Cincy Bell
Leaderboard - adidas
Scroll Button -- Vivid
Leaderboard - Folletts
Leaderboard -- OfficeMax
Leaderboard - PNC
Leaderboard -- Kroger

Licensed to Miami University Aquatics
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/30/2012 09:01 PM
                   MIAMI UNIVERSITY 19th ANNUAL INVITATIONAL                   
                            CORWIN NIXON NATATORIUM                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 202  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 1:21.31   12/2/2011 Emory University, Emory                    
                         R Bass, R Upton, S Ransenberg, R Spock            
        POOL: ! 1:19.58    3/1/1997 University of Toledo                       
                         Powells, Fries, Fulling, Draeger                  
                1:18.36  DV 1
                1:19.19  DV1P Division Provisional
                1:21.50  DV 3
                1:23.51  DV3B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emory University-GA  'A'                              1:20.84*DV 3    72  
  2 Denison University-OH  'A'                            1:23.07 DV3B    60  
  3 University of CinCinnati  'A'                         1:23.98         58  
  4 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                       1:24.18         56  
  5 Western Kentucky University-KY  'B'                   1:24.45         54  
  6 Denison University-OH  'B'                            1:24.81         52  
  7 Wright State University-OH  'A'                       1:25.02         50  
  8 Emory University-GA  'B'                              1:25.08         48  
  9 University of CinCinnati  'B'                         1:26.34         46  
 10 Wright State University-OH  'B'                       1:26.45         42  
 11 Urbana University-OH  'A'                             1:27.27         36  
 12 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                       1:27.89         34  
 13 Urbana University-OH  'B'                             1:32.78         32  
 
Event 204  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 1:46.89   12/1/1996 Kevin Northup, Miami (OH)                  
        POOL: ! 1:45.19    3/1/1997 Pedro Monteiro, Kenyon                     
                1:42.96  DV 1
                1:47.99  DV1P Division Provisional
                1:50.36  DV 3
                1:53.87  DV3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Douglas, Miller A   SR Emory-GA             1:48.38    1:48.54 DV 3    36  
  2 Rodrigues, Heitor   JR Western Kentucky-KY  1:49.00    1:48.88 DV 3    30  
  3 Humphrey, Jackson   JR Denison-OH           1:49.54    1:50.19 DV 3    29  
  4 Baker, Hayden S     SO Emory-GA             1:51.71    1:50.42 DV3B    28  
  5 O'Brien, Matthew M  JR Emory-GA             1:50.78    1:51.15 DV3B    27  
  6 Eacret, Darrell M   JR Emory-GA             1:52.34    1:51.30 DV3B    26  
  7 Galvin, John R      FR Emory-GA             1:52.71    1:52.11 DV3B    25  
  8 Staley, Davis W     FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:52.82    1:52.12 DV3B    24  
  9 Cavanaugh, Michael  JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:52.07    1:53.65 DV3B    23  
B - Final
 10 Owens, David J      FR Western Kentucky-KY  1:53.78    1:53.27 DV3B    21  
 11 Pasek, Hunter J     FR CinCinnati           1:54.10    1:53.34 DV3B    18  
 12 Hellman, Daniel L   SO Denison-OH           1:54.07    1:54.04         17  
 13 Anderson, Nathan T  FR CinCinnati           1:53.50    1:54.68         16  
 14 Brinegar, Kevin J   FR Denison-OH           1:55.61    1:55.76         15  
 15 Dassow, Matthew A   FR Wright State-OH      1:56.34    1:56.13         14  
 16 Adams, Mason        FR Denison-OH           1:58.04    1:57.14         13  
 17 Lewis, Alexander    FR Urbana-OH            1:57.26    1:57.44         12  
 18 Cain, Maxwell S     JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:57.02    1:58.12         11  
C - Final
 19 Ahlden, Eric        SR Wright State-OH      1:58.08    1:54.95         10  
 20 Scheuer, Jared R    FR Emory-GA             1:59.17    1:56.37          8  
 21 Smith, Kyle P       FR CinCinnati           1:58.35    1:56.99          7  
 22 Minderlein, Sean M  JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:59.97    1:57.32          6  
 23 Sparks, Merritt M   FR Wright State-OH      1:58.54    1:57.47          5  
 24 Monk, Adam R        SO CinCinnati           1:59.89    1:58.15          4  
 25 Haney, Jay D        SR Denison-OH           1:58.33    1:59.39          3  
 26 Quinn, Andrew R     JR Denison-OH           2:00.13    2:02.63          2  
 27 Evershed, Greg H    SO Wright State-OH      2:00.13    2:03.12          1  
 
Event 206  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 1:36.59   12/4/2008 Marcin T Unold, Oakland                    
        POOL: ! 1:36.16        2012 Vitali Baryshok, Missouri                  
                1:33.63  DV 1
                1:37.99  DV1P Division Provisional
                1:39.33  DV 3
                1:41.75  DV3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chabot, Sean B      JR Denison-OH           1:41.57    1:37.67 DV1P    36  
  2 Dajka, Adam         SR Western Kentucky-KY  1:40.78    1:39.28 DV 3    30  
  3 Scherpenberg, Joe   SO CinCinnati           1:41.04    1:40.06 DV3B    28.5
  3 Dieter, Chris J     FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:40.64    1:40.06 DV3B    28.5
  5 Maciel, Carlos G    JR Denison-OH           1:40.20    1:40.42 DV3B    27  
  6 Simpson, Jeff T     SR Emory-GA             1:41.28    1:40.54 DV3B    26  
  7 Gasnick, Tom M      SR Western Kentucky-KY  1:40.99    1:41.66 DV3B    25  
  8 Stephens, Jake M    JR Emory-GA             1:41.29    1:41.86         24  
  9 Rushing, Neal T     JR Western Kentucky-KY  1:42.11    1:42.31         23  
B - Final
 10 Zettlemoyer, Eagan  FR Emory-GA             1:42.68    1:41.68 DV3B    21  
 11 Kaplan, Michael I   FR CinCinnati           1:42.52    1:42.12         18  
 12 Nevarez, Roberto    JR CinCinnati           1:42.37    1:42.16         17  
 13 Dillinger, Andrew   SO Emory-GA             1:43.09    1:42.20         16  
 14 Boshoff, Wiehan     FR Wright State-OH      1:42.67    1:42.31         15  
 15 Fallon, Jesse J     FR CinCinnati           1:43.04    1:43.27         14  
 16 Grzebala, Pawel     SR Wright State-OH      1:42.90    1:43.35         13  
 17 Easley, Tommy C     FR CinCinnati           1:42.99    1:44.41         12  
 18 Kearns, Donovan D   FR CinCinnati           1:42.41    1:44.67         11  
C - Final
 19 Kuhlik, Matt D      FR Emory-GA             1:43.37    1:41.79         10  
 20 Bryant, Russell O   FR Western Kentucky-KY  1:43.26    1:42.76          8  
 21 Kilkenny, Andy W    SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:43.48    1:42.93          7  
 22 Baumgartner, Joe E  SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:43.36    1:43.08          6  
 23 Brunk, Joe J        FR Denison-OH           1:43.15    1:43.11          5  
 24 Fronk, Spencer J    JR Denison-OH           1:43.61    1:43.20          4  
 25 Dassow, Matthew A   FR Wright State-OH      1:43.39    1:43.87          3  
 26 Joyce, Ian          SR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:43.66    1:44.08          2  
 27 Mayer, Adam M       SR Western Kentucky-KY  1:43.57    1:44.77          1  
 
Event 208  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 54.03   12/1/2007 Jakub Dobies, Cleve State                    
        POOL: ! 54.03   12/1/2007 Jakub Dobies, Cleveland State                
                52.60  DV 1
                55.39  DV1P Division Provisional
                56.02  DV 3
                57.81  DV3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kunkel, Billy T     SR Western Kentucky-KY    54.85      54.96 DV1P    36  
  2 Dwyer, Connor M     FR Western Kentucky-KY    56.70      56.48 DV3B    30  
  3 O'Brien, Peter M    SR Emory-GA               56.93      56.64 DV3B    29  
  4 Groneck, Tyler D    SO Western Kentucky-KY    57.18      56.81 DV3B    28  
  5 Vorst, Jordan S     SR Western Kentucky-KY    57.72      57.09 DV3B    27  
  6 Snader, Ben R       SO Denison-OH             57.17      57.53 DV3B    26  
  7 Beegle, Justin B    SR Emory-GA               58.35      57.55 DV3B    24.5
  7 Profitt, Jonathan   JR Miami (Ohio)-OH        58.27      57.55 DV3B    24.5
  9 Ruggieri, Eric S    SO Emory-GA               58.37      57.91         23  
B - Final
 10 Whipp, Anderson     SR Miami (Ohio)-OH        59.32      57.39 DV3B    21  
 11 Bunch, Louis T      SR Western Kentucky-KY    58.60      57.52 DV3B    18  
 12 Bader, Evan A       FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        59.12      57.95         17  
 13 Kilkenny, Andy W    SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        59.45      58.38         16  
 14 Bajnoczki, Csonger  FR Wright State-OH        59.18      58.44         15  
 15 Hargrove, Matt S    JR CinCinnati             58.80      58.80         14  
 16 Upton, Richard W    SR Emory-GA               58.80      59.11         13  
 17 Craig, Mike R       FR CinCinnati             58.93      59.17         12  
 18 Olson, Will E       JR Miami (Ohio)-OH        58.85      59.29         11  
C - Final
 19 Peffer, Davynn      SR Wright State-OH        59.88      58.76         10  
 20 Aukerman, Kile A    SO Wright State-OH      1:00.52      59.34          8  
 21 Dillinger, Andrew   SO Emory-GA               59.91    1:00.43          7  
 22 Caudy, Robbie J     FR CinCinnati           1:00.51    1:00.66          6  
 23 Lemon, Seth Y       SR Denison-OH           1:00.46    1:00.67          5  
 24 Kenney, Alex M      FR CinCinnati           1:01.53    1:01.43          4  
 25 Listerman, Steffen  FR Denison-OH           1:00.77    1:01.91          3  
 26 Whitaker, John      FR Urbana-OH            1:01.15    1:02.55          2  
 27 Nichols, Ben T      SR Western Kentucky-KY  1:01.35    1:02.89          1  
 
Event 210  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 47.42        2007 Marcin Unold, Oakland                        
        POOL: ! 47.42        2007 Marcin Unold, Oakland                        
                46.02  DV 1
                48.49  DV1P Division Provisional
                49.70  DV 3
                51.77  DV3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chabot, Sean B      JR Denison-OH             49.78      49.09 DV 3    36  
  2 Bartlett, Quinn A   SR Denison-OH             50.35      49.63 DV 3    30  
  3 Spock, Ross A       JR Emory-GA               49.74      49.80 DV3B    29  
  4 Scherpenberg, Joe   SO CinCinnati             50.92      51.25 DV3B    28  
  5 Staley, Davis W     FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        51.85      51.44 DV3B    27  
  6 Kearns, Donovan D   FR CinCinnati             51.58      51.60 DV3B    26  
  7 Goodman, Chris E    FR Western Kentucky-KY    51.98      51.79         25  
  8 Chin, Alex L        FR CinCinnati             51.84      52.00         24  
  9 Fronk, Spencer J    JR Denison-OH             51.50      52.01         23  
B - Final
 10 Chappell, Ben R     FR CinCinnati             52.21      51.84         21  
 11 Ventosa, Tony       JR Wright State-OH        52.69      52.19         18  
 12 Mitchell, Sam E     FR Emory-GA               52.56      52.22         17  
 13 Eacret, Darrell M   JR Emory-GA               52.38      52.39         16  
 14 Neri, Sean A           Miami (Ohio)-OH        52.48      52.53         15  
 15 Schoeff, Jake D     SO Western Kentucky-KY    53.06      52.72         14  
 16 Espinoza, Alexande  SO Urbana-OH              52.66      53.33         13  
 17 Simonton, Tyler D   SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        53.04      53.36         12  
 18 Listerman, Steffen  FR Denison-OH             53.15      53.84         11  
C - Final
 19 Ahlden, Eric        SR Wright State-OH        53.57      51.98         10  
 20 Kline, Mike E       JR Miami (Ohio)-OH        53.29      52.24          8  
 21 Russell, Richard B  JR Western Kentucky-KY    53.56      52.73          7  
 22 Flessner, Sam J     JR Miami (Ohio)-OH        53.17      52.97          6  
 23 Joyce, Ian          SR Miami (Ohio)-OH        53.58      53.50          5  
 24 Rich, Andrew A      FR Denison-OH             53.47      53.63          4  
 25 Pasek, Hunter J     FR CinCinnati             53.65      53.75          3  
 26 Helander, Kim       SO Urbana-OH              53.26      53.91          2  
 27 Stover, Matt C      SO Urbana-OH              53.64      54.11          1  
 
Event 212  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 3:50.92   12/1/1998 Honza Vitazka, Cincinnati                  
        POOL: ! 3:50.92   12/1/1998 Honza Vitazka, U Cincinnati                
                3:43.88  DV 1
                3:54.49  DV1P Division Provisional
                3:57.19  DV 3
                4:07.81  DV3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Humphrey, Jackson   JR Denison-OH           3:57.51    3:56.94 DV 3    36  
  2 O'Brien, Peter M    SR Emory-GA             4:01.68    3:57.80 DV3B    30  
  3 Douglas, Miller A   SR Emory-GA             4:03.08    4:00.22 DV3B    29  
  4 Wu, Matt J          FR Emory-GA             4:06.22    4:02.29 DV3B    28  
  5 Weik, Al S          JR Denison-OH           4:04.50    4:04.46 DV3B    27  
  6 Bott, Joe F         FR CinCinnati           4:07.46    4:04.59 DV3B    26  
  7 Dalton, Sam S       JR Western Kentucky-KY  4:05.49    4:05.69 DV3B    25  
  8 Reinhardt, Alex     SR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:10.10    4:08.32         24  
  9 Albert, Andrew C    FR CinCinnati           4:08.48    4:10.95         23  
B - Final
 10 Rayner, David A     SR Western Kentucky-KY  4:11.15    4:05.78 DV3B    21  
 11 Polisini, Jack M    JR Emory-GA             4:10.32    4:08.39         18  
 12 O'Brien, Tim J      FR CinCinnati           4:12.83    4:08.67         17  
 13 Vigar, John J       JR Wright State-OH      4:12.64    4:11.11         16  
 14 Thorne, Nathan A    FR Denison-OH           4:11.48    4:11.30         15  
 15 Caudy, Robbie J     FR CinCinnati           4:10.31    4:11.65         14  
 16 Montague, Matthew   SO Denison-OH           4:14.86    4:12.40         13  
 17 Dassow, Matthew A   FR Wright State-OH      4:12.98    4:14.18         12  
 18 Cavanaugh, Michael  JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:13.43    4:15.18         11  
C - Final
 19 Aukerman, Kile A    SO Wright State-OH      4:15.37    4:10.23         10  
 20 Whipp, Anderson     SR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:20.09    4:11.91          8  
 21 Bajnoczki, Csonger  FR Wright State-OH      4:16.45    4:12.17          7  
 22 Brunk, Joe J        FR Denison-OH           4:16.94    4:14.40          6  
 23 Joyce, Ian          SR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:20.35    4:14.62          5  
 24 Minderlein, Sean M  JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:20.64    4:15.69          4  
 25 Enoch, Adam C       FR Denison-OH           4:19.51    4:17.17          3  
 26 Anderson, Nathan T  FR CinCinnati           4:16.45    4:17.56          2  
 27 Lawley, Rob B       SO Denison-OH           4:19.87    4:18.66          1  
 
Event 214  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 19.38   12/5/2008 Josh J Schneider, Cincinnati                 
        POOL: ! 19.38   12/5/2008 Josh J Schneider, U Cincinnati               
                19.30  DV 1
                20.19  DV1P Division Provisional
                20.39  DV 3
                20.93  DV3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bass, Ryan F        JR Emory-GA               20.56      20.38 DV 3    36  
  2 Kunkel, Billy T     SR Western Kentucky-KY    20.75      20.71 DV3B    30  
  3 Spock, Ross A       JR Emory-GA               20.71      20.80 DV3B    29  
  4 Rodrigues, Heitor   JR Western Kentucky-KY    20.81      20.93 DV3B    28  
  5 Chabot, Sean B      JR Denison-OH             21.17      20.97         27  
  6 Baumgartner, Joe E  SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        20.81      20.99         26  
  7 Slavens, Brock W    FR CinCinnati             21.22      21.05         25  
  8 Upton, Richard W    SR Emory-GA               20.62      21.32         24  
  9 Scherpenberg, Joe   SO CinCinnati             21.20      21.33         23  
B - Final
 10 Bartlett, Quinn A   SR Denison-OH             21.41      21.12         21  
 11 Nevarez, Roberto    JR CinCinnati             21.23      21.24         18  
 12 Russell, Richard B  JR Western Kentucky-KY    21.37      21.28         17  
 13 Maciel, Carlos G    JR Denison-OH             21.45      21.36         16  
 14 Breger, Chris R     SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        21.32      21.41         15  
 15 Hallman, David M    JR Denison-OH             21.49      21.46         14  
 16 Simpson, Jeff T     SR Emory-GA               21.52      21.62         13  
 17 Fleming, Ryan D     FR Denison-OH             21.44      21.68         12  
 18 Vorst, Jordan S     SR Western Kentucky-KY    21.53      21.77         11  
C - Final
 19 Groneck, Tyler D    SO Western Kentucky-KY    21.74      21.35         10  
 20 Walsh, Rob J        SO CinCinnati             21.73      21.61          8  
 21 Elsas, Brennan A    FR Western Kentucky-KY    21.54      21.63          7  
 22 Kaplan, Michael I   FR CinCinnati             21.60      21.64          6  
 23 Vigar, John J       JR Wright State-OH        21.70      21.70          4.5
 23 Wuorinen, Conrad F  FR Denison-OH             21.55      21.70          4.5
 25 Gasnick, Tom M      SR Western Kentucky-KY    21.72      21.75          3  
 26 Lombardi, Patrick   JR Denison-OH             21.62      21.80          2  
 27 Helander, Kim       SO Urbana-OH              21.73      21.96          1  
 
Event 216  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 388.30   12/3/2010 Jimmy Beres, Miami (OHIO)                   
        POOL: ! 445.20   12/3/2011 Chao Ho, Guangdong                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ferrucci, Greg               Univ Kentucky-KY                 348.50 q      
  2 Fox, John                    Univ Kentucky-KY                 323.00 q      
  3 Grainger, Michael         SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  291.90 q      
  4 Coleman, Colby               Univ Kentucky-KY                 273.40 q      
  5 Peterson, Zack               Univ Kentucky-KY                 271.65 q      
  6 Pokony, Rich                 West Virginia-WV                 266.50 q      
  7 Hoppler, Chris            SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  258.25 q      
  8 Parker, Christian            West Virginia-WV                 254.85 q      
  9 Cowger, Corey                Univ Kentucky-KY                 235.20 q      
 10 Carmichael, Keith            West Virginia-WV                 231.00        
 11 Meyer, Giorgi             FR Western Kentucky-KY              229.05        
 12 McLaughlin, Liam             West Virginia-WV                 227.15        
 13 Fryman, Cole                 Miami (Ohio)-OH                  225.15        
 14 Meyer, Nathan J           FR Wright State-OH                  215.65        
 15 Nash, Michael             FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  207.15        
 16 Arnold, Michael              CinCinnati                       187.25        
 17 Stone, Noah                  CinCinnati                       175.80        
 18 Price, Brooks C           FR Western Kentucky-KY              174.85        
 19 Magill, Bill                 CinCinnati                       173.25        
 
Event 218  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 3:16.77  11/30/2007 Oakland University                         
                         M Unold, Z Horvath, C Tansel, A Kellogg           
        POOL: ! 3:13.77        2012 Buffalo, Buffalo                           
                         Aronilca,Hogan,Schwippert, Heine                  
                3:10.91  DV 1
                3:12.78  DV1P Division Provisional
                3:19.73  DV 3
                3:25.97  DV3B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Western Kentucky University-KY  'A'                   3:18.66 DV 3    72  
  2 Emory University-GA  'A'                              3:20.56 DV3B    60  
  3 Denison University-OH  'A'                            3:21.17 DV3B    58  
  4 Emory University-GA  'B'                              3:25.66 DV3B    56  
  5 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                       3:26.33         54  
  6 University of CinCinnati  'A'                         3:27.14         52  
  7 Denison University-OH  'B'                            3:29.09         50  
  8 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                       3:29.16         48  
  9 Wright State University-OH  'A'                       3:29.35         46  
 10 University of CinCinnati  'B'                         3:29.36         42  
 11 Wright State University-OH  'B'                       3:30.06         36  
 12 Urbana University-OH  'A'                             3:36.37         34  
 13 Urbana University-OH  'B'                             3:47.14         32  
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 218                    
 
  1. Miami University (Ohio)          2239.5   2. Emory University                   1667
  3. University of CinCinnati           1588   4. Denison University                 1511
  5. Western Kentucky University        1253   6. Wright State University           856.5
  7. Marshall University                 245   8. Urbana University                   221
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 218                    
 
  1. Denison University                932.5   2. Emory University                  901.5
  3. University of CinCinnati          806.5   4. Miami University (Ohio)             727
  5. Western Kentucky University         619   6. Wright State University           567.5
  7. Urbana University                   165