Cincy Bell
Leaderboard - adidas
Scroll Button -- Vivid
Leaderboard - Folletts
Leaderboard -- OfficeMax
Leaderboard - PNC
Leaderboard -- Kroger

Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/24/2014 08:24 PM
                        Tom Wright Classic - 1/24/2014                         
                   Timing / Results by www.FinishTiming.com                    
                               Perry Field House                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jimson-Miller, Alexus        Miami (Ohio)            7.85       7.84q  2 
  2 Schattinger, Lauren          Miami (Ohio)            7.90       7.96q  1 
  3 Watts, Jasmin                Miami (Ohio)            7.89       8.00q  2  7.991
  4 Lamotte, Kera                Bowling Gree            8.07       8.00q  2  8.000
  5 Allen, Kala                  Miami (Ohio)            7.83       8.04q  1 
  6 Gates, Dana                  Bowling Gree            7.99       8.06q  2 
  7 Smith, Tajah                 Ohio U.                 7.98       8.08q  1 
  8 Breeze, Caitlyn              Ohio U.                            8.37q  2  8.365
  9 Toliver, Aesia               Ohio U.                 8.15       8.37   1  8.369
 10 Vitou, Olivia                Ohio U.                 8.22       8.38   1 
 11 Porter, Raven                Bowling Gree            8.25       8.44   2 
 12 Mayfield, Olivia             Ohio U.                 8.41       8.48   2 
 13 Armstead, Erika              Ohio U.                 8.50       8.52   1 
 14 Michael, Anna                Ohio U.                            8.66   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jimson-Miller, Alexus        Miami (Ohio)            7.84       7.91    7   
  2 Schattinger, Lauren          Miami (Ohio)            7.96       7.92    5   
  3 Gates, Dana                  Bowling Gree            8.06       7.93    4   
  4 Watts, Jasmin                Miami (Ohio)            8.00       7.95    3   
  5 Lamotte, Kera                Bowling Gree            8.00       8.01    2   
  6 Allen, Kala                  Miami (Ohio)            8.04       8.02    1   
  7 Smith, Tajah                 Ohio U.                 8.08       8.16  
  8 Breeze, Caitlyn              Ohio U.                 8.37       8.41  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Allen, Kala                  Miami (Ohio)           24.88      26.10   1   7   
  2 Lamotte, Kera                Bowling Gree           25.53      26.17   1   5   
  3 Schattinger, Lauren          Miami (Ohio)           25.50      26.57   1   4   
  4 Smith, Tajah                 Ohio U.                26.41      27.20   1   3   
  5 Hughey, Xerina               Miami (Ohio)           25.85      27.63   1   2   
  6 Winkel, Kristin              Ohio U.                27.15      27.77   2   1   
  7 Player, Aryelle              Miami (Ohio)           27.50      27.90   2 
  8 Breeze, Caitlyn              Ohio U.                           28.07   3 
  9 Armstead, Erika              Ohio U.                27.73      28.43   2 
 10 Watts, Jasmin                Miami (Ohio)           26.70      28.50   1 
 11 Rankin, Mackenzie            Ohio U.                           28.87   3 
 12 Michael, Anna                Ohio U.                28.66      28.89   2 
 13 Toliver, Aesia               Ohio U.                27.57      28.97   2 
 14 Kain, Gabriella              Ohio U.                           29.43   3 
 15 Cannady, Hailee              Ohio U.                28.74      29.69   3 
 16 Mauzy, Adrianna              Ohio U.                           29.77   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sinclair, Brittany           Bowling Gree           56.70      59.12   1   7   
  2 Edwards, Gabrielle           Bowling Gree           59.88      59.55   2   5   
  3 Rambo, Taylor                Bowling Gree           57.35      59.57   1   4   
  4 Jackson, Kara                Ohio U.                59.32    1:00.15   1   3   
  5 Taylor, Demetra              Bowling Gree           58.85    1:00.16   1   2   
  6 Player, Aryelle              Miami (Ohio)         1:00.20    1:00.45   2   1   
  7 Wollney, Kathie              Miami (Ohio)           59.50    1:00.78   1 
  8 Maloney, Kelsey              Miami (Ohio)           59.80    1:01.29   1 
  9 Coleman, Leah                Miami (Ohio)         1:00.81    1:02.03   2 
 10 Kempf, Connor                Bowling Gree         1:00.35    1:03.02   2 
 11 Sacha, Amanda                Ohio U.              1:01.20    1:03.09   2 
 12 Klonne, Allison              Miami (Ohio)         1:02.00    1:03.22   2 
 13 Kain, Gabriella              Ohio U.              1:05.57    1:07.96   3 
 14 Cannady, Hailee              Ohio U.                         1:12.32   3 
 15 Mauzy, Adrianna              Ohio U.              1:10.99    1:12.35   3 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Myers, Charlotte             Miami (Ohio)         1:34.50    1:34.62    7   
  2 Sommerville, Natalie         Bowling Gree         1:35.93    1:35.79    5   
  3 Greggs, Natasha              Bowling Gree         1:38.72    1:37.33    4   
  4 Conrad, Karissa              Ohio U.              1:38.55    1:40.93    3   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wickware, Taylor             Miami (Ohio)         2:14.07    2:14.05   1   7   
  2 Bess, Laura                  Miami (Ohio)         2:15.00    2:18.31   1   5   
  3 Beaver, Megan                Miami (Ohio)         2:14.74    2:18.36   1   4   
  4 Kiple, McKenna               Miami (Ohio)         2:16.00    2:21.23   1   3   
  5 Bolger, Delaney              Ohio U.              2:19.74    2:22.04   1   2   
  6 Durbin, Rachel               Bowling Gree         2:20.00    2:22.09   2   1   
  7 Kaatz, Lindsay               Bowling Gree         2:22.00    2:27.04   2 
  8 Thompson, Melissa            Ohio U.                         2:28.13   1 
  9 Hoover, Lauren               Miami (Ohio)         2:16.50    2:28.88   1 
 10 Scott, Kayla                 Ohio U.                         2:29.45   2 
 11 Wishart, Hannah              Ohio U.              2:28.34    2:29.58   2 
 12 Meredith, Maria              Bowling Gree         2:21.00    2:30.87   2 
 13 Mirwaldt, Emma               Bowling Gree         2:23.00    2:34.23   2 
 14 Adkins, Peyton               Ohio U.              2:32.00    2:37.25   2 
 15 Kaufman, Sarah               Ohio U.                         2:38.19   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Melissa            Ohio U.              4:48.74    4:56.96    7   
  2 Durbin, Rachel               Bowling Gree         5:08.00    4:57.57    5   
  3 Bess, Laura                  Miami (Ohio)         4:54.10    4:59.69    4   
  4 Meredith, Maria              Bowling Gree         5:08.00    5:07.72    3   
  5 Scott, Kayla                 Ohio U.              4:56.57    5:19.05    2   
  6 Hoover, Lauren               Miami (Ohio)         5:08.00    5:21.01    1   
  7 Kaatz, Lindsay               Bowling Gree         5:12.00    5:24.77  
  8 Adkins, Peyton               Ohio U.              5:32.00    5:27.22  
  9 Mirwaldt, Emma               Bowling Gree         5:20.00    5:37.08  
 10 Kaufman, Sarah               Ohio U.              5:22.28    5:37.50  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Redman, Jasmine              Bowling Gree        10:15.00   10:17.76    7   
  2 Roehlig, Krista              Ohio U.             10:28.22   10:29.95    5   
  3 McMillin, Mackenzie          Bowling Gree        10:15.00   10:31.49    4   
  4 Garlak, Amanda               Bowling Gree        10:15.00   10:36.54    3   
  5 Baruxes, Heather             Bowling Gree        10:25.00   10:40.42    2   
  6 Mullins, Jackie              Miami (Ohio)        10:35.33   11:01.03    1   
  7 Hildebrand, Caroline         Ohio U.             11:03.49   11:10.52  
  8 Ballog, Julianne             Miami (Ohio)        11:15.00   11:26.18  
 -- Cogan, Kelsey                Bowling Gree        10:50.00        DNF  
 -- Dean, Maureen                Ohio U.             10:49.95        DNF  
 -- Francis, Allison             Unat-Bowling        10:25.00  X10:40.81  
 -- Musser, Jody                 Unat-Bowling        10:30.00  X10:45.10  
 -- Schott, Rebecca              Unat-Bowling        10:30.00  X10:47.30  
 -- Darah, Brittney              Unat-Bowling        10:20.00  X11:06.04  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lamb, Anna                   Miami (Ohio)        17:05.00   17:01.35    7   
  2 Hildebrand, Caroline         Ohio U.             18:46.34   17:33.48    5   
  3 Alt, Andrea                  Bowling Gree        17:45.00   17:48.04    4   
  4 Frazier, Elisa               Miami (Ohio)        17:35.00   17:53.19    3   
  5 Moncayo, Mattie              Miami (Ohio)        17:50.00   18:16.29    2   
  6 Rae, Rebecca                 Bowling Gree        17:45.00   18:25.50    1   
  7 Clyse, Taylor                Ohio U.                        19:56.72  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mudd, Erica                  Miami (Ohio)            8.88       8.96q  2 
  2 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio U.                 8.96       9.01q  1 
  3 Hughey, Xerina               Miami (Ohio)            8.94       9.20q  2 
  4 Jimson-Miller, Alexus        Miami (Ohio)            8.65       9.25q  1 
  5 Winkel, Kristin              Ohio U.                 9.16       9.38q  1 
  6 Wollney, Kathie              Miami (Ohio)            9.52       9.40q  2 
  7 Reiser, Krystin              Bowling Gree            9.62       9.58q  2 
  8 Stegemiller, Hayley          Ohio U.                 9.90       9.86q  1 
  9 Rankin, Mackenzie            Ohio U.                           10.02   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jimson-Miller, Alexus        Miami (Ohio)            9.25       8.90    7   
  2 Mudd, Erica                  Miami (Ohio)            8.96       8.93    5   
  3 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio U.                 9.01       8.96    4   
  4 Winkel, Kristin              Ohio U.                 9.38       9.22    3   
  5 Hughey, Xerina               Miami (Ohio)            9.20       9.27    2   
  6 Reiser, Krystin              Bowling Gree            9.58       9.41    1   
  7 Wollney, Kathie              Miami (Ohio)            9.40      10.23  
  8 Stegemiller, Hayley          Ohio U.                 9.86      10.26  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                 3:48.00    3:54.82    7   
     1) Myers, Charlotte                2) Jimson-Miller, Alexus          
     3) Wollney, Kathie                 4) Allen, Kala                    
  2 Bowling Green  'A'                                3:55.00    3:56.12    5   
     1) Sommerville, Natalie            2) Greggs, Natasha                
     3) Arnold, Alicia                  4) Pettigrew, Jeanette            
  3 Bowling Green  'B'                                3:55.00    3:56.41    4   
     1) Sinclair, Brittany              2) Rambo, Taylor                  
     3) Taylor, Demetra                 4) Kempf, Connor                  
  4 Miami (Ohio)  'B'                                 3:56.00    4:05.39  
     1) Coleman, Leah                   2) Player, Aryelle                
     3) Klonne, Allison                 4) Maloney, Kelsey                
  5 Ohio U.  'A'                                      4:00.00    4:11.80  
     1) Jackson, Kara                   2) Smith, Tajah                   
     3) Conrad, Karissa                 4) Sacha, Amanda                  
  6 Ohio U.  'B'                                      4:09.31    4:15.19  
     1) Stegemiller, Hayley             2) Rankin, Mackenzie              
     3) Cuckler, Chanda                 4) Thompson, Melissa              
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio U.                1.68m      1.70m    7   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.76 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Mudd, Erica                  Miami (Ohio)           1.65m      1.65m    5   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Reiser, Krystin              Bowling Gree           1.63m      1.60m    4   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Porter, Raven                Bowling Gree           1.60m      1.55m    3   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Stegemiller, Hayley          Ohio U.                1.53m      1.50m    2   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Smith, Taylor                Ohio U.                1.55m     J1.50m    1   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P   XO 
 -- Baker, Jessica               Miami (Ohio)           1.63m         NH  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Cannady, Hailee              Ohio U.                              NH  
     1.40 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tatman, Kori                 Miami (Ohio)           3.65m      3.50m    7   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Brown, Taylor                Miami (Ohio)           3.61m      3.35m    5   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Turner, Hope                 Miami (Ohio)           3.50m         NH  
     3.20 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arnold, Alicia               Bowling Gree           5.72m      5.92m    7   
      FOUL  5.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.92m
  2 Watts, Jasmin                Miami (Ohio)           5.43m      5.37m    5   
      5.37m  FOUL  FOUL  5.19m  5.02m  4.97m
  3 Mayfield, Olivia             Ohio U.                5.25m      5.14m    4   
      4.97m  5.11m  5.14m  4.98m  5.03m  4.84m
  4 Armstead, Erika              Ohio U.                5.32m      5.13m    3   
      FOUL  4.72m  4.98m  FOUL  5.13m  4.81m
  5 Michael, Anna                Ohio U.                5.05m      4.79m    2   
      FOUL  4.35m  4.45m  FOUL  4.79m  FOUL
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parker, Tiera                Bowling Gree          11.53m     11.31m    7   
      10.54m  10.99m  11.13m  10.80m  11.31m  FOUL
  2 Mayfield, Olivia             Ohio U.               10.17m     10.13m    5   
      9.69m  10.13m  9.22m  9.74m  9.86m  9.81m
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Strickler, Amelia            Miami (Ohio)          14.86m     15.04m    7   
      14.71m  14.15m  14.39m  14.26m  14.20m  15.04m
  2 Wheat, Makenzie              Bowling Gree          13.56m     13.74m    5   
      13.74m  FOUL  FOUL  13.27m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Anunike, Adaora              Miami (Ohio)          14.12m     13.15m    4   
      11.72m  11.84m  12.39m  12.66m  12.08m  13.15m
  4 Neal, Kyesha                 Toledo                12.78m     12.66m    3   
      12.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Rose, Janiece                Ohio U.               13.81m     12.59m    2   
      12.47m  12.59m  11.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Cummings, Olivia             Miami (Ohio)          13.97m     12.48m    1   
      12.10m  12.48m  12.12m  12.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Brown, Donyelle              Ohio U.               13.65m     12.45m  
      FOUL  12.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Darling, Arionna             Miami (Ohio)          11.66m     12.29m  
      10.77m  12.26m  12.24m  FOUL  11.70m  12.29m
  9 Frahm, Ashley                Miami (Ohio)          13.20m     12.11m  
      12.11m  11.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.34m
 10 Ryan, Emma                   Ohio U.               11.30m     11.80m  
      11.00m  11.80m  11.14m         
 11 Missler, Allie               Toledo                12.04m     11.29m  
      8.25m  11.29m  FOUL           
 12 Mudd, Erica                  Miami (Ohio)          11.33m     11.09m  
      10.40m  10.94m  11.09m         
 13 Stegemiller, Hayley          Ohio U.                9.30m      9.85m  
      9.78m  9.85m  9.59m         
 14 Reiser, Krystin              Bowling Gree           9.65m      9.71m  
      9.32m  8.96m  9.71m         
 15 Molls, Carly                 Toledo                 9.41m      9.28m  
      9.13m  8.95m  9.28m         
 -- Gustafson, Aliyah            Unat-Bowling          12.50m    X11.61m  
      11.61m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Gavin, Sarah                 Unattached                      X10.97m  
      9.24m  10.97m  9.92m         
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pleger, Brooke               Bowling Gree          18.88m     18.85m    7   
      17.39m  18.85m  FOUL  17.91m  18.24m  18.30m
  2 Brown, Donyelle              Ohio U.               17.23m     17.83m    5   
      16.73m  FOUL  17.83m  FOUL  17.00m  17.01m
  3 Perrine, Cristina            Bowling Gree          16.79m     16.85m    4   
      FOUL  15.71m  FOUL  16.85m  15.30m  15.30m
  4 Anunike, Adaora              Miami (Ohio)          16.49m     16.01m    3   
      15.75m  15.73m  14.95m  15.67m  16.01m  15.25m
  5 Rose, Janiece                Ohio U.               16.22m     15.27m    2   
      15.27m  14.86m  14.81m  13.96m  13.91m  14.05m
  6 Neal, Kyesha                 Toledo                15.75m     14.92m    1   
      FOUL  14.92m  FOUL  13.68m  FOUL  14.37m
  7 Strickler, Amelia            Miami (Ohio)          14.42m     14.65m  
      FOUL  14.40m  14.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Frahm, Ashley                Miami (Ohio)          14.01m     14.53m  
      12.53m  14.53m  FOUL  12.27m  13.25m  14.28m
  9 Missler, Allie               Toledo                13.54m     13.87m  
      13.87m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Ryan, Emma                   Ohio U.               13.80m     13.86m  
      FOUL  13.86m  12.98m         
 11 Molls, Carly                 Toledo                13.27m     13.54m  
      13.12m  13.17m  13.54m         
 12 Reiser, Kori                 Bowling Gree          15.15m     13.42m  
      FOUL  FOUL  13.42m         
 13 Decker, Taylor               Bowling Gree          13.42m     13.00m  
      11.83m  13.00m  12.92m         
 14 Szekely, Martha              Miami (Ohio)          13.24m     12.91m  
      12.78m  12.91m  FOUL         
 15 Cummings, Olivia             Miami (Ohio)          12.74m     11.72m  
      11.72m  FOUL  11.59m         
 16 Darling, Arionna             Miami (Ohio)          11.92m     11.35m  
      10.52m  10.73m  11.35m         
 -- Ash, Kelly                   Unattached            16.00m    X15.45m  
      14.92m  15.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.45m
 -- Gavin, Sarah                 Unattached                      X13.88m  
      13.26m  13.88m  13.34m         
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Black, Greg                  Unattached                     X9:30.48  
  2 Kuess, Riley                 Unattached                     X9:36.37  
  3 Richard, Jeremy              Unattached                     X9:40.33  
  4 Kuck, Nathan                 Unattached                     X9:46.82  
  5 Shaffer, Ben                 Unattached                     X9:52.67  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Miami (Ohio)               132        2) Bowling Green             115   
    3) Ohio U.                     71        4) Toledo                      4