Leaderboard -- OfficeMax
Leaderboard - PNC
Leaderboard -- Kroger
Leaderboard - Folletts
Cincy Bell
Leaderboard - adidas
Scroll Button -- Vivid

Licensed to Alpha Timing - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/21/2014
                       Ball State Quad 2014 - 2/21/2014                        
                 Field Sports Building, Ball State University                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bigby, Latesha            JR Northern Ill              7.65Q  2 
  2 Irvin-Muhammad, A'Iesha   FR Northern Ill              7.75Q  3 
  3 Arnold, Andrea            SR Western Mich              7.89Q  1 
  4 Hall, Rebecca             JR Western Mich              7.77q  3 
  5 Peer, Tahtyana            FR Northern Ill              7.90q  2 
  6 Dotson, Sarita            FR Western Mich              7.90q  2 
  7 Gunn, Artia               SO Western Mich              7.94q  1 
  8 Isom, Alexandria          FR Northern Ill              7.99q  3 
  9 Day, Claudette            FR Northern Ill              8.02   1 
 10 McKnight, Jade            FR Western Mich              8.10   3 
 11 Allen, Chiara             SR Western Mich              8.17   2 
 12 Artis, Destni             FR Northern Ill              8.20   2 
 13 Kavanaugh, Alexis         FR Ball State                8.21   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bigby, Latesha            JR Northern Ill              7.74    9   
  2 Irvin-Muhammad, A'Iesha   FR Northern Ill              7.76    7   
  3 Hall, Rebecca             JR Western Mich              7.79    6   
  4 Dotson, Sarita            FR Western Mich              7.88    5   
  5 Arnold, Andrea            SR Western Mich             x7.91  
  6 Peer, Tahtyana            FR Northern Ill             x7.95  
  7 Gunn, Artia               SO Western Mich             x7.96  
  8 Isom, Alexandria          FR Northern Ill             x8.00  
Preliminaries
  9 Day, Claudette            FR Northern Ill                    
 10 McKnight, Jade            FR Western Mich                    
 11 Allen, Chiara             SR Western Mich                    
 12 Artis, Destni             FR Northern Ill                    
 13 Kavanaugh, Alexis         FR Ball State                      
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Arnold, Andrea            SR Western Mich             25.04   3   9   
  2 Hall, Rebecca             JR Western Mich             25.13   3   7   
  3 Bigby, Latesha            JR Northern Ill             25.37   2   6    .3639
  4 Dotson, Sarita            FR Western Mich            x25.37   2  .3674
  5 Peer, Tahtyana            FR Northern Ill             25.52   3   5   
  6 Isom, Alexandria          FR Northern Ill            x26.09   2 
  7 Gunn, Artia               SO Western Mich            x26.14   2 
  8 Ashba, Olivia             FR Ball State               26.56   1   4   
  9 Kavanaugh, Alexis         FR Ball State               26.87   1   3   
 10 Cohen, Xasha              FR Western Mich            x27.12   1 
 11 Boykin, Natalia           FR Ball State              x28.30   1 
 12 Hune, Ariel               FR Ball State              x29.20   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hull, Alexis              JR Western Mich             57.00   3   9   
  2 Cronin, Julie             JR Northern Ill             57.51   2   7   
  3 Lange, Hannah             SR Ball State               58.35   3   6   
  4 Hodge, Aisha              SR Western Mich             58.66   3   5   
  5 Cronin, Rebecca           SR Northern Ill             58.87   1   4   
  6 Lige, Keyera              FR Western Mich          x1:00.02   2 
  7 Skelton, Makelle          FR Ball State             1:00.43   2   3   
  8 Hune, Ariel               FR Ball State            x1:01.55   3 
  9 Miller, Erica             SR Northern Ill          x1:02.53   1 
 10 Gillespie, Koby           JR Western Mich          x1:03.33   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dahl, Danielle            SO Ball State             2:17.31   2   9   
  2 Arnold, Ariel             SR Western Mich           2:17.56   2   7   
  3 Beaver, Megan             SO Miami (Ohio)           2:17.65   1   6   
  4 Hoover, Lauren            FR Miami (Ohio)           2:18.34   1   5   
  5 Timmons, Jordan           FR Ball State             2:21.09   2   4   
  6 Kropf, Rebecca            SO Ball State            x2:21.28   2 
  7 Kiple, McKenna            FR Miami (Ohio)          x2:23.12   2 
  8 Edon, Courtney            JR Ball State            x2:23.54   2 
  9 Littlefield, Amy          FR Western Mich           2:27.58   2   3   
 10 Webster, Madelyn          SO Ball State            x2:32.80   1 
 11 Jenkins, Jordan           SO Ball State            x2:33.30   1 
 12 McAnsh, Emily             SO Western Mich          x2:33.68   1 
 13 Schmidgall, Ashley        JR Ball State            x2:58.49   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Forsythe, Alex            SR Western Mich           5:11.70    9   
  2 Webster, Madelyn          SO Ball State             5:11.82    7   
  3 Wagh, Daya                FR Western Mich           5:13.92    6   
  4 Littlefield, Amy          FR Western Mich          x5:16.84  
  5 Tirado, Esther            JR Ball State             5:22.31    5   
  6 Figurski, Raychel         SO Western Mich          x5:28.94  
  7 Bules, Lauren             FR Western Mich          x5:45.33  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Raffety, Leah             SO Northern Ill          10:21.11    9   
  2 Girgis, Melissa           JR Miami (Ohio)          10:21.85    7   
  3 Arseneau, Ann Marie       JR Western Mich          10:24.94    6   
  4 Edon, Caitlynn            JR Ball State            10:35.58    5   
  5 McAuley, Claire           SR Northern Ill          10:43.14    4   
  6 Marin, Teresa             SR Western Mich          10:48.12    3   
  7 DeVries, Katelyn          SO Ball State            10:49.53    2   
  8 Peacock, Becca            JR Western Mich         x10:50.21  
  9 Vinhal, Taylor            SO Northern Ill         x10:53.07  
 10 Rinehart, Ericka          FR Ball State           x11:08.96  
 11 Moyer, Ashley             SR Western Mich         x11:23.39  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 13 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bigby, Latesha            JR Northern Ill              8.65Q  3 
  2 Pickett, Kathryn          JR Western Mich              8.84Q  4 
  3 Allen, Chiara             SR Western Mich              8.84Q  2 
  4 Day, Claudette            FR Northern Ill              8.94Q  1 
  5 Artis, Destni             FR Northern Ill              9.09q  4 
  6 Gunn, Artia               SO Western Mich              9.12q  4 
  7 Tillmon, Logan            FR Northern Ill              9.14q  3 
  8 Ashba, Olivia             FR Ball State                9.26q  1 
  9 Myler, Mallory            FR Western Mich              9.54q  1 
 10 Lige, Keyera              FR Western Mich              9.62q  3 
 11 Cohen, Xasha              FR Western Mich              9.72q  3 
 12 Gillespie, Koby           JR Western Mich             10.37q  1 
 13 Dwyer, Michaela           JR Northern Ill             10.56q  2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bigby, Latesha            JR Northern Ill              8.70   2   9   
  2 Day, Claudette            FR Northern Ill              8.83   2   7   
  3 Pickett, Kathryn          JR Western Mich              8.87   2   6   
  4 Allen, Chiara             SR Western Mich              9.02   2   5   
  5 Gunn, Artia               SO Western Mich             x9.04   1 
  6 Tillmon, Logan            FR Northern Ill             x9.23   1 
  7 Artis, Destni             FR Northern Ill             x9.28   1 
  8 Ashba, Olivia             FR Ball State                9.32   1   4   
Preliminaries
  9 Myler, Mallory            FR Western Mich                       
 10 Lige, Keyera              FR Western Mich                       
 11 Cohen, Xasha              FR Western Mich                       
 12 Gillespie, Koby           JR Western Mich                       
 13 Dwyer, Michaela           JR Northern Ill                       
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Northern Illinois  'A'                              3:49.83   2   9   
     1) Bigby, Latesha JR               2) Cronin, Rebecca SR             
     3) Peer, Tahtyana FR               4) Cronin, Julie JR               
  2 Western Michigan  'A'                               3:50.31   2   7   
     1) Arnold, Ariel SR                2) Hull, Alexis JR                
     3) Hodge, Aisha SR                 4) Lige, Keyera FR                
  3 Western Michigan  'B'                              x4:03.14   2 
     1) Myler, Mallory FR               2) Dotson, Sarita FR              
     3) Anderson, Jordan JR             4) McKnight, Jade FR              
  4 Ball State  'A'                                     4:11.67   2   6   
     1) Skelton, Makelle FR             2) Ashba, Olivia FR               
     3) Dahl, Danielle SO               4) Lange, Hannah SR               
  5 Northern Illinois  'B'                             x4:19.25   1 
     1) Artis, Destni FR                2) Day, Claudette FR              
     3) Isom, Alexandria FR             4) Tillmon, Logan FR              
  6 Northern Illinois  'C'                             x4:24.60   1 
     1) Dwyer, Michaela JR              2) Krawczykowski, Colleen FR      
     3) Miller, Erica SR                4) Tarter, Natalie SR             
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mindy, Marx               JR Ball State               1.70m    9   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Austin, Haley             JR Ball State               1.65m    7   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Day, Claudette            FR Northern Ill             1.65m    6   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Craig, Kara               FR Western Mich             1.60m    4.50
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Dwyer, Michaela           JR Northern Ill             1.60m    4.50
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Tarter, Natalie           SR Northern Ill            x1.60m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Pickett, Kathryn          JR Western Mich             1.60m    3   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Baker, Jessica            SO Miami (Ohio)             1.60m    2   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Myler, Mallory            FR Western Mich            x1.55m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Tillmon, Logan            FR Northern Ill            x1.55m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 11 O'Leary, Ceara            FR Western Mich            x1.55m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Taylor             JR Miami (Ohio)             3.56m    9   
     2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.71 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Tatman, Kori              SR Miami (Ohio)             3.46m    7   
     2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.46 3.56 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ciasto-Poor, Hannah       JR Ball State               3.36m    5.50
     2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.46 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Engstrom, Reagan          SO Western Mich             3.36m    5.50
     2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.46 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Eversole, Elizabeth       FR Ball State               3.36m    4   
     2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.46 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Dearlove, Megan           FR Ball State              x3.06m  
     2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Walker, Rachael           FR Ball State              x2.91m  
     2.76 2.91 3.06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Carpenter, Rebecca        FR Ball State              x2.76m  
     2.76 2.91 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Turner, Hope              FR Miami (Ohio)                NH  
     2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pickett, Kathryn          JR Western Mich             5.70m    9   
      5.30m  5.57m  5.70m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Skelton, Makelle          FR Ball State               5.49m    7   
      FOUL  FOUL  5.08m  5.30m  5.29m  5.49m
  3 McKnight, Jade            FR Western Mich             5.28m    6   
      FOUL  FOUL  4.90m  5.00m  5.28m  5.19m
  4 Dwyer, Michaela           JR Northern Ill             5.27m    5   
      FOUL  5.07m  5.13m  FOUL  5.27m  FOUL
  5 Schad, Alex               JR Northern Ill             5.23m    4   
      4.77m  5.23m  5.01m  4.57m  4.99m  5.20m
  6 Tarter, Natalie           SR Northern Ill            x5.09m  
      4.95m  5.09m  5.00m  5.00m  4.68m  4.58m
  7 Cohen, Xasha              FR Western Mich            x5.00m  
      5.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Krawczykowski, Colleen    FR Northern Ill            x4.99m  
      4.57m  4.77m  4.99m  FOUL  4.75m  PASS
  9 Tillmon, Logan            FR Northern Ill            x4.96m  
      3.55m  4.90m  4.88m  4.65m  4.86m  4.96m
 10 Perryman, Gabrielle       FR Ball State               4.90m    3   
      4.85m  4.89m  4.90m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 11 Kavanaugh, Alexis         FR Ball State              x4.85m  
      4.70m  4.85m  FOUL           
 
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allen, Chiara             SR Western Mich            11.91m    9   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.00m  11.32m  11.91m  10.66m
  2 Gadson, Zenee             SO Ball State              11.74m    7   
      10.63m  11.74m  11.10m  FOUL  11.45m  11.31m
  3 McKnight, Jade            FR Western Mich            10.70m    6   
      10.37m  FOUL  10.63m  FOUL  FOUL  10.70m
  4 Perryman, Gabrielle       FR Ball State              10.70m    5   
      10.70m  10.45m  10.58m  10.59m  10.14m  10.37m
  5 Schad, Alex               JR Northern Ill            10.52m    4   
      9.54m  9.89m  10.07m  FOUL  10.24m  10.52m
  6 Krawczykowski, Colleen    FR Northern Ill             9.79m    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  9.37m  9.46m  9.60m  9.79m
  7 Hurlburt, Alyssa          SR Ball State              x9.60m  
      FOUL  9.54m  9.45m  9.60m  9.21m  9.23m
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hiler, Andrea             SR Western Mich            15.22m    9   
      14.60m  15.14m  15.12m  13.31m  15.09m  15.22m
  2 Bickham, Tyra             FR Northern Ill            13.23m    7   
      13.23m  12.51m  11.45m  12.32m  12.48m  FOUL
  3 Sherrill, Sidra           JR Northern Ill            13.14m    6   
      FOUL  12.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.14m
  4 Tomlinson, Maria          SO Western Mich            12.87m    5   
      12.86m  12.54m  12.78m  12.17m  12.87m  12.51m
  5 Cummings, Olivia          FR Miami (Ohio)            12.68m    4   
      12.42m  11.86m  FOUL  FOUL  12.68m  FOUL
  6 Frahm, Ashley             FR Miami (Ohio)            12.55m    3   
      12.55m  12.06m  12.24m  11.52m  11.85m  12.01m
  7 Negrete, Stephanie        SR Western Mich           x12.25m  
      12.19m  FOUL  12.25m  11.46m  11.76m  11.89m
  8 Hull, Michaela            SO Ball State              12.00m    2   
      11.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.00m  FOUL
  9 Tillmon, Logan            FR Northern Ill           x10.94m  
      10.80m  10.07m  10.64m  10.72m  10.94m   
 10 Walker, Erin              SR Ball State              10.93m    1   
      10.88m  10.85m  10.93m            
 11 Howard, Samantha          FR Western Mich           x10.68m  
      10.33m  10.68m  10.61m            
 12 Miller, Bryce             FR Western Mich            x9.62m  
      FOUL  9.62m  9.44m            
 13 Dwyer, Michaela           JR Northern Ill            x7.40m  
      7.40m  7.36m  FOUL           
 -- Gerbers, Chelsea          SR Western Mich              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Weight Throw 20#
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Negrete, Stephanie        SR Western Mich            18.02m    9   
      17.24m  17.15m  18.02m  16.78m  17.91m  17.64m
  2 Lumpkin, Marie            SO Ball State              17.82m    7   
      17.70m  FOUL  17.21m  17.82m  FOUL  15.67m
  3 Hiler, Andrea             SR Western Mich            17.76m    6   
      15.61m  15.95m  FOUL  17.76m  16.74m  17.00m
  4 Gerbers, Chelsea          SR Western Mich           x16.86m  
      15.88m  FOUL  16.51m  16.86m  FOUL  16.32m
  5 Walker, Erin              SR Ball State              16.04m    5   
      16.04m  15.98m  15.59m  15.65m  15.68m  15.10m
  6 Tomlinson, Maria          SO Western Mich           x15.68m  
      FOUL  15.15m  15.68m  15.36m  15.16m  14.40m
  7 Frahm, Ashley             FR Miami (Ohio)            15.14m    4   
      14.37m  14.72m  14.07m  15.14m  14.90m  14.42m
  8 Traver, Jorden            SR Ball State             x14.44m  
      FOUL  14.32m  13.98m  FOUL  14.44m  FOUL
  9 Crum, Lindsay             SO Western Mich           x14.25m  
      14.25m  14.17m  FOUL  14.04m  13.72m  14.19m
 10 Ferguson, Alex            SO Western Mich           x14.17m  
      12.31m  14.17m  13.98m           
 11 Howard, Samantha          FR Western Mich           x13.50m  
      12.25m  12.63m  13.50m           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Michigan           165        2) Ball State                120.50
    3) Northern Illinois          115.50     4) Miami (Ohio)               47