Cincy Bell
Leaderboard - adidas
Scroll Button -- Vivid
Leaderboard - Folletts
Leaderboard -- OfficeMax
Leaderboard - PNC
Leaderboard -- Kroger
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2013 06:42 PM
                   Miami Invitational - 4/5/2013 to 4/6/2013                   
                             George L. Rider Track                             
                         Miami University Oxford, Ohio                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 16:44.50  1986        Kathy Monard, Ohio State                 
 Rider Track: T 16:10.48  1993        Mindy Schmidt, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lexi Aughenbaugh          FR Unattached          17:27.00   17:27.42   1 
  2 Sakiko Minagawa           FR Unattached          17:35.00   17:29.81   1 
  3 Julia Williams            FR Butler              17:40.00   17:33.68   1 
  4 MaryKate Mellen           SR Ball State          17:23.00   17:37.53   1 
  5 Courtney Edon             JR Ball State          17:38.45   17:43.96   1 
  6 Minori Minagawa           FR Unattached          17:40.00   17:44.48   1 
  7 Jessica Albers            JR Xavier (Ohio        17:40.00   17:45.45   1 
  8 Mallory Kreider              Unattached          17:26.00   17:51.54   1 
  9 Colleen Grassley          SO Dayton              18:00.00   17:58.31   1 
 10 Alex Archambault          FR Cedarville          18:18.00   18:11.75   1 
 11 Alexa Stults              JR Findlay             17:52.20   18:14.72   1 
 12 Lauren Tarovisky          FR Morehead Sta        18:31.93   18:18.95   1 
 13 Katelyn DeVries           SO Ball State          17:30.21   18:20.22   1 
 14 Audrey Ramos              SO Xavier (Ohio        17:40.00   18:21.41   1 
 15 Anya Martinez             SR Morehead Sta        17:41.31   18:21.87   1 
 16 Katelyn Duckett           FR Eastern Illi        18:50.00   18:27.49   1 
 17 Hannah Brooker            SR Cedarville          18:10.00   18:28.51   1 
 18 Mickey Ludlow             FR Dayton              18:00.00   18:30.51   1 
 19 Rachel Zajac              SR Iupui               17:55.48   18:35.01   1 
 20 Abigail Magner            SR Findlay             18:55.00   19:18.37   1 
 21 Laurie Stoutenburgh       SR Morehead Sta        18:45.50   19:28.30   1 
 -- Kathryn Sill              FR Cedarville          20:19.68    No Data   2 
 -- Lindsay Marcum            SO Morehead Sta        20:47.01    No Data   2 
 -- Tabby Moore               SR Cedarville          19:24.00    No Data   2 
 -- Erica Parks               FR Morehead Sta        19:12.00    No Data   2 
 -- Kayla Burton              JR Morehead Sta        21:02.41    No Data   2 
 -- Mariana Lopez-Owens       JR Iupui               19:45.90    No Data   2 
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 37:15.43  4/6/2012    Melissa Girgis, Miami (Ohio)             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anna Lamb                 SO Miami (Ohio)                   35:05.76M 
  2 Melissa Girgis            SO Miami (Ohio)        36:32.33   36:39.05M 
  3 Amanda Hancock            SO Miami (Ohio)        37:51.81   38:03.11  
  4 Mary List                 SO Dayton              38:00.00   38:14.40  
  5 Elizabeth Dole            SR Eastern Illi        38:00.00   38:28.04  
  6 Allison Blanck            NA Ball State          36:48.80   38:36.79  
  7 Sarah Reynolds            SO Dayton              37:53.88   38:39.90  
  8 Emily Pedziwiatr          JR Eastern Illi        38:00.00   39:36.05  
  9 Joanie Ma                 SR Wright State        38:36.21   40:22.80  
 10 Laura Magnuson            SO Eastern Illi        40:00.00   41:04.40  
 -- Emily Mossler             SR Miami (Ohio)        38:00.00        DNF  
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 61.21m  4/8/2011    Liz Murphy, Grand Valley                   
 Rider Track: T 61.75m  2007        Stevi Large, Akron                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jessica Rowland           SR Findlay               64.88m     61.38mM    201-04 
      57.62m  58.17m  56.79m  61.10m  59.35m  61.38m
  2 Samantha Gable            SR Miami (Ohio)          55.25m     52.46m     172-01 
      51.77m  49.78m  FOUL  50.20m  52.00m  52.46m
  3 Miranda Nelson            SO Dayton                49.14m     50.25m     164-10 
      50.25m  44.74m  48.45m  47.19m  47.27m  48.57m
  4 Adaora Anunike            SO Miami (Ohio)          44.99m     48.78m     160-00 
      47.70m  FOUL  48.78m  44.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Condia Smith              JR Eastern Illi          45.98m     48.19m     158-01 
      47.39m  48.19m  47.16m  FOUL  47.35m  FOUL
  6 Erin Walker               SR Ball State            45.30m     47.61m     156-02 
      43.71m  47.61m  FOUL  45.93m  FOUL  43.52m
  7 Marie Lumpkin             SO Ball State            47.28m     46.80m     153-06 
      41.47m  46.80m  FOUL  44.95m  FOUL  44.67m
  8 Anna Knapski              FR Findlay               47.20m     46.19m     151-06 
      46.19m  46.09m  43.82m  44.69m  44.49m  43.29m
  9 Amelia Strickler          FR Miami (Ohio)          43.47m     45.94m     150-09 
      45.94m  44.45m  45.14m  45.07m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Kendra Averesch           SO Findlay               46.68m     45.85m     150-05 
      44.80m  45.85m  42.45m           
 11 Maria Harrison            JR Wright State          41.70m     42.56m     139-07 
      40.88m  42.30m  42.56m           
 12 Stephanie Donaldson       JR Findlay               40.64m     41.91m     137-06 
      41.91m  39.60m  41.86m           
 13 Jorden Traver             SR Ball State            44.00m     39.98m     131-02 
      38.94m  FOUL  39.98m          
 14 Janie Howse               FR Eastern Illi          40.47m     38.45m     126-02 
      FOUL  38.45m  36.97m           
 15 Hallie Jones              FR Wright State          37.38m     37.55m     123-02 
      35.36m  37.55m  35.11m           
 16 Natassia Roberts          FR Wright State          40.46m     33.25m     109-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.25m           
 17 Megan Glandon             SO Cedarville            33.70m     33.09m     108-07 
      31.32m  32.92m  33.09m           
 18 Rachel Hallman            JR Findlay               38.57m     31.39m     103-00 
      30.37m  31.39m  FOUL           
 19 Ashley Albertz            SO Butler                30.00m     29.10m      95-06 
      FOUL  29.10m  28.80m           
 20 Ruth Towne                FR Cedarville            31.34m     28.06m      92-01 
      28.06m  ND  27.89m           
 21 Griesel Carly             SO Cedarville            25.00m     23.11m      75-10 
      23.11m  FOUL  22.33m           
 -- Julie Kolodziej           SO Dayton                30.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 14:19.33  2003        Brian Godsey, Miami University           
 Rider Track: T 14:13.16  2004        Gavin Thompson, Central Michigan         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nik Schweikert             8 Team Red            14:30.23   14:36.84   1 
  2 Ryan Cutter               FR Iupui               14:45.00   14:41.51   1 
  3 Stephen Kiplagat          SR Miami (Ohio)        14:55.00   14:42.62   1 
  4 Daniel Garleb             JR Miami (Ohio)        14:43.80   14:44.67   1 
  5 Pablo Ramirez             JR Eastern Illi        14:24.76   14:51.99   1 
  6 James Martin              FR Butler              14:36.49   14:58.24   1 
  7 Josiah Bragg              SR Cedarville          14:50.43   14:58.52   1 
  8 Gary Monroe               SO Morehead Sta        14:51.58   15:00.01   1 
  9 Jeremy Anderson           SO Shawnee Stat        14:55.00   15:00.78   1 
 10 Max Runia                 SO Unattached          15:05.00   15:04.78   1 
 11 Paul Krebs                   Unattached-Miami    14:55.00   15:09.35   1 
 12 Mike Hesslau              JR Eastern Illi        14:56.14   15:09.56   1 
 13 David Wing                JR Miami (Ohio)        14:57.52   15:10.82   1 
 14 Miguel Lozano             FR Iupui               15:05.00   15:11.39   1 
 15 Matthew Cheney            SO Cedarville          15:15.65   15:13.02   1 
 16 Matthew Pelletier         FR Miami (Ohio)        15:10.00   15:17.07   1 
 17 Justin Eilerman           JR Findlay             15:08.25   15:17.52   1 
 18 Clay Watson               SO Cedarville          14:55.68   15:22.05   1 
 19 Eric Gruenbacher          JR Dayton              14:56.00   15:22.96   1 
 20 Zane Cooperider           SO Iupui               15:05.00   15:25.71   1 
 21 Chris Kelsey              FR Butler              14:47.00   15:27.27   1 
 22 Michael Russell           SO Dayton              15:15.00   15:28.94   1 
 23 Pryce Ragains             JR Iupui               15:05.00   15:31.57   1 
 24 Andrew Eckrich            FR Dayton              15:28.00   15:34.60   1 
 25 Victor De La Torre        FR Eastern Illi        15:14.10   15:41.36   1 
 26 Ryan Polman               FR Dayton              15:02.00   15:44.83   1 
 27 Austin Young              JR Iupui               15:05.00   15:49.82   1 
 28 Jacob Hayes               SO Findlay             15:10.34   15:55.58   1 
 29 Cody Marowski             JR Iupui               15:05.00   16:26.80   1 
 -- Jason Bruns               SR Wright State        14:45.00        DNF   1 
 -- Kevin Kluesener           SO Dayton              16:00.00    No Data   2 
 -- Matthew Krakora           FR Dayton              16:00.40    No Data   2 
 -- Vincent D'Isidoro         FR Dayton              16:00.00    No Data   2 
 -- Matt Coniglio             SR Xavier (Ohio        16:12.00    No Data   2 
 -- Max Zmija                 FR Iupui               15:53.85    No Data   2 
 -- Greg Johnson              JR Cedarville          16:30.00    No Data   2 
 -- Blake Jones               FR Iupui               15:45.00    No Data   2 
 -- Spencer Burgin            SO Iupui               15:45.00    No Data   2 
 -- Jacob Walter              JR Cedarville          16:10.00    No Data   2 
 -- Scott Gardner             SR Cedarville          16:10.00    No Data   2 
 -- Jonathan Van Dyke         JR Cedarville          16:10.00    No Data   2 
 -- Maxwell Roeske            FR Dayton              16:00.00    No Data   2 
 -- Nick Fry                  JR Dayton              15:59.60    No Data   2 
 -- Matthew Fakler            SO Dayton              15:49.00    No Data   2 
 -- Nick Berry                SO Iupui               16:45.00    No Data   2 
 -- Ryan Kelly                SO Iupui               15:35.00    No Data   2 
 -- Matthew Dietrich          FR Miami (Ohio)        15:35.00    No Data   2 
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 69.53m  4/8/2011    Ryan Loughney, Ashland                     
 Rider Track: T 73.56m  1990        Jud Logan, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Derrick Vicars            SR Findlay               66.04m     60.91m     199-10 
      60.26m  60.91m  60.80m  FOUL  59.65m  60.63m
  2 Robert Stein              JR Miami (Ohio)          52.00m     55.40m     181-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jared Diaz                JR Eastern Illi          52.00m     53.95m     177-00 
      FOUL  53.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53.83m
  4 Taylor Miller             JR Findlay               50.75m     53.54m     175-08 
      48.58m  FOUL  49.07m  50.48m  49.32m  53.54m
  5 Sam Lemaster              SR Cedarville            47.42m     51.92m     170-04 
      FOUL  43.62m  48.21m  45.55m  48.56m  51.92m
  6 David Johansson           SO Eastern Illi          45.59m     51.85m     170-01 
      48.30m  49.73m  51.85m  50.46m  48.26m  FOUL
  7 Marcus Vicars             JR Findlay               52.16m     51.48m     168-11 
      FOUL  51.48m  FOUL  50.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Greg Hannay               SR Cedarville            43.04m     44.30m     145-04 
      44.30m  FOUL  44.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Parker Schroeder          FR Findlay               48.92m     42.57m     139-08 
      42.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.57m  42.33m
 10 Garrett Jensen            FR Eastern Illi          43.00m     41.94m     137-07 
      41.09m  FOUL  41.94m           
 11 Michael Leone             FR Cincinnati            41.36m     40.21m     131-11 
      39.62m  40.21m  FOUL           
 12 Bobby Dennis              FR Cincinnati            37.81m     37.33m     122-06 
      36.74m  37.33m  36.82m           
 13 Carl Laux                 FR Cincinnati            37.78m     37.29m     122-04 
      36.05m  36.42m  37.29m           
 14 Dominique Stephens        FR Butler                33.32m     33.57m     110-02 
      FOUL  33.57m  31.38m           
 -- Darren Bass               SR Findlay               45.25m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Paul Golen                FR Miami (Ohio)          45.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Miami (Ohio)                37        2) Dayton                     13   
    3) Findlay                     11        4) Eastern Illinois            9   
    5) Ball State                   8                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Findlay                     17        2) Eastern Illinois            9   
    3) Miami (Ohio)                 8        4) Cedarville                  5