Leaderboard -- OfficeMax
Leaderboard - PNC
Leaderboard -- Kroger
Leaderboard - Folletts
Cincy Bell
Leaderboard - adidas
Scroll Button -- Vivid
Uploaded Ad
NCHC.TV Promo mm

 FinishTiming - Contractor License                                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      All-Ohio Collegiate Championships - 9/29/2012                      
                         Timing/Results by www.FinishTiming.com                          
                        Elvin R. King CC Course, Cedarville Univ.                        
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Men 8k Run CC Open
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   601  Salyer, Jason               SR  Unattached                   25:13.30       
    2   595  Hrinda, Stephen                 Unattached                   25:20.77       
    3  1413  Krebs, Paul                     Unattached                   25:38.06       
    4   588  dills, galen                    Unattached                   25:47.44       
    5   144  Watson, Clay                SO  Cedarville                   26:00.44       
    6   130  Dubie, Jacob                SR  Cedarville                   26:02.03       
    7   593  Horvat, Chris                   Unattached                   26:07.69       
    8   585  Black, Greg                     Unattached                   26:08.05       
    9   177  Addessi, Nate               SR  Dayton                       26:09.04       
   10   188  Parnigoni, Antony           FR  Dayton                       26:15.80       
   11     2  Cochrun, Kyle               SO  Akron                        26:18.79       
   12   173  Ross, Tyler                 JR  Unattached                   26:20.97       
   13   355  Pelletier, Matthew          FR  Miami (Ohio)                 26:21.44       
   14   351  Kraus, James                SO  Miami (Ohio)                 26:23.40       
   15   594  Howkins, Noah                   Unattached                   26:26.58       
   16   551  Magill, Brandon             SO  Shawnee State                26:30.30       
   17   357  Silver, Ben                 FR  Miami (Ohio)                 26:32.99       
   18   710  Winter, Austin              FR  Xavier (Ohio)                26:37.01       
   19   142  Walter, Jacob               JR  Cedarville                   26:37.44       
   20   180  Fakler, Matt                SO  Dayton                       26:38.56       
   21   591  Heaton, Hunter                  Unattached                   26:42.26       
   22   598  Njerakey, Naimbai               Unattached                   26:43.35       
   23   556  Wonacott, Donovan           FR  Shawnee State                26:44.07       
   24   590  Hamner, Eric                    Unattached                   26:44.93       
   25   574  McKown, Kevin               SO  Tiffin                       26:47.62       
   26   187  Norris, Doug                JR  Dayton                       26:48.28       
   27  1407  Chappars, Alex                  Unattached                   26:51.61       
   28   671  DeGroot, Kevin              SR  Wooster                      26:56.93       
   29   490  Wymer, Eric                 FR  Ohio Northern                26:58.82       
   30   567  Geiss, Nathan               FR  Tiffin                       27:00.04       
   31   168  Frondorf, Brett             FR  Cincinnati                   27:01.32       
   32   359  Stewart, Matthew            FR  Miami (Ohio)                 27:01.56       
   33   444  Hisner, Gavin               JR  Oberlin                      27:02.97       
   34   331  Whitaker, Scott             FR  Malone                       27:07.13       
   35   448  Johnson, Daniel             SR  Oberlin                      27:07.76       
   36   545  Conn, Tyler                 SO  Shawnee State                27:11.62       
   37   178  Bornhorst, Derek            SR  Dayton                       27:11.70       
   38   134  Johnson, Greg               JR  Cedarville                   27:12.57       
   39  1415  Bauer, Aaron                    Unattached                   27:14.74       
   40     9  Olson, Jordan               SR  Akron                        27:15.00       
   41   695  Powell, Kameron             FR  Wright State                 27:15.57       
   42  1414  Gogle, John                     Unattached                   27:16.68       
   43   373  Clemence, Josh              JR  Mount Union                  27:17.69       
   44   579  Rogers, Tyler               SO  Tiffin                       27:17.71       
   45    99  Hoch, Wyatt                 SO  Case Western                 27:17.85       
   46   319  Black, Gage                 SO  Malone                       27:17.99       
   47   166  Flannigan, Rob              SO  Cincinnati                   27:19.65       
   48   481  Potter, Michael             SO  Ohio Northern                27:19.71       
   49   183  Kluesener, Kevin            SO  Dayton                       27:20.12       
   50   266  Chojnacki, Matt             FR  John Carroll                 27:21.94       
   51   379  Karmazin, Jon               JR  Mount Union                  27:23.20       
   52   113  Soliman, Abdallah           FR  Case Western                 27:25.57       
   53   139  Thayer, Forrest             FR  Cedarville                   27:27.34       
   54   582  Vermillion, Seth            FR  Tiffin                       27:27.46       
   55   179  Eckrich, Andrew             FR  Dayton                       27:27.67       
   56   192  Russell, Michael            SO  Dayton                       27:28.47       
   57   463  Anderson, Ian               JR  Ohio Northern                27:28.85       
   58   706  Moore, Aaron                SO  Xavier (Ohio)                27:30.00       
   59    14  Ackerman, Scott             JR  Ashland                      27:30.77       
   60   698  Swartz, Kevin               FR  Wright State                 27:30.85       
   61    22  Mesnard, Brandon            SO  Ashland                      27:31.72       
   62   120  Yavitt, Ben                 SR  Case Western                 27:32.57       
   63    84  Appelbaum, Drew             SR  Case Western                 27:33.86       
   64   114  Spalding, Tony              FR  Case Western                 27:35.91       
   65    13  Zegarelli, Martin           FR  Akron                        27:36.28       
   66    89  Davis, Ben                  FR  Case Western                 27:37.13       
   67   502  Kasper, James                   Ohio University              27:37.97       
   68   570  Heid, Chris                 JR  Tiffin                       27:38.08       
   69   704  Kobunski, Nicholas          JR  Xavier (Ohio)                27:39.05       
   70   376  Garritano, Dylan            SO  Mount Union                  27:39.49       
   71   546  Doering, Will               FR  Shawnee State                27:40.97       
   72   116  Strang, Alex                FR  Case Western                 27:41.69       
   73   452  Moreton, Robert             FR  Oberlin                      27:42.29       
   74   597  LeVan, Travis                   Unattached                   27:42.92       
   75   184  Krakora, Matthew            FR  Dayton                       27:43.78       
   76   386  Miller, Matt                SR  Mount Union                  27:43.79       
   77   126  Burrell, Nathaniel          JR  Cedarville                   27:44.24       
   78   107  Mercer, Nathan              SO  Case Western                 27:45.04       
   79   111  Riedlinger, Brandon         SR  Case Western                 27:47.59       
   80   329  Sunseri, Michelino          JR  Malone                       27:48.21       
   81   214  Ott, Jacob                  SR  Denison                      27:49.38       
   82   171  LeTourneau, Andrew          FR  Cincinnati                   27:51.99       
   83   176  Winebar, Patrick            FR  Unattached                   27:53.23       
   84   480  Neutzling, Brett            SO  Ohio Northern                27:54.03       
   85   603  Wodarski III, John          SO  Unattached                   27:55.25       
   86    92  Doron, Gilad                FR  Case Western                 27:55.55       
   87   374  Delbene, Ryan               SO  Mount Union                  27:55.82       
   88   354  Moncrieff, Ryan             NA  Miami (Ohio)                 27:59.11       
   89   468  Deardorff, Tobias           SR  Ohio Northern                27:59.37       
   90   205  Beech, Sam                  FR  Denison                      27:59.52       
   91   137  McKevitt, Dylan             SO  Cedarville                   28:00.30       
   92  1403  Alexander, Zachary              Unattached                   28:01.22       
   93   689  Harris, Ryan                SR  Wright State                 28:01.69       
   94   485  Steigerwald, Dan            SO  Ohio Northern                28:03.48       
   95   543  Brown, Brandon              SR  Shawnee State                28:04.03       
   96   669  Darling, Albert             FR  Wooster                      28:04.20       
   97   659  Redfield, Sean              JR  Wittenberg                   28:05.75       
   98   640  Nieves, Sam                 SR  Wilmington (Ohio)            28:06.23       
   99   558  Anderson, Kyle              SR  Tiffin                       28:07.33       
  100  1400  Reed, Forest                    Shawnee State                28:08.80       
  101    86  Brucker, Ben                FR  Case Western                 28:09.28       
  102   271  Mule, Chuck                 JR  John Carroll                 28:09.61       
  103   474  Huddleston, William         FR  Ohio Northern                28:11.28       
  104   106  McLeod, Gabe                FR  Case Western                 28:11.47       
  105   122  Zackowski, Paul             SR  Case Western                 28:11.92       
  106   562  Carrigan, Kevin             FR  Tiffin                       28:12.47       
  107   440  Brown, Gabe                 FR  Oberlin                      28:13.24       
  108  1402  Mazzaferri, Marcus              Unattached                   28:15.76       
  109   472  Gerberich, Tom              SO  Ohio Northern                28:16.95       
  110    91  Dong, Eric                  SO  Case Western                 28:17.09       
  111   380  Lashley, Konner             JR  Mount Union                  28:18.94       
  112   141  Van Dyke, Jonathan          SO  Cedarville                   28:19.22       
  113   658  Navarre, Chris              JR  Wittenberg                   28:21.04       
  114   345  Pontius, Trevor             FR  Marietta                     28:21.20       
  115   270  Marek, Gage                 SO  John Carroll                 28:21.34       
  116   262  Bayer, Brian                SR  John Carroll                 28:23.31       
  117   592  Hopple, John                    Unattached                   28:25.22       
  118   143  Waters, Thomas              FR  Cedarville                   28:27.59       
  119   322  Hendrix, Matt               SO  Malone                       28:28.03       
  120   673  Fuguitt, Gus                SR  Wooster                      28:28.19       
  121   105  Martinez-Rios, Sergio       FR  Case Western                 28:29.01       
  122   396  Toot, Dekota                SO  Mount Union                  28:30.55       
  123   112  Scheanon, Phillip           FR  Case Western                 28:30.93       
  124   544  Conn, Taylor                SO  Shawnee State                28:31.66       
  125   181  Fry, Nick                   JR  Dayton                       28:32.45       
  126   343  Monroe, Christopher         SO  Marietta                     28:32.86       
  127   565  Edwards, Joel               FR  Tiffin                       28:33.33       
  128   172  Minich, Nick                SO  Cincinnati                   28:33.75       
  129    81  Rohr, Jeremy                FR  Capital                      28:35.21       
  130  1411  Dyer, Kyle                      Unattached                   28:35.22       
  131   382  Lowe, Tyler                 JR  Mount Union                  28:35.94       
  132   581  Shepherd, Nick              JR  Tiffin                       28:36.49       
  133   102  Kennedy, Sean               FR  Case Western                 28:39.02       
  134   639  McCormick, Misha            JR  Wilmington (Ohio)            28:39.15       
  135   622  Reed, Evan                  FR  Walsh                        28:39.72       
  136   466  Bayman, Matt                JR  Ohio Northern                28:40.03       
  137   392  Sundley, Cody               JR  Mount Union                  28:40.07       
  138   300  Karlin, James               SO  Kenyon                       28:40.54       
  139    94  Everett, Chris              FR  Case Western                 28:40.91       
  140    25  Pryatel, Steven             JR  Ashland                      28:42.66       
  141  1406  Trein, Jeremiah                 Unattached                   28:42.84       
  142   697  Steingass, Jonathan         SO  Wright State                 28:43.73       
  143    62  Williams, Aaron             JR  Bowling Green                28:45.44       
  144   108  Olshavsky, Austin           FR  Case Western                 28:46.18       
  145   320  French, Doug                SO  Malone                       28:49.97       
  146   297  Granville, Peter            FR  Kenyon                       28:50.35       
  147    23  Ostrowski, Max              FR  Ashland                      28:50.36       
  148   458  Witcher, Andrew             FR  Oberlin                      28:50.51       
  149   512  Henchey, Chris              JR  Ohio Wesleyan                28:51.58       
  150   476  Kloss, Jordan               FR  Ohio Northern                28:54.16       
  151   212  Mason, Will                 SO  Denison                      28:55.69       
  152   484  Sowa, Daniel                FR  Ohio Northern                28:55.71       
  153   323  Latta, Bobby                SO  Malone                       28:56.92       
  154   219  Bornorst, Derek             FR  Findlay                      28:56.99       
  155   447  Jefferis, Matthew           SO  Oberlin                      28:57.14       
  156    16  Cutler, Will                FR  Ashland                      28:57.55       
  157   505  Berlin, Brock               FR  Ohio Wesleyan                28:59.17       
  158   410  Alexander, Andrew           FR  Muskingum                    28:59.69       
  159   527  McCotter, Brennan           FR  Otterbein                    29:00.98       
  160    57  Grassel, Kyle               SR  Bowling Green                29:01.77       
  161    28  Toth, Alex                  SR  Ashland                      29:02.65       
  162   213  Myers, Brian                FR  Denison                      29:03.01       
  163   264  Cameron, John               SO  John Carroll                 29:04.21       
  164    66  Meholic, JJ                     Bowling Green CC Club        29:04.27       
  165    64  Littlejohn, Robert              Bowling Green CC Club        29:04.72       
  166   610  Dunn, Aaron                 FR  Walsh                        29:05.25       
  167   240  Flint, Zach                 FR  Heidelberg                   29:06.15       
  168   295  Engelbrecht, Eric           JR  Kenyon                       29:07.39       
  169   206  Dekel, Jordan               SO  Denison                      29:07.55       
  170    98  Heebner, Joseph             SO  Case Western                 29:08.32       
  171    43  Young, Jason                FR  Baldwin-Wallace              29:09.87       
  172    32  Buehner, Gabe               FR  Baldwin-Wallace              29:10.99       
  173   276  Tarchick, Matt              SR  John Carroll                 29:11.64       
  174   248  McPherson, Steve            FR  Heidelberg                   29:11.67       
  175   618  Kurzen, Seth                FR  Walsh                        29:14.89       
  176   531  Napoli, Anthony             JR  Otterbein                    29:15.41       
  177   423  Peck, Nathan                SO  Muskingum                    29:16.68       
  178   642  Schoettelkotte, Joey        SO  Wilmington (Ohio)            29:17.11       
  179   135  Kilgore, Nathan             FR  Cedarville                   29:18.30       
  180   328  Shroades, Lucas             JR  Malone                       29:19.52       
  181   227  Walthour, Connor            SO  Findlay                      29:19.75       
  182    34  Fuhrmann, Alexander         FR  Baldwin-Wallace              29:21.43       
  183   409  Alberts, Robert             SR  Muskingum                    29:22.75       
  184   129  Dennison, Joel              SO  Cedarville                   29:24.13       
  185   306  Tanoff, Ben                 JR  Kenyon                       29:32.55       
  186   672  Doong, Simon                SO  Wooster                      29:33.03       
  187   654  Markins, Adam               SR  Wittenberg                   29:34.18       
  188   252  Tussing, Matthew            FR  Heidelberg                   29:35.95       
  189   657  Mumma, Ryan                 FR  Wittenberg                   29:36.90       
  190   675  Kish, Ryan                  SO  Wooster                      29:38.34       
  191   633  Guehring, Nick              FR  Wilmington (Ohio)            29:38.85       
  192   470  Ernstes, Matthew            FR  Ohio Northern                29:39.28       
  193    75  Herbert, Benjamin           SR  Capital                      29:41.97       
  194   274  Snyder, Andrew              FR  John Carroll                 29:43.15       
  195   393  Swank, Tommy                FR  Mount Union                  29:43.90       
  196    20  Kinsley, Leon               FR  Ashland                      29:43.94       
  197   131  Gardner, Scott              SR  Cedarville                   29:46.01       
  198   115  Steere, Mike                FR  Case Western                 29:49.00       
  199   628  Blubaugh, Scott             SO  Wilmington (Ohio)            29:51.58       
  200   128  Dannelly, Philip            FR  Cedarville                   29:55.35       
  201   508  Burkholder, Ryan            FR  Ohio Wesleyan                29:55.39       
  202   691  Kallay, Ian                 FR  Wright State                 29:56.72       
  203   449  Krichels, Alex              SR  Oberlin                      29:56.87       
  204    74  Blanchard, Paul             FR  Capital                      29:59.41       
  205   242  Graver, Gareth              SR  Heidelberg                   30:01.66       
  206   576  Reed, Eli                   JR  Tiffin                       30:01.91       
  207   133  Johnson, Erik               SO  Cedarville                   30:02.63       
  208   202  Senecal, Andrew             SO  Defiance                     30:11.08       
  209    17  Gase, Michael               FR  Ashland                      30:12.12       
  210    27  Tipton, Aaron               SO  Ashland                      30:13.38       
  211   414  Fanta, Alex                 FR  Muskingum                    30:14.34       
  212   372  Clark, Wade                 SO  Mount Union                  30:14.91       
  213   388  Saling, Brandon             SO  Mount Union                  30:15.44       
  214  1410  Furno, Daniel                   Unattached                   30:16.88       
  215   666  Boyce, Daniel               FR  Wooster                      30:17.02       
  216   245  Leatherman, Lynn            FR  Heidelberg                   30:18.81       
  217   298  Herrera, Andres             FR  Kenyon                       30:21.91       
  218   636  King, Dominic               FR  Wilmington (Ohio)            30:25.79       
  219   294  Currie, James               FR  Kenyon                       30:27.50       
  220   655  McDunn, Mike                FR  Wittenberg                   30:30.64       
  221   487  Valentine, Ryan             JR  Ohio Northern                30:33.35       
  222   247  McNeil, Brandon             FR  Heidelberg                   30:37.62       
  223   645  Burr, Matt                  JR  Wittenberg                   30:38.92       
  224   533  Sheneman, Stephen           JR  Otterbein                    30:41.02       
  225   602  Spear, Ryan                 JR  Unattached                   30:41.81       
  226   683  VanHorn, Hunter             JR  Wooster                      30:42.70       
  227    97  Harkins, Michael            SO  Case Western                 30:46.15       
  228   489  Wherry, Jonathan            FR  Ohio Northern                30:49.44       
  229   225  Valerio, Nick               FR  Findlay                      30:53.60       
  230   619  Mizer, Matt                 FR  Walsh                        30:57.81       
  231   293  Connolly, Nick              SO  Kenyon                       30:59.49       
  232   678  Plews, Lincoln              SO  Wooster                      30:59.61       
  233  1380  Liebold, Chris                  Ohio Dominican University    31:01.63       
  234    33  Fallow, Ryan                SR  Baldwin-Wallace              31:03.83       
  235   584  Wolcott, Chris              JR  Tiffin                       31:04.37       
  236   453  Nakata, Yorito              FR  Oberlin                      31:04.67       
  237   289  Bailey, Will                JR  Kenyon                       31:04.88       
  238   627  Ahle, Tyler                 SO  Wilmington (Ohio)            31:05.03       
  239    76  Heyne, Zachary              SR  Capital                      31:07.55       
  240   589  Fletcher, Kyle              SR  Unattached                   31:09.72       
  241   335  Diehl, Nathan               FR  Marietta                     31:13.16       
  242    39  Long, Aaron                 FR  Baldwin-Wallace              31:13.78       
  243   656  Melesse, Biniyan            JR  Wittenberg                   31:13.92       
  244   334  Cordell, Tyler              JR  Marietta                     31:15.26       
  245   660  Stadler, Nicholas           FR  Wittenberg                   31:18.13       
  246  1382  Raushenbach, Eric               Ohio Dominican University    31:20.21       
  247   217  Ziske, Robert               SO  Denison                      31:21.61       
  248   265  Cameron, Will               FR  John Carroll                 31:27.58       
  249   465  Barchalk, Nathan            SO  Ohio Northern                31:29.01       
  250   200  Naylor, Nick                FR  Defiance                     31:29.85       
  251   504  Austin, Courtney            FR  Ohio Wesleyan                31:35.25       
  252   599  Opeka, Dan                  SR  Unattached                   31:38.54       
  253   436  Webb, Steve                 SR  Notre Dame (Ohio)            31:40.86       
  254   519  Sullivan, Patrick           FR  Ohio Wesleyan                31:43.94       
  255    21  Lynch, Ryan                 SO  Ashland                      31:44.37       
  256   299  Johnson, Dan                SO  Kenyon                       31:54.32       
  257   416  Groom, Brady                FR  Muskingum                    31:58.37       
  258   237  Atkinson, Jacob             FR  Heidelberg                   32:02.20       
  259   613  Gillis, Chris               JR  Walsh                        32:04.24       
  260   417  Jordan, Cody                FR  Muskingum                    32:06.17       
  261   632  Goodrich, Anthony           JR  Wilmington (Ohio)            32:07.88       
  262   239  Clinard, Jon                FR  Heidelberg                   32:09.83       
  263   196  Hilton, Joseph              FR  Defiance                     32:12.07       
  264   620  Opeka, Ryan                 JR  Walsh                        32:21.87       
  265   611  Ebersole, Luke              JR  Walsh                        32:33.67       
  266   338  Frasca, Thomas              FR  Marietta                     32:41.01       
  267   650  Johnson, Courtland          FR  Wittenberg                   32:43.28       
  268    63  Camuso, Justin                  Bowling Green CC Club        32:48.77       
  269   621  Quinn, Dan                  FR  Walsh                        33:04.16       
  270   446  Hull, Quinn                 JR  Oberlin                      33:11.18       
  271   432  Mulhall, Troy               FR  Notre Dame (Ohio)            33:21.89       
  272   649  Inman, Dan                  SO  Wittenberg                   33:23.57       
  273   661  Swanson, Theron             JR  Wittenberg                   33:38.13       
  274    48  Kidder, Jeremy              SR  Bluffton                     33:46.70       
  275    70  Vollmar, Kevin                  Bowling Green CC Club        34:22.83       
  276  1408  Zerrien, Michael                Unattached                   34:26.67       
  277  1404  Klawitter, Nicholas             Tiffin                       34:26.73       
  278   477  Krasnoschlik, Greg          SO  Ohio Northern                35:11.32       
  279   641  Pettiford, Anthony          SR  Wilmington (Ohio)            35:21.53       
  280   290  Behar, Bryce                JR  Kenyon                       35:54.85       
  281   609  Daly, Peter                 FR  Walsh                        35:56.17       
  282   303  Levitt, Jon                 FR  Kenyon                       36:58.93       
  283   662  Tatusko, Alex               JR  Wittenberg                   37:51.83       
  284   634  Hamilton, Brad              SO  Wilmington (Ohio)            41:18.19