Licensed to Univ. at Buffalo Athletics

                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/25/2014 04:26 PM

                            UB v Miami - 1/25/2014                             

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Buffalo, State University of N-NI  'A'                 NT    1:44.65   11  

     1) Trail, Melissa L 20             2) Valedon, Alexis M 19           

     3) Steffl, Taylor J 20             4) Kuras, Brittney J 22           

                  27.04       57.24 (30.20)     1:21.97 (24.73)     1:44.65 (22.68)

  2 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                        NT    1:46.81    4  

     1) Dudzinski, Brittany A 19        2) Wagner, Nicole L 21            

     3) Szczupakiewicz, Emma J 19       4) Marquiss, Annie M 20           

                  27.76       57.33 (29.57)     1:23.06 (25.73)     1:46.81 (23.75)

  3 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                        NT    1:46.90    2  

     1) Fujan, Brianna G 21             2) Lemire, Stephanie J 18         

     3) Zilch, Betsy A 19               4) Donovan, Cynthia M 21          

                  27.53       57.14 (29.61)     1:23.26 (26.12)     1:46.90 (23.64)

  4 Buffalo, State University of N-NI  'B'                 NT    1:48.94  

     1) Nelson, Emily A 20              2) Barbour, Kelsey T 21           

     3) Lansing, Taylor M 21            4) Murphy, Marissa L 21           

                  28.62       59.01 (30.39)     1:24.98 (25.97)     1:48.94 (23.96)

  5 Buffalo, State University of N-NI  'C'                 NT   x1:52.22  

     1) Melofchik, Gloria M 17          2) Olsen, Holly K 19              

     3) Ragen, Rachael M 21             4) Walters, Brittney N 18         

                  29.00     1:00.51 (31.51)     1:26.89 (26.38)     1:52.22 (25.33)

 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Buffalo, State University of N-NI  'A'                 NT    1:32.11   11  

     1) Aronica, Phil J 21              2) Huang, Scott 18                

     3) Dugan, Mike R 21                4) Lanzi, Antonio J 19            

                  24.02       49.96 (25.94)     1:11.54 (21.58)     1:32.11 (20.57)

  2 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                        NT    1:33.65    4  

     1) Neri, Sean A 19                 2) Bader, Evan A 19               

     3) Stafford, Grant M 18            4) Nemeth, Dan C 22               

                  24.60       50.52 (25.92)     1:13.34 (22.82)     1:33.65 (20.31)

  3 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                        NT    1:34.91    2  

     1) Unamboowe, Heshan B 21          2) Russo, Steve J 18              

     3) Cavanaugh, Michael P 21         4) Baumgartner, Joe E 21          

                  24.75       51.67 (26.92)     1:14.38 (22.71)     1:34.91 (20.53)

  4 Buffalo, State University of N-NI  'B'                 NT    1:35.61  

     1) Forrester, Eric R 20            2) Nord, John L 20                

     3) Cole-Goins, Andrew R 18         4) Jensen, Eric G 18              

                  25.06       51.85 (26.79)     1:14.46 (22.61)     1:35.61 (21.15)

  5 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'C'                        NT   x1:36.97  

     1) Kline, Mike E 21                2) Rigali, Matthew M 18           

     3) Jelen, Max C 18                 4) Olson, Will E 21               

                  25.80       52.32 (26.52)     1:15.59 (23.27)     1:36.97 (21.38)

  6 Buffalo, State University of N-NI  'C'                 NT   x1:37.59  

     1) Hofmar-Glennon, Jacob B 19      2) Martin, Joe D 18               

     3) Bitara, Matthew M 18            4) Durrence, Aaron C 18           

                  25.44       53.02 (27.58)     1:16.42 (23.40)     1:37.59 (21.17)

  7 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'D'                        NT   x1:38.37  

     1) Strauss, Jack W 18              2) Crockett, Sam 20               

     3) Higdon, Jared R 18              4) Cashman, Connor J 18           

                  25.03       52.76 (27.73)     1:16.48 (23.72)     1:38.37 (21.89)

 

Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Powers, Jess M            20 Buffalo-NI                NT   16:52.80    9  

                  27.75       58.12 (30.37)     1:28.75 (30.63)     1:59.49 (30.74)

        2:30.43 (30.94)     3:01.41 (30.98)     3:32.13 (30.72)     4:03.08 (30.95)

        4:33.84 (30.76)     5:04.84 (31.00)     5:35.62 (30.78)     6:06.18 (30.56)

        6:37.03 (30.85)     7:07.98 (30.95)     7:38.71 (30.73)     8:09.59 (30.88)

        8:40.32 (30.73)     9:11.07 (30.75)     9:41.62 (30.55)    10:12.59 (30.97)

       10:43.43 (30.84)    11:14.06 (30.63)    11:44.75 (30.69)    12:15.64 (30.89)

       12:46.45 (30.81)    13:17.26 (30.81)    13:48.05 (30.79)    14:18.76 (30.71)

       14:49.61 (30.85)    15:20.52 (30.91)    15:51.60 (31.08)    16:22.57 (30.97)

       16:52.80 (30.23)

  2 Pearce, Stephanie F       20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   17:11.35    4  

                  28.85       59.84 (30.99)     1:31.24 (31.40)     2:02.84 (31.60)

        2:34.34 (31.50)     3:05.79 (31.45)     3:37.41 (31.62)     4:09.08 (31.67)

        4:40.73 (31.65)     5:12.16 (31.43)     5:43.20 (31.04)     6:14.36 (31.16)

        6:45.50 (31.14)     7:16.94 (31.44)     7:48.39 (31.45)     8:19.61 (31.22)

        8:50.93 (31.32)     9:22.26 (31.33)     9:53.64 (31.38)    10:25.19 (31.55)

       10:56.51 (31.32)    11:27.88 (31.37)    11:59.21 (31.33)    12:30.51 (31.30)

       13:01.93 (31.42)    13:33.16 (31.23)    14:04.32 (31.16)    14:35.69 (31.37)

       15:07.05 (31.36)    15:38.35 (31.30)    16:09.44 (31.09)    16:40.69 (31.25)

       17:11.35 (30.66)

  3 Rodriguez, Spencer L      20 Buffalo-NI                NT   17:27.34    3  

                  28.84       59.96 (31.12)     1:31.23 (31.27)     2:02.01 (30.78)

        2:33.08 (31.07)     3:04.45 (31.37)     3:35.79 (31.34)     4:07.44 (31.65)

        4:39.05 (31.61)     5:10.68 (31.63)     5:42.00 (31.32)     6:13.46 (31.46)

        6:45.43 (31.97)     7:17.46 (32.03)     7:49.76 (32.30)     8:21.59 (31.83)

        8:53.71 (32.12)     9:25.65 (31.94)     9:57.63 (31.98)    10:29.96 (32.33)

       11:01.80 (31.84)    11:34.23 (32.43)    12:06.30 (32.07)    12:38.38 (32.08)

       13:10.71 (32.33)    13:43.18 (32.47)    14:15.53 (32.35)    14:47.68 (32.15)

       15:19.89 (32.21)    15:52.02 (32.13)    16:24.12 (32.10)    16:56.21 (32.09)

       17:27.34 (31.13)

  4 Rogers, Kelly D           20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   17:32.76    2  

                  28.89     1:00.50 (31.61)     1:32.63 (32.13)     2:04.91 (32.28)

        2:37.13 (32.22)     3:09.34 (32.21)     3:41.59 (32.25)     4:13.94 (32.35)

        4:46.68 (32.74)     5:19.04 (32.36)     5:51.10 (32.06)     6:23.38 (32.28)

        6:55.89 (32.51)     7:28.19 (32.30)     8:00.63 (32.44)     8:32.96 (32.33)

        9:05.40 (32.44)     9:37.90 (32.50)    10:10.53 (32.63)    10:42.85 (32.32)

       11:14.41 (31.56)    11:45.76 (31.35)    12:17.07 (31.31)    12:48.44 (31.37)

       13:19.98 (31.54)    13:51.68 (31.70)    14:23.41 (31.73)    14:55.28 (31.87)

       15:27.07 (31.79)    15:58.92 (31.85)    16:30.29 (31.37)    17:01.77 (31.48)

       17:32.76 (30.99)

  5 Ahearn, Shannon M         19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   17:41.74    1  

                  29.51     1:01.16 (31.65)     1:33.10 (31.94)     2:05.22 (32.12)

        2:37.50 (32.28)     3:09.76 (32.26)     3:42.20 (32.44)     4:14.39 (32.19)

        4:46.62 (32.23)     5:18.82 (32.20)     5:50.86 (32.04)     6:23.05 (32.19)

        6:55.37 (32.32)     7:27.72 (32.35)     7:59.94 (32.22)     8:32.23 (32.29)

        9:04.33 (32.10)     9:36.41 (32.08)    10:08.56 (32.15)    10:40.90 (32.34)

       11:13.23 (32.33)    11:45.75 (32.52)    12:18.07 (32.32)    12:50.41 (32.34)

       13:22.71 (32.30)    13:55.23 (32.52)    14:27.73 (32.50)    15:00.16 (32.43)

       15:32.76 (32.60)    16:05.26 (32.50)    16:37.68 (32.42)    17:10.07 (32.39)

       17:41.74 (31.67)

 

Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 O'Connor, Daniel J        21 Buffalo-NI                NT   15:36.98    9  

                  26.25       54.66 (28.41)     1:23.21 (28.55)     1:52.09 (28.88)

        2:21.05 (28.96)     2:49.97 (28.92)     3:18.95 (28.98)     3:47.73 (28.78)

        4:16.44 (28.71)     4:45.15 (28.71)     5:13.56 (28.41)     5:42.23 (28.67)

        6:10.78 (28.55)     6:39.30 (28.52)     7:08.02 (28.72)     7:36.59 (28.57)

        8:05.13 (28.54)     8:33.59 (28.46)     9:02.08 (28.49)     9:30.32 (28.24)

        9:58.73 (28.41)    10:26.81 (28.08)    10:55.12 (28.31)    11:23.61 (28.49)

       11:51.95 (28.34)    12:20.43 (28.48)    12:48.76 (28.33)    13:17.14 (28.38)

       13:45.52 (28.38)    14:13.60 (28.08)    14:41.85 (28.25)    15:09.72 (27.87)

       15:36.98 (27.26)

  2 Caffee, Bill R            18 Buffalo-NI                NT   16:05.18    4  

                  26.57       55.31 (28.74)     1:24.62 (29.31)     1:54.27 (29.65)

        2:23.60 (29.33)     2:53.01 (29.41)     3:22.38 (29.37)     3:51.98 (29.60)

        4:21.50 (29.52)     4:51.05 (29.55)     5:20.61 (29.56)     5:50.26 (29.65)

        6:19.90 (29.64)     6:49.20 (29.30)     7:18.52 (29.32)     7:47.75 (29.23)

        8:17.08 (29.33)     8:46.33 (29.25)     9:15.57 (29.24)     9:44.85 (29.28)

       10:14.12 (29.27)    10:43.50 (29.38)    11:12.76 (29.26)    11:41.94 (29.18)

       12:11.15 (29.21)    12:40.43 (29.28)    13:09.77 (29.34)    13:39.03 (29.26)

       14:08.32 (29.29)    14:37.68 (29.36)    15:07.00 (29.32)    15:36.42 (29.42)

       16:05.18 (28.76)

  3 Zyniecki, Reid M          18 Buffalo-NI                NT   16:06.85    3  

                  25.47       54.27 (28.80)     1:23.42 (29.15)     1:52.74 (29.32)

        2:22.15 (29.41)     2:51.55 (29.40)     3:20.93 (29.38)     3:50.41 (29.48)

        4:19.92 (29.51)     4:49.47 (29.55)     5:19.23 (29.76)     5:48.78 (29.55)

        6:18.43 (29.65)     6:48.24 (29.81)     7:17.54 (29.30)     7:46.96 (29.42)

        8:16.46 (29.50)     8:45.95 (29.49)     9:15.34 (29.39)     9:45.21 (29.87)

       10:14.69 (29.48)    10:44.31 (29.62)    11:13.61 (29.30)    11:43.20 (29.59)

       12:12.81 (29.61)    12:42.38 (29.57)    13:11.94 (29.56)    13:41.37 (29.43)

       14:10.96 (29.59)    14:40.64 (29.68)    15:10.23 (29.59)    15:39.41 (29.18)

       16:06.85 (27.44)

  4 Minderlein, Sean M        21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   16:27.40    2  

                  26.82       55.72 (28.90)     1:24.69 (28.97)     1:53.79 (29.10)

        2:23.39 (29.60)     2:52.74 (29.35)     3:21.93 (29.19)     3:51.57 (29.64)

        4:21.05 (29.48)     4:50.46 (29.41)     5:19.86 (29.40)     5:49.55 (29.69)

        6:19.18 (29.63)     6:49.18 (30.00)     7:18.86 (29.68)     7:48.87 (30.01)

        8:18.59 (29.72)     8:48.54 (29.95)     9:18.61 (30.07)     9:48.99 (30.38)

       10:19.23 (30.24)    10:49.83 (30.60)    11:20.38 (30.55)    11:51.11 (30.73)

       12:21.63 (30.52)    12:52.56 (30.93)    13:23.69 (31.13)    13:54.83 (31.14)

       14:25.81 (30.98)    14:56.45 (30.64)    15:27.70 (31.25)    15:57.96 (30.26)

       16:27.40 (29.44)

  5 McNamara, Bryan R         18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   16:46.23    1  

                  26.63       55.70 (29.07)     1:25.44 (29.74)     1:55.14 (29.70)

        2:24.94 (29.80)     2:54.84 (29.90)     3:24.91 (30.07)     3:55.25 (30.34)

        4:25.65 (30.40)     4:56.08 (30.43)     5:26.43 (30.35)     5:57.01 (30.58)

        6:27.37 (30.36)     6:57.61 (30.24)     7:28.22 (30.61)     7:59.30 (31.08)

        8:30.45 (31.15)     9:01.27 (30.82)     9:32.51 (31.24)    10:03.85 (31.34)

       10:35.07 (31.22)    11:06.17 (31.10)    11:37.15 (30.98)    12:08.35 (31.20)

       12:39.45 (31.10)    13:10.50 (31.05)    13:41.48 (30.98)    14:12.46 (30.98)

       14:43.64 (31.18)    15:14.84 (31.20)    15:46.03 (31.19)    16:16.63 (30.60)

       16:46.23 (29.60)

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kuras, Brittney J         22 Buffalo-NI                NT    1:50.63    9  

                  25.44       53.66 (28.22)     1:22.26 (28.60)     1:50.63 (28.37)

  2 Collett, Courtney L       20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:55.14    4  

                  27.62       56.68 (29.06)     1:26.13 (29.45)     1:55.14 (29.01)

  3 Fujan, CC C               20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:55.69    3  

                  26.86       56.09 (29.23)     1:25.69 (29.60)     1:55.69 (30.00)

  4 Krueger, Sara M           19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:55.73    2  

                  26.22       55.05 (28.83)     1:25.09 (30.04)     1:55.73 (30.64)

  5 Campbell, Julia M         18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   x1:56.01  

                  27.00       56.51 (29.51)     1:26.40 (29.89)     1:56.01 (29.61)

  6 Evangelista, Becky K      20 Buffalo-NI                NT    1:59.51    1  

                  27.59       57.57 (29.98)     1:28.71 (31.14)     1:59.51 (30.80)

  7 Grimm, Kate A             21 Buffalo-NI                NT    2:02.31  

                  27.82       58.69 (30.87)     1:30.41 (31.72)     2:02.31 (31.90)

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lanzi, Antonio J          19 Buffalo-NI                NT    1:41.37    9  

                  23.72       49.80 (26.08)     1:15.48 (25.68)     1:41.37 (25.89)

  2 Brock, Lucas W            17 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:43.14    4  

                  24.28       50.78 (26.50)     1:17.20 (26.42)     1:43.14 (25.94)

  3 Steele, Tommy A           21 Buffalo-NI                NT    1:43.17    3  

                  23.95       50.51 (26.56)     1:17.09 (26.58)     1:43.17 (26.08)

  4 Kilkenny, Andy W          21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:43.25    2  

                  24.09       50.16 (26.07)     1:16.83 (26.67)     1:43.25 (26.42)

  5 Dieter, Chris J           19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:43.74    1  

                  23.88       49.81 (25.93)     1:16.37 (26.56)     1:43.74 (27.37)

  6 Jensen, Eric G            18 Buffalo-NI                NT    1:44.17  

                  23.77       50.40 (26.63)     1:16.77 (26.37)     1:44.17 (27.40)

  7 Cashman, Connor J         18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   x1:56.27  

                  25.08       53.58 (28.50)     1:24.38 (30.80)     1:56.27 (31.89)

 

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Trail, Melissa L          20 Buffalo-NI                NT      57.57    9  

                  27.95       57.57 (29.62)                                        

  2 Bootsma, Katie J          21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      58.01    4  

                  28.53       58.01 (29.48)                                        

  3 Fujan, Brianna G          21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      58.25    3  

                  28.31       58.25 (29.94)                                        

  4 Dudzinski, Brittany A     19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      58.78    2  

                  28.66       58.78 (30.12)                                        

  5 Pulaski, Marisa L         18 Buffalo-NI                NT    1:00.93    1  

                  29.43     1:00.93 (31.50)                                        

  6 Nelson, Emily A           20 Buffalo-NI                NT    1:00.96  

                  29.61     1:00.96 (31.35)                                        

  6 Rodriguez, Nicole         17 Buffalo-NI                NT   x1:00.96  

                  29.67     1:00.96 (31.29)                                        

 

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Unamboowe, Heshan B       21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      52.03    9  

                  25.49       52.03 (26.54)                                        

  2 Aronica, Phil J           21 Buffalo-NI                NT      52.06    4  

                  25.06       52.06 (27.00)                                        

  3 Neri, Sean A              19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      52.54    3  

                  25.40       52.54 (27.14)                                        

  4 Flessner, Sam J           21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      53.56    2  

                  26.54       53.56 (27.02)                                        

  5 Forrester, Eric R         20 Buffalo-NI                NT      53.77    1  

                  25.55       53.77 (28.22)                                        

  6 Kline, Mike E             21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     x53.93  

                  26.23       53.93 (27.70)                                        

  7 Hofmar-Glennon, Jacob B   19 Buffalo-NI                NT      55.00  

                  26.54       55.00 (28.46)                                        

 

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Wagner, Nicole L          21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:04.61    9  

                  30.49     1:04.61 (34.12)                                        

  2 Scott, Kayla M            21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:05.57    4  

                  31.08     1:05.57 (34.49)                                        

  3 Lemire, Stephanie J       18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:05.83    3  

                  30.62     1:05.83 (35.21)                                        

  4 Barbour, Kelsey T         21 Buffalo-NI                NT    1:06.62    2  

                  31.31     1:06.62 (35.31)                                        

  5 Valedon, Alexis M         19 Buffalo-NI                NT    1:06.76    1  

                  31.36     1:06.76 (35.40)                                        

  6 Pettinichi, Gabbie L      21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   x1:07.00  

                  31.73     1:07.00 (35.27)                                        

  7 Olsen, Holly K            19 Buffalo-NI                NT    1:08.83  

                  32.44     1:08.83 (36.39)                                        

  8 Czyrka, Cristina J        18 Buffalo-NI                NT   x1:08.91  

                  32.40     1:08.91 (36.51)                                        

 

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Huang, Scott              18 Buffalo-NI                NT      57.28    9  

                  26.98       57.28 (30.30)                                        

  2 Bader, Evan A             19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      57.67    4  

                  26.97       57.67 (30.70)                                        

  3 Rigali, Matthew M         18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      58.89    3  

                  27.78       58.89 (31.11)                                        

  4 Russo, Steve J            18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      58.98    2  

                  27.68       58.98 (31.30)                                        

  5 Nord, John L              20 Buffalo-NI                NT      59.23    1  

                  27.98       59.23 (31.25)                                        

  6 Olson, Will E             21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   x1:00.22  

                  27.84     1:00.22 (32.38)                                        

  7 Martin, Joe D             18 Buffalo-NI                NT    1:00.95  

                  28.38     1:00.95 (32.57)                                        

 

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dodson, Kathleen J        18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:05.92    9  

                  28.39     1:00.10 (31.71)     1:32.40 (32.30)     2:05.92 (33.52)

  2 Szczupakiewicz, Emma J    19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:06.73    4  

                  28.60     1:00.80 (32.20)     1:33.33 (32.53)     2:06.73 (33.40)

  3 Blodgett, Katie E         19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:06.82    3  

                  28.82     1:01.01 (32.19)     1:34.02 (33.01)     2:06.82 (32.80)

  4 Walters, Brittney N       18 Buffalo-NI                NT    2:09.25    2  

                  28.86     1:01.38 (32.52)     1:34.83 (33.45)     2:09.25 (34.42)

  5 Ragen, Rachael M          21 Buffalo-NI                NT    2:09.79    1  

                  29.01     1:01.73 (32.72)     1:35.22 (33.49)     2:09.79 (34.57)

  6 Lansing, Taylor M         21 Buffalo-NI                NT    2:12.18  

                  29.58     1:03.19 (33.61)     1:37.73 (34.54)     2:12.18 (34.45)

 

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Culver, Eric R            22 Buffalo-NI                NT    1:50.45    9  

                  24.60       52.63 (28.03)     1:21.33 (28.70)     1:50.45 (29.12)

  2 Stafford, Grant M         18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:51.26    4  

                  24.89       52.90 (28.01)     1:21.82 (28.92)     1:51.26 (29.44)

  3 Cavanaugh, Michael P      21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:52.79    3  

                  25.27       53.57 (28.30)     1:22.31 (28.74)     1:52.79 (30.48)

  4 Staley, Davis W           19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:53.56    2  

                  25.48       53.88 (28.40)     1:23.38 (29.50)     1:53.56 (30.18)

  5 Bitara, Matthew M         18 Buffalo-NI                NT    1:53.65    1  

                  25.69       54.60 (28.91)     1:23.74 (29.14)     1:53.65 (29.91)

  6 Barry, Charles C          18 Buffalo-NI                NT    1:55.81  

                  25.83       55.02 (29.19)     1:24.92 (29.90)     1:55.81 (30.89)

  7 Liddiard, Callum J        18 Buffalo-NI                NT   x1:59.00  

                  27.07       57.23 (30.16)     1:28.08 (30.85)     1:59.00 (30.92)

 

Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Steffl, Taylor J          20 Buffalo-NI                NT      23.91    9  

  2 Marquiss, Annie M         20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      24.03    4  

  3 Donovan, Cynthia M        21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      24.11    3  

  4 Murphy, Marissa L         21 Buffalo-NI                NT      24.20    2  

  5 Krueger, Sara M           19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      24.39    1  

  6 Rohr, Natalie L           19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     x24.50  

  7 Melofchik, Gloria M       17 Buffalo-NI                NT      25.67  

 

Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dugan, Mike R             21 Buffalo-NI             20.71      20.57    9  

  2 Baumgartner, Joe E        21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      20.87    4  

  3 Nemeth, Dan C             22 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      21.14    3  

  4 Prodoehl, Jake D          20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      21.69    2  

  5 Cole-Goins, Andrew R      18 Buffalo-NI             21.69      21.88    1  

  6 Durrence, Aaron C         18 Buffalo-NI             21.37      22.14  

  7 Strauss, Jack W           18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     x22.15  

 

Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Craft, Nikki M            22 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP     275.03    9  

  2 Giachino, Ava             21 Buffalo-NI            286.13     263.40    4  

  3 Karrow, Jenna M           18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP     244.35    3  

  4 Moss, Mackenzie           18 Buffalo-NI            245.85     225.23    2  

  5 LeCount, Taylor A         19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP     220.05    1  

  6 Croce, Abbey              18 Buffalo-NI            231.30     208.50  

  7 Chang, Kat                18 Buffalo-NI            205.50    x176.78  

 

Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Nash, Michael             19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP     362.48    9  

  2 Bennett, Cade             18 Buffalo-NI            312.00     332.02    4  

  3 Fryman, Cole              19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP     308.25    3  

  4 Iafrati, Chris            20 Buffalo-NI            334.10     284.85    2  

  5 Mcaninch, DJ              21 Buffalo-NI            289.43     277.65    1  

  6 Sargent, Sean             19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP     269.10  

  7 Birdsall, Troy            18 Buffalo-NI            235.95    x265.95  

  8 Donohue, Brian            18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP    x259.80  

  9 Linebaugh, Derek          19 Buffalo-NI            274.65    x259.50  

 

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kuras, Brittney J         22 Buffalo-NI                NT      51.41    9  

                  24.82       51.41 (26.59)                                        

  2 Marquiss, Annie M         20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      52.47    4  

                  25.39       52.47 (27.08)                                        

  3 Krueger, Sara M           19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      53.00    3  

                  25.61       53.00 (27.39)                                        

  4 Fujan, CC C               20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      53.56    2  

                  25.67       53.56 (27.89)                                        

  5 Donovan, Cynthia M        21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     x54.32  

                  26.19       54.32 (28.13)                                        

  6 Evangelista, Becky K      20 Buffalo-NI                NT      56.05    1  

                  26.85       56.05 (29.20)                                        

  7 Grimm, Kate A             21 Buffalo-NI                NT      57.17  

                  27.66       57.17 (29.51)                                        

 

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Baumgartner, Joe E        21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      45.78    9  

                  22.37       45.78 (23.41)                                        

  2 Steele, Tommy A           21 Buffalo-NI                NT      46.48    4  

                  22.35       46.48 (24.13)                                        

  3 Lanzi, Antonio J          19 Buffalo-NI                NT      46.60    3  

                  22.50       46.60 (24.10)                                        

  4 Nemeth, Dan C             22 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      46.92    2  

                  22.56       46.92 (24.36)                                        

  5 Cavanaugh, Michael P      21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      47.14    1  

                  22.58       47.14 (24.56)                                        

  6 Jensen, Eric G            18 Buffalo-NI                NT      47.43  

                  23.07       47.43 (24.36)                                        

  7 Strauss, Jack W           18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     x47.81  

                  22.95       47.81 (24.86)                                        

  8 Durrence, Aaron C         18 Buffalo-NI                NT     x47.97  

                  23.29       47.97 (24.68)                                        

 

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Bootsma, Katie J          21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:05.82    9  

                  29.86     1:01.89 (32.03)     1:34.32 (32.43)     2:05.82 (31.50)

  2 Trail, Melissa L          20 Buffalo-NI                NT    2:06.83    4  

                  30.12     1:01.74 (31.62)     1:34.31 (32.57)     2:06.83 (32.52)

  3 Szczupakiewicz, Emma J    19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:07.54    3  

                  30.51     1:03.22 (32.71)     1:35.72 (32.50)     2:07.54 (31.82)

  4 Rogers, Kelly D           20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:08.21    2  

                  30.87     1:03.06 (32.19)     1:35.67 (32.61)     2:08.21 (32.54)

  5 Fujan, Brianna G          21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   x2:08.54  

                  30.17     1:03.34 (33.17)     1:36.33 (32.99)     2:08.54 (32.21)

  6 Rodriguez, Nicole         17 Buffalo-NI                NT    2:08.83    1  

                  30.89     1:03.90 (33.01)     1:36.38 (32.48)     2:08.83 (32.45)

  7 Nelson, Emily A           20 Buffalo-NI                NT    2:13.61  

                  31.48     1:05.07 (33.59)     1:39.32 (34.25)     2:13.61 (34.29)

  8 Melofchik, Gloria M       17 Buffalo-NI                NT   x2:16.04  

                  32.55     1:07.79 (35.24)     1:42.63 (34.84)     2:16.04 (33.41)

 

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Barry, Charles C          18 Buffalo-NI                NT    1:52.73    9  

                  26.70       55.08 (28.38)     1:24.07 (28.99)     1:52.73 (28.66)

  2 Bitara, Matthew M         18 Buffalo-NI                NT    1:53.55    4  

                  27.08       56.49 (29.41)     1:25.56 (29.07)     1:53.55 (27.99)

  3 Prodoehl, Jake D          20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:54.13    3  

                  26.98       55.71 (28.73)     1:24.90 (29.19)     1:54.13 (29.23)

  4 Flessner, Sam J           21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:54.57    2  

                  26.37       55.02 (28.65)     1:24.98 (29.96)     1:54.57 (29.59)

  5 Staley, Davis W           19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:54.93    1  

                  26.91       56.09 (29.18)     1:25.50 (29.41)     1:54.93 (29.43)

  6 Aronica, Phil J           21 Buffalo-NI                NT    1:56.93  

                  27.05       56.79 (29.74)     1:26.67 (29.88)     1:56.93 (30.26)

  7 Neri, Sean A              19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   x1:58.40  

                  27.16       56.52 (29.36)     1:27.35 (30.83)     1:58.40 (31.05)

  8 Hofmar-Glennon, Jacob B   19 Buffalo-NI                NT   x2:01.33  

                  28.27       58.48 (30.21)     1:29.96 (31.48)     2:01.33 (31.37)

 

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lemire, Stephanie J       18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:20.94    9  

                  31.60     1:07.53 (35.93)     1:43.94 (36.41)     2:20.94 (37.00)

  2 Pulaski, Marisa L         18 Buffalo-NI                NT    2:21.51    4  

                  33.28     1:08.46 (35.18)     1:44.39 (35.93)     2:21.51 (37.12)

  3 Wagner, Nicole L          21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:22.29    3  

                  31.85     1:07.93 (36.08)     1:44.97 (37.04)     2:22.29 (37.32)

  4 Scott, Kayla M            21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:24.89    2  

                  32.96     1:10.04 (37.08)     1:47.47 (37.43)     2:24.89 (37.42)

  5 Pettinichi, Gabbie L      21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   x2:26.29  

                  32.88     1:10.10 (37.22)     1:47.95 (37.85)     2:26.29 (38.34)

  6 Barbour, Kelsey T         21 Buffalo-NI                NT    2:29.55    1  

                  33.64     1:11.63 (37.99)     1:50.42 (38.79)     2:29.55 (39.13)

  7 Olsen, Holly K            19 Buffalo-NI                NT    2:30.77  

                  34.04     1:12.26 (38.22)     1:51.17 (38.91)     2:30.77 (39.60)

  8 Rodriguez, Spencer L      20 Buffalo-NI                NT   x2:33.17  

                  33.82     1:12.76 (38.94)     1:52.73 (39.97)     2:33.17 (40.44)

 

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Huang, Scott              18 Buffalo-NI                NT    2:04.75    9  

                  28.86     1:00.66 (31.80)     1:33.06 (32.40)     2:04.75 (31.69)

  2 Bader, Evan A             19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:05.50    4  

                  28.28       59.60 (31.32)     1:32.11 (32.51)     2:05.50 (33.39)

  3 Rigali, Matthew M         18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:06.07    3  

                  28.44     1:00.41 (31.97)     1:33.07 (32.66)     2:06.07 (33.00)

  4 Nord, John L              20 Buffalo-NI                NT    2:08.00    2  

                  29.27     1:01.73 (32.46)     1:34.91 (33.18)     2:08.00 (33.09)

  5 Russo, Steve J            18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:10.73    1  

                  29.16     1:02.16 (33.00)     1:36.23 (34.07)     2:10.73 (34.50)

  6 Martin, Joe D             18 Buffalo-NI                NT    2:11.54  

                  29.74     1:02.92 (33.18)     1:37.15 (34.23)     2:11.54 (34.39)

  7 Crockett, Sam             20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   x2:11.85  

                  29.79     1:02.89 (33.10)     1:37.32 (34.43)     2:11.85 (34.53)

  8 Zyniecki, Reid M          18 Buffalo-NI                NT   x2:18.18  

                  31.17     1:06.16 (34.99)     1:42.10 (35.94)     2:18.18 (36.08)

 

Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Powers, Jess M            20 Buffalo-NI           4:58.98    4:56.83    9  

                  27.01       56.48 (29.47)     1:26.31 (29.83)     1:56.28 (29.97)

        2:26.15 (29.87)     2:56.15 (30.00)     3:26.29 (30.14)     3:56.69 (30.40)

        4:26.96 (30.27)     4:56.83 (29.87)                                        

  2 Pearce, Stephanie F       20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    5:01.65    4  

                  27.75       57.52 (29.77)     1:28.01 (30.49)     1:58.44 (30.43)

        2:29.29 (30.85)     2:59.58 (30.29)     3:30.33 (30.75)     4:00.91 (30.58)

        4:31.53 (30.62)     5:01.65 (30.12)                                        

  3 Walters, Brittney N       18 Buffalo-NI           4:57.94    5:06.65    3  

                  28.02       58.71 (30.69)     1:29.82 (31.11)     2:01.20 (31.38)

        2:32.81 (31.61)     3:04.15 (31.34)     3:35.25 (31.10)     4:06.38 (31.13)

        4:37.15 (30.77)     5:06.65 (29.50)                                        

  4 Mitchell, Whitney M       20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    5:06.85    2  

                  28.35       59.14 (30.79)     1:30.03 (30.89)     2:01.02 (30.99)

        2:32.08 (31.06)     3:03.31 (31.23)     3:34.32 (31.01)     4:05.47 (31.15)

        4:36.55 (31.08)     5:06.85 (30.30)                                        

  5 Campbell, Julia M         18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    5:11.93    1  

                  28.37       58.86 (30.49)     1:30.14 (31.28)     2:01.56 (31.42)

        2:33.10 (31.54)     3:04.84 (31.74)     3:36.54 (31.70)     4:08.63 (32.09)

        4:40.75 (32.12)     5:11.93 (31.18)                                        

  6 Collett, Courtney L       20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   x5:15.56  

                  28.79       59.29 (30.50)     1:30.96 (31.67)     2:02.99 (32.03)

        2:35.23 (32.24)     3:07.33 (32.10)     3:39.40 (32.07)     4:11.53 (32.13)

        4:43.94 (32.41)     5:15.56 (31.62)                                        

 

Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Culver, Eric R            22 Buffalo-NI                NT    4:35.75    9  

                  25.68       53.68 (28.00)     1:21.86 (28.18)     1:50.11 (28.25)

        2:18.29 (28.18)     2:46.34 (28.05)     3:14.31 (27.97)     3:42.13 (27.82)

        4:09.57 (27.44)     4:35.75 (26.18)                                        

  2 O'Connor, Daniel J        21 Buffalo-NI                NT    4:35.76    4  

                  26.00       54.14 (28.14)     1:22.50 (28.36)     1:50.89 (28.39)

        2:19.31 (28.42)     2:47.09 (27.78)     3:15.01 (27.92)     3:42.68 (27.67)

        4:10.03 (27.35)     4:35.76 (25.73)                                        

  3 Dieter, Chris J           19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    4:45.60    3  

                  26.23       54.94 (28.71)     1:23.80 (28.86)     1:52.83 (29.03)

        2:21.74 (28.91)     2:50.87 (29.13)     3:20.17 (29.30)     3:49.63 (29.46)

        4:18.96 (29.33)     4:45.60 (26.64)                                        

  4 Caffee, Bill R            18 Buffalo-NI                NT    4:45.64    2  

                  26.09       54.75 (28.66)     1:24.04 (29.29)     1:53.49 (29.45)

        2:22.97 (29.48)     2:51.96 (28.99)     3:20.95 (28.99)     3:50.26 (29.31)

        4:18.80 (28.54)     4:45.64 (26.84)                                        

  5 Minderlein, Sean M        21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    4:46.49    1  

                  26.36       54.64 (28.28)     1:23.42 (28.78)     1:52.42 (29.00)

        2:21.74 (29.32)     2:50.83 (29.09)     3:19.84 (29.01)     3:49.33 (29.49)

        4:18.17 (28.84)     4:46.49 (28.32)                                        

  6 Liddiard, Callum J        18 Buffalo-NI                NT   x4:47.63  

                  26.42       55.26 (28.84)     1:24.63 (29.37)     1:53.80 (29.17)

        2:22.89 (29.09)     2:52.10 (29.21)     3:21.29 (29.19)     3:50.44 (29.15)

        4:19.62 (29.18)     4:47.63 (28.01)                                        

  7 McNamara, Bryan R         18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    4:48.75  

                  26.10       54.43 (28.33)     1:23.48 (29.05)     1:52.78 (29.30)

        2:22.18 (29.40)     2:51.41 (29.23)     3:21.01 (29.60)     3:51.01 (30.00)

        4:20.69 (29.68)     4:48.75 (28.06)                                        

  8 Brock, Lucas W            17 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   x4:49.06  

                  26.21       54.92 (28.71)     1:24.17 (29.25)     1:53.62 (29.45)

        2:22.99 (29.37)     2:52.38 (29.39)     3:21.72 (29.34)     3:51.23 (29.51)

        4:20.63 (29.40)     4:49.06 (28.43)                                        

 

Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Murphy, Marissa L         21 Buffalo-NI                NT      57.22    9  

                  26.92       57.22 (30.30)                                        

  2 Dodson, Kathleen J        18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      57.45    4  

                  27.28       57.45 (30.17)                                        

  3 Steffl, Taylor J          20 Buffalo-NI                NT      57.49    3  

                  26.64       57.49 (30.85)                                        

  4 Szczupakiewicz, Emma J    19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      57.69    2  

                  26.97       57.69 (30.72)                                        

  5 Zilch, Betsy A            19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      58.19    1  

                  27.32       58.19 (30.87)                                        

  6 Blodgett, Katie E         19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     x59.00  

                  27.86       59.00 (31.14)                                        

  7 Lansing, Taylor M         21 Buffalo-NI                NT      59.55  

                  27.61       59.55 (31.94)                                        

  8 Ragen, Rachael M          21 Buffalo-NI                NT   x1:00.26  

                  28.15     1:00.26 (32.11)                                        

 

Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dugan, Mike R             21 Buffalo-NI                NT      49.62    9  

                  23.22       49.62 (26.40)                                        

  2 Stafford, Grant M         18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      51.35    4  

                  23.91       51.35 (27.44)                                        

  3 Cole-Goins, Andrew R      18 Buffalo-NI                NT      51.63    3  

                  24.21       51.63 (27.42)                                        

  4 Forrester, Eric R         20 Buffalo-NI                NT      52.33    2  

                  24.25       52.33 (28.08)                                        

  5 Jelen, Max C              18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      52.89    1  

                  24.49       52.89 (28.40)                                        

  6 Staley, Davis W           19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      53.15  

                  24.84       53.15 (28.31)                                        

  7 Higdon, Jared R           18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     x53.69  

                  24.62       53.69 (29.07)                                        

 

Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Craft, Nikki M            22 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP     316.13    9  

  2 Giachino, Ava             21 Buffalo-NI            311.33     283.20    4  

  3 Croce, Abbey              18 Buffalo-NI            211.95     245.40    3  

  4 Karrow, Jenna M           18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP     237.45    2  

  5 LeCount, Taylor A         19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP     234.75    1  

  6 Chang, Kat                18 Buffalo-NI            212.65     194.55  

  7 Moss, Mackenzie           18 Buffalo-NI            219.10    x193.88  

 

Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Linebaugh, Derek          19 Buffalo-NI            277.95     282.75    9  

  2 Fryman, Cole              19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP     262.20    4  

  3 Bennett, Cade             18 Buffalo-NI            259.50     258.00    3  

  4 Nash, Michael             19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP     249.45    2  

  5 Birdsall, Troy            18 Buffalo-NI            245.63     246.38    1  

  5 Mcaninch, DJ              21 Buffalo-NI            257.48    x246.38  

  7 Sargent, Sean             19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP     241.88  

  8 Iafrati, Chris            20 Buffalo-NI            323.18    x239.40  

  9 Donohue, Brian            18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NP    x206.78  

 

Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kuras, Brittney J         22 Buffalo-NI                NT    2:05.45    9  

                  27.26     1:00.18 (32.92)     1:36.40 (36.22)     2:05.45 (29.05)

  2 Wagner, Nicole L          21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:08.66    4  

                  28.03     1:01.29 (33.26)     1:38.19 (36.90)     2:08.66 (30.47)

  3 Bootsma, Katie J          21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:08.92    3  

                  28.65     1:01.57 (32.92)     1:39.03 (37.46)     2:08.92 (29.89)

  4 Valedon, Alexis M         19 Buffalo-NI                NT    2:10.64    2  

                  28.27     1:02.98 (34.71)     1:40.82 (37.84)     2:10.64 (29.82)

  5 Lemire, Stephanie J       18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:10.76    1  

                  28.64     1:02.00 (33.36)     1:39.24 (37.24)     2:10.76 (31.52)

  6 Pulaski, Marisa L         18 Buffalo-NI                NT    2:11.63  

                  30.52     1:03.52 (33.00)     1:40.59 (37.07)     2:11.63 (31.04)

  7 Ahearn, Shannon M         19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   x2:12.05  

                  28.67     1:01.70 (33.03)     1:41.07 (39.37)     2:12.05 (30.98)

  8 Rodriguez, Spencer L      20 Buffalo-NI                NT   x2:14.50  

                  28.85     1:04.33 (35.48)     1:42.73 (38.40)     2:14.50 (31.77)

 -- Pettinichi, Gabbie L      21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   X2:13.24  

 -- Scott, Kayla M            21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   X2:14.15  

                  28.76     1:04.61 (35.85)     1:42.67 (38.06)     2:14.15 (31.48)

 -- Rogers, Kelly D           20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   X2:14.69  

                  31.47     1:04.52 (33.05)     1:44.74 (40.22)     2:14.69 (29.95)

 -- Czyrka, Cristina J        18 Buffalo-NI                NT   X2:14.73  

                  30.22     1:07.01 (36.79)     1:44.65 (37.64)     2:14.73 (30.08)

 -- Nelson, Emily A           20 Buffalo-NI                NT   X2:16.51  

                  28.46     1:01.36 (32.90)     1:43.67 (42.31)     2:16.51 (32.84)

 -- Olsen, Holly K            19 Buffalo-NI                NT   X2:18.23  

                  30.33     1:07.43 (37.10)     1:46.00 (38.57)     2:18.23 (32.23)

 

Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Cavanaugh, Michael P      21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:53.72    9  

                  25.12       53.64 (28.52)     1:26.60 (32.96)     1:53.72 (27.12)

  2 Bitara, Matthew M         18 Buffalo-NI                NT    1:54.97    4  

                  24.94       53.50 (28.56)     1:27.83 (34.33)     1:54.97 (27.14)

  3 Lanzi, Antonio J          19 Buffalo-NI                NT    1:55.12    3  

                  25.01       54.98 (29.97)     1:28.69 (33.71)     1:55.12 (26.43)

  4 Kilkenny, Andy W          21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:56.50    2  

                  25.33       56.25 (30.92)     1:29.82 (33.57)     1:56.50 (26.68)

  5 O'Connor, Daniel J        21 Buffalo-NI                NT    1:57.54    1  

                  26.12       56.68 (30.56)     1:30.49 (33.81)     1:57.54 (27.05)

  6 Unamboowe, Heshan B       21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:59.24  

                  25.27       54.12 (28.85)     1:30.19 (36.07)     1:59.24 (29.05)

  7 Huang, Scott              18 Buffalo-NI                NT   x1:59.28  

                  25.42       56.47 (31.05)     1:30.76 (34.29)     1:59.28 (28.52)

  8 Bader, Evan A             19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   x2:01.12  

                  25.88       58.42 (32.54)     1:31.58 (33.16)     2:01.12 (29.54)

 -- Barry, Charles C          18 Buffalo-NI                NT   X1:57.79  

                  26.54       54.29 (27.75)     1:30.64 (36.35)     1:57.79 (27.15)

 -- Culver, Eric R            22 Buffalo-NI                NT   X1:58.32  

                  25.02       56.00 (30.98)     1:31.22 (35.22)     1:58.32 (27.10)

 -- Flessner, Sam J           21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   X2:00.40  

                  25.49       55.13 (29.64)     1:31.85 (36.72)     2:00.40 (28.55)

 -- Crockett, Sam             20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   X2:00.44  

                  26.51       57.50 (30.99)     1:32.35 (34.85)     2:00.44 (28.09)

 -- Nord, John L              20 Buffalo-NI                NT   X2:00.93  

                  26.49       58.95 (32.46)     1:32.56 (33.61)     2:00.93 (28.37)

 -- Martin, Joe D             18 Buffalo-NI                NT   X2:01.89  

                  26.13       58.86 (32.73)     1:33.04 (34.18)     2:01.89 (28.85)

 -- Caffee, Bill R            18 Buffalo-NI                NT   X2:04.11  

                  26.67       59.41 (32.74)     1:35.28 (35.87)     2:04.11 (28.83)

 -- Kline, Mike E             21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   X2:06.03  

                  26.71       56.76 (30.05)     1:35.56 (38.80)     2:06.03 (30.47)

 

Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                        NT    1:35.53   11  

     1) Donovan, Cynthia M 21           2) Rohr, Natalie L 19             

     3) Krueger, Sara M 19              4) Marquiss, Annie M 20           

                  24.23       48.29 (24.06)     1:12.20 (23.91)     1:35.53 (23.33)

  2 Buffalo, State University of N-NI  'A'                 NT    1:37.15    4  

     1) Murphy, Marissa L 21            2) Powers, Jess M 20              

     3) Trail, Melissa L 20             4) Steffl, Taylor J 20            

                  24.55       49.16 (24.61)     1:13.44 (24.28)     1:37.15 (23.71)

  3 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                        NT    1:38.51    2  

     1) Dudzinski, Brittany A 19        2) Zilch, Betsy A 19              

     3) Mitchell, Whitney M 20          4) Fujan, CC C 20                 

                  25.12       49.73 (24.61)     1:14.33 (24.60)     1:38.51 (24.18)

  4 Buffalo, State University of N-NI  'B'                 NT    1:40.59  

     1) Melofchik, Gloria M 17          2) Ragen, Rachael M 21            

     3) Walters, Brittney N 18          4) Czyrka, Cristina J 18          

                  25.89       50.35 (24.46)     1:15.62 (25.27)     1:40.59 (24.97)

  5 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'C'                        NT   x1:40.76  

     1) Blodgett, Katie E 19            2) Fujan, Brianna G 21            

     3) Scott, Kayla M 21               4) Campbell, Julia M 18           

                  25.93       50.89 (24.96)     1:16.12 (25.23)     1:40.76 (24.64)

  6 Buffalo, State University of N-NI  'C'                 NT   x1:43.11  

     1) Grimm, Kate A 21                2) Barbour, Kelsey T 21           

     3) Lansing, Taylor M 21            4) Rodriguez, Nicole 17           

                  26.10       52.23 (26.13)     1:17.36 (25.13)     1:43.11 (25.75)

 

Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                        NT    1:23.80   11  

     1) Baumgartner, Joe E 21           2) Brock, Lucas W 17              

     3) Dieter, Chris J 19              4) Nemeth, Dan C 22               

                  21.16       42.24 (21.08)     1:03.59 (21.35)     1:23.80 (20.21)

  2 Buffalo, State University of N-NI  'A'                 NT    1:24.32    4  

     1) Steele, Tommy A 21              2) Aronica, Phil J 21             

     3) Cole-Goins, Andrew R 18         4) Dugan, Mike R 21               

                  21.36       42.59 (21.23)     1:24.32 (41.73)                    

  3 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                        NT    1:27.09    2  

     1) Prodoehl, Jake D 20             2) Olson, Will E 21               

     3) Strauss, Jack W 18              4) Stafford, Grant M 18           

                  21.65       43.35 (21.70)     1:04.83 (21.48)     1:27.09 (22.26)

  4 Buffalo, State University of N-NI  'B'                 NT    1:28.42  

     1) Forrester, Eric R 20            2) Durrence, Aaron C 18           

     3) Jensen, Eric 18                 4) Hofar-Glennon, Jake B 19       

                  22.32       43.65 (21.33)     1:05.24 (21.59)     1:28.42 (23.18)

  5 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'C'                        NT   x1:31.25  

     1) Cashman, Connor J 18            2) Kline, Mike E 21               

     3) Crockett, Sam 20                4) Neri, Sean A 19                

                  22.83       46.44 (23.61)     1:09.43 (22.99)     1:31.25 (21.82)

  6 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'D'                        NT   x1:33.58  

     1) Russo, Steve J 18               2) Rigali, Matthew M 18           

     3) Minderlein, Sean M 21           4) McNamara, Bryan R 18           

                  24.29       47.41 (23.12)     1:10.44 (23.03)     1:33.58 (23.14)

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     

 

  1. Buffalo, State University of N      166   2. Miami University (Ohio)             134