Licensed to Miami University Aquatics
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/9/2013 12:41 PM
                         2013 Mica vs OSU - 11/9/2013                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 3x100 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                        NT    2:32.73  
     1) Stafford, Grant M 18            2) r:+0.0 Jelen, Max 18           
     3) r:0.34 Cavanaugh, Michael 21    4) r:0.27                         
     r:+0.76  23.30       49.89 (26.59)     1:14.06 (24.17)     1:42.31 (28.25)
        2:05.40 (23.09)     2:32.73 (27.33)                                        
  2 Ohio State University-OH  'A'                          NT    2:36.75  
     1) Trebilcock, Gavin C 20          2) r:+0.0 Wolfe, Gunnar 19        
     3) r:0.20 Wrightson, Nick 20       4) r:+0.0                         
     r:+0.77  23.86       51.66 (27.80)     1:16.03 (24.37)     1:45.32 (29.29)
        2:08.99 (23.67)     2:36.75 (27.76)                                        
  3 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                        NT    2:41.05  
     1) Higdon, Jared R 18              2) r:+0.0 Rigali, Matthew 18      
     3) r:0.14 Brock, Lucas 17          4) r:0.32                         
     r:+0.78  24.38       53.64 (29.26)     1:17.70 (24.06)     1:46.58 (28.88)
        2:11.32 (24.74)     2:41.05 (29.73)                                        
 -- Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'C'                        NT         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Staley, Davis W 19              2) r:+0.0 Kline, Mike 21          
     3) r:0.29 Bader, Evan 19           4) r:-0.11                        
     r:+0.81  24.93       53.28 (28.35)     1:18.30 (25.02)     1:48.25 (29.95)
        2:14.02 (25.77)          DQ (30.18)                                        
 
Event 2  Men 3x100 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio State University-OH  'A'                          NT    2:35.56  
     1) Appleby, Andrew J 18            2) r:+0.0 Pecze, Dominic 20       
     3) r:0.04 Depietro, Chris 19       4) r:0.17                         
     r:+0.59  24.64       51.38 (26.74)     1:16.54 (25.16)     1:44.16 (27.62)
        2:08.60 (24.44)     2:35.56 (26.96)                                        
  2 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                        NT    2:40.06  
     1) Flessner, Sam J 21              2) r:+0.0 Prodoehl, Jake 19       
     3) r:0.29 Staley, Davis 19         4) r:0.30                         
     r:+1.34  26.55       53.78 (27.23)     1:18.67 (24.89)     1:47.22 (28.55)
        2:12.33 (25.11)     2:40.06 (27.73)                                        
  3 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'C'                        NT    2:53.42  
     1) Russo, Steve J 18               2) r:+0.0 Olson, Will 21          
     3) r:0.37 Cashman, Connor 18       4) r:0.14                         
     r:+0.67  28.76       59.14 (30.38)     1:25.47 (26.33)     1:54.63 (29.16)
        2:21.88 (27.25)     2:53.42 (31.54)                                        
 -- Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                        NT         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Unamboowe, Heshan B 21          2) r:+0.0 Neri, Sean 19           
     3) r:-0.09 Strauss, Jack 18        4) r:0.18                         
     r:+0.58  25.26       52.17 (26.91)     1:15.52 (23.35)     1:42.05 (26.53)
        2:05.82 (23.77)          DQ (26.89)                                        
 
Event 3  Men 3x100 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                        NT    2:53.45  
     1) Russo, Steve J 18               2) r:+0.0 Rigali, Matthew 18      
     3) r:0.14 Bader, Evan 19           4) r:0.27                         
     r:+0.71  27.84       59.20 (31.36)     1:26.37 (27.17)     1:56.75 (30.38)
        2:23.32 (26.57)     2:53.45 (30.13)                                        
  2 Ohio State University-OH  'B'                          NT    3:00.55  
     1) Zucca, John B 20                2) r:+0.0 Braun, Andrew 20        
     3) r:0.26 Decker, Sam 19           4) r:0.41                         
     r:+0.75  28.74     1:01.18 (32.44)     1:28.67 (27.49)     1:59.77 (31.10)
        2:28.50 (28.73)     3:00.55 (32.05)                                        
  3 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'C'                        NT    3:06.23  
     1) Kilkenny, Andy W 21             2) r:+0.0 Higdon, Jared 18        
     3) r:0.15 Crockett, Sam 20         4) r:0.09                         
     r:+0.76  28.69     1:00.38 (31.69)                             2:00.80 ( )
      3:06.23 (1:05.43)                                                            
  4 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                        NT   x3:08.13  
     1) Cavanaugh, Michael P 21         2) r:+0.0 Kline, Mike 21          
     3) r:0.16 McNamara, Bryan 18       4) r:0.28                         
     r:+0.71  28.37     1:00.56 (32.19)     1:30.36 (29.80)     2:05.85 (35.49)
        2:34.06 (28.21)     3:08.13 (34.07)                                        
  5 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'D'                        NT   x3:18.23  
     1) Unamboowe, Heshan B 21          2) r:+0.0 Jelen, Max 18           
     3) r:0.33 Flessner, Sam 21         4) r:0.35                         
     r:+0.71  30.52     1:06.08 (35.56)     1:37.07 (30.99)     2:13.36 (36.29)
        2:43.56 (30.20)     3:18.23 (34.67)                                        
 -- Ohio State University-OH  'A'                          NT         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Bressler, Kevin R 18            2) r:+0.0 Stone, Dak 21           
     3) r:0.09 Trebilcock, Gavin 20     4) r:-0.01                        
     r:+0.76  27.60       59.46 (31.86)     1:26.20 (26.74)     1:57.18 (30.98)
        2:23.48 (26.30)          DQ (30.28)                                        
 
Event 4  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                        NT    6:53.91  
     1) Stafford, Grant M 18            2) r:0.25 Brock, Lucas 17         
     3) r:0.28 Kilkenny, Andy 21        4) r:0.36 Dieter, Chris 19        
     r:+0.81  23.98       50.31 (50.31)   1:16.61 (1:16.61)   1:42.23 (1:42.23)
        2:06.78 (24.55)     2:33.79 (51.56)   3:01.11 (1:18.88)   3:27.90 (1:45.67)
        3:52.05 (24.15)     4:18.64 (50.74)   4:45.43 (1:17.53)   5:11.66 (1:43.76)
        5:35.69 (24.03)     6:02.00 (50.34)   6:28.20 (1:16.54)   6:53.91 (1:42.25)
  2 Ohio State University-OH  'A'                          NT    6:54.15  
     1) Callahan, Keeler S 19           2) r:0.26 Fry, Charlie 18         
     3) r:0.24 Betts, Ian 21            4) r:0.39 Osterhage, Alex 20      
     r:+2.23  24.43       51.18 (51.18)   1:17.22 (1:17.22)   1:42.79 (1:42.79)
        2:06.06 (23.27)     2:32.25 (49.46)   2:59.43 (1:16.64)   3:26.37 (1:43.58)
        3:50.40 (24.03)     4:16.61 (50.24)   4:43.86 (1:17.49)   5:11.27 (1:44.90)
        5:35.89 (24.62)     6:02.68 (51.41)   6:28.60 (1:17.33)   6:54.15 (1:42.88)
  3 Ohio State University-OH  'B'                          NT    7:02.99  
     1) Hendricks, Jack B 18            2) r:0.36 Monahan, Sean 20        
     3) r:0.26 Moen, Matt 18            4) r:0.30 Rosen, Alex 18          
     r:+0.77  23.93       50.12 (50.12)   1:16.14 (1:16.14)   1:42.37 (1:42.37)
        2:06.63 (24.26)     2:33.68 (51.31)   3:00.98 (1:18.61)   3:27.77 (1:45.40)
        3:51.97 (24.20)     4:19.12 (51.35)   4:46.95 (1:19.18)   5:14.71 (1:46.94)
        5:38.73 (24.02)     6:05.97 (51.26)   6:34.12 (1:19.41)   7:02.99 (1:48.28)
  4 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                        NT    7:23.20  
     1) Prodoehl, Jake 19               2) r:0.32 Neri, Sean 19           
     3) r:0.18 Cashman, Connor 18       4) r:0.47 McNamara, Bryan 18      
     r:+0.76  25.11       52.20 (52.20)   1:19.84 (1:19.84)   1:46.82 (1:46.82)
        2:11.88 (25.06)     2:40.29 (53.47)   3:10.26 (1:23.44)   3:39.61 (1:52.79)
        4:04.36 (24.75)     4:33.32 (53.71)   5:04.98 (1:25.37)   5:37.06 (1:57.45)
        6:01.33 (24.27)     6:28.12 (51.06)   6:55.74 (1:18.68)   7:23.20 (1:46.14)
 
Event 5  Men 3x50 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                        NT    1:13.55  
     1) Neri, Sean A 19                 2) r:+0.0 Bader, Evan 19          
     3) r:0.26 Cavanaugh, Michael 21    4) r:0.23                         
     r:+0.62  24.64       50.66 (26.02)     1:13.55 (22.89)                    
  2 Ohio State University-OH  'B'                          NT    1:14.28  
     1) Pecze, Dominic F 20             2) r:+0.0 Stone, Dak 21           
     3) r:0.04 Wrightson, Nick 20       4) r:0.08                         
     r:+0.65  25.30       51.56 (26.26)     1:14.28 (22.72)                    
  3 Ohio State University-OH  'A'                          NT    1:14.43  
     1) Appleby, Andrew J 18            2) r:+0.0 Bressler, Kevin 18      
     3) r:0.22 Depietro, Chris 19       4) r:0.42                         
     r:+0.57  23.66       50.56 (26.90)     1:14.43 (23.87)                    
  4 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                        NT    1:14.51  
     1) Unamboowe, Heshan B 21          2) r:+0.0 Russo, Steve 18         
     3) r:0.33 Higdon, Jared 18         4) r:0.07                         
     r:+0.55  24.54       51.37 (26.83)     1:14.51 (23.14)                    
  5 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'C'                        NT   x1:15.97  
     1) Flessner, Sam J 21              2) r:+0.0 Olson, Will 21          
     3) r:0.22 Jelen, Max 18            4) r:0.39                         
     r:+5.39  25.07       52.10 (27.03)     1:15.97 (23.87)                    
  6 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'D'                        NT   x1:16.77  
     1) Kline, Mike E 21                2) r:+0.0 Rigali, Matthew 18      
     3) r:0.11 Brock, Lucas 17          4) r:0.21                         
     r:+0.63  26.22       53.22 (27.00)     1:16.77 (23.55)                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                        NT    1:24.97  
     1) Baumgartner, Joe E 21           2) r:0.26 Prodoehl, Jake 19       
     3) r:0.30 Strauss, Jack 18         4) r:0.28 Cavanaugh, Michael 21   
     r:+0.71  21.04       42.55 (21.51)     1:03.68 (21.13)     1:24.97 (21.29)
  2 Ohio State University-OH  'A'                          NT    1:25.84  
     1) Wolfe, Gunnar E 19              2) r:0.27 Rosen, Alex 18          
     3) r:0.13 Decker, Sam 19           4) r:0.29 Fry, Charlie 18         
     r:+3.36  21.48       42.90 (21.42)     1:04.39 (21.49)     1:25.84 (21.45)
  3 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                        NT    1:28.82  
     1) Staley, Davis W 19              2) r:0.32 Olson, Will 21          
     3) r:0.12 Neri, Sean 19            4) r:0.16 Cashman, Connor 18      
     r:+0.77  23.23       44.89 (21.66)     1:06.88 (21.99)     1:28.82 (21.94)
 -- Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'C'                        NT         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Kilkenny, Andy W 21             2) r:0.23 Higdon, Jared 18        
     3) r:-0.05 Russo, Steve 18         4) r:0.24 Crockett, Sam 20        
     r:+0.71  22.20       45.25 (23.05)     1:08.13 (22.88)          DQ (22.94)
 
Event 7  Men 3x500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio State University-OH  'A'                          NT   14:08.27  
     1) Hendricks, Jack B 18            2) r:+0.0 Monahan, Sean 20        
     3) r:0.30 Betts, Ian 21            4) r:0.36                         
     r:+0.81  25.54       53.47 (27.93)     1:21.75 (28.28)     1:50.31 (28.56)
        2:19.12 (28.81)     2:47.71 (28.59)     3:16.48 (28.77)     3:45.12 (28.64)
        4:13.99 (28.87)     4:41.26 (27.27)     5:00.14 (18.88)     5:35.88 (35.74)
        6:04.99 (29.11)     6:34.34 (29.35)     7:03.42 (29.08)     7:32.14 (28.72)
        8:00.81 (28.67)     8:29.47 (28.66)     8:58.43 (28.96)     9:26.01 (27.58)
        9:52.29 (26.28)    10:20.63 (28.34)    10:49.28 (28.65)    11:18.12 (28.84)
       11:46.77 (28.65)    12:15.51 (28.74)    12:44.58 (29.07)    13:12.72 (28.14)
       13:40.94 (28.22)    14:08.27 (27.33)                                        
  2 Ohio State University-OH  'B'                          NT   14:15.63  
     1) Osterhage, Alex A 20            2) r:+0.0 Callahan, Keeler 19     
     3) r:0.20 Moen, Matt 18            4) r:0.33                         
     r:+0.78  26.14       54.99 (28.85)     1:24.21 (29.22)     1:53.42 (29.21)
        2:22.58 (29.16)     2:51.42 (28.84)     3:20.04 (28.62)     3:48.19 (28.15)
        4:16.07 (27.88)     4:43.95 (27.88)     5:02.53 (18.58)     5:38.45 (35.92)
        6:07.77 (29.32)     6:37.09 (29.32)     7:06.40 (29.31)     7:35.48 (29.08)
        8:04.19 (28.71)     8:32.71 (28.52)     9:01.22 (28.51)     9:29.48 (28.26)
        9:54.71 (25.23)    10:23.29 (28.58)    10:52.28 (28.99)    11:21.64 (29.36)
       11:51.01 (29.37)    12:20.57 (29.56)    12:49.89 (29.32)    13:18.87 (28.98)
       13:47.59 (28.72)    14:15.63 (28.04)                                        
  3 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                        NT   14:17.15  
     1) Dieter, Chris J 19              2) r:+0.0 Stafford, Grant 18      
     3) r:0.16 McNamara, Bryan 18       4) r:0.36                         
     r:+0.80  26.22       54.45 (28.23)     1:23.24 (28.79)     1:52.40 (29.16)
        2:22.10 (29.70)     2:51.34 (29.24)     3:20.40 (29.06)     3:49.37 (28.97)
        4:18.53 (29.16)     4:47.02 (28.49)     5:12.24 (25.22)     5:41.59 (29.35)
        6:10.61 (29.02)     6:39.98 (29.37)     7:09.38 (29.40)     7:37.89 (28.51)
        8:06.72 (28.83)     8:36.16 (29.44)     9:06.13 (29.97)     9:34.12 (27.99)
        9:59.63 (25.51)    10:28.46 (28.83)    10:57.38 (28.92)    11:26.27 (28.89)
       11:55.23 (28.96)    12:24.25 (29.02)    12:53.32 (29.07)    13:22.32 (29.00)
       13:50.02 (27.70)    14:17.15 (27.13)                                        
  4 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                        NT   15:00.22  
     1) Baumgartner, Joe E 21           2) r:+0.0 Strauss, Jack 18        
     3) r:0.37 Brock, Lucas 17          4) r:0.48                         
     r:+0.78  26.47       55.66 (29.19)     1:26.60 (30.94)     1:58.48 (31.88)
        2:30.68 (32.20)     3:02.40 (31.72)     3:34.05 (31.65)     4:05.73 (31.68)
        4:36.53 (30.80)     5:06.14 (29.61)     5:31.97 (25.83)     6:01.78 (29.81)
        6:32.26 (30.48)     7:03.21 (30.95)     7:34.33 (31.12)     8:05.33 (31.00)
        8:36.39 (31.06)     9:07.12 (30.73)     9:37.92 (30.80)    10:07.52 (29.60)
       10:32.98 (25.46)    11:01.77 (28.79)    11:31.40 (29.63)    12:01.66 (30.26)
       12:31.81 (30.15)    13:01.24 (29.43)    13:31.55 (30.31)    14:01.76 (30.21)
       14:31.61 (29.85)    15:00.22 (28.61)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio State University-OH  'A'                          NT    3:31.27  
     1) Trebilcock, Gavin C 20          2) r:0.35 Braun, Andrew 20        
     3) r:0.22 Stone, Dak 21            4) r:0.09 Depietro, Chris 19      
     r:+0.77  24.85       53.08 (53.08)     1:17.71 (24.63)     1:45.68 (52.60)
        2:10.61 (24.93)     2:38.92 (53.24)     3:02.72 (23.80)     3:31.27 (52.35)
  2 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                        NT    3:34.10  
     1) Bader, Evan A 19                2) r:0.48 Cavanaugh, Michael 21   
     3) r:0.25 Kilkenny, Andy 21        4) r:0.19 Unamboowe, Heshan 21    
     r:+0.79  25.72       54.64 (54.64)     1:19.14 (24.50)     1:46.94 (52.30)
        2:12.14 (25.20)     2:40.39 (53.45)     3:04.56 (24.17)     3:34.10 (53.71)
  3 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'C'                        NT    3:45.55  
     1) Olson, Will E 21                2) r:0.04 Rigali, Matthew 18      
     3) r:0.28 Russo, Steve 18          4) r:0.25 Jelen, Max 18           
     r:+0.78  26.76       56.38 (56.38)     1:22.15 (25.77)     1:52.55 (56.17)
        2:19.30 (26.75)     2:49.28 (56.73)     3:13.89 (24.61)     3:45.55 (56.27)
  4 Ohio State University-OH  'B'                          NT    3:45.87  
     1) Bressler, Kevin R 18            2) r:0.31 Zucca, John 20          
     3) r:0.42 Appleby, Andrew 18       4) r:0.39 Moen, Matt 18           
     r:+0.83  28.94   1:00.45 (1:00.45)     1:28.45 (28.00)     1:57.65 (57.20)
        2:21.19 (23.54)     2:50.51 (52.86)     3:16.86 (26.35)     3:45.87 (55.36)
  5 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                        NT   x3:47.11  
     1) Flessner, Sam J 21              2) r:0.12 Kline, Mike 21          
     3) r:0.37 Prodoehl, Jake 19        4) r:0.27 Staley, Davis 19        
     r:+0.71  25.30       55.21 (55.21)     1:20.93 (25.72)     1:52.73 (57.52)
        2:18.74 (26.01)     2:50.86 (58.13)     3:15.88 (25.02)     3:47.11 (56.25)
 
Event 9  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                        NT    3:08.04  
     1) Stafford, Grant M 18            2) r:0.38 Baumgartner, Joe 21     
     3) r:0.23 Strauss, Jack 18         4) r:0.33 Dieter, Chris 19        
     r:+0.78  23.46       47.99 (47.99)     1:10.05 (22.06)     1:34.16 (46.17)
        1:56.24 (22.08)     2:20.85 (46.69)     2:43.37 (22.52)     3:08.04 (47.19)
  2 Ohio State University-OH  'A'                          NT    3:08.39  
     1) Wolfe, Gunnar E 19              2) r:0.10 Fry, Charlie 18         
     3) r:0.13 Callahan, Keeler 19      4) r:0.33 Rosen, Alex 18          
     r:+1.80  23.59       48.54 (48.54)     1:10.76 (22.22)     1:34.97 (46.43)
        1:57.33 (22.36)     2:21.44 (46.47)     2:43.77 (22.33)     3:08.39 (46.95)
  3 Ohio State University-OH  'B'                          NT    3:12.08  
     1) Decker, Sam J 19                2) r:0.26 Osterhage, Alex 20      
     3) r:0.18 Wrightson, Nick 20       4) r:0.33 Hendricks, Jack 18      
     r:+0.78  23.10       48.37 (48.37)     1:11.50 (23.13)     1:36.27 (47.90)
        1:58.91 (22.64)     2:23.57 (47.30)     2:46.29 (22.72)     3:12.08 (48.51)
  4 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                        NT    3:18.94  
     1) Brock, Lucas W 17               2) r:0.25 Crockett, Sam 20        
     3) r:0.39 McNamara, Bryan 18       4) r:0.39 Cashman, Connor 18      
     r:+0.77  23.54       47.76 (47.76)     1:11.93 (24.17)     1:38.60 (50.84)
        2:02.13 (23.53)     2:28.15 (49.55)     2:51.90 (23.75)     3:18.94 (50.79)