Leaderboard -- OfficeMax
Leaderboard - PNC
Leaderboard -- Kroger
Leaderboard - Folletts
Cincy Bell
Leaderboard - adidas
Scroll Button -- Vivid
Auction for Muredhawks
Ice Hockey MM

Licensed to McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/9/2012 06:18 PM
                  Ohio State vs Miami University - 11/2/2012                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio State University-OH  'B'                          NT    1:35.16   11  
     1) Lyon, Peter D FR                2) r:0.29 Morgan, David FR        
     3) r:0.21 Yunker, Andrew FR        4) r:0.08 Hutchinson, Alex FR     
     r:+0.55  12.20    24.46    12.38    26.65    10.57    23.26     9.90    20.79
  2 Ohio State University-OH  'C'                          NT    1:36.99    4  
     1) Pecze, Dominic F SO             2) r:0.15 Stone, Dak JR           
     3) r:0.22 Disalle, Dan Iii FR      4) r:0.29 Wolfe, Gunnar FR        
     r:+5.76  12.92    25.69    11.89    26.68    10.52    23.18    10.33    21.44
  3 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                        NT    1:37.49    2  
     1) Joyce, Ian SR                   2) r:0.21 Profitt, Jonathan JR    
     3) r:0.18 Cavanaugh, Michael JR    4) r:0.39 Prodoehl, Jake FR       
     r:+0.59  13.05    25.78    11.89    26.58    10.74    23.49    10.44    21.64
  4 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                        NT    1:37.63  
     1) Kline, Mike E JR                2) r:0.34 Bader, Evan FR          
     3) r:0.07 Breger, Chris SO         4) r:0.26 Reeder, Sam SO          
     r:+0.62  12.93    25.86    12.28    26.99    10.63    23.40    10.10    21.38
  5 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'C'                        NT   x1:39.08  
     1) Neri, Sean A FR                 2) r:0.27 Olson, Will JR          
     3) r:0.33 Cain, Maxwell JR         4) r:0.07 Whipp, Anderson SR      
     r:+0.60  12.51    25.06    12.22    27.30    11.27    24.76    10.23    21.96
 -- Ohio State University-OH  'A'                          NT         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Gallagher, Michael J JR         2) r:0.27 Kauffman, Jared SO      
     3) r:-0.01 Trebilcock, Gavin SO    4) r:0.06 Meldon, Michael SO      
     r:+0.46  12.00    24.06    12.15    26.34    10.11    23.06    10.03    21.01
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monahan, Sean P           SO Ohio St-OH                NT    9:35.26    9  
     r:+0.87  12.67   13.77   28.43   28.72   28.88   28.99   28.69   28.87
      28.72   29.09   28.83   28.57   28.64   28.82   29.39   29.25
      29.36   29.30   29.74   28.62   27.91                        
  2 Osterhage, Alex A         SO Ohio St-OH                NT    9:44.66    4  
     r:+0.74  12.26   13.74   28.73   29.48   29.32   29.47   29.35   29.30
      29.60   29.44   29.44   29.43   29.26   29.49   29.41   29.71
      29.73   29.59   29.39   29.90   28.62                        
  3 Minderlein, Sean M        JR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    9:46.30    3  
     r:+0.76  12.48   13.75   29.04   29.13   29.06   29.27   29.23   29.34
      29.53   29.49   29.52   29.74   29.75   29.95   30.00   29.83
      30.05   29.40   29.70   29.56   28.48                        
  4 Betts, Ian                SO Ohio St-OH                NT    9:53.54    2  
     r:+0.87  13.14   14.75   29.96   29.86   30.25   29.96   29.95   29.95
      29.82   29.93   29.94   29.72   29.91   29.85   29.97   30.07
      29.80   29.69   29.73   28.61   28.68                        
  5 Dieter, Chris J           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    9:55.42    1  
     r:+0.74  12.45   14.10   29.22   30.03   30.11   30.02   29.86   30.04
      30.37   29.88   29.71   29.51   29.46   30.12   29.60   30.06
      30.25   30.61   30.36   30.35   29.31                        
  6 Kilkenny, Andy W          SO Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    9:57.34  
     r:+0.75  12.63   13.96   29.18   29.67   30.27   29.94   30.13   30.12
      30.16   30.00   30.22   30.18   30.40   30.28   30.22   29.96
      30.40   29.88   30.45   30.02   29.27                        
  7 Brower, Andrew D          FR Ohio St-OH                NT   x9:59.17  
     r:+0.77  12.42   13.98   28.78   29.41   30.04   30.23   29.19   30.01
      30.07   30.43   29.80   29.95   30.21   30.51   30.47   30.38
      31.02   30.55   31.09   31.50   29.13                        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wrightson, Nick A         SO Ohio St-OH                NT    1:43.65    9  
     r:+0.77  24.64   26.48   26.24   26.29                                
  2 Meldon, Michael C         SO Ohio St-OH                NT    1:44.26    4  
     r:+0.70  24.20   27.11   27.07   25.88                                
  3 Callahan, Keeler S        FR Ohio St-OH                NT    1:44.53    3  
     r:+0.77  24.76   27.61   26.12   26.04                                
  4 Joyce, Ian                SR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:46.11    2  
     r:+0.75  24.82   26.86   27.30   27.13                                
  5 Whipp, Anderson           SR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:46.15    1  
     r:+0.76  25.16   27.12   27.34   26.53                                
  6 Slater, Andrew M          SR Ohio St-OH                NT   x1:46.20  
     r:+0.75  24.97   27.29   27.17   26.77                                
  7 Reinhardt, Alex           SR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:46.45  
     r:+0.75  25.22   27.03   27.30   26.90                                
  8 Baumgartner, Joe E        SO Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   x1:47.32  
     r:+0.75  24.92   27.75   27.57   27.08                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Michael J      JR Ohio St-OH                NT      51.38    9  
     r:+0.46  12.13   12.78   13.32   13.15                                
  2 Neri, Sean A              FR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      53.00    4  
          r:+0.60              7.03   40.42                                
  3 Pecze, Dominic F          SO Ohio St-OH                NT      53.34    3  
     r:+0.65  12.44   13.38   13.81   13.71                                
  4 Lyon, Peter D             FR Ohio St-OH                NT      53.41    2  
     r:+0.56  12.73   13.58   13.60   13.50                                
  5 Flessner, Sam J           JR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      54.19    1  
     r:+0.61  12.82   13.54   14.09   13.74                                
  6 Reeder, Sam               SO Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      55.26  
     r:+0.69  13.37   13.70   14.30   13.89                                
  7 Kline, Mike E             JR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     x55.32  
     r:+0.62  13.02   14.12   14.08   14.10                                
  8 Simonton, Tyler D         SO Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     x55.34  
     r:+0.58  13.15   13.85   14.37   13.97                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kauffman, Jared R         SO Ohio St-OH                NT      57.52    9  
     r:+4.12  12.50   14.79   15.18   15.05                                
  2 Kincaid, Blaine J         SR Ohio St-OH                NT      58.61    4  
     r:+0.73  12.76   14.85   15.46   15.54                                
  3 Stone, Dak J              JR Ohio St-OH                NT      58.85    3  
     r:+0.77  12.69   14.86   15.59   15.71                                
  4 Morgan, David J           FR Ohio St-OH                NT     x59.63  
     r:+0.76  12.98   15.09   15.41   16.15                                
  5 Bader, Evan A             FR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      59.79    2  
     r:+0.69  12.93   15.25   15.56   16.05                                
  6 Kilkenny, Andy W          SO Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:00.06    1  
     r:+0.73  12.91   15.65   15.63   15.87                                
  7 Johnson, Sean M           SO Ohio St-OH                NT   x1:00.57  
     r:+0.67  12.86   15.65   15.94   16.12                                
  8 Profitt, Jonathan R       JR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:01.32  
     r:+0.82  13.15   15.29   16.10   16.78                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yunker, Andrew R          FR Ohio St-OH                NT    1:52.61    9  
     r:+0.73  25.94   28.47   29.05   29.15                                
  2 Depietro, Christopher J   FR Ohio St-OH                NT    1:53.09    4  
     r:+0.68  26.46   29.21   28.80   28.62                                
  3 Lyon, Peter D             FR Ohio St-OH                NT    1:54.83    3  
     r:+0.75  26.36   29.28   30.08   29.11                                
  4 Cavanaugh, Michael P      JR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:55.22    2  
     r:+0.77  26.60   28.09 1:00.53                                        
  5 Staley, Davis W           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:56.39    1  
     r:+0.80  25.81   29.04   30.49   31.05                                
  6 Heavilon, Michael D       SO Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:01.71  
     r:+0.78  26.93   30.57   31.68   32.53                                
  7 Cain, Maxwell S           JR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   x2:03.26  
     r:+0.84  26.52   31.00   32.58   33.16                                
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baumgartner, Joe E        SO Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      21.32    9  
     r:+0.73  10.49   10.83                                                
  2 Hutchinson, Alex E        FR Ohio St-OH                NT      21.51    4  
     r:+0.71  10.58   10.93                                                
  3 Disalle, Dan Iii J        FR Ohio St-OH                NT      21.63    3  
     r:+0.79  10.69   10.94                                                
  4 Decker, Samuel J          FR Ohio St-OH                NT      21.84    2  
     r:+0.75  10.49   11.35                                                
  5 Wolfe, Gunnar E           FR Ohio St-OH                NT     x21.93  
     r:+0.68  10.83   11.10                                                
  6 Johnson, Bradford J       FR Ohio St-OH                NT     x22.10  
     r:+0.75  10.73   11.37                                                
  7 Prodoehl, Jake            FR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      22.21    1  
     r:+0.71  10.94   11.27                                                
  8 Breger, Chris R           SO Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      22.59  
     r:+0.66  11.02   11.57                                                
  9 Olson, Will E             JR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     x22.79  
     r:+0.74  11.14   11.65                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baumgartner, Joe E        SO Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      46.80    9  
     r:+0.75  11.12   11.83   12.17   11.68                                
  2 Disalle, Dan Iii J        FR Ohio St-OH                NT      46.83    4  
     r:+0.78  10.75   11.79   12.33   11.96                                
  3 Meldon, Michael C         SO Ohio St-OH                NT      46.90    3  
     r:+0.67  10.77   11.65   12.33   12.15                                
  4 Callahan, Keeler S        FR Ohio St-OH                NT      47.57    2  
     r:+0.78  11.02   12.00   12.29   12.26                                
  5 Slater, Andrew M          SR Ohio St-OH                NT     x48.38  
     r:+0.72  11.12   12.16   12.75   12.35                                
  6 Prodoehl, Jake            FR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      48.46    1  
     r:+0.75  11.27   12.12   12.80   12.27                                
  7 Reeder, Sam               SO Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      48.49  
     r:+0.80  11.24   12.17   12.57   12.51                                
  8 Whipp, Anderson           SR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     x48.88  
     r:+0.74  11.22   12.35   12.81   12.50                                
  9 Hutchinson, Alex E        FR Ohio St-OH                NT     x48.99  
     r:+0.72  11.15   12.48   13.02   12.34                                
  9 Dieter, Chris J           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     x48.99  
     r:+0.71  11.32   12.30   12.88   12.49                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Michael J      JR Ohio St-OH                NT    1:52.10    9  
     r:+0.46  25.96   28.24   28.89   29.01                                
  2 Staley, Davis W           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:56.12    4  
     r:+0.57  27.38   29.52   30.00   29.22                                
  3 Neri, Sean A              FR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:56.89    3  
     r:+0.60  26.76   29.57   30.50   30.06                                
  4 Joyce, Ian                SR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    1:58.29    2  
     r:+0.58  27.78   30.01   30.41   30.09                                
  5 Simonton, Tyler D         SO Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   x1:59.91  
     r:+0.59  28.09   29.91   31.14   30.77                                
  6 Flessner, Sam J           JR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   x2:00.47  
     r:+0.63  27.48   30.33   31.35   31.31                                
 -- Depietro, Christopher J   FR Ohio St-OH                NT   X1:54.16  
     r:+0.54  27.49   29.72   28.71   28.24                                
 -- Pecze, Dominic F          SO Ohio St-OH                NT   X1:56.08  
     r:+0.63  26.77   29.15   29.97   30.19                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kauffman, Jared R         SO Ohio St-OH                NT    2:07.28    9  
     r:+0.74  28.82   33.01   33.46   31.99                                
  2 Bader, Evan A             FR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:10.66    4  
     r:+0.71  29.80   33.37   33.48   34.01                                
  3 Zucca, John B             SO Ohio St-OH                NT    2:10.82    3  
     r:+0.74  29.44   33.40   34.29   33.69                                
  4 Olson, Will E             JR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:16.08    2  
     r:+0.73  30.72   34.57   35.33   35.46                                
  5 Profitt, Jonathan R       JR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:22.96    1  
     r:+0.84  31.39   35.88   37.73   37.96                                
 -- Braun, Andrew S           SO Ohio St-OH                NT   X2:07.52  
     r:+0.79  29.28   32.55   33.04   32.65                                
 -- Stone, Dak J              JR Ohio St-OH                NT   X2:09.86  
     r:+3.25  29.26   33.25   33.77   33.58                                
 -- Kincaid, Blaine J         SR Ohio St-OH                NT   X2:10.29  
     r:+0.77  29.52   33.23   33.36   34.18                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monahan, Sean P           SO Ohio St-OH                NT    4:42.92    9  
     r:+0.85  26.13   28.22   28.43   28.72   29.17   28.77   28.67   28.33
      28.73   27.75                                                
  2 Minderlein, Sean M        JR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    4:44.11    4  
     r:+0.80  25.92   28.68   28.71   29.38   28.85   28.74   28.85   28.87
      28.60   27.51                                                
  3 Reinhardt, Alex           SR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    4:44.28    3  
     r:+0.74  25.96   28.45   28.24   28.58   29.21   29.36   28.94   29.05
      28.83   27.66                                                
  4 Kilkenny, Andy W          SO Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    4:51.83    2  
     r:+0.75  26.34   28.66   29.39   29.86   30.00   30.09   30.13   30.09
      29.27   28.00                                                
 -- Wrightson, Nick A         SO Ohio St-OH                NT   X4:43.16  
     r:+0.77  25.79   28.55   28.63   28.71   29.05   29.28   29.12   28.98
      28.11   26.94                                                
 -- Osterhage, Alex A         SO Ohio St-OH                NT   X4:45.33  
     r:+0.73  26.39   28.76   29.18   29.57   29.47   28.95   29.21   28.71
      28.03   27.06                                                
 -- Betts, Ian                SO Ohio St-OH                NT   X4:51.33  
     r:+0.89  27.27   29.06   29.56   29.84   29.90   29.85   30.00   29.13
      28.73   27.99                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cavanaugh, Michael P      JR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      51.74    9  
     r:+0.70  11.26   12.87   13.95   13.66                                
  2 Breger, Chris R           SO Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      54.49    4  
     r:+0.70  11.40   13.46   15.03   14.60                                
  3 Heavilon, Michael D       SO Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT      54.58    3  
     r:+0.77  11.98   13.64   14.57   14.39                                
  4 Simonton, Tyler D         SO Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     x54.83  
     r:+0.74  11.80   14.11   14.50   14.42                                
  5 Cain, Maxwell S           JR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT     x55.61  
     r:+0.81  11.91   13.86   14.73   15.11                                
 -- Lyon, Peter D             FR Ohio St-OH                NT     X50.91  
     r:+0.74  11.05   12.87   13.53   13.46                                
 -- Trebilcock, Gavin C       SO Ohio St-OH                NT     X52.65  
     r:+0.78  11.22   13.32   13.75   14.36                                
 -- Yunker, Andrew R          FR Ohio St-OH                NT     X52.91  
     r:+0.73  11.60   13.34   13.95   14.02                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Joyce, Ian                SR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:01.51    9  
     r:+0.75  26.37   29.67   37.55   27.92                                
  2 Bader, Evan A             FR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:01.84    4  
     r:+0.73  26.36   33.33   33.11   29.04                                
  3 Staley, Davis W           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT    2:05.66    3  
     r:+0.76  25.73   30.56   39.16   30.21                                
  4 Kline, Mike E             JR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   x2:06.25  
     r:+0.75  27.04   31.49   38.35   29.37                                
  5 Reinhardt, Alex           SR Miami (Ohio)-OH           NT   x2:08.32  
     r:+0.71  26.07   32.90   39.57   29.78                                
 -- Morgan, David J           FR Ohio St-OH                NT   X1:53.43  
     r:+0.82  25.33   29.17   32.10   26.83                                
 -- Depietro, Christopher J   FR Ohio St-OH                NT   X1:54.82  
     r:+0.67  25.59   29.55   33.30   26.38                                
 -- Kauffman, Jared R         SO Ohio St-OH                NT   X1:57.58  
     r:+0.75  25.05   30.77   33.72   28.04                                
 -- Braun, Andrew S           SO Ohio St-OH                NT   X1:59.45  
     r:+0.78  26.43   31.29   34.34   27.39                                
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                        NT    3:10.47   11  
     1) Cavanaugh, Michael P JR         2) r:0.36 Dieter, Chris FR        
     3) r:0.14 Whipp, Anderson SR       4) r:0.36 Baumgartner, Joe SO     
     r:+0.74  22.98    48.07    22.66    47.62    22.58    48.00    22.46    46.78
  2 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'B'                        NT    3:15.21    4  
     1) Kilkenny, Andy W SO             2) r:0.31 Prodoehl, Jake FR       
     3) r:0.25 Neri, Sean FR            4) r:0.33 Reeder, Sam SO          
     r:+0.73  23.59    48.81    23.22    49.20    23.64    49.55    22.55    47.65
  3 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'C'                        NT   x3:19.50  
     1) Heavilon, Michael D SO          2) r:0.17 Flessner, Sam JR        
     3) r:0.42 Breger, Chris SO         4) r:0.49 Minderlein, Sean JR     
     r:+0.80  23.90    49.09    23.62    49.64    23.59    50.91    24.16    49.86
  4 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'D'                        NT   x3:23.22  
     1) Olson, Will E JR                2) r:0.29 Simonton, Tyler SO      
     3) r:0.26 Cain, Maxwell JR         4) r:0.01 Reinhardt, Alex SR      
     r:+0.72  24.45    50.97    23.81    49.81    24.31    51.78    23.78    50.66
 -- Ohio State University-OH  'A'                          NT   X3:08.42  
     1) Meldon, Michael C SO            2) r:0.32 Callahan, Keeler FR     
     3) r:0.44 Disalle, Dan Iii FR      4) r:0.18 Wrightson, Nick SO      
     r:+0.68  22.67    47.20    22.41    47.06    22.37    46.88    22.27    47.28
 -- Ohio State University-OH  'B'                          NT   X3:11.47  
     1) Slater, Andrew M SR             2) r:0.02 Hutchinson, Alex FR     
     3) r:0.14 Decker, Samuel FR        4) r:0.19 Wolfe, Gunnar FR        
     r:+0.70  23.57    48.61    22.63    48.51    22.18    47.19    22.41    47.16
 -- Ohio State University-OH  'C'                          NT   X3:17.61  
     1) Trebilcock, Gavin C SO          2) r:0.34 Johnson, Bradford FR    
     3) r:0.15 Osterhage, Alex SO       4) r:0.27 Yunker, Andrew FR       
     r:+0.75  23.39    48.71    23.22    49.51    23.43    48.59    23.88    50.80
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 222                    
 
  1. Ohio State University               140   2. Miami University (Ohio)             112
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 222                    
 
  1. Ohio State University               140   2. Miami University (Ohio)             112