Leaderboard -- OfficeMax
Leaderboard - PNC
Leaderboard -- Kroger
Leaderboard - Folletts
Cincy Bell
Leaderboard - adidas
Scroll Button -- Vivid
Uploaded Ad
NCHC.TV Promo mm

Licensed to Miami University Aquatics
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/30/2012 04:35 PM
                   MIAMI UNIVERSITY 19th ANNUAL INVITATIONAL                   
                            CORWIN NIXON NATATORIUM                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 204  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 1:46.89   12/1/1996 Kevin Northup, Miami (OH)                  
        POOL: ! 1:45.19    3/1/1997 Pedro Monteiro, Kenyon                     
                1:42.96  DV 1
                1:47.99  DV1P Division Provisional
                1:50.36  DV 3
                1:53.87  DV3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Douglas, Miller A         SR Emory-GA                        1:48.38 qDV 3  
  2 Rodrigues, Heitor R       JR Western Kentucky-KY             1:49.00 qDV 3  
  3 Humphrey, Jackson S       JR Denison-OH                      1:49.54 qDV 3  
  4 O'Brien, Matthew M        JR Emory-GA                        1:50.78 qDV3B  
  5 Baker, Hayden S           SO Emory-GA                        1:51.71 qDV3B  
  6 Cavanaugh, Michael P      JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 1:52.07 qDV3B  
  7 Eacret, Darrell M         JR Emory-GA                        1:52.34 qDV3B  
  8 Galvin, John R            FR Emory-GA                        1:52.71 qDV3B  
  9 Staley, Davis W           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 1:52.82 qDV3B  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Anderson, Nathan T        FR CinCinnati                      1:53.50 qDV3B  
 11 Owens, David J            FR Western Kentucky-KY             1:53.78 qDV3B  
 12 Hellman, Daniel L         SO Denison-OH                      1:54.07 q      
 13 Pasek, Hunter J           FR CinCinnati                      1:54.10 q      
 14 Brinegar, Kevin J         FR Denison-OH                      1:55.61 q      
 15 Dassow, Matthew A         FR Wright State-OH                 1:56.34 q      
 16 Cain, Maxwell S           JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 1:57.02 q      
 17 Lewis, Alexander          FR Urbana-OH                       1:57.26 q      
 18 Adams, Mason              FR Denison-OH                      1:58.04 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ahlden, Eric              SR Wright State-OH                 1:58.08 q      
 20 Haney, Jay D              SR Denison-OH                      1:58.33 q      
 21 Smith, Kyle P             FR CinCinnati                      1:58.35 q      
 22 Sparks, Merritt M         FR Wright State-OH                 1:58.54 q      
 23 Scheuer, Jared R          FR Emory-GA                        1:59.17 q      
 24 Monk, Adam R              SO CinCinnati                      1:59.89 q      
 25 Minderlein, Sean M        JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 1:59.97 q      
 26 Evershed, Greg H          SO Wright State-OH                 2:00.13 q      
 26 Quinn, Andrew R           JR Denison-OH                      2:00.13 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Heavilon, Michael D       SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                 2:00.79        
 29 Shanahan, Devin P         FR Wright State-OH                 2:01.47        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 30 Delahunty, Ian M          FR Denison-OH                      2:02.15        
 31 Carroo, Sean M            SR Wright State-OH                 2:02.33        
 32 Spruill, Nathan K         SO CinCinnati                      2:03.34        
 33 Johnson, Mark B           SO Wright State-OH                 2:08.62        
 
Event 206  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 1:36.59   12/4/2008 Marcin T Unold, Oakland                    
        POOL: ! 1:36.16        2012 Vitali Baryshok, Missouri                  
                1:33.63  DV 1
                1:37.99  DV1P Division Provisional
                1:39.33  DV 3
                1:41.75  DV3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Maciel, Carlos G          JR Denison-OH                      1:40.20 qDV3B  
  2 Dieter, Chris J           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 1:40.64 qDV3B  
  3 Dajka, Adam               SR Western Kentucky-KY             1:40.78 qDV3B  
  4 Gasnick, Tom M            SR Western Kentucky-KY             1:40.99 qDV3B  
  5 Scherpenberg, Joe M       SO CinCinnati                      1:41.04 qDV3B  
  6 Simpson, Jeff T           SR Emory-GA                        1:41.28 qDV3B  
  7 Stephens, Jake M          JR Emory-GA                        1:41.29 qDV3B  
  8 Chabot, Sean B            JR Denison-OH                      1:41.57 qDV3B  
  9 Rushing, Neal T           JR Western Kentucky-KY             1:42.11 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Nevarez, Roberto          JR CinCinnati                      1:42.37 q      
 11 Kearns, Donovan D         FR CinCinnati                      1:42.41 q      
 12 Kaplan, Michael I         FR CinCinnati                      1:42.52 q      
 13 Boshoff, Wiehan           FR Wright State-OH                 1:42.67 q      
 14 Zettlemoyer, Eagan J      FR Emory-GA                        1:42.68 q      
 15 Grzebala, Pawel           SR Wright State-OH                 1:42.90 q      
 16 Easley, Tommy C           FR CinCinnati                      1:42.99 q      
 17 Fallon, Jesse J           FR CinCinnati                      1:43.04 q      
 18 Dillinger, Andrew S       SO Emory-GA                        1:43.09 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brunk, Joe J              FR Denison-OH                      1:43.15 q      
 20 Bryant, Russell O         FR Western Kentucky-KY             1:43.26 q      
 21 Baumgartner, Joe E        SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                 1:43.36 q      
 22 Kuhlik, Matt D            FR Emory-GA                        1:43.37 q      
 23 Dassow, Matthew A         FR Wright State-OH                 1:43.39 q      
 24 Kilkenny, Andy W          SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                 1:43.48 q      
 25 Mayer, Adam M             SR Western Kentucky-KY             1:43.57 q      
 26 Fronk, Spencer J          JR Denison-OH                      1:43.61 q      
 27 Joyce, Ian                SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 1:43.66 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Fischer, Eric D           JR Denison-OH                      1:43.83        
 29 Vigar, John J             JR Wright State-OH                 1:43.87        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 30 Reinhardt, Alex           SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 1:44.10        
 31 Espinoza, Alexander R     SO Urbana-OH                       1:44.43        
 32 Baker, Hayden S           SO Emory-GA                        1:44.51        
 33 O'Brien, Matthew M        JR Emory-GA                        1:44.54        
 34 Griffin, Harrison F          Western Kentucky-KY             1:44.62        
 35 Herting, Cameron J        SO Emory-GA                        1:44.83        
 36 VerBrugge, Tommy A        FR Western Kentucky-KY             1:45.32        
 37 Galvin, John R            FR Emory-GA                        1:45.38        
 38 Albert, Andrew C          FR CinCinnati                      1:45.47        
 39 Fleming, Ryan D           FR Denison-OH                      1:45.55        
 40 Wuorinen, Conrad F        FR Denison-OH                      1:45.65        
 41 Telford, Dylan C          FR CinCinnati                      1:45.99        
 42 Hale, Chris T             JR CinCinnati                      1:46.12        
 43 Carnell, Adam D           SR Wright State-OH                 1:46.37        
 44 Guffey, Jay N             FR CinCinnati                      1:46.42        
 45 Ahlden, Eric              SR Wright State-OH                 1:46.49        
 
Event 208  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 54.03   12/1/2007 Jakub Dobies, Cleve State                    
        POOL: ! 54.03   12/1/2007 Jakub Dobies, Cleveland State                
                52.60  DV 1
                55.39  DV1P Division Provisional
                56.02  DV 3
                57.81  DV3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kunkel, Billy T           SR Western Kentucky-KY               54.85 qDV1P  
  2 Dwyer, Connor M           FR Western Kentucky-KY               56.70 qDV3B  
  3 O'Brien, Peter M          SR Emory-GA                          56.93 qDV3B  
  4 Snader, Ben R             SO Denison-OH                        57.17 qDV3B  
  5 Groneck, Tyler D          SO Western Kentucky-KY               57.18 qDV3B  
  6 Vorst, Jordan S           SR Western Kentucky-KY               57.72 qDV3B  
  7 Profitt, Jonathan R       JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                   58.27 q      
  8 Beegle, Justin B          SR Emory-GA                          58.35 q      
  9 Ruggieri, Eric S          SO Emory-GA                          58.37 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Bunch, Louis T            SR Western Kentucky-KY               58.60 q      
 11 Hargrove, Matt S          JR CinCinnati                        58.80 q      
 11 Upton, Richard W          SR Emory-GA                          58.80 q      
 13 Olson, Will E             JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                   58.85 q      
 14 Craig, Mike R             FR CinCinnati                        58.93 q      
 15 Bader, Evan A             FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                   59.12 q      
 16 Bajnoczki, Csonger        FR Wright State-OH                   59.18 q      
 17 Whipp, Anderson           SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                   59.32 q      
 18 Kilkenny, Andy W          SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                   59.45 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Peffer, Davynn            SR Wright State-OH                   59.88 q      
 20 Dillinger, Andrew S       SO Emory-GA                          59.91 q      
 21 Polisini, Jack M          JR Emory-GA                        1:00.40 q      
 22 Lemon, Seth Y             SR Denison-OH                      1:00.46 q      
 23 Caudy, Robbie J           FR CinCinnati                      1:00.51 q      
 24 Aukerman, Kile A          SO Wright State-OH                 1:00.52 q      
 25 Wu, Matt J                FR Emory-GA                        1:00.67 q      
 26 Listerman, Steffen A      FR Denison-OH                      1:00.77 q      
 27 Whitaker, John            FR Urbana-OH                       1:01.15 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Nichols, Ben T            SR Western Kentucky-KY             1:01.35        
 29 Kenney, Alex M            FR CinCinnati                      1:01.53        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 30 Lombardi, Patrick J       JR Denison-OH                      1:01.95        
 31 Bass, Ryan F              JR Emory-GA                        1:03.38        
 32 Hallman, David M          JR Denison-OH                      1:03.99        
 33 Bey, Erick K              FR Wright State-OH                 1:04.06        
 34 Eaton, Eric               FR Urbana-OH                       1:04.26        
 35 Spruill, Nathan K         SO CinCinnati                      1:05.04        
 
Event 210  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 47.42        2007 Marcin Unold, Oakland                        
        POOL: ! 47.42        2007 Marcin Unold, Oakland                        
                46.02  DV 1
                48.49  DV1P Division Provisional
                49.70  DV 3
                51.77  DV3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Spock, Ross A             JR Emory-GA                          49.74 qDV3B  
  2 Chabot, Sean B            JR Denison-OH                        49.78 qDV3B  
  3 Bartlett, Quinn A         SR Denison-OH                        50.35 qDV3B  
  4 Dajka, Adam               SR Western Kentucky-KY               50.91 qDV3B  
  5 Scherpenberg, Joe M       SO CinCinnati                        50.92 qDV3B  
  6 Fronk, Spencer J          JR Denison-OH                        51.50 qDV3B  
  7 Kearns, Donovan D         FR CinCinnati                        51.58 qDV3B  
  8 Czaja, Stephen P          SR Emory-GA                          51.77 qDV3B  
  9 Chin, Alex L              FR CinCinnati                        51.84 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Staley, Davis W           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                   51.85 q      
 11 Goodman, Chris E          FR Western Kentucky-KY               51.98 q      
 12 Chappell, Ben R           FR CinCinnati                        52.21 q      
 13 Eacret, Darrell M         JR Emory-GA                          52.38 q      
 14 Neri, Sean A                 Miami (Ohio)-OH                   52.48 q      
 15 Mitchell, Sam E           FR Emory-GA                          52.56 q      
 16 Espinoza, Alexander R     SO Urbana-OH                         52.66 q      
 17 Ventosa, Tony             JR Wright State-OH                   52.69 q      
 18 Simonton, Tyler D         SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                   53.04 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Schoeff, Jake D           SO Western Kentucky-KY               53.06 q      
 20 Listerman, Steffen A      FR Denison-OH                        53.15 q      
 21 Flessner, Sam J           JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                   53.17 q      
 22 Helander, Kim             SO Urbana-OH                         53.26 q      
 23 Kline, Mike E             JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                   53.29 q      
 24 Rich, Andrew A            FR Denison-OH                        53.47 q      
 25 Russell, Richard B        JR Western Kentucky-KY               53.56 q      
 26 Ahlden, Eric              SR Wright State-OH                   53.57 q      
 27 Joyce, Ian                SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                   53.58 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Stover, Matt C            SO Urbana-OH                         53.64        
 29 Pasek, Hunter J           FR CinCinnati                        53.65        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 30 Scheuer, Jared R          FR Emory-GA                          53.75        
 31 Brinegar, Kevin J         FR Denison-OH                        53.81        
 32 Aukerman, Kile A          SO Wright State-OH                   53.85        
 33 Adams, Mason              FR Denison-OH                        53.86        
 34 Easley, Tommy C           FR CinCinnati                        53.95        
 35 Edwards, Jack A           JR Emory-GA                          54.09        
 36 Carroo, Sean M            SR Wright State-OH                   54.20        
 36 Watson, Tripp E           FR Western Kentucky-KY               54.20        
 38 Heavilon, Michael D       SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                   54.22        
 39 Breger, Chris R           SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                   54.23        
 40 Dieter, Chris J           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                   54.28        
 41 Griffin, Harrison F          Western Kentucky-KY               54.46        
 42 Homans, Henry F           FR Denison-OH                        54.59        
 43 Parks, Alexander C        JR Urbana-OH                         54.65        
 44 Fischer, Eric D           JR Denison-OH                        54.70        
 45 Enoch, Adam C             FR Denison-OH                        54.78        
 
Event 212  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 3:50.92   12/1/1998 Honza Vitazka, Cincinnati                  
        POOL: ! 3:50.92   12/1/1998 Honza Vitazka, U Cincinnati                
                3:43.88  DV 1
                3:54.49  DV1P Division Provisional
                3:57.19  DV 3
                4:07.81  DV3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Jackson S       JR Denison-OH                      3:57.51 qDV3B  
  2 Stephens, Jake M          JR Emory-GA                        3:58.52 qDV3B  
  3 O'Brien, Peter M          SR Emory-GA                        4:01.68 qDV3B  
  4 Douglas, Miller A         SR Emory-GA                        4:03.08 qDV3B  
  5 Weik, Al S                JR Denison-OH                      4:04.50 qDV3B  
  6 Dalton, Sam S             JR Western Kentucky-KY             4:05.49 qDV3B  
  7 Wu, Matt J                FR Emory-GA                        4:06.22 qDV3B  
  8 Bott, Joe F               FR CinCinnati                      4:07.46 qDV3B  
  9 Albert, Andrew C          FR CinCinnati                      4:08.48 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Reinhardt, Alex           SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 4:10.10 q      
 11 Caudy, Robbie J           FR CinCinnati                      4:10.31 q      
 12 Polisini, Jack M          JR Emory-GA                        4:10.32 q      
 13 Rayner, David A           SR Western Kentucky-KY             4:11.15 q      
 14 Thorne, Nathan A          FR Denison-OH                      4:11.48 q      
 15 Bunch, Louis T            SR Western Kentucky-KY             4:12.63 q      
 16 Vigar, John J             JR Wright State-OH                 4:12.64 q      
 17 O'Brien, Tim J            FR CinCinnati                      4:12.83 q      
 18 Dassow, Matthew A         FR Wright State-OH                 4:12.98 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cavanaugh, Michael P      JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 4:13.43 q      
 20 Montague, Matthew J       SO Denison-OH                      4:14.86 q      
 21 Aukerman, Kile A          SO Wright State-OH                 4:15.37 q      
 22 Bajnoczki, Csonger        FR Wright State-OH                 4:16.45 q      
 22 Anderson, Nathan T        FR CinCinnati                      4:16.45 q      
 24 Brunk, Joe J              FR Denison-OH                      4:16.94 q      
 25 Enoch, Adam C             FR Denison-OH                      4:19.51 q      
 26 Lawley, Rob B             SO Denison-OH                      4:19.87 q      
 27 Whipp, Anderson           SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 4:20.09 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Joyce, Ian                SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 4:20.35        
 29 Minderlein, Sean M        JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 4:20.64        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 30 Spruill, Nathan K         SO CinCinnati                      4:22.21        
 31 Shanahan, Devin P         FR Wright State-OH                 4:23.61        
 32 Crockett, Sam             SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                 4:24.08        
 
Event 214  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 19.38   12/5/2008 Josh J Schneider, Cincinnati                 
        POOL: ! 19.38   12/5/2008 Josh J Schneider, U Cincinnati               
                19.30  DV 1
                20.19  DV1P Division Provisional
                20.39  DV 3
                20.93  DV3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bass, Ryan F              JR Emory-GA                          20.56 qDV3B  
  2 Upton, Richard W          SR Emory-GA                          20.62 qDV3B  
  3 Spock, Ross A             JR Emory-GA                          20.71 qDV3B  
  4 Kunkel, Billy T           SR Western Kentucky-KY               20.75 qDV3B  
  5 Rodrigues, Heitor R       JR Western Kentucky-KY               20.81 qDV3B  
  5 Baumgartner, Joe E        SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                   20.81 qDV3B  
  7 Chabot, Sean B            JR Denison-OH                        21.17 q      
  8 Scherpenberg, Joe M       SO CinCinnati                        21.20 q      
  9 Slavens, Brock W          FR CinCinnati                        21.22 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Nevarez, Roberto          JR CinCinnati                        21.23 q      
 11 Breger, Chris R           SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                   21.32 q      
 12 Russell, Richard B        JR Western Kentucky-KY               21.37 q      
 13 Bartlett, Quinn A         SR Denison-OH                        21.41 q      
 14 Fleming, Ryan D           FR Denison-OH                        21.44 q      
 15 Maciel, Carlos G          JR Denison-OH                        21.45 q      
 16 Hallman, David M          JR Denison-OH                        21.49 q      
 17 Simpson, Jeff T           SR Emory-GA                          21.52 q      
 18 Vorst, Jordan S           SR Western Kentucky-KY               21.53 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Elsas, Brennan A          FR Western Kentucky-KY               21.54 q      
 20 Wuorinen, Conrad F        FR Denison-OH                        21.55 q      
 21 Kaplan, Michael I         FR CinCinnati                        21.60 q      
 22 Lombardi, Patrick J       JR Denison-OH                        21.62 q      
 23 Vigar, John J             JR Wright State-OH                   21.70 q      
 24 Gasnick, Tom M            SR Western Kentucky-KY               21.72 q      
 25 Walsh, Rob J              SO CinCinnati                        21.73 q      
 25 Helander, Kim             SO Urbana-OH                         21.73 q      
 27 Groneck, Tyler D          SO Western Kentucky-KY               21.74 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Rushing, Neal T           JR Western Kentucky-KY               21.75        
 29 Rich, Andrew A            FR Denison-OH                        21.78        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 30 Czaja, Stephen P          SR Emory-GA                          21.84        
 31 Carnell, Adam D           SR Wright State-OH                   21.87        
 31 Snader, Ben R             SO Denison-OH                        21.87        
 31 Espinoza, Alexander R     SO Urbana-OH                         21.87        
 34 Prodoehl, Jake D          FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                   21.89        
 35 Parks, Alexander C        JR Urbana-OH                         21.91        
 36 Kuhlik, Matt D            FR Emory-GA                          21.95        
 37 Bajnoczki, Csonger        FR Wright State-OH                   21.96        
 38 Schoeff, Jake D           SO Western Kentucky-KY               21.98        
 39 Edwards, Jack A           JR Emory-GA                          21.99        
 40 Pasek, Hunter J           FR CinCinnati                        22.03        
 41 Spaniel, Nick N           SO Denison-OH                        22.05        
 42 Monk, Adam R              SO CinCinnati                        22.06        
 43 Aukerman, Kile A          SO Wright State-OH                   22.09        
 44 Guffey, Jay N             FR CinCinnati                        22.13        
 45 Kenney, Alex M            FR CinCinnati                        22.20        
 45 Boshoff, Wiehan           FR Wright State-OH                   22.20        
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 214                    
 
  1. Miami University (Ohio)             447   2. Denison University                  387
  3. Wright State University             340   4. University of CinCinnati            305
  5. Emory University                    125   6. Western Kentucky University          86
  7. Marshall University                  44                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 214                    
 
  1. Denison University                  226   2. Wright State University             222
  3. Miami University (Ohio)             172   4. University of CinCinnati            163
  5. Emory University                     53   6. Western Kentucky University          17