Licensed to Miami University Aquatics
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 12/7/2013 09:18 PM
     MIAMI UNIVERSITY 20 th ANNUAL INVITATIONAL, Sanction #: OH 14SC 90 OB     
                            CORWIN NIXON NATATORIUM                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 102  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weik, Al S                SR Denison-OH          15:40.00   15:22.53   36  
  2 Baker, Christian J        FR Emory-GA            16:03.00   15:37.71   30  
  3 Cooper, Mitchell O        FR Emory-GA            16:00.00   15:51.01   29  
  4 Fallon, PJ J              SO Denison-OH          16:50.16   16:01.22   28  
  5 Downard, Conner M         SO Denison-OH          16:51.11   16:03.62   27  
  6 Dassow, Matthew A         SO Wright State        16:46.35   16:06.35   26  
  7 Thorne, Nathan A          SO Denison-OH          16:07.40   16:07.15   25  
  8 Zettlemoyer, Eagan J      SO Emory-GA            15:56.99   16:10.45   24  
  9 McNamara, Bryan R         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH     16:15.11   16:11.26   23  
 10 Vigar, John J             SR Wright State        16:29.21   16:15.25   21  
 11 Young, Cam A              FR Denison-OH          16:43.37   16:26.53   18  
 12 Lawley, Rob B             JR Denison-OH          16:39.18   16:26.69   17  
 13 Minderlein, Sean M        JR Miami (Ohio)-OH     16:06.21   16:31.53   16  
 14 Brock, Lucas W            FR Miami (Ohio)-OH     16:15.11   16:46.30   15  
 15 Monk, Adam R              SR CinCinnati          16:45.00   16:46.85   14  
 16 McDonnell, Austin L       FR Wright State        17:36.88   16:56.92   13  
 17 Telford, Dylan C          SO CinCinnati          16:24.52   17:05.01   12  
 18 Johnson, Mark B           JR Wright State        18:07.95   18:06.71   11  
 
Event 104  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Denison University-OH  'A'                        6:48.00    6:37.65   72  
     1) Chabot, Sean B SR               2) r:0.56 Maciel, Carlos SR       
     3) r:0.31 Howes, Max FR            4) r:0.32 Wuorinen, Conrad SO     
  2 Denison University-OH  'B'                        6:56.00    6:39.05   60  
     1) Brunk, Joe J SO                 2) r:0.28 Humphrey, Jackson SR    
     3) r:0.58 Lindell, Jack FR         4) r:0.39 Fronk, Spencer SR       
  3 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                   6:53.91    6:43.18   58  
     1) Stafford, Grant M FR            2) r:0.16 Baumgartner, Joe SO     
     3) r:0.41 Kilkenny, Andy SO        4) r:0.17 Dieter, Chris FR        
  4 University of CinCinnati  'A'                     6:56.38    6:46.44   56  
     1) Easley, Tommy C SO              2) r:0.24 Waite, D.J. FR          
     3) r:0.32 Kearns, Donovan SO       4) r:0.30 Scherpenberg, Joe SR    
  5 Wsu Swimming and Diving  'A'                           NT    6:49.00   54  
     1) Quilliec, Clement SO            2) r:0.18 Carnell, Alec FR        
     3) r:0.19 Dassow, Matthew SO       4) r:0.22 Vigar, John SR          
  6 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                   7:58.23    6:54.28   52  
     1) Nemeth, Dan C SO                2) r:+0.0 Brock, Lucas FR         
     3) r:+0.0 Prodoehl, Jake FR        4) r:+0.0 McNamara, Bryan FR      
  7 University of CinCinnati  'B'                     6:58.95    6:56.94   50  
     1) Palleros, Mike M SO             2) r:0.38 Walsh, Rob SR           
     3) r:0.25 Guffey, Jay JR           4) r:0.26 Caudy, Robbie SO        
 -- Wsu Swimming and Diving  'B'                           NT         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Listerman, Steffen A SO         2) r:-0.11 Moor, Graham FR        
     3) r:0.22 Aukerman, Kile JR        4) r:0.01 Bajnoczki, Csongor SO   
 
Event 202  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emory University-GA  'A'                          1:23.57    1:21.28   72  
     1) Bass, Ryan F SR                 2) r:0.11 Stephens, Jake SR       
     3) r:0.14 Tao, David FR            4) r:0.03 Spock, Ross SR          
  2 Denison University-OH  'A'                        1:24.00    1:21.70   60  
     1) Fleming, Ryan D SO              2) r:0.25 Rosenburg, Damon JR     
     3) r:0.33 Wuorinen, Conrad SO      4) r:0.12 Fronk, Spencer SR       
  3 Wsu Swimming and Diving  'A'                      1:24.14    1:22.62   58  
     1) Osgood, Lucas P SO              2) r:0.14 Aukerman, Kile JR       
     3) r:0.12 Bajnoczki, Csongor SO    4) r:0.23 Pappe, Alfred SO        
  4 Denison University-OH  'B'                        1:26.00    1:23.25   56  
     1) Chabot, Sean B SR               2) r:0.31 Clerici, Cam FR         
     3) r:0.12 Lombardi, Patrick SR     4) r:0.34 Nennig, Al FR           
  5 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                   1:24.97    1:23.55   54  
     1) Baumgartner, Joe E SO           2) r:0.10 Cavanaugh, Michael JR   
     3) r:0.23 Brock, Lucas FR          4) r:0.23 Nemeth, Dan SO          
  6 Wsu Swimming and Diving  'B'                           NT    1:23.72   52  
     1) Bleier, Jackson A SO            2) r:0.08 Ventosa, Antonio SR     
     3) r:0.15 Vigar, John SR           4) r:0.31 Carnell, Alec FR        
  7 University of CinCinnati  'A'                     1:25.63    1:23.80   50  
     1) Walsh, Rob J SR                 2) r:0.17 Waite, D.J. FR          
     3) r:0.37 Scherpenberg, Joe SR     4) r:0.47 Palleros, Mike SO       
  8 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                   1:26.56    1:25.29   48  
     1) Dieter, Chris J FR              2) r:0.28 Prodoehl, Jake FR       
     3) r:0.30 Olson, Will JR           4) r:0.23 Kilkenny, Andy SO       
  9 University of CinCinnati  'B'                     1:27.39    1:26.21   46  
     1) Monk, Adam R SR                 2) r:0.17 Guffey, Jay JR          
     3) r:0.37 Gilbertson, Dan FR       4) r:0.39 Chappell, Ben SO        
 10 Urbana University-OH  'A'                         1:25.32    1:26.96   42  
     1) Helander, Kim JR                2) r:0.10 Espinoza, Alexander JR  
     3) r:0.37 Parks, Alexander SR      4) r:0.28 Pope, Coleston FR       
 -- Emory University-GA  'B'                          1:26.00         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Baker, Hayden S JR              2) r:0.11 Eacret, Darrell SR      
     3) r:0.18 Wilson, Andrew SO        4) r:-0.02 Baker, Christian FR    
 
Event 204  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stafford, Grant M         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:51.13    1:48.47   36  
  2 Humphrey, Jackson S       SR Denison-OH           1:50.47    1:49.96   30  
  3 Baker, Hayden S           JR Emory-GA             1:50.86    1:50.28   29  
  4 Eacret, Darrell M         SR Emory-GA             1:52.90    1:51.14   28  
  5 O'Brien, Matthew M        SR Emory-GA             1:50.85    1:51.19   27  
  6 Cavanaugh, Michael P      JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:52.10    1:52.12   26  
  7 Smith, Timmy J            FR Denison-OH           1:53.02    1:52.51   25  
  8 Hellman, Daniel L         JR Denison-OH           1:53.36    1:52.80   24  
  9 Anderson, Nathan T        SO CinCinnati           1:53.39    1:54.00   23  
B - Final
 10 Galvin, John R            SO Emory-GA             1:55.48    1:53.84   21  
 11 Ross, Jeffrey T           FR Wright State         1:54.29    1:54.02   18  
 12 Staley, Davis W           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:54.15    1:54.07   17  
 13 Sparks, Merritt M         SO Wright State         1:55.67    1:54.33   16  
 14 Strosnider, Sam K         FR Denison-OH           1:55.07    1:54.58   15  
 15 Scheuer, Jared R          SO Emory-GA             1:55.96    1:55.40   14  
 16 Minderlein, Sean M        JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:57.69    1:55.55   13  
 17 Layne, Alex J             FR Wright State         1:56.26    1:55.85   12  
 18 Brinegar, Kevin J         SO Denison-OH           1:55.15    1:58.13   11  
C - Final
 19 Henriksson, Carl          FR Urbana-OH            1:59.87    1:57.25   10  
 20 Delahunty, Ian M          SO Denison-OH           1:58.40    1:57.77    8  
 21 Jelen, Max C              FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:59.78    1:59.81    7  
 22 Evershed, Gregory H       JR Wright State         1:59.10    2:01.41    6  
 23 Higdon, Jared R           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:03.45    2:03.63    5  
 24 Moor, Graham M            FR Wright State         2:05.98    2:03.85    4  
 25 Paul, Mitchell C          FR Wright State         2:06.43    2:06.26    3  
 
Event 204  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Humphrey, Jackson S       SR Denison-OH           1:56.39    1:50.47  
  2 O'Brien, Matthew M        SR Emory-GA             1:54.84    1:50.85  
  3 Baker, Hayden S           JR Emory-GA             1:52.74    1:50.86  
  4 Stafford, Grant M         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:51.75    1:51.13  
  5 Cavanaugh, Michael P      JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:52.52    1:52.10  
  6 Eacret, Darrell M         SR Emory-GA             1:54.16    1:52.90  
  7 Smith, Timmy J            FR Denison-OH           1:59.21    1:53.02  
  8 Hellman, Daniel L         JR Denison-OH           1:56.92    1:53.36  
  9 Anderson, Nathan T        SO CinCinnati           1:53.50    1:53.39  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Staley, Davis W           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:56.13    1:54.15  
 11 Ross, Jeffrey T           FR Wright State         1:55.24    1:54.29  
 12 Strosnider, Sam K         FR Denison-OH           1:56.51    1:55.07  
 13 Brinegar, Kevin J         SO Denison-OH           2:00.38    1:55.15  
 14 Galvin, John R            SO Emory-GA             1:55.09    1:55.48  
 15 Sparks, Merritt M         SO Wright State         1:59.45    1:55.67  
 16 Scheuer, Jared R          SO Emory-GA             1:59.29    1:55.96  
 17 Layne, Alex J             FR Wright State         1:57.43    1:56.26  
 18 Minderlein, Sean M        JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:57.33    1:57.69  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Delahunty, Ian M          SO Denison-OH           2:03.50    1:58.40  
 20 Evershed, Gregory H       JR Wright State         2:00.62    1:59.10  
 21 Jelen, Max C              FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:03.73    1:59.78  
 22 Henriksson, Carl          FR Urbana-OH            1:59.29    1:59.87  
 23 Higdon, Jared R           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:58.55    2:03.45  
 24 Moor, Graham M            FR Wright State         2:07.77    2:05.98  
 25 Paul, Mitchell C          FR Wright State         2:07.35    2:06.43  
 26 Palleros, Mike M          SO CinCinnati           1:56.00    2:15.05  
 
Event 206  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Maciel, Carlos G          SR Denison-OH           1:38.00    1:38.27   36  
  2 Chabot, Sean B            SR Denison-OH           1:40.25    1:38.30   30  
  3 Brunk, Joe J              SO Denison-OH           1:41.25    1:39.34   29  
  4 Baker, Christian J        FR Emory-GA             1:39.74    1:40.59   28  
  5 Dieter, Chris J           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:40.57    1:40.84   27  
  6 Boshoff, Wiehan           SO Wright State         1:40.99    1:40.85   26  
  7 Scherpenberg, Joe M       SR CinCinnati           1:41.47    1:41.22   25  
  8 Easley, Tommy C           SO CinCinnati           1:41.07    1:41.89   24  
  9 Fronk, Spencer J          SR Denison-OH           1:39.05    1:42.95   23  
B - Final
 10 Howes, Max R              FR Denison-OH           1:41.48    1:40.77   21  
 11 Zettlemoyer, Eagan J      SO Emory-GA             1:42.14    1:41.47   18  
 12 Carnell, Alec W           FR Wright State         1:42.69    1:42.20   17  
 13 Dassow, Matthew A         SO Wright State         1:42.73    1:42.29   16  
 14 Young, Cam A              FR Denison-OH           1:42.23    1:42.69   15  
 15 Downard, Conner M         SO Denison-OH           1:42.88    1:42.72   14  
 16 Walsh, Rob J              SR CinCinnati           1:42.62    1:43.92   13  
 17 Vigar, John J             SR Wright State         1:42.36    1:43.95   12  
 18 Fischer, Eric D           SR Denison-OH           1:43.03    1:44.24   11  
C - Final
 19 Wuorinen, Conrad F        SO Denison-OH           1:43.42    1:42.07   10  
 20 Brock, Lucas W            FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:43.15    1:42.42    8  
 21 Waite, D.J. G             FR CinCinnati           1:43.06    1:42.62    7  
 22 Kilkenny, Andy W          SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:43.64    1:43.75    6  
 23 Quinn, Andrew R           SR Denison-OH           1:44.50    1:43.82    5  
 24 Espinoza, Alexander R     JR Urbana-OH            1:44.26    1:44.12    4  
 25 Nemeth, Dan C             SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:43.74    1:44.22    3  
 26 Smith, Jesse J            SO Denison-OH           1:43.79    1:45.04    2  
 27 Stafford, Grant M         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:43.39    1:46.17    1  
 
Event 206  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maciel, Carlos G          SR Denison-OH           1:44.02    1:38.00  
  2 Fronk, Spencer J          SR Denison-OH           1:46.81    1:39.05  
  3 Baker, Christian J        FR Emory-GA             1:44.21    1:39.74  
  4 Chabot, Sean B            SR Denison-OH                NT    1:40.25  
  5 Dieter, Chris J           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:42.47    1:40.57  
  6 Boshoff, Wiehan           SO Wright State         1:43.26    1:40.99  
  7 Easley, Tommy C           SO CinCinnati           1:40.07    1:41.07  
  8 Brunk, Joe J              SO Denison-OH           1:44.31    1:41.25  
  9 Scherpenberg, Joe M       SR CinCinnati           1:37.76    1:41.47  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Howes, Max R              FR Denison-OH           1:43.18    1:41.48  
 11 Stephens, Jake M          SR Emory-GA             1:41.86    1:41.87  
 12 Zettlemoyer, Eagan J      SO Emory-GA             1:44.76    1:42.14  
 13 Young, Cam A              FR Denison-OH           1:46.13    1:42.23  
 14 Vigar, John J             SR Wright State         1:44.76    1:42.36  
 15 Walsh, Rob J              SR CinCinnati           1:47.98    1:42.62  
 16 Carnell, Alec W           FR Wright State         1:43.54    1:42.69  
 17 Dassow, Matthew A         SO Wright State         1:45.39    1:42.73  
 18 Downard, Conner M         SO Denison-OH           1:48.00    1:42.88  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fischer, Eric D           SR Denison-OH           1:48.28    1:43.03  
 20 Waite, D.J. G             FR CinCinnati           1:41.54    1:43.06  
 21 Brock, Lucas W            FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:43.57    1:43.15  
 22 Stafford, Grant M         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:42.23    1:43.39  
 23 Wuorinen, Conrad F        SO Denison-OH           1:45.94    1:43.42  
 24 Kilkenny, Andy W          SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:43.34    1:43.64  
 25 Nemeth, Dan C             SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:44.73    1:43.74  
 26 Smith, Jesse J            SO Denison-OH           2:01.25    1:43.79  
 27 Baker, Hayden S           JR Emory-GA             1:46.72    1:43.84  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Espinoza, Alexander R     JR Urbana-OH            1:46.32    1:44.26  
 29 Quinn, Andrew R           SR Denison-OH           1:47.55    1:44.50  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 30 Caudy, Robbie J           SO CinCinnati           1:46.99    1:44.59  
 31 Lawley, Rob B             JR Denison-OH                NT    1:44.99  
 32 Baumgartner, Joe E        SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:44.30    1:45.08  
 33 O'Brien, Matthew M        SR Emory-GA             1:46.18    1:45.51  
 34 McNamara, Bryan R         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:46.43    1:45.58  
 35 Fallon, PJ J              SO Denison-OH           1:49.41    1:45.66  
 36 Pope, Coleston c          FR Urbana-OH            1:49.67    1:45.67  
 37 Homans, Henry A           SO Denison-OH                NT    1:46.04  
 38 Telford, Dylan C          SO CinCinnati           1:44.37    1:46.75  
 39 Bass, Ryan F              SR Emory-GA             1:49.46    1:46.92  
 40 Appel, Seamus W           SO Denison-OH           1:49.06    1:47.92  
 41 Monk, Adam R              SR CinCinnati                NT    1:48.08  
 42 McDonnell, Austin L       FR Wright State              NT    1:48.39  
 43 Pappe, Alfred H           SO Wright State         1:45.46    1:48.65  
 44 Bleier, Jackson A         SO Wright State         1:55.75    1:50.48  
 45 Beal, Seth K              FR Denison-OH           1:57.66    1:51.39  
 46 Strother, Ryan J          FR Denison-OH           1:59.02    1:52.59  
 47 Conley, Chace A           FR Wright State         1:56.83    1:53.49  
 -- Palleros, Mike M          SO CinCinnati           1:45.63        DFS  
      Declared false start
 
Event 208  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rosenburg, Damon C        JR Denison-OH             54.08      53.61   36  
  2 Bader, Evan A             FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        57.05      55.57   30  
  3 Wilson, Andrew L          SO Emory-GA               55.53      56.00   29  
  4 Nennig, Al T              FR Denison-OH             56.76      56.32   27.5
  4 Ruggieri, Eric S          JR Emory-GA               56.52      56.32   27.5
  6 Bajnoczki, Csongor        SO Wright State           56.48      56.51   26  
  7 Snader, Ben R             JR Denison-OH             57.07      56.79   25  
  8 Brunk, Joe J              SO Denison-OH             57.82      57.09   24  
  9 Humphrey, Jackson S       SR Denison-OH             57.81      58.41   23  
B - Final
 10 Aukerman, Kile A          JR Wright State           58.64      57.27   21  
 11 Russo, Steve J            FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        58.35      57.43   18  
 12 Gilbertson, Dan R         FR CinCinnati             58.71      57.96   17  
 13 Evans, Gus G              FR Denison-OH             57.83      58.23   16  
 14 Olson, Will E             JR Miami (Ohio)-OH        59.15      58.84   15  
 15 Rigali, Matthew M         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        58.52      58.98   14  
 16 Quilliec, Clement         SO Wright State           58.12      59.11   13  
 17 Caudy, Robbie J           SO CinCinnati             58.66      59.19   12  
 18 Lombardi, Patrick J       SR Denison-OH           1:00.63    1:00.58   11  
C - Final
 19 Henriksson, Carl          FR Urbana-OH            1:00.92    1:00.33   10  
 20 Krueger, Will E           FR Wright State         1:01.52    1:00.47    8  
 21 Clerici, Cam F            FR Denison-OH           1:01.07    1:00.79    7  
 22 Eaton, Eric               SO Urbana-OH            1:01.93    1:01.26    6  
 23 Uy, Dane K                FR Denison-OH           1:01.34    1:01.28    5  
 24 Menke, Kevin M            FR Wright State         1:03.01    1:02.64    4  
 25 Guffey, Jay N             JR CinCinnati           1:01.19    1:02.97    3  
 
Event 208  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rosenburg, Damon C        JR Denison-OH             56.68      54.08  
  2 Wilson, Andrew L          SO Emory-GA               57.66      55.53  
  3 Bajnoczki, Csongor        SO Wright State         1:00.08      56.48  
  4 Ruggieri, Eric S          JR Emory-GA               58.90      56.52  
  5 Nennig, Al T              FR Denison-OH             59.23      56.76  
  6 Bader, Evan A             FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        57.35      57.05  
  7 Snader, Ben R             JR Denison-OH           1:00.34      57.07  
  8 Humphrey, Jackson S       SR Denison-OH                NT      57.81  
  9 Brunk, Joe J              SO Denison-OH           1:02.23      57.82  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Evans, Gus G              FR Denison-OH           1:00.66      57.83  
 11 Quilliec, Clement         SO Wright State           57.62      58.12  
 12 Russo, Steve J            FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        58.24      58.35  
 13 Rigali, Matthew M         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        58.42      58.52  
 14 Aukerman, Kile A          JR Wright State           58.24      58.64  
 15 Caudy, Robbie J           SO CinCinnati           1:00.51      58.66  
 16 Gilbertson, Dan R         FR CinCinnati             57.44      58.71  
 17 Tao, David A              FR Emory-GA             1:02.27      59.13  
 18 Olson, Will E             JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:00.22      59.15  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lombardi, Patrick J       SR Denison-OH                NT    1:00.63  
 20 Henriksson, Carl          FR Urbana-OH            1:00.82    1:00.92  
 21 Clerici, Cam F            FR Denison-OH                NT    1:01.07  
 22 Guffey, Jay N             JR CinCinnati           1:00.83    1:01.19  
 23 Uy, Dane K                FR Denison-OH                NT    1:01.34  
 24 Krueger, Will E           FR Wright State         1:03.76    1:01.52  
 25 Eaton, Eric               SO Urbana-OH            1:05.22    1:01.93  
 26 Menke, Kevin M            FR Wright State         1:05.95    1:03.01  
 -- Bass, Ryan F              SR Emory-GA             1:01.39        DFS  
      Declared false start
 
Event 210  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Spock, Ross A             SR Emory-GA               49.01      48.88   36  
  2 Chabot, Sean B            SR Denison-OH             49.29      49.13   30  
  3 Fronk, Spencer J          SR Denison-OH             50.10      50.26   29  
  4 Listerman, Steffen A      SO Wright State           51.47      51.27   28  
  5 Staley, Davis W           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        51.53      51.30   27  
  6 Rich, Andrew A            SO Denison-OH             51.41      51.38   26  
  7 Eacret, Darrell M         SR Emory-GA               51.24      51.46   25  
  8 Neri, Sean A              FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        51.39      51.49   24  
  9 Kearns, Donovan D         SO CinCinnati             51.54      51.73   23  
B - Final
 10 Unamboowe, Heshan B       SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        52.46      50.95   21  
 11 Prodoehl, Jake D          FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        51.88      51.43   18  
 12 Flessner, Sam J           JR Miami (Ohio)-OH        52.06      51.84   17  
 13 Kline, Mike E             JR Miami (Ohio)-OH        52.58      51.93   16  
 14 Carroo, Sean M            SR Wright State           52.44      51.98   15  
 15 Scheuer, Jared R          SO Emory-GA               52.11      52.02   14  
 16 Waite, D.J. G             FR CinCinnati             51.94      52.22   13  
 17 Heil, Colin M             JR Emory-GA               51.98      52.24   12  
 18 Jelen, Max C              FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        52.07      52.44   11  
C - Final
 19 Scherpenberg, Joe M       SR CinCinnati             52.85      51.69   10  
 20 Ventosa, Antonio          SR Wright State           52.67      51.87    8  
 21 Stover, Matt C            JR Urbana-OH              53.06      52.13    7  
 22 Howes, Max R              FR Denison-OH             52.73      52.14    6  
 23 Chappell, Ben R           SO CinCinnati             52.77      52.52    5  
 24 Brinegar, Kevin J         SO Denison-OH             54.27      54.00    4  
 25 Homans, Henry A           SO Denison-OH             54.21      54.37    3  
 26 Fischer, Eric D           SR Denison-OH             53.96      54.80    2  
 27 Baumgartner, Joe E        SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        54.06      56.84    1  
 
Event 210  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spock, Ross A             SR Emory-GA               50.72      49.01  
  2 Chabot, Sean B            SR Denison-OH             51.40      49.29  
  3 Fronk, Spencer J          SR Denison-OH             52.15      50.10  
  4 Humphrey, Jackson S       SR Denison-OH                NT      50.81  
  5 Eacret, Darrell M         SR Emory-GA               53.11      51.24  
  6 Neri, Sean A              FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        52.00      51.39  
  7 Rich, Andrew A            SO Denison-OH             56.30      51.41  
  8 Listerman, Steffen A      SO Wright State           52.36      51.47  
  9 Staley, Davis W           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        55.38      51.53  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Kearns, Donovan D         SO CinCinnati             51.01      51.54  
 11 Prodoehl, Jake D          FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        52.97      51.88  
 12 Waite, D.J. G             FR CinCinnati             50.89      51.94  
 13 Heil, Colin M             JR Emory-GA               53.72      51.98  
 14 Flessner, Sam J           JR Miami (Ohio)-OH        52.81      52.06  
 15 Jelen, Max C              FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        52.99      52.07  
 16 Scheuer, Jared R          SO Emory-GA               53.78      52.11  
 17 Carroo, Sean M            SR Wright State           54.26      52.44  
 18 Unamboowe, Heshan B       SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        51.58      52.46  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kline, Mike E             JR Miami (Ohio)-OH        55.70      52.58  
 20 Ventosa, Antonio          SR Wright State           52.92      52.67  
 21 Howes, Max R              FR Denison-OH             54.31      52.73  
 22 Chappell, Ben R           SO CinCinnati             51.84      52.77  
 23 Scherpenberg, Joe M       SR CinCinnati             49.01      52.85  
 24 Stover, Matt C            JR Urbana-OH              53.61      53.06  
 25 Fischer, Eric D           SR Denison-OH                NT      53.96  
 26 Baumgartner, Joe E        SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        56.39      54.06  
 27 Baker, Hayden S           JR Emory-GA               54.83      54.11  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Homans, Henry A           SO Denison-OH             56.26      54.21  
 29 Brinegar, Kevin J         SO Denison-OH             54.31      54.27  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 30 Caudy, Robbie J           SO CinCinnati             55.00      54.81  
 31 Parks, Alexander C        SR Urbana-OH              55.32      54.82  
 32 Johnson, Mark B           JR Wright State           57.54      54.99  
 33 Evershed, Gregory H       JR Wright State              NT      55.05  
 34 Monk, Adam R              SR CinCinnati             55.00      55.31  
 35 Sparks, Merritt M         SO Wright State           55.50      55.54  
 36 Higdon, Jared R           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        59.76      57.17  
 37 Conley, Chace A           FR Wright State              NT    1:00.31  
 38 Cashman, Connor J         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:01.96    1:01.18  
 
Event 212  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lindell, Jack S           FR Denison-OH           3:56.80    3:56.19   36  
  2 Humphrey, Jackson S       SR Denison-OH           4:00.14    3:58.50   30  
  3 Stephens, Jake M          SR Emory-GA             4:01.60    3:59.87   29  
  4 Weik, Al S                SR Denison-OH           4:01.03    4:00.21   28  
  5 Cooper, Mitchell O        FR Emory-GA             4:02.23    4:01.26   27  
  6 Smith, Timmy J            FR Denison-OH           4:04.39    4:01.43   26  
  7 Aukerman, Kile A          JR Wright State         4:05.31    4:03.31   25  
  8 Thorne, Nathan A          SO Denison-OH           4:04.24    4:03.99   24  
  9 Bajnoczki, Csongor        SO Wright State         4:07.72    4:10.46   23  
B - Final
 10 Dassow, Matthew A         SO Wright State         4:08.13    4:05.41   21  
 11 Fallon, PJ J              SO Denison-OH           4:10.02    4:05.77   18  
 12 O'Brien, Tim J            SO CinCinnati           4:08.33    4:07.20   17  
 13 Kilkenny, Andy W          SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:10.45    4:07.22   16  
 14 Quilliec, Clement         SO Wright State         4:11.46    4:09.97   15  
 15 Minderlein, Sean M        JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:16.06    4:10.26   14  
 16 Galvin, John R            SO Emory-GA             4:17.77    4:14.15   13  
 17 Neri, Sean A              FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:13.57    4:14.76   12  
 18 McNamara, Bryan R         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:16.62    4:23.11   11  
C - Final
 19 Vigar, John J             SR Wright State         4:18.30    4:10.19   10  
 20 Henriksson, Carl          FR Urbana-OH            4:18.70    4:14.36    8  
 21 Layne, Alex J             FR Wright State         4:22.08    4:18.04    7  
 22 Appel, Seamus W           SO Denison-OH           4:24.13    4:20.03    6  
 23 Ross, Jeffrey T           FR Wright State         4:19.96    4:21.60    5  
 24 McDonnell, Austin L       FR Wright State         4:26.03    4:21.66    4  
 25 Rigali, Matthew M         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:20.98    4:22.00    3  
 26 Paul, Mitchell C          FR Wright State         4:30.48    4:27.44    2  
 27 Menke, Kevin M            FR Wright State         4:29.97    4:29.42    1  
 
Event 212  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindell, Jack S           FR Denison-OH           4:02.73    3:56.80  
  2 Humphrey, Jackson S       SR Denison-OH           4:14.34    4:00.14  
  3 Weik, Al S                SR Denison-OH           4:25.01    4:01.03  
  4 Stephens, Jake M          SR Emory-GA             4:04.28    4:01.60  
  5 Cooper, Mitchell O        FR Emory-GA             4:05.24    4:02.23  
  6 Thorne, Nathan A          SO Denison-OH           4:18.35    4:04.24  
  7 Smith, Timmy J            FR Denison-OH           4:19.03    4:04.39  
  8 Aukerman, Kile A          JR Wright State         4:17.64    4:05.31  
  9 Bajnoczki, Csongor        SO Wright State         4:21.17    4:07.72  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Dassow, Matthew A         SO Wright State              NT    4:08.13  
 11 O'Brien, Tim J            SO CinCinnati           4:08.67    4:08.33  
 12 Fallon, PJ J              SO Denison-OH                NT    4:10.02  
 13 Kilkenny, Andy W          SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:16.77    4:10.45  
 14 Quilliec, Clement         SO Wright State         4:06.51    4:11.46  
 15 Neri, Sean A              FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:25.43    4:13.57  
 16 Minderlein, Sean M        JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:18.54    4:16.06  
 17 McNamara, Bryan R         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:16.11    4:16.62  
 18 Galvin, John R            SO Emory-GA             4:15.12    4:17.77  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Vigar, John J             SR Wright State              NT    4:18.30  
 20 Henriksson, Carl          FR Urbana-OH            4:18.13    4:18.70  
 21 Ross, Jeffrey T           FR Wright State         4:26.81    4:19.96  
 22 Rigali, Matthew M         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:19.77    4:20.98  
 23 Layne, Alex J             FR Wright State              NT    4:22.08  
 24 Appel, Seamus W           SO Denison-OH           4:41.66    4:24.13  
 25 McDonnell, Austin L       FR Wright State              NT    4:26.03  
 26 Menke, Kevin M            FR Wright State         4:36.85    4:29.97  
 27 Paul, Mitchell C          FR Wright State         4:38.06    4:30.48  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Krueger, Will E           FR Wright State         4:40.17    4:34.29  
 
Event 214  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Spock, Ross A             SR Emory-GA               20.48      20.48   36  
  2 Fleming, Ryan D           SO Denison-OH             20.59      20.55   30  
  3 Bass, Ryan F              SR Emory-GA               20.83      20.60   29  
  4 Nemeth, Dan C             SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        21.03      20.61   28  
  5 Rosenburg, Damon C        JR Denison-OH             20.85      20.84   27  
  6 Wuorinen, Conrad F        SO Denison-OH             20.96      20.92   26  
  7 Pappe, Alfred H           SO Wright State           21.21      21.07   25  
  8 Walsh, Rob J              SR CinCinnati             21.04      21.19   24  
  9 Clerici, Cam F            FR Denison-OH             21.09      21.41   23  
B - Final
 10 Helander, Kim             JR Urbana-OH              21.36      21.05   21  
 11 Lombardi, Patrick J       SR Denison-OH             21.29      21.19   18  
 12 Baumgartner, Joe E        SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        21.24      21.21   17  
 13 Scherpenberg, Joe M       SR CinCinnati             21.36      21.34   16  
 14 Brock, Lucas W            FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        21.48      21.36   15  
 15 Tao, David A              FR Emory-GA               21.46      21.37   14  
 16 Nennig, Al T              FR Denison-OH             21.37      21.42   13  
 17 Waite, D.J. G             FR CinCinnati             21.30      21.52   12  
 18 Rich, Andrew A            SO Denison-OH             21.46      21.54   11  
C - Final
 19 Carnell, Alec W           FR Wright State           21.74      21.34   10  
 20 Palleros, Mike M          SO CinCinnati             21.67      21.40    8  
 21 Prodoehl, Jake D          FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        21.73      21.54    7  
 22 Dieter, Chris J           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        21.67      21.58    6  
 23 Guffey, Jay N             JR CinCinnati             21.72      21.60    5  
 24 Bleier, Jackson A         SO Wright State           21.77      21.65    4  
 25 Cavanaugh, Michael P      JR Miami (Ohio)-OH        21.69      21.70    3  
 26 Snader, Ben R             JR Denison-OH             21.67      21.93    2  
 27 Smith, Jesse J            SO Denison-OH             21.65      22.00    1  
 
Event 214  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spock, Ross A             SR Emory-GA               20.99      20.48  
  2 Fleming, Ryan D           SO Denison-OH             21.15      20.59  
  3 Bass, Ryan F              SR Emory-GA               20.63      20.83  
  4 Rosenburg, Damon C        JR Denison-OH             21.73      20.85  
  5 Wuorinen, Conrad F        SO Denison-OH             21.40      20.96  
  6 Nemeth, Dan C             SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        21.03      21.03  
  7 Walsh, Rob J              SR CinCinnati             21.53      21.04  
  8 Clerici, Cam F            FR Denison-OH             21.75      21.09  
  9 Pappe, Alfred H           SO Wright State           21.32      21.21  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Baumgartner, Joe E        SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        20.82      21.24  
 11 Aukerman, Kile A          JR Wright State           21.77      21.26  
 12 Lombardi, Patrick J       SR Denison-OH             21.99      21.29  
 13 Waite, D.J. G             FR CinCinnati             21.14      21.30  
 14 Helander, Kim             JR Urbana-OH              21.34      21.36  
 14 Scherpenberg, Joe M       SR CinCinnati             20.68      21.36  
 16 Nennig, Al T              FR Denison-OH             22.60      21.37  
 17 Rich, Andrew A            SO Denison-OH             22.09      21.46  
 17 Tao, David A              FR Emory-GA               21.74      21.46  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brock, Lucas W            FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        21.82      21.48  
 20 Bajnoczki, Csongor        SO Wright State           22.42      21.55  
 21 Smith, Jesse J            SO Denison-OH             22.51      21.65  
 22 Dieter, Chris J           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        22.26      21.67  
 22 Snader, Ben R             JR Denison-OH                NT      21.67  
 22 Palleros, Mike M          SO CinCinnati             21.44      21.67  
 25 Cavanaugh, Michael P      JR Miami (Ohio)-OH        21.62      21.69  
 26 Guffey, Jay N             JR CinCinnati             21.83      21.72  
 27 Prodoehl, Jake D          FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        21.77      21.73  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Carnell, Alec W           FR Wright State           22.06      21.74  
 29 Bleier, Jackson A         SO Wright State           22.35      21.77  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 30 Olson, Will E             JR Miami (Ohio)-OH        21.91      21.81  
 31 Ventosa, Antonio          SR Wright State           22.30      21.82  
 31 Listerman, Steffen A      SO Wright State              NT      21.82  
 33 Espinoza, Alexander R     JR Urbana-OH              21.87      21.83  
 33 Strother, Ryan J          FR Denison-OH             22.23      21.83  
 35 Easley, Tommy C           SO CinCinnati             21.56      21.88  
 35 Vigar, John J             SR Wright State           21.88      21.88  
 37 Beal, Seth K              FR Denison-OH             22.40      21.89  
 38 Parks, Alexander C        SR Urbana-OH              21.91      21.95  
 39 Wilson, Andrew L          SO Emory-GA               23.13      22.02  
 40 Cashman, Connor J         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        22.32      22.12  
 41 Quilliec, Clement         SO Wright State              NT      22.13  
 42 Sparks, Merritt M         SO Wright State           22.47      22.14  
 43 Layne, Alex J             FR Wright State              NT      22.18  
 44 Monk, Adam R              SR CinCinnati             22.06      22.24  
 45 Gilbertson, Dan R         FR CinCinnati             22.48      22.26  
 46 Unamboowe, Heshan B       SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        22.11      22.32  
 47 Dassow, Matthew A         SO Wright State              NT      22.43  
 48 Pope, Coleston c          FR Urbana-OH              23.24      22.63  
 49 Evans, Gus G              FR Denison-OH                NT      22.64  
 50 Chappell, Ben R           SO CinCinnati             22.21      22.65  
 51 Bader, Evan A             FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        22.69      22.75  
 52 Quinn, Andrew R           SR Denison-OH                NT      22.77  
 53 Moor, Graham M            FR Wright State           23.45      22.78  
 54 Carroo, Sean M            SR Wright State           23.50      22.84  
 55 Uy, Dane K                FR Denison-OH             22.82      22.86  
 56 Krueger, Will E           FR Wright State              NT      22.92  
 57 Anderson, Nathan T        SO CinCinnati             23.14      22.95  
 58 Kline, Mike E             JR Miami (Ohio)-OH        23.79      22.97  
 59 Evershed, Gregory H       JR Wright State           24.67      22.98  
 60 Eaton, Eric               SO Urbana-OH              23.54      23.12  
 61 Conley, Chace A           FR Wright State           23.97      23.41  
 62 Ross, Jeffrey T           FR Wright State           23.42      23.42  
 63 Paul, Mitchell C          FR Wright State              NT      23.80  
 63 Johnson, Mark B           JR Wright State              NT      23.80  
 65 McDonnell, Austin L       FR Wright State              NT      23.85  
 66 Menke, Kevin M            FR Wright State              NT      24.41  
 
Event 218  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Denison University-OH  'A'                        3:24.00    3:16.13   72  
     1) Chabot, Sean B SR               2) r:0.27 Rosenburg, Damon JR     
     3) r:0.37 Rich, Andrew SO          4) r:0.33 Maciel, Carlos SR       
  2 Emory University-GA  'A'                          3:26.52    3:18.24   60  
     1) Spock, Ross A SR                2) r:0.25 Wilson, Andrew SO       
     3) r:0.14 Baker, Hayden JR         4) r:0.09 Stephens, Jake SR       
  3 Denison University-OH  'B'                        3:28.00    3:20.12   58  
     1) Fronk, Spencer J SR             2) r:0.12 Nennig, Al FR           
     3) r:0.15 Humphrey, Jackson SR     4) r:0.36 Fleming, Ryan SO        
  4 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                   3:34.10    3:20.14   56  
     1) Unamboowe, Heshan B SO          2) r:0.08 Bader, Evan FR          
     3) r:0.17 Prodoehl, Jake FR        4) r:0.18 Nemeth, Dan SO          
  5 Wsu Swimming and Diving  'A'                      3:26.44    3:23.58   54  
     1) Listerman, Steffen A SO         2) r:0.04 Bajnoczki, Csongor SO   
     3) r:0.06 Dassow, Matthew SO       4) r:0.28 Carnell, Alec FR        
  6 Emory University-GA  'B'                          3:31.60    3:24.19   52  
     1) Eacret, Darrell M SR            2) r:0.36 Ruggieri, Eric JR       
     3) r:0.16 O'Brien, Matthew SR      4) r:0.28 Baker, Christian FR     
  7 University of CinCinnati  'A'                     3:25.90    3:26.60   50  
     1) Kearns, Donovan D SO            2) r:0.29 Gilbertson, Dan FR      
     3) r:0.33 Walsh, Rob SR            4) r:0.50 Scherpenberg, Joe SR    
  8 Wsu Swimming and Diving  'B'                           NT    3:26.84   48  
     1) Aukerman, Kile A JR             2) r:0.17 Quilliec, Clement SO    
     3) r:0.41 Sparks, Merritt SO       4) r:0.10 Pappe, Alfred SO        
  9 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                   4:36.10    3:27.24   46  
     1) Brock, Lucas W FR               2) r:0.30 Kilkenny, Andy SO       
     3) r:0.33 Stafford, Grant FR       4) r:0.41 Cavanaugh, Michael JR   
 10 University of CinCinnati  'B'                     3:28.53    3:29.27   42  
     1) Chappell, Ben R SO              2) r:0.38 Caudy, Robbie SO        
     3) r:0.35 Monk, Adam SR            4) r:0.08 Waite, D.J. FR          
 11 Urbana University-OH  'A'                         3:32.51    3:29.94   36  
     1) Stover, Matt C JR               2) r:0.27 Henriksson, Carl FR     
     3) r:0.38 Helander, Kim JR         4) r:0.21 Espinoza, Alexander JR  
 
Event 248  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Evans, Gus G              FR Denison-OH                NT      57.83  
 
Event 250  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Osgood, Lucas P           SO Wright State           55.00      51.57  
  2 Bleier, Jackson A         SO Wright State           55.00      54.34  
 
Event 264  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fronk, Spencer J          SR Denison-OH             45.00      45.08  
 
Event 302  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Denison University-OH  'A'                        1:32.69    1:28.65   72  
     1) Chabot, Sean B SR               2) r:0.27 Rosenburg, Damon JR     
     3) r:0.28 Rich, Andrew SO          4) r:0.33 Fleming, Ryan SO        
  2 Emory University-GA  'A'                          1:34.31    1:29.03   60  
     1) Spock, Ross A SR                2) r:0.17 Wilson, Andrew SO       
     3) r:0.18 Baker, Hayden JR         4) r:0.22 Bass, Ryan SR           
  3 Denison University-OH  'B'                        1:36.00    1:31.80   58  
     1) Fronk, Spencer J SR             2) r:0.07 Nennig, Al FR           
     3) r:0.42 Wuorinen, Conrad SO      4) r:0.23 Lombardi, Patrick SR    
  4 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                   1:33.19    1:31.83   56  
     1) Unamboowe, Heshan B SO          2) r:0.26 Bader, Evan FR          
     3) r:0.24 Stafford, Grant FR       4) r:0.16 Nemeth, Dan SO          
  5 Wsu Swimming and Diving  'A'                      1:34.35    1:32.28   54  
     1) Aukerman, Kile A JR             2) r:0.23 Bajnoczki, Csongor SO   
     3) r:0.27 Sparks, Merritt SO       4) r:0.21 Osgood, Lucas SO        
  6 University of CinCinnati  'A'                     1:34.43    1:33.49   52  
     1) Waite, D.J. G FR                2) r:0.33 Gilbertson, Dan FR      
     3) r:0.37 Walsh, Rob SR            4) r:0.21 Palleros, Mike SO       
  7 University of CinCinnati  'B'                     1:36.00    1:34.83   50  
     1) Easley, Tommy C SO              2) r:0.23 Caudy, Robbie SO        
     3) r:0.16 Monk, Adam SR            4) r:0.36 Guffey, Jay JR          
  8 Wsu Swimming and Diving  'B'                           NT    1:35.58   48  
     1) Carnell, Alec W FR              2) r:0.24 Quilliec, Clement SO    
     3) r:0.28 Layne, Alex FR           4) r:0.22 Bleier, Jackson SO      
 -- Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                   1:35.98         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Jelen, Max C FR                 2) r:0.25 Russo, Steve FR         
     3) r:0.19 Cavanaugh, Michael JR    4) r:-0.13 Baumgartner, Joe SO    
 -- Urbana University-OH  'A'                         1:36.88         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Espinoza, Alexander R JR        2) r:0.26 Eaton, Eric SO          
     3) r:0.19 Helander, Kim JR         4) r:-0.05 Parks, Alexander SR    
 -- Emory University-GA  'B'                          1:37.22         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Eacret, Darrell M SR            2) r:0.36 Ruggieri, Eric JR       
     3) r:0.02 O'Brien, Matthew SR      4) r:-0.09 Stephens, Jake SR      
 
Event 304  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chabot, Sean B            SR Denison-OH           1:49.71    1:48.38   36  
  2 Scheuer, Jared R          SO Emory-GA             1:48.79    1:48.79   30  
  3 Humphrey, Jackson S       SR Denison-OH           1:48.83    1:49.64   29  
  4 Heil, Colin M             JR Emory-GA             1:52.62    1:50.23   28  
  5 Lindell, Jack S           FR Denison-OH           1:50.89    1:51.20   27  
  6 Prodoehl, Jake D          FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:52.78    1:51.29   26  
  7 Flessner, Sam J           JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:52.58    1:51.69   25  
  8 Stover, Matt C            JR Urbana-OH            1:52.26    1:51.81   24  
  9 Neri, Sean A              FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:50.65    1:53.60   23  
B - Final
 10 Staley, Davis W           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:53.46    1:51.19   21  
 11 Unamboowe, Heshan B       SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:56.25    1:53.02   18  
 12 Kline, Mike E             JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:54.35    1:53.41   17  
 13 Chappell, Ben R           SO CinCinnati           1:57.48    1:53.50   16  
 14 O'Brien, Tim J            SO CinCinnati           1:53.71    1:53.96   15  
 15 Ventosa, Antonio          SR Wright State         1:56.95    1:54.48   14  
 16 Howes, Max R              FR Denison-OH           1:54.96    1:55.13   13  
 17 Carroo, Sean M            SR Wright State         1:55.93    1:56.54   12  
 18 Fischer, Eric D           SR Denison-OH           1:55.59    1:57.36   11  
C - Final
 19 Listerman, Steffen A      SO Wright State         1:59.82    1:54.20   10  
 20 Homans, Henry A           SO Denison-OH           1:57.73    1:56.63    8  
 21 Caudy, Robbie J           SO CinCinnati           2:00.08    1:58.36    7  
 22 Parks, Alexander C        SR Urbana-OH            1:58.82    1:59.48    6  
 23 Johnson, Mark B           JR Wright State         1:59.95    2:00.24    5  
 
Event 304  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scheuer, Jared R          SO Emory-GA             1:53.01    1:48.79  
  2 Humphrey, Jackson S       SR Denison-OH           1:55.16    1:48.83  
  3 Spock, Ross A             SR Emory-GA             1:55.05    1:49.03  
  4 Chabot, Sean B            SR Denison-OH           1:52.52    1:49.71  
  5 Baker, Christian J        FR Emory-GA             2:02.13    1:50.65  
  5 Neri, Sean A              FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:53.09    1:50.65  
  7 Lindell, Jack S           FR Denison-OH           1:54.48    1:50.89  
  8 Kearns, Donovan D         SO CinCinnati           1:49.18    1:51.90  
  9 Stover, Matt C            JR Urbana-OH            1:55.64    1:52.26  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Flessner, Sam J           JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:54.98    1:52.58  
 11 Heil, Colin M             JR Emory-GA             1:53.88    1:52.62  
 12 Prodoehl, Jake D          FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:55.35    1:52.78  
 13 Fronk, Spencer J          SR Denison-OH                NT    1:52.88  
 14 Staley, Davis W           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:56.53    1:53.46  
 15 O'Brien, Tim J            SO CinCinnati           1:53.58    1:53.71  
 16 Kline, Mike E             JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:58.12    1:54.35  
 16 Scherpenberg, Joe M       SR CinCinnati           1:47.25    1:54.35  
 18 Howes, Max R              FR Denison-OH           1:59.19    1:54.96  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fischer, Eric D           SR Denison-OH           1:59.73    1:55.59  
 20 Carroo, Sean M            SR Wright State         1:59.35    1:55.93  
 21 Unamboowe, Heshan B       SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:54.24    1:56.25  
 22 Ventosa, Antonio          SR Wright State         1:56.98    1:56.95  
 23 Aukerman, Kile A          JR Wright State         1:56.27    1:57.46  
 24 Chappell, Ben R           SO CinCinnati           1:53.95    1:57.48  
 25 Homans, Henry A           SO Denison-OH           2:01.42    1:57.73  
 26 Parks, Alexander C        SR Urbana-OH            1:59.27    1:58.82  
 27 Listerman, Steffen A      SO Wright State         1:56.37    1:59.82  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Johnson, Mark B           JR Wright State         2:04.19    1:59.95  
 29 Caudy, Robbie J           SO CinCinnati           1:58.00    2:00.08  
 
Event 306  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Scherpenberg, Joe M       SR CinCinnati           4:31.83    4:29.25   36  
  2 Baker, Christian J        FR Emory-GA             4:32.05    4:29.63   30  
  3 Weik, Al S                SR Denison-OH           4:32.29    4:31.53   29  
  4 Zettlemoyer, Eagan J      SO Emory-GA             4:34.84    4:33.69   28  
  5 Dassow, Matthew A         SO Wright State         4:37.28    4:34.51   27  
  6 Cooper, Mitchell O        FR Emory-GA             4:35.13    4:34.76   26  
  7 Downard, Conner M         SO Denison-OH           4:37.51    4:37.23   25  
  8 Dieter, Chris J           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:38.83    4:37.37   24  
  9 Fallon, PJ J              SO Denison-OH           4:38.52    4:42.03   23  
B - Final
 10 Minderlein, Sean M        JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:41.15    4:36.35   21  
 11 Boshoff, Wiehan           SO Wright State         4:38.86    4:36.48   18  
 12 Young, Cam A              FR Denison-OH           4:39.85    4:37.45   17  
 13 Brock, Lucas W            FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:44.22    4:40.21   16  
 14 Thorne, Nathan A          SO Denison-OH           4:40.76    4:40.24   15  
 15 Quinn, Andrew R           SR Denison-OH           4:42.93    4:44.61   14  
 16 Eacret, Darrell M         SR Emory-GA             4:42.60    4:44.70   13  
 17 Vigar, John J             SR Wright State         4:42.33    4:46.81   12  
 18 Telford, Dylan C          SO CinCinnati           4:41.84    4:49.82   11  
C - Final
 19 McNamara, Bryan R         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:44.23    4:40.84   10  
 20 Neri, Sean A              FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:45.28    4:42.33    8  
 21 Heil, Colin M             JR Emory-GA             4:48.90    4:43.00    7  
 22 Strosnider, Sam K         FR Denison-OH           4:44.54    4:44.90    6  
 23 Caudy, Robbie J           SO CinCinnati           4:47.61    4:45.20    5  
 24 Pope, Coleston c          FR Urbana-OH            4:49.14    4:47.03    4  
 25 Hellman, Daniel L         JR Denison-OH           4:47.46    4:47.21    3  
 26 McDonnell, Austin L       FR Wright State         4:52.17    4:48.52    2  
 27 Appel, Seamus W           SO Denison-OH           4:58.70    4:54.04    1  
 
Event 306  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scherpenberg, Joe M       SR CinCinnati           4:47.88    4:31.83  
  2 Baker, Christian J        FR Emory-GA             4:45.37    4:32.05  
  3 Weik, Al S                SR Denison-OH           4:43.06    4:32.29  
  4 Zettlemoyer, Eagan J      SO Emory-GA             4:45.47    4:34.84  
  5 Cooper, Mitchell O        FR Emory-GA             4:44.06    4:35.13  
  6 Dassow, Matthew A         SO Wright State         4:45.18    4:37.28  
  7 Downard, Conner M         SO Denison-OH           4:53.92    4:37.51  
  8 Fallon, PJ J              SO Denison-OH           5:05.31    4:38.52  
  9 Dieter, Chris J           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:43.81    4:38.83  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Boshoff, Wiehan           SO Wright State         4:51.67    4:38.86  
 11 Young, Cam A              FR Denison-OH           4:49.19    4:39.85  
 12 Thorne, Nathan A          SO Denison-OH           4:51.97    4:40.76  
 13 Minderlein, Sean M        JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:46.68    4:41.15  
 14 Telford, Dylan C          SO CinCinnati           4:37.19    4:41.84  
 15 Vigar, John J             SR Wright State         4:45.13    4:42.33  
 16 Eacret, Darrell M         SR Emory-GA             4:45.54    4:42.60  
 17 Quinn, Andrew R           SR Denison-OH           5:01.06    4:42.93  
 18 Brock, Lucas W            FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:45.34    4:44.22  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McNamara, Bryan R         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:45.16    4:44.23  
 20 Strosnider, Sam K         FR Denison-OH           4:57.61    4:44.54  
 21 Neri, Sean A              FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:52.33    4:45.28  
 22 Kilkenny, Andy W          SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:41.31    4:45.80  
 23 Lawley, Rob B             JR Denison-OH           4:53.35    4:46.93  
 24 Hellman, Daniel L         JR Denison-OH                NT    4:47.46  
 25 Caudy, Robbie J           SO CinCinnati           4:50.00    4:47.61  
 26 Heil, Colin M             JR Emory-GA             4:49.86    4:48.90  
 27 Fischer, Eric D           SR Denison-OH                NT    4:49.07  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Pope, Coleston c          FR Urbana-OH            4:58.94    4:49.14  
 29 McDonnell, Austin L       FR Wright State         4:59.70    4:52.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 30 Carnell, Alec W           FR Wright State         4:46.95    4:52.94  
 31 Appel, Seamus W           SO Denison-OH           5:07.87    4:58.70  
 32 Paul, Mitchell C          FR Wright State              NT    5:04.79  
 -- Palleros, Mike M          SO CinCinnati           4:50.00        DFS  
      Declared false start
 
Event 308  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Baker, Hayden S           JR Emory-GA               49.41      48.80   36  
  2 Rich, Andrew A            SO Denison-OH             48.76      49.23   30  
  3 Walsh, Rob J              SR CinCinnati             49.35      49.58   29  
  4 Helander, Kim             JR Urbana-OH              50.02      49.68   28  
  5 Stafford, Grant M         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        50.26      49.75   27  
  6 O'Brien, Matthew M        SR Emory-GA               50.05      50.16   26  
  7 Wuorinen, Conrad F        SO Denison-OH             50.21      50.37   25  
  8 Humphrey, Jackson S       SR Denison-OH             49.93      50.45   24  
  9 Fleming, Ryan D           SO Denison-OH             50.45      51.17   23  
B - Final
 10 Cavanaugh, Michael P      JR Miami (Ohio)-OH        50.97      50.91   21  
 11 Sparks, Merritt M         SO Wright State           51.17      51.15   18  
 12 Anderson, Nathan T        SO CinCinnati             52.15      51.63   17  
 13 Hellman, Daniel L         JR Denison-OH             51.40      51.73   16  
 14 Palleros, Mike M          SO CinCinnati             51.94      51.80   15  
 15 Osgood, Lucas P           SO Wright State           51.76      51.82   14  
 16 Brinegar, Kevin J         SO Denison-OH             51.59      51.88   13  
 17 Layne, Alex J             FR Wright State           51.77      52.23   12  
 18 Dassow, Matthew A         SO Wright State           50.73      52.72   11  
C - Final
 19 Jelen, Max C              FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        52.18      51.83   10  
 20 Monk, Adam R              SR CinCinnati             52.40      52.14    8  
 21 Galvin, John R            SO Emory-GA               52.32      52.23    7  
 22 Ross, Jeffrey T           FR Wright State           52.46      52.50    6  
 23 Staley, Davis W           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        52.72      52.52    5  
 24 Tao, David A              FR Emory-GA               52.40      52.61    4  
 25 Flessner, Sam J           JR Miami (Ohio)-OH        52.56      52.73    3  
 26 Evershed, Gregory H       JR Wright State           53.00      53.36    2  
 27 Carroo, Sean M            SR Wright State           52.81      53.42    1  
 
Event 308  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rich, Andrew A            SO Denison-OH             50.95      48.76  
  2 Walsh, Rob J              SR CinCinnati             50.80      49.35  
  3 Baker, Hayden S           JR Emory-GA               50.36      49.41  
  4 Humphrey, Jackson S       SR Denison-OH                NT      49.93  
  5 Helander, Kim             JR Urbana-OH              49.01      50.02  
  6 O'Brien, Matthew M        SR Emory-GA               51.45      50.05  
  7 Wuorinen, Conrad F        SO Denison-OH             52.21      50.21  
  8 Stafford, Grant M         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        50.19      50.26  
  9 Stephens, Jake M          SR Emory-GA               51.21      50.30  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Fleming, Ryan D           SO Denison-OH                NT      50.45  
 11 Dassow, Matthew A         SO Wright State           52.00      50.73  
 12 Cavanaugh, Michael P      JR Miami (Ohio)-OH        50.66      50.97  
 13 Sparks, Merritt M         SO Wright State           52.07      51.17  
 14 Hellman, Daniel L         JR Denison-OH             52.54      51.40  
 15 Brinegar, Kevin J         SO Denison-OH             52.93      51.59  
 16 Osgood, Lucas P           SO Wright State              NT      51.76  
 17 Layne, Alex J             FR Wright State           52.62      51.77  
 18 Palleros, Mike M          SO CinCinnati             51.69      51.94  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Anderson, Nathan T        SO CinCinnati             51.42      52.15  
 20 Jelen, Max C              FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        52.46      52.18  
 21 Galvin, John R            SO Emory-GA               52.50      52.32  
 22 Monk, Adam R              SR CinCinnati             51.52      52.40  
 22 Tao, David A              FR Emory-GA               53.13      52.40  
 24 Ross, Jeffrey T           FR Wright State           52.63      52.46  
 25 Flessner, Sam J           JR Miami (Ohio)-OH        55.46      52.56  
 26 Staley, Davis W           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        52.98      52.72  
 27 Carroo, Sean M            SR Wright State           54.22      52.81  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Evershed, Gregory H       JR Wright State           54.85      53.00  
 29 Delahunty, Ian M          SO Denison-OH             55.25      53.12  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 30 Moor, Graham M            FR Wright State           54.76      53.39  
 31 Rigali, Matthew M         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        53.14      53.77  
 32 Russo, Steve J            FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        54.86      53.79  
 33 Nemeth, Dan C             SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        57.33      53.83  
 34 Higdon, Jared R           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        52.87      54.07  
 35 Chappell, Ben R           SO CinCinnati             51.92      54.12  
 36 Caudy, Robbie J           SO CinCinnati             53.00      54.43  
 37 Baumgartner, Joe E        SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        56.97      55.40  
 38 Kline, Mike E             JR Miami (Ohio)-OH        55.79      56.49  
 39 Johnson, Mark B           JR Wright State              NT      56.69  
 
Event 310  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wilson, Andrew L          SO Emory-GA             2:01.14    2:01.24   36  
  2 Bader, Evan A             FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:03.66    2:02.57   30  
  3 Rosenburg, Damon C        JR Denison-OH           2:01.37    2:02.75   29  
  4 Ruggieri, Eric S          JR Emory-GA             2:03.69    2:03.25   28  
  5 Bajnoczki, Csongor        SO Wright State         2:04.50    2:04.12   27  
  6 Brunk, Joe J              SO Denison-OH           2:05.21    2:04.29   26  
  7 Snader, Ben R             JR Denison-OH           2:04.81    2:05.82   25  
  8 Nennig, Al T              FR Denison-OH           2:06.97    2:06.31   24  
  9 Evans, Gus G              FR Denison-OH           2:05.76    2:07.28   23  
B - Final
 10 Gilbertson, Dan R         FR CinCinnati           2:12.74    2:07.47   21  
 11 Rigali, Matthew M         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:11.58    2:07.49   18  
 12 Smith, Timmy J            FR Denison-OH           2:08.49    2:09.44   17  
 13 Quilliec, Clement         SO Wright State         2:13.33    2:10.56   16  
 14 Henriksson, Carl          FR Urbana-OH            2:11.22    2:10.85   15  
 15 Russo, Steve J            FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:09.94    2:12.52   14  
 16 Olson, Will E             JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:14.98    2:15.12   13  
 17 Krueger, Will E           FR Wright State         2:16.06    2:15.16   12  
 18 Menke, Kevin M            FR Wright State         2:16.50    2:16.20   11  
C - Final
 19 Eaton, Eric               SO Urbana-OH            2:20.99    2:20.28   10  
 
Event 310  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Andrew L          SO Emory-GA             2:08.26    2:01.14  
  2 Rosenburg, Damon C        JR Denison-OH           2:11.97    2:01.37  
  3 Bader, Evan A             FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:05.91    2:03.66  
  4 Ruggieri, Eric S          JR Emory-GA             2:08.11    2:03.69  
  5 Bajnoczki, Csongor        SO Wright State         2:09.93    2:04.50  
  6 Snader, Ben R             JR Denison-OH           2:14.23    2:04.81  
  7 Brunk, Joe J              SO Denison-OH           2:13.21    2:05.21  
  8 Evans, Gus G              FR Denison-OH           2:14.28    2:05.76  
  9 Nennig, Al T              FR Denison-OH           2:16.27    2:06.97  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Smith, Timmy J            FR Denison-OH                NT    2:08.49  
 11 Russo, Steve J            FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:11.70    2:09.94  
 12 Aukerman, Kile A          JR Wright State         2:11.92    2:11.08  
 13 Henriksson, Carl          FR Urbana-OH            2:12.54    2:11.22  
 14 Rigali, Matthew M         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:09.98    2:11.58  
 15 Gilbertson, Dan R         FR CinCinnati           2:08.62    2:12.74  
 16 Quilliec, Clement         SO Wright State         2:05.72    2:13.33  
 17 Olson, Will E             JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:17.08    2:14.98  
 18 Krueger, Will E           FR Wright State         2:19.53    2:16.06  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Menke, Kevin M            FR Wright State         2:23.29    2:16.50  
 20 Eaton, Eric               SO Urbana-OH            2:25.12    2:20.99  
 
Event 312  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Maciel, Carlos G          SR Denison-OH             45.23      45.29   36  
  2 Spock, Ross A             SR Emory-GA               45.61      45.37   30  
  3 Chabot, Sean B            SR Denison-OH             45.26      45.47   29  
  4 Fleming, Ryan D           SO Denison-OH             45.55      45.50   28  
  5 Baumgartner, Joe E        SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        45.71      45.61   27  
  6 Scherpenberg, Joe M       SR CinCinnati             46.23      45.83   26  
  7 Wuorinen, Conrad F        SO Denison-OH             45.75      45.94   25  
  8 Carnell, Alec W           FR Wright State           45.84      46.27   24  
  9 Walsh, Rob J              SR CinCinnati             45.93      46.67   23  
B - Final
 10 Waite, D.J. G             FR CinCinnati             46.32      46.29   21  
 11 Bass, Ryan F              SR Emory-GA               46.65      46.34   18  
 12 Nemeth, Dan C             SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        46.68      46.36   17  
 13 Easley, Tommy C           SO CinCinnati             46.57      46.41   16  
 14 Palleros, Mike M          SO CinCinnati             46.65      46.48   15  
 15 Osgood, Lucas P           SO Wright State           46.50      46.55   14  
 16 Dieter, Chris J           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        46.83      46.89   13  
 17 Howes, Max R              FR Denison-OH             46.51      47.07   12  
 18 Clerici, Cam F            FR Denison-OH             46.61      47.19   11  
C - Final
 19 Rich, Andrew A            SO Denison-OH             47.00      46.45   10  
 20 Vigar, John J             SR Wright State           47.00      47.21    8  
 21 Boshoff, Wiehan           SO Wright State           46.96      47.31    7  
 22 Lombardi, Patrick J       SR Denison-OH             47.43      47.50    6  
 23 Espinoza, Alexander R     JR Urbana-OH              47.64      47.58    5  
 24 Pappe, Alfred H           SO Wright State           47.52      47.68    4  
 25 Guffey, Jay N             JR CinCinnati             47.34      47.83    3  
 26 Prodoehl, Jake D          FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        47.56      47.97    2  
 27 Rosenburg, Damon C        JR Denison-OH             47.00      49.13    1  
 
Event 312  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maciel, Carlos G          SR Denison-OH             46.58      45.23  
  2 Chabot, Sean B            SR Denison-OH                NT      45.26  
  3 Fleming, Ryan D           SO Denison-OH             46.55      45.55  
  4 Spock, Ross A             SR Emory-GA               46.53      45.61  
  5 Baumgartner, Joe E        SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        45.59      45.71  
  6 Wuorinen, Conrad F        SO Denison-OH             46.98      45.75  
  7 Carnell, Alec W           FR Wright State           47.13      45.84  
  8 Walsh, Rob J              SR CinCinnati             47.15      45.93  
  9 Scherpenberg, Joe M       SR CinCinnati             45.06      46.23  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Waite, D.J. G             FR CinCinnati             46.44      46.32  
 11 Osgood, Lucas P           SO Wright State           47.74      46.50  
 12 Howes, Max R              FR Denison-OH             47.63      46.51  
 13 Easley, Tommy C           SO CinCinnati             46.41      46.57  
 14 Clerici, Cam F            FR Denison-OH             48.45      46.61  
 15 Bass, Ryan F              SR Emory-GA               47.57      46.65  
 15 Palleros, Mike M          SO CinCinnati             46.11      46.65  
 17 Nemeth, Dan C             SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        46.88      46.68  
 18 Dieter, Chris J           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        47.54      46.83  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Boshoff, Wiehan           SO Wright State           48.16      46.96  
 20 Vigar, John J             SR Wright State           46.75      47.00  
 20 Rich, Andrew A            SO Denison-OH             48.03      47.00  
 20 Rosenburg, Damon C        JR Denison-OH             48.76      47.00  
 23 Baker, Hayden S           JR Emory-GA               48.92      47.03  
 24 Guffey, Jay N             JR CinCinnati             48.29      47.34  
 25 Lombardi, Patrick J       SR Denison-OH             49.57      47.43  
 26 Pappe, Alfred H           SO Wright State           46.64      47.52  
 27 Prodoehl, Jake D          FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        47.97      47.56  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Espinoza, Alexander R     JR Urbana-OH              47.01      47.64  
 29 Brinegar, Kevin J         SO Denison-OH             49.47      47.65  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 30 Stafford, Grant M         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        46.28      47.69  
 31 Young, Cam A              FR Denison-OH             49.09      47.77  
 32 Brock, Lucas W            FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        47.76      47.84  
 32 Zettlemoyer, Eagan J      SO Emory-GA               48.98      47.84  
 34 Parks, Alexander C        SR Urbana-OH              49.26      47.87  
 35 Strosnider, Sam K         FR Denison-OH                NT      47.93  
 36 Tao, David A              FR Emory-GA               47.87      48.01  
 37 Smith, Jesse J            SO Denison-OH             49.72      48.06  
 38 Bleier, Jackson A         SO Wright State           50.70      48.07  
 39 Helander, Kim             JR Urbana-OH              46.94      48.09  
 40 Quinn, Andrew R           SR Denison-OH                NT      48.23  
 41 Downard, Conner M         SO Denison-OH                NT      48.66  
 42 Beal, Seth K              FR Denison-OH             50.32      48.96  
 43 Fischer, Eric D           SR Denison-OH             50.19      49.00  
 44 Monk, Adam R              SR CinCinnati             48.51      49.07  
 45 Strother, Ryan J          FR Denison-OH             50.70      49.08  
 46 Homans, Henry A           SO Denison-OH                NT      49.36  
 47 Fallon, PJ J              SO Denison-OH                NT      49.39  
 48 Appel, Seamus W           SO Denison-OH             51.09      49.41  
 49 Cashman, Connor J         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        50.14      49.44  
 50 Conley, Chace A           FR Wright State           52.05      50.10  
 51 Uy, Dane K                FR Denison-OH             50.50      50.39  
 -- Pope, Coleston c          FR Urbana-OH              49.97         DQ  
      False start
 -- Lawley, Rob B             JR Denison-OH                NT        DFS  
      Declared false start
 
Event 314  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Humphrey, Jackson S       SR Denison-OH           1:50.41    1:50.87   36  
  2 Maciel, Carlos G          SR Denison-OH           1:50.75    1:51.01   30  
  3 Lindell, Jack S           FR Denison-OH           1:51.41    1:51.66   29  
  4 Aukerman, Kile A          JR Wright State         1:51.90    1:51.85   28  
  5 Weik, Al S                SR Denison-OH           1:52.96    1:52.45   27  
  6 Stephens, Jake M          SR Emory-GA             1:51.63    1:52.77   26  
  7 Brunk, Joe J              SO Denison-OH           1:51.99    1:52.83   25  
  8 Fronk, Spencer J          SR Denison-OH           1:51.83    1:53.12   24  
  9 Cooper, Mitchell O        FR Emory-GA             1:53.59    1:53.71   23  
B - Final
 10 Wilson, Andrew L          SO Emory-GA             1:54.35    1:53.08   21  
 11 Cavanaugh, Michael P      JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:54.83    1:53.32   18  
 12 Bajnoczki, Csongor        SO Wright State         1:55.52    1:54.51   17  
 13 Smith, Timmy J            FR Denison-OH           1:54.65    1:54.79   16  
 14 O'Brien, Matthew M        SR Emory-GA             1:57.00    1:55.47   15  
 15 Quilliec, Clement         SO Wright State         1:57.52    1:55.90   14  
 16 Stover, Matt C            JR Urbana-OH            1:55.77    1:56.27   13  
 17 Scheuer, Jared R          SO Emory-GA             1:57.24    1:57.83   12  
 18 Snader, Ben R             JR Denison-OH           1:56.37    1:58.33   11  
C - Final
 19 Unamboowe, Heshan B       SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:59.79    1:55.52   10  
 20 Bader, Evan A             FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:57.66    1:56.28    8  
 21 Ruggieri, Eric S          JR Emory-GA             1:59.01    1:56.84    7  
 22 Thorne, Nathan A          SO Denison-OH           1:57.70    1:57.45    6  
 23 Delahunty, Ian M          SO Denison-OH           1:59.71    1:58.43    5  
 24 Listerman, Steffen A      SO Wright State         1:59.03    1:58.45    3.5
 24 O'Brien, Tim J            SO CinCinnati           1:58.70    1:58.45    3.5
 26 Flessner, Sam J           JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:58.25    1:58.61    2  
 27 Galvin, John R            SO Emory-GA             1:59.16    2:00.86    1  
 
Event 314  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Humphrey, Jackson S       SR Denison-OH           1:59.09    1:50.41  
  2 Maciel, Carlos G          SR Denison-OH                NT    1:50.75  
  3 Lindell, Jack S           FR Denison-OH           1:57.25    1:51.41  
  4 Stephens, Jake M          SR Emory-GA             1:53.85    1:51.63  
  5 Fronk, Spencer J          SR Denison-OH                NT    1:51.83  
  6 Aukerman, Kile A          JR Wright State         1:56.64    1:51.90  
  7 Brunk, Joe J              SO Denison-OH           1:59.20    1:51.99  
  8 Weik, Al S                SR Denison-OH           2:06.53    1:52.96  
  9 Cooper, Mitchell O        FR Emory-GA             1:58.44    1:53.59  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Wilson, Andrew L          SO Emory-GA             1:57.03    1:54.35  
 11 Smith, Timmy J            FR Denison-OH           2:00.68    1:54.65  
 12 Cavanaugh, Michael P      JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:55.06    1:54.83  
 13 Bajnoczki, Csongor        SO Wright State         1:59.85    1:55.52  
 14 Stover, Matt C            JR Urbana-OH            1:58.32    1:55.77  
 15 Snader, Ben R             JR Denison-OH                NT    1:56.37  
 16 O'Brien, Matthew M        SR Emory-GA             1:57.71    1:57.00  
 17 Scheuer, Jared R          SO Emory-GA             2:01.25    1:57.24  
 18 Quilliec, Clement         SO Wright State         1:53.03    1:57.52  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bader, Evan A             FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:57.46    1:57.66  
 20 Thorne, Nathan A          SO Denison-OH                NT    1:57.70  
 21 Kilkenny, Andy W          SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:57.22    1:57.96  
 22 Flessner, Sam J           JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:59.65    1:58.25  
 23 O'Brien, Tim J            SO CinCinnati           1:57.20    1:58.70  
 24 Ruggieri, Eric S          JR Emory-GA             2:00.99    1:59.01  
 25 Listerman, Steffen A      SO Wright State         1:59.28    1:59.03  
 26 Galvin, John R            SO Emory-GA             2:00.00    1:59.16  
 27 Delahunty, Ian M          SO Denison-OH                NT    1:59.71  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Unamboowe, Heshan B       SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:57.47    1:59.79  
 29 Ross, Jeffrey T           FR Wright State         2:06.16    2:00.00  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 30 Ventosa, Antonio          SR Wright State              NT    2:00.09  
 31 Layne, Alex J             FR Wright State         2:02.58    2:00.55  
 32 Russo, Steve J            FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:02.33    2:00.65  
 33 Anderson, Nathan T        SO CinCinnati           1:58.94    2:01.19  
 34 Evershed, Gregory H       JR Wright State         2:06.74    2:01.41  
 35 Olson, Will E             JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:03.11    2:01.82  
 36 Sparks, Merritt M         SO Wright State              NT    2:02.17  
 37 Krueger, Will E           FR Wright State         2:07.54    2:02.95  
 38 Gilbertson, Dan R         FR CinCinnati           1:59.52    2:03.03  
 39 Paul, Mitchell C          FR Wright State         2:08.47    2:03.16  
 40 Carroo, Sean M            SR Wright State              NT    2:03.45  
 41 Minderlein, Sean M        JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:02.33    2:03.76  
 42 Evans, Gus G              FR Denison-OH                NT    2:04.38  
 43 Jelen, Max C              FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:04.01    2:04.75  
 44 McNamara, Bryan R         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:59.63    2:06.52  
 45 Higdon, Jared R           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:02.01    2:06.68  
 46 Menke, Kevin M            FR Wright State         2:13.00    2:07.80  
 47 Eaton, Eric               SO Urbana-OH            2:08.27    2:08.50  
 
Event 318  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Denison University-OH  'A'                        3:04.00    3:00.09   72  
     1) Maciel, Carlos G SR             2) r:0.31 Chabot, Sean SR         
     3) r:0.44 Fleming, Ryan SO         4) r:0.20 Fronk, Spencer SR       
  2 University of CinCinnati  'A'                     3:09.50    3:01.37   60  
     1) Walsh, Rob J SR                 2) r:0.17 Easley, Tommy SO        
     3) r:0.18 Waite, D.J. FR           4) r:0.42 Scherpenberg, Joe SR    
  3 Emory University-GA  'A'                          3:08.31    3:02.49   58  
     1) Stephens, Jake M SR             2) r:0.31 Baker, Hayden JR        
     3) r:0.30 Bass, Ryan SR            4) r:0.08 Spock, Ross SR          
  4 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                   3:05.95    3:04.07   56  
     1) Baumgartner, Joe E SO           2) r:0.30 Dieter, Chris FR        
     3) r:0.31 Prodoehl, Jake FR        4) r:0.31 Nemeth, Dan SO          
  5 Wsu Swimming and Diving  'A'                      3:06.61    3:04.19   54  
     1) Carnell, Alec W FR              2) r:0.25 Boshoff, Wiehan SO      
     3) r:0.26 Osgood, Lucas SO         4) r:0.26 Vigar, John SR          
  6 Denison University-OH  'B'                        3:06.00    3:04.71   52  
     1) Rich, Andrew A SO               2) r:0.33 Howes, Max FR           
     3) r:0.44 Clerici, Cam FR          4) r:0.39 Wuorinen, Conrad SO     
  7 Wsu Swimming and Diving  'B'                           NT    3:06.96   50  
     1) Ventosa, Antonio SR             2) r:0.10 Bleier, Jackson SO      
     3) r:0.24 Bajnoczki, Csongor SO    4) r:0.10 Pappe, Alfred SO        
  8 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                   3:10.23    3:09.12   48  
     1) Cavanaugh, Michael P JR         2) r:0.28 Brock, Lucas FR         
     3) r:0.30 Cashman, Connor FR       4) r:0.13 Stafford, Grant FR      
  9 University of CinCinnati  'B'                     3:12.19    3:10.05   46  
     1) Guffey, Jay N JR                2) r:0.23 Palleros, Mike SO       
     3) r:0.17 Monk, Adam SR            4) r:0.22 Caudy, Robbie SO        
 10 Urbana University-OH  'A'                         3:18.07    3:12.03   42  
     1) Pope, Coleston c FR             2) r:0.36 Helander, Kim JR        
     3) r:0.20 Espinoza, Alexander JR   4) r:0.51 Parks, Alexander SR     
 -- Emory University-GA  'B'                          3:11.60         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Baker, Christian J FR           2) r:0.20 Zettlemoyer, Eagan SO   
     3) r:-0.01 Tao, David FR           4) r:0.37 Galvin, John SO         
 
Event 346  Men 500 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Ross, Jeffrey T           FR Wright State         5:00.00    5:02.34  
  2 Moor, Graham M            FR Wright State         5:00.00    5:04.75  
 
Event 404  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Uy, Dane K                FR Denison-OH                NT      49.94  
 
Event 406  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strother, Ryan J          FR Denison-OH                NT      22.13  
  2 Smith, Jesse J            SO Denison-OH                NT      22.17  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 406                   
 
  1. Miami University (Ohio)            2332   2. Illinois,University of,Champai   1704.5
  3. Denison University                 1388   4. Emory University                 1374.5
  5. University of CinCinnati            856   6. Ball State University               711
  7. Wsu Swimming and Diving             454   8. Urbana University                    97
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 406                    
 
  1. Denison University               2584.5   2. Miami University (Ohio)            1468
  3. Wsu Swimming and Diving          1297.5   4. Emory University                 1293.5
  5. University of CinCinnati         1072.5   6. Urbana University                   291