mich             56.05   2 

  7 Coppin, Tanisha           SO Florida Atla             56.17   1 

  8 Garland, Desiree          FR Akron                    56.92   2 

  9 Allen, Kala               SO Miami (Ohio)             57.12   2 

 10 Johnson, Shanice          SO Marshall                 57.18   1 

 11 Baxter, Ravyn             JR Central Mich             57.37   1 

 12 Bell, Samia               FR Akron                    59.26   1 

 

Women 800 Meter Run Gold Div

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Zidd, Natalie             FR Akron                  2:09.76  

  2 Tinney, Steph                Unattached             2:10.07  

  3 Kormanik, Jennie             Oiselle                2:10.52  

  4 Wickware, Taylor          JR Miami (Ohio)           2:11.55  

  5 Cashin, Amy               FR West Virgini           2:13.35  

  6 Ross, Kelsey              FR Central Mich           2:13.94  

  7 Martinelli, Sarah         SR West Virgini           2:14.04  

  8 Beaver, Megan             SO Miami (Ohio)           2:15.92  

  9 VanHook, Chelsey          JR Dayton                 2:16.74  

 10 Durbin, Rachel            FR Bowling Gree           2:18.31  

 

Women 1 Mile Run Gold Div

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Bess, Laura               SO Miami (Ohio)           4:55.55  

  2 Gleason, Lizzie           SR Dayton                 4:56.27  

  3 Cargill, Nicole           SR Dayton                 4:59.13  

  4 Pearse, Kylie             JR Bucknell               5:00.28  

  5 Scott, Sydney             FR West Virgini           5:00.78  

  6 Waksmunski, Emily         SR Bucknell               5:01.34  

  7 Whitlow, Kayla            JR Akron                  5:02.53  

  8 Chandler, Sarah           FR Bucknell               5:02.60  

  9 Foisy, Michaela           FR Akron                  5:03.02  

 10 Schnell, Justine          JR Bucknell               5:04.90  

 11 Albers, Olivia            SO Dayton                 5:06.03  

 12 Roth, Jillian             SO Akron                  5:09.77  

 13 Kiple, McKenna            FR Miami (Ohio)           5:12.24  

 14 Blair, Alexandra          FR Akron                  5:18.55  

 15 Tinney, Brea              SR Bowling Gree           5:24.77  

 16 Pettit, Allison           SR West Virgini           5:25.67  

 

Women 3000 Meter Run Gold Div

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Lamb, Anna                JR Miami (Ohio)           9:48.18  

  2 Williamson, Teresa        JR Radford                9:51.60  

  3 Ollier, Katie             JR Dayton                 9:56.20  

  4 Frazier, Elisa            JR Miami (Ohio)          10:03.68  

  5 Scott, Catherine          FR Bucknell              10:04.98  

  6 DiPietrantonio, Montana   JR Bucknell              10:09.28  

  7 Godby, Deanna             SR Bucknell              10:09.67  

  8 McAlpine, Kelsey             Unattached            10:14.29  

  9 Reynolds, Sarah           SR Dayton                10:25.85  

 10 Alexander, Aubrey         SR CED                   10:30.50  

 11 Valencia, Julia           SO Miami (Ohio)          10:33.03  

 12 Collins, Megan            JR Dayton                10:50.68  

 

Women 5000 Meter Run Gold Div

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Williamson, Teresa        JR Radford               17:26.10  

  2 Sell, Chloe               SO Florida Atla          17:55.52  

  3 Moncayo, Mattie           FR Miami (Ohio)          18:03.59  

  4 List, Mary                JR Dayton                18:12.92  

  5 Bernthisel, Kylee         SO Ashland               18:19.08  

  6 Janson, Rachel            SR Wright State          18:20.94  

  7 McElhenny, Bridget        SO Dayton                18:23.88  

  8 Bell, Andrea              SO IPFW                  18:24.24  

  9 Zachar, Rachel            JR IPFW                  18:52.44  

 10 Ayers, Amaya              SR IPFW                  19:33.14  

 11 Manchess, Emma            FR IPFW                  19:56.92  

 12 Kacer, Rachel             FR IPFW                  20:38.21  

 -- Girgis, Melissa           JR Miami (Ohio)               DNF  

 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Gold Div

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Lloyd, Cassandra             Unattached                8.49q  2 

  2 Caldwell, Macy            SR Ashland                   8.64q  2 

  3 Roloff, Annika            SO Akron                     8.66q  3 

  4 Willis, Skyler            JR Akron                     8.67q  3 

  5 Derricott, Elaine         SR Marshall                  8.69q  1 

  6 Bange, Asia               SO Marshall                  8.70q  2 

  7 Jimson-Miller, Alexus     FR Miami (Ohio)              8.82q  3 

  8 Walton, Lauren            SR Florida Atla              8.86q  1 

  9 Allen, Alexandra          SO Akron                     8.93   1 

 10 Pannell, Courtni          SR Radford                   8.96   1 

 11 Schmidt, Maddi            SR Dayton                    8.98   2 

 12 Bjelac, Jennifer          JR Ashland                   9.03   3 

 13 Doughty, Bridget          JR Central Mich              9.06   1 

 14 Shelton, Jessica          FR Radford                   9.10   3 

 15 Church, Amber             SR Radford                   9.12   1 

 16 Silvestri, Jenn           SO Bucknell                  9.13   2 

 17 Hughey, Xerina            SR Miami (Ohio)              9.21   1 

 18 Taylor, Demetra           SO Bowling Gree              9.23   3 

 19 Mudd, Erica               SR Miami (Ohio)              9.34   2 

 20 Fishnick, Emma            JR Central Mich              9.46   2 

 21 Moss, Kaley               SO Wright State              9.67   3 

 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Gold Div

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Lloyd, Cassandra             Unattached                8.26  

  2 Jimson-Miller, Alexus     FR Miami (Ohio)              8.55  

  3 Caldwell, Macy            SR Ashland                   8.56  

  4 Willis, Skyler            JR Akron                     8.67  

  5 Bange, Asia               SO Marshall                  8.69  

  6 Derricott, Elaine         SR Marshall                  9.14  

  7 Walton, Lauren            SR Florida Atla              9.47  

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Gold Div

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Akron  'A'                                          3:46.33   1 

     1) Green, Daziah FR                2) Mason, Mycah SO                

     3) Garland, Desiree FR             4) Willis, Skyler JR              

  2 Marshall  'A'                                       3:46.63   1 

     1) Hankerson, Tianya FR            2) Dyer, Loren JR                 

     3) Haynes, Kearra JR               4) Johnson, Shanice SO            

  3 Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                   3:47.86   1 

     1) Allen, Kala SO                  2) Wickware, Taylor JR            

     3) Myers, Charlotte JR             4) Jimson-Miller, Alexus FR       

  4 Bowling Green  'A'                                  3:50.34   2 

     1) Pettigrew, Jeanette SR          2) Sinclair, Brittany JR          

     3) Taylor, Demetra SO              4) Edwards, Gabrielle FR          

  5 West Virginia  'A'                                  3:53.05   1 

     1) Barreto, Jenna JR               2) Scherich, Alyssa SO            

     3) Welker, Bria FR                 4) D'Egidio, Christa SO           

  6 Dayton  'A'                                         3:54.03   1 

     1) Pedersen, Maya JR               2) Yaeger, Paige SO               

     3) Curtis, Mariah SR               4) Thomas, Kassy SR               

  7 Ashland  'A'                                        3:54.93   2 

     1) Lee, Nuri FR                    2) Strock, Abby SO                

     3) Badertscher, Joyce JR           4) Caldwell, Macy SR              

  8 Bucknell  'A'                                       3:56.30   1 

     1) Zymet, Jennifer SR              2) Silvestri, Jenn SO             

     3) Bridle, Jess SO                 4) Nagotko, Kim JR                

  9 Wright State  'A'                                   3:56.97   2 

     1) Grant, Kacia JR                 2) Gooden, Eshira SO              

     3) Griffiths, Katasha SO           4) Henderson, Jameela JR          

 10 Radford  'A'                                        4:05.74   2 

     1) Myrtle, Cara FR                 2) Pannell, Courtni SR            

     3) McDaniel, Danyelle SO           4) Hamm, Reanna FR                

 -- Florida Atlantic  'A'                                   DNF   2 

     1) Walton, Lauren SR               2) McKelton, Whitney SO           

     3) Coppin, Tanisha SO              4) Cripe, Tara SR                 

 

Women Distance Medley Gold Div

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Florida Atlantic  'A'                              12:50.57  

     1) Heller-Spencer, Kia SO          2) Worley, Amanda SR              

     3) Neustadt, Hannah SO             4) Cripe, Tara SR                 

 -- Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                       DNF  

     1) Beaver, Megan SO                2) Wickware, Taylor JR            

     3) Hoover, Lauren FR               4) Bess, Laura SO                 

 -- IPFW  'A'                                               DNF  

     1) Boyes, Kayla SR                 2) Nida, Victoria FR              

     3) Beard, Brittany FR              4) Jeszensky, Julie SR            

 

Women High Jump Gold Div

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Szkolnicka, Gabriela      SO Akron                    1.76m    5-09.25 

     1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 

        O    O    O   XO  XXX 

  2 Stone, Hannah             SO West Virgini             1.73m    5-08.00 

     1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 

      XXO  XXO    O  XXX 

  3 Foster, Jennifer          JR Ashland                 J1.73m    5-08.00 

     1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 

        O    O  XXO  XXX 

  4 Heffner, Megan            SR Central Mich             1.70m    5-07.00 

     1.65 1.70 1.73 

      XXO   XO  XXX 

  5 McBeam, Marsielle         SO West Virgini             1.65m    5-05.00 

     1.65 1.70 

        O  XXX 

  6 Derricott, Elaine         SR Marshall                J1.65m    5-05.00 

     1.65 1.70 

       XO  XXX 

 

Women Pole Vault Gold Div

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Roloff, Annika            SO Akron                    4.34m   14-02.75 

     4.07 4.20 4.27 4.34 4.43 

        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  2 Shelar, Katlyn            SR West Virgini             3.97m   13-00.25 

     3.82 3.97 4.07 

        O    O  XXX 

  3 DeMange, Ashley           JR Dayton                  J3.97m   13-00.25 

     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 

        O    O    O   XO  XXX 

  4 Lucas, Claire             JR Akron                   J3.97m   13-00.25 

     3.82 3.97 4.07 

       XO   XO  XXX 

  5 Foster, Stephanie         SR Walsh                   J3.97m   13-00.25 

     3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 

        O    O  XXO  XXX 

  6 Bingham, Chelsea          SO Louisville               3.82m   12-06.25 

     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 

        O    O    O  XXX 

  6 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian  SR Akron                    3.82m   12-06.25 

     3.67 3.82 3.97 

        O    O  XXX 

  8 Krizmanic, Hanna          SR Dayton                  J3.82m   12-06.25 

     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 

        O    O  XXO  XXX 

  9 Estes, Morgan             FR Kent State              J3.82m   12-06.25 

     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 

       XO    O  XXO  XXX 

 10 Meyer, Tori               JR Kent State               3.67m   12-00.50 

     3.52 3.67 3.82 

        O    O  XXX 

 -- Herte, Rebecca            SO Kent State                  NH            

     3.52 

      XXX 

 -- Krause, Chanel            FR Louisville                  NH            

     3.52 

      XXX 

 

Women Long Jump Gold Div

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Martin-Sacristan, Ana     FR Akron                    5.85m   19-02.50 

      FOUL  5.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  2 Nesbit, Stormy            SR West Virgini             5.84m   19-02.00 

      5.74m  FOUL  5.84m  5.45m  5.84m  FOUL

  3 Bjelac, Jennifer          JR Ashland                  5.72m   18-09.25 

      FOUL  FOUL  5.44m  5.62m  5.72m  5.63m

  4 Pitters, Holly               York Univers             5.54m   18-02.25 

      5.42m  5.43m  5.00m  5.48m  5.48m  5.54m

  5 Derricott, Elaine         SR Marshall                 5.52m   18-01.50 

      5.30m  5.52m  5.50m  FOUL  FOUL  5.17m

  6 Mudd, Erica               SR Miami (Ohio)             5.42m   17-09.50 

      5.30m  5.42m  5.26m  5.35m  5.36m  5.36m

  7 Szabo, Rebecca            FR Akron                    5.33m   17-06.00 

      4.88m  5.25m  5.14m  5.06m  5.03m  5.33m

  8 Goodson, Markala          SO Central Mich             5.07m   16-07.75 

      FOUL  5.07m  4.91m  4.98m  FOUL  FOUL

 

Women Triple Jump Gold Div

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Gaudyn, Weronika          FR Akron                   12.99m   42-07.50 

      12.99m  12.54m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS

  2 Dyer, Loren               JR Marshall                11.92m   39-01.25 

      11.92m  11.78m  11.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Weaver, Iyisha            JR Akron                   11.90m   39-00.50 

      11.90m  FOUL  11.69m  11.39m  PASS  PASS

  4 Wilkerson, Shaya          SO Central Mich            11.80m   38-08.75 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.80m

  5 Parker, Tiera             SO Bowling Gree            11.69m   38-04.25 

      11.24m  11.27m  11.46m  11.69m  11.41m  11.29m

  6 Schmidt, Maddi            SR Dayton                  11.50m   37-08.75 

      11.09m  FOUL  FOUL  11.47m  11.47m  11.50m

  7 Baker, Jamiecka           JR Radford                 11.31m   37-01.25 

      11.17m  FOUL  11.31m  FOUL  11.07m  11.00m

 

Women Shot Put Gold Div

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 McCall, Jeneva               NYAC                    18.32m   60-01.25 

      17.80m  18.32m  17.66m  17.16m  17.77m  18.20m

  2 Cooks, Alexis             SO Akron                   16.11m   52-10.25 

      15.43m  15.43m  15.91m  16.11m  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Crew, Brittany               York Univers            15.62m   51-03.00 

      14.45m  14.39m  15.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  4 Strickler, Amelia         SO Miami (Ohio)            15.34m   50-04.00 

      14.63m  15.34m  14.88m  14.80m  14.05m  FOUL

  5 Wheat, Makenzie           FR Bowling Gree            14.53m   47-08.00 

      14.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Brown, Devene             SO Central Mich            13.41m   44-00.00 

      FOUL  FOUL  10.97m  13.41m  FOUL  13.40m

  7 Sindelar, Jamie           SO Ashland                 13.14m   43-01.50 

      FOUL  9.99m  FOUL  FOUL  13.14m  FOUL

 

Women Discus Throw Gold Div

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Cooks, Alexis             SO Akron                   52.19m     171-03 

      FOUL  FOUL  42.01m  47.70m  52.19m  49.53m

  2 Brown, Devene             SO Central Mich            49.97m     163-11 

      FOUL  44.50m  FOUL  49.97m  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Walworth, Kyla            JR Central Mich            42.90m     140-09 

      41.89m  41.94m  41.51m  42.90m  FOUL  36.46m

  4 Zink, Kayla               JR IPFW                    42.89m     140-08 

      40.08m  41.29m  42.89m  FOUL  38.32m  FOUL

  5 Perrine, Cristina         SR Bowling Gree            38.85m     127-05 

      FOUL  38.85m  FOUL  FOUL  35.92m  35.75m

  6 Held, Katy                   Unattached              38.65m     126-10 

      37.66m  37.17m  36.42m  37.23m  36.74m  38.65m

  7 Sindelar, Jamie           SO Ashland                 36.29m     119-01 

      34.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.29m  FOUL

  8 Reiser, Kori              FR Bowling Gree            33.33m     109-04 

      FOUL  FOUL  33.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 

Women Weight Throw Gold Div

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 McCall, Jeneva               NYAC                    23.81m   78-01.50 

      22.95m  22.88m  22.28m  23.45m  23.03m  23.81m

  2 Berry, Gwen                  NYAC                    23.00m   75-05.50 

      17.90m  21.96m  23.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Funk, Brittany            JR Akron                   21.25m   69-08.75 

      19.60m  20.91m  21.25m  FOUL  20.95m  20.01m

  4 Bridenthal, Jessica       SR Ashland                 19.24m   63-01.50 

      18.48m  19.14m  18.96m  19.13m  19.24m  19.22m

  5 Cooks, Alexis             SO Akron                   19.20m   63-00.00 

      18.80m  19.19m  FOUL  0.44m  7.63m  19.20m

  6 Pleger, Brooke            JR Bowling Gree            19.04m   62-05.75 

      19.04m  FOUL  FOUL  18.84m  18.65m  18.90m

  7 Habegger, Kim             JR Ashland                 18.75m   61-06.25 

      FOUL  18.58m  18.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Watt, Cynthia             SO Ashland                 17.44m   57-02.75 

      16.08m  FOUL  16.43m  FOUL  16.60m  17.44m

 

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Gold Div Indoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Outman, Maddy                Unattached             2:11.70     940

  2 Willis, Skyler            JR Akron                  2:17.14     863

  3 Gordon, Michalla          FR Akron                  2:20.29     820

  4 Reiser, Krystin           JR Bowling Gree           2:25.39     752

  5 Cardeiro, Kim             SR Louisville             2:27.35     726

  6 Garcia, Katy              JR Dayton                 2:27.43     725

  7 Jones, Brittany           SO Wright State           2:32.55     661

  8 Butler, Adria             FR Dayton                 2:37.81     598

  9 Slay, Catika              FR Marshall               2:37.82     598

 10 Maj, Rebecca              JR Dayton                 2:38.09     595

 11 Wygant, Alexis            FR IPFW                   2:39.35     580

 12 Puckrin, Audra            SO Kent State             2:44.82     519

 13 Cox, Hannah               SO Louisville             2:47.16     494

 14 Shelton, Jessica          FR Radford                2:47.29     492

 15 Church, Amber             SR Radford                2:57.40     390

 16 Brown, Brianne            FR Louisville             3:02.23     345

 

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Gold Div Indoor Pentathlon

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Outman, Maddy                Unattached                8.58   1   1000

  2 Willis, Skyler            JR Akron                     8.64   1    987

  3 Brown, Brianne            FR Louisville                8.80   1    952

  4 Church, Amber             SR Radford                   8.97   1    916

  5 Cardeiro, Kim             SR Louisville                9.15   3    879

  6 Shelton, Jessica          FR Radford                   9.17   2    875

  7 Puckrin, Audra            SO Kent State                9.18   2    873

  8 Lang, Hilary              SR Dayton                    9.23   2    862

  9 Gordon, Michalla          FR Akron                     9.26   2    856

 10 Slay, Catika              FR Marshall                  9.31   4    846

 11 Reiser, Krystin           JR Bowling Gree              9.56   3    796

 12 Maj, Rebecca              JR Dayton                    9.60   3    789

 13 Jones, Brittany           SO Wright State              9.67   3    775

 14 Cox, Hannah               SO Louisville                9.70   5    769

 14 Garcia, Katy              JR Dayton                    9.70   4    769

 16 Butler, Adria             FR Dayton                    9.83   4    744

 17 Wygant, Alexis            FR IPFW                     12.34   5    337

 

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Gold Div Indoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Maj, Rebecca              JR Dayton                   1.72m    5-07.75    879

     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 

        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  2 Garcia, Katy              JR Dayton                   1.66m    5-05.25    806

     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 

        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 

  3 Cardeiro, Kim             SR Louisville               1.63m    5-04.25    771

     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 

        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 

  3 Reiser, Krystin           JR Bowling Gree             1.63m    5-04.25    771

     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 

        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 

  3 Willis, Skyler            JR Akron                    1.63m    5-04.25    771

     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 

        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 

  6 Slay, Catika              FR Marshall                 1.60m    5-03.00    736

     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 

        O    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 

  6 Outman, Maddy                Unattached               1.60m    5-03.00    736

     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 

        P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXO   XX 

  8 Jones, Brittany           SO Wright State             1.54m    5-00.50    666

     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 

        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 

  9 Lang, Hilary              SR Dayton                   1.51m    4-11.50    632

     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 

        O    P    O    P    O  XXX 

 10 Cox, Hannah               SO Louisville               1.48m    4-10.25    599

     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 

        O    P   XO  XXO  XXX 

 11 Shelton, Jessica          FR Radford                  1.45m    4-09.00    566

     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 

        P    O    O  XXX 

 11 Wygant, Alexis            FR IPFW                     1.45m    4-09.00    566

     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 

        O    O    O  XXX 

 11 Gordon, Michalla          FR Akron                    1.45m    4-09.00    566

     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 

        O    O  XXO  XXX 

 11 Church, Amber             SR Radford                  1.45m    4-09.00    566

     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 

        P    O    O  XXX 

 15 Puckrin, Audra            SO Kent State               1.42m    4-07.75    534

     1.39 1.42 1.45 

       XO    O  XXX 

 15 Brown, Brianne            FR Louisville               1.42m    4-07.75    534

     1.39 1.42 1.45 

        O  XXO  XXX 

 15 Butler, Adria             FR Dayton                   1.42m    4-07.75    534

     1.39 1.42 1.45 

      XXO  XXO  XXX 

 

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Gold Div Indoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Cardeiro, Kim             SR Louisville               5.79m   19-00.00    786

      5.68m  5.79m  FOUL            

  2 Cox, Hannah               SO Louisville               5.61m   18-05.00    732

      5.48m  5.61m  FOUL            

  3 Puckrin, Audra            SO Kent State               5.36m   17-07.00    660

      5.29m  5.36m  5.29m            

  4 Outman, Maddy                Unattached               5.29m   17-04.25    640

      5.22m  5.29m  4.22m            

  5 Slay, Catika              FR Marshall                 5.22m   17-01.50    620

      4.76m  5.14m  5.22m            

  6 Willis, Skyler            JR Akron                    5.20m   17-00.75    614

      4.67m  5.20m  FOUL            

  7 Brown, Brianne            FR Louisville               5.15m   16-10.75    601

      5.15m  4.87m  5.08m            

  8 Reiser, Krystin           JR Bowling Gree             5.08m   16-08.00    581

      4.77m  4.88m  5.08m            

  8 Lang, Hilary              SR Dayton                   5.08m   16-08.00    581

      5.03m  5.08m  PASS            

 10 Maj, Rebecca              JR Dayton                   4.96m   16-03.25    548

      4.67m  FOUL  4.96m            

 11 Garcia, Katy              JR Dayton                   4.89m   16-00.50    530

      4.58m  4.63m  4.89m            

 12 Church, Amber             SR Radford                  4.88m   16-00.25    527

      4.76m  4.88m  4.77m            

 13 Butler, Adria             FR Dayton                   4.86m   15-11.50    522

      4.78m  4.86m  4.76m            

 14 Jones, Brittany           SO Wright State             4.83m   15-10.25    514

      FOUL  4.83m  FOUL            

 15 Gordon, Michalla          FR Akron                    4.68m   15-04.25    474

      3.07m  4.68m  3.30m            

 16 Shelton, Jessica          FR Radford                  4.55m   14-11.25    441

      4.34m  4.53m  4.55m            

 17 Wygant, Alexis            FR IPFW                     4.32m   14-02.25    384

      4.32m  FOUL  FOUL            

 

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Gold Div Indoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Willis, Skyler            JR Akron                   10.25m   33-07.50    546

      9.40m  9.58m  10.25m            

  2 Outman, Maddy                Unattached              10.16m   33-04.00    540

      9.96m  10.16m  9.65m            

  3 Reiser, Krystin           JR Bowling Gree            10.13m   33-03.00    538

      9.45m  9.59m  10.13m            

  4 Puckrin, Audra            SO Kent State              10.12m   33-02.50    537

      9.59m  9.53m  10.12m            

  5 Slay, Catika              FR Marshall                 9.81m   32-02.25    517

      9.44m  9.72m  9.81m            

  6 Garcia, Katy              JR Dayton                   9.79m   32-01.50    516

      9.36m  FOUL  9.79m            

  7 Lang, Hilary              SR Dayton                   9.57m   31-04.75    501

      9.57m  8.78m  9.23m            

  8 Maj, Rebecca              JR Dayton                   9.47m   31-01.00    495

      9.47m  9.32m  9.44m            

  9 Church, Amber             SR Radford                  9.43m   30-11.25    492

      9.43m  8.26m  9.43m            

 10 Brown, Brianne            FR Louisville               9.40m   30-10.25    490

      9.40m  9.39m  8.88m            

 11 Shelton, Jessica          FR Radford                  9.36m   30-08.50    488

      7.90m  8.45m  9.36m            

 12 Butler, Adria             FR Dayton                   9.25m   30-04.25    480

      9.07m  9.25m  9.07m            

 13 Cardeiro, Kim             SR Louisville               8.77m   28-09.25    449

      8.50m  8.77m  FOUL            

 14 Gordon, Michalla          FR Akron                    8.71m   28-07.00    445

      8.51m  8.17m  8.71m            

 15 Jones, Brittany           SO Wright State             8.40m   27-06.75    425

      8.40m  7.84m  8.17m            

 16 Cox, Hannah               SO Louisville               8.20m   26-11.00    412

      FOUL  8.20m  FOUL            

 17 Wygant, Alexis            FR IPFW                     8.12m   26-07.75    407

      8.12m  7.57m  7.51m            

 

Women Indoor Pentathlon Gold Div

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Outman, Maddy                Unattached                3856  

  2 Willis, Skyler            JR Akron                     3781  

  3 Cardeiro, Kim             SR Louisville                3611  

  4 Reiser, Krystin           JR Bowling Gree              3438  

  5 Garcia, Katy              JR Dayton                    3346  

  6 Slay, Catika              FR Marshall                  3317  

  7 Maj, Rebecca              JR Dayton                    3306  

  8 Gordon, Michalla          FR Akron                     3161  

  9 Puckrin, Audra            SO Kent State                3123  

 10 Jones, Brittany           SO Wright State              3041  

 11 Cox, Hannah               SO Louisville                3006  

 12 Brown, Brianne            FR Louisville                2922  

 13 Church, Amber             SR Radford                   2891  

 14 Butler, Adria             FR Dayton                    2878  

 15 Shelton, Jessica          FR Radford                   2862  

 16 Wygant, Alexis            FR IPFW                      2274  

 

Women 200 Meter Dash Blue Div

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Green, Daziah             FR Akron                    24.91   4 

  2 Garland, Desiree          FR Akron                    25.28   4 

  3 Byrd, Kametra             FR Marshall                 25.39   1 

  4 Bell, Samia               FR Akron                    25.56   2 

  5 Grandstaff, Cassie        SR Dayton                   25.61   3 

  6 Edwards, Gabrielle        FR Bowling Gree             25.65   2 

  7 Njoku, Moriah             JR Marshall                 25.68   1 

  8 Wilkerson, Regina         FR Florida Atla             25.78   1 

  9 Aromashodu, Danielle      SR Florida Atla             25.80   1 

 10 Schattinger, Lauren       SO Miami (Ohio)             25.92   1 

 11 Bess, Ashanti             SO West Virgini             26.20   2 

 12 Tazioli, Noelle           SR Dayton                   26.21   2 

 13 Johnson, Brianna          FR Bowling Gree             26.29   3 

 14 williams, jada            FR Marshall                 26.41   1 

 15 Terry, Dejanae            SO Central Mich             26.57   2 

 16 Ainsley, Elana            SO Florida Atla             26.69   3 

 17 Weldon, Courtney          SO Akron                    26.74   3 

 18 Belt, Leia                JR Kent State               26.77   3 

 19 Jordan, Shelby            NA UNAT-Ashland             26.94   4 

 20 Hitchcock, Mary           JR Ashland                  26.95   4 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash Blue Div

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Welker, Bria              FR West Virgini             57.20   1 

  2 Martinez, Sitia           FR Florida Atla             57.25   1 

  3 Hankerson, Tianya         FR Marshall                 58.23   2 

  4 Laury, Chelsea            FR Kent State               58.39   1 

  5 Bridle, Jess              SO Bucknell                 58.44   2 

  6 Haynes, Kearra            JR Marshall                 58.67   3 

  7 Lee, Nuri                 FR Ashland                  58.82   3 

  8 Speede, Michelle          SR Radford                  58.93   2 

  9 Yaeger, Paige             SO Dayton                   59.12   2 

 10 Thomas, Kassy             SR Dayton                   59.13   1 

 11 Myrtle, Cara              FR Radford                  59.49   3 

 12 Scherich, Alyssa          SO West Virgini             59.75   1 

 13 Sharkey, Allison          FR Bucknell                 59.97   2 

 14 Curtis, Mariah            SR Dayton                 1:00.19   4 

 15 Greggs, Natasha           SR Bowling Gree           1:00.48   3 

 16 Player, Aryelle           SO Miami (Ohio)           1:00.76   4 

 17 Beverly, Victoria         SO Ashland                1:00.81   4 

 18 McDaniel, Danyelle        SO Radford                1:00.93   4 

 19 Kempf, Connor             FR Bowling Gree           1:01.05   5 

 20 Balmert, Mallory          JR Ashland                1:01.52   5 

 21 Kick, Tiarra              FR Ashland                1:01.94   5 

 22 Badertscher, Joyce        JR Ashland                1:02.02   4 

 23 Blaz, Naomi               NA UNAT-Ashland           1:04.78   5 

 

Women 800 Meter Run Blue Div

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Hoover, Lauren            FR Miami (Ohio)           2:17.51   1 

  2 Borton, Austin            FR Ashland                2:18.97   1 

  3 Kerekes, Brianna          SO West Virgini           2:19.04   1 

  4 Daly, Shannen             JR West Virgini           2:19.17   1 

  5 Mason, Mycah              SO Akron                  2:19.97   1 

  6 Clark, Lauren             JR Dayton                 2:20.10   1 

  7 Bergmeyer, Kristen        FR Kent State             2:20.12   1 

  8 Gaus, Olivia              FR Kent State             2:20.52   1 

  9 Meredith, Maria           SO Bowling Gree           2:20.75   1 

 10 Sommerville, Natalie      JR Bowling Gree           2:22.56   2 

 11 Richardson, Malina        FR Radford                2:22.97   3 

 12 Hildebrand, Allison       FR Ashland                2:23.72   2 

 13 Mirwaldt, Emma            FR Bowling Gree           2:23.92   2 

 14 Porter, Andrea            FR Marshall               2:24.29   3 

 15 Smith, Alexis             FR Ashland                2:27.05   2 

 16 Tyree, Allison            SR West Virgini           2:27.39   3 

 17 Doepker, Jessica          FR Wright State           2:28.27   3 

 18 Pryslak, Maggie           FR Dayton                 2:28.32   2 

 19 Brown, Alexandra          FR Wright State           2:28.71   3 

 20 Vetter, Mallory           SO Kent State             2:30.28   2 

 21 Govey, Amber              FR Marshall               2:30.59   3 

 

Women 1 Mile Run Blue Div

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Kaatz, Lindsay            FR Bowling Gree           5:14.98   1 

  2 Bell, Esther              FR Central Mich           5:17.33   1 

  3 Madrigal, Jamie           FR Central Mich           5:18.58   1 

  4 Snipes, Tara              FR Akron                  5:21.49   1 

  5 Willis, Morgan            SO Akron                  5:27.29   1 

  6 Scott, Molly              FR Ashland                5:27.62   2 

  7 Haubert, Cortney          FR Ashland                5:28.23   2 

  8 Bush, Mikaela             SO Ashland                5:29.70   1 

  9 Dunn, Danielle            FR Florida Atla           5:32.31   1 

 10 Kupniewski, Sarah         FR Akron                  5:32.65   1 

 11 Miloscia, Molly           JR Marshall               5:35.73   2 

 12 Bartoldson, Lauren        JR Marshall               5:36.46   2 

 13 Foster, Robin                Unattached             5:39.68   2 

 14 Leonard, Zoe              JR Marshall               5:52.33   2 

 

Women 3000 Meter Run Blue Div

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Cripe, Tara               SR Florida Atla          10:37.74  

  2 Francis, Allison             Unattached            10:40.41  

  3 Papp, Marisa              FR Akron                 10:42.68  

  4 Schott, Becca                Unattached            10:44.08  

  5 Jarvis, Chelsea           SR West Virgini          10:47.42  

  6 Marshall, Emily           JR Radford               10:49.36  

  7 Darah, Brittney              Unattached            10:50.36  

  8 Bajaksouzian, Jillian     FR Ashland               10:50.99  

  9 Stroker, Sammantha        FR Marshall              10:51.23  

 10 Musser, Jody                 Unattached            10:51.38  

 11 Diehl, Allie              FR West Virgini          10:53.71  

 12 Rice, Courtney            FR Radford               10:54.38  

 13 Heller-Spencer, Kia       SO Florida Atla          10:54.54  

 14 Leonard, Celia            JR Marshall              11:03.08  

 15 Daugherty, Emma           SO Ashland               11:10.93  

 16 Hopwood, Vanessa          SO Wright State          11:13.18  

 17 Brinkman, Clare           FR Florida Atla          11:19.64  

 18 Phares, Alexandria        SO Marshall              11:24.71  

 19 Lalonde, Molly               Unattached            11:35.31  

 20 Jones, Kimberly           FR Florida Atla          11:48.79  

 

Women 5000 Meter Run Blue Div

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Thomas, Madeline          JR Radford               18:55.29  

  2 Sinko, Marissa            SO Ashland               19:06.00  

  3 Morales, Linda            FR Ashland               19:10.60  

  4 Roessler, Megan           SO Ashland               19:29.04  

  5 Hunter, Tyler             JR Ashland               19:50.56  

  6 Cogan, Kelsey             FR Bowling Gree          19:55.71  

  7 Slingluff, Jesse          SO Kent State            20:04.63  

 

Women High Jump Blue Div

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Wilkerson, Shaya          SO Central Mich             1.63m    5-04.25 

     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 

        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 

  2 Lawniczak, Juliana        SR Dayton                  J1.63m    5-04.25 

     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 

        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 

  2 Stein, Samantha           SR Central Mich            J1.63m    5-04.25 

     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 

        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 

  4 Koval, Rebecca            FR Ashland                 J1.63m    5-04.25 

     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 

        P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 

  5 Owings, Caitlyn           FR Marshall                 1.58m    5-02.25 

     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 

        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  5 Daniels, Kalynn           FR Wright State             1.58m    5-02.25 

     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 

        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  7 York, Bethany             FR Wright State             1.53m    5-00.25 

     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 

        P    O  XXO  XXX 

  8 Markley, Gabrielle        FR Wright State            J1.53m    5-00.25 

     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 

        P   XO  XXO  XXX 

  9 Gasaway, Corrine          JR Kent State               1.48m    4-10.25 

     1.43 1.48 1.53 

        P    O  XXX 

 

Women Pole Vault Blue Div

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Allen, Morgan             FR Kent State               3.52m   11-06.50 

     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 

        P    P    O    O  XXX 

  2 Gaskell, Sarah            SR Dayton                  J3.52m   11-06.50 

     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 

        O    O    O   XO  XXX 

  3 Brown, Taylor             JR Miami (Ohio)            J3.52m   11-06.50 

     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 

        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 

  4 Cunningham, Meghan        SO Ashland                 J3.52m   11-06.50 

     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 

        P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 

  5 Tatman, Kori              SR Miami (Ohio)            J3.52m   11-06.50 

     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 

        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 

  5 Szabo, Rebecca            FR Akron                   J3.52m   11-06.50 

     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 

        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 

  7 Hewitt, Rachel            SO West Virgini            J3.52m   11-06.50 

     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 

        O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 

  8 Uzzel, Megan              JR Ashland                  3.37m   11-00.75 

     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 

        O    O    O  XXX 

  9 Foster, Jennifer          JR Ashland                 J3.37m   11-00.75 

     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 

        P    P  XXO  XXX 

 10 Bertrand, Tori            FR West Virgini             3.22m   10-06.75 

     3.07 3.22 3.37 

        O    O  XXX 

 11 Moss, Kaley               SO Wright State            J3.22m   10-06.75 

     3.07 3.22 3.37 

       XO    O  XXX 

 12 Ballard, Courtney         SO Wright State            J3.22m   10-06.75 

     3.07 3.22 3.37 

        O   XO  XXX 

 12 Walton, Caitlin           JR West Virgini            J3.22m   10-06.75 

     3.07 3.22 3.37 

        O   XO  XXX 

 14 Gillespie, Emily          FR West Virgini            J3.22m   10-06.75 

     3.07 3.22 3.37 

       XO   XO  XXX 

 15 Mulvin, Kim               SR West Virgini            J3.22m   10-06.75 

     3.07 3.22 3.37 

      XXO  XXO  XXX 

 16 Heitkamp, Kelly           FR Wright State             3.07m   10-00.75 

     3.07 3.22 

       XO  XXX 

 -- Rudy, Raven               FR Ashland                     NH            

     3.07 

      XXX 

 -- Turner, Hope              FR Miami (Ohio)                NH            

     3.07 3.22 

        P  XXX 

 

Women Long Jump Blue Div

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Johnson, Daniella         FR Akron                    5.54m   18-02.25 

      FOUL  FOUL  5.25m  5.05m  4.25m  5.54m

  2 Gaudyn, Weronika          FR Akron                    5.53m   18-01.75 

      5.53m  5.51m  5.27m  PASS  PASS  PASS

  3 Gates, Dana               SR Bowling Gree             5.46m   17-11.00 

      5.18m  5.33m  5.38m  5.34m  5.23m  5.46m

  4 Roloff, Annika            SO Akron                    5.44m   17-10.25 

      5.14m  5.34m  5.44m  PASS  PASS  PASS

  5 Kempf, Connor             FR Bowling Gree             5.41m   17-09.00 

      4.98m  5.22m  5.02m  FOUL  5.41m  5.25m

  6 Caldwell, Macy            SR Ashland                  5.34m   17-06.25 

      5.25m  4.02m  5.14m  5.32m  5.34m  5.28m

  7 Green, Kaleice            SR Radford                  5.33m   17-06.00 

      5.33m  5.17m  5.15m  4.88m  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Porter, Raven             FR Bowling Gree             5.30m   17-04.75 

      4.33m  FOUL  5.30m  5.27m  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Crews, Lakei              SR Radford                  5.20m   17-00.75 

      5.12m  4.94m  5.20m  5.20m  5.16m  FOUL

 10 Pinheiro, Amanda          SO Akron                    5.16m   16-11.25 

      FOUL  FOUL  5.16m         

 11 Riethman, Sydney          SO Dayton                   5.08m   16-08.00 

      5.04m  5.08m  4.93m         

 12 Baker, Jamiecka           JR Radford                  5.02m   16-05.75 

      FOUL  FOUL  5.02m           

 12 Watts, Jasmin             JR Miami (Ohio)             5.02m   16-05.75 

      FOUL  5.02m  FOUL         

 14 Harris, Morgan            FR Radford                  5.01m   16-05.25 

      4.63m  5.01m  4.99m          

 15 Holston, Marlecia         FR Ashland                  5.00m   16-05.00 

      FOUL  5.00m  4.99m         

 16 Laury, Chelsea            FR Kent State               4.95m   16-03.00 

      4.87m  4.95m  4.92m           

 16 Fishnick, Emma            JR Central Mich             4.95m   16-03.00 

      FOUL  FOUL  4.95m           

 18 Kovarik, Alexandra        SO Ashland                  4.94m   16-02.50 

      4.89m  FOUL  4.94m         

 19 Schmidt, Maddi            SR Dayton                   4.84m   15-10.50 

      4.80m  4.55m  4.84m         

 20 Doughty, Bridget          JR Central Mich             4.75m   15-07.00 

      4.68m  4.75m  FOUL         

 21 Moore, Katelyn            JR Ashland                  4.63m   15-02.25 

      4.63m  FOUL  4.58m         

 22 Belt, Leia                JR Kent State               4.57m   15-00.00 

      4.16m  4.29m  4.57m         

 23 Daniels, Brandy           FR Wright State             4.39m   14-05.00 

      4.39m  FOUL  FOUL         

 

Women Triple Jump Blue Div

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Winter, Shaunisha         SR Ashland                 11.44m   37-06.50 

      11.10m  11.39m  11.35m  FOUL  FOUL  11.44m

  2 Butler, Antonique         FR Marshall                11.29m   37-00.50 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.29m  FOUL  11.19m

  3 Butler, Adria             FR Dayton                  10.73m   35-02.50 

      10.59m  10.73m  10.32m  FOUL  FOUL  10.50m

  4 Porter, Raven             FR Bowling Gree            10.70m   35-01.25 

      FOUL  10.70m  10.64m  FOUL  10.58m  FOUL

  5 Harris, Morgan            FR Radford                 10.60m   34-09.50 

      10.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.04m  FOUL

  6 Moore, Katelyn            JR Ashland                 10.50m   34-05.50 

      10.15m  10.37m  10.34m  10.50m  10.32m  FOUL

  7 Kovarik, Alexandra        SO Ashland                 10.25m   33-07.50 

      10.25m  FOUL  FOUL  9.99m  FOUL  FOUL

 

Women Shot Put Blue Div

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Nelson, Miranda           JR Dayton                  14.39m   47-02.50 

      13.52m  13.72m  12.47m  13.02m  13.94m  14.39m

  2 Tomei, Megan              FR Ashland                 13.63m   44-08.75 

      FOUL  13.01m  FOUL  FOUL  13.63m  FOUL

  3 Rose-Delia, Nailha        FR Radford                 13.14m   43-01.50 

      12.54m  12.59m  FOUL  13.14m  FOUL  12.51m

  4 Anunike, Adaora           JR Miami (Ohio)            13.13m   43-01.00 

      12.45m  12.36m  12.92m  FOUL  13.13m  13.09m

  5 Knabenshue, Karissa       JR West Virgini            12.60m   41-04.25 

      12.02m  12.60m  12.56m  11.93m  12.15m  12.03m

  6 Ammor, Fatim                 York Univers            12.58m   41-03.25 

      12.22m  12.46m  11.79m  12.58m  12.26m  12.33m

  7 Burgdorf, Abigail         JR Ashland                 12.23m   40-01.50 

      11.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.54m  12.23m

  8 Frahm, Ashley             FR Miami (Ohio)            12.14m   39-10.00 

      11.51m  11.75m  11.97m  12.14m  11.50m  FOUL

  9 Drury, Bethany            SO Marshall                12.11m   39-08.75 

      11.90m  11.09m  12.11m  11.44m  11.88m  12.09m

 10 Studabaker, Jena          JR Wright State            11.93m   39-01.75 

      11.47m  11.83m  FOUL  11.93m  11.84m  11.64m

 11 Roberts, Natassia         SO Wright State            11.74m   38-06.25 

      11.74m  11.67m  11.57m           

 12 Harrison, Maria           JR Wright State            11.27m   36-11.75 

      11.27m  FOUL  11.22m           

 13 Banks, Jazmine            JR Radford                 10.91m   35-09.50 

      FOUL  10.91m  FOUL           

 

Women Weight Throw Blue Div

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Perrine, Cristina         SR Bowling Gree            18.39m   60-04.00 

      17.30m  17.44m  FOUL  17.41m  17.64m  18.39m

  2 Weeman, Aly               JR Dayton                  17.78m   58-04.00 

      16.94m  16.71m  FOUL  16.93m  FOUL  17.78m

  3 Suciu, Emily              JR Akron                   17.77m   58-03.75 

      17.21m  16.72m  17.06m  16.19m  17.77m  FOUL

  4 Veatch, Ashlen            SO Radford                 17.14m   56-03.00 

      FOUL  16.44m  17.14m  FOUL  FOUL  16.22m

  5 Burgdorf, Abigail         JR Ashland                 17.12m   56-02.00 

      FOUL  17.12m  16.70m  16.89m  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Anunike, Adaora           JR Miami (Ohio)            16.70m   54-09.50 

      16.70m  FOUL  16.16m  15.83m  16.19m  FOUL

  7 Crew, Brittany               York Univers            16.06m   52-08.25 

      FOUL  FOUL  16.06m  15.70m  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Nelson, Miranda           JR Dayton                  15.85m   52-00.00 

      FOUL  15.48m  FOUL  15.85m  14.86m  15.60m

  9 Banks, Jazmine            JR Radford                 15.75m   51-08.25 

      15.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.80m

 10 Strickler, Amelia         SO Miami (Ohio)            15.05m   49-04.50 

      14.84m  15.05m  14.90m           

 11 Tomei, Megan              FR Ashland                 14.93m   48-11.75 

      14.93m  FOUL  FOUL           

 12 Reiser, Kori              FR Bowling Gree            14.76m   48-05.25 

      14.72m  14.48m  14.76m           

 13 Frahm, Ashley             FR Miami (Ohio)            14.74m   48-04.50 

      13.50m  14.74m  FOUL           

 14 Sindelar, Jamie           SO Ashland                 14.65m   48-00.75 

      14.65m  FOUL  14.19m           

 15 Harrison, Maria           JR Wright State            14.42m   47-03.75 

      14.39m  14.33m  14.42m           

 16 Drury, Bethany            SO Marshall                14.05m   46-01.25 

      13.08m  13.74m  14.05m           

 17 Studabaker, Jena          JR Wright State            14.00m   45-11.25 

      14.00m  FOUL  FOUL           

 18 Knabenshue, Karissa       JR West Virgini            13.95m   45-09.25 

      13.95m  FOUL  FOUL           

 19 Roberts, Natassia         SO Wright State            13.89m   45-07.00 

      FOUL  FOUL  13.89m           

 20 Zick, Kaylea              SO Ashland                 13.78m   45-02.50 

      FOUL  13.78m  FOUL           

 21 Dowell, Mercedes          FR Marshall                13.29m   43-07.25 

      11.94m  13.29m  13.20m           

 22 Barnhill, Kim             NA UNAT-Ashland            13.28m   43-07.00 

      FOUL  FOUL  13.28m           

 23 Decker, Taylor            SO Bowling Gree            13.27m   43-06.50 

      FOUL  13.18m  13.27m           

 24 Ammor, Fatim                 York Univers            12.51m   41-00.50 

      FOUL  12.51m  11.44m           

 25 Rose-Delia, Nailha        FR Radford                 12.43m   40-09.50 

      FOUL  FOUL  12.43m           

 -- Dobbelaere, Kylee         FR Central Mich              FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 

Boys 60 Meter Dash High School

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Minor, Eli                12 Motor City T              6.92q  3 

  2 Crawford, Shaun           11 Eagles                    6.99q  4 

  3 Allen, Maurice            12 Motor City T              7.04q  3 

  4 Jackson, Falonte          12 Glenville                 7.07q  1 

  5 Agee, Steven              12 Bedford                   7.08q  1 

  6 Donwood Spears, Keyshaun  11 Motor City T              7.11q  4 

  7 Gadson, Ivan              12 Cambridge                 7.17q  2 

  8 Friar, Davon              11 Motor City T              7.26q  4 

  9 Lee, Brian                12 Euclid                    7.32   3 

 10 Allen, Jaylen             10 Shaker Heigh              7.34   4 

 11 Tillman, Brian            10 Euclid                    7.38   4 

 12 Cloud, Brandon            12 Bedford                   7.39   2 

 13 Goodwin, Demarius          9 Glenville                 7.40   4 

 14 Roberts, Harrison         11 Euclid                    7.43   1 

 15 Spates, Kelvin            10 Glenville                 7.48   2 

 16 Pyle, Tomy                12 Woodridge                 7.80   1 

 17 Burrell, Cedric            9 Shaker Heigh              7.99   1 

 18 Calhoun, Charles           9 Shaker Heigh              8.10   2 

 

Boys 60 Meter Dash High School

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Minor, Eli                12 Motor City T              6.86  

  2 Allen, Maurice            12 Motor City T              7.02  

  3 Jackson, Falonte          12 Glenville                 7.04  

  4 Agee, Steven              12 Bedford                   7.10  

  5 Gadson, Ivan              12 Cambridge                 7.12  

  6 Donwood Spears, Keyshaun  11 Motor City T              7.18  

  7 Friar, Davon              11 Motor City T              7.24  

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash High School

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Allen, Maurice            12 Motor City T             22.17q  3 

  2 Jackson, Falonte          12 Glenville                22.48q  2 

  3 White, Marvin             11 Motor City T             22.89q  3 

  4 Hickman, Darrien          12 Glenville                22.94q  1 

  5 Pickett, Bryce             9 Motor City T             23.29q  1  23.281

  6 Owens, Rameses            12 Shaker Heigh             23.29q  3  23.287

  7 White, Derrian            12 Shaker Heigh             23.32   1 

  8 Tillman, Brian            10 Euclid                   23.39   1 

  9 Davis, Dajion              9 Motor City T             23.43   2 

 10 Cloud, Brandon            12 Bedford                  23.76   1 

 11 Roberts, Harrison         11 Euclid                   23.93   4 

 12 Banks, Andre              12 Euclid                   24.18   2 

 13 Smith, Erick              12 Glenville                24.43   4 

 14 Allen, Jaylen             10 Shaker Heigh             25.09   2 

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash High School

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Allen, Maurice            12 Motor City T             21.80  

  2 Jackson, Falonte          12 Glenville                22.35  

  3 Hickman, Darrien          12 Glenville                22.93  

  4 Pickett, Bryce             9 Motor City T             23.05  

  5 White, Marvin             11 Motor City T             23.59  

 

Boys 800 Meter Run High School

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Freeman, De'karyea        10 Motor City T           2:04.26  

  2 Fioritto, Steven          12 Eagles                 2:05.73  

  3 Kellom, Maximillan        12 Euclid                 2:06.71  

  4 Bruster, RayAnthony       12 Euclid                 2:07.38  

  5 Lief, Brian               11 Shaker Heigh           2:14.65  

  6 Williams, Dequan          10 Euclid                 2:14.77  

  7 Wright, Naquan            10 Glenville              2:33.07  

 

Boys 1 Mile Run High School

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Louco, Cordon             SR Unattached             4:33.53  

  2 Wharrey, Hunter           JR Unattached             4:42.37  

  3 Casto, Jake               11 Unattached             4:47.84  

  4 Lief, Brian               11 Shaker Heigh           4:49.92  

  5 Stewart, Andrew           12 Woodridge              4:58.18  

  6 Boyd, Gabe                12 Woodridge              5:07.15  

 

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles High School

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Anderson, Davon           12 Glenville                 8.03q  1 

  2 Wasik, Steele             12 Eagles                    8.13q  2 

  3 Owens, Rameses            12 Shaker Heigh              8.21q  2 

  4 Isaac, Fritz              SR Unattached                8.28q  1 

  5 Snell, Errik              11 Cambridge                 8.43q  1 

  6 Kimball, Patrick          10 Mount Lebano              8.85q  2 

  7 Rodriguez, Alex           12 Unattached                9.01q  2 

  8 Batten, Domond            11 Motor City T              9.07q  1 

  9 Maher, Chris              12 Mount Lebano              9.08   2 

 10 Pickett, Bryce             9 Motor City T              9.12   2 

 11 Stokes, Darius            10 Motor City T              9.79   1 

 12 Baker Jr, L               12 Euclid                   10.31   2 

 

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles High School

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Anderson, Davon           12 Glenville                 7.84  

  2 Wasik, Steele             12 Eagles                    8.06  

  3 Isaac, Fritz              SR Unattached                8.17  

  4 Owens, Rameses            12 Shaker Heigh              8.21  

  5 Rodriguez, Alex           12 Unattached                8.97  

  6 Snell, Errik              11 Cambridge                 9.00  

  7 Batten, Domond            11 Motor City T              9.16  

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Motor City Track Club  'A'                          3:24.64  

     1) Allen, Maurice 12               2) Carmichael, Jeremiah 11        

     3) Freeman, De'karyea 10           4) Pickett, Bryce 9               

  2 Glenville  'A'                                      3:31.55  

     1) Lett, Adam 12                   2) Hickman, Darrien 12            

     3) Dhyll, Omar 11                  4) Anderson, Davon 12             

  3 Euclid  'A'                                         3:39.78  

     1) Tillman, Brian 10               2) Roberts, Harrison 11           

     3) Taylor, Nick 10                 4) Banks, Andre 12                

  4 Shaker Heights  'A'                                 3:58.77  

     1) Owens, Rameses 12               2) Brown, Darrell 10              

     3) Allen, Jaylen 10                4) White, Derrian 12              

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Kenston  'A'                                        8:28.51  

  2 Bainbridge Running Club  'A'                        8:41.84  

  3 Mount Lebanon  'A'                                  8:54.39  

     1) Baun, Ian 11                    2) Dougherty, Billy 12            

     3) Hatton, Evan 12                 4) Kozorra, Jamie 10              

  4 Woodridge  'A'                                      9:14.53  

     1) Faiken, Tim 12                  2) Stewart, Andrew 12             

     3) Boyd, Gabe 12                   4) Palm, Ryan 9                   

  5 Glenville  'A'                                      9:34.41  

     1) Lewis, Darius 12                2) Gates, Elliott 9               

     3) Lett, Adam 12                   4) Houston, Deandre 10            

  6 Euclid  'A'                                         9:46.28  

     1) Abercrombie, Nick 10            2) Davis, Khairee 11              

     3) Gilliam, Jaren 10               4) Munro, Jack 10                 

  7 Glenville  'B'                                     10:12.78  

     1) Trotter, Wayne 12               2) Wright, Naquan 10              

     3) Davis, Ralph 10                 4) Banks, Montero 11              

 

Boys High Jump High School

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Wasik, Steele             12 Eagles                 6-06.00      1.98m 

  2 Muse, Jermaine            11 Unattached             6-04.00      1.93m 

  3 McKenzie, Steven          11 Bedford                5-10.00      1.77m 

  4 Wallace, Jordan           11 Medina                J5-10.00      1.77m 

  5 Heagy, John               12 Mount Lebano          J5-10.00      1.77m 

  6 Lefever, Shane            11 Mount Lebano           5-08.00      1.72m 

 -- Edvarsson, Marcus         10 Mount Lebano                NH            

 

Boys Pole Vault High School

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Hutchinson, Kyle          12 Medina                14-02.50      4.33m 

  2 Fox, Eric                 12 Cambridge            J14-02.50      4.33m 

  3 Mancabelli, Dawson           Copley                13-08.50      4.17m 

  4 Burrier, Bret             12 Unattached            12-02.75      3.72m 

 -- Schoelert, Nate           11 Medina                      NH            

 

Boys Long Jump High School

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Wasik, Steele             12 Eagles                21-05.50      6.54m 

      20-01  20-07.50  20-11.50  20-05  21-05.50  21-02.50

  2 Rodriguez, Alex           12 Unattached            21-03.00      6.47m 

      20-05  FOUL  20-06.75  21-03  21-01.50  19-08.75

  3 Donwood Spears, Keyshaun  11 Motor City T          20-11.50      6.38m 

      FOUL  17-05  FOUL  FOUL  20-11.50  FOUL

  4 Cloud, Brandon            12 Bedford               20-02.00      6.14m 

      19-08  19-03.50  18-05.50  19-03.50  20-02  20-02

  5 Smith, Erick              12 Glenville             20-01.50      6.13m 

      18-06  19-10.50  18-02  16-06.25  20-01.50  19-10

  6 Kelly, John               11 Motor City T          19-07.00      5.96m 

      FOUL  FOUL  18-03  19-06  19-07  FOUL

  7 Lefever, Shane            11 Mount Lebano          19-06.00      5.94m 

      18-07.50  19-06  FOUL  19-04  18-10  19-03.50

  8 Lee, Brian                12 Euclid                19-04.00      5.89m 

      17-10  18-04.25  18-05  17-09.50  18-06  19-04

  9 Calhoun, Charles           9 Shaker Heigh          16-03.50      4.96m 

      16-03.50  FOUL  15-05.50  15-05  14-11  15-06

 -- Stiggers, Maurice         12 Euclid                    FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 

Boys Shot Put High School

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Zedella, John             11 Eagles                54-04.00     16.56m 

      51-02.25  FOUL  FOUL  53-01.25  54-04  54-01

  2 Hierholzer, Mike          12 Medina                54-02.75     16.52m 

      52-07  53-10.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54-02.75

  3 Hazek, Austin             12 Medina                48-05.50     14.77m 

      47-11.25  FOUL  48-00.75  47-07  46-04  48-05.50

  4 Hluch, Lane               11 Rootstown             46-00.75     14.03m 

      42-09.25  45-00.25  46-00.75  44-00  45-03.50  46-00.75

  5 Wickey, Jake               9 Medina                44-00.50     13.42m 

      44-00.50  43-09  FOUL  43-07  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Reicher, Louie             9 John Glenn            41-07.75     12.69m 

      41-07.75  38-08  FOUL  37-07.50  FOUL  38-09.50

 

Men 60 Meter Dash Gold Div

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Cheek, Bryce              SO Akron                     6.79q  1 

  2 Lawrence, Hakeem          FR Akron                     6.88q  1 

  3 Seifert, Cody             SR Kent State                6.96q  1 

  4 Ruby, Julius              SO Akron                     7.01q  3  7.002

  5 Smith, Devin              JR Ohio State                7.01q  3  7.008

  6 Najbar, Patryk            SR Bucknell                  7.03q  3 

  7 Freeman, Brandon          SO Ashland                   7.04q  2 

  8 Hoppel, Jordan            SR Ashland                   7.08q  1 

  9 Riley, Kamal              SR Bucknell                  7.10   2  7.092

 10 Yohman, Keith             FR Akron                     7.10   1  7.096

 11 Monroe, Devin             FR Kent State                7.11   1 

 12 Thompkins, Eric           JR Ashland                   7.12   2 

 13 Oduho, Joseph             SO Akron                     7.15   2 

 14 Malliaras, Nicholas       FR Central Mich              7.19   3 

 15 Bostic-Wattley, Malachi   FR Bucknell                  7.20   3 

 16 Smith, Kevin              FR Kent State                7.33   3 

 17 Johnson, Michael          SR Central Mich              7.46   2 

 

Men 60 Meter Dash Gold Div

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Cheek, Bryce              SO Akron                     6.84  

  2 Lawrence, Hakeem          FR Akron                     6.86  

  3 Ruby, Julius              SO Akron                     6.91  

  4 Seifert, Cody             SR Kent State                6.96  

  5 Freeman, Brandon          SO Ashland                   7.01  

  6 Najbar, Patryk            SR Bucknell                  7.02  

  7 Smith, Devin              JR Ohio State                7.03  

  8 Hoppel, Jordan            SR Ashland                   7.09  

 

Men 200 Meter Dash Gold Div

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Ruby, Julius              SO Akron                    22.03   2 

  2 Holman, Clay              SR Central Mich             22.06   2 

  3 Hoppel, Jordan            SR Ashland                  22.24   1 

  4 Najbar, Patryk            SR Bucknell                 22.38   1 

  5 Tapper, Kevin             JR Bucknell                 22.39   1 

  6 Bostic-Wattley, Malachi   FR Bucknell                 22.47   1 

  7 Mitchell, Curtis          JR Central Mich             22.48   1 

  8 Eaton Hall, Jacob         SR Bucknell                 22.50   1 

  9 Riley, Kamal              SR Bucknell                 23.75   2 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash Gold Div

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Ohiembor, Michael         FR Akron                    47.82   2 

  2 Dutkiewicz, Ziemowit      SO Central Mich             47.83   2 

  3 Baldwin, Miles            FR Akron                    48.11   2 

  4 Cook, Jacob               JR Ashland                  48.34   2 

  5 Holman, Clay              SR Central Mich             48.38   2 

  6 Betts, Joseph             JR Radford                  48.48   1 

  7 Gray, Brent               FR Akron                    48.80   1 

  8 Weems, Sean               JR Akron                    48.86   2 

  9 Owens, Nick               JR Akron                    48.92   1 

 10 Menza, Anthony            SO Bucknell                 48.97   1 

 11 Letlow, Dewaylan          FR Akron                    48.98   1 

 12 Young, Danny              SO Kent State               49.86   1 

 

Men 800 Meter Run Gold Div

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Hiltner, Jake             SR Akron                  1:49.05  

  2 Allinder, Kyle            JR Central Mich           1:51.54  

  3 Poholski, Sean            FR Akron                  1:52.08  

  4 Johnson, Michael          SO Bucknell               1:52.33  

  5 Jagelsky, Alex            JR Bucknell               1:52.44  

  6 Davis, Joshua             JR Ashland                1:52.71  

  7 Janse, Zaan               SR Ashland                1:53.57  

  8 Genovesi, Gabriel         SR Akron                  1:54.26  

  9 Hamilton, Tyler           FR Central Mich           1:55.06  

 

Men 1 Mile Run Gold Div

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Murphy, Clayton           FR Akron                  4:05.18  

  2 Cochrun, Kyle             JR Akron                  4:08.85  

  3 Zupan, Daniel             FR Akron                  4:11.61  

  4 Westwood, John            SO Bucknell               4:12.31  

  5 Howkins, Aaron            SO Akron                  4:13.20  

  6 Huff, Nathan              JR Central Mich           4:15.26  

  7 Norris, Trevor            SO Akron                  4:16.75  

  8 Oesterlin, Chris          SR Bucknell               4:18.17  

  9 Eick, Jarrod                 Unattached             4:20.73  

 10 Welch, Shawn              FR Central Mich           4:28.40  

 11 Voisin, Casey             FR Central Mich           4:40.27  

 -- Goulet, Zach              SR Akron                      DNF  

 

Men 3000 Meter Run Gold Div

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Jordanek, Tony            SR Brooks                 8:08.37  

  2 Scullion, Aiman              Unattached             8:22.23  

  3 McGowan, Michael          JR Bucknell               8:27.80  

  4 Garcia-Garrison, Andrew   JR Bucknell               8:27.98  

  5 Murphy, Clayton           FR Akron                  8:29.74  

  6 Farnan, Ryan              JR Radford                8:43.66  

  7 Brakewood, Harrison       SO Bucknell               8:57.03  

 -- Cochrun, Kyle             JR Akron                      DNF  

 

Men 5000 Meter Run Gold Div

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Over, Bobby               SR Unattached            14:48.02  

  2 Meyer, Julian             SR Kent State            14:55.95  

  3 Zegarelli, Martin         SO Akron                 15:08.22  

  4 Farnan, Ryan              JR Radford               15:17.73  

 -- Norris, Trevor            SO Akron                      DNF  

 

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Gold Div

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Wyatt, Vincent            JR Radford                   7.84q  1 

  2 Owens, Elijha             JR Ashland                   7.99q  1 

  3 Powell, Renaldo           SR Central Mich              8.09q  2 

  4 Comar, Waquiem            JR Ashland                   8.16q  1 

  5 Johnson-Conley, Ashad     FR Radford                   8.24q  2 

  6 Walker, Kyle              JR Akron                     8.42q  2 

  7 Briggs, Quincy            FR Central Mich              8.47q  1 

  8 Dahome, Richard           FR Kent State                8.48q  2 

  9 Reynolds, Grant           SO Bucknell                  8.50   2 

 10 Shumaker, Logan           JR Radford                   8.98   2 

 -- Lupica, Christian         JR Bucknell                    DQ   2 

 -- Tywon, Kyle               JR Kent State                  DQ   1 

 

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Gold Div

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Wyatt, Vincent            JR Radford                   7.86  

  2 Powell, Renaldo           SR Central Mich              7.91  

  3 Owens, Elijha             JR Ashland                   8.01  

  4 Johnson-Conley, Ashad     FR Radford                   8.19  

  5 Comar, Waquiem            JR Ashland                   8.20  

  6 Walker, Kyle              JR Akron                     8.40  

  7 Briggs, Quincy            FR Central Mich              8.58  

  8 Dahome, Richard           FR Kent State                8.59  

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Gold Div

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Akron  'A'                                          3:11.62  

     1) Baldwin, Miles FR               2) Owens, Nick JR                 

     3) Ohiembor, Michael FR            4) Weems, Sean JR                 

  2 Bucknell  'A'                                       3:14.06  

     1) Menza, Anthony SO               2) Eaton Hall, Jacob SR           

     3) Lupica, Christian JR            4) Tapper, Kevin JR               

  3 Ashland  'A'                                        3:15.31  

     1) Owens, Elijha JR                2) Comar, Waquiem JR              

     3) Hoppel, Jordan SR               4) Freeman, Brandon SO            

 

Men High Jump Gold Div

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Durant, Martel            JR Akron                    2.05m    6-08.75 

     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 

        P    O    O  XXX 

  2 Mueller, Matt             SO Central Mich            J2.05m    6-08.75 

     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 

       XO    O  XXO  XXX 

  2 Smith, Devin              JR Ohio State              J2.05m    6-08.75 

     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 

       XO    O  XXO  XXX 

  4 Fridley, Josh             FR Ohio State               1.95m    6-04.75 

     1.95 2.00 

        O  XXX 

  5 Aviles, Anthony           FR Radford                 J1.95m    6-04.75 

     1.95 2.00 

      XXO  XXX 

 

Men Pole Vault Gold Div

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Barber, Shawn             SO Akron                    5.66m   18-06.75 

     4.96 5.11 5.26 5.41 5.54 5.66 5.75 

        O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 

  2 Light, Shawn              SR Akron                    5.26m   17-03.00 

     4.81 4.96 5.11 5.26 5.41 

        O    O    O    O  XXX 

  3 Oxley, Jesse              SO Kent State              J5.26m   17-03.00 

     4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 5.26 5.41 

        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  4 Marshall, Cody            SR Ohio State               4.96m   16-03.25 

     4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 

        O    O   XO  XXX 

  5 Rowland, Matthew          FR Akron                   J4.96m   16-03.25 

     4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 

       XO   XO   XO  XXX 

  6 Borton, Tyler             JR Ohio State               4.81m   15-09.25 

     4.66 4.81 4.96 

       XO    O  XXX 

 -- Jackson, Kevin            SR Louisville                  NH            

     4.66 

      XXX 

 

Men Long Jump Gold Div

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Baptiste, Daryl           SR Akron                    7.42m   24-04.25 

      FOUL  7.07m  FOUL  FOUL  7.42m  7.17m

  2 Gibson, David                Unattached               7.21m   23-08.00 

      7.21m  7.05m  FOUL  6.53m  6.71m  FOUL

  3 Oduho, Joseph             SO Akron                    7.05m   23-01.75 

      4.97m  6.84m  7.03m  7.00m  7.05m  5.51m

  4 Jansen, Richard              York Univers             6.95m   22-09.75 

      6.45m  6.92m  6.81m  PASS  6.95m  5.33m

  5 Spann, Darien             SR Akron                    6.78m   22-03.00 

      6.68m  FOUL  6.78m  FOUL  FOUL  5.57m

 

Men Triple Jump Gold Div

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Holmes, Ray               SR Bucknell                15.17m   49-09.25 

      FOUL  FOUL  14.10m  14.70m  15.17m  FOUL

  2 Anthony, Kyle                Unattached              15.13m   49-07.75 

      14.86m  FOUL  14.75m  14.60m  15.13m  FOUL

  3 Coats, Miles              SR Akron                   14.71m   48-03.25 

      14.35m  13.65m  14.28m  14.25m  14.67m  14.71m

  4 Bailey, Justin               Unattached              14.50m   47-07.00 

      FOUL  14.50m  13.94m  FOUL  14.43m  FOUL

  5 Jansen, Richard              York Univers            14.37m   47-01.75 

      13.94m  FOUL  14.37m  14.33m  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Ohiembor, Michael         FR Akron                   14.33m   47-00.25 

      14.22m  14.33m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS

  7 Tapper, Kevin             JR Bucknell                14.28m   46-10.25 

      13.95m  14.00m  14.28m  FOUL  14.03m  FOUL

  8 Dunn, Cory                SO Radford                 13.00m   42-08.00 

      13.00m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS

  9 Johnson, Michael          SR Central Mich            12.73m   41-09.25 

      12.60m  12.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 10 Herman, Kory              JR Ashland                 11.92m   39-01.25 

      11.92m  FOUL  11.66m           

 -- Prieto, Alex              SR Bucknell                  FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  PASS           

 

Men Shot Put Gold Div

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Dechant, Matt                Unattached              18.45m   60-06.50 

      18.11m  17.84m  18.14m  FOUL  18.45m  18.22m

  2 Duke, Donald              SR Ashland                 18.36m   60-03.00 

      17.72m  18.08m  18.08m  18.36m  FOUL  18.32m

  3 Banke, Nicholas           SR Akron                   17.73m   58-02.00 

      17.38m  FOUL  17.73m  16.86m  17.15m  17.30m

  4 Murasky, JC               SO Ohio State              17.63m   57-10.25 

      16.22m  16.75m  17.63m  FOUL  FOUL  17.04m

  5 Rose, Alex                SR Central Mich            17.40m   57-01.00 

      16.64m  16.41m  15.92m  16.66m  17.21m  17.40m

  6 Zahn, Jason               FR Ashland                 17.12m   56-02.00 

      FOUL  15.86m  16.90m  FOUL  FOUL  17.12m

  7 Brathwaite, Eric          SR York Univers            16.55m   54-03.75 

      FOUL  FOUL  16.02m  16.55m  16.34m  16.08m

  8 Khan, Umar                SR York Univers            16.28m   53-05.00 

      15.27m  16.28m  FOUL  16.06m  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Papay, Zac                SO Ashland                 16.03m   52-07.25 

      15.46m  16.03m  FOUL  15.22m  FOUL  FOUL

 

Men Discus Throw Gold Div

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Rose, Alex                SR Central Mich            54.63m     179-03 

      50.86m  52.14m  52.07m  FOUL  46.62m  54.63m

  2 Zahn, Jason               FR Ashland                 51.60m     169-03 

      51.60m  FOUL  49.72m  FOUL  49.58m  FOUL

  3 Walderzak, Cole           SO Central Mich            50.42m     165-05 

      FOUL  47.99m  FOUL  50.42m  FOUL  FOUL

  4 Murasky, JC               SO Ohio State              49.13m     161-02 

      46.70m  44.12m  FOUL  FOUL  49.13m  46.88m

  5 Banke, Nicholas           SR Akron                   47.91m     157-02 

      FOUL  47.91m  FOUL  FOUL  45.03m  46.34m

  6 Steinhauser, Kyle         SR Ashland                 47.71m     156-06 

      44.56m  44.40m  45.92m  FOUL  47.00m  47.71m

  7 Powell, Chris             SR Ashland                 44.77m     146-10 

      FOUL  39.94m  44.77m  43.83m  FOUL  42.57m

  8 Harris, James Clay        JR Ashland                 43.89m     144-00 

      FOUL  43.89m  42.40m  FOUL  43.50m  43.11m

 

Men Weight Throw Gold Div

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Krueger, A.G.                Nike                    24.00m   78-09.00 

      22.65m  22.75m  22.38m  23.17m  FOUL  24.00m

  2 Harris, James Clay        JR Ashland                 18.73m   61-05.50 

      18.09m  18.70m  18.73m  18.69m  FOUL  18.65m

  3 Taylor, Mack              JR Ashland                 18.54m   60-10.00 

      FOUL  17.02m  FOUL  18.54m  FOUL  18.51m

  4 Shull, Zachary            SO Akron                   17.73m   58-02.00 

      15.64m  17.73m  FOUL  16.76m  FOUL  16.74m

  5 Conklin, Jared            JR Ashland                 17.59m   57-08.50 

      16.41m  FOUL  FOUL  17.59m  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Banke, Nicholas           SR Akron                   17.57m   57-07.75 

      16.91m  17.56m  FOUL  17.36m  17.41m  17.57m

 -- Velez, Joseph             SO Ohio State                FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Gold Div Heptathlon

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 McCune, Alex              JR Akron                     6.97   1    893

  2 Schneider, Kurt           SR Michigan Sta              7.09   1    851

  3 Motill, Marcus            SO Louisville                7.16   1    826

  4 Jones, Bryan              SR Akron                     7.23   1    802

  5 Cieslinski, Quentin       SO Akron                     7.27   2    789

  6 Johansson, Bjorn          SR Akron                     7.34   2    765

  6 Jones, Tyler              JR Kent State                7.34   1    765

  8 Dahlstrand, John          JR Akron                     7.36   2    759

  8 Hovatter, Phillip         SR Radford                   7.36   1    759

 10 Green, Jacob              SO Ashland                   7.46   2    726

 11 Smalley, Clay             FR Ashland                   7.87   2    598

 

Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Gold Div Heptathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Motill, Marcus            SO Louisville             2:42.52     846

  2 Schneider, Kurt           SR Michigan Sta           2:49.71     769

  3 Dahlstrand, John          JR Akron                  2:50.54     760

  4 Cieslinski, Quentin       SO Akron                  2:50.83     757

  5 Jones, Tyler              JR Kent State             2:52.18     743

  6 Jones, Bryan              SR Akron                  2:52.43     740

  7 McCune, Alex              JR Akron                  2:52.65     738

  8 Smalley, Clay             FR Ashland                2:53.77     727

  9 Green, Jacob              SO Ashland                3:01.50     650

 

Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Gold Div Heptathlon

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 McCune, Alex              JR Akron                     8.06   3    967

  2 Schneider, Kurt           SR Michigan Sta              8.25   3    920

  3 Jones, Tyler              JR Kent State                8.31   3    905

  4 Cieslinski, Quentin       SO Akron                     8.52   2    855

  5 Jones, Bryan              SR Akron                     8.78   2    795

  6 Dahlstrand, John          JR Akron                     8.98   1    750

  7 Green, Jacob              SO Ashland                   9.28   1    685

  8 Motill, Marcus            SO Louisville                9.44   2    652

  9 Smalley, Clay             FR Ashland                   9.55   1    629

 

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Gold Div Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Schneider, Kurt           SR Michigan Sta             2.11m    6-11.00    906

     1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 

        O    P    O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 

  2 Dahlstrand, John          JR Akron                    1.99m    6-06.25    794

     1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 

        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 

  3 Jones, Bryan              SR Akron                    1.96m    6-05.00    767

     1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 

        O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 

  3 Cieslinski, Quentin       SO Akron                    1.96m    6-05.00    767

     1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 

        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 

  3 Jones, Tyler              JR Kent State               1.96m    6-05.00    767

     1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 

       XO    P    O  XXX 

  6 McCune, Alex              JR Akron                    1.93m    6-04.00    740

     1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 

       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 

  7 Green, Jacob              SO Ashland                  1.90m    6-02.75    714

     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 

        O   XO    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 

  8 Johansson, Bjorn          SR Akron                    1.78m    5-10.00    610

     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 

        O    O   XO  XXX 

  9 Smalley, Clay             FR Ashland                  1.75m    5-08.75    585

     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 

       XO   XO    O    O  XXX 

 10 Motill, Marcus            SO Louisville               1.72m    5-07.75    560

     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 

        O    P  XXO    O  XXX 

 

Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Gold Div Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 McCune, Alex              JR Akron                    5.02m   16-05.50    917

     4.82 4.92 5.02 5.12 

      XXO    P    O  XXX 

  2 Jones, Bryan              SR Akron                    4.82m   15-09.75    856

     4.32 4.42 4.52 4.62 4.72 4.82 4.92 

       XO    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 

  3 Jones, Tyler              JR Kent State               4.52m   14-10.00    766

     4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32 4.42 4.52 4.62 

        O    P  XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 

  4 Cieslinski, Quentin       SO Akron                    4.42m   14-06.00    737

     4.12 4.22 4.32 4.42 4.52 

       XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 

  5 Schneider, Kurt           SR Michigan Sta             4.32m   14-02.00    708

     4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32 4.42 

        O    P    O    O  XXX 

  6 Dahlstrand, John          JR Akron                    3.92m   12-10.25    595

     3.32 3.42 3.52 3.62 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 

        O    P   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  7 Green, Jacob              SO Ashland                  2.72m    8-11.00    291

     2.72 2.82 

        O  XXX 

  7 Smalley, Clay             FR Ashland                  2.72m    8-11.00    291

     2.72 2.82 

      XXO  XXX 

 -- Motill, Marcus            SO Louisville                  NH            

     3.82 

      XXX 

 

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Gold Div Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 McCune, Alex              JR Akron                    7.21m   23-08.00    864

      6.94m  7.21m  6.81m            

  2 Schneider, Kurt           SR Michigan Sta             6.94m   22-09.25    799

      6.94m  6.89m  6.79m            

  3 Jones, Bryan              SR Akron                    6.86m   22-06.25    781

      FOUL  6.64m  6.86m            

  4 Hovatter, Phillip         SR Radford                  6.69m   21-11.50    741

      6.69m  6.65m  6.61m            

  5 Cieslinski, Quentin       SO Akron                    6.53m   21-05.25    704

      6.53m  6.46m  6.50m            

  6 Dahlstrand, John          JR Akron                    6.40m   21-00.00    675

      6.03m  FOUL  6.40m            

  7 Motill, Marcus            SO Louisville               6.30m   20-08.00    652

      6.10m  5.94m  6.30m            

  8 Johansson, Bjorn          SR Akron                    6.28m   20-07.25    648

      6.00m  FOUL  6.28m            

  9 Green, Jacob              SO Ashland                  6.06m   19-10.75    600

      5.69m  5.85m  6.06m            

 10 Jones, Tyler              JR Kent State               5.94m   19-06.00    574

      5.83m  5.94m  FOUL            

 11 Smalley, Clay             FR Ashland                  5.79m   19-00.00    542

      5.68m  FOUL  5.79m            

 

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Gold Div Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 McCune, Alex              JR Akron                   14.28m   46-10.25    745

      13.05m  14.01m  14.28m            

  2 Johansson, Bjorn          SR Akron                   13.90m   45-07.25    722

      13.17m  13.90m  FOUL            

  3 Jones, Bryan              SR Akron                   13.47m   44-02.50    696

      13.24m  13.10m  13.47m            

  4 Dahlstrand, John          JR Akron                   12.79m   41-11.50    654

      11.79m  12.79m  FOUL            

  5 Cieslinski, Quentin       SO Akron                   12.58m   41-03.25    642

      FOUL  11.92m  12.58m            

  6 Jones, Tyler              JR Kent State              12.38m   40-07.50    629

      12.38m  FOUL  12.34m            

  7 Schneider, Kurt           SR Michigan Sta            11.97m   39-03.25    605

      11.97m  11.93m  11.48m            

  8 Green, Jacob              SO Ashland                 10.20m   33-05.75    498

      9.63m  10.20m  FOUL            

  9 Smalley, Clay             FR Ashland                  9.77m   32-00.75    472

      FOUL  9.33m  9.77m            

 10 Motill, Marcus            SO Louisville               9.42m   30-11.00    451

      9.15m  9.21m  9.42m            

 

Men Heptathlon Gold Div

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 McCune, Alex              JR Akron                     5864  

  2 Schneider, Kurt           SR Michigan Sta              5558  

  3 Jones, Bryan              SR Akron                     5437  

  4 Cieslinski, Quentin       SO Akron                     5251  

  5 Jones, Tyler              JR Kent State                5149  

  6 Dahlstrand, John          JR Akron                     4987  

  7 Green, Jacob              SO Ashland                   4164  

  8 Motill, Marcus            SO Louisville                3987  

  9 Smalley, Clay             FR Ashland                   3844  

 10 Johansson, Bjorn          SR Akron                     2745  

 

Men 200 Meter Dash Blue Div

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Owens, Nick               JR Akron                    22.05   1 

  2 Baldwin, Miles            FR Akron                    22.07   1 

  3 Weems, Sean               JR Akron                    22.16   2 

  4 Parsons, Brad             FR Central Mich             22.52   1 

  5 Gray, Brent               FR Akron                    22.55   1 

  6 Freeman, Brandon          SO Ashland                  22.60   1 

  7 Letlow, Dewaylan          FR Akron                    22.72   3 

  8 Thompkins, Eric           JR Ashland                  22.91   2 

  9 Young, Danny              SO Kent State               22.98   1 

 10 Briggs, Quincy            FR Central Mich             23.15   3 

 11 Mulazim, Khalid              Southwest Sp             23.96   2 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash Blue Div

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Mitchell, Curtis          JR Central Mich             50.52  

  2 Reynolds, Grant           SO Bucknell                 51.22  

  3 Mulazim, Khalid              Southwest Sp             52.13  

  4 Green, David              SR Radford                  53.36  

  5 Shumaker, Logan           JR Radford                  54.47  

 

Men 800 Meter Run Blue Div

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Heaton, Hunter               Unattached             1:55.05   1 

  2 Moon, Zachary             SO Bucknell               1:55.77   1 

  3 Barrett, Andrew           SR Central Mich           1:56.05   2 

  4 Lee, Anderson             SO Central Mich           1:56.12   1 

  5 Porter, Chaz              FR Radford                1:56.90   1 

  6 Graves, Eric              SR Radford                1:56.92   1 

  7 Lynch, Ryan               SO Ashland                1:57.78   2 

  8 Herbert, Benjamin         SR Ashland                1:58.13   1 

  9 Fickert, Dustin              Unattached             1:59.79   2 

 10 Hannah, Joseph            FR Radford                1:59.89   2 

 11 Hill, Austin              FR Ashland                2:03.15   2 

 

Men 1 Mile Run Blue Div

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Knack, David              JR Unattached             4:18.07  

  2 Menyes, Tommy             FR Ashland                4:26.47  

  3 Jordan, Aubrey            FR Ashland                4:29.15  

  4 Gase, Michael             FR Ashland                4:40.67  

  5 Laney, Josh               NA UNAT-Ashland           4:41.93  

  6 Pryatel, Steven           SR Ashland                4:42.02  

 

Men 3000 Meter Run Blue Div

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Goulet, Zach              SR Akron                  8:39.26  

  2 Demian, George               Unattached             9:04.77  

  3 Kettlewell, Logan            Unattached             9:11.30  

  4 Wiehe, Matt               JR Ashland                9:22.24  

  5 Murn, Harrison            JR Radford                9:29.31  

 

Men 5000 Meter Run Blue Div

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Cutler, William           SO Ashland               15:30.43  

  2 Albaugh, Jonathan         FR Ashland               15:31.90  

  3 Kinkelaar, Joseph         JR Unattached            15:50.34  

  4 Mesnard, Brandon          JR Ashland               16:00.25  

  5 Humrichouser, Zach        FR Ashland               16:18.19  

  6 Widder, Ethan             SO Unattached            16:24.30  

 

Men High Jump Blue Div

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Tywon, Kyle               JR Kent State               1.95m    6-04.75 

     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 

        P    O  XXO  XXX 

  2 Harris, Melvin            FR Central Mich             1.90m    6-02.75 

     1.85 1.90 1.95 

        P    O  XXX 

  2 Beard, Kasey              FR Akron                    1.90m    6-02.75 

     1.85 1.90 1.95 

        O  XXO  XXX 

 

Men Pole Vault Blue Div

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Schlumbohm, Kyle          FR Kent State               4.66m   15-03.50 

     4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 

        P    O    O    O  XXX 

  2 Hay, Grant                FR Ashland                  4.51m   14-09.50 

     4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 

        O    O    O  XXX 

 -- Windisch-Kuns, Tyler      FR Kent State                  NH            

     4.21 

      XXX 

 -- Brunson, Josiah           JR Radford                     NH            

     4.21 

      XXX 

 -- Enos, Ryan                FR Radford                     NH            

     4.21 

      XXX 

 -- Seneff, James             FR Radford                     NH            

     4.21 

      XXX 

 -- Roeth, Kyle               JR Ashland                     NH            

     4.21 

      XXX 

 

Men Long Jump Blue Div

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Fahie, Collister             Unattached               7.07m   23-02.50 

      5.26m  6.54m  6.72m  6.88m  7.07m  5.76m

  2 Malliaras, Nicholas       FR Central Mich             6.74m   22-01.50 

      6.74m  6.26m  6.46m  6.51m  6.48m  6.60m

  3 Hartill, Alex             FR Akron                    6.59m   21-07.50 

      FOUL  6.59m  PASS  6.21m  6.48m  6.14m

  4 Alfman, Chase             FR Akron                    6.51m   21-04.25 

      FOUL  6.10m  6.30m  6.51m  6.35m  6.25m

  5 Hence, Jamie              FR Ashland                  6.47m   21-02.75 

      6.20m  FOUL  6.47m  FOUL  6.23m  FOUL

  6 Ertle, Max                JR Ashland                  6.31m   20-08.50 

      FOUL  FOUL  6.31m  6.27m  FOUL  6.27m

  7 Herman, Kory              JR Ashland                  5.74m   18-10.00 

      5.70m  5.62m  5.73m  5.66m  5.60m  5.74m

 -- Dunn, Cory                SO Radford                   FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS

 

Men Shot Put Blue Div

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Walderzak, Cole           SO Central Mich            16.38m   53-09.00 

      15.15m  15.42m  FOUL  15.93m  16.38m  FOUL

  2 Talk, Elijah              NA UNAT-Ashland            16.05m   52-08.00 

      FOUL  15.03m  15.47m  FOUL  FOUL  16.05m

  3 Sivalingam, Anojan        SO York Univers            15.40m   50-06.25 

      15.14m  15.12m  FOUL  15.27m  15.40m  FOUL

  4 Slane, Casey              SO Akron                   15.33m   50-03.50 

      15.33m  14.77m  15.02m  FOUL  15.05m  15.30m

  5 Smelcer, Zachary          NA UNAT-Ashland            15.09m   49-06.25 

      14.51m  15.09m  FOUL  14.08m  FOUL  13.72m

  6 Knudson, Garrett          SR Radford                 14.62m   47-11.75 

      FOUL  FOUL  14.62m  FOUL  FOUL  14.22m

  7 Mitman, Robert            SO Akron                   14.43m   47-04.25 

      FOUL  13.76m  13.90m  FOUL  14.43m  FOUL

  8 Johansson, Bjorn          SR Akron                   14.19m   46-06.75 

      13.95m  13.66m  13.97m  13.92m  14.17m  14.19m

  9 Kunze, Cory               SR Ohio State              11.60m   38-00.75 

      11.00m  11.32m  11.60m  11.21m  11.44m  11.55m

 -- Whitcomb, Jared           SO Ashland                   FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          

 

Men Weight Throw Blue Div

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Vogt, Dylan               JR Ohio State              18.67m   61-03.00 

      17.25m  17.75m  18.67m  16.97m  17.45m  18.02m

  2 Rose, Alex                SR Central Mich            18.61m   61-00.75 

      17.95m  17.55m  18.61m  17.92m  17.21m  17.79m

  3 Brathwaite, Eric          SR York Univers            17.96m   58-11.25 

      17.64m  17.53m  FOUL  17.96m  FOUL  FOUL

  4 Zedella, Aaron            FR Ohio State              17.88m   58-08.00 

      17.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.88m  17.86m

  5 Campbell, Bryn            FR Ashland                 17.64m   57-10.50 

      15.54m  17.34m  17.04m  FOUL  17.64m  FOUL

  6 Jury, Clayton             NA UNAT-Ashland            17.58m   57-08.25 

      17.14m  17.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Steinhauser, Kyle         SR Ashland                 17.03m   55-10.50 

      16.65m  FOUL  17.03m  16.90m  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Preece, Chris                York Univers            16.70m   54-09.50 

      FOUL  16.63m  16.70m  FOUL  16.60m  FOUL

  9 Whitcomb, Jared           SO Ashland                 16.37m   53-08.50 

      15.89m  FOUL  16.37m  FOUL  FOUL  15.95m

 10 Banagis, Dylan            FR Central Mich            15.95m   52-04.00 

      15.28m  FOUL  15.95m         

 11 Lamott, Tyler             JR Radford                 15.94m   52-03.75 

      15.60m  15.94m  FOUL           

 12 Mitman, Robert            SO Akron                   15.49m   50-10.00 

      12.58m  FOUL  15.49m         

 13 Sivalingam, Anojan        SO York Univers            14.69m   48-02.50 

      14.69m  FOUL  FOUL         

 14 Crayon, Jordan            FR Ashland                 14.58m   47-10.00 

      FOUL  14.58m  FOUL         

 15 Knudson, Garrett          SR Radford                 14.43m   47-04.25 

      13.63m  14.16m  14.43m         

 

Mixed Discus Throw Blue Div

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Jury, Clayton            MNA UNAT-Ashland            47.02m     154-03 

      43.06m  45.89m  FOUL  45.69m  FOUL  47.02m

  2 Lamott, Tyler            MJR Radford                 44.32m     145-05 

      43.66m  FOUL  FOUL  40.57m  44.32m  42.05m

  3 Zedella, Aaron           MFR Ohio State              44.12m     144-09 

      43.18m  44.12m  43.93m  44.07m  42.50m  43.74m

  4 Mitman, Robert           MSO Akron                   43.59m     143-00 

      42.46m  FOUL  42.15m  43.59m  FOUL  FOUL

  5 Bridenthal, Jessica      WSR Ashland                 43.27m     141-11 

      43.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39.87m

  6 Roberts, Natassia        WSO Wright State            41.17m     135-01 

      35.10m  35.13m  FOUL  41.17m  40.60m  37.39m

  7 Wheat, Makenzie          WFR Bowling Gree            41.05m     134-08 

      38.53m  FOUL  38.32m  41.05m  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Knabenshue, Karissa      WJR West Virgini            37.54m     123-02 

      35.99m  34.12m  37.28m  35.51m  37.54m  36.01m

  9 Harrison, Maria          WJR Wright State            37.41m     122-09 

      FOUL  36.33m  37.41m  FOUL  FOUL  36.57m

 10 Reynolds, Allie          WSO Bowling Gree            36.96m     121-03 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.96m  34.19m  35.13m

 11 Decker, Taylor           WSO Bowling Gree            36.83m     120-10 

      32.13m  35.28m  36.10m  35.94m  36.83m  FOUL

 12 Studabaker, Jena         WJR Wright State            36.75m     120-07 

      33.76m  35.16m  FOUL  36.75m  FOUL  FOUL

 13 Knudson, Garrett         MSR Radford                 35.91m     117-10 

      FOUL  FOUL  35.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL