Licensed to Purdue University     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/22/2013 07:27 PM
                Miami (OH) vs Purdue Men Dual 2013 - 11/22/2013                
                      Miami (OH) vs. Purdue Men Dual 2013                      
                Purdue Univerisity - Boilermaker Aquatic Center                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool:   458.70        2011 David Boudia, Purdue                        
     Varsity:   468.65   3/26/2010 David Boudia, Purdue                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bissett, Jamie E    JR Purdue-IN                 NP     375.68          9  
  2 Back, Alex M        JR Purdue-IN                 NP     328.94          4  
  3 Rogers, Layne K     SO Purdue-IN                 NP     312.82          3  
  4 Nash, Michael       SO Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP     297.75          2  
  5 Mokhtari, Sean S    JR Purdue-IN                 NP    x284.62        
  6 Fryman, Cole        SO Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP     254.40          1  
  7 Donohue, Brian      FR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP     227.92        
  8 Sargent, Sean       FR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP    x218.54        
 
Event 2  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool:   522.00        2011 David Boudia, Purdue                        
     Varsity:   522.00   3/30/2011 David Boudia, Purdue                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Layne K     SO Purdue-IN                 NP     373.72          9  
  2 Back, Alex M        JR Purdue-IN                 NP     360.22          4  
  3 Bissett, Jamie E    JR Purdue-IN                 NP     342.22          3  
  4 Nash, Michael       SO Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP     326.93          2  
  5 Mokhtari, Sean S    JR Purdue-IN                 NP    x285.60        
  6 Sargent, Sean       FR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP     231.75          1  
  7 Donohue, Brian      FR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP     210.90        
  8 Fryman, Cole        SO Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP    x204.83        
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:24.41   2/27/2009 Minnesota, Minnesota                       
                         Kochavi, Lee-to, Portela, Miller                  
     Varsity:   1:26.67   2/27/2009 Purdue, Purdue                             
                         Watts, Koger, Langenfeld, Jung                    
                1:26.08  A
                1:27.14  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purdue University-IN  'B'                        NT    1:32.83          7.5
     1) Riegger, Jim K SO               2) r:+0.16 Dias, Lyam JR          
     3) r:+0.19 Seliskar, Stephen SO    4) r:+0.14 Johnston, Adam SO      
              25.09       50.31 (25.22)     1:12.31 (22.00)     1:32.83 (20.52)
  1 Purdue University-IN  'A'                        NT    1:32.83          7.5
     1) Curtiss, Ted R FR               2) r:+0.15 Baker, Collin SO       
     3) r:+0.11 Flager, Austin FR       4) r:+0.17 Friede, Matt SR        
              24.06       50.35 (26.29)     1:12.61 (22.26)     1:32.83 (20.22)
  3 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                  NT    1:34.40          2  
     1) Jelen, Max C FR                 2) r:+0.32 Bader, Evan SO         
     3) r:+0.21 Stafford, Grant FR      4) r:+0.14 Nemeth, Dan JR         
              24.72       50.95 (26.23)     1:13.49 (22.54)     1:34.40 (20.91)
  4 Purdue University-IN  'C'                        NT   x1:36.15        
     1) Toetz, Alex F FR                2) r:+0.28 Ehrman, Josh FR        
     3) r:+0.29 Galdeano-Castillo, Edua 4) r:+0.07 Stephens, Jes SO       
              24.26       50.89 (26.63)     1:14.97 (24.08)     1:36.15 (21.18)
  5 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                  NT    1:38.20        
     1) Kline, Mike E SR                2) r:+0.27 Russo, Steve FR        
     3) r:-0.10 Cavanaugh, Michael SR   4) r:+0.35 Prodoehl, Jake SO      
              26.08       53.63 (27.55)     1:16.51 (22.88)     1:38.20 (21.69)
  6 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'C'                  NT   x1:38.33        
     1) Staley, Davis W SO              2) r:+0.19 Olson, Will SR         
     3) r:+0.27 Baumgartner, Joe JR     4) r:+0.17 Cashman, Connor FR     
              25.18       52.44 (27.26)     1:16.14 (23.70)     1:38.33 (22.19)
  7 Purdue University-IN  'D'                        NT   x1:38.97        
     1) Petric, Jan K JR                2) r:+0.04 Stockett, Paul FR      
     3) r:+0.24 Brooks, Joshua FR       4) r:+0.29 Trimmer, Luke SR       
              25.29       53.34 (28.05)     1:17.27 (23.93)     1:38.97 (21.70)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   8:56.59        2004 Peter Vanderkaay, Michigan                 
     Varsity:   9:00.30        2001 Matthew Martin, Purdue                     
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aube, Sebastien J   SR Purdue-IN                 NT    9:40.36          9  
     r:+0.80  26.56       55.00 (28.44)     1:24.00 (29.00)     1:52.87 (28.87)
        2:22.01 (29.14)     2:51.15 (29.14)     3:20.40 (29.25)     3:49.74 (29.34)
        4:19.24 (29.50)     4:49.08 (29.84)     5:18.28 (29.20)     5:47.60 (29.32)
        6:16.95 (29.35)     6:46.45 (29.50)     7:15.79 (29.34)     7:45.10 (29.31)
        8:13.94 (28.84)     8:42.87 (28.93)     9:12.02 (29.15)     9:40.36 (28.34)
  2 Minderlein, Sean M  SR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    9:42.19          4  
     r:+0.74  25.73       53.96 (28.23)     1:22.50 (28.54)     1:51.43 (28.93)
        2:20.22 (28.79)     2:49.19 (28.97)     3:18.15 (28.96)     3:47.34 (29.19)
        4:16.67 (29.33)     4:45.82 (29.15)     5:15.41 (29.59)     5:44.80 (29.39)
        6:14.31 (29.51)     6:43.94 (29.63)     7:13.73 (29.79)     7:43.26 (29.53)
        8:13.20 (29.94)     8:43.22 (30.02)     9:13.17 (29.95)     9:42.19 (29.02)
  3 Kilkenny, Andy W    JR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   10:01.28          3  
     r:+0.71  27.00       56.63 (29.63)     1:26.66 (30.03)     1:56.73 (30.07)
        2:26.99 (30.26)     2:56.87 (29.88)     3:26.74 (29.87)     3:56.90 (30.16)
        4:27.20 (30.30)     4:57.36 (30.16)     5:27.15 (29.79)     5:56.89 (29.74)
        6:27.03 (30.14)     6:57.06 (30.03)     7:27.47 (30.41)     7:58.11 (30.64)
        8:28.86 (30.75)     8:59.67 (30.81)     9:30.66 (30.99)    10:01.28 (30.62)
  4 Brock, Lucas W      FR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   10:03.52          2  
     r:+0.71  26.27       55.30 (29.03)     1:25.16 (29.86)     1:55.11 (29.95)
        2:25.41 (30.30)     2:56.38 (30.97)     3:26.60 (30.22)     3:57.12 (30.52)
        4:27.29 (30.17)     4:58.06 (30.77)     5:29.04 (30.98)     5:59.82 (30.78)
        6:30.52 (30.70)     7:00.78 (30.26)     7:31.83 (31.05)     8:02.68 (30.85)
        8:33.38 (30.70)     9:03.90 (30.52)     9:34.09 (30.19)    10:03.52 (29.43)
  5 Neri, Sean A        SO Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT  x10:07.08        
     r:+0.75  26.62       55.37 (28.75)     1:24.76 (29.39)     1:54.57 (29.81)
        2:24.55 (29.98)     2:54.44 (29.89)     3:24.29 (29.85)     3:54.41 (30.12)
        4:24.96 (30.55)     4:55.52 (30.56)     5:26.96 (31.44)     5:58.35 (31.39)
        6:29.93 (31.58)     7:01.89 (31.96)     7:34.15 (32.26)     8:05.54 (31.39)
        8:36.45 (30.91)     9:07.52 (31.07)     9:38.06 (30.54)    10:07.08 (29.02)
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:33.90   2/27/2009 Dan Madwed, Michigan                       
     Varsity:   1:34.94   2/27/2009 John Schmitt, Purdue                       
                1:33.58  A
                1:37.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blanco, Guillermo   JR Purdue-IN                 NT    1:41.88          9  
     r:+0.88  23.53       49.35 (25.82)     1:15.66 (26.31)     1:41.88 (26.22)
  2 Dieter, Chris J     SO Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:42.50          4  
     r:+0.73  24.50       50.56 (26.06)     1:16.63 (26.07)     1:42.50 (25.87)
  3 Hopkins, Nathan M   SO Purdue-IN                 NT    1:44.71          3  
     r:+0.88  24.44       51.04 (26.60)     1:18.04 (27.00)     1:44.71 (26.67)
  4 McNamara, Bryan R   FR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:46.43          2  
     r:+0.85  24.92       52.19 (27.27)     1:19.55 (27.36)     1:46.43 (26.88)
  5 Nemeth, Dan C       JR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:47.05          1  
     r:+0.70  24.88       51.84 (26.96)     1:19.33 (27.49)     1:47.05 (27.72)
  6 Ilgenfritz, Bo B    SO Purdue-IN                 NT    1:49.23        
     r:+0.75  24.55       52.22 (27.67)     1:20.57 (28.35)     1:49.23 (28.66)
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   46.68   2/27/2004 Matt Grevers, Northwestern                   
     Varsity:   47.60   2/26/2009 Tim Watts, Purdue                            
                45.87  A
                48.49  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dias, Lyam O        JR Purdue-IN                 NT      50.58          9  
              24.39       50.58 (26.19)                                        
  2 Curtiss, Ted R      FR Purdue-IN                 NT      51.61          4  
              24.90       51.61 (26.71)                                        
  3 Barta, Evan J       SO Purdue-IN                 NT      52.15          3  
              25.45       52.15 (26.70)                                        
  4 Unamboowe, Heshan   SO Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      52.51          2  
              25.50       52.51 (27.01)                                        
  5 Flessner, Sam J     SR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      52.84          1  
              25.74       52.84 (27.10)                                        
  6 Jelen, Max C        FR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      53.82        
              26.11       53.82 (27.71)                                        
  7 Riegger, Jim K      SO Purdue-IN                 NT     x54.20        
              26.46       54.20 (27.74)                                        
  8 Kline, Mike E       SR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     x55.70        
              26.99       55.70 (28.71)                                        
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   52.67   2/23/2008 Giordan Pogioli, Purdue                      
     Varsity:   53.34        2012 Albert Miller, Purdue                        
                52.54  A
                55.39  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bader, Evan A       SO Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      57.45          9  
     r:+0.72  27.34       57.45 (30.11)                                        
  2 Toetz, Alex F       FR Purdue-IN                 NT      58.12          4  
     r:+0.64  26.88       58.12 (31.24)                                        
  3 Baker, Collin M     SO Purdue-IN                 NT      58.24          3  
     r:+0.71  27.71       58.24 (30.53)                                        
  4 Mothersead, Colin   FR Purdue-IN                 NT      58.74          2  
     r:+0.63  28.04       58.74 (30.70)                                        
  5 Quinlan, Matt J     FR Purdue-IN                 NT     x59.43        
     r:+0.70  28.19       59.43 (31.24)                                        
  6 Rigali, Matthew M   FR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:00.58          1  
     r:+0.75  28.50     1:00.58 (32.08)                                        
  7 Crockett, Sam       JR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:00.65        
     r:+0.62  28.82     1:00.65 (31.83)                                        
  8 Russo, Steve J      FR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   x1:01.62        
     r:+0.66  28.68     1:01.62 (32.94)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:43.26   2/28/2004 Davis Tarwater, Michigan                   
     Varsity:   1:43.82   2/26/2010 Sam Wilcher, Purdue                        
                1:43.05  A
                1:47.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stafford, Grant M   FR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:51.62          9  
     r:+0.78  24.86       53.77 (28.91)     1:22.91 (29.14)     1:51.62 (28.71)
  2 Brooks, Joshua B    FR Purdue-IN                 NT    1:52.63          4  
     r:+0.68  25.52       54.46 (28.94)     1:23.35 (28.89)     1:52.63 (29.28)
  3 Cavanaugh, Michael  SR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:53.11          3  
     r:+0.76  25.65       54.40 (28.75)     1:23.25 (28.85)     1:53.11 (29.86)
  4 Galdeano-Castillo,  SR Purdue-IN                 NT    1:55.64          2  
     r:+0.74  25.53       54.77 (29.24)     1:24.85 (30.08)     1:55.64 (30.79)
  5 Staley, Davis W     SO Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:56.13          0.5
     r:+0.82  26.03       55.73 (29.70)     1:26.20 (30.47)     1:56.13 (29.93)
  5 McGough, Jacob C    SR Purdue-IN                 NT    1:56.13          0.5
     r:+0.76  25.43       55.28 (29.85)     1:25.79 (30.51)     1:56.13 (30.34)
 
Event 9  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   19.34   2/26/2009 Andrew Langenfeld, Purdue                    
     Varsity:   19.34   2/26/2009 Andrew Langenfeld, Purdue                    
                19.32  A
                20.19  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Friede, Matt R      SR Purdue-IN                 NT      20.85          9  
          r:+0.75                                                              
  2 Johnston, Adam P    SO Purdue-IN                 NT      21.07          4  
          r:+0.70                                                              
  3 Baumgartner, Joe E  JR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      21.12          3  
          r:+0.67                                                              
  4 Seliskar, Stephen   SO Purdue-IN                 NT      21.26          2  
          r:+0.66                                                              
  5 Ehrman, Josh K      FR Purdue-IN                 NT     x21.53        
          r:+0.67                                                              
  6 Prodoehl, Jake      SO Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      21.84          1  
          r:+0.71                                                              
  7 Olson, Will E       SR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      21.91        
          r:+0.72                                                              
  8 Cashman, Connor J   FR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     x22.51        
          r:+0.77                                                              
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   42.52  11/18/2012 Joao B De Lucca, Louisville                  
     Varsity:   42.84        2013 Danny Tucker, Purdue                         
                42.54  A
                44.29  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baumgartner, Joe E  JR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      46.50          9  
     r:+0.65  22.62       46.50 (23.88)                                        
  2 Brock, Lucas W      FR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      47.15          4  
     r:+0.74  22.89       47.15 (24.26)                                        
  3 Nemeth, Dan C       JR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      47.17          3  
     r:+0.72  23.15       47.17 (24.02)                                        
  4 Toetz, Alex F       FR Purdue-IN                 NT      47.25          2  
     r:+0.68  22.85       47.25 (24.40)                                        
  5 Johnston, Adam P    SO Purdue-IN                 NT      48.03          1  
     r:+0.72  23.27       48.03 (24.76)                                        
  6 Kilkenny, Andy W    JR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     x48.72        
     r:+0.67  23.56       48.72 (25.16)                                        
 -- Gutierrez, Manuel   JR Purdue-IN                 NT     X46.95        
     r:+0.69  22.87       46.95 (24.08)                                        
 -- Seliskar, Stephen   SO Purdue-IN                 NT     X46.96        
     r:+0.69  22.56       46.96 (24.40)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:39.59   2/28/2009 Tyler Clary, Michigan                      
     Varsity:   1:43.51   2/26/2005 Louis Paul, Purdue                         
                1:41.41  A
                1:46.39  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Curtiss, Ted R      FR Purdue-IN                 NT    1:53.59          9  
              26.82       55.20 (28.38)     1:24.64 (29.44)     1:53.59 (28.95)
  2 Flessner, Sam J     SR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:55.10          4  
              26.74       55.92 (29.18)     1:25.63 (29.71)     1:55.10 (29.47)
  3 Prodoehl, Jake      SO Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:55.36          3  
              27.75       56.62 (28.87)     1:25.91 (29.29)     1:55.36 (29.45)
  4 Staley, Davis W     SO Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:56.53          2  
              26.82       56.29 (29.47)     1:26.78 (30.49)     1:56.53 (29.75)
  5 Neri, Sean A        SO Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   x1:57.54        
              27.59       58.01 (30.42)     1:28.54 (30.53)     1:57.54 (29.00)
  6 Riegger, Jim K      SO Purdue-IN                 NT    1:58.83          1  
              27.39       57.24 (29.85)     1:28.30 (31.06)     1:58.83 (30.53)
 -- Flager, Austin M    FR Purdue-IN                 NT   X1:59.16        
              26.67       56.97 (30.30)     1:27.79 (30.82)     1:59.16 (31.37)
 -- Trimmer, Luke T     SR Purdue-IN                 NT   X2:00.35        
              29.23     1:00.29 (31.06)     1:30.49 (30.20)     2:00.35 (29.86)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:55.00   2/28/2008 Giordan Pogioli, Purdue                    
     Varsity:   1:54.85   2/25/2005 Giordan Pogioli, Purdue                    
                1:54.10  A
                1:59.79  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bader, Evan A       SO Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:06.89          9  
     r:+0.70  28.94     1:01.49 (32.55)     1:34.11 (32.62)     2:06.89 (32.78)
  2 Baker, Collin M     SO Purdue-IN                 NT    2:10.25          4  
     r:+0.69  29.24     1:02.31 (33.07)     1:36.13 (33.82)     2:10.25 (34.12)
  3 Rigali, Matthew M   FR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:11.56          3  
     r:+0.73  29.54     1:03.06 (33.52)     1:37.19 (34.13)     2:11.56 (34.37)
  4 Crockett, Sam       JR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:12.70          2  
     r:+0.65  30.25     1:03.83 (33.58)     1:38.01 (34.18)     2:12.70 (34.69)
  5 Russo, Steve J      FR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   x2:14.01        
     r:+0.64  29.89     1:03.71 (33.82)     1:39.15 (35.44)     2:14.01 (34.86)
 -- Nguyen, James F     FR Purdue-IN                 NT   X2:06.54        
     r:+0.71  28.88     1:00.80 (31.92)     1:33.16 (32.36)     2:06.54 (33.38)
 -- Stockett, Paul W    FR Purdue-IN                 NT   X2:12.27        
     r:+0.64  30.04     1:04.36 (34.32)     1:38.14 (33.78)     2:12.27 (34.13)
 
Event 13  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   4:15.06   2/26/2004 Peter Vanderkaay, Michigan                 
     Varsity:   4:21.37   2/22/2001 Matthew Martin, Purdue                     
                4:15.29  A
                4:24.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stafford, Grant M   FR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    4:42.91          9  
     r:+0.77  25.43       53.91 (28.48)     1:22.64 (28.73)     1:51.71 (29.07)
        2:20.49 (28.78)     2:49.52 (29.03)     3:18.55 (29.03)     3:47.12 (28.57)
        4:15.50 (28.38)     4:42.91 (27.41)                                        
  2 Aube, Sebastien J   SR Purdue-IN                 NT    4:44.22          4  
     r:+0.80  26.61       55.12 (28.51)     1:24.24 (29.12)     1:53.80 (29.56)
        2:23.37 (29.57)     2:51.92 (28.55)     3:20.29 (28.37)     3:48.64 (28.35)
        4:16.68 (28.04)     4:44.22 (27.54)                                        
  3 Dieter, Chris J     SO Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    4:44.55          3  
     r:+0.75  26.23       55.08 (28.85)     1:24.07 (28.99)     1:53.67 (29.60)
        2:23.04 (29.37)     2:52.06 (29.02)     3:21.06 (29.00)     3:49.81 (28.75)
        4:18.06 (28.25)     4:44.55 (26.49)                                        
  4 Minderlein, Sean M  SR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    4:46.71          2  
     r:+0.78  25.93       54.32 (28.39)     1:23.08 (28.76)     1:52.08 (29.00)
        2:21.35 (29.27)     2:50.40 (29.05)     3:19.88 (29.48)     3:49.20 (29.32)
        4:18.35 (29.15)     4:46.71 (28.36)                                        
  5 Brock, Lucas W      FR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   x4:50.80        
     r:+0.73  25.64       54.42 (28.78)     1:23.82 (29.40)     1:53.68 (29.86)
        2:23.38 (29.70)     2:53.12 (29.74)     3:23.01 (29.89)     3:52.74 (29.73)
        4:22.15 (29.41)     4:50.80 (28.65)                                        
 -- Stephens, Jes E     SO Purdue-IN                 NT   X4:46.98        
     r:+0.73  25.41       53.71 (28.30)     1:23.03 (29.32)     1:52.64 (29.61)
        2:22.44 (29.80)     2:52.47 (30.03)     3:22.64 (30.17)     3:52.66 (30.02)
        4:20.45 (27.79)     4:46.98 (26.53)                                        
 -- McGough, Jacob C    SR Purdue-IN                 NT   X4:53.47        
     r:+0.76  25.96       55.00 (29.04)     1:24.47 (29.47)     1:54.39 (29.92)
        2:24.27 (29.88)     2:54.23 (29.96)     3:23.95 (29.72)     3:53.97 (30.02)
        4:23.65 (29.68)     4:53.47 (29.82)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool:   45.45   2/27/2009 Chris Brady, Michigan                        
     Varsity:   46.15   2/27/2009 Andrew Langenfeld, Purdue                    
                45.93  A
                48.29  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conway, Danny J     SO Purdue-IN                 NT      50.77          9  
     r:+0.68  23.58       50.77 (27.19)                                        
  2 Cavanaugh, Michael  SR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      50.97          4  
     r:+0.68  23.95       50.97 (27.02)                                        
  3 Olson, Will E       SR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      53.10          3  
     r:+0.71  25.22       53.10 (27.88)                                        
  4 Galdeano-Castillo,  SR Purdue-IN                 NT      53.57          2  
     r:+0.73  24.84       53.57 (28.73)                                        
  5 Rigali, Matthew M   FR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      53.77          1  
     r:+0.68  24.72       53.77 (29.05)                                        
  6 Jelen, Max C        FR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     x54.39        
     r:+0.67  25.34       54.39 (29.05)                                        
 -- Blanco, Guillermo   JR Purdue-IN                 NT     X50.27        
     r:+0.77  23.39       50.27 (26.88)                                        
 -- Dias, Lyam O        JR Purdue-IN                 NT     X50.42        
     r:+0.62  23.73       50.42 (26.69)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:43.23        2009 Tyler Clary, Michigan                      
     Varsity:   1:44.65        2005 Louis Paul, Purdue                         
                1:43.38  A
                1:49.09  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Unamboowe, Heshan   SO Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:57.47          9  
     r:+0.68  25.33       55.07 (29.74)     1:30.03 (34.96)     1:57.47 (27.44)
  2 Bader, Evan A       SO Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:59.32          4  
     r:+0.74  26.43       58.22 (31.79)     1:31.04 (32.82)     1:59.32 (28.28)
  3 Kilkenny, Andy W    JR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:00.03          3  
     r:+0.71  25.79       57.19 (31.40)     1:31.65 (34.46)     2:00.03 (28.38)
  4 Stockett, Paul W    FR Purdue-IN                 NT    2:01.69          2  
     r:+0.66  27.14       57.57 (30.43)     1:31.69 (34.12)     2:01.69 (30.00)
  5 Crockett, Sam       JR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   x2:01.92        
     r:+0.62  26.90       58.44 (31.54)     1:33.63 (35.19)     2:01.92 (28.29)
  6 Baker, Collin M     SO Purdue-IN                 NT    2:03.37          1  
     r:+0.74  26.41     1:00.02 (33.61)     1:33.05 (33.03)     2:03.37 (30.32)
 -- Gutierrez, Manuel   JR Purdue-IN                 NT   X1:55.47        
     r:+0.67  25.05       55.87 (30.82)     1:29.57 (33.70)     1:55.47 (25.90)
 -- Nguyen, James F     FR Purdue-IN                 NT   X1:58.74        
     r:+0.72  26.19       57.34 (31.15)     1:30.00 (32.66)     1:58.74 (28.74)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:17.70   2/26/2009 Michigan, Michigan                         
                         Savulich, Brady, Dauw, Ryser                      
     Varsity:   1:17.71   2/20/2012 Purdue, Purdue                             
                         Langenfeld, Schmitt, Wachtel, Jung                
                1:18.16  A
                1:18.83  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                  NT    1:24.48         11  
     1) Baumgartner, Joe E JR           2) r:+0.31 Prodoehl, Jake SO      
     3) r:+0.23 Nemeth, Dan JR          4) r:+0.10 Cavanaugh, Michael SR  
     r:+0.67  21.45       42.78 (21.33)     1:03.62 (20.84)     1:24.48 (20.86)
  2 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                  NT    1:27.57          4  
     1) Dieter, Chris J SO              2) r:+0.31 Brock, Lucas FR        
     3) r:+0.09 Cashman, Connor FR      4) r:+0.19 Olson, Will SR         
     r:+0.83  22.26       43.78 (21.52)     1:06.16 (22.38)     1:27.57 (21.41)
  3 Purdue University-IN  'D'                        NT    1:28.27          2  
     1) Toetz, Alex F FR                2) r:+0.34 Curtiss, Ted FR        
     3) r:+0.12 Aube, Sebastien SR      4) r:+0.46 Riegger, Jim SO        
     r:+0.61  21.69       43.30 (21.61)     1:06.13 (22.83)     1:28.27 (22.14)
  4 Purdue University-IN  'C'                        NT    1:31.48        
     1) Ilgenfritz, Bo B SO             2) r:+0.07 Mothersead, Colin FR   
     3) r:+0.23 Stockett, Paul FR       4) r:+0.33 Brooks, Joshua FR      
     r:+1.79  22.55       45.88 (23.33)     1:09.93 (24.05)     1:31.48 (21.55)
  5 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'D'                  NT   x1:31.50        
     1) Russo, Steve J FR               2) r:+0.22 Jelen, Max FR          
     3) r:+0.34 Minderlein, Sean SR     4) r:+0.25 McNamara, Bryan FR     
     r:+0.69  23.73       46.56 (22.83)     1:09.20 (22.64)     1:31.50 (22.30)
 -- Purdue University-IN  'A'                        NT   X1:22.88        
     1) Johnston, Adam P SO             2) r:+0.13 Barta, Evan SO         
     3) r:+0.13 Seliskar, Stephen SO    4) r:+0.25 Friede, Matt SR        
     r:+1.86  21.49       42.14 (20.65)     1:02.73 (20.59)     1:22.88 (20.15)
 -- Purdue University-IN  'B'                        NT   X1:24.37        
     1) Blanco, Guillermo B JR          2) r:+0.24 Dias, Lyam JR          
     3) r:+0.24 Stephens, Jes SO        4) r:+0.20 Flager, Austin FR      
     r:+0.69  21.43       42.60 (21.17)     1:03.97 (21.37)     1:24.37 (20.40)
 -- Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'C'                  NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Kline, Mike E SR                2) r:+0.31 Staley, Davis SO       
     3) r:-0.05 Rigali, Matthew FR      4) r:+0.09 Flessner, Sam SR       
     r:+0.69  23.79       47.35 (23.56)     1:10.18 (22.83)          DQ (22.12)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                     
 
  1. Purdue University                 151.5   2. Miami University (Ohio)           145.5