Leaderboard -- OfficeMax
Leaderboard - PNC
Leaderboard -- Kroger
Leaderboard - Folletts
Cincy Bell
Leaderboard - adidas
Scroll Button -- Vivid
Uploaded Ad
Football mm
NCHC.TV Promo mm

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2013 06:22 PM
                   Miami Invitational - 4/5/2013 to 4/6/2013                   
                             George L. Rider Track                             
                         Miami University Oxford, Ohio                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 11.48  1997        Domique Calloway, Notre Dame                
 Rider Track: T 11.46  1996        Tameka Borders, Ball State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Madison McNary               Unattached             11.50      11.82   0.6  3 
  2 Cassandra Lloyd              Unattached             11.85      12.04   0.6  3 
  3 Kacia Grant               SO Wright State           12.00      12.14   0.6  3 
  4 Janae Taylor              SR Ball State             12.35      12.25   0.2  2 
  5 Sharae Hill               SR Unattached             12.00      12.29   0.6  3 
  6 Cassie Grandstaff         JR Dayton                 12.30      12.31   0.6  3 
  7 Jalisa Paramore           JR Eastern Illi           12.00      12.32   0.6  3 
  8 Karli Oprian              FR Malone                 12.43      12.36   0.2  2 
  9 Crystal Barber            FR Malone                 12.74      12.38   2.4  1 
 10 Jordan McMillan           JR Ball State             12.68      12.39   2.4  1 
 11 Noelle Tazioli            JR Dayton                 12.13      12.47   0.6  3 
 12 Nicole Hudec              SO Butler                 12.41      12.52   0.2  2 
 13 Jada Henderson            JR Dayton                 12.43      12.56   0.2  2 
 14 Kaylin Taylor             JR IPFW                   12.78      12.61   2.4  1 
 15 Jasmin Watts              SO Miami (Ohio)           12.34      12.62   0.6  3 
 16 Angelica Anyaogu          FR Eastern Illi           12.53      12.64   0.2  2 
 17 J.Chika Morah             SR Wright State           12.36      12.66   0.2  2 
 18 Savanna Termuhlen         FR Wright State           12.39      12.76   0.2  2 
 19 Sarah Rosenblum           FR Miami (Ohio)           12.80      12.91   2.4  1 
 20 Bridget Key               FR Morehead Sta           12.95      13.13   2.4  1 
 21 Taylor Ackerman           SO Findlay                12.65      13.14   0.2  2 
 22 Tayler Carpenter          SO Malone                 13.23      13.31   2.4  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 23.68  1993        Janice Foster, Ohio State                   
 Rider Track: T 23.57  1988        Bridgette Tate, Ohio State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Madison McNary               Unattached             24.20      24.83   0.9  4 
  2 Diona Graves              SR Miami (Ohio)           24.11      24.94   0.9  4 
  3 Karli Oprian              FR Malone                 25.79      25.82   0.4  3 
  4 Noelle Tazioli            JR Dayton                 24.74      25.84   0.9  4 
  5 Cassie Grandstaff         JR Dayton                 24.95      26.01   0.9  4 
  6 Crystal Barber            FR Malone                 25.94      26.02   0.4  3 
  7 Janae Taylor              SR Ball State             24.78      26.10   0.9  4  26.094
  8 Kacia Grant               SO Wright State           25.20      26.10   0.9  4  26.097
  9 Ashley Trimble               Unattached             26.00      26.11   0.4  3 
 10 J.Chika Morah             SR Wright State           25.79      26.15   0.4  3 
 11 Shaniqua McGinnis            Unattached             25.30      26.19   0.9  4 
 12 Jordan McMillan           JR Ball State             25.80      26.28   0.4  3  26.276
 13 Sharae Hill               SR Unattached             25.30      26.28   0.9  4  26.279
 14 Savanna Termuhlen         FR Wright State           25.25      26.35   0.9  4 
 15 Xerina Hughey             JR Miami (Ohio)           26.17      26.43   0.4  3 
 16 Sarah Rosenblum           FR Miami (Ohio)           26.85      26.55   0.8  2 
 17 Katasha Griffiths         FR Wright State           26.66      26.59   0.8  2 
 18 Kelly Davidson            SO Butler                 26.61      26.85   0.8  2 
 19 Jada Henderson            JR Dayton                 25.26      26.96   0.9  4 
 20 Eshira Gooden             FR Wright State           26.80      27.09   0.8  2 
 21 Courtney Armsey           JR Malone                 27.44      27.14   0.9  1 
 22 Taylor Ackerman           SO Findlay                26.43      27.28   0.8  2 
 23 Ashley Spurlock           SR Malone                 27.15      27.48   0.9  1 
 24 Emily Caudill             JR Findlay                26.32      27.77   0.4  3 
 25 Aryelle Player            FR Miami (Ohio)           27.50      27.83   0.9  1  27.830
 25 Katy Garcia               SO Dayton                 26.92      27.83   0.8  2  27.830
 27 Maddie Cassidy            JR Butler                 27.80      28.04   0.9  1 
 28 Rebecca Maj               SO Dayton                 27.00      28.33   0.9  1 
 29 Emily Craig               SO IPFW                   28.20      28.51   0.9  1 
 30 Breanna Ray               FR Cedarville             27.33      28.76   0.9  1 
 31 Sarah Ann Blount          SO Wright State           26.42      28.81   0.8  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 53.66  4/7/2012    Shanequa Williams, Kent State               
 Rider Track: T 52.29  2007        Najah Floyd, Central Michigan               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kala Allen                FR Miami (Ohio)           55.63      55.64   3 
  2 Katie Scannell            SR Miami (Ohio)           56.16      55.73   3 
  3 Maya Pedersen             SO Dayton                 56.31      56.29   3 
  4 Charlotte Myers           SO Miami (Ohio)           55.96      56.99   3 
  5 Mariah Curtis             JR Dayton                 58.12      58.51   3 
  6 Shelby Stump              SO Findlay                57.72      59.05   3 
  7 Samantha Birchfield       SO Xavier (Ohio           59.50      59.22   2 
  8 Emilee Zets               NA Ball State             58.30    1:00.39   3 
  9 Katie Behrendt            JR Ball State             59.34    1:00.40   2 
 10 Katasha Griffiths         FR Wright State         1:02.10    1:00.43   1 
 11 Allison Fisher            SO Butler                 59.98    1:00.48   2 
 12 Kirsten Gaerke            SO Findlay                58.51    1:00.64   3 
 13 Aryelle Player            FR Miami (Ohio)         1:01.42    1:00.67   2 
 14 Ashley Spurlock           SR Malone               1:00.87    1:01.41   2 
 15 Eshira Gooden             FR Wright State         1:02.20    1:01.51   1 
 16 Breanna Ray               FR Cedarville           1:02.43    1:01.70   1 
 17 Samantha Grippe           FR Findlay                59.11    1:02.06   3 
 18 Emily Craig               SO IPFW                 1:01.58    1:02.33   2 
 19 Brielle Pitney            FR Cedarville           1:01.21    1:02.42   2 
 20 Maddie Cassidy            JR Butler               1:02.41    1:02.62   1 
 21 Samantha Johnson          FR Butler               1:01.90    1:03.02   1 
 22 Rachel Pae                SO Malone               1:03.75    1:04.58   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 2:05.66  1986        Karen Bakewell, Miami University          
 Rider Track: T 2:05.66  1986        Karen Bakewell, Miami University          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Shaniqua McGinnis            Unattached           2:08.00    2:11.05   4 
  2 Britney Whitehead         SR Eastern Illi         2:10.00    2:11.31   4 
  3 Taylor Wickware           SO Miami (Ohio)         2:12.85    2:14.45   4 
  4 Erin Riley                JR Miami (Ohio)         2:15.30    2:15.03   4 
  5 Megan Beaver              FR Miami (Ohio)         2:14.20    2:15.22   4 
  6 Kaitlyn Love              SR Butler               2:12.01    2:16.90   4 
  7 Ashton Avery              SR Malone               2:17.18    2:16.92   3 
  8 Brittany Bailey           FR Wright State         2:18.30    2:17.11   3 
  9 Christine Zimmermann      SR Findlay              2:11.86    2:17.16   4 
 10 Paige Biehler             SR Eastern Illi         2:15.89    2:17.54   3 
 11 Kassy Thomas              JR Dayton               2:14.00    2:17.77   4 
 12 Lauren Clark              SO Dayton               2:12.00    2:18.05   4 
 13 Kelsey McDonald           SO Dayton               2:14.00    2:18.73   4 
 14 Natalie Norman            SR Morehead Sta         2:11.66    2:18.74   4 
 15 Chelsey VanHook           SO Dayton               2:14.00    2:18.88   4 
 16 Danielle Dahl             SO Ball State           2:17.12    2:19.47   3 
 17 Arden Burch               FR Dayton               2:14.00    2:19.54   4 
 18 Mattison Rankin           SO Malone               2:17.26    2:20.25   3 
 19 Helen Willman             FR Unattached           2:16.00    2:20.34   3 
 20 Amy Yeoman                FR Eastern Illi         2:18.64    2:21.13   3 
 21 Deidre Latham             JR Findlay              2:19.30    2:21.36   3 
 22 Taylor Royalty            FR Butler               2:24.00    2:22.30   2 
 23 Jasmyn Andrews            FR Morehead Sta         2:18.88    2:22.87   3 
 24 Emily Wolery              FR Xavier (Ohio         2:21.00    2:23.18   2 
 25 Esther Tirado             JR Ball State           2:20.00    2:23.60   2 
 26 Emilee Zets               NA Ball State           2:18.76    2:23.97   3 
 27 Sarah Biehl               FR Shawnee Stat         2:17.90    2:24.49   3 
 28 Leah Brooks               FR Iupui                2:25.40    2:25.15   2 
 29 Julie Riggins             FR Iupui                2:25.78    2:25.56   2 
 30 Kaci Verkamp              SR Iupui                2:28.45    2:26.66   2 
 31 Jamie Retherford          SO Shawnee Stat         2:28.62    2:27.95   2 
 32 Krista Johnson            SR Cedarville           2:33.52    2:28.22   1 
 33 Joy Santos                SR Cedarville           2:21.00    2:29.55   2 
 34 Amy Mattingly             SO Iupui                2:25.98    2:32.29   2 
 35 Alexa Brown               FR IPFW                 2:30.00    2:32.92   1 
 36 Alex Morris               FR Morehead Sta         2:19.98    2:33.28   2 
 37 Emily Vetor               JR Iupui                2:29.78    2:33.68   2 
 38 McKenzie Mahlmeister      FR Findlay              2:32.00    2:34.31   1 
 39 Ashlyn Howie              FR Shawnee Stat         2:40.00    2:36.51   1 
 40 Carrie Kurish             SO Xavier (Ohio         2:32.80    2:38.31   1 
 41 Jamie Atkins              SR Cedarville           2:37.04    2:38.97   1 
 42 Ellie Holsopple           SO Wright State         2:36.77    2:40.46   1 
 43 Nicole Dailey             FR IPFW                 2:44.61    2:43.97   1 
 44 Alexis Minier             SO IPFW                 2:46.96    2:46.65   1 
 45 Emily Kuhn                SO Xavier (Ohio         2:32.00    2:48.01   1 
 -- Ashley Trimble               Unattached           2:07.00        DNF   4 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 4:22.47  2002        Katie Jazwinski, Michigan                 
 Rider Track: T 4:21.11  2004        Beata Rudzinska, Akron                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Britney Whitehead         SR Eastern Illi         4:27.26    4:29.45   4 
  2 Mara Olson                SO Butler               4:26.00    4:33.29   4 
  3 Lauren McKillop           SR Butler               4:29.00    4:33.91   4 
  4 Laura Bess                FR Miami (Ohio)         4:33.33    4:34.24   4 
  5 Nicole Cargill            JR Dayton               4:30.00    4:36.36   4 
  6 Rachel Clark              SR Xavier (Ohio         4:29.00    4:37.44   4 
  7 Lizzie Gleason            JR Dayton               4:30.00    4:40.07   4 
  8 MaryKate Mellen           SR Ball State           4:35.90    4:41.01   3 
  9 Jessica Hoover            SO Miami (Ohio)         4:35.66    4:41.10   4 
 10 Olivia Pratt              FR Butler               4:32.00    4:41.28   4 
 11 Lydia Weaver              SR Ohio Norther         4:45.00    4:42.47   3 
 12 Nicole Armstrong          SO Dayton               4:32.00    4:42.77   4 
 13 Abby Fischer              JR Xavier (Ohio         4:35.00    4:43.92   4 
 14 Helen Willman             FR Unattached           4:43.00    4:44.58   3 
 15 Neola Putnam              SR Cedarville           4:48.20    4:44.78   2 
 16 Katie Ollier              SO Dayton               4:35.00    4:46.08   4 
 17 Brenna Poulsen            FR Miami (Ohio)         4:42.00    4:46.62   3 
 18 Anna Ahlrichs             JR Xavier (Ohio         4:48.00    4:47.54   2 
 19 Kaitlin Price             SR Xavier (Ohio         4:46.00    4:47.66   3 
 20 Jessica Winkler           SR Malone               4:48.14    4:47.89   2 
 21 Katie King                JR Malone               4:51.71    4:48.87   2 
 22 Andrea McArdle            SO Unattached           4:44.00    4:48.91   3 
 23 Erika Ramos               SR Eastern Illi         4:28.75    4:50.08   4 
 24 Stephanie Peisker         SR Eastern Illi         4:35.87    4:50.42   4 
 25 Sarah Mazzei              FR Xavier (Ohio         4:51.00    4:52.32   2 
 26 Leah Brooks               FR Iupui                4:43.78    4:53.58   3 
 27 Kayla Boyes               JR IPFW                 4:56.90    4:55.08   2 
 28 Rebecca Downs             SR Iupui                4:57.76    4:55.83   1 
 29 Julie Riggins             FR Iupui                4:56.53    4:57.44   2 
 30 Madison Riethman          JR Xavier (Ohio         4:46.00    4:58.01   3 
 31 Julia Valencia            FR Miami (Ohio)         4:46.00    4:58.54   2 
 32 Carolyn Case              SR Cedarville           4:58.00    4:59.00   1 
 33 Jasmyn Andrews            FR Morehead Sta         4:54.15    5:00.20   2 
 34 Jamie Retherford          SO Shawnee Stat         4:57.90    5:01.95   1 
 35 Amy Mattingly             SO Iupui                4:51.56    5:03.20   2 
 36 Kayla Sendelbach          SR Findlay              4:55.15    5:03.72   2 
 37 Lexi Hunt                 FR Iupui                5:01.28    5:04.53   1 
 38 Rachel Pease              FR Iupui                4:58.89    5:05.54   1 
 39 Kaitlyn Simmons           FR IPFW                            5:07.09   1 
 40 Alex Morris               FR Morehead Sta         5:00.58    5:09.74   1 
 41 Rebekah Jones             JR Iupui                4:53.49    5:12.03   2 
 42 Abby Wong                 SR Cedarville           4:59.65    5:13.34   1 
 43 Vanessa Hopwood           SO Wright State         5:09.20    5:13.74   1 
 44 Julie Jeszensky           JR IPFW                 4:42.67    5:18.57   3 
 45 Danielle Dahl             SO Ball State           4:50.00    5:19.28   2 
 46 Victoria Ciotti           FR Xavier (Ohio         5:12.20    5:20.60   1 
 47 Rachel Hosie              SR Findlay              5:14.24    5:28.67   1 
 48 Arielle Knapp             SR Shawnee Stat         5:15.90    5:35.40   1 
 49 Andrea Light              SO Shawnee Stat         5:28.60    5:48.83   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 16:44.50  1986        Kathy Monard, Ohio State                 
 Rider Track: T 16:10.48  1993        Mindy Schmidt, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lexi Aughenbaugh          FR Unattached          17:27.00   17:27.42   1 
  2 Sakiko Minagawa           FR Unattached          17:35.00   17:29.81   1 
  3 Julia Williams            FR Butler              17:40.00   17:33.68   1 
  4 MaryKate Mellen           SR Ball State          17:23.00   17:37.53   1 
  5 Courtney Edon             JR Ball State          17:38.45   17:43.96   1 
  6 Minori Minagawa           FR Unattached          17:40.00   17:44.48   1 
  7 Jessica Albers            JR Xavier (Ohio        17:40.00   17:45.45   1 
  8 Mallory Kreider              Unattached          17:26.00   17:51.54   1 
  9 Colleen Grassley          SO Dayton              18:00.00   17:58.31   1 
 10 Alex Archambault          FR Cedarville          18:18.00   18:11.75   1 
 11 Alexa Stults              JR Findlay             17:52.20   18:14.72   1 
 12 Lauren Tarovisky          FR Morehead Sta        18:31.93   18:18.95   1 
 13 Katelyn DeVries           SO Ball State          17:30.21   18:20.22   1 
 14 Audrey Ramos              SO Xavier (Ohio        17:40.00   18:21.41   1 
 15 Anya Martinez             SR Morehead Sta        17:41.31   18:21.87   1 
 16 Hannah Hartzler           SR Malone                         18:22.70   2 
 17 Katelyn Duckett           FR Eastern Illi        18:50.00   18:27.49   1 
 18 Hannah Brooker            SR Cedarville          18:10.00   18:28.51   1 
 19 Mickey Ludlow             FR Dayton              18:00.00   18:30.51   1 
 20 Rachel Zajac              SR Iupui               17:55.48   18:35.01   1 
 21 Sara Polatas              SO Malone                         18:45.46   2 
 22 Andrea Bell               FR IPFW                19:30.00   18:49.49   2 
 23 Rachel Zachar             JR IPFW                19:30.00   18:53.33   2 
 24 Sydney Chapman            FR Iupui               19:50.23   19:00.19   2 
 25 Erica Parks               FR Morehead Sta        19:12.00   19:06.82   2 
 26 Jordan Tomecek            JR IPFW                19:30.00   19:13.89   2 
 27 Abigail Magner            SR Findlay             18:55.00   19:18.37   1 
 28 Amaya Ayers               JR IPFW                19:30.00   19:19.49   2 
 29 Kate Bomar                SR Morehead Sta        19:27.47   19:20.05   2 
 30 Tabby Moore               SR Cedarville          19:24.00   19:21.88   2 
 31 Laurie Stoutenburgh       SR Morehead Sta        18:45.50   19:28.30   1 
 32 Samantha Hassen           JR Findlay             19:13.91   19:38.26   2 
 33 Chelsea Sondgeroth        SO Eastern Illi        19:20.00   19:39.45   2 
 34 Mariana Lopez-Owens       JR Iupui               19:45.90   19:39.96   2 
 35 Elaine Yahne              SO Iupui               19:50.23   19:44.70   2 
 36 Kathryn Sill              FR Cedarville          20:19.68   19:49.77   2 
 37 Devin Flood                  Unattached          19:00.00   19:51.88   2 
 38 Andi Lanigan              FR Shawnee Stat        19:30.00   19:53.95   2 
 39 Megan Day                 FR Shawnee Stat        19:30.00   19:56.87   2 
 40 Jasmin Banachowski        JR Cedarville          19:55.17   20:14.33   2 
 41 Erica Goeltzenleuchter    SO Findlay             20:05.00   20:38.88   2 
 42 Lindsay Marcum            SO Morehead Sta        20:47.01   21:02.65   2 
 43 Brianna Cahill            SO Shawnee Stat        20:32.04   21:05.82   2 
 44 Anne Mogavero             JR Iupui               20:30.78   21:22.28   2 
 45 Kayla Burton              JR Morehead Sta        21:02.41   21:31.84   2 
 46 Morgan Linger             JR Malone                         21:52.99   2 
 47 Louise Van Matre          FR Cedarville          21:17.00   21:58.39   2 
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 37:15.43  4/6/2012    Melissa Girgis, Miami (Ohio)             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anna Lamb                 SO Miami (Ohio)                   35:05.76M 
  2 Melissa Girgis            SO Miami (Ohio)        36:32.33   36:39.05M 
  3 Amanda Hancock            SO Miami (Ohio)        37:51.81   38:03.11  
  4 Mary List                 SO Dayton              38:00.00   38:14.40  
  5 Elizabeth Dole            SR Eastern Illi        38:00.00   38:28.04  
  6 Allison Blanck            NA Ball State          36:48.80   38:36.79  
  7 Sarah Reynolds            SO Dayton              37:53.88   38:39.90  
  8 Emily Pedziwiatr          JR Eastern Illi        38:00.00   39:36.05  
  9 Joanie Ma                 SR Wright State        38:36.21   40:22.80  
 10 Laura Magnuson            SO Eastern Illi        40:00.00   41:04.40  
 -- Emily Mossler             SR Miami (Ohio)        38:00.00        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 13.43  4/9/2011    Raven Clay, Findlay                         
 Rider Track: T 13.24  1988        Bridegette Tate, Ohio State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Cassandra Lloyd              Unattached             13.07      13.39M  0.7  3 
  2 Layne Baggett             SR Miami (Ohio)           13.43      13.50   0.7  3 
  3 Jalisa Paramore           JR Eastern Illi           13.65      14.09   0.7  3 
  4 Maud Sanmiquel            FR Findlay                14.24      14.70   0.7  3 
  5 Maddi Schmidt             JR Dayton                 14.69      14.83   0.7  3  14.823
  6 Xerina Hughey             JR Miami (Ohio)           14.65      14.83   0.7  3  14.827
  7 Courtney Armsey           JR Malone                 15.22      15.07   0.7  2 
  8 Jill MacEachen            SR Eastern Illi           14.85      15.11   0.7  3 
  9 Sarah Ann Blount          SO Wright State           15.06      15.13   0.7  2 
 10 Justine Moore             JR Eastern Illi           14.48      15.18   0.7  3 
 11 Pam Showman               SO Findlay                15.11      15.19   0.7  2 
 12 Valerie Kirk              SO Cedarville             15.31      15.73   0.7  2 
 13 Christina Gall            SO Cedarville             15.66      15.81   0.7  2 
 14 Rebecca Maj               SO Dayton                 14.79      15.89   0.7  3 
 15 Corrina Ruffener          FR Malone                 17.13      15.98   1.6  1 
 16 Hannah Boss               FR Malone                 17.09      16.04   1.6  1 
 17 Katy Garcia               SO Dayton                 15.81      16.09   1.6  1 
 18 Rebecca Kropf             SO Ball State             15.00      16.22   0.7  2 
 19 Jazmine Gray              JR Ball State             15.89      16.55   1.6  1 
 20 Kaley Moss                FR Wright State           15.59      16.64   0.7  2 
 21 Marikka Joseph            SR Xavier (Ohio           16.03      16.80   1.6  1 
 22 Taylor Schweickart        SO Wright State           17.95      17.97   1.6  1 
 23 Lindsay Wallace           JR Ball State             15.38      19.09   0.7  2 
 24 Jessica Berry             JR Wright State           17.50      20.34   1.6  1 
 -- Jordan Hoffman            FR Dayton                 16.52         FS   1.6  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 59.94  1998        Nadia Schmiedt, Notre Dame                  
 Rider Track: T 58.28  2007        Danielle Brown, Western Michigan            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Maud Sanmiquel            FR Findlay              1:02.10    1:03.45   3 
  2 Kathie Wollney            FR Miami (Ohio)         1:03.30    1:04.17   3 
  3 Paige Yaeger              FR Dayton               1:04.22    1:04.87   3 
  4 Katie Ryan                SO Eastern Illi         1:03.85    1:05.13   3 
  5 Kiley Shelley             SO Butler               1:04.95    1:05.61   2 
  6 Kaylin Taylor             JR IPFW                 1:04.95    1:05.88   2 
  7 Kaley Moss                FR Wright State         1:06.23    1:05.89   2 
  8 Pam Showman               SO Findlay              1:03.11    1:06.11   3 
  9 Valerie Kirk              SO Cedarville           1:06.13    1:07.21   2 
 10 Rebecca Kropf             SO Ball State           1:03.38    1:07.27   3 
 11 Emily Fisher              SO Malone               1:06.38    1:07.53   1 
 12 Anna Schmid               SR Cedarville           1:04.22    1:07.86   2 
 13 Amy Wright                SO Butler               1:06.95    1:08.08   1 
 14 Christina Gall            SO Cedarville           1:05.26    1:08.25   2 
 15 Hannah Boss               FR Malone               1:08.97    1:09.42   1 
 16 Rachel Pae                SO Malone               1:11.37    1:12.56   1 
 17 Corrina Ruffener          FR Malone               1:11.45    1:12.78   1 
 18 Taylor Schweickart        SO Wright State         1:13.04    1:14.22   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 10:23.34  2004        Andrea Kremer, Miami University          
 Rider Track: T  9:59.22  2004        Brianna Shook, Toledo                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Erica Howes               JR Miami (Ohio)        10:57.54   10:54.82  
  2 Alex Chitwood             SO Miami (Ohio)        10:51.95   11:06.54  
  3 Olivia Albers             FR Dayton              11:15.00   11:12.12  
  4 Bekah Reese               SR Otterbein           11:11.18   11:13.61  
  5 Meghan Terrell            SR Cedarville          11:16.00   11:15.96  
  6 Courtney Edon             JR Ball State          11:15.89   11:19.33  
  7 Kayla Boyes               JR IPFW                11:51.01   11:43.46  
  8 Caitlynn Edon             JR Ball State          11:35.23   11:46.95  
  9 Kelsey Hardimon           SO Eastern Illi        11:20.00   11:48.28  
 10 Stephanie Hanagan         FR Butler              11:59.00   11:51.71  
 11 Bridget McElhenny         FR Dayton              12:00.00   11:55.65  
 12 Morgan Lira               FR Morehead Sta        11:35.00   12:23.08  
 13 Karleen Ritchie           JR Butler              12:00.00   12:26.28  
 14 Erica Bettac              FR Findlay             11:40.00   12:27.71  
 15 Samantah Vaughan          SO Miami (Ohio)        11:55.00   12:27.88  
 16 Kate Harvard              FR Cedarville          13:00.00   14:48.28  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 45.82  2006        , Ball State                                
 Rider Track: T 45.43  2007        , Western Michigan                          
                       Sabra, Sangster, Horn, Eloms                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                   46.02      46.13  
     1) Layne Baggett SR                2) Diona Graves SR                
     3) Kala Allen FR                   4) Erica Mudd JR                  
  2 Dayton  'A'                                         47.01      47.29  
     1) Cassie Grandstaff JR            2) Maya Pedersen SO               
     3) Jada Henderson JR               4) Noelle Tazioli JR              
  3 Wright State  'A'                                   47.72      48.64  
     1) Sarah Ann Blount SO             2) Savanna Termuhlen FR           
     3) J.Chika Morah SR                4) Kacia Grant SO                 
  4 Eastern Illinois  'A'                               49.00      48.82  
     1) Angelica Anyaogu FR             2) Jalisa Paramore JR             
     3) Justine Moore JR                4) Jill MacEachen SR              
  5 Ball State  'A'                                     46.90      49.57  
     1) Jordan McMillan JR              2) Janae Taylor SR                
     3) Lindsay Wallace JR              4) Rebecca Kropf SO               
  6 Butler  'A'                                         48.80      49.62  
     1) Kelly Davidson SO               2) Kiley Shelley SO               
     3) Maddie Cassidy JR               4) Nicole Hudec SO                
  7 Malone  'A'                                         50.41      49.64  
     1) Karli Oprian FR                 2) Crystal Barber FR              
     3) Ashley Spurlock SR              4) Tayler Carpenter SO            
  8 Findlay  'A'                                        48.99      49.84  
     1) Taylor Ackerman SO              2) Maud Sanmiquel FR              
     3) Emily Caudill JR                4) Shelby Stump SO                
  9 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                  49.80      50.26  
     1) Marikka Joseph SR               2) Christine Lucas FR             
     3) Onya Edwards FR                 4) Samantha Birchfield SO         
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 3:44.11  2005        , Kent State                              
                         Stokowska, Corrigan, Davis, Hunt                  
 Rider Track: T 3:37.06  2007        , Western Michigan                        
                         Brown, Sabra, Horn, Sangster                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                 3:55.00    3:55.18   2 
     1) Aryelle Player FR               2) Kathie Wollney FR              
     3) Sarah Rosenblum FR              4) Katie Scannell SR              
  2 Findlay  'A'                                      3:50.47    3:55.59   2 
     1) Maud Sanmiquel FR               2) Christine Zimmermann SR        
     3) Shelby Stump SO                 4) Kirsten Gaerke SO              
  3 Wright State  'A'                                 3:56.00    3:59.64   2 
     1) Kacia Grant SO                  2) Brittany Bailey FR             
     3) Eshira Gooden FR                4) J.Chika Morah SR               
  4 Dayton  'A'                                       3:54.95    4:00.22   2 
     1) Paige Yaeger FR                 2) Jordan Hoffman FR              
     3) Kelsey McDonald SO              4) Kassy Thomas JR                
  5 Findlay  'B'                                      4:02.13    4:04.34   1 
     1) Taylor Ackerman SO              2) Deidre Latham JR               
     3) Emily Caudill JR                4) Pam Showman SO                 
  6 Malone  'A'                                       4:00.85    4:04.70   2 
     1) Emily Fisher SO                 2) Ashley Spurlock SR             
     3) Mattison Rankin SO              4) Ashton Avery SR                
  7 Eastern Illinois  'A'                             3:58.30    4:04.79   2 
     1) Justine Moore JR                2) Katie Ryan SO                  
     3) Paige Biehler SR                4) Maura Cummins SO               
  8 Butler  'A'                                       4:05.00    4:05.69   2 
     1) Allison Fisher SO               2) Samantha Johnson FR            
     3) Amy Wright SO                   4) Kiley Shelley SO               
  9 Ball State  'A'                                   3:55.00    4:06.42   2 
     1) Katie Behrendt JR               2) Rebecca Kropf SO               
     3) Danielle Dahl SO                4) Janae Taylor SR                
 10 Cedarville  'A'                                   4:08.26    4:09.41   2 
     1) Christina Gall SO               2) Anna Schmid SR                 
     3) Valerie Kirk SO                 4) Carolyn Case SR                
 11 Malone  'B'                                       4:12.54    4:10.13   1 
     1) Crystal Barber FR               2) Hannah Boss FR                 
     3) Jessica Winkler SR              4) Katie King JR                  
 12 Findlay  'C'                                      4:04.11    4:23.01   1 
     1) Samantha Grippe FR              2) Kayla Sendelbach SR            
     3) Erica Bettac FR                 4) McKenzie Mahlmeister FR        
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 1.77m  1998        Jennifer Englehardt, Notre Dame             
 Rider Track: T 1.81m              Mary Vargo 2001, Natalie Sako 2007, Akron, A
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ashley Galbraith             Unattached             1.75m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Maura Cummins             SO Eastern Illi           1.74m      1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ellie Grandi              SO Dayton                 1.68m      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Haley Austin              JR Ball State             1.65m      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jessica Baker             FR Miami (Ohio)           1.63m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Lydia Guagenti            FR Findlay                1.72m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Nicole Deneseus           SO Cedarville             1.57m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Erica Mudd                JR Miami (Ohio)           1.73m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    O  XXO   XX 
  9 Vicki Moga                SR Ohio Norther           1.69m      1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    O  XXX 
 10 Juliana Lawniczak         JR Dayton                 1.63m      1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Tayler Carpenter          SO Malone                 1.51m      1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Christina McCarthy        FR Malone                 1.54m      1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Tayler Lowe               FR Morehead Sta           1.57m      1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
        O  XXX 
 14 Courtney Armsey           JR Malone                 1.47m      1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O  XPP  PXX 
 15 Laura Kelly               SR Findlay                1.57m      1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Kaitlyn Crean             FR Xavier (Ohio           1.55m      1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Stephanie Brookens        FR Malone                 1.52m         NH            
     1.48 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 4.00m  2003        Simona Kovacic, Purdue                      
 Rider Track: T 4.30m  2004        Kira Sims, Akron                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Abigail Schmitz           SR Eastern Illi           3.82m      3.86m   12-08.00 
     3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 3.96 
        P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Katrina Steinhauser       JR Dayton                 3.85m      3.71m   12-02.00 
     3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 
        P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Kori Tatman               JR Miami (Ohio)           3.89m      3.56m   11-08.00 
     3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Ashley DeMange            SO Dayton                 3.75m      3.41m   11-02.25 
     3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Taylor Brown              SO Miami (Ohio)           3.65m      3.41m   11-02.25 
     3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Annemarie Reid            FR Eastern Illi           3.70m      3.41m   11-02.25 
     3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Hannah Ciasto-Poor        JR Ball State             3.30m      3.41m   11-02.25 
     3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Sarah Gaskell             JR Dayton                 3.50m      3.41m   11-02.25 
     3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Jessica Berry             JR Wright State           3.35m      3.41m   11-02.25 
     3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Kaley Moss                FR Wright State           3.35m      3.26m   10-08.25 
     3.11 3.26 3.41 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Morgan Kelly              FR Malone                 3.06m      3.11m   10-02.50 
     3.11 3.26 
        O  XXX 
 -- Karlee Mater              SO Cedarville             2.75m         NH            
     3.11 
      XXX 
 -- Jade Riebold              JR Eastern Illi           4.45m         NH            
     3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 3.96 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Abigail Bonnevie          FR Cedarville             3.10m         NH            
     3.11 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 6.21m  2005        Amanda Barnhart, Lashonda Davis, Ball State,
 Rider Track: T 6.50m  1992        Carolin Sterling, Central State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Leah Eber                    Unattached             6.46m      6.29mM  0.5  20-07.75 
     5.96m(0.3) 5.86m(3.6) 6.08m(-5.4) 6.29m(0.5) 5.63m(1.5) FOUL     
  2 Erica Mudd                JR Miami (Ohio)           5.85m      5.62m   1.5  18-05.25 
     FOUL      5.38m(0.3) 5.47m(3.3) 5.09m(1.3) FOUL      5.62m(1.5)
  3 Kelcey McKinney              Unattached             5.97m      5.57m   0.5  18-03.25 
     5.51m(4.2) FOUL      5.40m(3.3) 5.50m(3.3) 5.57m(0.5) 5.57m(2.5)
  4 Jasmin Watts              SO Miami (Ohio)           5.65m      5.54m   0.9  18-02.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.28m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      5.54m(0.9)
  5 Jalisa Paramore           JR Eastern Illi           5.68m      5.53m   0.3  18-01.75 
     5.51m(-3.8) 5.53m(0.3) 5.39m(2.9) 5.36m(-5.0) PASS      PASS     
  6 Bianca Walton                Unattached             5.60m      5.28m   4.0  17-04.00 
     FOUL      5.21m(1.1) 5.28m(4.0) FOUL      5.23m(0.7) FOUL     
  7 Jaimee Roy                SR Eastern Illi           5.63m      5.19m   1.9  17-00.50 
     4.93m(-5.6) 5.09m(-6.4) 5.15m(-1.7) 5.19m(1.9) 5.05m(-6.0) PASS     
  8 Bridget Jacobs            SR Unattached             5.80m      5.18m   3.3  17-00.00 
     5.10m(-5.2) 4.93m(3.3) 5.14m(4.0) 4.64m(3.8) 5.18m(3.3) FOUL     
  9 Sydney Riethman           FR Dayton                 5.12m      5.16m   1.3  16-11.25 
     4.81m(-6.2) 5.02m(2.7) 5.16m(1.3) FOUL      4.90m(4.0) 4.93m(1.5)
 10 Jocelyn Abron             JR Dayton                 5.14m      5.08m   4.2  16-08.00 
     5.08m(4.2) FOUL      FOUL                
 11 Onya Edwards              FR Xavier (Ohio           5.34m      5.04m   3.1  16-06.50 
     5.02m(-3.6) 5.04m(3.1) 4.94m(2.9)           
 12 Taylor Ackerman           SO Findlay                5.04m      4.94m   0.9  16-02.50 
     4.74m(-7.1) FOUL      4.94m(0.9)           
 13 Katy Garcia               SO Dayton                 5.09m      4.89m  -1.5  16-00.50 
     4.56m(0.3) 4.72m(3.6) 4.89m(-1.5)           
 14 Rebecca Maj               SO Dayton                 5.26m      4.88m  -4.6  16-00.25 
     4.88m(-4.6) 4.76m(-3.3) 4.78m(-9.3)           
 15 Sarah Ann Blount          SO Wright State           5.37m      4.86m   1.5  15-11.50 
     3.94m(-3.4) 4.84m(+0.0) 4.86m(1.5)           
 16 Hilary Lang               JR Dayton                 5.50m      4.78m   2.3  15-08.25 
     FOUL      4.78m(2.3) 4.63m(4.4)           
 17 Tayler Carpenter          SO Malone                 5.08m      4.76m  -3.8  15-07.50 
     4.76m(-3.8) 4.68m(-2.7) 4.65m(2.7)           
 18 Angelica Anyaogu          FR Eastern Illi           5.50m      4.76m   0.3  15-07.50 
     4.62m(-3.8) 4.76m(0.3) 4.16m(1.9)           
 19 Courtney Armsey           JR Malone                 5.18m      4.52m   1.7  14-10.00 
     4.52m(1.7) 4.37m(-2.7) FOUL                
 20 Mackenzie McMahan         SO Cedarville             5.05m      4.37m   2.1  14-04.00 
     4.33m(-1.3) 4.37m(2.1) FOUL                
 21 Anyssa Juarez             FR Xavier (Ohio           4.90m      4.28m   1.5  14-00.50 
     4.26m(-5.8) 4.28m(1.5) 4.27m(-2.7)           
 22 Taylor Schweickart        SO Wright State           4.50m      4.20m   4.0  13-09.50 
     4.05m(-4.6) 4.20m(4.0) 3.95m(1.3)           
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 12.68m  2001        Carrie Mitchell, Miami University          
 Rider Track: T 13.15m  2004        Coleen Ramharak, Kent State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Kelcey McKinney              Unattached            12.82m     11.83m  +0.0  38-09.75 
     FOUL      11.71m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.83m(+0.0)
  2 Maddi Schmidt             JR Dayton                11.86m     11.55m   1.3  37-10.75 
     11.37m(0.3) 10.92m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      11.32m(2.7) 11.55m(1.3)
  3 Bianca Walton                Unattached            11.60m     11.32m   3.1  37-01.75 
     11.12m(1.3) FOUL      11.11m(3.3) 10.85m(+0.0) 11.22m(0.1) 11.32m(3.1)
  4 Sarah Ann Blount          SO Wright State          11.20m     11.05m  +0.0  36-03.00 
     FOUL      10.90m(1.3) 11.05m(+0.0) 10.80m(1.1) 10.62m(1.7) 10.72m(2.9)
  5 Nicole Hudec              SO Butler                11.20m     11.00m  +0.0  36-01.25 
     10.62m(1.5) 10.79m(0.1) 10.42m(+0.0) 11.00m(+0.0) 10.80m(0.3) 10.98m(0.1)
  6 Onya Edwards              FR Xavier (Ohio          10.89m     10.82m   0.1  35-06.00 
     FOUL      10.82m(0.1) FOUL      10.66m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Mackenzie McMahan         SO Cedarville            10.62m     10.14m  +0.0  33-03.25 
     10.11m(1.1) 10.14m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  8 Anyssa Juarez             FR Xavier (Ohio          10.25m      9.94m   2.3  32-07.50 
     9.30m(+0.0) 9.81m(1.3) 9.68m(1.9) 9.42m(+0.0) 9.81m(+0.0) 9.94m(2.3)
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 18.02m  4/11/2009   Liz Wanless, NYAC                          
 Rider Track: T 18.02m  4/11/2009   Liz Wanless, NYAC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rachel Dincoff            FR IPFW                  14.52m     14.30m   46-11.00 
      14.30m  14.28m  14.07m  13.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Adaora Anunike            SO Miami (Ohio)          13.73m     14.12m   46-04.00 
      12.73m  13.29m  14.01m  14.12m  13.74m  13.27m
  3 Samantha Gable            SR Miami (Ohio)          14.18m     14.10m   46-03.25 
      13.37m  13.11m  14.08m  13.52m  14.10m  13.81m
  4 Amelia Strickler          FR Miami (Ohio)          13.12m     13.92m   45-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.06m  13.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Miranda Nelson            SO Dayton                13.22m     13.21m   43-04.25 
      12.69m  12.86m  FOUL  11.45m  13.18m  13.21m
  6 Victoria Paterra          JR Miami (Ohio)          12.75m     13.17m   43-02.50 
      13.17m  12.92m  FOUL  12.36m  12.79m  12.24m
  7 Christine Borchers        SR Dayton                13.33m     13.09m   42-11.50 
      12.71m  13.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.09m
  8 Jessica Rowland           SR Findlay               15.24m     12.88m   42-03.25 
      12.40m  FOUL  12.88m  12.84m  12.67m  FOUL
  9 Kendra Averesch           SO Findlay               14.75m     12.84m   42-01.50 
      12.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Kayla Zink                SO IPFW                  12.84m     12.66m   41-06.50 
      12.66m  11.97m  12.65m           
 11 Maria Harrison            JR Wright State          12.24m     12.55m   41-02.25 
      12.26m  12.55m  12.42m           
 12 Mercedes Oliver           FR Xavier (Ohio          12.47m     12.42m   40-09.00 
      12.17m  12.42m  11.74m           
 13 Michaela Hull             SO Ball State            13.28m     12.28m   40-03.50 
      12.09m  FOUL  12.28m           
 14 Condia Smith              JR Eastern Illi          13.43m     12.12m   39-09.25 
      11.90m  12.09m  12.12m           
 15 Janie Howse               FR Eastern Illi          12.93m     11.92m   39-01.25 
      FOUL  11.92m  FOUL           
 16 Ashley Albertz            SO Butler                11.87m     11.78m   38-07.75 
      11.39m  11.78m  11.75m           
 17 Emily Radke               JR IPFW                  12.38m     11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.70m  11.22m  11.55m           
 18 Alyssa Kopp               FR IPFW                  11.86m     11.50m   37-08.75 
      11.50m  11.15m  10.49m           
 19 Lizzy Frazze              FR IPFW                  11.91m     11.42m   37-05.75 
      10.88m  11.18m  11.42m           
 20 Anna Pomento              SO Cedarville            12.26m     11.27m   36-11.75 
      9.66m  FOUL  11.27m           
 21 Natassia Roberts          FR Wright State          11.26m     11.08m   36-04.25 
      FOUL  11.00m  11.08m           
 22 Laura Moynahan            FR IPFW                  11.29m     10.59m   34-09.00 
      FOUL  10.59m  FOUL           
 23 Ashley Zaper              JR Miami (Ohio)          10.58m     10.10m   33-01.75 
      10.10m  8.99m  9.40m           
 24 Megan Glandon             SO Cedarville             8.67m      9.99m   32-09.50 
      9.49m  9.82m  9.99m           
 25 Hallie Jones              FR Wright State           9.34m      9.45m   31-00.00 
      9.35m  9.36m  9.45m           
 26 Ruth Towne                FR Cedarville             9.39m      9.14m   30-00.00 
      8.96m  9.14m  8.51m           
 27 Griesel Carly             SO Cedarville             8.00m      5.55m   18-02.50 
      FOUL  5.55m  4.58m           
 -- Anna Knapski              FR Findlay               11.61m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Melissa Melgarez          SR Ball State            12.80m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jessica Dotson            FR Shawnee Stat           8.80m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Kaeleigh Porter           JR IPFW                  11.73m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Adi Taraska               JR Xavier (Ohio          13.45m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 50.67m  4/7/2012    Andrea Hiler, Western Mich                 
 Rider Track: T 54.99m  1996        Mindy Wirtz, Kent State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Adaora Anunike            SO Miami (Ohio)          44.35m     45.86m     150-05 
      45.50m  26.96m  45.86m  FOUL  44.70m  FOUL
  2 Samantha Gable            SR Miami (Ohio)          44.72m     45.15m     148-01 
      39.26m  41.45m  42.02m  43.50m  43.65m  45.15m
  3 Kayla Zink                SO IPFW                  45.75m     44.26m     145-02 
      42.28m  FOUL  42.72m  39.25m  44.26m  40.72m
  4 Jessica Rowland           SR Findlay               48.84m     44.03m     144-05 
      37.62m  42.29m  FOUL  38.26m  44.03m  FOUL
  5 Janie Howse               FR Eastern Illi          42.86m     43.69m     143-04 
      39.15m  41.48m  40.01m  38.82m  43.69m  41.65m
  6 Mercedes Oliver           FR Xavier (Ohio          42.96m     43.05m     141-03 
      43.05m  38.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.44m
  7 Erin Walker               SR Ball State            44.89m     42.87m     140-08 
      FOUL  39.87m  42.87m  42.32m  41.65m  40.59m
  8 Rachel Dincoff            FR IPFW                  42.61m     42.73m     140-02 
      42.73m  41.02m  FOUL  FOUL  37.70m  37.83m
  9 Melissa Melgarez          SR Ball State            45.46m     41.45m     136-00 
      41.26m  FOUL  41.45m  37.20m  39.29m  39.54m
 10 Anna Pomento              SO Cedarville            41.24m     40.67m     133-05 
      40.67m  39.89m  FOUL           
 11 Michaela Hull             SO Ball State            43.30m     40.52m     132-11 
      39.70m  36.51m  40.52m           
 12 Amelia Strickler          FR Miami (Ohio)          39.04m     39.68m     130-02 
      38.63m  39.68m  FOUL           
 13 Christine Borchers        SR Dayton                45.05m     38.97m     127-10 
      31.52m  38.97m  FOUL           
 14 Natassia Roberts          FR Wright State          33.50m     38.56m     126-06 
      32.85m  FOUL  38.56m           
 15 Renee Otte                SR Dayton                43.99m     38.44m     126-01 
      38.44m  38.44m  34.47m           
 16 Condia Smith              JR Eastern Illi          46.81m     37.90m     124-04 
      FOUL  36.85m  37.90m           
 17 Maria Harrison            JR Wright State          42.20m     37.65m     123-06 
      FOUL  33.85m  37.65m           
 18 Emily Radke               JR IPFW                  36.59m     37.21m     122-01 
      34.35m  35.93m  37.21m           
 19 Ruth Towne                FR Cedarville            32.14m     34.31m     112-07 
      34.05m  34.31m  33.50m           
 20 Megan Glandon             SO Cedarville            32.62m     33.17m     108-10 
      33.17m  29.18m  FOUL           
 21 Ashley Albertz            SO Butler                35.00m     32.17m     105-06 
      28.62m  32.17m  30.73m           
 22 Stephanie Donaldson       JR Findlay               38.33m     31.52m     103-05 
      30.02m  31.52m  FOUL           
 23 Anna Knapski              FR Findlay               36.62m     30.89m     101-04 
      30.89m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Rachel Hallman            JR Findlay               33.43m     25.99m      85-03 
      FOUL  25.99m  25.10m           
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 61.21m  4/8/2011    Liz Murphy, Grand Valley                   
 Rider Track: T 61.75m  2007        Stevi Large, Akron                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jessica Rowland           SR Findlay               64.88m     61.38mM    201-04 
      57.62m  58.17m  56.79m  61.10m  59.35m  61.38m
  2 Samantha Gable            SR Miami (Ohio)          55.25m     52.46m     172-01 
      51.77m  49.78m  FOUL  50.20m  52.00m  52.46m
  3 Miranda Nelson            SO Dayton                49.14m     50.25m     164-10 
      50.25m  44.74m  48.45m  47.19m  47.27m  48.57m
  4 Adaora Anunike            SO Miami (Ohio)          44.99m     48.78m     160-00 
      47.70m  FOUL  48.78m  44.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Condia Smith              JR Eastern Illi          45.98m     48.19m     158-01 
      47.39m  48.19m  47.16m  FOUL  47.35m  FOUL
  6 Erin Walker               SR Ball State            45.30m     47.61m     156-02 
      43.71m  47.61m  FOUL  45.93m  FOUL  43.52m
  7 Marie Lumpkin             SO Ball State            47.28m     46.80m     153-06 
      41.47m  46.80m  FOUL  44.95m  FOUL  44.67m
  8 Anna Knapski              FR Findlay               47.20m     46.19m     151-06 
      46.19m  46.09m  43.82m  44.69m  44.49m  43.29m
  9 Amelia Strickler          FR Miami (Ohio)          43.47m     45.94m     150-09 
      45.94m  44.45m  45.14m  45.07m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Kendra Averesch           SO Findlay               46.68m     45.85m     150-05 
      44.80m  45.85m  42.45m           
 11 Maria Harrison            JR Wright State          41.70m     42.56m     139-07 
      40.88m  42.30m  42.56m           
 12 Stephanie Donaldson       JR Findlay               40.64m     41.91m     137-06 
      41.91m  39.60m  41.86m           
 13 Jorden Traver             SR Ball State            44.00m     39.98m     131-02 
      38.94m  FOUL  39.98m          
 14 Janie Howse               FR Eastern Illi          40.47m     38.45m     126-02 
      FOUL  38.45m  36.97m           
 15 Hallie Jones              FR Wright State          37.38m     37.55m     123-02 
      35.36m  37.55m  35.11m           
 16 Natassia Roberts          FR Wright State          40.46m     33.25m     109-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.25m           
 17 Megan Glandon             SO Cedarville            33.70m     33.09m     108-07 
      31.32m  32.92m  33.09m           
 18 Rachel Hallman            JR Findlay               38.57m     31.39m     103-00 
      30.37m  31.39m  FOUL           
 19 Ashley Albertz            SO Butler                30.00m     29.10m      95-06 
      FOUL  29.10m  28.80m           
 20 Ruth Towne                FR Cedarville            31.34m     28.06m      92-01 
      28.06m  ND  27.89m           
 21 Griesel Carly             SO Cedarville            25.00m     23.11m      75-10 
      23.11m  FOUL  22.33m           
 -- Julie Kolodziej           SO Dayton                30.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 50.85m  2006        Vanessa Roelfson, Buffalo                  
 Rider Track: T 51.77m  1988        Carla Battagla, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Victoria Paterra          JR Miami (Ohio)          49.67m     47.41m     155-06 
      47.41m  46.94m  47.25m  45.88m  45.41m  45.07m
  2 Theresa McHugh            JR IPFW                  43.54m     45.82m     150-04 
      45.82m  FOUL  42.43m  40.51m  43.43m  45.55m
  3 Ashley Zaper              JR Miami (Ohio)          37.08m     32.21m     105-08 
      31.50m  29.01m  32.21m  29.59m  30.00m  29.35m
  4 Condia Smith              JR Eastern Illi          35.93m     31.81m     104-04 
      30.64m  31.81m  30.38m  FOUL  FOUL  31.70m
  5 Ruth Towne                FR Cedarville            25.00m     31.47m     103-03 
      30.31m  26.22m  31.47m  FOUL  30.90m  29.74m
  6 Michaela Hull             SO Ball State            33.00m     31.02m     101-09 
      FOUL  30.72m  31.02m  27.80m  30.04m  FOUL
  7 Pam Showman               SO Findlay               28.47m     29.91m      98-01 
      24.10m  FOUL  29.91m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Alyssa Kopp               FR IPFW                  28.10m     28.90m      94-10 
      FOUL  28.72m  FOUL  FOUL  28.90m  FOUL
  9 Jorden Traver             SR Ball State            35.00m     27.64m      90-08 
      24.69m  FOUL  27.00m  27.64m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Adi Taraska               JR Xavier (Ohio          32.51m     26.85m      88-01 
      26.85m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Annemarie Reid            FR Eastern Illi          26.73m     26.34m      86-05 
      26.16m  26.34m  21.76m           
 12 Kelly Davidson            SO Butler                           26.33m      86-05 
      18.96m  FOUL  26.33m           
 13 Julie Kolodziej           SO Dayton                32.04m     26.16m      85-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.16m           
 14 Rachel Hallman            JR Findlay               26.70m     25.86m      84-10 
      24.97m  22.89m  25.86m           
 15 Katy Garcia               SO Dayton                33.77m     25.79m      84-07 
      25.79m  FOUL  25.09m         
 16 Hallie Jones              FR Wright State          32.40m     25.39m      83-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.39m           
 17 Lizzy Frazze              FR IPFW                             23.36m      76-08 
      23.36m  23.19m  FOUL           
 18 Anna Knapski              FR Findlay               19.68m     20.13m      66-00 
      FOUL  18.36m  20.13m           
 19 Rebecca Maj               SO Dayton                21.49m     19.53m      64-01 
      18.11m  19.53m  18.12m           
 20 Taylor Schweickart        SO Wright State          16.80m     15.67m      51-05 
      15.67m  13.78m  14.13m           
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 10.49  1998        Kevin Winnie, Central Michigan              
 Rider Track: T 10.24  1986        Sam Graddy, Tennesee                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Kaleel Johnson            JR Eastern Illi           10.60      10.79   1.6  2 
  2 Steven Clark              JR Eastern Illi           10.59      11.00   1.6  2 
  3 Kyle Lowe                    Unattached-Miami       11.50      11.07   2.4  1 
  4 Lepear Smith              SO Malone                 11.14      11.14   1.6  2 
  5 Johnnie Legrair           SR Malone                 11.01      11.17   1.6  2 
  6 David Gibson              SR Xavier (Ohio           11.00      11.18   1.6  2 
  7 Jason Bailey              FR Miami (Ohio)           10.97      11.26   1.6  2 
  8 David Braswell            FR Cincinnati             11.24      11.33   1.6  2 
  9 Nathan Ritzler            FR Findlay                11.52      11.49   2.4  1 
 10 Sean Mardis               FR Morehead Sta           11.55      11.54   2.4  1 
 11 Morgan Sorrell            JR Morehead Sta           12.10      11.98   2.4  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 21.24  2001        Jermaine Lewis, Western Michigan            
 Rider Track: T 20.86  2001        Lashante Edwards, Akron                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Calvin Edwards            FR Eastern Illi           21.20      21.81   1.1  3 
  2 John Guagenti             SR Findlay                21.45      22.27   1.1  3 
  3 Darren Johnson            FR Findlay                21.70      22.39   1.1  3 
  4 Jahquil Hargrove          JR Miami (Ohio)           21.50      22.46   1.1  3 
  5 Adam Bodrick              FR Miami (Ohio)           22.25      22.50   1.1  3 
  6 Robert Balzano            SR Miami (Ohio)           22.25      22.53   1.1  3 
  7 Kaleel Johnson            JR Eastern Illi           22.70      22.62   0.8  2 
  8 Michael Travis            SO Findlay                21.98      22.72   1.1  3 
  9 Mark Farris               SR Cedarville             22.19      22.75   1.1  3 
 10 Stephen Denissoff         FR Miami (Ohio)           22.30      23.08   0.8  2 
 11 Jason Bailey              FR Miami (Ohio)           22.50      23.24   0.8  2 
 12 Eric Barto                SO Malone                 23.78      23.62   0.2  1 
 13 Nathan Ritzler            FR Findlay                23.40      23.79   0.2  1 
 14 David Yoder               SO Cedarville                        23.92   0.2  1 
 15 Marc Megenhardt           FR Malone                 23.56      24.02   0.2  1 
 16 Alex Baumgart             SO Xavier (Ohio           24.00      25.83   0.2  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 47.53  4/7/2012    John Guagenti, Findlay                      
 Rider Track: T 46.50  1990        Ben Clay, Central State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Thomas Murdaugh              Unattached             47.20      47.39M  4 
  2 John Guagenti             SR Findlay                46.02      47.90   4 
  3 Jahquil Hargrove          JR Miami (Ohio)           47.27      48.29   4 
  4 Calvin Edwards            FR Eastern Illi           48.71      48.78   4 
  5 Desmond Bell              SO Morehead Sta           50.28      49.16   3 
  6 Adam Bodrick              FR Miami (Ohio)           48.59      49.23   4 
  7 Cody Boarman              JR Eastern Illi           48.61      49.59   4 
  8 Jacob Viscounte           FR Malone                 50.25      49.80   3 
  9 Mark Farris               SR Cedarville             50.34      49.85   2 
 10 Alex Berry                SR Butler                 48.20      49.87   4 
 11 Robert Balzano            SR Miami (Ohio)           47.80      49.95   4 
 12 Stephen Denissoff         FR Miami (Ohio)           49.50      50.20   3 
 13 Ryan Konstanzer           SO Xavier (Ohio           50.00      50.51   3 
 14 Eric Barto                SO Malone                 50.88      50.96   2 
 15 Marc Megenhardt           FR Malone                 52.15      51.15   1 
 16 James Blackwell           SO Cedarville             51.79      51.44   1 
 17 Andrew Fockler            FR Miami (Ohio)           49.50      51.60   3 
 18 David Yoder               SO Cedarville             51.21      51.62   2 
 19 Joe Sherrieb              FR Findlay                49.32      51.68   3 
 20 Jacob Miller              SO Findlay                51.55      51.93   2 
 21 Hunter Gibson             SO Shawnee Stat           50.90      51.97   2 
 22 Adam Court                FR Cincinnati             50.72      52.17   2 
 23 Dominique Anderson        FR Shawnee Stat           51.10      53.18   2 
 24 Nick Bartram              SO Xavier (Ohio           52.00      53.61   1 
 25 Curtis Meyer              JR Cedarville             55.43      55.54   1 
 26 Alex Baumgart             SO Xavier (Ohio           54.00      56.58   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 1:49.90              J Hojnacki, ND, 95; Ed Morgan, MU, 02     
 Rider Track: T 1:47.96  2004        Mike Inge, Kent State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bryce Basting             SO Eastern Illi         1:50.13    1:52.03   4 
  2 Jack Spilman              SR Miami (Ohio)         1:51.02    1:52.32   4 
  3 Dillon Webster            SO Findlay              1:50.36    1:52.52   4 
  4 Sean Wiggan               SR Eastern Illi         1:50.86    1:52.75   4 
  5 Kevin Brown               JR Miami (Ohio)         1:51.48    1:52.83   4 
  6 Wade Coffin               JR Miami (Ohio)         1:52.26    1:53.68   4 
  7 Kellan Strobel            SO Butler               1:54.00    1:55.71   3 
  8 Scott Whitaker            FR Malone               1:57.63    1:55.94   3 
  9 Cameron Rohmann           FR Cincinnati           1:57.70    1:56.34   3 
 10 Brian Barney              SO Cincinnati           1:54.73    1:57.76   3 
 11 Donovan Wonacott          FR Shawnee Stat         1:54.90    1:57.98   3 
 12 Nicholas Kobunski         JR Xavier (Ohio         1:56.40    1:57.99   3 
 13 Jahi Gains                SO Butler               1:57.00    1:58.11   3 
 14 Andrew Mantell            JR Otterbein            1:52.85    1:58.93   4 
 15 Erik Johnson              SO Cedarville           1:59.82    1:58.94   2 
 16 Tyler Conn                JR Shawnee Stat         1:56.20    1:59.23   3 
 17 Jack Deford               SR Wright State         1:59.50    1:59.66   2 
 18 Corey Zielinski           JR Xavier (Ohio         1:57.00    1:59.81   3 
 19 Wes Morris                FR Morehead Sta         1:57.66    1:59.85   3 
 20 Douglas French            SO Malone               1:59.00    2:00.53   2 
 21 Kyle Dyer                 FR Shawnee Stat         2:01.50    2:01.41   1 
 22 Breydon Gates             FR Shawnee Stat         2:01.00    2:01.72   2 
 23 Taylor Conn               SO Shawnee Stat         1:57.50    2:01.90   3 
 24 Forrest Thayer            FR Cedarville           2:02.00    2:01.94   1 
 25 Clay Dixon                FR Morehead Sta         2:01.04    2:02.64   2 
 26 Ethan Bokeno              SO Unattached           1:57.00    2:02.72   3 
 27 Patrick Winebar           FR Cincinnati           1:57.90    2:03.90   2 
 28 Jordan Holloman           FR IPFW                            2:03.97   1 
 29 Michael Gardner           JR Cedarville           2:04.24    2:04.08   1 
 30 Kevin Swartz              FR Wright State         2:08.00    2:04.44   1 
 31 Joey Comisford            FR Miami (Ohio)         1:53.52    2:04.81   4 
 32 Cameron Huffer            FR Iupui                2:05.91    2:04.93   1 
 33 Phillip Dannelly          FR Cedarville           1:59.97    2:05.28   2 
 34 James Denham              FR Xavier (Ohio         2:01.45    2:05.55   1 
 35 Nathan Kilgore            FR Cedarville           2:02.00    2:05.60   1 
 36 Shane Stein               JR Findlay              2:00.46    2:07.16   2 
 37 Nathan Wright             SR Cedarville           2:08.77    2:09.71   1 
 38 Landon Bundenthal         JR Cedarville           2:07.00    2:10.04   1 
 39 Austin Perkins            FR Cedarville           2:05.66    2:11.65   1 
 40 Alex Whiteside            FR Cedarville           2:06.13    2:18.52   1 
 -- Matt Peters               SO Wright State         2:00.00        DNF   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 3:44.59  4/11/2009   Patrick Sovacool, Miami (Ohio)            
 Rider Track: T 3:41.77  2004        Mike Hallabrin, Miami University          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jarrod Eick               SR Miami (Ohio)         3:46.32    3:53.61   3 
  2 Luke Zygmunt              FR Butler               3:50.00    3:53.82   3 
  3 Mitch Williams            JR Malone               3:52.44    3:57.11   3 
  4 Harry Ellis               SO Butler               3:54.00    3:59.00   3 
  5 Joey Zielinski            FR Iupui                3:55.00    3:59.59   3 
  6 Ryan Ballard              SO Eastern Illi         4:02.45    4:00.05   2 
  7 Breydon Gates             FR Shawnee Stat         3:59.00    4:01.03   3 
  8 Brett Wagner              JR Miami (Ohio)         4:00.28    4:01.85   2 
  9 Matthew Stewart           FR Miami (Ohio)         4:02.00    4:03.33   2 
 10 Dakota Dubbs              FR Iupui                4:02.00    4:04.17   2 
 11 Matt McConnell            SR Malone               4:06.00    4:05.68   2 
 12 Matt Marol                SR Miami (Ohio)         4:00.97    4:05.71   2 
 13 Keith Schenkel            JR Xavier (Ohio         4:02.00    4:07.46   2 
 14 Jeremy Hornick            JR Shawnee Stat         3:59.00    4:08.35   3 
 15 Ian Silver                FR Cincinnati           4:13.20    4:08.47   1 
 16 Patrick Santino           FR Miami (Ohio)         4:03.00    4:08.54   2 
 17 Matt Peters               SO Wright State         4:08.00    4:09.67   1 
 18 Jacob Baranowski          FR Iupui                4:02.00    4:10.18   2 
 19 Mitch Hubner              FR Iupui                4:00.00    4:11.49   2 
 20 Will Doering              FR Shawnee Stat         4:15.00    4:12.34   1 
 21 Nathan Kilgore            FR Cedarville           4:14.89    4:12.90   1 
 22 Tyler Kennedy             FR Wright State         4:15.00    4:14.64   1 
 23 Jared Zollars             JR Malone               4:07.50    4:15.31   2 
 24 Jordan Holloman           FR IPFW                            4:15.34   1 
 25 Spencer Liechty           JR Xavier (Ohio         4:09.00    4:15.35   1 
 26 Amos Schreuder            FR Iupui                4:05.00    4:17.01   2 
 27 Patrick Winebar           FR Cincinnati           4:06.12    4:18.93   2 
 28 Christopher Hanson        JR Xavier (Ohio         4:09.10    4:24.13   1 
 29 John Steingass            SO Wright State         4:20.00    4:31.85   1 
 30 Forrest Thayer            FR Cedarville           4:10.00    4:32.07   1 
 31 Connor Walthour           SO Findlay              4:25.56    4:36.20   1 
 32 Derek Bornorst            FR Findlay              4:15.00    4:49.96   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 14:19.33  2003        Brian Godsey, Miami University           
 Rider Track: T 14:13.16  2004        Gavin Thompson, Central Michigan         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nik Schweikert             8 Team Red            14:30.23   14:36.84   1 
  2 Ryan Cutter               FR Iupui               14:45.00   14:41.51   1 
  3 Stephen Kiplagat          SR Miami (Ohio)        14:55.00   14:42.62   1 
  4 Daniel Garleb             JR Miami (Ohio)        14:43.80   14:44.67   1 
  5 Pablo Ramirez             JR Eastern Illi        14:24.76   14:51.99   1 
  6 James Martin              FR Butler              14:36.49   14:58.24   1 
  7 Josiah Bragg              SR Cedarville          14:50.43   14:58.52   1 
  8 Gary Monroe               SO Morehead Sta        14:51.58   15:00.01   1 
  9 Jeremy Anderson           SO Shawnee Stat        14:55.00   15:00.78   1 
 10 Max Runia                 SO Unattached          15:05.00   15:04.78   1 
 11 Paul Krebs                   Unattached-Miami    14:55.00   15:09.35   1 
 12 Mike Hesslau              JR Eastern Illi        14:56.14   15:09.56   1 
 13 David Wing                JR Miami (Ohio)        14:57.52   15:10.82   1 
 14 Miguel Lozano             FR Iupui               15:05.00   15:11.39   1 
 15 Matthew Cheney            SO Cedarville          15:15.65   15:13.02   1 
 16 Matthew Pelletier         FR Miami (Ohio)        15:10.00   15:17.07   1 
 17 Justin Eilerman           JR Findlay             15:08.25   15:17.52   1 
 18 Nick Fresenko             JR Malone                         15:20.76   2 
 19 Clay Watson               SO Cedarville          14:55.68   15:22.05   1 
 20 Eric Gruenbacher          JR Dayton              14:56.00   15:22.96   1 
 21 Zane Cooperider           SO Iupui               15:05.00   15:25.71   1 
 22 Chris Kelsey              FR Butler              14:47.00   15:27.27   1 
 23 Michael Russell           SO Dayton              15:15.00   15:28.94   1 
 24 Joe Kirtner               FR Morehead Sta        15:31.60   15:30.41   2 
 25 Pryce Ragains             JR Iupui               15:05.00   15:31.57   1 
 26 Andrew Eckrich            FR Dayton              15:28.00   15:34.60   1 
 27 Gage Black                SO Malone                         15:35.30   2 
 28 Evan Childers             FR Morehead Sta        15:36.00   15:37.57   2 
 29 Victor De La Torre        FR Eastern Illi        15:14.10   15:41.36   1 
 30 Ryan Polman               FR Dayton              15:02.00   15:44.83   1 
 31 Connor Buchholz           JR Xavier (Ohio        15:46.00   15:46.59   2 
 32 Jake McCubbin             SR Wright State        15:53.00   15:49.65   2 
 33 Austin Young              JR Iupui               15:05.00   15:49.82   1 
 34 Jacob Hayes               SO Findlay             15:10.34   15:55.58   1 
 35 Scott Gardner             SR Cedarville          16:10.00   16:03.80   2 
 36 Max Zmija                 FR Iupui               15:53.85   16:05.09   2 
 37 Matthew Dietrich          FR Miami (Ohio)        15:35.00   16:06.02   2 
 38 Ryan Kelly                SO Iupui               15:35.00   16:06.56   2 
 39 Matthew Krakora           FR Dayton              16:00.40   16:06.95   2 
 40 Blake Jones               FR Iupui               15:45.00   16:08.08   2 
 41 Maxwell Roeske            FR Dayton              16:00.00   16:10.09   2 
 42 Brandon Graves            JR Wright State        15:44.00   16:10.77   2 
 43 Matt Orlando              JR Xavier (Ohio        15:50.00   16:24.89   2 
 44 Cody Marowski             JR Iupui               15:05.00   16:26.80   1 
 45 Kevin Kluesener           SO Dayton              16:00.00   16:30.57   2 
 46 Aaron Moore               SO Xavier (Ohio        15:56.00   16:31.02   2 
 47 Nick Fry                  JR Dayton              15:59.60   16:36.52   2 
 48 Jonathan Van Dyke         JR Cedarville          16:10.00   16:39.02   2 
 49 Dylan McKevitt            SO Cedarville          16:10.00   16:48.37   2 
 50 Matthew Fakler            SO Dayton              15:49.00   16:53.46   2 
 51 Nick Berry                SO Iupui               16:45.00   17:04.01   2 
 52 Vincent D'Isidoro         FR Dayton              16:00.00   17:14.13   2 
 53 Randy McComb              SO IPFW                           17:21.73   2 
 -- Jason Bruns               SR Wright State        14:45.00        DNF   1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 13.65  1998        Erroll Williams, Notre Dame                 
 Rider Track: T 13.65  1998        Erroll Williams, Notre Dame                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Dominique Hall            SR Eastern Illi           14.11      14.39   0.2  2 
  2 JaShawn Combs             SO Miami (Ohio)           14.40      14.48   0.2  2 
  3 Corey Caldwell            JR Cedarville             14.62      14.72   0.2  2 
  4 Sam Chester               SO Miami (Ohio)           14.52      14.79   0.2  2 
  5 Lamarr Pottinger          SR Eastern Illi           14.52      14.88   0.2  2 
  6 Lepear Smith              SO Malone                 14.79      14.92   0.2  2 
  7 Daniel Trevor             SO Eastern Illi           14.74      14.96   0.2  2 
  8 Johnnie Legrair           SR Malone                 14.52      15.20   0.2  2 
  9 Daniel Daugherty          FR Cincinnati             15.51      15.52   0.4  1 
 10 Kyle Smithey              FR Findlay                15.12      15.59   0.4  1 
 11 James Blackwell           SO Cedarville             15.90      15.83   0.4  1 
 12 Randall Mitchell          FR Xavier (Ohio           16.00      16.18   0.4  1 
 13 Landon Bundenthal         JR Cedarville             16.10      16.42   0.4  1 
 14 Timothy Sanders           SR Findlay                14.10      16.83   0.2  2 
 15 Kyle Wagner               SR Malone                 18.28      17.72   0.4  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 51.95  2006        Brrian Heim, Buffalo                        
 Rider Track: T 50.75  2007        Reggie Rucker, Buffalo                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Daniel Trevor             SO Eastern Illi           53.68      52.79   2 
  2 Timothy Sanders           SR Findlay                51.33      52.87   2 
  3 Skyler Coburn             SO Miami (Ohio)           53.05      54.16   2 
  4 Dominique Hall            SR Eastern Illi           53.55      54.17   2 
  5 Kyle Smithey              FR Findlay                54.90      55.36   2 
  6 Philip Palmer             JR Malone                 55.05      56.53   2 
  7 Corey Caldwell            JR Cedarville             54.41      56.62   2 
  8 Cory Householder          SO Eastern Illi           55.00      56.96   2 
  9 Riley West                FR Cincinnati             56.63      57.70   1 
 10 Matthew Schumacker        SO Butler                 57.34      57.81   1 
 11 Daniel Daugherty          FR Cincinnati             56.76      59.75   1 
 12 Hunter Leachman           FR Miami (Ohio)           56.00    1:00.21   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 8:45.18  4/11/2009   Stephen Lisgo, Butler                     
 Rider Track: T 8:45.18  4/11/2009   Stephen Lisgo, Butler                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thomas Ohlman             JR Xavier (Ohio         9:03.09    9:17.40  
  2 Michael Simmons           SR Ohio Norther         9:24.00    9:18.88  
  3 Mark Berton               JR Ohio Norther         9:23.44    9:21.53  
  4 Mitch Williams            JR Malone                          9:25.77  
  5 Neil Klinger              SR Cedarville           9:25.80    9:28.47  
  6 Timothy Majoy             SR Findlay              9:04.12    9:31.21  
  7 Tyler Roeth               JR Dayton               9:37.74    9:32.51  
  8 J.D. Smith                SR Iupui                9:20.00    9:34.06  
  9 Joe Niemiec               JR Cedarville           9:36.55    9:36.31  
 10 Ryan Moncrieff            SO Miami (Ohio)         9:37.00    9:41.55  
 11 Max Gassmann              FR Eastern Illi         9:45.00    9:47.69  
 12 Billy Klimczak            JR Butler               9:55.00    9:51.37  
 13 Zackery McBride           FR Miami (Ohio)         9:40.00    9:54.84  
 14 Nathan Westfall           SO Iupui                9:20.00    9:55.56  
 15 Ryan Stewart              FR Shawnee Stat        11:29.99    9:57.85  
 16 Tanner Mattie             FR Shawnee Stat        10:04.85   10:01.19  
 17 Keigan Culler             FR Butler               9:55.00   10:04.44  
 18 Bruyn Yunk                FR Eastern Illi         9:45.00   10:31.03  
 19 Forrest Reed              FR Shawnee Stat        10:50.00   11:04.20  
 -- Sage Kosiorek             FR Butler              10:05.00        DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 40.92  2001        , Western Michigan                          
 Rider Track: T 39.90  1990        , Ball State                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                   41.78      42.81  
     1) Jason Bailey FR                 2) Sam Spallinger SR              
     3) JaShawn Combs SO                4) Jahquil Hargrove JR            
  2 Findlay  'A'                                        43.26      43.61  
     1) Timothy Sanders SR              2) Michael Travis SO              
     3) Nathan Ritzler FR               4) Joe Sherrieb FR                
 -- Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                  43.10        DNF  
     1) Ryan Konstanzer SO              2) Craig Krcal JR                 
     3) Evan Betts SR                   4) David Gibson SR                
 -- Eastern Illinois  'A'                               40.50        DNF  
     1) Kaleel Johnson JR               2) Calvin Edwards FR              
     3) Steven Clark JR                 4) Lamarr Pottinger SR            
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 3:11.79  1998        , Miami University                        
 Rider Track: T 3:09.13  2001        , Western Michigan                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Findlay  'A'                                      3:09.12    3:13.71  
     1) Darren Johnson FR               2) John Guagenti SR               
     3) Timothy Sanders SR              4) Dillon Webster SO              
  2 Eastern Illinois  'A'                             3:12.00    3:17.58  
     1) Dominique Hall SR               2) Daniel Trevor SO               
     3) Sean Wiggan SR                  4) Cody Boarman JR                
  3 Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                 3:14.65    3:18.40  
     1) Skyler Coburn SO                2) Robert Balzano SR              
     3) Adam Bodrick FR                 4) Jahquil Hargrove JR            
  4 Miami (Ohio)  'B'                                 3:20.00    3:23.38  
     1) Stephen Denissoff FR            2) Wade Coffin JR                 
     3) Jack Spilman SR                 4) Kevin Brown JR                 
  5 Malone  'A'                                       3:21.10    3:26.40  
     1) Philip Palmer JR                2) Scott Whitaker FR              
     3) Eric Barto SO                   4) Jacob Viscounte FR             
  6 Findlay  'B'                                      3:20.00    3:31.69  
     1) Kyle Smithey FR                 2) Joe Sherrieb FR                
     3) Jacob Miller SO                 4) Shane Stein JR                 
  7 Shawnee State  'A'                                3:27.00    3:32.67  
     1) Donovan Wonacott FR             2) Tyler Conn JR                  
     3) Jeremy Hornick JR               4) Hunter Gibson SO               
  8 Shawnee State  'B'                                3:36.00    3:45.41  
     1) Kyle Dyer FR                    2) Breydon Gates FR               
     3) Forrest Reed FR                 4) Taylor Conn SO                 
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 2.21m  2002        Ryan Fitzpatric, Purdue                     
 Rider Track: T 2.25m  1996        Henry Patterson, Toledo                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Peter Stefanski           FR Miami (Ohio)           2.10m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Matt Gambill              JR Miami (Ohio)           2.01m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 John Kolibab              SO Xavier (Ohio           1.96m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ryan Brancheau            SO Ohio Norther           1.97m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Anthony Lombardi          SR Malone                 1.91m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Danny Harris              SR Eastern Illi           1.96m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P   XO  XXX 
  7 Kyle Wagner               SR Malone                 1.84m      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 
        O  XXX 
  8 Landon Bundenthal         JR Cedarville             1.91m      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Josh Lusk                 SR Cedarville             1.88m         NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Stuart Barnes             FR Morehead Sta           1.82m         NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 5.35m  2005        Chris Smith, Cincinnati                     
 Rider Track: T 5.35m  2005        Chris Smith, Cincinnati                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Michael Viken             JR Eastern Illi           5.45m      5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.36 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Corey Shank               JR Findlay                5.17m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXP    X 
  2 Tommy Marks               SR Cincinnati             5.05m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Eric Gordon               FR Eastern Illi           5.10m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Sam Wildeman              SR Miami (Ohio)           4.90m      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Ethan Nichols             FR Malone                 4.37m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Craig Krcal               JR Xavier (Ohio           4.80m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  8 Cody Curry                SO Cincinnati             4.45m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Jake Hensh                FR Miami (Ohio)           4.60m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Michael Horrigan             Unattached             4.40m         NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Nathan Alexander          FR Cincinnati             4.58m         NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Jacob Miller              SO Findlay                3.95m         NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Daniel Scott              FR Cedarville             4.30m         NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Jason Rook                SR Malone                 4.61m         NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Derek Spindler            FR Findlay                4.72m         NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 7.41m  2006        Roy Richards, Buffalo                       
 Rider Track: T 8.01m  1986        Scott Sanders, Ball State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Mikese Morse              SR Jcamp T.C.             7.86m      7.61mM -0.2  24-11.75 
     FOUL      7.61m(-0.2) 7.52m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 John Cantwell             SR Miami (Ohio)           7.26m      7.13m  +0.0  23-04.75 
     7.09m(+0.0) 7.13m(+0.0) 6.89m(+0.0) 7.03m(-1.0) FOUL      7.05m(+0.0)
  3 Johnnie Legrair           SR Malone                 7.08m      6.96m  -1.3  22-10.00 
     6.94m(+0.0) 6.94m(-1.5) 6.96m(-1.3) 6.66m(-0.3) 6.74m(-0.5) 5.99m(+0.0)
  4 Sam Spallinger            SR Miami (Ohio)           7.29m      6.91m  -0.1  22-08.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.71m(-0.5) 6.71m(-1.5) FOUL      6.91m(-0.1)
  5 Darren Johnson            FR Findlay                6.99m      6.85m  +0.0  22-05.75 
     6.52m(-0.5) 6.55m(-1.4) 6.58m(-0.8) 6.66m(0.8) 6.85m(+0.0) 6.82m(-0.7)
  6 David Gibson              SR Xavier (Ohio           6.84m      6.69m  +0.0  21-11.50 
     6.60m(-0.6) 6.54m(-0.2) 6.67m(+0.0) 6.53m(-0.5) 6.69m(+0.0) FOUL     
  7 Bryce Hogan               SR Eastern Illi           7.18m      6.68m  -0.4  21-11.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.68m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Danny Harris              SR Eastern Illi           7.14m      6.59m  -0.3  21-07.50 
     6.46m(-1.5) 6.59m(-0.3) FOUL      6.35m(-0.3) FOUL      6.46m(-0.3)
  9 Tyler Carter              SR Eastern Illi           7.41m      6.53m  +0.0  21-05.25 
     6.30m(-0.6) 6.45m(-1.2) FOUL      FOUL      6.53m(+0.0) 6.51m(+0.0)
 10 Glen Forsythe             SO Findlay                7.30m      6.36m  -1.2  20-10.50 
     6.36m(-1.2) FOUL      FOUL                
 11 Calen Settles             SO Miami (Ohio)           6.83m      6.23m  -0.3  20-05.25 
     6.10m(-0.5) 6.23m(-0.3) FOUL                
 12 Kyle Wagner               SR Malone                 6.25m      5.98m  -1.0  19-07.50 
     5.70m(-0.9) FOUL      5.98m(-1.0)           
 13 Matt Bova                 SO Cincinnati             6.50m      5.97m  +0.0  19-07.00 
     5.75m(-0.5) 5.97m(-0.9) 5.97m(+0.0)           
 14 Landon Bundenthal         JR Cedarville             6.39m      5.95m  +0.0  19-06.25 
     5.33m(-2.3) 5.95m(+0.0) 5.57m(-0.5)           
 15 Kirk Willig                  Unattached             6.65m      5.61m  +0.0  18-05.00 
     5.38m(+0.0) FOUL      5.61m(+0.0)           
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 15.82m  1998        Samuel Okantey, Central Michigan           
 Rider Track: T 16.10m  1990        Scott Sanders, Ball State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 John Cantwell             SR Miami (Ohio)          14.46m     14.39m  +0.0  47-02.50 
     13.61m(0.3) 14.04m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      14.39m(+0.0) FOUL     
  2 Darren Johnson            FR Findlay               14.39m     14.04m   1.2  46-00.75 
     FOUL      13.76m(1.4) 13.85m(+0.0) FOUL      13.77m(0.7) 14.04m(1.2)
  3 Colin Thomas              SO Findlay               14.27m     13.95m   1.0  45-09.25 
     FOUL      13.42m(-0.1) FOUL      FOUL      13.95m(1.0) FOUL     
  4 Glen Forsythe             SO Findlay               15.37m     13.80m   1.5  45-03.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.04m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      13.80m(1.5)
  5 Sodiq Alliu               SR Eastern Illi          14.18m     13.60m   0.3  44-07.50 
     FOUL      13.60m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL      13.17m(0.8) 12.79m(+0.0)
  6 Calen Settles             SO Miami (Ohio)          13.38m     13.51m  +0.0  44-04.00 
     13.16m(1.3) 13.26m(+0.0) 13.51m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      13.21m(+0.0)
  7 Randall Mitchell          FR Xavier (Ohio          13.00m     12.85m  +0.0  42-02.00 
     12.78m(+0.0) 12.85m(+0.0) 12.76m(-1.4) 12.55m(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  8 Benito Botaka             FR Morehead Sta          12.72m     12.59m   0.9  41-03.75 
     FOUL      12.59m(0.9) FOUL      12.34m(-0.2) FOUL      FOUL     
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 19.25m  4/9/2011    Kurt Roberts, Ashland                      
 Rider Track: T 19.25m  4/9/2011    Kurt Roberts, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Derrick Vicars            SR Findlay               20.12m     19.04m   62-05.75 
      18.35m  18.68m  19.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 john pemberton            SR Unattached            18.00m     18.01m   59-01.25 
      16.11m  18.01m  17.52m  FOUL  FOUL  17.48m
  3 Taylor Miller             JR Findlay               18.24m     17.63m   57-10.25 
      16.86m  17.63m  FOUL  17.08m  FOUL  17.41m
  4 Marcus Vicars             JR Findlay               17.49m     16.44m   53-11.25 
      16.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.39m  16.44m
  5 Robert Stein              JR Miami (Ohio)          16.50m     15.77m   51-09.00 
      15.09m  FOUL  FOUL  15.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Sam Lemaster              SR Cedarville            15.16m     15.52m   50-11.00 
      15.52m  15.16m  15.08m  15.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Darren Bass               SR Findlay               17.63m     15.38m   50-05.50 
      15.05m  15.38m  FOUL  15.32m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jared Diaz                JR Eastern Illi          15.25m     14.99m   49-02.25 
      14.46m  14.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.99m
  9 Robert Watson             SO Shawnee Stat          12.93m     14.45m   47-05.00 
      14.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Paul Golen                FR Miami (Ohio)          14.76m     13.82m   45-04.25 
      13.04m  13.67m  13.82m           
 11 Garrett Jensen            FR Eastern Illi          14.10m     13.51m   44-04.00 
      12.98m  13.51m  13.37m           
 12 Carl Laux                 FR Cincinnati            13.40m     13.01m   42-08.25 
      12.56m  FOUL  13.01m           
 13 Bobby Dennis              FR Cincinnati            12.55m     12.15m   39-10.50 
      11.75m  FOUL  12.15m           
 14 Dominique Stephens        FR Butler                11.02m     11.50m   37-08.75 
      10.92m  10.96m  11.50m           
 15 James Blackwell           SO Cedarville            11.80m     10.41m   34-02.00 
      10.41m  10.04m  FOUL           
 -- Sam Chester               SO Miami (Ohio)          12.65m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 58.27m  1999        James Dennis, Louisville                   
 Rider Track: T 58.42m  1987        Scott Eriksson, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Derrick Vicars            SR Findlay               55.61m     55.62m     182-06 
      54.04m  53.24m  55.62m  51.71m  53.79m  54.67m
  2 Taylor Miller             JR Findlay               49.40m     49.00m     160-09 
      46.06m  47.04m  47.20m  49.00m  46.46m  47.56m
  3 Robert Stein              JR Miami (Ohio)          50.00m     48.56m     159-04 
      39.51m  47.91m  48.56m  46.59m  44.82m  46.27m
  4 Jared Diaz                JR Eastern Illi          50.50m     48.20m     158-02 
      FOUL  48.20m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Dominique Stephens        FR Butler                43.93m     47.32m     155-03 
      FOUL  44.17m  47.32m  FOUL  45.75m  FOUL
  6 Marcus Vicars             JR Findlay               48.30m     47.06m     154-05 
      44.12m  46.16m  44.73m  47.06m  46.15m  FOUL
  7 Garrett Jensen            FR Eastern Illi          40.42m     46.17m     151-06 
      44.37m  45.60m  FOUL  44.23m  45.64m  46.17m
  8 Paul Golen                FR Miami (Ohio)          44.00m     46.16m     151-05 
      44.76m  46.16m  FOUL  45.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Darren Bass               SR Findlay               48.78m     43.31m     142-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Parker Schroeder          FR Findlay               45.11m     42.95m     140-11 
      FOUL  42.95m  40.12m           
 11 Sam Lemaster              SR Cedarville            40.86m     42.50m     139-05 
      42.50m  FOUL  40.93m           
 12 David Johansson           SO Eastern Illi          40.14m     41.79m     137-01 
      40.47m  41.79m  FOUL           
 13 Robert Watson             SO Shawnee Stat          41.00m     41.11m     134-10 
      40.83m  41.11m  FOUL           
 14 Kade Frizzell                Unattached            40.25m     39.26m     128-10 
      FOUL  37.19m  39.26m           
 15 Greg Hannay               SR Cedarville            38.22m     38.75m     127-01 
      FOUL  38.75m  38.24m           
 16 Jake Dibattista           SO Xavier (Ohio          38.00m     38.25m     125-06 
      35.59m  32.02m  38.25m           
 17 Michael Leone             FR Cincinnati            38.21m     36.89m     121-00 
      FOUL  36.89m  36.06m           
 18 Sam Chester               SO Miami (Ohio)          34.66m     32.31m     106-00 
      26.40m  32.31m  PASS           
 19 Lucas Ferguson            SR Miami (Ohio)          45.83m     29.95m      98-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.95m           
 -- Matt Weber                FR Cincinnati            39.19m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Carl Laux                 FR Cincinnati            36.95m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Bobby Dennis              FR Cincinnati            42.52m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 69.53m  4/8/2011    Ryan Loughney, Ashland                     
 Rider Track: T 73.56m  1990        Jud Logan, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Derrick Vicars            SR Findlay               66.04m     60.91m     199-10 
      60.26m  60.91m  60.80m  FOUL  59.65m  60.63m
  2 Robert Stein              JR Miami (Ohio)          52.00m     55.40m     181-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jared Diaz                JR Eastern Illi          52.00m     53.95m     177-00 
      FOUL  53.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53.83m
  4 Taylor Miller             JR Findlay               50.75m     53.54m     175-08 
      48.58m  FOUL  49.07m  50.48m  49.32m  53.54m
  5 Sam Lemaster              SR Cedarville            47.42m     51.92m     170-04 
      FOUL  43.62m  48.21m  45.55m  48.56m  51.92m
  6 David Johansson           SO Eastern Illi          45.59m     51.85m     170-01 
      48.30m  49.73m  51.85m  50.46m  48.26m  FOUL
  7 Marcus Vicars             JR Findlay               52.16m     51.48m     168-11 
      FOUL  51.48m  FOUL  50.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Greg Hannay               SR Cedarville            43.04m     44.30m     145-04 
      44.30m  FOUL  44.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Parker Schroeder          FR Findlay               48.92m     42.57m     139-08 
      42.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.57m  42.33m
 10 Garrett Jensen            FR Eastern Illi          43.00m     41.94m     137-07 
      41.09m  FOUL  41.94m           
 11 Michael Leone             FR Cincinnati            41.36m     40.21m     131-11 
      39.62m  40.21m  FOUL           
 12 Bobby Dennis              FR Cincinnati            37.81m     37.33m     122-06 
      36.74m  37.33m  36.82m           
 13 Carl Laux                 FR Cincinnati            37.78m     37.29m     122-04 
      36.05m  36.42m  37.29m           
 14 Dominique Stephens        FR Butler                33.32m     33.57m     110-02 
      FOUL  33.57m  31.38m           
 -- Darren Bass               SR Findlay               45.25m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Paul Golen                FR Miami (Ohio)          45.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 62.51m  2002        Joe Swiderski, Louisville                  
 Rider Track: T 68.78m  1987        Scot Moon, Miami University                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 David Johansson           SO Eastern Illi          63.44m     58.44m     191-09 
      57.56m  53.00m  58.44m  58.19m  57.68m  57.06m
  2 Tyler Yee                 SO Miami (Ohio)          60.00m     57.30m     188-00 
      57.30m  55.56m  55.02m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Greg Hannay               SR Cedarville            59.54m     56.99m     187-00 
      52.52m  54.13m  51.62m  47.78m  53.63m  56.99m
  4 Taylor Celestin           JR Miami (Ohio)          53.78m     52.63m     172-08 
      49.28m  52.63m  50.14m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 James Sullivan               Unattached                       52.39m     171-10 
      50.52m  52.39m  47.93m  51.29m  50.10m  50.24m
  6 Landon Bundenthal         JR Cedarville            43.36m     46.43m     152-04 
      40.01m  45.19m  FOUL  FOUL  46.43m  FOUL
  7 Jake Dibattista           SO Xavier (Ohio          41.57m     44.49m     145-11 
      41.86m  43.84m  44.40m  44.49m  42.90m  41.65m
  8 Garrett Jensen            FR Eastern Illi          47.00m     43.59m     143-00 
      FOUL  39.81m  36.90m  43.59m  39.53m  42.89m
  9 Jacob Miller              SO Findlay               36.96m     40.86m     134-01 
      40.86m  FOUL  35.60m  34.05m  FOUL  30.36m
 10 James Blackwell           SO Cedarville            44.79m     40.53m     133-00 
      FOUL  40.53m  FOUL  40.22m  FOUL  FOUL
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Miami (Ohio)               245.50     2) Dayton                    125.50
    3) Eastern Illinois           100        4) Ball State                 59   
    5) Findlay                     55.50     6) Butler                     43   
    7) Wright State                38        8) IPFW                       31   
    8) Malone                      31       10) Xavier (Ohio)              23   
   11) Cedarville                  18.50    12) Otterbein                   5   
   13) Ohio Northern                1       13) Morehead State              1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Miami (Ohio)               186.50     2) Findlay                   162   
    3) Eastern Illinois           160        4) Malone                     54   
    5) Cedarville                  36        6) Xavier (Ohio)              30.50
    7) Butler                      23        8) Ohio Northern              19.50
    9) IUPUI                       15       10) Cincinnati                  9.50
   11) Morehead State               8       11) Shawnee State               8   
   13) Dayton                       2