Licensed to Miami University Aquatics
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/1/2014 03:22 PM
                          2014 COED vs EMU - 2/1/2014                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                             1:32.52  
     1) Unamboowe, Heshan B 21          2) r:0.08 Bader, Evan 19          
     3) r:0.07 Stafford, Grant 18       4) r:0.14 Baumgartner, Joe 21     
  2 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                             1:33.77  
     1) Neri, Sean A 19                 2) r:0.06 Russo, Steve 18         
     3) r:0.19 Cavanaugh, Michael 21    4) r:0.12 Nemeth, Dan 22          
  3 Eastern Michigan University-MI  'B'                         1:34.70  
     1) Howe, Blake D 19                2) r:0.42 Fisher, Mike 21         
     3) r:0.21 Gissen, Erik 21          4) r:0.36 Everson, August 21      
  4 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'C'                            x1:35.50  
     1) Jelen, Max C 18                 2) r:0.15 Rigali, Matthew 18      
     3) r:0.15 Higdon, Jared 18         4) r:0.11 Brock, Lucas 17         
  5 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'D'                            x1:36.42  
     1) Flessner, Sam J 21              2) r:0.19 Olson, Will 21          
     3) r:0.39 Kilkenny, Andy 21        4) r:0.24 Prodoehl, Jake 19       
 -- Eastern Michigan University-MI  'A'                              DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Bateman, Cole A 18              2) r:-0.05 Aerne, Kyle 18         
     3) r:0.38 Gilski, Krzysztof 20     4) r:0.16 Foos, Dexter 21         
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Minderlein, Sean M        21 Miami (Ohio)-OH                9:37.13  
  2 Lichtenberg, Kyle R       18 Eastern Mich-MI                9:39.27  
  3 Petrone, Franco G         20 Eastern Mich-MI                9:40.88  
  4 McNamara, Bryan R         18 Miami (Ohio)-OH                9:47.61  
  5 Tento, Sean P             20 Eastern Mich-MI               10:02.36  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henry, Andrew G           19 Eastern Mich-MI                1:39.28  
  2 Moore, Brian V            20 Eastern Mich-MI                1:39.87  
  3 Dieter, Chris J           19 Miami (Ohio)-OH                1:41.70  
  4 Stafford, Grant M         18 Miami (Ohio)-OH                1:42.33  
  5 Ivry, Oded                24 Eastern Mich-MI                1:42.72  
  6 Brock, Lucas W            17 Miami (Ohio)-OH                1:42.98  
  7 Kilkenny, Andy W          21 Miami (Ohio)-OH               x1:43.33  
  8 McNally, Ethan S          18 Eastern Mich-MI               x1:45.46  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bateman, Cole A           18 Eastern Mich-MI                  50.66  
  2 Staley, Davis W           19 Miami (Ohio)-OH                  51.62  
  3 Howe, Blake D             19 Eastern Mich-MI                  51.83  
  4 Flessner, Sam J           21 Miami (Ohio)-OH                  51.85  
  5 Cutter, Chris W           19 Eastern Mich-MI                  51.97  
  6 Unamboowe, Heshan B       21 Miami (Ohio)-OH                  52.03  
  7 Neri, Sean A              19 Miami (Ohio)-OH                 x52.11  
 -- Strauss, Jack W           18 Miami (Ohio)-OH                 X52.86  
 -- Jelen, Max C              18 Miami (Ohio)-OH                 X53.28  
 -- Kline, Mike E             21 Miami (Ohio)-OH                 X53.49  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Mike M            21 Eastern Mich-MI                  56.72  
  2 Bader, Evan A             19 Miami (Ohio)-OH                  56.83  
  3 Aerne, Kyle T             18 Eastern Mich-MI                  56.97  
  4 Hodges, Christopher J     19 Eastern Mich-MI                  58.33  
  5 Rigali, Matthew M         18 Miami (Ohio)-OH                  58.37  
  6 Russo, Steve J            18 Miami (Ohio)-OH                  59.01  
  7 Crockett, Sam             20 Miami (Ohio)-OH                 x59.54  
  8 Schwarz, Larkin G         20 Eastern Mich-MI                 x59.69  
 -- Olson, Will E             21 Miami (Ohio)-OH                 X59.41  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cavanaugh, Michael P      21 Miami (Ohio)-OH                1:52.17  
  2 Rzyski, Marcin            19 Eastern Mich-MI                1:53.00  
  3 Lawson, Aaron T           21 Eastern Mich-MI                1:54.45  
  4 Gilski, Krzysztof         20 Eastern Mich-MI                1:56.87  
  5 Higdon, Jared R           18 Miami (Ohio)-OH                1:59.48  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nemeth, Dan C             22 Miami (Ohio)-OH                  20.63  
  2 Baumgartner, Joe E        21 Miami (Ohio)-OH                  20.71  
  3 Foos, Dexter R            21 Eastern Mich-MI                  21.13  
  4 Prodoehl, Jake            19 Miami (Ohio)-OH                  21.29  
  5 Gissen, Erik              21 Eastern Mich-MI                  21.37  
  6 Everson, August F         21 Eastern Mich-MI                  21.50  
  7 Cashman, Connor J         18 Miami (Ohio)-OH                 x22.21  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stephens, Sage Z          20 Eastern Mich-MI                 297.07  
  2 Nash, Michael             19 Miami (Ohio)-OH                 291.59  
  3 Johnson, Dakoda           20 Eastern Mich-MI                 273.67  
  4 Fryman, Cole              19 Miami (Ohio)-OH                 258.75  
  5 Ventura, Matthew          20 Eastern Mich-MI                 249.90  
  6 Sargent, Sean             19 Miami (Ohio)-OH                 243.60  
  7 Gironza, Daniel           20 Eastern Mich-MI                x233.47  
  8 Donohue, Brian            18 Miami (Ohio)-OH                x203.02  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baumgartner, Joe E        21 Miami (Ohio)-OH                  45.16  
  2 Henry, Andrew G           19 Eastern Mich-MI                  45.60  
  3 Moore, Brian V            20 Eastern Mich-MI                  45.94  
  4 Foos, Dexter R            21 Eastern Mich-MI                  46.23  
  5 Everson, August F         21 Eastern Mich-MI                 x46.41  
  6 Nemeth, Dan C             22 Miami (Ohio)-OH                  46.43  
  7 Brock, Lucas W            17 Miami (Ohio)-OH                  46.75  
  8 Strauss, Jack W           18 Miami (Ohio)-OH                 x47.33  
 -- Cashman, Connor J         18 Miami (Ohio)-OH                 X49.53  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bateman, Cole A           18 Eastern Mich-MI                1:50.60  
  2 Staley, Davis W           19 Miami (Ohio)-OH                1:51.57  
  3 Gissen, Erik              21 Eastern Mich-MI                1:51.78  
  4 Cutter, Chris W           19 Eastern Mich-MI                1:52.13  
  5 Prodoehl, Jake            19 Miami (Ohio)-OH                1:53.13  
  6 Flessner, Sam J           21 Miami (Ohio)-OH                1:53.99  
  7 Neri, Sean A              19 Miami (Ohio)-OH               x1:56.97  
 -- Kline, Mike E             21 Miami (Ohio)-OH               X1:59.20  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Mike M            21 Eastern Mich-MI                2:04.76  
  2 Bader, Evan A             19 Miami (Ohio)-OH                2:04.95  
  3 Hodges, Christopher J     19 Eastern Mich-MI                2:05.85  
  4 Rigali, Matthew M         18 Miami (Ohio)-OH                2:06.34  
  5 Aerne, Kyle T             18 Eastern Mich-MI                2:06.49  
  6 Crockett, Sam             20 Miami (Ohio)-OH                2:11.95  
  7 Russo, Steve J            18 Miami (Ohio)-OH               x2:13.47  
  8 Schwarz, Larkin G         20 Eastern Mich-MI               x2:15.94  
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Petrone, Franco G         20 Eastern Mich-MI                4:38.19  
  2 Lichtenberg, Kyle R       18 Eastern Mich-MI                4:38.32  
  3 Rzyski, Marcin            19 Eastern Mich-MI                4:40.28  
  4 McNamara, Bryan R         18 Miami (Ohio)-OH                4:41.48  
  5 Minderlein, Sean M        21 Miami (Ohio)-OH                4:43.31  
  6 Dieter, Chris J           19 Miami (Ohio)-OH                4:46.08  
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stafford, Grant M         18 Miami (Ohio)-OH                  50.21  
  2 Gilski, Krzysztof         20 Eastern Mich-MI                  50.58  
  3 Howe, Blake D             19 Eastern Mich-MI                  51.11  
  4 Ivry, Oded                24 Eastern Mich-MI                  51.82  
  5 Jelen, Max C              18 Miami (Ohio)-OH                  52.92  
  6 Lawson, Aaron T           21 Eastern Mich-MI                 x53.13  
  7 Higdon, Jared R           18 Miami (Ohio)-OH                  53.21  
  8 Olson, Will E             21 Miami (Ohio)-OH                 x53.56  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stephens, Sage Z          20 Eastern Mich-MI                 311.32  
  2 Nash, Michael             19 Miami (Ohio)-OH                 301.81  
  3 Fryman, Cole              19 Miami (Ohio)-OH                 300.30  
  4 Gironza, Daniel           20 Eastern Mich-MI                 280.20  
  5 Johnson, Dakoda           20 Eastern Mich-MI                 276.46  
  6 Ventura, Matthew          20 Eastern Mich-MI                x267.98  
  7 Sargent, Sean             19 Miami (Ohio)-OH                 240.75  
  8 Donohue, Brian            18 Miami (Ohio)-OH                x210.15  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henry, Andrew G           19 Eastern Mich-MI                1:52.68  
  2 Cavanaugh, Michael P      21 Miami (Ohio)-OH                1:53.79  
  3 Kilkenny, Andy W          21 Miami (Ohio)-OH                1:54.19  
  4 McNally, Ethan S          18 Eastern Mich-MI                1:55.82  
  5 Tento, Sean P             20 Eastern Mich-MI                1:58.17  
  6 Hodges, Christopher J     19 Eastern Mich-MI               x1:58.75  
  7 Unamboowe, Heshan B       21 Miami (Ohio)-OH                1:59.15  
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eastern Michigan University-MI  'A'                         3:01.61  
     1) Gissen, Erik 21                 2) r:0.22 Foos, Dexter 21         
     3) r:0.30 Everson, August 21       4) r:0.52 Moore, Brian 20         
  2 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                             3:04.21  
     1) Baumgartner, Joe E 21           2) r:0.29 Dieter, Chris 19        
     3) r:0.26 Prodoehl, Jake 19        4) r:0.16 Nemeth, Dan 22          
  3 Eastern Michigan University-MI  'B'                         3:09.04  
     1) Bateman, Cole A 18              2) r:0.43 Gilski, Krzysztof 20    
     3) r:0.20 Ivry, Oded 24            4) r:0.39 Petrone, Franco 20      
  4 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                             3:10.40  
     1) Stafford, Grant M 18            2) r:0.15 Brock, Lucas 17         
     3) r:0.11 Neri, Sean 19            4) r:0.10 Strauss, Jack 18        
  5 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'C'                            x3:17.17  
     1) Olson, Will E 21                2) r:0.15 Flessner, Sam 21        
     3) r:0.18 McNamara, Bryan 18       4) r:0.13 Cashman, Connor 18      
  6 Eastern Michigan University-MI  'C'                        x3:19.49  
     1) Lichtenberg, Kyle R 18          2) r:0.13 Schwarz, Larkin 20      
     3) r:0.49 Lawson, Aaron 21         4) r:0.14 Aerne, Kyle 18          
  7 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'D'                            x3:23.00  
     1) Kline, Mike E 21                2) r:0.12 Higdon, Jared 18        
     3) r:0.23 Rigali, Matthew 18       4) r:0.27 Crockett, Sam 20        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Miami University (Ohio)             176   2. Eastern Michigan University         124
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Eastern Michigan University         175   2. Miami University (Ohio)             125