Leaderboard - adidas
Scroll Button -- Vivid
Leaderboard -- OfficeMax
Leaderboard - PNC
Leaderboard -- Kroger
Leaderboard - Folletts
Cincy Bell
Uploaded Ad


Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/22/2013 07:02 PM

        Vanderbilt Black and Gold Invite 2013 - 3/22/2013 to 3/23/2013         

                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                         

                        Hosted by Vanderbilt University                        

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 1500 Meter Run Invitational

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Hagans, Lauren               Asics                  4:21.43  

  2 Barron, Sara              FR Vanderbilt             4:21.80  

  3 Finn, Michelle               Unattached             4:25.97  

  4 Clark, Alyvia             JR Loyola (Ill.)          4:27.83  

  5 Williams, Lily            FR Vanderbilt             4:27.88  

  6 Walker, Dani              JR Lipscomb               4:30.56  

  7 Molodynia, Michelle       SO Louisville             4:31.24  

  8 Osika, Shannon            FR Michigan               4:31.82  

  9 Handler, Brook            SO Michigan               4:32.21  

 10 Weschler, Megan           JR Michigan               4:37.11  

 11 Lingley, Louisa           SR Memphis                4:42.44  

 

Women 3000 Meter Run Invitational

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Addison, Rebecca          SR Michigan               9:29.30  

  2 Smith, Jillian            JR Michigan               9:29.68  

  3 Anderson, Elizabeth       SO Vanderbilt             9:39.70  

  4 Scalf, Allie              SR Vanderbilt             9:46.70  

  5 Hilton, Lindsey           JR Michigan               9:46.98  

  6 McMahon, Sarah            SO Bradley                9:48.00  

  7 White, Jordan             SR Vanderbilt             9:48.70  

  8 Girgis, Melissa           SO Miami (Ohio)           9:49.30  

  9 Jumper, Hannah            SO Vanderbilt             9:55.68  

 10 Pogue, Taylor             JR Michigan               9:58.33  

 11 Lobley, Kendra            SO Lipscomb              10:00.74  

 12 Cheruiyot, Benadate       SO Louisville            10:01.38  

 13 Orders, Grace             SO Vanderbilt            10:02.18  

 14 Janezic, Megan            JR Loyola (Ill.)         10:05.02  

 15 Chepchumba, Agnes         FR Louisville            10:26.43  

 16 Frigo, Maria              JR Louisville            10:35.15  

 

Women Triple Jump

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Makabu, France            JR M.T.S.U.                12.21m  +0.0  40-00.75 

  2 Culmer, Kenya             JR S. Illinois             12.08m  +0.0  39-07.75 

  3 Rautio, Sarah             JR S. Illinois             11.92m  +0.0  39-01.25 

  4 Carajohn, Candice         SR Loyola (Ill.)           11.92m  +0.0  39-01.25 

  5 Hammond, India            FR M.T.S.U.                11.88m   0.2  38-11.75 

  6 Williams, Pershawna       FR M.T.S.U.                11.49m  +0.0  37-08.50 

  7 Wright, Sydney            FR Memphis                 11.28m   0.1  37-00.25 

 -- Taylor, Naadira           FR Louisville                FOUL                 

 -- Imperial, Bethany         FR Lipscomb                  FOUL                 

 -- Ellis, Lexi               FR Loyola (Ill.)             FOUL                 

 -- Hoffman, Eve              SO Loyola (Ill.)             FOUL                 

 

Women Shot Put

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Kendall, Amashi-Ali       SR Louisville              16.45m   53-11.75 

  2 Fortney, Kim              SR S. Illinois             15.99m   52-05.50 

  3 Ramsey, Jessica           JR W. Kentucky             15.02m   49-03.50 

  4 Gaston, Ashley            SO S. Illinois             14.83m   48-08.00 

  5 Scott, Alexus             FR S. Illinois             14.45m   47-05.00 

  6 Brandhoff, Vivian         FR Memphis                 14.42m   47-03.75 

  7 Slinden, Liberty          JR Louisville              14.31m   46-11.50 

  8 Price, DeAnna             SO S. Illinois             14.03m   46-00.50 

  9 Pendleton, Erin           SR Michigan                13.78m   45-02.50 

 10 Bischof, Anna             JR Memphis                 13.62m   44-08.25 

 11 Serafin, Rachel           FR Louisville              13.42m   44-00.50 

 12 Gable, Samantha           SR Miami (Ohio)            13.41m   44-00.00 

 13 Hotz, Allison             JR Memphis                 13.36m   43-10.00 

 14 Jaarats, Britta           JR Memphis                 13.29m   43-07.25 

 15 Anunike, Adaora           SO Miami (Ohio)            13.29m   43-07.25 

 16 Scott, Erin               SO S. Illinois             12.99m   42-07.50 

 17 Terry, April              SO Lipscomb                12.80m   42-00.00 

 18 Oliveira, Satrina         JR W. Kentucky             12.72m   41-08.75 

 19 Gardner, D'Monami         FR S. Illinois             12.48m   40-11.50 

 20 Sobon, Mary               SO Belmont                 12.30m   40-04.25 

 21 Strickler, Amelia         FR Miami (Ohio)            12.26m   40-02.75 

 22 Foster, Jasmine           SR Austin Peay             12.13m   39-09.75 

 23 Paterra, Victoria         JR Miami (Ohio)            12.06m   39-07.00 

 24 Mioduszewski, Elly        SO Michigan                11.79m   38-08.25 

 25 Lozano, Sophia            SO S. Illinois             11.74m   38-06.25 

 26 Prena, Kari               JR Michigan                11.01m   36-01.50 

 27 Collier, Kaitlin          JR Lipscomb                10.67m   35-00.25 

 28 Mason, Taylor             SR Lipscomb                10.65m   34-11.25 

 29 Gleaves, Janetra          FR Vanderbilt               9.93m   32-07.00 

 30 McAleese, Braeghtyn       FR Lipscomb                 9.77m   32-00.75 

 31 Zaper, Ashley             JR Miami (Ohio)             9.74m   31-11.50 

 32 Games, Amelia             SR Loyola (Ill.)            9.73m   31-11.25 

 33 Cannon, Jennifer          FR Vanderbilt               9.16m   30-00.75 

 -- Szykowny, Alison          SO Loyola (Ill.)             FOUL            

 -- Krueger, Courtney         FR Memphis                   FOUL            

 

Men 1500 Meter Run Invitational

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Penzenstadler, Sam        SO Loyola (Ill.)          3:50.06  

  2 Eick, Jarrod              SR Miami (Ohio)           3:51.01  

  3 Mokone, David             JR W. Kentucky            3:51.02  

  4 Stewart, Andrew           SO Louisville             3:55.15  

  5 Chebet, Joseph            SR W. Kentucky            3:56.46  

  6 Kigen, Erick              JR Belmont                3:56.54  

  7 Brajdic, Michael          FR Ohio State             3:56.83  

  8 Rutto, Eliud              FR M.T.S.U.               3:57.05  

  9 Hibbs, Evan               SR Louisville             4:00.60  

 10 Matelong, Shadrack        FR M.T.S.U.               4:01.01  

 11 Roys, Donny               SR Ohio State             4:05.37  

 12 Kichuk, Eamonn            FR Belmont                4:11.58  

 

Men 3000 Meter Run Invitational

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Kibet, Ernest             FR Louisville             8:17.90  

  2 Kamm, Connor                 Nashville Runnin       8:19.60  

  3 Byrne, Tyler              SO Louisville             8:20.91  

  4 Lovelace, Luke            SR Louisville             8:22.51  

  5 Miller, Matt              JR Belmont                8:25.55  

  6 Kipkoech, Japhet          FR Louisville             8:26.00  

  7 Maglasang, James          JR Memphis                8:27.14  

  8 Coffey, Chase             SO Bradley                8:30.00  

  9 Everett, David            SO Belmont                8:31.26  

 10 Pupino, Nicholas          FR Ohio State             8:33.08  

 11 Garleb, Daniel            JR Miami (Ohio)           8:34.68  

 12 Ketter, Daniel            FR M.T.S.U.               8:46.16  

 13 Hannaford, Brian          FR Ohio State             8:47.40  

 14 Wagner, Brett             JR Miami (Ohio)           8:48.16  

 

Men Triple Jump

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Palacious, Douglas        JR S. Illinois             14.95m   0.5  49-00.75 

  2 Cantwell, John            SR Miami (Ohio)            14.31m   0.9  46-11.50 

  3 Ray, Logan                SR Lipscomb                14.04m   0.2  46-00.75 

  4 Rory, Kameron             JR M.T.S.U.                13.87m   0.3  45-06.25 

  5 Woods, Jalen              FR S. Illinois             13.42m   1.3  44-00.50 

  6 White, Jaleen             JR Memphis                 13.37m  +0.0  43-10.50 

  7 Love, Caleb               SO Lipscomb                13.17m   0.5  43-02.50 

  8 Jones, Nigel              FR M.T.S.U.                13.02m   0.2  42-08.75 

 -- Settles, Calen            SO Miami (Ohio)              FOUL                 

 

Men Hammer Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Lambert, James            SR S. Illinois             67.09m     220-01 

  2 Frye, Joe                    M.C. Mavs               65.78m     215-10 

  3 Bombaugh, Sam             JR Louisville              62.94m     206-06 

  4 Westrich, Nils            FR Louisville              61.45m     201-07 

  5 Wideman, Curtis           SO S. Illinois             58.43m     191-08 

  6 Gehring, Bill             SR Ohio State              58.35m     191-05 

  7 Sauer, Bradley            SO S. Illinois             57.36m     188-02 

  8 Lenz, Sebastian           FR Louisville              57.31m     188-00 

  9 Velez, Joseph             FR Ohio State              57.13m     187-05 

 10 Semanisin, Greg           SR S. Illinois             55.42m     181-10 

 11 Miller, Andrew            SR Memphis                 54.70m     179-05 

 12 Michaud, Zach             JR W. Kentucky             53.66m     176-00 

 13 Croney, Houston           SR W. Kentucky             53.51m     175-07 

 14 Cooper, Brian             JR S. Illinois             52.33m     171-08 

 15 Stein, Robert             JR Miami (Ohio)            52.23m     171-04 

 16 Vivace, Brad              SO Louisville              51.48m     168-11 

 17 Vogt, Dylan               SO Ohio State              50.79m     166-08 

 18 Yovanic, Paul             JR Loyola (Ill.)           49.74m     163-02 

 19 Gerding, Travis           SO W. Kentucky             49.70m     163-01 

 20 Benham, Jake              FR Belmont                 49.44m     162-02 

 21 Bowling, Isaac            SO Louisville              48.91m     160-05 

 22 Walker, Kyle              SO S. Illinois             45.89m     150-07 

 23 Sipe, Matt                SO Memphis                 45.07m     147-10 

 24 Marr, Eric                SO W. Kentucky             44.98m     147-07 

 25 Willcox, Tom              JR Memphis                 44.86m     147-02 

 26 Glanz, Mike               FR Belmont                 42.72m     140-02 

 27 Golen, Paul               NA Unat-Miami (Oh)         42.58m     139-08 

 28 Burn, Walter              FR Belmont                 33.18m     108-10 

 29 Lineberry, Bradford       SO Lipscomb                29.05m      95-04 

 -- Ferguson, Lucas           SR Miami (Ohio)              FOUL            

 -- Hubber, William           JR Memphis                   FOUL