Leaderboard -- OfficeMax
Leaderboard - PNC
Leaderboard -- Kroger
Leaderboard - Folletts
Cincy Bell
Leaderboard - adidas
Scroll Button -- Vivid

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2014 03:30 PM
                   Miami Invitational - 4/4/2014 to 4/5/2014                   
                             George L. Rider Track                             
                         Miami University Oxford, Ohio                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 11.48  1997        Domique Calloway, Notre Dame                
 Rider Track: T 11.46  1996        Tameka Borders, Ball State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexus Jimson-Miller      FR Miami (Ohio)             12.50   0.9  2  10   
  2 Christina Crawford        JR Ball State               12.55   1.9  1   8   
  3 Nicole Hudec              JR Butler                   12.67   0.9  2   6   
  4 Lauren Schattinger        FR Miami (Ohio)             12.68   0.9  2   5    12.671
  5 Monica Mannings           FR Xavier (Ohio             12.68   1.9  1   4    12.676
  6 Jasmin Watts              JR Miami (Ohio)             12.72   0.9  2   3   
  7 Maryann Dike              SO Ohio Dominic             12.77   0.9  2   2   
  8 Kelly Davidson            JR Butler                   12.79   1.9  1   1   
  9 Briah Owens               FR Miami (Ohio)             13.00   0.9  2 
 10 Gabrielle Perryman        FR Ball State               13.07   1.9  1 
 11 Whitney Hampton           FR IPFW                     13.10   1.9  1 
 12 Christa Hammond           FR Ball State               13.14   0.9  2 
 13 Kara Scobey               FR IPFW                     13.70   1.9  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 23.68  1993        Janice Foster, Ohio State                   
 Rider Track: T 23.57  1988        Bridgette Tate, Ohio State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hannah Lange              JR Ball State               25.27   1.6  2  10   
  2 Lauren Schattinger        FR Miami (Ohio)             25.37   1.6  2   8   
  3 Leah Coleman              SR Miami (Ohio)             25.75   1.7  1   6   
  4 Maryann Dike              SO Ohio Dominic             25.88   1.6  2   5   
  5 Briah Owens               FR Miami (Ohio)             26.04   1.6  2   4   
  6 Monica Mannings           FR Xavier (Ohio             26.24   1.6  2   3   
  7 Christina Crawford        JR Ball State               26.28   1.6  2   2   
  8 Kristine Johnston         SO Xavier (Ohio             26.41   1.6  2   1   
  9 Victoria Chiller          FR Xavier (Ohio             26.53   1.7  1 
 10 Ariel Hune                FR Ball State               26.58   1.6  2 
 11 Brenna McGrath            FR Xavier (Ohio             26.83   1.6  2 
 12 Whitney Hampton           FR IPFW                     26.94   1.7  1 
 13 Christa Hammond           FR Ball State               27.26   1.6  2 
 14 Aryelle Player            SO Miami (Ohio)             27.33   1.7  1 
 15 Allison Fisher            SO Butler                   27.89   1.7  1 
 16 Kara Scobey               FR IPFW                     29.32   1.7  1 
 17 Vivianna Hein             FR Cedarville               31.23   1.7  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 53.66  4/7/2012    Shanequa Williams, Kent State               
 Rider Track: T 52.29  2007        Najah Floyd, Central Michigan               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah Lange              JR Ball State               57.40   2  10   
  2 Leah Coleman              SR Miami (Ohio)             58.39   2   8   
  3 Aryelle Player            SO Miami (Ohio)             59.64   2   6   
  4 Ariel Hune                FR Ball State               59.79   2   5   
  5 Maddie Cassidy            SR Butler                 1:00.19   1   4   
  6 Brenna McGrath            FR Xavier (Ohio           1:00.32   2   3   
  7 Allison Klonne            FR Miami (Ohio)           1:00.40   2   2   
  8 Victoria Chiller          FR Xavier (Ohio           1:00.57   2   1   
  9 Michaela Nelson           FR Cedarville             1:01.42   1 
 10 Kyley Marano              FR IPFW                   1:02.81   1 
 11 Alexis Wygant             FR IPFW                   1:02.88   1 
 12 Kelsey Maloney            FR Miami (Ohio)           1:02.95   2 
 13 Bailey Beckham            FR Butler                 1:03.66   1 
 14 Emily Craig               JR IPFW                   1:05.28   1 
 15 Vivianna Hein             FR Cedarville             1:08.80   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 2:05.66  1986        Karen Bakewell, Miami University          
 Rider Track: T 2:05.66  1986        Karen Bakewell, Miami University          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Charlotte Myers           JR Miami (Ohio)           2:10.38   4  10   
  2 Laura Bess                SO Miami (Ohio)           2:12.59   4   8   
  3 Megan Beaver              SO Miami (Ohio)           2:15.09   4   6   
  4 McKenna Kiple             FR Miami (Ohio)           2:16.09   4   5   
  5 Brittany Beard            FR IPFW                   2:16.46   4   4   
  6 Danielle Dahl             SO Ball State             2:18.31   4   3   
  7 Kayla Boyes               SR IPFW                   2:19.06   3   2   
  8 Caterina Karas            SO Xavier (Ohio           2:20.18   3   1   
  9 Allison Thomas            JR Otterbein              2:20.98   3 
 10 Julie Riggins             SO Iupui                  2:22.04   3 
 11 Colleen Weatherford       FR Butler                 2:22.17   4 
 12 Madelyn Webster           SO Ball State             2:22.59   3 
 13 Katie Williams            SO Iupui                  2:24.14   3 
 14 Laura Farleman            JR Cedarville             2:24.41   2 
 15 Lauren Hoover             FR Miami (Ohio)           2:24.65   4 
 16 Lauren Callahan           JR Cedarville             2:28.06   2 
 17 Emily Wolery              SO Xavier (Ohio           2:28.18   3 
 18 Bettine Gibbs             FR Butler                 2:28.87   2 
 19 Jordan Timmons            FR Ball State             2:29.48   3 
 20 Jasmin Banachowski        SR Cedarville             2:29.52   3 
 21 Megan Day                 SO Shawnee Stat           2:29.94   2 
 22 Hailey Bredeson           FR Cedarville             2:30.62   2 
 23 Sydney Pettit             FR Shawnee Stat           2:32.78   1 
 24 Andi Lanigan              SO Shawnee Stat           2:33.88   2 
 25 Caryn Wolfe               FR Butler                 2:34.10   1 
 26 Emma Manchess             FR IPFW                   2:34.86   1 
 27 Karson Rowe               FR IPFW                   2:35.51   1 
 28 Marissa Nuti              FR Shawnee Stat           2:36.01   2 
 29 Andrea Light              SO Shawnee Stat           2:36.24   1 
 30 Rachel Kacer              FR IPFW                   2:36.96   2 
 31 Jazmin Zavala             SO IPFW                   2:40.16   1 
 32 Emily Kuhn                JR Xavier (Ohio           2:42.64   1 
 33 Carrie Kurish             SR Xavier (Ohio           2:44.15   1 
 34 Andrea Slocum             FR Shawnee Stat           2:52.21   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 4:22.47  2002        Katie Jazwinski, Michigan                 
 Rider Track: T 4:21.11  2004        Beata Rudzinska, Akron                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Colleen Weatherford       FR Butler                 4:39.55   3  10   
  2 Brittany Beard            FR IPFW                   4:40.86   2   8   
  3 Kaila Cramer              SR Otterbein              4:41.99   3   6   
  4 Rachel Zajac              SR Iupui                  4:42.44   3   5   
  5 McKenna Kiple             FR Miami (Ohio)           4:43.68   3   4   
  6 Megan Beaver              SO Miami (Ohio)           4:43.94   3   3   
  7 Kayla Boyes               SR IPFW                   4:43.95   2   2   
  8 Savannah Turner           FR Iupui                  4:44.61   2   1   
  9 Susannah Shelley          SR Xavier (Ohio           4:45.92   3 
 10 Kristen Seiler            FR Butler                 4:46.28   2 
 11 Leah Brooks               SO Iupui                  4:46.83   2 
 12 Erica Howes               JR Miami (Ohio)           4:47.47   3 
 13 Madelyn Webster           SO Ball State             4:48.03   2 
 14 Valeria Guzman            FR Iupui                  4:48.86   2 
 15 Haley Jerabek             FR Xavier (Ohio           4:49.30   2 
 16 Lauren Hoover             FR Miami (Ohio)           4:53.17   3 
 17 Taylor Wickware           JR Miami (Ohio)           4:54.09   3 
 18 Hannah Hartzell           FR Butler                 4:55.45   3 
 19 Emily Staresinic          SR Xavier (Ohio           4:56.60   2 
 20 Julie Jeszensky           SR IPFW                   4:57.27   1 
 21 Alex Van Hoof             FR Butler                 4:57.40   2 
 22 Jordan Timmons            FR Ball State             4:58.70   2 
 23 Madison Riethman          SR Xavier (Ohio           5:00.25   2 
 24 Hailey Bredeson           FR Cedarville             5:02.95   1 
 25 Sarah Carlisle            SR Iupui                  5:03.89   1 
 26 Jasmin Banachowski        SR Cedarville             5:06.09   1 
 27 Bethany Norman            FR Cedarville             5:07.17   1 
 28 Emma Manchess             FR IPFW                   5:09.82   1 
 29 Karson Rowe               FR IPFW                   5:11.27   1 
 30 Rachel Kacer              FR IPFW                   5:24.51   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 16:44.50  1986        Kathy Monard, Ohio State                 
 Rider Track: T 16:10.48  1993        Mindy Schmidt, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anna Lamb                 JR Miami (Ohio)          16:46.32   10   
  2 Clare Fischer             SR Xavier (Ohio          16:53.80    8   
  3 Abby Fischer              SR Xavier (Ohio          16:54.83    6   
  4 Audrey Ramos              JR Xavier (Ohio          17:03.78    5   
  5 Jessica Hoover            JR Miami (Ohio)          17:18.79    4   
  6 Kelsey McAlpine              Unattached            17:24.18    3   
  7 Jessica Albers            SR Xavier (Ohio          17:33.80    2   
  8 Sarah Mazzei              SO Xavier (Ohio          17:34.31  
  9 Anna Ahlrichs             SR Xavier (Ohio          17:41.02  
 10 Melissa Girgis            JR Miami (Ohio)          17:41.94    1   
 11 Julia Valencia            SO Miami (Ohio)          18:13.04  
 12 Mattie Moncayo            SR Miami (Ohio)          18:22.25  
 13 Alex Archambault          SO Cedarville            18:25.62  
 14 Jennifer Emery            FR Iupui                 18:33.81  
 15 Rachael Sollman           FR Xavier (Ohio          18:34.52  
 16 Jackie Mullins            FR Miami (Ohio)          18:38.88  
 17 Andrea Bell               SO IPFW                  18:40.52  
 18 Ericka Rinehart           FR Ball State            18:49.79  
 19 Katelyn DeVries           SO Ball State            18:53.49  
 20 Rachel Groh               FR Cedarville            18:54.54  
 21 Rachel Zachar             JR IPFW                  18:59.17  
 22 Amaya Ayers               SR IPFW                  19:06.69  
 23 Ashley Mosley             FR Iupui                 19:27.64  
 24 Kathryn Sill              SO Cedarville            19:28.83  
 25 Mariana Lopez-Owens       SR Iupui                 19:29.01  
 26 Anne Mogavero             SR Iupui                 19:56.77  
 27 Cheryl Morris             FR IPFW                  20:32.06  
 28 Alison Logan              SO Cedarville            20:44.95  
 29 Stephanie Cleland         JR Shawnee Stat          20:48.86  
 30 MaKayla Keating           FR IPFW                  21:43.76  
 31 Louise Van Matre          JR Cedarville            21:45.93  
 32 Kate Havard               SO Cedarville            23:12.90  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 35:05.76  4/5/2013    Anna Lamb, Miami (Ohio)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karen Jensen              JR Unattached            38:22.70   10   
  2 taylor smith              SO Unattached            39:27.58    8   
  3 Rachel Zachar             JR IPFW                  39:49.85    6   
  4 Amaya Ayers               SR IPFW                  40:40.59    5   
  5 Andrea Bell               SO IPFW                  40:47.51    4   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 13.43  4/9/2011    Raven Clay, Findlay                         
 Rider Track: T 13.24  1988        Bridegette Tate, Ohio State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Alexus Jimson-Miller      FR Miami (Ohio)             14.38   0.9  10   
  2 Erica Mudd                SR Miami (Ohio)             14.63   0.9   8   
  3 Xerina Hughey             SR Miami (Ohio)             14.74   0.9   6   
  4 Christina Gall            JR Cedarville               15.30   0.9   5   
  5 Kathie Wollney            SO Miami (Ohio)             15.38   0.9   4   
  6 Olivia Ashba              FR Ball State               16.02   0.9   3   
  7 Bria Booker               JR Butler                   17.38   0.9   2   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 59.94  1998        Nadia Schmiedt, Notre Dame                  
 Rider Track: T 58.28  2007        Danielle Brown, Western Michigan            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kathie Wollney            SO Miami (Ohio)           1:02.65   2  10   
  2 Xerina Hughey             SR Miami (Ohio)           1:02.68   2   8   
  3 Rebecca Kropf             SO Ball State             1:03.69   2   6   
  4 Christina Gall            JR Cedarville             1:04.26   2   5   
  5 Makelle Skelton           FR Ball State             1:04.75   2   4   
  6 Kassidy Swenson           FR Ball State             1:05.15   2   3   
  7 Olivia Ashba              FR Ball State             1:05.51   2   2   
  8 Kiley Shelley             JR Butler                 1:05.91   2   1   
  9 Amy Wright                JR Butler                 1:06.14   1 
 10 Victoria Nida             FR IPFW                   1:06.24   1 
 11 Kaylin Taylor             SR IPFW                   1:06.64   1 
 12 Tessa Brooks              FR Miami (Ohio)           1:07.59   1 
 13 Natalia Boykin            FR Ball State             1:09.41   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 10:23.34  2004        Andrea Kremer, Miami University          
 Rider Track: T  9:59.22  2004        Brianna Shook, Toledo                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elisa Frazier             JR Miami (Ohio)          11:13.49   10   
  2 Courtney Edon             JR Ball State            11:16.02    8   
  3 Lexi Hunt                 SO Iupui                 11:18.56    6   
  4 Julie Jeszensky           SR IPFW                  11:22.96    5   
  5 Amy Mattingly             JR Iupui                 11:30.60    4   
  6 Julissa Poullet           FR Otterbein             11:38.91    3   
  7 Melanie Redfield          JR Cedarville            11:39.09    2   
  8 Caitlynn Edon             JR Ball State            11:41.52    1   
  9 Nicole Waterude           FR Cedarville            12:04.54  
 10 Julianne Ballog           SO Miami (Ohio)          12:17.80  
 -- Mandy Campbell            FR Iupui                      DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 45.82  2006        , Ball State                                
 Rider Track: T 45.43  2007        , Western Michigan                          
                       Sabra, Sangster, Horn, Eloms                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ball State  'A'                                       48.71   10   
     1) Olivia Ashba FR                 2) Christina Crawford JR          
     3) Makelle Skelton FR              4) Hannah Lange JR                
  2 Butler  'A'                                           49.91    8   
     1) Kelly Davidson JR               2) Kiley Shelley JR               
     3) Maddie Cassidy SR               4) Bria Booker JR                 
  3 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                    50.57    6   
     1) Monica Mannings FR              2) Onya Edwards SO                
     3) Brenna McGrath FR               4) Victoria Chiller FR            
  4 Ipfw  'A'                                             50.64    5   
     1) Whitney Hampton FR              2) Kaylin Taylor SR               
     3) Kyley Marano FR                 4) Victoria Nida FR               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 3:44.11  2005        , Kent State                              
                         Stokowska, Corrigan, Davis, Hunt                  
 Rider Track: T 3:37.06  2007        , Western Michigan                        
                         Brown, Sabra, Horn, Sangster                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                   3:54.01   10   
     1) Kathie Wollney SO               2) Alexus Jimson-Miller FR        
     3) Megan Beaver SO                 4) Charlotte Myers JR             
  2 Miami (Ohio)  'B'                                   3:58.08  
     1) Xerina Hughey SR                2) Allison Klonne FR              
     3) Leah Coleman SR                 4) Aryelle Player SO              
  3 Ball State  'A'                                     3:59.55    8   
     1) Makelle Skelton FR              2) Danielle Dahl SO               
     3) Olivia Ashba FR                 4) Hannah Lange JR                
  4 Ball State  'B'                                     4:06.12  
     1) Rebecca Kropf SO                2) Ariel Hune FR                  
     3) Kassidy Swenson FR              4) Natalia Boykin FR              
  5 Butler  'A'                                         4:12.21    6   
     1) Bailey Beckham FR               2) Amy Wright JR                  
     3) Bettine Gibbs FR                4) Maddie Cassidy SR              
  6 Cedarville  'A'                                     4:12.29    5   
     1) Christina Gall JR               2) Michaela Nelson FR             
     3) Lauren Callahan JR              4) Vivianna Hein FR               
  7 Ipfw  'A'                                           4:12.30    4   
     1) Kaylin Taylor SR                2) Alexis Wygant FR               
     3) Brittany Beard FR               4) Victoria Nida FR               
  8 Shawnee State  'A'                                  4:36.83    3   
     1) Megan Day SO                    2) Sydney Pettit FR               
     3) Marissa Nuti FR                 4) Andi Lanigan SO                
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 1.77m  1998        Jennifer Englehardt, Notre Dame             
 Rider Track: T 1.81m              Mary Vargo 2001, Natalie Sako 2007, Akron, A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erica Mudd                SR Miami (Ohio)             1.65m    5-05.00  10   
  2 Jessica Baker             SO Miami (Ohio)             1.60m    5-03.00   8   
 -- Kaitlyn Crean             SO Xavier (Ohio                NH            
 -- Marx Mindy                JR Ball State                  NH            
 -- Haley Austin              JR Ball State                  NH            
 -- Bria Booker               JR Butler                      NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 4.00m  2003        Simona Kovacic, Purdue                      
 Rider Track: T 4.30m  2004        Kira Sims, Akron                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor Brown              JR Miami (Ohio)             3.40m   11-01.75  10   
  2 Hannah Ciasto-Poor        JR Ball State               3.40m   11-01.75   8   
  3 Hope Turner               FR Miami (Ohio)             3.25m   10-08.00   6   
  4 Elizabeth Eversole        FR Ball State               3.10m   10-02.00   5   
 -- Kori Tatman               SR Miami (Ohio)                NH            
 -- Rebecca Carpenter         FR Ball State                  NH            
 -- Rachael Walker            FR Ball State                  NH            
 -- Abigail Bonnevie          SO Cedarville                  NH            
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 6.21m  2005        Amanda Barnhart, Lashonda Davis, Ball State,
 Rider Track: T 6.50m  1992        Carolin Sterling, Central State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Christina Crawford        JR Ball State               5.84m   1.5  19-02.00  10   
  2 Jasmin Watts              JR Miami (Ohio)             5.56m   3.0  18-03.00   8   
  3 Nicole Hudec              JR Butler                   5.46m   2.4  17-11.00   6   
  4 Onya Edwards              SO Xavier (Ohio             5.37m   1.1  17-07.50   5   
  5 Makelle Skelton           FR Ball State               5.24m   2.0  17-02.25   4   
  6 Beth Jones                SR Cedarville               5.17m   2.0  16-11.50   3   
  7 Laurel cooney             JR Unattached               5.16m  +0.0  16-11.25   2   
  8 Cara Dillon               FR Shawnee Stat             3.80m   1.3  12-05.75   1   
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 12.68m  2001        Carrie Mitchell, Miami University          
 Rider Track: T 13.15m  2004        Coleen Ramharak, Kent State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Zenee Gadson              FR Ball State              11.22m   1.8  36-09.75  10   
  2 Beth Jones                SR Cedarville              10.90m   1.0  35-09.25   8   
  3 Onya Edwards              SO Xavier (Ohio            10.65m   1.5  34-11.25   6   
  4 Gabrielle Perryman        FR Ball State              10.62m   2.2  34-10.25   5   
  5 Laurel cooney             JR Unattached              10.18m   1.5  33-04.75 
  6 Kyley Marano              FR IPFW                     9.62m   1.0  31-06.75   4   
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 18.02m  4/11/2009   Liz Wanless, NYAC                          
 Rider Track: T 18.02m  4/11/2009   Liz Wanless, NYAC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amelia Strickler          SO Miami (Ohio)            14.51m   47-07.25  10   
  2 Mercedes Oliver           SO Xavier (Ohio            13.22m   43-04.50   8   
  3 Olivia Cummings           FR Miami (Ohio)            12.55m   41-02.25   6   
  4 Kayla Zink                JR IPFW                    12.51m   41-00.50   5   
  5 Arionna Darling           FR Miami (Ohio)            12.47m   40-11.00   4   
  6 Ashley Frahm              FR Miami (Ohio)            12.26m   40-02.75   3   
  7 Anna Pomento              JR Cedarville              11.86m   38-11.00   2   
  8 Michaela Hull             SO Ball State              11.62m   38-01.50   1   
  9 Erica Mudd                SR Miami (Ohio)            11.62m   38-01.50 
 10 Ashley Albertz            SO Butler                  10.87m   35-08.00 
 11 Megan Glandon             JR Cedarville              10.36m   34-00.00 
 12 Ruth Towne                SO Cedarville              10.11m   33-02.00 
 13 Lizzy Frazze              SO IPFW                     9.44m   30-11.75 
 14 Megan Smith               SO Shawnee Stat             8.03m   26-04.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 50.67m  4/7/2012    Andrea Hiler, Western Mich                 
 Rider Track: T 54.99m  1996        Mindy Wirtz, Kent State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kayla Zink                JR IPFW                    44.87m     147-02  10   
  2 Erin Walker               SR Ball State              43.59m     143-00   8   
  3 Amelia Strickler          SO Miami (Ohio)            42.47m     139-04   6   
  4 Michaela Hull             SO Ball State              42.08m     138-01   5   
  5 Olivia Cummings           FR Miami (Ohio)            39.52m     129-08   4   
  6 Mercedes Oliver           SO Xavier (Ohio            38.95m     127-09   3   
  7 Arionna Darling           FR Miami (Ohio)            38.31m     125-08   2   
  8 Anna Pomento              JR Cedarville              37.82m     124-01   1   
  9 Samantha Jensen           FR Butler                  34.27m     112-05 
 10 Ruth Towne                SO Cedarville              33.66m     110-05 
 11 Ashley Frahm              FR Miami (Ohio)            32.48m     106-07 
 12 Shalyn Renfrow            FR IPFW                    31.79m     104-03 
 13 Megan Glandon             JR Cedarville              31.76m     104-02 
 14 Joanne Sharp              JR Cedarville              28.70m      94-02 
 15 Cara Dillon               FR Shawnee Stat            23.22m      76-02 
 16 Megan Smith               SO Shawnee Stat            21.84m      71-08 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 61.38m  4/5/2013    Jessica Rowland, Findlay                   
 Rider Track: T 61.75m  2007        Stevi Large, Akron                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor Williams           JR Ohio Dominic            47.43m     155-07  10   
  2 Erin Walker               SR Ball State              46.59m     152-10   8   
  3 Kayla Zink                JR IPFW                    46.49m     152-06   6   
  4 Amelia Strickler          SO Miami (Ohio)            45.72m     150-00   5   
  5 Mercedes Oliver           SO Xavier (Ohio            44.62m     146-05   4   
  6 Jorden Traver             SR Ball State              42.75m     140-03   3   
  7 Martha Szekely            FR Miami (Ohio)            41.02m     134-07   2   
  8 Olivia Cummings           FR Miami (Ohio)            40.70m     133-06   1   
  9 Kaeleigh Porter           SR IPFW                    40.64m     133-04 
 10 Megan Glandon             JR Cedarville              36.19m     118-09 
 11 Ruth Towne                SO Cedarville              36.00m     118-01 
 12 Michaela Hull             SO Ball State              35.39m     116-01 
 13 Shalyn Renfrow            FR IPFW                    34.02m     111-07 
 14 Arionna Darling           FR Miami (Ohio)            32.63m     107-01 
 15 Lizzy Frazze              SO IPFW                    30.15m      98-11 
 -- Joanne Sharp              JR Cedarville                FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 50.85m  2006        Vanessa Roelfson, Buffalo                  
 Rider Track: T 51.77m  1988        Carla Battagla, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Victoria Paterra          SR Miami (Ohio)            51.85mT    170-01  10   
  2 Michaela Hull             SO Ball State              29.12m      95-06   8   
  3 Ruth Towne                SO Cedarville              28.75m      94-04   6   
  4 Jorden Traver             SR Ball State              28.27m      92-09   5   
  5 Kelly Davidson            JR Butler                  27.96m      91-09   4   
  6 Laura Farleman            JR Cedarville              25.74m      84-05   3   
  7 Samantha Jensen           FR Butler                  22.31m      73-02   2   
  8 Lizzy Frazze              SO IPFW                    21.97m      72-01   1   
  9 Shalyn Renfrow            FR IPFW                    21.74m      71-04 
 10 Cara Dillon               FR Shawnee Stat            19.37m      63-06 
 11 Megan Smith               SO Shawnee Stat            14.73m      48-04 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 10.49  1998        Kevin Winnie, Central Michigan              
 Rider Track: T 10.24  1986        Sam Graddy, Tennesee                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Taylor Williams           FR Ohio Dominic             10.74   3.0  10   
  2 Andre Klaassen            FR Cedarville               10.83   3.0   8   
  3 Russell Platt             FR Xavier (Ohio             10.95   3.0   6   
  4 Dimitrious Dimitroff      FR Xavier (Ohio             11.13   3.0   5    11.132
  5 David Gibson                 Buckeye Runn             11.14   3.0  11.136
  6 Jacob Imhof               SO Cedarville               11.28   3.0   4    11.274
  7 Corey Caldwell            SR Cedarville               11.28   3.0   3    11.279
  8 Matthew Bryant            FR Xavier (Ohio             11.43   3.0   2   
  9 Michael Howard            FR Cedarville               12.59   3.0   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 21.24  2001        Jermaine Lewis, Western Michigan            
 Rider Track: T 20.86  2001        Lashante Edwards, Akron                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor Williams           FR Ohio Dominic             21.57   1.8  2  10   
  2 Jahquil Hargrove          SR Miami (Ohio)             21.92   1.8  2   8   
  3 Andre Klaassen            FR Cedarville               22.01   1.8  2   6   
  4 Dimitrious Dimitroff      FR Xavier (Ohio             22.54   1.8  2   5   
  5 Sam Spallinger            SR Miami (Ohio)             22.67   1.8  2   4   
  6 Josh Phelan               FR Xavier (Ohio             22.97   1.8  2   3   
  7 Matthew Bird              FR Cedarville               23.32   1.8  2   2   
  8 James Blackwell           JR Cedarville               23.45   1.6  1   1   
  9 Abe Margo                 FR Butler                   24.01   1.6  1 
 10 Michael Howard            FR Cedarville               25.31   1.6  1 
 11 Andrew Yount              FR Cedarville               25.70   1.6  1 
 -- Jacob Willey              JR Miami (Ohio)               DNF   1.8  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 47.53  4/7/2012    John Guagenti, Findlay                      
 Rider Track: T 46.50  1990        Ben Clay, Central State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jahquil Hargrove          SR Miami (Ohio)             48.06   2  10   
  2 Adam Bodrick              SO Miami (Ohio)             48.67   2   8   
  3 Robert Balzano            SR Miami (Ohio)             48.86   2   6   
  4 Andrew Wallace            SR Butler                   49.75   2   5   
  5 Andrew Shroyer            FR Butler                   50.71   1   4   
  6 David Yoder               JR Cedarville               50.83   1   3   
  7 Josh Phelan               FR Xavier (Ohio             52.09   1   2   
  8 Brett Neugebauer          FR Xavier (Ohio             52.24   1   1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 1:49.90              J Hojnacki, ND, 95; Ed Morgan, MU, 02     
 Rider Track: T 1:47.96  2004        Mike Inge, Kent State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wade Coffin               SR Miami (Ohio)           1:52.57   3  10   
  2 Joey Comisford            SO Miami (Ohio)           1:53.39   3   8   
  3 Andrew Mantell            SR Otterbein              1:54.10   3   6   
  4 Ryan Gustafson            SR Cedarville             1:55.64   2   5   
  5 Phillip Dannelly          SO Cedarville             1:57.25   2   4   
  6 Ashton Hall               JR Ohio Dominic           1:57.45   3   3   
  7 Tim Dejong                FR Cedarville             1:57.61   2   2   
  8 Matt Orlando              JR Xavier (Ohio           1:57.84   2   1   
  9 Ryan Jorgensen            JR Unattached             1:58.32   3 
 10 Jeremy Hornick            SR Shawnee Stat           1:59.02   3 
 11 Taylor Conn               JR Shawnee Stat           1:59.10   2 
 12 Nicholas Kobunski         SR Xavier (Ohio           1:59.84   2 
 13 Wyatt Hartman             FR Cedarville             2:00.16   2 
 14 Erik Johnson              JR Cedarville             2:01.49   2 
 15 Kyle Gerhart              FR Cedarville             2:01.76   1 
 16 Nicholas McAfee           FR Shawnee Stat           2:02.19   1 
 17 Kyle Dyer                 SO Shawnee Stat           2:02.84   1 
 18 Aaron Peterson            FR Xavier (Ohio           2:03.20   2 
 19 Zackery McBride           SO Miami (Ohio)           2:03.30   3 
 20 Keith Schenkel            SR Xavier (Ohio           2:03.48   2 
 21 Jeremy Anderson           JR Shawnee Stat           2:03.66   1 
 22 Jordan Holloman           SO IPFW                   2:04.92   1 
 23 Forrest Reed              SO Shawnee Stat           2:06.76   1 
 24 Ryan Stewart              SO Shawnee Stat           2:10.58   1 
 25 Nathan Wright             SR Cedarville             2:11.22   1 
 26 Zach Werne                FR Shawnee Stat           2:11.59   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 3:44.59  4/11/2009   Patrick Sovacool, Miami (Ohio)            
 Rider Track: T 3:41.77  2004        Mike Hallabrin, Miami University          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Gustafson            SR Cedarville             3:57.44   3  10   
  2 Andrew Dusing             FR Miami (Ohio)           3:57.88   3   8   
  3 Kyle Lach                 FR Dayton                 3:58.58   2   6   
  4 David Wing                JR Miami (Ohio)           3:59.64   2   5   
  5 Joseph Stewart            SO Miami (Ohio)           4:00.06   3   4   
  6 Wyatt Hartman             FR Cedarville             4:00.33   2   3   
  7 Brandon Bauer                Unattached             4:00.75   3 
  8 Mitch Hubner              SO Iupui                  4:01.12   2   2   
  9 Nathan Westfall           JR Iupui                  4:01.79   3   1   
 10 Jarrod Eick               NA Unat-Miami (           4:02.23   3 
 11 Zackery McBride           SO Miami (Ohio)           4:02.45   3 
 12 Edward Wigton             SO Miami (Ohio)           4:02.93   3 
 13 Matthew Dietrich          SO Miami (Ohio)           4:03.99   2 
 14 Abiel Mogos               FR Iupui                  4:04.47   2 
 15 Jeremy Anderson           JR Shawnee Stat           4:06.88   2 
 16 Donovan Wonacott          SO Shawnee Stat           4:08.43   1 
 17 Ross Clarke               SR Butler                 4:09.24   3 
 18 Michael Tymoski           FR Dayton                 4:11.22   1 
 19 Kyle Dyer                 SO Shawnee Stat           4:14.37   1 
 20 Christopher Hanson        SR Xavier (Ohio           4:16.49   1 
 21 Jordan Holloman           SO IPFW                   4:17.08   1 
 22 Maxwell Roeske            SO Dayton                 4:23.58   1 
 23 Carter Macey              FR Xavier (Ohio           4:24.92   1 
 24 John Kortman              FR Butler                 4:34.26   1 
 25 Nick Fry                  SR Dayton                 4:41.46   1 
 -- Amos Schreuder            SO Iupui                      DNF   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 14:19.33  2003        Brian Godsey, Miami University           
 Rider Track: T 14:13.16  2004        Gavin Thompson, Central Michigan         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 James Martin              SO Butler                14:48.13   1  10   
  2 Colin Cotton              SO Williams              14:49.41   1   8   
  3 Ben Tuttle                JR Cedarville            14:50.43   1   6   
  4 Matthew Stewart           SO Miami (Ohio)          15:01.33   1   5   
  5 Blake Wysocki             SR Unattached            15:01.97   1   4   
  6 Daniel Garleb             SR Miami (Ohio)          15:03.19   1   3   
  7 Clay Watson               JR Cedarville            15:03.70   1   2   
  8 Ryan Cutter               JR Iupui                 15:08.89   1   1   
  9 Tyler Roeth               SR Dayton                15:13.58   1 
 10 Eric Gruenbacher          SR Dayton                15:15.97   1 
 11 Matt Marol                   Miami (Ohio)          15:19.95   1 
 12 Matthew Cheney            JR Cedarville            15:24.99   1 
 13 Xavier Reed               FR Iupui                 15:31.80   1 
 14 Connor Buchholz           JR Xavier (Ohio          15:32.37   2 
 15 Johnston Hunter           FR Dayton                15:34.34   1 
 16 David Evans               SO Unattached            15:37.84   2 
 17 Stephen Biebelhausen      FR Miami (Ohio)          15:39.77   1 
 18 Jonathan Bitner           FR Cedarville            15:49.81   2 
 19 Chris Kelsey              SO Butler                15:50.66   1 
 20 Louis Ethan               FR Dayton                15:53.84   2 
 21 Matthew Krakora           SO Dayton                15:54.66   2 
 22 Sammy Tebeje              FR Iupui                 15:55.61   2 
 23 John Gogle                   Unattached            15:58.30   1 
 24 Alex Kuvin                FR Dayton                16:04.73   2 
 25 Forrest Thayer            SO Cedarville            16:07.26   2 
 26 Joel Dennison             JR Cedarville            16:10.76   2 
 27 Matthew Fakler            JR Dayton                16:13.98   2 
 28 Cody Marowski             JR Iupui                 16:25.81   2 
 29 Logan Rowe                FR Shawnee Stat          16:37.12   2 
 30 Andrew Roffe              SO Shawnee Stat          16:39.62   2 
 31 Jonathan Van Dyke         SR Cedarville            16:40.53   2 
 32 John Yandl                FR IPFW                  16:41.49   2 
 33 Garrett Gleckler          JR IPFW                  16:42.61   2 
 34 Jared Vega                FR Cedarville            16:46.39   2 
 35 Randy McComb              JR IPFW                  16:51.46   2 
 -- John Sotos                FR Miami (Ohio)               DNF   1 
 -- Patrick Santino           SO Miami (Ohio)               DNF   1 
 -- Dakota Dubbs              SO Iupui                      DNF   2 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 31:49.81  4/6/2012    Austin Young, IUPUI                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steven Stoot              SR Unattached            31:25.26M  10   
  2 Spencer Burgin            JR Iupui                 31:59.15    8   
  3 Sam Roudebush             SO Iupui                 31:59.61    6   
  4 Mike Barber               JR Ohio Dominic          33:43.14    5   
  5 Andrew Beier              FR Ohio Dominic          34:26.24    4   
 -- Damon Pruett              FR Iupui                      DNF  
 -- Pryce Ragains             JR Iupui                      DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 13.65  1998        Erroll Williams, Notre Dame                 
 Rider Track: T 13.65  1998        Erroll Williams, Notre Dame                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Corey Caldwell            SR Cedarville               14.81   1.8  10   
  2 Aaron Johnson             JR Ohio Dominic             14.94   1.8   8   
  3 Tyler Gittens             FR Miami (Ohio)             16.15   1.8   6   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 51.95  2006        Brrian Heim, Buffalo                        
 Rider Track: T 50.75  2007        Reggie Rucker, Buffalo                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Skyler Coburn             JR Miami (Ohio)             52.65   10   
  2 Vinnie Minosky            FR Miami (Ohio)             54.49    8   
  3 Tyler Gittens             FR Miami (Ohio)             55.65    6   
  4 Matthew Schumacker        JR Butler                   57.68    5   
  5 Phillip Lehman            FR Cedarville             1:02.24    4   
 -- Andrew Fockler            SO Miami (Ohio)               DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 8:45.18  4/11/2009   Stephen Lisgo, Butler                     
 Rider Track: T 8:45.18  4/11/2009   Stephen Lisgo, Butler                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas Ohlman             SR Xavier (Ohio           9:13.89   10   
  2 Joe Niemiec               SR Cedarville             9:14.71    8   
  3 Neil Klinger              NA Unat-Cedarvi           9:21.82  
  4 J.D. Smith                SR Iupui                  9:22.36    6   
  5 Ryan Moncrieff            JR Miami (Ohio)           9:32.73    5   
  6 Matthew Pelletier         SO Miami (Ohio)           9:39.14    4   
  7 Will Rial                 SR John Carroll           9:39.29    3   
  8 Vincent Moeglin           FR Miami (Ohio)           9:41.26    2   
  9 Billy Klimczak            SR Butler                10:02.18    1   
 10 Tyler Greenwood           FR Cedarville            10:03.10  
 11 Colin Phillips            FR Cedarville            11:02.03  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 40.92  2001        , Western Michigan                          
 Rider Track: T 39.90  1990        , Ball State                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                     42.95   10   
     1) Jacob Willey JR                 2) Sam Spallinger SR              
     3) JaShawn Combs JR                4) Jahquil Hargrove SR            
  2 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                    43.11    8   
     1) Matthew Bryant FR               2) Russell Platt FR               
     3) Dimitrious Dimitroff FR         4) Josh Phelan FR                 
 -- Cedarville  'B'                                         DNF  
     1) Michael Howard FR               2) Jacob Imhof SO                 
     3) Tucker Rhodes FR                4) Andrew Yount FR                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 3:11.79  1998        , Miami University                        
 Rider Track: T 3:09.13  2001        , Western Michigan                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                   3:15.07   10   
     1) Adam Bodrick SO                 2) Robert Balzano SR              
     3) Jahquil Hargrove SR             4) Skyler Coburn JR               
  2 Miami (Ohio)  'B'                                   3:23.13  
     1) Sam Chester JR                  2) Joey Comisford SO              
     3) Tyler Gittens FR                4) Vinnie Minosky FR              
  3 Butler  'A'                                         3:26.64    8   
     1) Andrew Shroyer FR               2) Abe Margo FR                   
     3) Nigel Spears JR                 4) Andrew Wallace SR              
  4 Cedarville  'A'                                     3:28.82    6   
     1) David Yoder JR                  2) Matthew Bird FR                
     3) Erik Johnson JR                 4) James Blackwell JR             
  5 Shawnee State  'A'                                  3:33.51    5   
     1) Jeremy Hornick SR               2) Donovan Wonacott SO            
     3) Nicholas McAfee FR              4) Taylor Conn JR                 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 2.21m  2002        Ryan Fitzpatric, Purdue                     
 Rider Track: T 2.25m  1996        Henry Patterson, Toledo                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Peter Stefanski           SO Miami (Ohio)             2.05m    6-08.75  10   
  2 John Kolibab              JR Xavier (Ohio             1.95m    6-04.75   8   
  3 Matt Gambill              SR Miami (Ohio)             1.95m    6-04.75   6   
  4 Tyler Fifer               JR Ohio Dominic             1.90m    6-02.75   5   
  5 Sam Chester               JR Miami (Ohio)             1.90m    6-02.75   4   
  6 Russell Platt             FR Xavier (Ohio             1.85m    6-00.75   3   
 -- Ryan Sanderson            SO Cedarville                  NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 5.35m  2005        Chris Smith, Cincinnati                     
 Rider Track: T 5.35m  2005        Chris Smith, Cincinnati                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 James Blackwell           JR Cedarville               4.60m   15-01.00  10   
  2 Cody Swisher              FR Miami (Ohio)             4.45m   14-07.25   8   
  3 Sam Wildeman              SR Miami (Ohio)             4.30m   14-01.25   6   
  4 Jake Hensh                SO Miami (Ohio)             4.30m   14-01.25   5   
 -- Brett Neugebauer          FR Xavier (Ohio                NH            
 -- Craig Krcal               SR Xavier (Ohio                NH            
 -- Kyle Peterson             FR Miami (Ohio)                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 7.41m  2006        Roy Richards, Buffalo                       
 Rider Track: T 8.01m  1986        Scott Sanders, Ball State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 David Gibson                 Buckeye Runn             7.16m   1.6  23-06.00  10   
  2 Sam Spallinger            SR Miami (Ohio)             6.84m   1.5  22-05.25   8   
  3 Calen Settles             JR Miami (Ohio)             6.70m   2.2  21-11.75   6   
  4 Nigel Spears              JR Butler                   6.65m   1.8  21-10.00   5   
  5 Chance Whitehurst         FR Unattached               6.63m  +0.0  21-09.00 
  6 Emery Barnes              FR Butler                   6.37m   1.1  20-10.75   4   
  7 Matthew Bryant            FR Xavier (Ohio             6.02m   4.3  19-09.00   3   
  8 Ryan Sanderson            SO Cedarville               5.58m   1.8  18-03.75   2   
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 15.82m  1998        Samuel Okantey, Central Michigan           
 Rider Track: T 16.10m  1990        Scott Sanders, Ball State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Tyler Fifer               JR Ohio Dominic            13.70m   2.6  44-11.50  10   
  2 Calen Settles             JR Miami (Ohio)            13.00m   2.2  42-08.00   8   
  3 Matthew Bryant            FR Xavier (Ohio            12.13m   1.9  39-09.75   6   
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 19.25m  4/9/2011    Kurt Roberts, Ashland                      
 Rider Track: T 19.25m  4/9/2011    Kurt Roberts, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robert Stein              SR Miami (Ohio)            18.03m   59-02.00  10   
  2 Dominique Stephens        SO Butler                  12.73m   41-09.25   8   
  3 Sam Chester               JR Miami (Ohio)            12.59m   41-03.75   6   
  4 Jordan Adams              FR Cedarville              11.35m   37-03.00   5   
  5 Adam Foster               FR Cedarville              10.45m   34-03.50   4   
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 58.27m  1999        James Dennis, Louisville                   
 Rider Track: T 58.42m  1987        Scott Eriksson, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andrew Vollet             FR Miami (Ohio)            46.01m     150-11  10   
  2 Robert Stein              SR Miami (Ohio)            45.80m     150-03   8   
  3 Dominique Stephens        SO Butler                  42.73m     140-02   6   
  4 Jordan Adams              FR Cedarville              37.27m     122-03   5   
  5 Robert Hancock            SO Shawnee Stat            36.65m     120-03   4   
  6 Zubin Coleman             FR Miami (Ohio)            35.73m     117-03   3   
  7 Beau Michaud              SR Cedarville              32.56m     106-10   2   
  8 Adam Foster               FR Cedarville              30.84m     101-02   1   
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 69.53m  4/8/2011    Ryan Loughney, Ashland                     
 Rider Track: T 73.56m  1990        Jud Logan, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tom Postema                  Unattached              60.96m     200-00  10   
  2 Robert Stein              SR Miami (Ohio)            55.95m     183-07   8   
  3 Nick Green                JR Ohio Dominic            50.59m     166-00   6   
  4 Zubin Coleman             FR Miami (Ohio)            41.82m     137-02   5   
  5 Dominique Stephens        SO Butler                  41.09m     134-10   4   
  6 Andrew Vollet             FR Miami (Ohio)            39.95m     131-01   3   
  7 Beau Michaud              SR Cedarville              39.36m     129-02   2   
  8 Adam Foster               FR Cedarville              29.54m      96-11   1   
  9 Jordan Adams              FR Cedarville              25.02m      82-01 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 62.51m  2002        Joe Swiderski, Louisville                  
 Rider Track: T 68.78m  1987        Scot Moon, Miami University                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tyler Yee                 JR Miami (Ohio)            59.02m     193-08  10   
  2 Taylor Celestin           SR Miami (Ohio)            55.34m     181-07   8   
  3 Sam Chester               JR Miami (Ohio)            45.66m     149-10   6   
  4 Jor-el Sanchez            FR Cedarville              39.90m     130-11   5   
  5 Brett Neugebauer          FR Xavier (Ohio            37.03m     121-06   4   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Miami (Ohio)               264        2) Ball State                163   
    3) IPFW                        71        4) Xavier (Ohio)              66   
    5) Butler                      50        6) Cedarville                 40   
    7) Ohio Dominican              17        8) IUPUI                      16   
    9) Otterbein                    9       10) Shawnee State               4   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Miami (Ohio)               278        2) Cedarville                125   
    3) Xavier (Ohio)               67        4) Ohio Dominican             61   
    5) Butler                      60        6) IUPUI                      24   
    7) Shawnee State                9        8) Williams                    8   
    9) Dayton                       6        9) Otterbein                   6   
   11) John Carroll                 3