Licensed to Miami University Aquatics
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 10/19/2013 04:25 PM
                         Miami vs Xavier - 10/19/2013                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'D'                        NT    1:34.11   11  
     1) Jelen, Max C 18                 2) r:-0.09 Russo, Steve 18        
     3) r:-0.03 Stafford, Grant         4) r:-0.11 Strauss, Jack 18       
  2 Xavier University-OH  'A'                              NT    1:35.46    4  
     1) Suriano, Rodrigo 20             2) r:0.08 Clark, Carter 20        
     3) r:0.08 Moss, Armando 21         4) r:-0.05 Johanns, Luke 19       
  3 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                        NT    1:35.87    2  
     1) Prodoehl, Jake 19               2) r:-0.05 Crockett, Sam 20       
     3) r:-0.30 Kilkenny, Andy 21       4) r:-0.26 Baumgartner, Joe 21    
  4 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'C'                        NT   x1:35.90  
     1) Neri, Sean A 19                 2) r:-0.12 Bader, Evan 19         
     3) r:-0.09 Higdon, Jared 18        4) r:+0.0 Dieter, Chris 19        
  5 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                        NT   x1:36.58  
     1) Kline, Mike E 21                2) r:-0.05 Olson, Will 21         
     3) r:0.11 Cavanaugh, Michael 21    4) r:-0.28 Nemeth, Dan 22         
  6 Xavier University-OH  'B'                              NT    1:38.11  
     1) Oswald, William E 20            2) r:0.02 Futscher, Eric -2       
     3) r:-0.07 Biernat, Erik 18        4) r:0.11 Miller, Tony 18         
  7 Xavier University-OH  'C'                              NT   x1:41.73  
     1) Kinney, John P 21               2) r:-0.10 Van Kirk, Robert 20    
     3) r:-0.25 Mitchell, Gage 18       4) r:-0.17 Nephew, Matt 18        
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Minderlein, Sean M        21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    9:43.31    9  
  2 Strader, Nick             18 Xavier-OH                 NT    9:48.90    4  
  3 McGeehan, Kiernan P       21 Xavier-OH                 NT    9:55.74    3  
  4 McNamara, Bryan R         18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   10:07.00    2  
  5 Neri, Sean A              19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   10:08.12    1  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dieter, Chris J           19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:42.63    9  
  2 Baumgartner, Joe E        21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:44.30    4  
  3 Thompson, Chad E          21 Xavier-OH                 NT    1:44.84    3  
  4 Brock, Lucas W            17 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:45.07    2  
  5 Smith, Arthur T           18 Xavier-OH                 NT    1:45.41    1  
  6 Strader, Nick             18 Xavier-OH                 NT    1:52.26  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strauss, Jack W           18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      52.73    9  
  2 Suriano, Rodrigo          20 Xavier-OH                 NT      52.77    4  
  3 Flessner, Sam J           21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      52.81    3  
  4 Oswald, William E         20 Xavier-OH                 NT      54.70    2  
  5 Kinney, John P            21 Xavier-OH                 NT      58.19    1  
  6 Cashman, Connor J         18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:01.96  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Russo, Steve J            18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      58.24    9  
  2 Rigali, Matthew M         18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      58.42    4  
  3 Olson, Will E             21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:01.16    3  
  4 Clark, Carter M           20 Xavier-OH                 NT    1:01.42    2  
  5 Biernat, Erik             18 Xavier-OH                 NT    1:01.88    1  
  6 Futscher, Eric            -2 Xavier-OH                 NT    1:02.94  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Nick N            19 Xavier-OH                 NT    1:57.27    9  
  2 Higdon, Jared R           18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:59.20    4  
  3 Mitchell, Gage M          18 Xavier-OH                 NT    2:00.24    3  
  4 Kilkenny, Andy W          21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:00.63    2  
  5 Jelen, Max C              18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:03.73    1  
  6 Van Kirk, Robert J        20 Xavier-OH                 NT    2:03.93  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nemeth, Dan C             22 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      21.03    9  
  2 Johanns, Luke C           19 Xavier-OH                 NT      21.17    4  
  3 Moss, Armando N           21 Xavier-OH                 NT      21.39    3  
  4 Cavanaugh, Michael P      21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      21.62    2  
  5 Prodoehl, Jake            19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      21.82    1  
  6 Miller, Tony M            18 Xavier-OH                 NT      22.19  
  7 Nephew, Matt              18 Xavier-OH                 NT     x22.70  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stafford, Grant              Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      46.28    9  
  2 Suriano, Rodrigo          20 Xavier-OH                 NT      46.50    4  
  3 Strauss, Jack W           18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      47.06    3  
  4 Johanns, Luke C           19 Xavier-OH                 NT      47.25    2  
  5 Brock, Lucas W            17 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      48.11    1  
  6 Oswald, William E         20 Xavier-OH                 NT      49.17  
  7 Cashman, Connor J         18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     x50.14  
  8 Miller, Tony M            18 Xavier-OH                 NT     x50.37  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Chad E          21 Xavier-OH                 NT    1:53.02    9  
  2 Neri, Sean A              19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:53.09    4  
  3 Flessner, Sam J           21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:55.01    3  
  4 Smith, Arthur T           18 Xavier-OH                 NT    1:55.41    2  
  5 Kline, Mike E             21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:58.12    1  
  6 Nephew, Matt              18 Xavier-OH                 NT    2:03.22  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bader, Evan A             19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:08.12    9  
  2 Crockett, Sam             20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:12.00    4  
  3 Futscher, Eric            -2 Xavier-OH                 NT    2:16.03    3  
  4 Olson, Will E             21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:17.08    2  
  5 Van Kirk, Robert J        20 Xavier-OH                 NT    2:17.15    1  
  6 Clark, Carter M           20 Xavier-OH                 NT    2:20.49  
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strader, Nick             18 Xavier-OH                 NT    4:47.12    9  
  2 Foster, Nick N            19 Xavier-OH                 NT    4:48.45    4  
  3 McGeehan, Kiernan P       21 Xavier-OH                 NT    4:53.32    3  
 -- Stafford, Grant              Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   X4:43.93  
 -- McNamara, Bryan R         18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   X4:52.10  
 -- Prodoehl, Jake            19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   X4:54.72  
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Biernat, Erik             18 Xavier-OH                 NT      52.05    9  
  2 Moss, Armando N           21 Xavier-OH                 NT      53.01    4  
  3 Mitchell, Gage M          18 Xavier-OH                 NT      54.92    3  
 -- Jelen, Max C              18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     X52.46  
 -- Higdon, Jared R           18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     X53.06  
 -- Rigali, Matthew M         18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     X53.14  
 -- Russo, Steve J            18 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     X54.86  
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Chad E          21 Xavier-OH                 NT    4:12.74    9  
  2 Futscher, Eric            -2 Xavier-OH                 NT    4:13.54    4  
  3 Bader, Evan A             19 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    4:15.98    3  
  4 Foster, Nick N            19 Xavier-OH                 NT    4:24.79    2  
 -- Kilkenny, Andy W          21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   X4:16.77  
 -- Crockett, Sam             20 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   X4:17.96  
 -- Minderlein, Sean M        21 Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   X4:18.54  
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Xavier University-OH  'A'                              NT    3:07.69   11  
     1) Johanns, Luke C 19              2) r:0.19 Clark, Carter 20        
     3) r:0.17 Suriano, Rodrigo 20      4) r:-0.21 Moss, Armando 21       
  2 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                        NT    3:09.76    4  
     1) Dieter, Chris J 19              2) r:-0.13 Neri, Sean 19          
     3) r:0.05 Prodoehl, Jake 19        4) r:-0.16 Baumgartner, Joe 21    
  3 Xavier University-OH  'B'                              NT    3:15.81    2  
     1) Biernat, Erik 18                2) r:-0.13 Kinney, John 21        
     3) r:-0.05 Smith, Arthur 18        4) r:-0.15 Oswald, William 20     
  4 Xavier University-OH  'C'                              NT   x3:24.68  
     1) Nephew, Matt 18                 2) r:0.12 McGeehan, Kiernan 21    
     3) r:-0.12 Mitchell, Gage 18       4) r:0.11 Miller, Tony 18         
 -- Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'C'                        NT   X3:13.61  
     1) Brock, Lucas W 17               2) r:-0.13 Stafford, Grant        
     3) r:-0.01 Russo, Steve 18         4) r:0.06 Strauss, Jack 18        
 -- Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'D'                        NT   X3:22.97  
     1) Cashman, Connor J 18            2) r:-0.03 Rigali, Matthew 18     
     3) r:-0.02 Higdon, Jared 18        4) r:-0.12 Kline, Mike 21         
 -- Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                        NT        XDQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Cavanaugh, Michael P 21         2) r:-0.01 Olson, Will 21         
     3) r:-0.28 Flessner, Sam 21        4) r:-0.10 Nemeth, Dan 22         
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Miami University (Ohio)             158   2. Xavier University                    95
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Miami University (Ohio)             130   2. Xavier University                   125